2022 United Soccer Coaches Fall High School Boys All-Great Lakes Region

ELKSONE

#EPND
Pos Name Class School City, State

K Saed Anabtawi Sr. Canterbury School Fort Wayne, Ind.
K Griffin Baker Sr. Mansfield Christian School Mansfield, Ohio
K Landon Barth Jr. L. A. Ryle High School Union, Ky.
K Nick Bertolini Sr. St. Vincent-St. Mary High School Akron, Ohio
K CJ Deslongchamps Sr. Marquette University High School Milwaukee, Wis.
K Carson Essad Sr. Boardman High School Youngstown, Ohio
K Will Garinger Sr. Worthington Christian School Westerville, Ohio
K Riley Hemler Sr. Madeira High School Cincinnati, Ohio
K Adam Keleher Jr. Carmel High School Carmel, Ind.
K Alex Kron Sr. St. Xavier High School Louisville, Ky.
K Nathaniel Moore Sr. Arrowhead High School Hartland, Wis.
K Adán Torres Sr. Harvey High School Painesville, Ohio

D Ryan Berghauer Jr. Brookfield East High School Brookfield, Wis.
D Dante DeGenova Sr. Cardinal Mooney High School Youngstown, Ohio
D Will DeVere Sr. Grandview Heights High School Columbus, Ohio
D Drew Gaydosh Sr. Centerville High School Centerville, Ohio
D Vasili Gentis Sr. Howland High School Warren, Ohio
D Dennis Hernandez-Martinez Sr. Warsaw Community High School Warsaw, Ind.
D AJ Jacklin Sr. Zionsville High School Zionsville, Ind.
D Jaxon Marshall Jr. Arrowhead High School Hartland, Wis.
D Gus Peacock Sr. Wyoming High School Wyoming, Ohio
D Thatcher Rohrer Sr. Central Christian School Kidron, Ohio
D Conner Schaeffer Sr. Huron High School Huron, Ohio
D Will Smith Sr. Whitefish Bay High School Whitefish Bay, Wis.
D Marko Zanardo Sr. Mariemont High School Cincinnati, Ohio

M Adam Ayad Sr. Ottawa Hills High School Toledo, Ohio
M Owen Cousens Jr. Tree of Life Christian Schools Columbus, Ohio
M Sava Crnjak Jr. Boardman High School Youngstown, Ohio
M Patrick Dambrogio Sr. Cardinal Mooney High School Youngstown, Ohio
M Baylor Denu Sr. Beloit Memorial High School Beloit, Wis.
M Donovan Doolittle Sr. Canterbury School Fort Wayne, Ind.
M Connor Dora Jr. Carmel High School Carmel, Ind.
M Anthony Elert Sr. Oregon High School Oregon, Wis.
M Million Evans Sr. Bay High School Bay Village, Ohio
M Eli Eyrich Sr. Yellow Springs High School Yellow Springs, Ohio
M Grayson Fletcher Sr. Bexley High School Bexley, Ohio
M Bennett Gerak Sr. Dixie Heights High School Fort Mitchell, Ky.
M Jake Hennen Jr. Minnetonka High School Minnetonka, Minn.
M Jackson Herbert Sr. Wadsworth High School Wadsworth, Ohio
M Quinn Holtzapple Sr. St. Marys Memorial High School St. Marys, Ohio
M Bryan Islas Aguirre Sr. Rochester Mayo High School Rochester, Minn.
M Anthony Johnson Sr. Columbus North High School Columbus, Ind.
M Grant Keilin So. Beachwood High School Beachwood, Ohio
M Travis Kenner Sr. St. Francis de Sales High School Toledo, Ohio
M Gavin Kreitmeir Sr. Waukesha West High School Waukesha, Wis.
M Owen Marshall Sr. Marquette University High School Milwaukee, Wis. M Jack Maust Jr. Dublin Jerome High School Dublin, Ohio
M Jonathan Monreal-Herrera Sr. Cristo Rey Jesuit High School Milwaukee, Wis. M Jackson Parrish Sr. Edina High School Edina, Minn.
M Bradley Poppell Jr. Archbishop Moeller High School Cincinnati, Ohio
M Aiden Ptacek Sr. University School Hunting Valley, Ohio
M Jason Purks Sr. Oakwood High School Dayton, Ohio
M Noah Reinhart Sr. Fishers High School Fishers, Ind.
M Harrison Ross Jr. Hudson High School Hudson, Wis.
M Alex Schmidt Sr. New Berlin Eisenhower High School New Berlin, Wis.
M Graham Shoaps Sr. Granville High School Granville, Ohio
M Justin Shreffler Sr. Westlake High School Westlake, Ohio
M Nolan Spicer Sr. St. Ignatius High School Cleveland, Ohio
M Owen Sullivan Sr. St. Ignatius High School Cleveland, Ohio
M Tyler Travis Sr. Hudson High School Hudson, Ohio
M Cole Turchyn Jr. Medina High School Medina, Ohio
M Anthony Vendetti Sr. Steubenville High School Steubenville, Ohio
M Connor Wilkes So. Indian Hill High School Cincinnati, Ohio

F Gabe Anthony Sr. New Albany High School New Albany, Ohio
F Rhenn Armey Sr. Continental High School Continental, Ohio
F Miles Bonham Sr. Upper Arlington High School Upper Arlington, Ohio
F Jesse Brothers Sr. Tuscarawas Valley High School Zoarville, Ohio
F Parker Burke Jr. Legacy Christian Academy Xenia, Ohio
F Colin Casey Sr. Wickliffe High School Wickliffe, Ohio
F Kyle Clayton Jr. Fishers High School Fishers, Ind.
F Jackson Craft Jr. Adams High School Rochester Hills, Mich.
F Aiden Crowley Sr. Springboro High School Springboro, Ohio
F Josh Cruz Sr. Goshen High School Goshen, Ind.
F Kyler D'Augustino Sr. Alexander High School Albany, Ohio
F Alex Depperschmidt Sr. Lexington High School Lexington, Ohio
F Ely Detty Jr. Center Grove High School Greenwood, Ind.
F Mason Diercks Sr. Oregon High School Oregon, Wis.
F Samuel Divis Sr. Noblesville High School Noblesville, Ind.
F Ben Farah Sr. Detroit Country Day School Beverly Hills, Mich.
F Brendan French Sr. Wooster High School Wooster, Ohio
F Connor Gage Jr. Verona Area High School Verona, Wis.
F Timmy Griffin Sr. Archbishop McNicholas High School Cincinnati, Ohio
F Jack Gruen Sr. Homestead High School Mequon, Wis.
F Nathan Haberli Sr. Monona Grove High School Monona, Wis.
F Max Hagans Jr. Wheelersburg High School Wheelersburg, Ohio
F Brentell Handley Sr. Menomonee Falls High School Menomonee Falls, Wis.
F Lucas Hanes Jr. Unioto High School Chillicothe, Ohio
F Luke Hanlon Jr. Olentangy High School Lewis Center, Ohio
F Joe Highfield Sr. Wayzata High School Plymouth, Minn.
F Jace Houck Sr. Bethel High School Tipp City, Ohio
F Noah Huda Sr. Poland Seminary High School Poland, Ohio
F Jaxson Hundt Sr. Marian High School Mishawaka, Ind.
F Jack Isroff Sr. Valparaiso High School Valparaiso, Ind.
F Ethan Jacobs Sr. Bay High School Bay Village, Ohio
F Jack Jacobs Sr. Berkshire High School Burton, Ohio
F Ali Jaffer Sr. Detroit Catholic Central Novi, Mich.
F Kelly Janssen Sr. Western Reserve Academy Hudson, Ohio
F Pace Jefferson Sr. Seymour High School Seymour, Wis.
F Ashton Johnston Jr. East Ridge.High School Woodbury, Minn.
F Desmond Johnston Sr. Revere High School Richfield, Ohio
F Jayden Julian Sr. Crestwood High School Mantua, Ohio
F Krayton Kern Sr. Archbold High School Archbold, Ohio
F Alex Klimm Sr. Verona Area High School Verona, Wis.
F Kaiden Koch Jr. Chillicothe High School Chillicothe, Ohio
F Emmett Lawton Sr. Notre Dame de la Baie Academy Green Bay, Wis.
F Collin Link Sr. Copley High School Copley, Ohio
F Johan Lopez Sr. Baraboo High School Baraboo, Wis.
F Richard Ludwig Sr. Clarkston High School Clarkston, Mich.
F Noah Malcook Sr. Oregon High School Oregon, Wis.
F Austin Miller Sr. Shawnee High School Lima, Ohio
F Stiven Muellner Jr. DeLaSalle High School Minneapolis, Minn.
F Nick Novak Sr. Crestview High School Columbiana, Ohio
F Mike Orlov Sr. Wayzata High School Plymouth, Minn.
F Bennett Painter Sr. Anderson High School Cincinnati, Ohio
F Tyler Pawlicki Sr. Sylvania Southview High School Sylvania, Ohio
F Kyle Pierson Sr. Detroit Catholic Central Novi, Mich.
F Carson Reske Sr. Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio
F Joseph Roden Sr. East Central High School St. Leon, Ind.
F Christian Rossi Sr. Saline High School Saline, Mich.
F Parker Schofield Sr. Anthony Wayne High School Whitehouse, Ohio
F Charlie Tuckerman Sr. Columbus Academy Gahanna, Ohio
F Gage Weaver Sr. Ontario High School Mansfield, Ohio
F Nicholas Worrell Sr. Troy High School Troy, Mich.
 
Last edited:
.
Top