2022 Division VII Schedules

EagleFan

Fan of Eagle
REGION 25​

New Washington Buckeye Central
08/19 H Crestline W 53-8
08/27 A Fremont St. Joseph Central Catholic W 24-21
09/02 A Mount Victory Ridgemont W 42-18
09/09 H Sycamore Mohawk L 12-42
09/16 A Carey L 7-48
09/23 H Attica Seneca East L 15-33
09/30 H Bucyrus Wynford L 15-35
10/07 A Upper Sandusky L 13-42
10/14 H Bucyrus L 34-37
10/21 A North Robinson Colonel Crawford L 7-42
Steubenville Catholic Central
08/20 H Vienna Mathews L 7-38
08/26 A Caldwell L 0-48
09/01 H Wellsville L 9-30
09/09 A Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans W 18-15
09/15 A Richmond Edison L 0-34
09/24 H Weirton Madonna (WV) L 14-29
10/01 H Pittsburgh Carrick (PA) W 29-0
10/07 A Bridgeport W 15-14
10/15 H Bowerston Conotton Valley L 7-28
10/22 H Toronto L 0-54
10/28 A Lowellville L 14-54
Bowerston Conotton Valley
08/19 A Massillon Tuslaw L 48-49 2OT
08/26 H Malvern L 20-21
09/02 A Newcomerstown L 44-58
09/09 A Strasburg-Franklin W 50-22
09/16 H Bridgeport W 42-18
09/23 H Caldwell L 8-56
09/30 A New Matamoras Frontier W 50-7
10/07 H Manchester W 50-8
10/15 A Steubenville Catholic Central W 28-7
10/21 H Weirton Madonna (WV) W 44-19
10/28 A Jeromesville Hillsdale L 24-62
Crestline
08/19 A New Washington Buckeye Central L 8-53
08/26 H North Baltimore L 0-16
09/02 A Cardington-Lincoln L 0-49
09/09 H Mount Victory Ridgemont L 0-56
09/16 A McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley L 8-86
09/24 H Morral Ridgedale L 0-36
09/30 A Waynesfield-Goshen L 8-62
10/07 H Dola Hardin Northern L 8-49
10/14 H Lima Perry L 0-41
10/21 A Marion Elgin L 14-56
Danville
08/19 A Worthington Christian W 33-17
08/26 H Bucyrus W 42-0
09/02 A Richwood North Union L 0-28
09/09 H Fredericktown W 28-7
09/16 A Galion Northmor W 32-7
09/23 H Loudonville W 19-7
09/30 A Cardington-Lincoln W 28-20
10/07 H Centerburg L 11-16
10/14 H Mount Gilead W 19-8
10/21 A Howard East Knox W 42-21
10/28 H Windham W 41-18
11/04 H Jeromesville Hillsdale W 42-41
11/12 N Lucas W 27-20
11/19 N Warren John F. Kennedy L 21-22
Lisbon David Anderson
08/19 H Windham W 40-25
08/26 A Fairport Harding W 51-24
09/02 H Toronto L 13-42
09/09 H Salineville Southern L 22-51
09/17 A Youngstown Valley Christian L 18-45
09/23 A East Palestine W 34-0
09/30 A Wellsville W 57-26
10/07 H Leetonia W 41-6
10/14 A Hanoverton United Local L 6-45
10/21 A Columbiana L 6-27
10/28 A Norwalk St. Paul L 20-64
East Canton
08/19 H Dalton L 13-42
08/26 A Hanoverton United Local L 21-55
09/02 H Salineville Southern L 6-34
09/09 H Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas W 35-0
09/16 A Magnolia Sandy Valley W 34-28
09/23 H Newcomerstown L 20-26
09/30 A Strasburg-Franklin W 21-6
10/07 A New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic W 47-14
10/14 H Lore City Buckeye Trail L 0-7
10/21 A Malvern L 12-28
Fairport Harding
08/19 H Akron North W 25-0
08/26 H Lisbon David Anderson L 24-51
09/02 A Cuyahoga Heights L 8-31
09/09 H Wickliffe W 20-7
09/16 A Pioneer North Central L 0-46
09/23 A Andover Pymatuning Valley L 12-38
09/30 H Vienna Mathews L 7-35
10/07 A Windham L 15-28
10/14 A Ashtabula St. John W 41-12
10/20 H Ashtabula St. John W 35-6
10/28 A Warren John F. Kennedy L 9-37
Jeromesville Hillsdale
08/19 H Sullivan Black River W 34-6
08/26 A Lucas L 13-14
09/02 A Loudonville L 0-14
09/09 H Creston Norwayne L 14-70
09/16 A Doylestown Chippewa W 47-14
09/23 H Dalton W 27-12
09/30 A Smithville W 28-21 OT
10/07 H Apple Creek Waynedale W 36-0
10/14 H West Salem Northwestern L 12-17
10/21 A Rittman W 42-7
10/28 H Bowerston Conotton Valley W 62-24
11/04 A Danville L 41-42
Warren John F. Kennedy
08/19 A Warren Champion W 44-14
08/26 A Delta W 37-12
09/02 A Garrettsville Garfield W 22-21
09/09 H Sandusky Perkins W 20-12
09/16 A Alliance Marlington W 28-7
09/23 A Mogadore L 13-28
09/30 H Rootstown W 33-0
10/07 B BYE WEEK ()
10/14 H Cleveland Central Catholic W 44-8
10/21 H Ravenna Southeast W 50-0
10/28 H Fairport Harding W 37-9
11/04 H New Middletown Springfield W 13-6
11/12 N Salineville Southern W 35-0
11/19 N Danville W 22-21
11/26 N Newark Catholic W 21-7
12/03 N New Bremen L 6-38
Leetonia
08/18 H North Jackson Jackson-Milton L 0-54
08/26 A Martins Ferry L 13-43
09/02 H Vienna Mathews L 0-49
09/09 A East Palestine L 0-34
09/16 A Hanoverton United Local L 0-44
09/24 A Youngstown Valley Christian L 0-46
09/30 H Salineville Southern L 6-48
10/07 A Lisbon David Anderson L 6-41
10/14 H Columbiana L 0-41
10/21 H Wellsville L 8-46
Lowellville
08/19 H Columbiana W 55-14
08/26 A Campbell Memorial W 50-14
09/02 A Greenwich South Central W 49-15
09/09 A New Middletown Springfield W 42-24
09/16 A North Jackson Jackson-Milton W 62-20
09/23 H Atwater Waterloo W 50-26
09/30 H Sebring McKinley W 41-8
10/07 A McDonald W 36-13
10/14 A Mineral Ridge W 21-7
10/21 H Berlin Center Western Reserve W 34-7
10/28 H Steubenville Catholic Central W 54-14
11/04 H Lucas L 25-35
Lucas
08/19 H Bellville Clear Fork L 20-21
08/26 H Jeromesville Hillsdale W 14-13
09/02 A Bucyrus Wynford W 42-14
09/09 A Ashland Mapleton W 55-21
09/16 H Mogadore L 14-18
09/23 A Ashland Crestview L 6-31
09/30 H Lima Central Catholic L 23-26
10/07 H Columbus Linden McKinley W 49-12
10/14 A Fort Loramie L 17-34
10/21 A Arlington L 21-29
10/28 A Toronto W 35-26
11/04 A Lowellville W 35-25
11/12 N Danville L 20-27
Vienna Mathews
08/20 A Steubenville Catholic Central W 38-7
08/26 H Sebring McKinley W 64-8
09/02 A Leetonia W 49-0
09/10 H Richmond Edison L 10-48
09/16 H Weirton Madonna (WV) W 16-13
09/23 A Ashtabula St. John W 48-6
09/30 A Fairport Harding W 35-7
10/07 H Ashtabula St. John W 41-8
10/14 A Windham W 56-20
10/21 H Andover Pymatuning Valley L 14-24
10/28 A New Middletown Springfield L 0-42
McDonald
08/19 A Salineville Southern L 7-42
08/26 A Columbiana W 14-13
09/02 H Youngstown Valley Christian L 0-33
09/09 H Mineral Ridge L 0-40
09/16 A Sebring McKinley W 41-8
09/23 A New Middletown Springfield L 21-37
09/30 A Berlin Center Western Reserve L 19-27
10/07 H Lowellville L 13-36
10/14 H Atwater Waterloo W 28-6
10/21 H North Jackson Jackson-Milton L 7-20
Sebring McKinley
08/18 H Cleveland Lincoln West L 14-36
08/26 A Vienna Mathews L 8-64
09/02 H Ashtabula St. John L 6-40
09/09 H Atwater Waterloo L 8-47
09/16 H McDonald L 8-41
09/23 A North Jackson Jackson-Milton L 0-41
09/30 A Lowellville L 8-41
10/07 H Mineral Ridge L 14-48
10/14 H Berlin Center Western Reserve L 0-49
10/21 A New Middletown Springfield L 0-55
Monroeville
08/19 A Kansas Lakota L 7-21
08/26 A Tiffin Calvert L 8-35
09/02 H Castalia Margaretta L 21-28
09/09 A Plymouth L 7-41
09/16 H Ashland Crestview L 6-48
09/23 H Greenwich South Central L 21-28
09/30 H Gibsonburg L 7-55
10/07 H Collins Western Reserve L 14-40
10/14 A Ashland Mapleton L 29-53
10/21 H Norwalk St. Paul L 0-37
Plymouth
08/19 A Oberlin W 42-14
08/26 A Willard L 35-77
09/02 A Wellington W 50-42 OT
09/09 H Monroeville W 41-7
09/16 A Collins Western Reserve L 29-49
09/23 H Norwalk St. Paul L 20-35
09/30 A Ashland Mapleton L 43-54
10/07 H Ashland Crestview L 13-39
10/14 H McComb L 7-55
10/21 A Greenwich South Central L 8-36
Ashtabula St. John
08/18 H Newton Falls L 0-41
08/26 A Akron Springfield W 1-0 forfeit (10-0)
09/02 A Sebring McKinley W 40-6
09/10 H Windham L 12-50
09/16 H Andover Pymatuning Valley L 0-40
09/23 H Vienna Mathews L 6-48
09/30 B BYE WEEK ()
10/07 A Vienna Mathews L 8-41
10/14 H Fairport Harding L 12-41
10/20 A Fairport Harding L 6-35
Norwalk St. Paul
08/19 A Huron L 7-41
08/26 A Ontario L 19-35
09/02 H Tiffin Calvert W 33-6
09/09 A Greenwich South Central W 54-20
09/17 H Ashland Mapleton W 54-30
09/23 A Plymouth W 35-20
09/30 A Collins Western Reserve W 21-0
10/07 A Edon W 60-52
10/15 H Ashland Crestview L 7-26
10/21 A Monroeville W 37-0
10/28 H Lisbon David Anderson W 64-20
11/04 A Salineville Southern L 22-42
Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas
08/19 A Struthers L 6-49
08/26 H Smithville L 0-63
09/02 A Carrollton L 6-63
09/09 A East Canton L 0-35
09/16 H Windham L 22-39
09/23 A Rootstown L 8-56
09/30 B BYE WEEK ()
10/07 B BYE WEEK ()
10/14 H Mogadore L 18-40
10/20 A Canton Central Catholic L 12-49
Greenwich South Central
08/19 A Willard W 44-43
08/26 H Galion Northmor L 20-28
09/02 H Lowellville L 15-49
09/09 H Norwalk St. Paul L 20-54
09/17 H Miamisburg Dayton Christian W 41-9
09/23 A Monroeville W 28-21
09/30 A Ashland Crestview L 7-37
10/07 H Ashland Mapleton L 27-46
10/14 A Collins Western Reserve L 12-42
10/21 H Plymouth W 36-8
10/28 A Salineville Southern L 21-65
Salineville Southern
08/19 H McDonald W 42-7
08/26 A Columbiana Crestview W 12-7
09/02 A East Canton W 34-6
09/09 A Lisbon David Anderson W 51-22
09/16 H Columbiana W 51-14
09/23 H Wellsville W 64-6
09/30 A Leetonia W 48-6
10/07 H Youngstown Valley Christian L 6-15
10/14 H East Palestine W 45-0
10/21 H Hanoverton United Local W 14-0
10/28 H Greenwich South Central W 65-21
11/04 H Norwalk St. Paul W 42-22
11/12 N Warren John F. Kennedy L 0-35
New Middletown Springfield
08/18 A Canfield South Range L 7-37
08/26 H Brookfield L 14-27
09/02 H Geneva L 6-27
09/09 H Lowellville L 24-42
09/16 A Mineral Ridge W 20-12
09/23 H McDonald W 37-21
09/30 A Atwater Waterloo W 41-7
10/07 A Berlin Center Western Reserve W 21-0
10/14 A North Jackson Jackson-Milton W 33-7
10/21 H Sebring McKinley W 55-0
10/28 H Vienna Mathews W 42-0
11/04 A Warren John F. Kennedy L 6-13
Strasburg-Franklin
08/19 H Rittman L 6-32
08/26 A Atwater Waterloo L 14-40
09/02 H Caldwell L 0-66
09/09 H Bowerston Conotton Valley L 22-50
09/16 A Sugarcreek Garaway L 14-51
09/23 A Malvern L 0-42
09/30 H East Canton L 6-21
10/07 A Lore City Buckeye Trail L 6-43
10/14 A Newcomerstown L 14-44
10/21 H New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic W 24-16
Toronto
08/18 A Wellsville W 34-8
08/26 H East Palestine W 42-7
09/02 A Lisbon David Anderson W 42-13
09/09 H Rayland Buckeye Local W 46-25
09/16 H New Cumberland Oak Glen (WV) L 8-25
09/23 H Richmond Edison L 6-42
09/30 A Barnesville L 0-62
10/08 A Weirton Madonna (WV) W 40-13
10/14 H Andover Pymatuning Valley W 34-8
10/22 A Steubenville Catholic Central W 54-0
10/28 H Lucas L 26-35
New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic
08/19 A Lancaster Fisher Catholic W 63-14
08/27 H Grove City Christian W 20-6
09/02 A Wheeling Central Catholic (WV) L 21-62
09/10 N Montpelier L 19-40
09/16 A Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley L 7-35
09/23 H Lore City Buckeye Trail L 7-34
09/30 A Newcomerstown L 0-30
10/07 H East Canton L 14-47
10/15 H Malvern L 6-28
10/21 A Strasburg-Franklin L 16-24
Wellsville
08/18 H Toronto L 8-34
08/26 A Richmond Edison L 0-41
09/01 A Steubenville Catholic Central W 30-9
09/09 H Columbiana W 14-7
09/16 H East Palestine W 46-14
09/23 A Salineville Southern L 6-64
09/30 H Lisbon David Anderson L 26-57
10/07 A Hanoverton United Local L 8-41
10/14 H Youngstown Valley Christian L 18-24
10/21 A Leetonia W 46-8
Berlin Center Western Reserve
08/19 H Youngstown Liberty W 41-20
08/26 H Conneaut L 17-20 OT
09/02 A Brookfield L 3-47
09/09 H North Jackson Jackson-Milton L 21-22
09/16 A Atwater Waterloo L 24-27
09/23 A Mineral Ridge L 13-40
09/30 H McDonald W 27-19
10/07 H New Middletown Springfield L 0-21
10/14 A Sebring McKinley W 49-0
10/21 A Lowellville L 7-34
Windham
08/19 A Lisbon David Anderson L 25-40
08/26 A Rittman L 22-40
09/02 B BYE WEEK ()
09/10 A Ashtabula St. John W 50-12
09/16 A Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas W 39-22
09/23 A Ravenna Southeast L 20-42
09/30 A Andover Pymatuning Valley L 12-60
10/07 H Fairport Harding W 28-15
10/14 H Vienna Mathews L 20-56
10/21 H North Baltimore W 39-8
10/28 A Danville L 18-41

REGION 26​

Ada
08/19 H Waynesfield-Goshen L 0-28
08/26 H Arlington L 20-38
09/02 H Dola Hardin Northern W 57-40
09/09 A Leipsic L 14-47
09/16 A Bluffton L 7-31
09/23 H Delphos Jefferson L 21-48
09/30 H Spencerville W 33-28
10/07 A Columbus Grove L 12-38
10/14 H Convoy Crestview W 34-26
10/21 A Harrod Allen East L 7-52
Antwerp
08/19 A Montpelier W 47-0
08/26 H Edon W 54-32
09/02 H West Unity Hilltop W 65-8
09/09 H Hicksville W 41-6
09/16 A Defiance Tinora W 20-14
09/23 H Sherwood Fairview W 49-7
09/30 A Haviland Wayne Trace W 28-6
10/07 A Defiance Ayersville W 35-24
10/14 H Paulding W 47-28
10/21 A Edgerton W 39-0
10/28 H Dola Hardin Northern W 43-13
11/04 H Delphos Jefferson W 35-34
11/12 N Gibsonburg W 35-27
11/19 N Lima Central Catholic L 7-43
Arcadia
08/19 H Dola Hardin Northern L 19-44
08/26 A Waynesfield-Goshen L 0-41
09/02 H Van Buren L 0-32
09/09 A Pandora-Gilboa L 7-63
09/16 H North Baltimore W 15-12
09/23 A Arlington L 0-49
09/30 H Rawson Cory-Rawson W 21-14
10/07 A Vanlue W 42-14
10/14 A Findlay Liberty-Benton L 0-70
10/21 H Mount Blanchard Riverdale L 8-58
Arlington
08/19 H Paulding W 21-12
08/26 A Ada W 38-20
09/02 H Findlay Liberty-Benton W 16-13
09/09 A Rawson Cory-Rawson W 35-0
09/16 A Vanlue W 55-12
09/23 H Arcadia W 49-0
09/30 H McComb L 20-27
10/07 A Mount Blanchard Riverdale W 37-14
10/14 A Van Buren W 35-10
10/21 H Lucas W 29-21
10/28 H Delphos St. John's L 24-55
Defiance Ayersville
08/19 H Delta L 19-22
08/26 H Delphos Jefferson W 41-21
09/02 A Bluffton W 28-19
09/09 H Paulding W 47-15
09/16 A Edgerton W 42-22
09/23 H Hicksville W 37-6
09/30 A Defiance Tinora W 22-6
10/07 H Antwerp L 24-35
10/14 A Haviland Wayne Trace L 26-28
10/21 A Sherwood Fairview W 34-7
10/28 H Delphos Jefferson L 26-31
Tiffin Calvert
08/18 H Sycamore Mohawk W 26-9
08/26 H Monroeville W 35-8
09/02 A Norwalk St. Paul L 6-33
09/09 A Gibsonburg L 14-44
09/16 H Fremont St. Joseph Central Catholic W 44-14
09/23 A Castalia Margaretta L 0-30
09/30 H Sugar Grove Berne Union W 40-7
10/07 A Rayland Buckeye Local W 55-7
10/14 H Bascom Hopewell-Loudon L 18-21
10/21 A Kansas Lakota W 55-14
10/28 A Lima Central Catholic L 14-41
Rawson Cory-Rawson
08/19 H Bluffton L 7-67
08/26 A McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley L 7-53
09/02 A Mount Blanchard Riverdale L 0-41
09/09 H Arlington L 0-35
09/16 A Findlay Liberty-Benton L 0-70
09/23 H North Baltimore W 34-0
09/30 A Arcadia L 14-21
10/07 H McComb L 7-52
10/14 A Vanlue W 35-22
10/21 H Pandora-Gilboa L 21-47
Convoy Crestview
08/19 H Rockford Parkway W 51-14
08/26 A Hicksville W 42-12
09/02 H Haviland Wayne Trace W 14-6
09/09 H Harrod Allen East L 12-29
09/16 A Delphos Jefferson L 7-21
09/23 H Bluffton L 14-17
09/30 H Columbus Grove L 6-31
10/07 A Spencerville W 21-7
10/14 A Ada L 26-34
10/21 A Leipsic L 7-42
Edgerton
08/19 A Edon W 34-22
08/26 H West Unity Hilltop W 59-0
09/02 H Montpelier W 35-0
09/09 A Haviland Wayne Trace W 21-20
09/16 H Defiance Ayersville L 22-42
09/23 A Paulding W 48-0
09/30 A Sherwood Fairview W 28-0
10/07 H Hicksville W 49-13
10/14 A Defiance Tinora L 6-31
10/21 H Antwerp L 0-39
10/28 A Gibsonburg L 14-42
Edon
08/19 H Edgerton L 22-34
08/26 A Antwerp L 32-54
09/02 H Hicksville W 42-6
09/09 H Northwood W 34-14
09/16 A Montpelier W 48-7
09/23 A Fort Loramie L 7-42
09/30 H West Unity Hilltop W 51-6
10/07 H Norwalk St. Paul L 52-60
10/14 H Kansas Lakota W 30-0
10/21 A Ottawa Hills L 20-24
10/28 A McComb L 3-57
Gibsonburg
08/19 H Ottawa Hills L 13-35
08/26 A Elmore Woodmore W 61-13
09/02 A Sycamore Mohawk W 26-22
09/09 H Tiffin Calvert W 44-14
09/16 A Northwood W 44-27
09/23 H Kansas Lakota W 44-7
09/30 A Monroeville W 55-7
10/07 H Castalia Margaretta W 29-26
10/14 H Fremont St. Joseph Central Catholic W 58-0
10/21 A Bascom Hopewell-Loudon L 13-40
10/28 H Edgerton W 42-14
11/04 A Waynesfield-Goshen W 30-20
11/12 N Antwerp L 27-35
Dola Hardin Northern
08/19 A Arcadia W 44-19
08/26 H Mount Blanchard Riverdale L 34-35
09/02 A Ada L 40-57
09/09 H Morral Ridgedale W 61-12
09/16 H Lima Perry W 47-0
09/23 A Marion Elgin W 41-35
09/30 H McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley L 14-28
10/07 A Crestline W 49-8
10/14 H Mount Victory Ridgemont W 35-20
10/21 A Waynesfield-Goshen L 7-35
10/28 A Antwerp L 13-43
West Unity Hilltop
08/20 N Springfield Catholic Central L 0-48
08/26 A Edgerton L 0-59
09/02 A Antwerp L 8-65
09/09 H North Baltimore W 12-6
09/16 A Ottawa Hills L 0-51
09/23 H Northwood L 0-53
09/30 A Edon L 6-51
10/07 A Pioneer North Central L 0-56
10/14 H Manchester L 22-40
10/21 H Montpelier L 0-40
Delphos Jefferson
08/20 H Delphos St. John's L 27-49
08/26 A Defiance Ayersville L 21-41
09/02 A Lima Perry W 56-13
09/09 A Columbus Grove L 6-38
09/16 H Convoy Crestview W 21-7
09/23 A Ada W 48-21
09/30 A Harrod Allen East L 6-62
10/07 H Leipsic W 39-14
10/14 H Bluffton W 28-7
10/20 H Spencerville W 49-13
10/28 A Defiance Ayersville W 31-26
11/04 A Antwerp L 34-35
Leipsic
08/19 H Findlay Liberty-Benton L 27-31
08/26 A Sherwood Fairview W 48-6
09/02 A Pandora-Gilboa L 21-33
09/09 H Ada W 47-14
09/16 H Spencerville W 55-14
09/23 A Columbus Grove L 0-23
09/30 H Bluffton L 14-34
10/07 A Delphos Jefferson L 14-39
10/14 A Harrod Allen East L 8-17
10/21 H Convoy Crestview W 42-7
Lima Central Catholic
08/18 H Lima Shawnee W 27-7
08/26 H Delphos St. John's W 54-27
09/03 H Defiance Tinora L 7-20
09/09 A Huron L 14-38
09/17 H Columbus Bishop Hartley L 7-52
09/23 A Bascom Hopewell-Loudon W 31-8
09/30 A Lucas W 26-23
10/07 H Newark Licking Valley W 30-26
10/14 H St. Andrew's College (ON) W 36-9
10/21 A Fort Loramie L 34-35
10/28 H Tiffin Calvert W 41-14
11/04 H Delphos St. John's W 48-14
11/12 N McComb W 30-26
11/19 N Antwerp W 43-7
11/26 N New Bremen L 34-42
McComb
08/19 A Galion W 54-28
08/26 A Maria Stein Marion Local L 0-42
09/02 H Vanlue W 55-0
09/09 H Van Buren W 66-7
09/16 A Pandora-Gilboa W 35-28
09/23 H Mount Blanchard Riverdale W 61-7
09/30 A Arlington W 27-20
10/07 A Rawson Cory-Rawson W 52-7
10/14 A Plymouth W 55-7
10/21 H Findlay Liberty-Benton W 39-16
10/28 H Edon W 57-3
11/04 H Pandora-Gilboa W 26-21
11/12 N Lima Central Catholic L 26-30
Sycamore Mohawk
08/18 A Tiffin Calvert L 9-26
08/26 A Bascom Hopewell-Loudon L 0-29
09/02 H Gibsonburg L 22-26
09/09 A New Washington Buckeye Central W 42-12
09/16 A Bucyrus Wynford W 12-8
09/23 H Upper Sandusky W 28-7
09/30 H Carey L 0-48
10/07 A Attica Seneca East L 31-34
10/14 A North Robinson Colonel Crawford L 6-48
10/21 H Bucyrus W 26-7
Montpelier
08/19 H Antwerp L 0-47
08/26 A Metamora Evergreen L 7-41
09/02 A Edgerton L 0-35
09/10 N New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic W 40-19
09/16 H Edon L 7-48
09/24 A Fremont St. Joseph Central Catholic W 43-23
09/30 A Northwood L 7-41
10/07 H Ottawa Hills L 14-60
10/14 A Castalia Margaretta L 0-37
10/21 A West Unity Hilltop W 40-0
North Baltimore
08/19 H Metamora Evergreen L 0-48
08/26 A Crestline W 16-0
09/02 H McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley L 8-46
09/09 A West Unity Hilltop L 6-12
09/16 A Arcadia L 12-15
09/23 A Rawson Cory-Rawson L 0-34
09/30 H Vanlue W 48-20
10/07 H Van Buren L 8-63
10/14 A Caldwell L 0-55
10/21 A Windham L 8-39
Pioneer North Central
08/19 H Elmore Woodmore W 24-0
08/26 A Rockford Parkway L 12-49
09/02 A Fremont (IN) W 38-8
09/09 H Adrian Madison (MI) L 20-26
09/16 H Fairport Harding W 46-0
09/23 A New Lebanon Dixie W 41-0
09/30 H Erie Mason (MI) W 34-14
10/07 H West Unity Hilltop W 56-0
10/14 A Petersburg Summerfield (MI) L 6-38
10/21 A Ottawa Lake Whiteford (MI) L 0-30
10/28 A Waynesfield-Goshen L 8-32
Pandora-Gilboa
08/18 A Columbus Grove L 23-34
08/26 H Bluffton W 42-7
09/02 H Leipsic W 33-21
09/09 H Arcadia W 63-7
09/16 H McComb L 28-35
09/23 A Vanlue W 49-6
09/30 A Van Buren W 42-0
10/07 A Findlay Liberty-Benton L 19-28
10/14 H Mount Blanchard Riverdale W 55-7
10/21 A Rawson Cory-Rawson W 47-21
10/28 A McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley W 42-8
11/04 A McComb L 21-26
Lima Perry
08/19 H Sidney Lehman Catholic L 6-26
08/26 H Harrod Allen East L 0-64
09/02 H Delphos Jefferson L 13-56
09/09 H Marion Elgin L 8-42
09/16 A Dola Hardin Northern L 0-47
09/23 H McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley L 0-40
09/30 A Mount Victory Ridgemont L 21-30
10/07 H Waynesfield-Goshen L 0-47
10/14 A Crestline W 41-0
10/21 A Morral Ridgedale L 20-26 OT
Morral Ridgedale
08/19 A Mount Gilead L 0-56
08/26 A Vanlue W 38-36
09/02 H Franklin Furnace Green L 14-41
09/09 A Dola Hardin Northern L 12-61
09/16 H Mount Victory Ridgemont L 0-24
09/24 A Crestline W 36-0
09/30 A Marion Elgin L 14-28
10/07 H McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley L 6-56
10/14 A Waynesfield-Goshen L 0-54
10/21 H Lima Perry W 26-20 OT
Mount Victory Ridgemont
08/19 H Vanlue W 52-16
08/26 A South Charleston Southeastern L 0-39
09/02 H New Washington Buckeye Central L 18-42
09/09 A Crestline W 56-0
09/16 A Morral Ridgedale W 24-0
09/23 H Waynesfield-Goshen L 0-40
09/30 H Lima Perry W 30-21
10/07 A Marion Elgin L 20-40
10/14 A Dola Hardin Northern L 20-35
10/21 H McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley L 24-46
Delphos St. John's
08/20 A Delphos Jefferson W 49-27
08/26 A Lima Central Catholic L 27-54
09/02 A Versailles L 0-31
09/09 H Maria Stein Marion Local L 0-54
09/16 A Fort Recovery L 19-21
09/23 H Anna W 41-13
09/30 H Coldwater L 3-34
10/07 A Minster L 14-37
10/14 A Rockford Parkway W 21-7
10/21 H New Bremen W 14-7
10/28 A Arlington W 55-24
11/04 A Lima Central Catholic L 14-48
Fremont St. Joseph Central Catholic
08/20 A Corning Miller W 27-0
08/27 H New Washington Buckeye Central L 21-24
09/02 A Elmore Woodmore L 0-7 OT
09/09 H Willard L 7-63
09/16 A Tiffin Calvert L 14-44
09/24 H Montpelier L 23-43
10/01 H Bascom Hopewell-Loudon L 14-64
10/07 A Kansas Lakota L 7-41
10/14 A Gibsonburg L 0-58
10/22 H Castalia Margaretta L 16-43
McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley
08/19 H Harrod Allen East L 14-27
08/26 H Rawson Cory-Rawson W 53-7
09/02 A North Baltimore W 46-8
09/09 H Waynesfield-Goshen L 14-42
09/16 H Crestline W 86-8
09/23 A Lima Perry W 40-0
09/30 A Dola Hardin Northern W 28-14
10/07 A Morral Ridgedale W 56-6
10/14 H Marion Elgin W 34-14
10/21 A Mount Victory Ridgemont W 46-24
10/28 H Pandora-Gilboa L 8-42
Vanlue
08/19 A Mount Victory Ridgemont L 16-52
08/26 H Morral Ridgedale L 36-38
09/02 A McComb L 0-55
09/09 A Mount Blanchard Riverdale L 6-47
09/16 H Arlington L 12-55
09/23 H Pandora-Gilboa L 6-49
09/30 A North Baltimore L 20-48
10/07 H Arcadia L 14-42
10/14 H Rawson Cory-Rawson L 22-35
10/21 A Van Buren L 12-48
Waynesfield-Goshen
08/19 A Ada W 28-0
08/26 H Arcadia W 41-0
09/02 H Sidney Lehman Catholic W 26-7
09/09 A McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley W 42-14
09/16 H Marion Elgin W 49-12
09/23 A Mount Victory Ridgemont W 40-0
09/30 H Crestline W 62-8
10/07 A Lima Perry W 47-0
10/14 H Morral Ridgedale W 54-0
10/21 H Dola Hardin Northern W 35-7
10/28 H Pioneer North Central W 32-8
11/04 H Gibsonburg L 20-30
 
 
REGION 27​

Beallsville
08/19 H Millersport W 41-6
08/26 A Newcomerstown L 0-54
09/02 A New Matamoras Frontier L 8-48
09/09 A Hundred (WV) W 43-34
09/16 H Clay-Battelle (WV) L 8-41
09/23 A Valley (Wetzel) (WV) L 24-44
09/30 H Bridgeport L 14-54
10/08 H Montcalm (WV) L 8-28
10/14 A Paden City (WV) L 6-56
10/21 H Van Junior/Senior (WV) L 8-60
Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans
08/19 A Portsmouth Sciotoville Community (East) L 20-52
08/26 A Millersport W 47-8
09/02 H Sugar Grove Berne Union L 15-40
09/09 H Steubenville Catholic Central L 15-18
09/16 H Portsmouth Notre Dame L 26-62
09/23 A Grove City Christian L 6-49
09/30 H Lancaster Fisher Catholic W 42-14
10/08 A Lancaster Fairfield Christian L 7-33
10/14 A Worthington Christian L 15-61
10/21 H Corning Miller W 43-13
10/28 A Newark Catholic L 0-49
Bridgeport
08/18 H New Matamoras Frontier W 34-22
08/26 A Woodsfield Monroe Central W 50-44
09/02 H Trinity Christian (WV) W 62-21
09/09 A Weirton Madonna (WV) L 6-40
09/16 A Bowerston Conotton Valley L 18-42
09/23 H Hannibal River L 8-49
09/30 A Beallsville W 54-14
10/07 H Steubenville Catholic Central L 14-15
10/14 H Shadyside L 26-40
10/21 H Paden City (WV) W 66-26
10/28 H Lancaster Fairfield Christian L 24-42
Caldwell
08/19 A Lore City Buckeye Trail W 17-6
08/26 H Steubenville Catholic Central W 48-0
09/02 A Strasburg-Franklin W 66-0
09/09 A Woodsfield Monroe Central W 56-8
09/16 H Belpre W 68-0
09/23 A Bowerston Conotton Valley W 56-8
09/30 H Rayland Buckeye Local W 54-0
10/07 H Beverly Fort Frye L 7-44
10/14 H North Baltimore W 55-0
10/21 A Sarahsville Shenandoah W 28-18
10/28 H New Matamoras Frontier W 49-3
11/04 H Portsmouth Sciotoville Community (East) W 56-12
11/12 N Hannibal River L 6-42
Portsmouth Sciotoville Community (East)
08/19 H Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans W 52-20
08/26 A Manchester W 48-14
09/02 H Crown City South Gallia L 14-22
09/09 A Newcomerstown L 22-24
09/16 A Crown City South Gallia L 34-40
09/23 A Beaver Eastern L 8-24
09/30 H McDermott Northwest L 0-46
10/07 H Willow Wood Symmes Valley W 6-0
10/14 A Franklin Furnace Green W 16-0
10/21 A Portsmouth Notre Dame W 22-16
10/28 H Crown City South Gallia W 28-18
11/04 A Caldwell L 12-56
Reedsville Eastern
08/19 A Bidwell River Valley W 21-6
08/26 H Willow Wood Symmes Valley W 41-12
09/02 A Lancaster Fairfield Christian W 21-20
09/09 H Portsmouth Notre Dame W 12-7
09/16 A Waterford L 13-29
09/23 H Williamsburg L 16-34
09/30 H Glouster Trimble W 27-14
10/07 H Crown City South Gallia W 21-0
10/14 A Belpre W 41-13
10/22 H Racine Southern W 49-28
10/28 H Shadyside W 34-6
11/04 H Waterford L 7-34
Lancaster Fairfield Christian
08/20 A Franklin Furnace Green L 13-15 OT
08/26 A Frankfort Adena L 13-39
09/02 H Reedsville Eastern L 20-21
09/09 A Sugar Grove Berne Union L 6-35
09/16 H Grove City Christian W 56-21
09/23 A Lancaster Fisher Catholic W 55-17
09/30 A Worthington Christian L 13-43
10/08 H Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans W 33-7
10/14 A Corning Miller W 63-18
10/21 A Millersport W 64-8
10/28 A Bridgeport W 42-24
11/04 A Hannibal River L 12-55
Lancaster Fisher Catholic
08/19 H New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic L 14-63
08/26 A Franklin Furnace Green L 0-40
09/02 A Portsmouth Notre Dame L 0-55
09/09 H Grove City Christian L 31-70
09/16 A Worthington Christian L 21-63
09/23 H Lancaster Fairfield Christian L 17-55
09/30 A Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans L 14-42
10/08 H Corning Miller L 21-36
10/14 H Martins Ferry L 0-45
10/21 A Sugar Grove Berne Union L 7-50
New Matamoras Frontier
08/18 A Bridgeport L 22-34
08/26 A Corning Miller W 21-20
09/02 H Beallsville W 48-8
09/09 H Cameron (WV) L 6-42
09/16 H Valley (Wetzel) (WV) L 12-32
09/23 A Waterford L 0-41
09/30 H Bowerston Conotton Valley L 7-50
10/07 A New Martinsville Magnolia (WV) W 38-8
10/14 H Woodsfield Monroe Central L 29-36
10/21 A Hannibal River L 0-70
10/28 A Caldwell L 3-49
Franklin Furnace Green
08/20 H Lancaster Fairfield Christian W 15-13 OT
08/26 H Lancaster Fisher Catholic W 40-0
09/02 A Morral Ridgedale W 41-14
09/09 H Racine Southern W 65-52
09/16 A Ashland Fairview (KY) W 43-18
09/23 H Willow Wood Symmes Valley W 21-0
10/01 A Portsmouth Notre Dame L 21-29
10/07 A McDermott Northwest L 19-28
10/14 H Portsmouth Sciotoville Community (East) L 0-16
10/21 A Beaver Eastern L 26-41
10/28 H Portsmouth Notre Dame L 36-45
Manchester
08/19 H Cincinnati Country Day L 8-57
08/26 H Portsmouth Sciotoville Community (East) L 14-48
09/02 A Cincinnati Miami Valley Christian Academy L 6-22
09/09 H Crown City South Gallia L 14-48
09/16 A Racine Southern L 0-62
09/23 H Seaman North Adams club W 52-0
09/30 A West Union club W 38-18
10/07 A Bowerston Conotton Valley L 8-50
10/14 A West Unity Hilltop W 40-22
10/21 H Bidwell River Valley L 12-55
Corning Miller
08/20 H Fremont St. Joseph Central Catholic L 0-27
08/26 H New Matamoras Frontier L 20-21
09/02 A Racine Southern L 14-49
09/09 A Worthington Christian L 6-65
09/16 H Millersport W 53-12
09/23 H Sugar Grove Berne Union L 20-41
09/30 A Grove City Christian W 24-21
10/08 A Lancaster Fisher Catholic W 36-21
10/14 H Lancaster Fairfield Christian L 18-63
10/21 A Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans L 13-43
10/28 A Hannibal River L 6-49
Millersport
08/19 A Beallsville L 6-41
08/26 H Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans L 8-47
09/02 B BYE WEEK ()
09/09 A Trinity Christian (WV) L 12-50
09/16 A Corning Miller L 12-53
09/23 H Paden City (WV) L 8-28
09/30 H Trinity Christian (WV) L 8-48
10/07 H Grove City Christian L 6-55
10/15 H Cincinnati Riverview East L 6-72
10/21 H Lancaster Fairfield Christian L 8-64
Woodsfield Monroe Central
08/19 A Richmond Edison L 8-42
08/26 H Bridgeport L 44-50
09/02 H Hannibal River L 8-48
09/09 H Caldwell L 8-56
09/16 A Rayland Buckeye Local L 12-68
09/23 H New Martinsville Magnolia (WV) W 36-8
09/30 A Sarahsville Shenandoah L 12-46
10/07 H Barnesville L 0-63
10/14 A New Matamoras Frontier W 36-29
10/21 A Shadyside L 28-34
Newark Catholic
08/20 B BYE WEEK ()
08/26 H Nelsonville-York W 45-0
09/02 B BYE WEEK ()
09/09 A Fort Loramie W 27-9
09/16 A Pataskala Licking Heights L 17-27
09/24 H Utica W 42-0
09/30 A Johnstown-Monroe W 42-14
10/07 H Hebron Lakewood W 42-25
10/14 A Heath W 35-7
10/21 H Johnstown Northridge W 49-0
10/28 H Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans W 49-0
11/04 H Portsmouth Notre Dame W 35-0
11/12 N Waterford W 35-7
11/19 N Hannibal River W 27-12
11/26 N Warren John F. Kennedy L 7-21
Portsmouth Notre Dame
08/19 A Cincinnati Hills Christian L 24-42
08/26 A Sugar Grove Berne Union L 14-26
09/02 H Lancaster Fisher Catholic W 55-0
09/09 A Reedsville Eastern L 7-12
09/16 A Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans W 62-26
09/23 A McDermott Northwest L 18-48
10/01 H Franklin Furnace Green W 29-21
10/07 A Beaver Eastern W 35-28
10/14 H Willow Wood Symmes Valley W 49-0
10/21 H Portsmouth Sciotoville Community (East) L 16-22
10/28 A Franklin Furnace Green W 45-36
11/04 A Newark Catholic L 0-35
Hannibal River
08/18 A Marietta W 52-22
08/26 A Glouster Trimble W 28-18
09/02 A Woodsfield Monroe Central W 48-8
09/08 H New Martinsville Magnolia (WV) W 49-6
09/16 H Barnesville L 21-35
09/23 A Bridgeport W 49-8
09/30 H Shadyside W 41-7
10/07 H Sarahsville Shenandoah W 47-22
10/14 H Philip Barbour (WV) W 47-27
10/21 H New Matamoras Frontier W 70-0
10/28 H Corning Miller W 49-6
11/04 H Lancaster Fairfield Christian W 55-12
11/12 N Caldwell W 42-6
11/19 N Newark Catholic L 12-27
Shadyside
08/19 A Martins Ferry L 23-27
08/26 H Sarahsville Shenandoah L 20-38
09/02 H Rayland Buckeye Local L 13-28
09/09 H Barnesville L 0-38
09/16 H Wheeling Central Catholic (WV) L 7-45
09/23 H Brownsville Area (PA) W 40-6
09/30 A Hannibal River L 7-41
10/08 A Bellaire L 6-49
10/14 A Bridgeport W 40-26
10/21 H Woodsfield Monroe Central W 34-28
10/28 A Reedsville Eastern L 6-34
Crown City South Gallia
08/19 A Willow Wood Symmes Valley L 21-28
08/26 H Bidwell River Valley L 14-34
09/02 A Portsmouth Sciotoville Community (East) W 22-14
09/09 A Manchester W 48-14
09/16 H Portsmouth Sciotoville Community (East) W 40-34
09/23 H Belpre W 59-3
09/30 H Waterford L 0-47
10/07 A Reedsville Eastern L 0-21
10/14 A Racine Southern L 14-38
10/21 H Glouster Trimble L 14-56
10/28 A Portsmouth Sciotoville Community (East) L 18-28
Racine Southern
08/19 A Chesapeake L 6-12
08/26 A Wahama (WV) L 0-53
09/02 H Corning Miller W 49-14
09/09 A Franklin Furnace Green L 52-65
09/16 H Manchester W 62-0
09/23 H Glouster Trimble L 22-28
09/30 A Belpre W 50-0
10/07 A Waterford L 6-44
10/14 H Crown City South Gallia W 38-14
10/22 A Reedsville Eastern L 28-49
10/28 A Waterford L 6-49
Willow Wood Symmes Valley
08/19 H Crown City South Gallia W 28-21
08/26 A Reedsville Eastern L 12-41
09/02 A Chesapeake L 6-42
09/09 H Tug Valley (WV) L 6-27
09/16 B BYE WEEK ()
09/23 A Franklin Furnace Green L 0-21
09/30 H Beaver Eastern L 20-27
10/07 A Portsmouth Sciotoville Community (East) L 0-6
10/14 A Portsmouth Notre Dame L 0-49
10/21 H McDermott Northwest L 0-53
Waterford
08/19 A Crooksville W 18-6
08/26 H Williamstown (WV) L 22-46
09/02 A Sarahsville Shenandoah L 13-18
09/09 A Beverly Fort Frye L 19-49
09/16 H Reedsville Eastern W 29-13
09/23 H New Matamoras Frontier W 41-0
09/30 A Crown City South Gallia W 47-0
10/07 H Racine Southern W 44-6
10/14 A Glouster Trimble W 30-6
10/21 H Belpre W 47-0
10/28 H Racine Southern W 49-6
11/04 A Reedsville Eastern W 34-7
11/12 N Newark Catholic L 7-35

REGION 28​

Ansonia
08/19 A De Graff Riverside W 36-14
08/26 H Cincinnati Gamble Montessori W 46-12
09/02 A New Lebanon Dixie W 59-7
09/09 H Arcanum W 53-6
09/16 A New Madison Tri-Village L 36-37
09/23 H West Alexandria Twin Valley South W 57-14
09/30 A New Paris National Trail W 44-17
10/07 H Lewisburg Tri-County North W 44-6
10/14 H Camden Preble Shawnee W 20-14
10/21 A Union City Mississinawa Valley W 56-24
10/28 H Cincinnati Riverview East W 67-0
11/04 H Springfield Catholic Central W 46-6
11/12 N New Bremen L 22-26
Bradford
08/19 B BYE WEEK ()
08/26 B BYE WEEK ()
09/02 H Covington L 6-24
09/09 B BYE WEEK ()
09/16 B BYE WEEK ()
09/23 B BYE WEEK ()
09/30 B BYE WEEK ()
10/07 B BYE WEEK ()
10/14 B BYE WEEK ()
10/21 B BYE WEEK ()
Springfield Catholic Central
08/20 N West Unity Hilltop W 48-0
08/26 H Troy Christian W 37-14
09/02 A West Liberty-Salem W 33-26 2OT
09/09 H North Lewisburg Triad W 27-20
09/16 A West Jefferson W 34-28 2OT
09/23 H London Madison-Plains W 42-7
09/30 A Cedarville L 7-20
10/07 H Springfield Greenon L 3-34
10/14 H Jamestown Greeneview L 0-51
10/21 A South Charleston Southeastern L 6-14
10/28 H St. Bernard-Elmwood Place W 33-0
11/04 A Ansonia L 6-46
Cedarville
08/19 H Franklin Middletown Christian club W 28-12
08/26 H Sabina East Clinton W 54-6
09/02 A North Lewisburg Triad L 14-38
09/09 H West Jefferson L 26-55
09/16 A West Liberty-Salem L 10-27
09/23 A Springfield Greenon W 17-7
09/30 H Springfield Catholic Central W 20-7
10/07 A Jamestown Greeneview L 7-41
10/14 H South Charleston Southeastern L 0-31
10/21 H London Madison-Plains W 49-26
10/28 A New Bremen L 7-49
Fort Loramie
08/19 H Minster W 39-27
08/26 A Versailles L 21-26
09/02 A Spencerville W 35-7
09/09 H Newark Catholic L 9-27
09/16 A Dayton Dunbar W 34-22
09/23 H Edon W 42-7
09/30 H Gahanna Columbus Academy W 21-14
10/07 A Dayton Thurgood Marshall W 42-24
10/14 H Lucas W 34-17
10/21 H Lima Central Catholic W 35-34
10/28 H St. Henry W 43-20
11/04 H South Charleston Southeastern W 55-27
11/12 N Minster W 35-19
11/19 N New Bremen L 0-24
Fort Recovery
08/19 H Haviland Wayne Trace L 14-18
08/26 A Urbana W 26-21
09/02 H Coldwater L 0-42
09/09 A Minster L 21-41
09/16 H Delphos St. John's W 21-19
09/23 A New Bremen L 13-41
09/30 A Maria Stein Marion Local L 0-47
10/07 H Rockford Parkway W 33-7
10/14 H Anna L 20-35
10/21 A St. Henry L 21-22
10/28 A Minster L 22-50
Cincinnati Hillcrest
08/19 A Cincinnati Finneytown L 6-26
08/26 B BYE WEEK ()
09/03 A Cincinnati Clark Montessori L 8-52
09/09 A Cincinnati Country Day L 0-38
09/16 A Greensburg South Decatur (IN) L 20-55
09/23 A Cincinnati Riverview East L 20-44
09/30 H Cincinnati Gamble Montessori L 14-38
10/07 A Miamisburg Dayton Christian L 0-38
10/13 A Cincinnati Shroder L 20-50
10/22 A Cincinnati College Prep L 0-50
Sidney Lehman Catholic
08/19 A Lima Perry W 26-6
08/27 H New Bremen L 0-41
09/02 A Waynesfield-Goshen L 7-26
09/09 A West Milton Milton-Union L 7-42
09/16 H Casstown Miami East W 22-9
09/23 H Tipp City Bethel L 15-24
09/30 A De Graff Riverside L 14-37
10/07 H Covington W 67-6
10/15 H Troy Christian W 21-20
10/21 A Dayton Northridge L 10-38
10/28 A De Graff Riverside L 10-42
Lockland
08/19 H Reading L 6-72
08/26 A Ludlow (KY) L 21-46
09/02 B BYE WEEK ()
09/10 A Cincinnati Aiken L 12-39
09/16 H Williamsburg L 14-54
09/23 A Cincinnati Miami Valley Christian Academy W 36-12
09/30 H Cincinnati Clark Montessori L 7-56
10/07 H St. Bernard-Elmwood Place L 0-36
10/14 A Cincinnati Country Day L 14-52
10/21 H Hamilton New Miami W 40-31
10/28 A Mechanicsburg L 0-41
Mechanicsburg
08/19 A Springfield Kenton Ridge W 14-3
08/26 H Covington W 55-0
09/02 A London Madison-Plains W 48-6
09/09 H South Charleston Southeastern W 50-20
09/16 A Jamestown Greeneview L 0-35
09/23 H North Lewisburg Triad W 34-12
09/30 A Springfield Northeastern L 21-42
10/07 H Milford Center Fairbanks W 27-14
10/14 H West Liberty-Salem W 35-0
10/21 A West Jefferson W 26-14
10/28 H Lockland W 41-0
11/04 H Minster L 21-45
Cincinnati Miami Valley Christian Academy
08/19 A Grove City Christian L 16-42
08/26 H Batavia Clermont Northeastern L 14-35
09/02 H Manchester W 22-6
09/09 H Warsaw Gallatin County (KY) W 36-18
09/16 A Cincinnati Riverview East W 32-20
09/23 H Lockland L 12-36
10/01 A St. Bernard-Elmwood Place L 6-50
10/07 H Hamilton New Miami W 8-6
10/14 A Cincinnati Clark Montessori L 0-60
10/21 H Cincinnati Country Day L 13-47
Minster
08/19 A Fort Loramie L 27-39
08/26 H St. Paris Graham W 27-13
09/02 A Maria Stein Marion Local L 0-34
09/09 H Fort Recovery W 41-21
09/16 A Anna W 39-21
09/23 H St. Henry W 31-12
09/30 A Rockford Parkway W 48-20
10/07 H Delphos St. John's W 37-14
10/14 A New Bremen L 21-45
10/21 H Versailles L 6-35
10/28 H Fort Recovery W 50-22
11/04 A Mechanicsburg W 45-21
11/12 N Fort Loramie L 19-35
Union City Mississinawa Valley
08/19 A Bucyrus L 20-48
08/26 H New Lebanon Dixie W 55-0
09/02 A Arcanum L 13-46
09/09 H New Madison Tri-Village L 0-69
09/16 A West Alexandria Twin Valley South L 14-28
09/23 H Camden Preble Shawnee L 6-49
09/30 H Sabina East Clinton L 22-26
10/07 H New Paris National Trail L 12-76
10/14 A Lewisburg Tri-County North L 8-49
10/21 H Ansonia L 24-56
New Bremen
08/19 H Lima Bath W 28-0
08/27 A Sidney Lehman Catholic W 41-0
09/02 A Rockford Parkway W 34-7
09/09 H Versailles W 14-7
09/16 A Maria Stein Marion Local L 16-38
09/23 H Fort Recovery W 41-13
09/30 H St. Henry W 62-27
10/07 A Coldwater L 28-35
10/14 H Minster W 45-21
10/21 A Delphos St. John's L 7-14
10/28 H Cedarville W 49-7
11/04 A De Graff Riverside W 39-8
11/12 N Ansonia W 26-22
11/19 N Fort Loramie W 24-0
11/26 N Lima Central Catholic W 42-34
12/03 N Warren John F. Kennedy W 38-6
Hamilton New Miami
08/19 H Cincinnati Gamble Montessori L 6-36
08/26 A Cincinnati Landmark Christian club L 6-36
09/02 H Deer Park L 6-52
09/09 H Miamisburg Dayton Christian L 24-44
09/16 A Milan (IN) L 6-47
09/23 A Cincinnati Clark Montessori L 14-40
09/30 H Cincinnati Country Day L 6-44
10/07 A Cincinnati Miami Valley Christian Academy L 6-8
10/14 H St. Bernard-Elmwood Place L 13-28
10/21 A Lockland L 31-40
De Graff Riverside
08/19 H Ansonia L 14-36
08/26 A Springfield Northeastern L 0-38
09/02 H Lewistown Indian Lake W 24-0
09/09 A Tipp City Bethel W 34-7
09/16 A Dayton Northridge W 28-22
09/23 H Troy Christian W 42-0
09/30 H Sidney Lehman Catholic W 37-14
10/07 A Casstown Miami East W 45-0
10/14 H Cincinnati College Prep W 56-32
10/21 A West Milton Milton-Union L 7-51
10/28 H Sidney Lehman Catholic W 42-10
11/04 H New Bremen L 8-39
St. Bernard-Elmwood Place
08/19 A Cincinnati Shroder W 34-0
08/26 H Williamsburg L 14-42
09/02 A Cincinnati Finneytown W 22-7
09/10 H Cincinnati College Prep W 26-20 OT
09/17 H Cincinnati North College Hill L 22-30 OT
09/23 A Cincinnati Country Day L 6-10
10/01 H Cincinnati Miami Valley Christian Academy W 50-6
10/07 A Lockland W 36-0
10/14 A Hamilton New Miami W 28-13
10/22 H Cincinnati Clark Montessori L 12-14
10/28 A Springfield Catholic Central L 0-33
St. Henry
08/19 A Covington W 50-0
08/26 H Archbold L 10-34
09/02 A Anna L 7-26
09/09 H Rockford Parkway L 0-14
09/16 H Coldwater L 7-41
09/23 A Minster L 12-31
09/30 A New Bremen L 27-62
10/07 H Versailles L 9-33
10/14 A Maria Stein Marion Local L 0-35
10/21 H Fort Recovery W 22-21
10/28 A Fort Loramie L 20-43
South Charleston Southeastern
08/19 A Springfield Northwestern W 41-7
08/26 H Mount Victory Ridgemont W 39-0
09/02 H Milford Center Fairbanks W 20-13
09/09 A Mechanicsburg L 20-50
09/16 H Springfield Northeastern L 0-50
09/23 A Jamestown Greeneview L 8-39
09/30 A Springfield Greenon L 12-14
10/07 H London Madison-Plains W 35-13
10/14 A Cedarville W 31-0
10/21 H Springfield Catholic Central W 14-6
10/28 H Cincinnati College Prep W 36-8
11/04 A Fort Loramie L 27-55
Troy Christian
08/19 H New Madison Tri-Village L 20-51
08/26 A Springfield Catholic Central L 14-37
09/02 H Middletown Madison L 7-27
09/09 H Covington W 60-0
09/16 A West Milton Milton-Union L 0-63
09/23 A De Graff Riverside L 0-42
09/30 H Casstown Miami East L 14-21 OT
10/07 H Dayton Northridge L 0-34
10/15 A Sidney Lehman Catholic L 20-21
10/21 A Tipp City Bethel L 7-49
Lewisburg Tri-County North
08/19 H Brookville L 20-54
08/26 H New Paris National Trail L 14-33
09/02 A Miamisburg Dayton Christian L 20-21
09/09 H New Lebanon Dixie W 55-0
09/16 A Arcanum L 6-14
09/23 H New Madison Tri-Village L 12-42
09/29 A Camden Preble Shawnee L 13-54
10/07 A Ansonia L 6-44
10/14 H Union City Mississinawa Valley W 49-8
10/21 A West Alexandria Twin Valley South L 0-42
Cincinnati Riverview East
08/19 A Cincinnati Landmark Christian club L 6-41
08/26 A Cincinnati Clark Montessori L 6-48
09/02 H Dayton Belmont L 26-52
09/09 A Cincinnati North College Hill L 6-42
09/16 H Cincinnati Miami Valley Christian Academy L 20-32
09/23 H Cincinnati Hillcrest W 44-20
09/30 A Miamisburg Dayton Christian L 40-55
10/07 H Cincinnati Shroder W 12-6 OT
10/15 A Millersport W 72-6
10/21 A Cincinnati Gamble Montessori L 16-38
10/28 A Ansonia L 0-67
Cincinnati College Prep
08/19 A Bethel-Tate W 28-0
08/27 A Cincinnati Purcell Marian L 20-54
09/02 A Norwood L 0-22
09/10 A St. Bernard-Elmwood Place L 20-26 OT
09/16 H Newport (KY) W 30-22
09/23 A Miamisburg Dayton Christian W 24-8
10/01 H Cincinnati Shroder W 50-0
10/08 A Cincinnati Gamble Montessori L 14-28
10/14 A De Graff Riverside L 32-56
10/22 H Cincinnati Hillcrest W 50-0
10/28 A South Charleston Southeastern L 8-36
 
Top