2021 Top 10 Teams to Watch in Division II?

Yappi

Go Buckeyes
Who are your top 10 teams to watch in Division II for the 2021 season?

Aiken (Cincinnati)
Archbishop Alter (Kettering)
Archbishop Hoban (Akron)
Athens (The Plains)
Badin (Hamilton)
Batavia (Batavia)
Bay (Bay Village)
Beachwood (Beachwood)
Beaver (East Liverpool)
Beechcroft (Columbus)
Bellbrook (Bellbrook)
Bellefontaine (Bellefontaine)
Bellevue (Bellevue)
Benedictine (Cleveland)
Bethel-Tate (Bethel)
Bexley (Columbus)
Bishop Fenwick (Franklin)
Bishop Hartley (Columbus)
Bishop Watterson (Columbus)
Blanchester (Blanchester)
Bloom-Carroll (Carroll)
Brookside (Sheffield)
Bryan (Bryan)
Buchtel (Akron)
Buckeye (Medina)
Buckeye Valley (Delaware)
Cambridge (Cambridge)
Canfield (Canfield)
Canton South (Canton)
Carroll (Dayton)
Carrollton (Carrollton)
Celina (Celina)
Centennial (Columbus)
Central Catholic (Toledo)
Chagrin Falls (Chagrin Falls)
Chaminade Julienne (Dayton)
Chaney (Youngstown)
Chardon (Chardon)
Circleville (Circleville)
Claymont (Uhrichsville)
Clear Fork (Bellville)
Clearview (Lorain)
Cleveland Central Catholic (Cleveland)
Cleveland School Of Science And Medicine (John Hay) (Cleveland)
Clinton-Massie (Clarksville)
Cloverleaf (Lodi)
Clyde (Clyde)
Columbian (Tiffin)
Conneaut (Conneaut)
Coventry (Akron)
Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (Cuyahoga Falls)
Defiance (Defiance)
Dunbar (Dayton)
East (Akron)
East (Columbus)
East (Youngstown)
East Liverpool (East Liverpool)
Eastmoor Academy (Columbus)
Eaton (Eaton)
Edgewood (Ashtabula)
Elida (Elida)
Fairfield Union (Lancaster)
Fairless (Navarre)
Field (Mogadore)
Firelands (Oberlin)
Fostoria (Fostoria)
Galion (Galion)
Gallia Academy (Gallipolis)
Geneva (Geneva)
Girard (Girard)
Glenville (Cleveland)
Graham Local (St Paris)
Granville (Granville)
Greenville (Greenville)
Hamilton Township (Columbus)
Heath (Heath)
Highland (Marengo)
Hillsboro (Hillsboro)
Holy Name (Parma Heights)
Howland (Warren)
Hubbard (Hubbard)
Hughes (Cincinnati)
Huron (Huron)
Indian Creek (Wintersville)
Indian Hill (Cincinnati)
Indian Valley (Gnadenhutten)
Jackson (Jackson)
Jfk E3agle Academy (Cleveland)
John Glenn (New Concord)
Johnstown-Monroe (Johnstown)
Jonathan Alder (Plain City)
Kenton Ridge (Springfield)
Keystone (La Grange)
Lake Catholic (Mentor)
Lakeview (Cortland)
Lakewood (Hebron)
Lexington (Lexington)
Licking Valley (Newark)
Linden Mc Kinley (Columbus)
Logan Elm (Circleville)
London (London)
Louisville (Louisville)
Mansfield Senior (Mansfield)
Marietta (Marietta)
Marion-Franklin (Columbus)
Marlington (Alliance)
Maumee (Maumee)
Maysville (Zanesville)
Mc Clain (Greenfield)
Meadowbrook (Byesville)
Miami Trace (Washington Ch)
Milton-Union (West Milton)
Minerva (Minerva)
Monroe (Monroe)
Morgan (Mc Connelsville)
Napoleon (Napoleon)
New Lexington (New Lexington)
New Philadelphia (N Philadelphia)
New Richmond (New Richmond)
Niles Mc Kinley (Niles)
Northwest (Canal Fulton)
Northwestern (Springfield)
Norton (Norton)
Norwalk (Norwalk)
Norwood (Norwood)
Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (Chardon)
Oakwood (Dayton)
Ontario (Ontario)
Orange (Pepper Pike)
Ottawa-Glandorf (Ottawa)
Padua Franciscan (Parma)
Perkins (Sandusky)
Perry (Perry)
Philo (Duncan Falls)
Poland Seminary (Poland)
Ponitz Career Technology Center (Dayton)
Port Clinton (Port Clinton)
Ravenna (Ravenna)
Revere (Richfield)
River Valley (Caledonia)
River View (Warsaw)
Rocky River (Rocky River)
Rogers (Toledo)
Ross (Hamilton)
Rossford (Rossford)
Salem (Salem)
Sandusky (Sandusky)
Shaw (East Cleveland)
Shawnee (Lima)
Shelby (Shelby)
Sheridan (Thornville)
Shroder (Cincinnati)
Springfield (Akron)
St Clairsville (St Clairsville)
St Francis De Sales (Columbus)
St Marys Memorial (St Marys)
St Vincent-St Mary (Akron)
Steubenville (Steubenville)
Streetsboro (Streetsboro)
Struthers (Struthers)
Tallmadge (Tallmadge)
Taylor (Cleves)
Thurgood Marshall (Dayton)
Tippecanoe (Tipp City)
Tri-Valley (Dresden)
Triway (Wooster)
Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood)
Union Local (Belmont)
Unioto (Chillicothe)
University School (Hunting Valley)
Upper Sandusky (Upper Sandusky)
Urbana (Urbana)
Utica (Utica)
Valley View (Germantown)
Van Wert (Van Wert)
Vermilion (Vermilion)
Vinton County (Mc Arthur)
Wapakoneta (Wapakoneta)
Warren (Vincent)
Warrensville Heights (Warrensville Hts)
Washington (Washington C.H.)
Wauseon (Wauseon)
Waverly (Waverly)
Waynesville (Waynesville)
West Branch (Beloit)
West Geauga (Chesterland)
West Holmes (Millersburg)
Woodridge (Peninsula)
Woodward (Cincinnati)
Woodward (Toledo)
Wyoming (Cincinnati)
Zanesville (Zanesville)
 
.
Top