2021 Division VII Schedules

EagleFan

Fan of Eagle
DIVISION VII​

REGION 25​

New Washington Buckeye Central
08/20 A Crestline W 45-12
08/27 H North Lewisburg Triad L 0-34
09/03 H Mount Victory Ridgemont W 20-14
09/10 A Attica Seneca East L 6-53
09/17 A Bucyrus Wynford L 8-70
09/24 H Upper Sandusky L 16-27
10/01 A Bucyrus L 0-35
10/08 H North Robinson Colonel Crawford L 0-76
10/15 A Sycamore Mohawk L 6-27
10/22 H Carey L 0-48
Steubenville Catholic Central
08/20 A Vienna Mathews L 0-6
08/28 H Pittsburgh Carrick (PA) W 36-6
09/04 H Richmond Edison L 13-42
09/11 H Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans W 24-13
09/18 H Windham L 6-36
09/25 H Barnesville L 0-50
10/01 A Bowerston Conotton Valley L 14-20
10/09 H Millersport W 41-8
10/15 A Weirton Madonna (WV) L 7-28
10/22 A Toronto L 7-59
Crestline
08/20 H New Washington Buckeye Central L 12-45
08/27 A North Baltimore L 0-54
09/03 B BYE WEEK ()
09/10 A Strasburg-Franklin L 0-46
09/17 H McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley L 8-42
09/24 A Morral Ridgedale L 13-42
10/01 H Waynesfield-Goshen L 0-52
10/08 A Dola Hardin Northern L 6-32
10/15 A Lima Perry L 9-49
10/22 H Marion Elgin L 8-53
Cuyahoga Heights
08/20 H Berkshire W 38-35 2OT
08/27 B BYE WEEK ()
09/04 A Cleveland John Marshall W 35-6
09/10 H Independence L 28-30
09/17 H Garfield Heights Trinity W 35-6
09/24 B BYE WEEK ()
10/01 H Brooklyn W 35-7
10/09 A Rocky River Lutheran West L 17-28
10/15 A Middlefield Cardinal L 16-25
10/22 H Wickliffe W 48-16
10/30 H Youngstown Valley Christian W 16-13
11/06 A Warren John F. Kennedy L 28-62
Dalton
08/20 H East Canton W 41-0
08/27 A Massillon Tuslaw W 35-7
09/03 H Sugarcreek Garaway L 7-21
09/10 A West Lafayette Ridgewood L 7-14
09/17 A Apple Creek Waynedale W 35-7
09/24 A Smithville W 40-7
10/01 H Jeromesville Hillsdale W 41-20
10/08 A West Salem Northwestern W 50-6
10/15 H Rittman W 47-14
10/22 A Creston Norwayne W 30-28
10/30 H Vienna Mathews W 41-0
11/06 H Independence W 61-7
11/13 N Lucas W 42-23
11/20 N Warren John F. Kennedy L 13-20 OT
Lisbon David Anderson
08/20 A Windham L 13-27
08/27 B BYE WEEK ()
09/03 A Toronto L 26-41
09/10 A Salineville Southern L 0-38
09/17 H Youngstown Valley Christian L 19-28
09/24 H East Palestine W 28-6
10/01 H Wellsville L 21-28
10/08 A Leetonia W 19-12
10/15 H Hanoverton United Local L 6-35
10/22 H Columbiana L 6-21
Fairport Harding
08/20 H Brooklyn L 6-25
08/27 A Berkshire L 8-48
09/03 H Middlefield Cardinal L 0-66
09/10 B BYE WEEK ()
09/17 B BYE WEEK ()
09/24 H Andover Pymatuning Valley L 0-12
10/01 A Vienna Mathews L 0-36
10/09 H Windham W 12-0
10/15 H Ashtabula St. John W 22-6
10/22 A Ashtabula St. John W 22-14
Independence
08/20 A Columbia Station Columbia L 10-47
08/27 A Pepper Pike Orange W 28-0
09/03 H Cleveland East Technical W 42-12
09/10 A Cuyahoga Heights W 30-28
09/17 H Berkshire W 42-12
09/25 A Garfield Heights Trinity W 28-16
10/01 H Warrensville Heights W 36-6
10/08 H Wickliffe W 40-6
10/15 H Rocky River Lutheran West L 14-37
10/22 H Brooklyn W 35-0
10/30 H Toronto W 44-13
11/06 A Dalton L 7-61
North Jackson Jackson-Milton
08/21 N West Unity Hilltop W 29-12
08/27 A Newton Falls L 10-35
09/03 H Windham L 14-20
09/10 H Berlin Center Western Reserve L 0-26
09/17 A Lowellville L 7-41
09/24 A Sebring McKinley W 15-12
10/01 B BYE WEEK ()
10/08 H Atwater Waterloo L 15-28
10/15 A New Middletown Springfield L 0-55
10/22 H McDonald L 26-28
Warren John F. Kennedy
08/20 A Warren Champion W 48-6
08/28 H Berlin Center Western Reserve W 44-28
09/03 H Garrettsville Garfield L 14-28
09/10 A Linesville Conneaut Area (PA) W 66-0
09/17 B BYE WEEK ()
09/24 H Mogadore L 14-16
10/01 A Rootstown W 48-7
10/08 B BYE WEEK ()
10/16 A Cleveland Central Catholic W 34-6
10/22 A Ravenna Southeast W 35-0
10/30 H Monroeville W 57-0
11/06 H Cuyahoga Heights W 62-28
11/13 N Norwalk St. Paul W 35-7
11/20 N Dalton W 20-13 OT
11/27 N Newark Catholic L 7-14
Leetonia
08/20 B BYE WEEK ()
08/27 B BYE WEEK ()
09/03 B BYE WEEK ()
09/10 H East Palestine W 52-16
09/17 H Hanoverton United Local L 0-33
09/24 H Youngstown Valley Christian L 14-34
10/01 A Salineville Southern L 14-49
10/08 H Lisbon David Anderson L 12-19
10/15 B BYE WEEK ()
10/23 A Wellsville L 8-35
10/29 H Sebring McKinley W 20-8
Lowellville
08/20 A Columbiana W 50-27
08/27 H Campbell Memorial W 34-20
09/03 A Wellsville W 33-6
09/10 H New Middletown Springfield L 6-54
09/17 H North Jackson Jackson-Milton W 41-7
09/24 A Atwater Waterloo W 31-28
10/01 H Berlin Center Western Reserve L 27-28
10/08 H McDonald W 40-20
10/15 H Mineral Ridge W 56-28
10/22 B BYE WEEK ()
10/30 A Malvern L 0-34
Lucas
08/20 A Danville W 34-20
08/27 A Jeromesville Hillsdale W 14-12
09/03 H Bucyrus Wynford W 38-7
09/10 A Willard W 30-0
09/17 H Lakewood W 35-27
09/24 H Canton Central Catholic L 0-15
10/01 H Tiffin Calvert W 36-14
10/08 B BYE WEEK ()
10/15 H Fort Loramie W 31-8
10/22 A Mogadore W 14-0
10/30 H Ashland Mapleton W 35-16
11/06 H Malvern W 37-0
11/13 N Dalton L 23-42
Malvern
08/20 H East Palestine W 55-0
08/27 H Bowerston Conotton Valley W 40-12
09/03 A Atwater Waterloo W 51-16
09/10 A Magnolia Sandy Valley L 21-22
09/17 H Sugarcreek Garaway L 7-30
09/24 A Strasburg-Franklin W 41-6
10/01 H Lore City Buckeye Trail W 26-24
10/08 A Newcomerstown W 44-14
10/15 H New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic W 40-13
10/22 A East Canton W 7-0
10/30 H Lowellville W 34-0
11/06 A Lucas L 0-37
Ashland Mapleton
08/20 A Doylestown Chippewa L 8-27
08/27 A Wellington L 22-29
09/03 H Rittman W 47-6
09/10 B BYE WEEK ()
09/18 A Norwalk St. Paul L 0-38
09/24 A Collins Western Reserve L 14-21
10/01 A Plymouth L 38-60
10/08 H Greenwich South Central W 34-20
10/15 A Monroeville W 34-20
10/22 H Ashland Crestview L 0-27
10/30 A Lucas L 16-35
Vienna Mathews
08/20 H Steubenville Catholic Central W 6-0
08/27 B BYE WEEK ()
09/03 A Sebring McKinley W 46-12
09/10 A Richmond Edison L 18-35
09/17 A Weirton Madonna (WV) L 6-14
09/24 H Ashtabula St. John W 38-0
10/01 H Fairport Harding W 36-0
10/09 A Ashtabula St. John W 36-0
10/15 A Windham W 42-0
10/22 A Andover Pymatuning Valley L 16-24
10/30 A Dalton L 0-41
McDonald
08/20 H Brookfield L 6-35
08/27 H Columbiana L 20-36
09/04 A Youngstown Valley Christian L 34-53
09/10 A Mineral Ridge W 21-14
09/17 H Sebring McKinley W 41-26
09/24 H New Middletown Springfield L 7-49
10/01 B BYE WEEK ()
10/08 A Lowellville L 20-40
10/15 H Greenville (PA) L 35-49
10/22 A North Jackson Jackson-Milton W 28-26
Sebring McKinley
08/20 B BYE WEEK ()
08/28 A Ashtabula St. John W 29-8
09/03 H Vienna Mathews L 12-46
09/10 A Atwater Waterloo L 22-30
09/17 A McDonald L 26-41
09/24 H North Jackson Jackson-Milton L 12-15
10/01 B BYE WEEK ()
10/08 A Mineral Ridge L 6-40
10/15 A Berlin Center Western Reserve L 22-56
10/22 H New Middletown Springfield L 0-49
10/29 A Leetonia L 8-20
Monroeville
08/20 H Kansas Lakota L 20-42
08/27 H Tiffin Calvert L 28-31
09/03 A Castalia Margaretta W 41-28
09/10 H Plymouth W 42-39
09/17 A Ashland Crestview L 0-37
09/24 A Greenwich South Central W 47-46
10/01 A Gibsonburg L 7-42
10/08 A Collins Western Reserve L 20-21
10/15 H Ashland Mapleton L 20-34
10/23 A Norwalk St. Paul L 0-28
10/30 A Warren John F. Kennedy L 0-57
Plymouth
08/20 H Oberlin W 51-13
08/27 H Willard W 49-13
09/03 A Salineville Southern W 28-12
09/10 A Monroeville L 39-42
09/17 H Collins Western Reserve L 22-35
09/24 A Norwalk St. Paul L 21-24
10/01 H Ashland Mapleton W 60-38
10/08 A Ashland Crestview L 8-43
10/15 B BYE WEEK ()
10/22 H Greenwich South Central W 32-28
10/30 A Salineville Southern L 24-36
Ashtabula St. John
08/20 A Rittman L 14-28
08/28 H Sebring McKinley L 8-29
09/04 H Akron Springfield L 20-32
09/10 A Windham L 0-41
09/17 H Andover Pymatuning Valley L 0-48
09/24 A Vienna Mathews L 0-38
10/01 H Beachwood L 12-26
10/09 H Vienna Mathews L 0-36
10/15 A Fairport Harding L 6-22
10/22 H Fairport Harding L 14-22
Norwalk St. Paul
08/21 H Huron W 10-0
08/27 A Fremont St. Joseph Central Catholic W 48-18
09/03 A Tiffin Calvert W 42-19
09/11 H Edon W 45-44
09/18 H Ashland Mapleton W 38-0
09/24 H Plymouth W 24-21
10/02 H Collins Western Reserve W 10-0
10/08 B BYE WEEK ()
10/16 A Ashland Crestview L 7-28
10/23 H Monroeville W 28-0
10/30 H Greenwich South Central W 48-21
11/06 H Salineville Southern W 21-14 2OT
11/13 N Warren John F. Kennedy L 7-35
Greenwich South Central
08/20 H Willard W 41-15
08/27 A Galion Northmor L 20-37
09/03 H Oregon Cardinal Stritch L 33-48
09/10 B BYE WEEK ()
09/17 H Miamisburg Dayton Christian W 47-7
09/24 H Monroeville L 46-47
10/01 H Ashland Crestview L 13-56
10/08 A Ashland Mapleton L 20-34
10/15 H Collins Western Reserve W 15-14
10/22 A Plymouth L 28-32
10/30 A Norwalk St. Paul L 21-48
Salineville Southern
08/20 A Richmond Edison W 34-21
08/27 H Columbiana Crestview L 6-28
09/03 H Plymouth L 12-28
09/10 H Lisbon David Anderson W 38-0
09/17 A Columbiana W 48-12
09/24 A Wellsville W 33-20
10/01 H Leetonia W 49-14
10/09 A Youngstown Valley Christian W 46-22
10/15 A East Palestine W 63-14
10/22 A Hanoverton United Local L 6-28
10/30 H Plymouth W 36-24
11/06 A Norwalk St. Paul L 14-21 2OT
Toronto
08/20 H Pepper Pike Orange W 33-20
08/28 A Bellaire L 20-47
09/03 H Lisbon David Anderson W 41-26
09/10 A Rayland Buckeye Local L 13-29
09/17 A Kansas Lakota L 40-63
09/24 A Richmond Edison L 20-21
10/01 H Barnesville L 0-37
10/08 H Weirton Madonna (WV) W 19-16
10/15 A Andover Pymatuning Valley W 20-14
10/22 H Steubenville Catholic Central W 59-7
10/30 A Independence L 13-44
Wellsville
08/20 B BYE WEEK ()
08/27 B BYE WEEK ()
09/03 H Lowellville L 6-33
09/10 A Columbiana W 47-18
09/17 A East Palestine W 35-0
09/24 H Salineville Southern L 20-33
10/01 A Lisbon David Anderson W 28-21
10/08 H Hanoverton United Local L 7-34
10/16 A Youngstown Valley Christian L 0-19
10/23 H Leetonia W 35-8
Windham
08/20 H Lisbon David Anderson W 27-13
08/27 B BYE WEEK ()
09/03 A North Jackson Jackson-Milton W 20-14
09/10 H Ashtabula St. John W 41-0
09/18 A Steubenville Catholic Central W 36-6
09/24 H Ravenna Southeast L 20-48
10/01 H Andover Pymatuning Valley L 28-36
10/09 A Fairport Harding L 0-12
10/15 H Vienna Mathews L 0-42
10/22 B BYE WEEK ()
Youngstown Valley Christian
08/20 A Campbell Memorial W 36-6
08/28 H Leavittsburg LaBrae L 21-41
09/04 H McDonald W 53-34
09/10 B BYE WEEK ()
09/17 A Lisbon David Anderson W 28-19
09/24 A Leetonia W 34-14
10/02 H Columbiana W 35-20
10/09 H Salineville Southern L 22-46
10/16 H Wellsville W 19-0
10/22 A East Palestine W 37-0
10/30 A Cuyahoga Heights L 13-16

REGION 26​

Ada
08/20 A Waynesfield-Goshen L 12-42
08/27 A Arlington L 0-34
09/03 A Dola Hardin Northern W 42-30
09/10 H Leipsic L 14-49
09/17 H Bluffton L 14-34
09/25 A Delphos Jefferson L 21-47
10/01 A Spencerville L 20-56
10/08 H Columbus Grove L 7-58
10/15 A Convoy Crestview L 7-38
10/22 H Harrod Allen East L 6-49
Antwerp
08/20 H Montpelier W 49-8
08/27 A Edon L 26-41
09/03 A West Unity Hilltop W 56-0
09/10 H Defiance Tinora L 14-16
09/17 A Sherwood Fairview W 27-8
09/24 H Haviland Wayne Trace W 43-18
10/01 H Defiance Ayersville W 26-21
10/08 A Paulding W 39-14
10/15 H Edgerton W 22-14
10/22 A Hicksville W 41-6
10/30 H Hamler Patrick Henry W 14-7
11/06 A Edon L 21-26
Arcadia
08/20 A Dola Hardin Northern L 21-29
08/27 H Waynesfield-Goshen L 0-41
09/03 A Van Buren L 0-34
09/10 H Pandora-Gilboa L 14-49
09/17 A North Baltimore W 33-26 OT
09/24 H Arlington L 0-37
10/01 A Rawson Cory-Rawson W 51-3
10/09 H Vanlue W 50-6
10/15 H Findlay Liberty-Benton L 0-42
10/22 A Mount Blanchard Riverdale L 22-25
Arlington
08/20 A Paulding W 48-18
08/27 H Ada W 34-0
09/03 A Findlay Liberty-Benton L 6-41
09/10 H Rawson Cory-Rawson W 48-0
09/17 H Vanlue W 61-18
09/24 A Arcadia W 37-0
10/01 A McComb L 0-14
10/08 H Mount Blanchard Riverdale W 27-0
10/15 H Van Buren W 23-13
10/22 A North Baltimore W 56-7
10/30 A McComb L 0-27
Defiance Ayersville
08/20 A Delta W 27-12
08/27 A Delphos Jefferson W 33-26
09/03 H Bluffton L 13-25
09/10 B BYE WEEK ()
09/17 A Hicksville W 48-6
09/24 H Defiance Tinora L 0-39
10/01 A Antwerp L 21-26
10/08 H Haviland Wayne Trace W 28-6
10/15 H Sherwood Fairview W 22-14
10/22 A Paulding W 54-6
10/30 A Leipsic L 7-19
Tiffin Calvert
08/19 A Sycamore Mohawk L 7-33
08/27 A Monroeville W 31-28
09/03 H Norwalk St. Paul L 19-42
09/10 H Gibsonburg L 16-64
09/18 A Fremont St. Joseph Central Catholic W 54-21
09/24 H Castalia Margaretta W 31-0
10/01 A Lucas L 14-36
10/08 H Rayland Buckeye Local W 37-0
10/15 A Bascom Hopewell-Loudon L 7-49
10/22 H Kansas Lakota L 21-28 OT
Rawson Cory-Rawson
08/20 A Bluffton L 0-75
08/27 H McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley L 7-56
09/03 H Mount Blanchard Riverdale L 15-51
09/10 A Arlington L 0-48
09/17 H Findlay Liberty-Benton L 0-62
09/24 A North Baltimore L 7-39
10/01 H Arcadia L 3-51
10/08 A McComb L 7-53
10/15 B BYE WEEK ()
10/22 A Pandora-Gilboa L 0-73
10/29 H Vanlue W 29-28
Convoy Crestview
08/20 A Rockford Parkway W 35-13
08/27 H Hicksville W 44-18
09/03 A Haviland Wayne Trace W 22-15
09/10 A Harrod Allen East L 14-42
09/17 H Delphos Jefferson W 31-28
09/24 A Bluffton W 21-14
10/01 A Columbus Grove L 0-38
10/08 H Spencerville L 28-29
10/15 H Ada W 38-7
10/22 H Leipsic L 21-35
10/30 A Lima Central Catholic L 7-13
Edgerton
08/20 H Edon L 22-49
08/27 A West Unity Hilltop W 60-0
09/03 A Montpelier W 48-7
09/11 H Oregon Cardinal Stritch L 30-32
09/17 H Paulding W 57-30
09/24 H Sherwood Fairview L 12-21
10/01 A Hicksville W 52-30
10/08 H Defiance Tinora L 8-54
10/15 A Antwerp L 14-22
10/22 H Haviland Wayne Trace L 7-41
Edon
08/20 A Edgerton W 49-22
08/27 H Antwerp W 41-26
09/03 A Hicksville W 60-6
09/11 A Norwalk St. Paul L 44-45
09/17 H Ottawa Lake Whiteford (MI) W 52-32
09/24 H Fort Loramie W 24-21
10/01 A West Unity Hilltop W 56-8
10/09 A Oregon Cardinal Stritch W 43-28
10/15 A Kansas Lakota W 38-24
10/22 H Ottawa Hills W 52-28
10/30 H Spencerville W 28-20
11/06 H Antwerp W 26-21
11/13 N Lima Central Catholic L 26-61
Dola Hardin Northern
08/20 H Arcadia W 29-21
08/27 A Mount Blanchard Riverdale W 49-36
09/03 H Ada L 30-42
09/10 A Morral Ridgedale W 45-12
09/17 A Lima Perry L 6-26
09/24 H Marion Elgin W 52-42
10/01 A McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley L 22-44
10/08 H Crestline W 32-6
10/15 A Mount Victory Ridgemont W 33-6
10/22 H Waynesfield-Goshen L 9-14
10/30 A Bascom Hopewell-Loudon L 13-49
West Unity Hilltop
08/21 N North Jackson Jackson-Milton L 12-29
08/27 H Edgerton L 0-60
09/03 H Antwerp L 0-56
09/10 N Hamilton New Miami L 8-14 OT
09/17 H Ottawa Hills L 0-49
09/24 A Northwood L 0-57
10/01 H Edon L 8-56
10/08 B BYE WEEK ()
10/15 A Oregon Cardinal Stritch L 0-49
10/22 A Montpelier L 6-22
Bascom Hopewell-Loudon
08/20 H Carey W 30-15
08/27 A Sycamore Mohawk W 48-14
09/03 H Fostoria W 49-16
09/10 A Kansas Lakota W 20-3
09/17 H Castalia Margaretta W 49-6
09/24 A Vandalia Butler L 14-17
10/01 H Fremont St. Joseph Central Catholic W 37-0
10/08 A Northwood W 40-6
10/15 H Tiffin Calvert W 49-7
10/22 A Gibsonburg W 40-22
10/30 H Dola Hardin Northern W 49-13
11/06 H Waynesfield-Goshen W 48-13
11/13 N McComb W 28-20
11/20 N Lima Central Catholic W 54-26
11/27 N Maria Stein Marion Local L 7-34
Leipsic
08/20 A Findlay Liberty-Benton L 0-14
08/27 H Sherwood Fairview W 41-6
09/03 A Defiance Tinora L 20-23
09/10 A Ada W 49-14
09/17 A Spencerville W 34-21
09/24 H Columbus Grove L 21-25
10/01 A Bluffton W 28-14
10/08 H Delphos Jefferson W 41-21
10/15 H Harrod Allen East W 26-14
10/22 A Convoy Crestview W 35-21
10/30 H Defiance Ayersville W 19-7
11/06 A McComb L 21-27 OT
Lima Central Catholic
08/19 A Lima Shawnee L 13-20
08/28 A Delphos St. John's W 44-13
09/03 H Spencerville W 34-13
09/11 H Huron W 41-28
09/18 A Willard W 60-2
09/24 H Worthington Christian W 50-3
10/01 N Beverly Fort Frye W 30-23
10/08 A Newark Licking Valley W 37-20
10/15 A Galion W 35-7
10/22 H Fort Loramie L 31-36
10/30 H Convoy Crestview W 13-7
11/06 H McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley W 47-14
11/13 N Edon W 61-26
11/20 N Bascom Hopewell-Loudon L 26-54
McComb
08/20 A Millbury Lake W 28-0
08/27 H Maria Stein Marion Local L 0-10
09/03 A Vanlue W 64-8
09/10 A Van Buren W 42-0
09/17 H Pandora-Gilboa W 56-21
09/24 A Mount Blanchard Riverdale W 69-6
10/01 H Arlington W 14-0
10/08 H Rawson Cory-Rawson W 53-7
10/15 H North Baltimore W 63-6
10/22 A Findlay Liberty-Benton W 33-7
10/30 H Arlington W 27-0
11/06 H Leipsic W 27-21 OT
11/13 N Bascom Hopewell-Loudon L 20-28
Sycamore Mohawk
08/19 H Tiffin Calvert W 33-7
08/27 H Bascom Hopewell-Loudon L 14-48
09/03 A Gibsonburg L 12-42
09/10 A Upper Sandusky L 13-27
09/17 A Carey L 14-49
09/24 H Attica Seneca East W 20-14
10/01 H North Robinson Colonel Crawford L 14-42
10/08 A Bucyrus W 27-0
10/15 H New Washington Buckeye Central W 27-6
10/22 H Bucyrus Wynford W 14-10
10/30 A Waynesfield-Goshen L 13-14
North Baltimore
08/20 A Metamora Evergreen L 7-27
08/27 H Crestline W 54-0
09/03 H Pandora-Gilboa L 6-42
09/10 B BYE WEEK ()
09/17 H Arcadia L 26-33 OT
09/24 H Rawson Cory-Rawson W 39-7
10/01 A Vanlue W 40-14
10/08 A Van Buren L 0-21
10/15 A McComb L 6-63
10/22 H Arlington L 7-56
Pandora-Gilboa
08/20 H Columbus Grove L 6-31
08/27 A Bluffton L 28-34 OT
09/03 A North Baltimore W 42-6
09/10 A Arcadia W 49-14
09/17 A McComb L 21-56
09/24 H Vanlue W 73-12
10/01 H Van Buren W 30-0
10/09 H Findlay Liberty-Benton L 18-21
10/15 A Mount Blanchard Riverdale W 41-0
10/22 H Rawson Cory-Rawson W 73-0
Hamler Patrick Henry
08/20 A Hicksville W 41-16
08/27 H Haviland Wayne Trace W 17-6
09/03 H Columbus Grove L 14-19
09/10 H Swanton W 41-7
09/17 A Metamora Evergreen W 31-0
09/24 H Bryan W 28-14
10/01 A Wauseon L 6-21
10/08 A Liberty Center L 18-28
10/15 H Delta W 12-0
10/22 A Archbold L 7-42
10/30 A Antwerp L 7-14
Lima Perry
08/20 A Sidney Lehman Catholic W 27-13
08/27 H Harrod Allen East L 20-61
09/03 A Delphos Jefferson L 30-35
09/10 A Marion Elgin L 62-68
09/17 H Dola Hardin Northern W 26-6
09/24 A McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley L 14-34
10/01 H Mount Victory Ridgemont W 42-0
10/08 A Waynesfield-Goshen W 32-6
10/15 H Crestline W 49-9
10/22 H Morral Ridgedale W 46-14
10/29 A McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley L 0-26
Delphos St. John's
08/21 H Delphos Jefferson L 14-28
08/28 H Lima Central Catholic L 13-44
09/03 A New Bremen L 14-42
09/11 H Minster W 27-0
09/17 A Coldwater L 14-21
09/24 H Maria Stein Marion Local L 0-35
10/01 A Rockford Parkway W 35-13
10/08 H Versailles L 14-45
10/15 A Fort Recovery W 27-26 OT
10/22 H St. Henry L 14-34
Fremont St. Joseph Central Catholic
08/20 A Oregon Cardinal Stritch L 20-40
08/27 H Norwalk St. Paul L 18-48
09/03 B BYE WEEK ()
09/10 B BYE WEEK ()
09/18 H Tiffin Calvert L 21-54
09/24 A Montpelier W 18-12
10/01 A Bascom Hopewell-Loudon L 0-37
10/08 H Kansas Lakota L 0-37
10/16 H Gibsonburg L 8-48
10/22 A Castalia Margaretta L 14-48
10/30 H Elmore Woodmore W 27-7
Spencerville
08/20 A Elida L 0-7
08/27 H Rockford Parkway W 35-20
09/03 A Lima Central Catholic L 13-34
09/10 H Bluffton W 35-14
09/17 H Leipsic L 21-34
09/24 A Harrod Allen East L 14-21
10/01 H Ada W 56-20
10/08 A Convoy Crestview W 29-28
10/15 A Columbus Grove L 7-45
10/22 H Delphos Jefferson W 56-0
10/30 A Edon L 20-28
McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley
08/20 A Harrod Allen East L 6-41
08/27 A Rawson Cory-Rawson W 56-7
09/03 H Middletown Madison W 38-6
09/10 A Waynesfield-Goshen W 26-7
09/17 A Crestline W 42-8
09/24 H Lima Perry W 34-14
10/01 H Dola Hardin Northern W 44-22
10/08 H Morral Ridgedale W 46-0
10/15 A Marion Elgin W 46-18
10/22 H Mount Victory Ridgemont W 42-20
10/29 H Lima Perry W 26-0
11/06 A Lima Central Catholic L 14-47
Vanlue
08/20 H Mount Victory Ridgemont L 16-56
08/27 A Morral Ridgedale L 22-38
09/03 H McComb L 8-64
09/10 H Mount Blanchard Riverdale L 28-55
09/17 A Arlington L 18-61
09/24 A Pandora-Gilboa L 12-73
10/01 H North Baltimore L 14-40
10/09 A Arcadia L 6-50
10/15 B BYE WEEK ()
10/22 H Van Buren L 0-42
10/29 A Rawson Cory-Rawson L 28-29
Waynesfield-Goshen
08/20 H Ada W 42-12
08/27 A Arcadia W 41-0
09/03 A Sidney Lehman Catholic W 27-22
09/10 H McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley L 7-26
09/17 A Marion Elgin W 56-28
09/24 H Mount Victory Ridgemont W 28-8
10/01 A Crestline W 52-0
10/08 H Lima Perry L 6-32
10/15 A Morral Ridgedale W 40-6
10/22 A Dola Hardin Northern W 14-9
10/30 H Sycamore Mohawk W 14-13
11/06 A Bascom Hopewell-Loudon L 13-48
 
Last edited:
 
REGION 27​

Beallsville
08/20 A Corning Miller L 16-36
08/27 H Weirton Madonna (WV) L 14-58
09/03 B BYE WEEK ()
09/10 H Hundred (WV) W 49-6
09/17 A Clay-Battelle (WV) L 18-50
09/24 H Valley (Wetzel) (WV) L 16-38
10/01 A Bridgeport L 0-40
10/08 A Bowerston Conotton Valley L 14-54
10/15 H Paden City (WV) W 40-14
10/22 A Cameron (WV) L 0-47
Sugar Grove Berne Union
08/20 A Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant W 41-22
08/27 A Caldwell W 54-27
09/03 H Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans W 48-6
09/11 A Lancaster Fairfield Christian W 41-6
09/17 H Beaver Eastern W 57-0
09/24 H Corning Miller W 54-24
10/01 B BYE WEEK ()
10/08 A Worthington Christian W 40-14
10/15 H Grove City Christian W 67-6
10/22 A Lancaster Fisher Catholic W 49-14
10/30 H Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans W 56-14
11/06 H Hannibal River L 21-53
Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans
08/20 H Portsmouth Sciotoville Community (East) L 20-22
08/27 H Millersport W 43-0
09/03 A Sugar Grove Berne Union L 6-48
09/11 A Steubenville Catholic Central L 13-24
09/18 A Portsmouth Notre Dame L 6-40
09/24 H Grove City Christian W 63-41
10/01 A Lancaster Fisher Catholic L 26-45
10/08 H Lancaster Fairfield Christian W 37-19
10/15 H Worthington Christian L 20-51
10/22 A Corning Miller W 33-14
10/30 A Sugar Grove Berne Union L 14-56
Bridgeport
08/20 A New Matamoras Frontier L 20-34
08/28 H Woodsfield Monroe Central L 22-42
09/03 A Trinity Christian (WV) L 14-28
09/11 H Weirton Madonna (WV) L 20-41
09/17 B BYE WEEK ()
09/24 H Stewart Federal Hocking W 48-0
10/01 H Beallsville W 40-0
10/08 A Hannibal River L 14-50
10/15 A Shadyside L 6-51
10/22 A Paden City (WV) W 50-8
Caldwell
08/20 H Lore City Buckeye Trail L 22-38
08/27 H Sugar Grove Berne Union L 27-54
09/03 A Strasburg-Franklin W 61-40
09/10 H Woodsfield Monroe Central W 73-46
09/17 A Reedsville Eastern W 29-27
09/24 H Bowerston Conotton Valley W 21-16
10/01 A Rayland Buckeye Local L 0-32
10/08 B BYE WEEK ()
10/15 A Waterford L 14-27
10/22 H Sarahsville Shenandoah W 7-0
10/30 H New Matamoras Frontier W 48-7
11/06 A Newark Catholic L 7-42
Cardington-Lincoln
08/20 A Milford Center Fairbanks L 0-17
08/27 H Marion Elgin W 20-16
09/03 A North Robinson Colonel Crawford L 6-65
09/10 H Galion Northmor L 14-21
09/17 B BYE WEEK ()
09/24 H Centerburg L 20-24
10/01 A Danville L 16-46
10/08 A Marengo Highland L 26-45
10/15 H Fredericktown L 14-20
10/22 H Mount Gilead W 22-20
Bowerston Conotton Valley
08/20 H Strasburg-Franklin W 48-8
08/27 A Malvern L 12-40
09/03 B BYE WEEK ()
09/10 H Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas W 24-20
09/17 A Howard East Knox L 16-42
09/24 A Caldwell L 16-21
10/01 H Steubenville Catholic Central W 20-14
10/08 H Beallsville W 54-14
10/15 H Hannibal River L 6-35
10/23 A Weirton Madonna (WV) W 40-28
10/30 A Waterford L 0-33
Danville
08/20 H Lucas L 20-34
08/27 A Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas W 35-19
09/03 H Richwood North Union L 14-41
09/10 A Fredericktown W 28-21
09/17 H Galion Northmor L 7-14
09/24 A Marengo Highland L 13-35
10/01 H Cardington-Lincoln W 46-16
10/08 A Centerburg L 19-26
10/15 A Mount Gilead W 35-21
10/22 H Howard East Knox L 21-35
10/30 A Newark Catholic L 16-34
Reedsville Eastern
08/20 H Franklin Furnace Green W 39-8
08/27 A Willow Wood Symmes Valley L 12-28
09/03 H Lancaster Fairfield Christian L 14-21
09/10 B BYE WEEK ()
09/17 H Caldwell L 27-29
09/24 H Waterford L 6-32
10/01 B BYE WEEK ()
10/08 A Crown City South Gallia W 46-0
10/15 H Belpre W 46-0
10/23 A Racine Southern W 41-14
10/30 A Howard East Knox L 13-41
Howard East Knox
08/20 H Johnstown Northridge W 22-8
08/27 A Utica W 37-6
09/04 A Ashland Crestview L 21-41
09/10 H Centerburg W 41-28
09/17 H Bowerston Conotton Valley W 42-16
09/24 A Mount Gilead W 49-10
10/01 A Galion Northmor L 7-24
10/08 H Fredericktown W 49-8
10/15 H Marengo Highland W 27-20
10/22 A Danville W 35-21
10/30 H Reedsville Eastern W 41-13
11/06 H Glouster Trimble W 35-28
11/13 N Newark Catholic L 7-35
Lancaster Fairfield Christian
08/20 A Springfield Catholic Central L 0-58
08/27 A Portsmouth Notre Dame L 0-41
09/03 A Reedsville Eastern W 21-14
09/11 H Sugar Grove Berne Union L 6-41
09/17 A Grove City Christian W 49-38
09/25 H Lancaster Fisher Catholic L 6-39
10/02 H Worthington Christian L 15-57
10/08 A Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans L 19-37
10/15 H Corning Miller W 42-16
10/22 H Millersport W 61-10
10/30 A Shadyside L 9-38
Lancaster Fisher Catholic
08/21 A New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic L 17-31
08/27 H Franklin Furnace Green W 42-8
09/04 H Portsmouth Notre Dame L 10-35
09/10 A Grove City Christian W 48-27
09/17 H Worthington Christian L 17-31
09/25 A Lancaster Fairfield Christian W 39-6
10/01 H Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans W 45-26
10/08 A Corning Miller W 40-6
10/15 A KIPP Columbus L 0-1 forfeit
10/22 H Sugar Grove Berne Union L 14-49
10/30 A Glouster Trimble L 0-38
New Matamoras Frontier
08/20 H Bridgeport W 34-20
08/27 H Paden City (WV) W 34-0
09/04 A Racine Southern W 33-0
09/10 A Cameron (WV) L 6-44
09/17 A Valley (Wetzel) (WV) W 54-12
09/24 B BYE WEEK ()
10/01 B BYE WEEK ()
10/08 H New Martinsville Magnolia (WV) W 28-21
10/15 A Woodsfield Monroe Central L 28-48
10/22 H Hannibal River L 13-56
10/30 A Caldwell L 7-48
Grove City Christian
08/20 B BYE WEEK ()
08/28 H Springfield Catholic Central L 7-55
09/03 H Columbus Crusaders club L 7-35
09/10 H Lancaster Fisher Catholic L 27-48
09/17 H Lancaster Fairfield Christian L 38-49
09/24 A Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans L 41-63
10/01 A Corning Miller L 19-30
10/08 H KIPP Columbus L 14-61
10/15 A Sugar Grove Berne Union L 6-67
10/22 A Worthington Christian L 49-70
Corning Miller
08/20 H Beallsville W 36-16
08/27 H Glouster Trimble L 0-68
09/03 B BYE WEEK ()
09/10 B BYE WEEK ()
09/18 A Millersport W 46-20
09/24 A Sugar Grove Berne Union L 24-54
10/01 H Grove City Christian W 30-19
10/08 H Lancaster Fisher Catholic L 6-40
10/15 A Lancaster Fairfield Christian L 16-42
10/22 H Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans L 14-33
Millersport
08/20 A Cincinnati Miami Valley Christian Academy L 6-38
08/27 A Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans L 0-43
09/03 B BYE WEEK ()
09/10 B BYE WEEK ()
09/18 H Corning Miller L 20-46
09/24 H Manchester W 42-14
10/01 A Stewart Federal Hocking W 45-38
10/09 A Steubenville Catholic Central L 8-41
10/16 H Stewart Federal Hocking W 44-20
10/22 A Lancaster Fairfield Christian L 10-61
Woodsfield Monroe Central
08/20 H Belmont Union Local L 18-40
08/28 A Bridgeport W 42-22
09/03 A Hannibal River L 26-48
09/10 A Caldwell L 46-73
09/17 B BYE WEEK ()
09/24 A New Martinsville Magnolia (WV) W 43-18
10/01 H Sarahsville Shenandoah W 36-28
10/08 A Barnesville L 12-57
10/15 H New Matamoras Frontier W 48-28
10/22 H Shadyside L 20-21
10/30 A Hannibal River L 6-49
Newark Catholic
08/20 A Columbus Bishop Ready W 34-8
08/27 A Nelsonville-York W 38-14
09/03 H Gahanna Columbus Academy W 35-15
09/11 H Fort Loramie W 41-40
09/17 H Pataskala Licking Heights W 49-28
09/24 A Utica W 48-8
10/02 H Johnstown-Monroe W 41-0
10/08 A Hebron Lakewood W 42-0
10/15 H Heath L 21-28
10/22 A Johnstown Northridge W 45-14
10/30 H Danville W 34-16
11/06 H Caldwell W 42-7
11/13 N Howard East Knox W 35-7
11/20 N Shadyside W 35-20
11/27 N Warren John F. Kennedy W 14-7
12/04 N Maria Stein Marion Local L 7-42
Morral Ridgedale
08/20 H Mount Gilead L 14-49
08/27 H Vanlue W 38-22
09/04 A Franklin Furnace Green W 27-8
09/10 H Dola Hardin Northern L 12-45
09/17 B BYE WEEK ()
09/24 H Crestline W 42-13
10/01 H Marion Elgin L 13-48
10/08 A McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley L 0-46
10/15 H Waynesfield-Goshen L 6-40
10/22 A Lima Perry L 14-46
Hannibal River
08/19 H Bellaire L 14-34
08/27 H Marietta W 35-14
09/03 H Woodsfield Monroe Central W 48-26
09/10 A Vincent Warren L 24-54
09/17 A Barnesville L 21-40
09/24 A Shadyside L 12-14
10/01 H Belpre W 58-12
10/08 H Bridgeport W 50-14
10/15 A Bowerston Conotton Valley W 35-6
10/22 A New Matamoras Frontier W 56-13
10/30 H Woodsfield Monroe Central W 49-6
11/06 A Sugar Grove Berne Union W 53-21
11/13 N Shadyside L 28-43
Shadyside
08/20 H Martins Ferry W 26-6
08/27 A Sarahsville Shenandoah W 47-13
09/03 A Rayland Buckeye Local W 35-0
09/10 A Barnesville W 35-14
09/17 A Wheeling Central Catholic (WV) W 33-21
09/24 H Hannibal River W 14-12
10/01 B BYE WEEK ()
10/08 H Bellaire L 12-13
10/15 H Bridgeport W 51-6
10/22 A Woodsfield Monroe Central W 21-20
10/30 H Lancaster Fairfield Christian W 38-9
11/06 H Waterford W 27-13
11/13 N Hannibal River W 43-28
11/20 N Newark Catholic L 20-35
Crown City South Gallia
08/20 H Willow Wood Symmes Valley L 0-42
08/28 A Bidwell River Valley L 0-31
09/03 B BYE WEEK ()
09/10 H Racine Southern L 22-57
09/17 B BYE WEEK ()
09/24 A Belpre L 0-31
10/01 H Glouster Trimble L 0-40
10/08 H Reedsville Eastern L 0-46
10/15 A Albany Alexander L 0-20
10/22 H Bidwell River Valley W 26-7
Racine Southern
08/20 H Stewart Federal Hocking W 37-8
08/27 B BYE WEEK ()
09/04 H New Matamoras Frontier L 0-33
09/10 A Crown City South Gallia W 57-22
09/17 H Belpre W 73-36
09/24 H Trinity Christian (WV) L 0-30
10/01 H Waterford L 0-55
10/09 A Manchester W 35-14
10/15 A Glouster Trimble L 0-34
10/23 H Reedsville Eastern L 14-41
Strasburg-Franklin
08/20 A Bowerston Conotton Valley L 8-48
08/27 H Atwater Waterloo L 18-34
09/03 H Caldwell L 40-61
09/10 H Crestline W 46-0
09/17 H Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley L 14-35
09/24 H Malvern L 6-41
10/01 A East Canton L 6-41
10/08 B BYE WEEK ()
10/15 H Newcomerstown L 8-21
10/23 A New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic L 20-38
Glouster Trimble
08/21 H Nelsonville-York W 7-6
08/27 A Corning Miller W 68-0
09/03 B BYE WEEK ()
09/11 A Waterford W 34-7
09/17 A Glen Dale John Marshall (WV) L 33-34 OT
09/24 H Beverly Fort Frye L 13-45
10/01 A Crown City South Gallia W 40-0
10/08 A Belpre W 57-8
10/15 H Racine Southern W 34-0
10/22 H Crooksville W 35-0
10/30 H Lancaster Fisher Catholic W 38-0
11/06 A Howard East Knox L 28-35
New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic
08/21 H Lancaster Fisher Catholic W 31-17
08/27 A Richmond Edison L 25-29
09/04 H Wheeling Central Catholic (WV) L 18-52
09/10 A Sugarcreek Garaway L 0-42
09/18 H Magnolia Sandy Valley L 14-40
09/24 H Lore City Buckeye Trail L 14-44
10/01 H Newcomerstown W 34-0
10/08 A East Canton L 6-27
10/15 A Malvern L 13-40
10/23 H Strasburg-Franklin W 38-20
Waterford
08/20 H Crooksville W 29-7
08/27 A Williamstown (WV) W 18-12 2OT
09/03 H Beverly Fort Frye L 14-39
09/11 H Glouster Trimble L 7-34
09/17 B BYE WEEK ()
09/24 A Reedsville Eastern W 32-6
10/01 A Racine Southern W 55-0
10/08 H Sarahsville Shenandoah W 14-6
10/15 H Caldwell W 27-14
10/22 A Belpre W 55-8
10/30 H Bowerston Conotton Valley W 33-0
11/06 A Shadyside L 13-27

REGION 28​

Ansonia
08/20 H De Graff Riverside L 14-29
08/27 A Bradford W 42-0
09/03 H New Lebanon Dixie W 34-0
09/09 A Arcanum L 14-30
09/17 H New Madison Tri-Village L 7-21
09/24 A West Alexandria Twin Valley South W 37-7
10/01 H New Paris National Trail W 26-7
10/08 A Lewisburg Tri-County North W 28-0
10/15 A Camden Preble Shawnee L 34-48
10/22 H Union City Mississinawa Valley W 49-12
10/30 A St. Henry L 9-42
Bradford
08/20 A Springfield Northeastern L 16-49
08/27 H Ansonia L 0-42
09/03 A Lewisburg Tri-County North L 16-34
09/10 H New Paris National Trail L 6-37
09/17 H Camden Preble Shawnee L 27-48
09/24 A New Lebanon Dixie L 14-35
10/01 A Union City Mississinawa Valley L 10-28
10/08 H West Alexandria Twin Valley South L 6-46
10/15 A New Madison Tri-Village L 0-47
10/22 H Arcanum L 18-47
Springfield Catholic Central
08/20 H Lancaster Fairfield Christian W 58-0
08/28 A Grove City Christian W 55-7
09/03 H West Liberty-Salem W 32-20
09/10 A North Lewisburg Triad W 20-0
09/17 H West Jefferson L 27-47
09/24 A London Madison-Plains W 28-25
10/01 H Cedarville W 35-0
10/08 A Springfield Greenon L 6-10
10/15 A Jamestown Greeneview L 7-21
10/22 H South Charleston Southeastern W 34-7
10/30 A Fort Loramie L 16-38
Cedarville
08/20 H Fayetteville L 21-29
08/27 A Sabina East Clinton L 7-27
09/03 H North Lewisburg Triad L 10-52
09/10 A West Jefferson L 0-57
09/17 H West Liberty-Salem L 7-37
09/24 H Springfield Greenon L 7-42
10/01 A Springfield Catholic Central L 0-35
10/08 H Jamestown Greeneview L 10-42
10/15 A South Charleston Southeastern W 13-9
10/22 A London Madison-Plains W 48-14
Portsmouth Sciotoville Community (East)
08/20 A Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans W 22-20
08/27 H Manchester W 40-8
09/03 A Chillicothe Southeastern W 42-24
09/10 B BYE WEEK ()
09/17 B BYE WEEK ()
09/24 H Beaver Eastern W 30-6
10/01 A McDermott Northwest L 0-20
10/08 A Willow Wood Symmes Valley L 0-34
10/15 H Franklin Furnace Green W 44-8
10/22 H Portsmouth Notre Dame L 20-50
10/30 A De Graff Riverside L 7-55
Beaver Eastern
08/20 H Albany Alexander W 28-17
08/28 H Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant L 8-54
09/03 B BYE WEEK ()
09/10 H Lucasville Valley L 7-42
09/17 A Sugar Grove Berne Union L 0-57
09/24 A Portsmouth Sciotoville Community (East) L 6-30
09/30 H Willow Wood Symmes Valley L 0-34
10/08 A Portsmouth Notre Dame L 0-52
10/15 H McDermott Northwest L 0-34
10/22 B BYE WEEK ()
Fayetteville
08/20 A Cedarville W 29-21
08/27 H Cincinnati Gamble Montessori W 44-13
09/03 H Hamilton New Miami W 56-0
09/10 A Portsmouth Notre Dame L 21-27
09/17 A Mount Victory Ridgemont W 41-6
09/24 A Williamsburg L 28-49
10/01 A Sabina East Clinton L 27-35
10/08 A Batavia Clermont Northeastern W 37-27
10/15 H Blanchester L 35-55
10/22 H Bethel-Tate L 20-28
10/30 A Cincinnati College Prep L 3-34
Fort Loramie
08/20 A Minster W 40-7
08/27 H Versailles L 7-48
09/03 H Covington W 42-25
09/11 A Newark Catholic L 40-41
09/17 A Greenfield-Central (IN) L 18-28
09/24 A Edon L 21-24
10/01 A Gahanna Columbus Academy L 28-29
10/08 H Sidney W 24-14
10/15 A Lucas L 8-31
10/22 A Lima Central Catholic W 36-31
10/30 H Springfield Catholic Central W 38-16
11/06 A Maria Stein Marion Local L 6-42
Franklin Furnace Green
08/20 A Reedsville Eastern L 8-39
08/27 A Lancaster Fisher Catholic L 8-42
09/04 H Morral Ridgedale L 8-27
09/10 B BYE WEEK ()
09/18 H Ashland Fairview (KY) W 36-21
09/24 B BYE WEEK ()
10/01 B BYE WEEK ()
10/09 H McDermott Northwest L 20-41
10/15 A Portsmouth Sciotoville Community (East) L 8-44
10/22 B BYE WEEK ()
Cincinnati Hillcrest
08/20 B BYE WEEK ()
08/27 A Troy Christian L 0-14
09/02 A Dayton Meadowdale L 0-40
09/10 A Cincinnati Country Day L 8-47
09/17 B BYE WEEK ()
09/24 A Cincinnati Dohn Community L 6-22
10/01 A Cincinnati Gamble Montessori L 6-49
10/08 H Miamisburg Dayton Christian L 14-40
10/16 A St. Bernard-Elmwood Place L 3-34
10/21 H Cincinnati College Prep L 0-50
Sidney Lehman Catholic
08/20 H Lima Perry L 13-27
08/27 A New Bremen L 0-58
09/03 H Waynesfield-Goshen L 22-27
09/11 H West Milton Milton-Union L 7-55
09/17 A Casstown Miami East L 23-28
09/24 A Tipp City Bethel L 17-21
10/01 H De Graff Riverside L 14-44
10/08 A Covington W 26-13
10/15 A Troy Christian L 21-28
10/23 H Dayton Northridge L 22-56
Lockland
08/20 B BYE WEEK ()
08/27 H Ludlow (KY) W 20-13
09/03 H Cincinnati Hughes L 6-44
09/10 H Dayton Meadowdale L 36-60
09/17 A Williamsburg L 12-44
09/24 H Cincinnati Miami Valley Christian Academy W 46-6
10/01 B BYE WEEK ()
10/09 A St. Bernard-Elmwood Place W 40-14
10/15 H Cincinnati Country Day L 28-35
10/22 A Hamilton New Miami W 46-15
10/30 A New Bremen L 0-51
Manchester
08/20 A Cincinnati Country Day L 0-56
08/27 A Portsmouth Sciotoville Community (East) L 8-40
09/03 B BYE WEEK ()
09/10 B BYE WEEK ()
09/18 A Franklin Middletown Christian club L 8-40
09/24 A Millersport L 14-42
10/01 B BYE WEEK ()
10/09 H Racine Southern L 14-35
10/15 H Cincinnati College Prep L 0-58
10/22 H Stewart Federal Hocking W 44-0
Maria Stein Marion Local
08/20 A Wapakoneta W 31-6
08/27 A McComb W 10-0
09/03 H Versailles W 19-17
09/10 A St. Henry W 20-7
09/17 H Minster W 56-14
09/24 A Delphos St. John's W 35-0
10/01 H Fort Recovery W 30-0
10/08 A New Bremen W 41-33
10/15 H Coldwater W 24-21
10/22 A Anna W 34-0
10/30 H West Alexandria Twin Valley South W 41-0
11/06 H Fort Loramie W 42-6
11/13 N De Graff Riverside W 34-0
11/20 N St. Henry W 27-8
11/27 N Bascom Hopewell-Loudon W 34-7
12/04 N Newark Catholic W 42-7
Cincinnati Miami Valley Christian Academy
08/20 H Millersport W 38-6
08/27 A Batavia Clermont Northeastern L 0-14
09/03 A Worthington Christian L 16-30
09/10 A Warsaw Gallatin County (KY) W 16-7
09/17 H Cincinnati Gamble Montessori L 8-42
09/24 A Lockland L 6-46
10/01 H St. Bernard-Elmwood Place L 14-24
10/08 A Hamilton New Miami L 6-22
10/15 H Cincinnati Clark Montessori W 30-20
10/22 A Cincinnati Country Day L 8-41
10/30 A New Madison Tri-Village L 6-56
Union City Mississinawa Valley
08/20 H Bucyrus L 14-49
08/27 A New Lebanon Dixie L 18-22
09/03 H Arcanum L 0-52
09/10 A New Madison Tri-Village L 0-42
09/17 H West Alexandria Twin Valley South L 12-46
09/24 A Camden Preble Shawnee L 7-48
10/01 H Bradford W 28-10
10/08 A New Paris National Trail L 6-41
10/15 H Lewisburg Tri-County North L 27-30
10/22 A Ansonia L 12-49
New Bremen
08/20 A Marion (IN) W 28-7
08/27 H Sidney Lehman Catholic W 58-0
09/03 H Delphos St. John's W 42-14
09/10 A Coldwater L 14-28
09/17 H Anna W 48-13
09/24 A Versailles L 19-24
10/01 A Minster W 35-7
10/08 H Maria Stein Marion Local L 33-41
10/15 A Rockford Parkway W 51-19
10/22 H Fort Recovery W 34-8
10/30 H Lockland W 51-0
11/06 A New Madison Tri-Village L 29-32
Hamilton New Miami
08/19 A Cincinnati Gamble Montessori L 0-31
08/27 H Cincinnati Landmark Christian club L 0-34
09/03 A Fayetteville L 0-56
09/10 N West Unity Hilltop W 14-8 OT
09/17 H Milan (IN) L 6-39
09/24 H Cincinnati Clark Montessori L 25-32 OT
10/01 A Cincinnati Country Day L 0-45
10/08 H Cincinnati Miami Valley Christian Academy W 22-6
10/15 B BYE WEEK ()
10/22 H Lockland L 15-46
Portsmouth Notre Dame
08/23 H Vanceburg Lewis County (KY) W 50-20
08/27 H Lancaster Fairfield Christian W 41-0
09/04 A Lancaster Fisher Catholic W 35-10
09/10 H Fayetteville W 27-21
09/18 H Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans W 40-6
09/24 H McDermott Northwest L 20-26
10/01 B BYE WEEK ()
10/08 H Beaver Eastern W 52-0
10/15 A Willow Wood Symmes Valley L 28-34
10/22 A Portsmouth Sciotoville Community (East) W 50-20
10/30 H Troy Christian L 6-27
Mount Victory Ridgemont
08/20 A Vanlue W 56-16
08/27 H South Charleston Southeastern L 6-30
09/03 A New Washington Buckeye Central L 14-20
09/10 B BYE WEEK ()
09/17 H Fayetteville L 6-41
09/24 A Waynesfield-Goshen L 8-28
10/01 A Lima Perry L 0-42
10/08 H Marion Elgin L 24-56
10/15 H Dola Hardin Northern L 6-33
10/22 A McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley L 20-42
De Graff Riverside
08/20 A Ansonia W 29-14
08/28 H Springfield Northeastern W 28-18
09/03 A Lewistown Indian Lake L 19-48
09/10 H Tipp City Bethel W 48-14
09/17 H Dayton Northridge L 10-28
09/24 A Troy Christian W 31-0
10/01 A Sidney Lehman Catholic W 44-14
10/08 H Casstown Miami East W 41-7
10/15 A Covington W 41-6
10/22 H West Milton Milton-Union L 14-37
10/30 H Portsmouth Sciotoville Community (East) W 55-7
11/06 H Cincinnati College Prep W 37-18
11/13 N Maria Stein Marion Local L 0-34
St. Henry
08/20 H Covington W 42-0
08/28 A Beverly Fort Frye L 12-16
09/03 A Minster W 40-28
09/10 H Maria Stein Marion Local L 7-20
09/17 A Rockford Parkway W 35-0
09/24 H Fort Recovery W 41-7
10/01 H Coldwater W 21-14
10/08 A Anna W 26-7
10/15 H Versailles L 7-27
10/22 A Delphos St. John's W 34-14
10/30 H Ansonia W 42-9
11/06 H Troy Christian W 34-0
11/13 N New Madison Tri-Village W 34-0
11/20 N Maria Stein Marion Local L 8-27
South Charleston Southeastern
08/20 H Worthington Christian L 14-21
08/27 A Mount Victory Ridgemont W 30-6
09/03 B BYE WEEK ()
09/10 H Mechanicsburg L 0-41
09/17 A Springfield Northeastern L 10-39
09/24 H Jamestown Greeneview L 0-28
10/01 H Springfield Greenon L 14-42
10/08 A London Madison-Plains W 30-6
10/15 H Cedarville L 9-13
10/22 A Springfield Catholic Central L 7-34
New Madison Tri-Village
08/20 H Troy Christian W 21-7
08/27 A Camden Preble Shawnee L 14-26
09/03 A West Alexandria Twin Valley South W 31-6
09/10 H Union City Mississinawa Valley W 42-0
09/17 A Ansonia W 21-7
09/24 H Lewisburg Tri-County North W 56-0
10/01 H Arcanum W 53-28
10/08 A New Lebanon Dixie W 34-2
10/15 H Bradford W 47-0
10/22 A New Paris National Trail W 43-7
10/30 H Cincinnati Miami Valley Christian Academy W 56-6
11/06 H New Bremen W 32-29
11/13 N St. Henry L 0-34
Troy Christian
08/20 A New Madison Tri-Village L 7-21
08/27 H Cincinnati Hillcrest W 14-0
09/03 H Miamisburg Dayton Christian W 48-24
09/10 A Covington W 44-0
09/17 H West Milton Milton-Union L 9-29
09/24 H De Graff Riverside L 0-31
10/01 A Casstown Miami East W 21-20
10/07 A Dayton Northridge L 14-28
10/15 H Sidney Lehman Catholic W 28-21
10/22 H Tipp City Bethel W 38-0
10/30 A Portsmouth Notre Dame W 27-6
11/06 A St. Henry L 0-34
Lewisburg Tri-County North
08/20 A Brookville L 0-49
08/28 A New Paris National Trail W 22-0
09/03 H Bradford W 34-16
09/10 A New Lebanon Dixie W 40-27
09/17 H Arcanum L 16-48
09/24 A New Madison Tri-Village L 0-56
10/01 H Camden Preble Shawnee L 22-42
10/08 H Ansonia L 0-28
10/15 A Union City Mississinawa Valley W 30-27
10/22 H West Alexandria Twin Valley South L 20-28
West Alexandria Twin Valley South
08/20 H Carlisle L 0-20
08/27 A Arcanum L 13-43
09/03 H New Madison Tri-Village L 6-31
09/10 A Camden Preble Shawnee L 0-26
09/17 A Union City Mississinawa Valley W 46-12
09/24 H Ansonia L 7-37
10/01 H New Lebanon Dixie W 33-7
10/08 A Bradford W 46-6
10/15 H New Paris National Trail L 15-21
10/22 A Lewisburg Tri-County North W 28-20
10/30 A Maria Stein Marion Local L 0-41
Cincinnati College Prep
08/21 H Bethel-Tate L 6-20
08/28 A Cincinnati Purcell Marian L 14-16
09/03 A Cincinnati Woodward W 32-16
09/10 A Cincinnati Summit Country Day W 22-21
09/16 A Newport (KY) W 32-6
09/25 H Miamisburg Dayton Christian W 56-6
10/01 B BYE WEEK ()
10/07 H Cincinnati Gamble Montessori W 32-0
10/15 A Manchester W 58-0
10/21 A Cincinnati Hillcrest W 50-0
10/30 H Fayetteville W 34-3
11/06 A De Graff Riverside L 18-37
 
Last edited:
Warren JFK is playing at Conneaut Pa week 4 and the Rootstown game and STA game need flip flopped.
 
Warren JFK is playing at Conneaut Pa week 4 and the Rootstown game and STA game need flip flopped.
Warren JFK - Rootstown - STA has been a confusing situation. Flipping those games could help clear up the Martins Ferry-New Philadlphia-Cambridge scramble in week 6 by moving STA-Cambridge there. Do you have confirmation?
 
I'll leave Warren JFK as is for now. Based on STA's releaed schedule, looks like Warren JFK plays Rootstown between the Mogadore and STA games
 
I'll leave Warren JFK as is for now. Based on STA's releaed schedule, looks like Warren JFK plays Rootstown between the Mogadore and STA games
Thsts not what the coaches believe but things could have changed in the last couple weeks.
 
Jackson Milton Will play West Unity Hilltop for the opener on Saturday(8-21) at the University of Toledo Glass Bowl. Game time is 2:00pm.
 
Top