2020 OSSCA Southeast District Honors

TSYS

New member
D-I

1st Team
  • James Smith- Logan
    Christian Swart- Logan
    Brady Wood- Chillicothe

2nd Team
  • Danny Bentley- Chillicothe
    Michael Lapurga- Chillicothe
    Riley Primmer- Logan

Honorable Mention

  • Nathan Allen- Logan
    Jacob Coffland- Chillicothe
    Clutch Poling- Logan
    Mason Siberell- Chillicothe

D-II

1st Team

  • Braeden Bergstrom- McClain
    Caleb Boyer- Waverly
    Ty Broermann- Jackson
    Connor Bucher- Miami Trace
    Will Bullock- Circleville
    Adam Coil- Marietta
    Adam Cunningham- Circleville
    Kyler D'Augustino- Alexander
    Collin Ghearing- Jackson
    Lucas Hanes- Unioto
    Aaron Haynes- Waverly
    Caleb Hazelbaker- Portsmouth West
    Ethan Kerns- Unioto
    Tyler McClellan- Fairfield Union
    Brayden McConnell- Warren
    Donovan O'Malley- Athens
    Gavin Ott- Warren
    Noah Reeves- McClain
    Colton Roe- Gallia Academy
    Braulio Rosas-Clouse- Athens
    David Sarver- Marietta
    Austin Shields- Alexander
    Ethan Steele- Miami Trace
    Maverick Stone- Portsmouth West
    Landon Weber- Hillsboro
    Logan Weber- Hillsboro
    Brody Wilt- Gallia Academy
2nd Team
  • Bryson Badgley- McClain
    Connor Ball- Jackson
    Max Brooks- Circleville
    Christian Caldwell- Miami Trace
    Maddux Camden- Gallia Academy
    Ben Goodman- Warren
    Tyler Fritchley- Alexander
    Jaden Haldeman- Miami Trace
    Brady Jaunarajs- Athens
    Isaac Kuhn- Jackson
    Richie Lester- McClain
    Kyle Mahoney- Warren
    Ethan Marasek- Portsmouth West
    Brody McGregor- Marietta
    River Pettigrew- Unioto
    Charles Phillips- Hillsboro
    Caleb Redding- Fairfield Union
    Ronnie Rowley- Fairfield Union
    Dylan Schurman- Hillsboro
    Keagan Smith- Waverly
    Charlie Strohm- Athens
    Drake Teeters- Waverly
    Mac Threatt- Marietta
    Austin Throckmorton- Portsmouth West
    Bode Wamsley- Gallia Academy
    Jayce Wingo- Unioto
    Isaac York- Alexander
    Eddy Zheng- Circleville

Honorable Mention

  • Jase Allison- McClain
    Nick Burns- Circleville
    Noah Collins- Jackson
    Antonia Cruz- Unioto
    Mason DuBois- Fairfield Union
    Zane Evans- Athens
    Todd Ford- Miami Trace
    Shane Gardner- Warren
    Jantzen Gebczyk- Marietta
    Bodie Hammack- Fairfield Union
    Johnny Hatfield- Hillsboro
    Logan Johnson- Miami Trace
    Britton Kritzwiser- Waverly
    Waylon Lamerson- Waverly
    Jared Opperman- Portsmouth West
    Landon Perkins- Portsmouth West
    Dylan Rigsby- Hillsboro
    Ayden Roettker- Gallia Academy
    Nick Rothe- Circleville
    Luke Scanlan- Athens
    Marshall Sloter- Warren
    JC Stark- Unioto
    Dalton Vanco- Gallia Academy
    TJ Yogt- Alexander
    Cayden Wheeler- Marietta
    Lyle White- McClain
    Broc Williams- Jackson
    Clayton Williams- Alexander
D-III

1st Team
  • Braylon Balandra- South Point
    Hunter Balon- Lynchburg-Clay
    Caden Banks- Minford
    Braxton Blanton- West Union
    Bryce Bolestra- St. Joseph Central
    Ryan Boone- Winchester Eastern
    Andrew Brand- North Adams
    Brycen Carver- Northwest
    Clay Cottle- Portsmouth Clay
    Tryvin Craft- Portsmouth Clay
    Logan Davis- Wheelersburg
    Dylan Dehart- Northwest
    Parker George- Southeastern
    Eric Green- Wheelersburg
    Jayden Hesler- North Adams
    AJ Johnson- Valley
    Aaron Jolly-Wheelersburg
    Skyler Knore- Minford
    Jacob Lenox- Southeastern
    Tyler Lilly- South Point
    Jimmy Malmeister- St. Joseph Central
    Ethan Nelson- Zane Trace
    Noah Nichols- Piketon
    Jacob Polcyn- Fairland
    Jackson Rowe- St. Joseph Central
    Kyle Sexton- Glenwood
    Sam Simpson- Rock Hill
    Austin Sommers- Valley
    Reese Teeters- Fairfield Leesburg
    Connor Tyree- Lynchburg-Clay
    Seth Vogel- North Adams
    Tanner Voiers- Glenwood
    Spencer Wycinski- Zane Trace
    Trae Zimmerman- South Webster

2nd Team
  • Kyle Badgett- South Point
    Clayton Bloss- Fairland
    Nathan Brown- Lynchburg-Clay
    Harrison Burge- Lynchburg-Clay
    Hunter Burns- Fairfield Leesburg
    Ehan Carroll- Southeastern
    Adam Crank- Minford
    Andrew Cumberland- Lynchburg-Clay
    JC Damron- St. Joseph Central
    Jerry Ebert- Zane Trace
    Austin Gosselin- Glenwood
    Max Hagans- Wheelersburg
    Josh Helton- South Point
    JR Holbrook- Valley
    Hunter Hoop- North Adams
    Dalton Jackson- Glenwood
    Brayden Jarrel- Zane Trace
    Jay Jenkins- Northwest
    Jaymes Jones- Portsmouth Clay
    Parker Knipp- Rock Hill
    Shaden Malone- Portsmouth Clay
    Zanc Miller- Minford
    Dane Morgensen- Piketon
    Sage Rider- Piketon
    Zach Roth- Portsmouth
    Tryston Robinson- South Webster
    Braxton Sammons- Wheelersburg
    Jacob Saxby- Wheelersburg
    Logan Shephard- Northwest
    Bryce Stuart- Valley
    Zachary Stewart- Fairland
    Andres Vargas- Winchester Eastern
    Lane Wagner- North Adams
    Isiah Wuest- West Union
Honorable Mention
  • Michael Bonilla- Winchester Brown
    Levi Bruch- Northwest
    Garrett Bunn- North Adams
    Kyle Butler- Northwest
    Luke Corcoran- Southeastern
    Carter Crawford- North Adams
    Preslee Etterling- Wheelersburg
    Jared Gahm- Valley
    Ethan Hanks- Zane Trace
    Wesley Holbrook- Valley
    Brian Hunt- West Union
    Preston Jackson- Glenwood
    Jaden Jessee- Portsmouth Clay
    Lane Jordan- Wheelersburg
    Jesse Lewis- Fairland
    Jacob Lewis- Minford
    Jaren Lower- South Webster
    Adam Macrum- Fairland
    Jacob Maze- Belpre
    Gabe Morgensen- Piketon
    Charlie Neal- Minford
    Mason Parkes- Rock Hill
    Nate Penn- Portsmouth Clay
    Trey Pitzer- Lynchburg-Clay
    Hunter Rose- Winchester Brown
    Alonso Salinas- Portsmouth
    Matthew Sheridan- St. Joseph Central
    Austin Thompson- Southeastern
    Connor Van Fossen- Belpre
    Brady Voiers- Glenwood
    Zane Walters- South Point
    Max Weber- St. Joseph Central
    Landon West- Lynchburg-Clay
    Blake Wilson- Rock Hill
    Brayden Zimmerman- Fairfield Leesburg
    Koben Zink- Fairfield Leesburg
    Jayvon Zurborg- Portsmouth
 

TSYS

New member
BOYS DIVISION II "COACH OF THE YEAR"
Kirk Crow- Alexander

BOYS DIVISION III "COACH OF THE YEAR"
Jon Estep- Wheelersburg

RON PINSENSHAUM AWARD
Todd Morris- Marietta

BOYS DIVISION II "ASSISTANT COACH OF THE YEAR"
Colten Holdren- Marietta

BOYS DIVISION III "ASSISTANT COACH OF THE YEAR"
Jacob Perry- Valley

REFEREE OF THE YEAR
Mark Wiley and Robert Krauss

BOYS DIVISION I "PLAYER OF THE YEAR"
Christian Swart- Logan

BOYS DIVISION II "PLAYER OF THE YEAR"
Ethan Kerns- Unioto

BOYS DIVISION III "PLAYER OF THE YEAR"
Aaron Jolly- Wheelersburg
 
.
Top