2020 Division VII Schedules

EagleFan

Socially Distant, as always
REGION 25

Steubenville Catholic Central
08/29 H Columbus Whetstone
09/05 H Ashtabula St. John
09/11 A Lisbon David Anderson
09/18 A Richmond Edison
09/26 H Cleveland John Hay
10/03 H Pittsburgh Carrick (PA)
10/09 A Cadiz Harrison Central
10/16 A Trinity Christian (WV)
10/24 H Weirton Madonna (WV)
10/30 A Toronto
Southington Chalker
08/28 H North Jackson Jackson-Milton
09/04 H Sebring McKinley
09/11 A Leetonia
09/18 H Bowerston Conotton Valley
09/25 A Toronto
10/02 H Vienna Mathews
10/09 A Ashtabula St. John
10/16 A Andover Pymatuning Valley
10/23 H Fairport Harding
10/30 A Windham
Bowerston Conotton Valley
08/28 A Strasburg-Franklin
09/04 H Malvern
09/11 A Newcomerstown
09/18 A Southington Chalker
09/25 H Bridgeport
10/02 H Caldwell
10/09 A Hundred (WV)
10/16 A Beallsville
10/23 A Clay-Battelle (WV)
10/30 H Weirton Madonna (WV)
Cuyahoga Heights
08/28 A Berkshire
09/05 A Cleveland John Marshall
09/11 H Kirtland
09/18 A Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas
09/25 A Brooklyn
10/02 A Wickliffe
10/09 H Garfield Heights Trinity
10/16 H Richmond Heights
10/23 H Rocky River Lutheran West
10/30 A Independence
Danville
08/28 A Lucas
09/04 H Loudonville
09/11 A Worthington Christian
09/18 H Mount Gilead
09/25 H Centerburg
10/02 A Cardington-Lincoln
10/09 H Fredericktown
10/16 A Galion Northmor
10/23 H Marengo Highland
10/30 A Howard East Knox
Lisbon David Anderson
08/28 H Richmond Edison
09/04 A Mineral Ridge
09/11 H Steubenville Catholic Central
09/18 A East Palestine
09/25 A Wellsville
10/02 H Salineville Southern
10/09 A Leetonia
10/16 H Youngstown Valley Christian
10/23 A Columbiana
10/30 H Hanoverton United Local
Fairport Harding
08/28 A Brooklyn
09/04 H Berkshire
09/11 A Middlefield Cardinal
09/18 H Hanoverton United Local
09/25 H Warren John F. Kennedy
10/02 A Andover Pymatuning Valley
10/09 H Vienna Mathews
10/16 A Windham
10/23 A Southington Chalker
10/30 H Ashtabula St. John
Independence
08/28 H Columbia Station Columbia
09/04 H Cleveland John Adams
09/11 H Akron Manchester
09/18 A Brooklyn
09/25 H Beachwood
10/02 H Richmond Heights
10/09 A Rocky River Lutheran West
10/16 A Wickliffe
10/23 H Garfield Heights Trinity
10/30 H Cuyahoga Heights
North Jackson Jackson-Milton
08/28 A Southington Chalker
09/04 H Newton Falls
09/11 A Windham
09/18 A Berlin Center Western Reserve
09/25 H Mineral Ridge
10/02 H New Middletown Springfield
10/09 H Lowellville
10/16 A McDonald
10/23 A Atwater Waterloo
10/30 H Sebring McKinley
Warren John F. Kennedy
08/28 A Warren Champion
09/04 A Berlin Center Western Reserve
09/11 A Girard
09/18 A Garrettsville Garfield
09/25 A Fairport Harding
10/03 H Campbell Memorial
10/10 H Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas
10/17 A Gates Mills Gilmour
10/23 H Cleveland Central Catholic
10/31 A Youngstown Valley Christian
Leetonia
08/27 A Sebring McKinley
09/04 H Vienna Mathews
09/11 H Southington Chalker
09/18 A Wellsville
09/25 H Columbiana
10/02 A Windham
10/09 H Lisbon David Anderson
10/16 A East Palestine
10/23 H Hanoverton United Local
10/30 H Salineville Southern
Lowellville
08/29 H Plymouth
09/04 A Windham
09/11 H Wellsville
09/18 A New Middletown Springfield
09/25 H Sebring McKinley
10/02 A Mineral Ridge
10/09 A North Jackson Jackson-Milton
10/16 H Berlin Center Western Reserve
10/23 A McDonald
10/30 H Atwater Waterloo
Lucas
08/28 H Danville
09/04 A Jeromesville Hillsdale
09/11 H Canal Winchester Harvest Preparatory
09/18 A Troy Christian
09/25 H Willard
10/02 A Glouster Trimble
10/09 A Gibsonburg
10/16 H Lancaster Fisher Catholic
10/23 H Leavittsburg LaBrae
10/30 H Columbus Mifflin
Malvern
08/28 A Sarahsville Shenandoah
09/04 A Bowerston Conotton Valley
09/11 H Zanesville West Muskingum
09/19 H West Lafayette Ridgewood
09/25 A Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley
10/02 H Strasburg-Franklin
10/09 A Lore City Buckeye Trail
10/16 H Newcomerstown
10/24 A New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic
10/30 H East Canton
Vienna Mathews
08/29 A Hudson Western Reserve Academy
09/04 A Leetonia
09/11 H Sebring McKinley
09/18 H Weirton Madonna (WV)
09/25 H Youngstown Valley Christian
10/02 A Southington Chalker
10/09 A Fairport Harding
10/16 H Ashtabula St. John
10/23 H Windham
10/30 H Andover Pymatuning Valley
McDonald
08/28 A Brookfield
09/04 H Columbiana
09/11 A Columbiana Crestview
09/18 H Mineral Ridge
09/25 A Berlin Center Western Reserve
10/02 H Atwater Waterloo
10/08 A Sebring McKinley
10/16 H North Jackson Jackson-Milton
10/23 H Lowellville
10/30 A New Middletown Springfield
Sebring McKinley
08/27 H Leetonia
09/04 A Southington Chalker
09/11 A Vienna Mathews
09/18 H Atwater Waterloo
09/25 A Lowellville
10/02 H Berlin Center Western Reserve
10/08 H McDonald
10/16 A New Middletown Springfield
10/23 H Mineral Ridge
10/30 A North Jackson Jackson-Milton
Richmond Heights
08/28 A Rittman
09/04 N Unknown Opponent ()
09/11 N Unknown Opponent ()
09/18 A Garfield Heights Trinity
09/25 A Rocky River Lutheran West
10/02 A Independence
10/09 A Gates Mills Hawken
10/16 A Cuyahoga Heights
10/23 A Wickliffe
10/30 A Brooklyn
Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas
08/28 H West Salem Northwestern
09/04 A Campbell Memorial
09/11 A East Canton
09/18 H Cuyahoga Heights
09/25 A Rootstown
10/02 H Hudson Western Reserve Academy
10/10 A Warren John F. Kennedy
10/15 A Canton Central Catholic
10/23 H Gates Mills Gilmour
10/30 H Canton South
Greenwich South Central
08/28 A Willard
09/04 A Oberlin
09/11 A Oregon Cardinal Stritch
09/18 A Monroeville
09/25 H Ashland Mapleton
10/02 A Collins Western Reserve
10/09 H Norwalk St. Paul
10/16 A Ashland Crestview
10/23 H Plymouth
10/30 H New London
Strasburg-Franklin
08/28 H Bowerston Conotton Valley
09/04 H Atwater Waterloo
09/11 A Caldwell
09/19 H Sugarcreek Garaway
09/25 A Magnolia Sandy Valley
10/02 A Malvern
10/09 H East Canton
10/16 A Lore City Buckeye Trail
10/23 A Newcomerstown
10/30 H New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic
Toronto
08/28 A Wellsville
09/04 A Cadiz Harrison Central
09/11 H Rayland Buckeye Local
09/18 H Bellaire
09/25 H Southington Chalker
10/02 H Richmond Edison
10/10 A Youngstown Valley Christian
10/16 A Weirton Madonna (WV)
10/23 A Barnesville
10/30 H Steubenville Catholic Central
New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic
08/29 A Lancaster Fisher Catholic
09/05 H Grove City Christian
09/11 A Wheeling Central Catholic (WV)
09/19 H Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley
09/25 A West Lafayette Ridgewood
10/02 H Lore City Buckeye Trail
10/09 A Newcomerstown
10/17 H East Canton
10/24 H Malvern
10/30 A Strasburg-Franklin
Wellsville
08/28 H Toronto
09/04 A Richmond Edison
09/11 A Lowellville
09/18 H Leetonia
09/25 H Lisbon David Anderson
10/02 A East Palestine
10/09 H Hanoverton United Local
10/16 H Columbiana
10/23 A Salineville Southern
10/30 A East Liverpool
Windham
08/28 A Akron North
09/04 H Lowellville
09/11 H North Jackson Jackson-Milton
09/18 A Warren Champion
09/25 H Garrettsville Garfield
10/02 H Leetonia
10/09 A Andover Pymatuning Valley
10/16 H Fairport Harding
10/23 A Vienna Mathews
10/30 H Southington Chalker
Youngstown Valley Christian
08/29 H Campbell Memorial
09/05 H East Palestine
09/11 A Weirton Madonna (WV)
09/18 A Andover Pymatuning Valley
09/25 A Vienna Mathews
10/03 A Cleveland Central Catholic
10/10 H Toronto
10/16 A Lisbon David Anderson
10/23 A Cleveland Heights Lutheran East
10/31 H Warren John F. Kennedy


REGION 26

Antwerp
08/28 A Montpelier
09/04 H Edon
09/11 A Paulding
09/18 A Defiance Tinora
09/25 H Sherwood Fairview
10/02 A Haviland Wayne Trace
10/09 A Defiance Ayersville
10/16 H West Unity Hilltop
10/23 A Edgerton
10/30 H Hicksville
Arcadia
08/28 H Dola Hardin Northern
09/04 A Waynesfield-Goshen
09/11 A Crestline
09/18 A Vanlue
09/25 H Leipsic
10/02 H Mount Blanchard Riverdale
10/09 A Arlington
10/16 H North Baltimore
10/23 H Rawson Cory-Rawson
10/30 A Pandora-Gilboa
Arlington
08/28 H Mount Blanchard Riverdale
09/04 A Ada
09/11 H Findlay Liberty-Benton
09/18 H McComb
09/25 A Crestline
10/02 A Vanlue
10/09 H Arcadia
10/16 A Pandora-Gilboa
10/23 A Van Buren
10/30 H Leipsic
Defiance Ayersville
08/28 H Delta
09/04 H North Baltimore
09/11 A Bluffton
09/18 A Edgerton
09/25 H Hicksville
10/02 A Defiance Tinora
10/09 H Antwerp
10/16 A Haviland Wayne Trace
10/23 A Sherwood Fairview
10/30 H Ottawa Hills
New Washington Buckeye Central
08/28 A Crestline
09/04 A North Lewisburg Triad
09/11 A Plymouth
09/18 H Attica Seneca East
09/25 H Bucyrus Wynford
10/02 A Upper Sandusky
10/09 H Bucyrus
10/16 A North Robinson Colonel Crawford
10/23 H Sycamore Mohawk
10/30 A Carey
Tiffin Calvert
08/28 H Sycamore Mohawk
09/04 H Bucyrus Wynford
09/12 A Norwalk St. Paul
09/18 A Gibsonburg
09/25 H Fremont St. Joseph Central Catholic
10/02 A Castalia Margaretta
10/09 N Unknown Opponent ()
10/16 A Troy Christian
10/23 H Bascom Hopewell-Loudon
10/30 A Kansas Lakota
Oregon Cardinal Stritch
08/28 A Fremont St. Joseph Central Catholic
09/04 H New London
09/11 H Greenwich South Central
09/18 A Montpelier
09/25 H Edgerton
10/02 A Bascom Hopewell-Loudon
10/09 A Ottawa Hills
10/16 H Edon
10/23 A West Unity Hilltop
10/30 H Northwood
Rawson Cory-Rawson
08/28 H Bluffton
09/04 A McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley
09/11 H North Baltimore
09/18 A Findlay Liberty-Benton
09/25 A Mount Blanchard Riverdale
10/02 H McComb
10/09 H Crestline
10/16 A Vanlue
10/23 A Arcadia
10/30 H Van Buren
Crestline
08/28 H New Washington Buckeye Central
09/04 N Unknown Opponent ()
09/11 H Arcadia
09/18 A North Baltimore
09/25 H Arlington
10/02 A Leipsic
10/09 A Rawson Cory-Rawson
10/16 H Mount Blanchard Riverdale
10/23 A Pandora-Gilboa
10/30 H Vanlue
Convoy Crestview
08/28 H Rockford Parkway
09/04 A Hicksville
09/11 H Haviland Wayne Trace
09/18 A Delphos Jefferson
09/25 H Bluffton
10/02 H Columbus Grove
10/09 A Spencerville
10/16 A Ada
10/23 H Harrod Allen East
10/30 A Paulding
Lakeside Danbury
08/28 H Toledo Christian
09/04 N Unknown Opponent ()
09/11 A Holgate
09/18 A Toledo Christian
09/25 N Unknown Opponent ()
10/02 A Holgate
10/09 N Unknown Opponent ()
10/16 N Unknown Opponent ()
10/23 N Unknown Opponent ()
10/30 H Sandusky St. Mary Central Catholic
Edgerton
08/28 A Edon
09/04 H West Unity Hilltop
09/11 H Montpelier
09/18 H Defiance Ayersville
09/25 A Oregon Cardinal Stritch
10/02 A Sherwood Fairview
10/09 H Hicksville
10/16 A Defiance Tinora
10/23 H Antwerp
10/30 A Haviland Wayne Trace
Edon
08/28 H Edgerton
09/04 A Antwerp
09/11 H Hicksville
09/18 H Northwood
09/25 A Montpelier
10/02 A Ottawa Hills
10/09 H West Unity Hilltop
10/16 A Oregon Cardinal Stritch
10/23 H Kansas Lakota
10/30 N Unknown Opponent ()
West Unity Hilltop
08/28 A Fremont (IN)
09/04 A Edgerton
09/11 H Fremont St. Joseph Central Catholic
09/18 A Morral Ridgedale
09/25 H Ottawa Hills
10/02 H Northwood
10/09 A Edon
10/16 A Antwerp
10/23 H Oregon Cardinal Stritch
10/30 H Montpelier
Leipsic
08/28 A Carey
09/04 H Columbus Grove
09/11 H Vanlue
09/18 H Pandora-Gilboa
09/25 A Arcadia
10/02 H Crestline
10/09 A Van Buren
10/16 A Findlay Liberty-Benton
10/23 H McComb
10/30 A Arlington
McComb
08/28 H Millbury Lake
09/04 A Troy Christian
09/11 H Mount Blanchard Riverdale
09/18 A Arlington
09/25 A Pandora-Gilboa
10/02 A Rawson Cory-Rawson
10/09 H North Baltimore
10/16 H Van Buren
10/23 A Leipsic
10/30 H Findlay Liberty-Benton
Sycamore Mohawk
08/28 A Tiffin Calvert
09/04 A Bascom Hopewell-Loudon
09/11 H Gibsonburg
09/18 H Upper Sandusky
09/25 H Carey
10/02 A Attica Seneca East
10/09 A North Robinson Colonel Crawford
10/16 H Bucyrus
10/23 A New Washington Buckeye Central
10/30 A Bucyrus Wynford
Monroeville
08/28 A Kansas Lakota
09/04 A Ottawa Hills
09/11 H Castalia Margaretta
09/18 H Greenwich South Central
09/25 A New London
10/02 H Ashland Crestview
10/09 H Collins Western Reserve
10/16 A Plymouth
10/23 A Ashland Mapleton
10/30 H Norwalk St. Paul
North Baltimore
08/28 H Bloomdale Elmwood
09/04 A Defiance Ayersville
09/11 A Rawson Cory-Rawson
09/18 H Crestline
09/25 H Vanlue
10/02 A Van Buren
10/09 A McComb
10/16 A Arcadia
10/23 H Findlay Liberty-Benton
10/30 H Mount Blanchard Riverdale
Pandora-Gilboa
08/28 A Columbus Grove
09/04 H Bluffton
09/11 A Van Buren
09/18 A Leipsic
09/25 H McComb
10/02 A Findlay Liberty-Benton
10/09 A Vanlue
10/16 H Arlington
10/23 H Crestline
10/30 H Arcadia
Hamler Patrick Henry
08/28 H New Bremen
09/04 A Haviland Wayne Trace
09/11 A Columbus Grove
09/18 H Archbold
09/25 A Swanton
10/02 H Metamora Evergreen
10/09 A Bryan
10/16 H Wauseon
10/23 H Liberty Center
10/30 A Delta
Plymouth
08/29 A Lowellville
09/04 A Willard
09/11 H New Washington Buckeye Central
09/18 H Norwalk St. Paul
09/25 A Collins Western Reserve
10/02 H New London
10/09 A Ashland Mapleton
10/16 H Monroeville
10/23 A Greenwich South Central
10/30 H Ashland Crestview
Fremont St. Joseph Central Catholic
08/28 H Oregon Cardinal Stritch
09/05 A Norwalk St. Paul
09/11 A West Unity Hilltop
09/18 N Unknown Opponent ()
09/25 A Tiffin Calvert
10/03 H Morral Ridgedale
10/10 H Bascom Hopewell-Loudon
10/16 A Kansas Lakota
10/23 A Gibsonburg
10/30 H Castalia Margaretta
Norwalk St. Paul
08/28 A Huron
09/05 H Fremont St. Joseph Central Catholic
09/12 H Tiffin Calvert
09/18 A Plymouth
09/26 H Ashland Crestview
10/03 H Ashland Mapleton
10/09 A Greenwich South Central
10/16 A Collins Western Reserve
10/24 H New London
10/30 A Monroeville
Stryker
08/28 N Unknown Opponent ()
09/04 N Unknown Opponent ()
09/11 N Unknown Opponent ()
09/18 A Holgate
09/25 N Unknown Opponent ()
10/02 N Unknown Opponent ()
10/09 N Unknown Opponent ()
10/16 A Toledo Christian
10/23 N Unknown Opponent ()
10/30 N Unknown Opponent ()
Vanlue
08/28 H Warrensville Heights
09/04 A Morral Ridgedale
09/11 A Leipsic
09/18 H Arcadia
09/25 A North Baltimore
10/02 H Arlington
10/09 H Pandora-Gilboa
10/16 H Rawson Cory-Rawson
10/23 A Mount Blanchard Riverdale
10/30 A Crestline
 
Last edited:

EagleFan

Socially Distant, as always
REGION 27​


Beallsville
08/29 H Corning Miller
09/04 A New Matamoras Frontier
09/11 A Hundred (WV)
09/18 H Clay-Battelle (WV)
09/25 A Valley (Wetzel) (WV)
10/02 H Bridgeport
10/09 A Weirton Madonna (WV)
10/16 H Bowerston Conotton Valley
10/23 H Cameron (WV)
10/30 A Paden City (WV)
Sugar Grove Berne Union
08/28 A Zanesville West Muskingum
09/04 A Albany Alexander
09/11 H Nelsonville-York
09/18 H Lancaster Fisher Catholic
09/25 H Lancaster Fairfield Christian
10/02 H Troy Christian
10/09 A Corning Miller
10/16 A Sarahsville Shenandoah
10/23 H Worthington Christian
10/30 A Grove City Christian
Bridgeport
08/27 A Weirton Madonna (WV)
09/04 A Woodsfield Monroe Central
09/11 H New Matamoras Frontier
09/18 H Paden City (WV)
09/25 A Bowerston Conotton Valley
10/02 A Beallsville
10/09 H Trinity Christian (WV)
10/16 H Hannibal River
10/23 H Shadyside
10/30 A Cameron (WV)
Caldwell
08/28 A Lore City Buckeye Trail
09/04 H Lancaster Fisher Catholic
09/11 H Strasburg-Franklin
09/18 A Woodsfield Monroe Central
09/25 A Reedsville Eastern
10/02 A Bowerston Conotton Valley
10/09 H Worthington Christian
10/16 H Beverly Fort Frye
10/23 H Waterford
10/30 A Sarahsville Shenandoah
Portsmouth Sciotoville Community (East)
08/28 N Unknown Opponent ()
09/04 A Manchester
09/11 H Crown City South Gallia
09/18 H Miamisburg Dayton Christian
09/25 H Cincinnati Hillcrest
10/02 A Beaver Eastern
10/09 H McDermott Northwest
10/16 H Willow Wood Symmes Valley
10/23 A Franklin Furnace Green
10/30 A Portsmouth Notre Dame
Beaver Eastern
08/28 H Bainbridge Paint Valley
09/04 A Chillicothe Huntington
09/11 A Chillicothe Southeastern
09/18 H Manchester
09/25 A Greenfield McClain
10/02 H Portsmouth Sciotoville Community (East)
10/09 A Willow Wood Symmes Valley
10/16 H Portsmouth Notre Dame
10/23 A McDermott Northwest
10/30 H Franklin Furnace Green
Reedsville Eastern
08/28 A Franklin Furnace Green
09/04 H Willow Wood Symmes Valley
09/11 A Lancaster Fairfield Christian
09/18 H Corning Miller
09/25 H Caldwell
10/02 A Waterford
10/09 H Glouster Trimble
10/16 H Crown City South Gallia
10/23 A Belpre
10/31 H Racine Southern
Lancaster Fairfield Christian
08/28 H Newcomerstown
09/04 H Portsmouth Notre Dame
09/11 H Reedsville Eastern
09/18 A Franklin Middletown Christian club
09/25 A Sugar Grove Berne Union
10/02 H Grove City Christian
10/10 A Lancaster Fisher Catholic
10/16 A Worthington Christian
10/23 A Dayton Jefferson Township
10/30 A Corning Miller
Lancaster Fisher Catholic
08/29 H New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic
09/04 A Caldwell
09/11 A Portsmouth Notre Dame
09/18 A Sugar Grove Berne Union
09/26 H Grove City Christian
10/01 A Worthington Christian
10/10 H Lancaster Fairfield Christian
10/16 A Lucas
10/24 H Corning Miller
10/30 A Troy Christian
New Matamoras Frontier
08/28 A Paden City (WV)
09/04 H Beallsville
09/11 A Bridgeport
09/18 H Cameron (WV)
09/25 A New Martinsville Magnolia (WV)
10/02 A Parkersburg Catholic (WV)
10/09 A Shadyside
10/16 H Valley (Wetzel) (WV)
10/23 H Woodsfield Monroe Central
10/30 A Hannibal River
Franklin Furnace Green
08/28 H Reedsville Eastern
09/04 A Cincinnati College Prep
09/11 H Manchester
09/18 A Tug Valley (WV)
09/25 H Ashland Fairview (KY)
10/02 H Willow Wood Symmes Valley
10/10 A Portsmouth Notre Dame
10/16 A McDermott Northwest
10/23 H Portsmouth Sciotoville Community (East)
10/30 A Beaver Eastern
Grove City Christian
08/28 H Portsmouth Notre Dame
09/05 A New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic
09/11 A Dayton Jefferson Township
09/18 H Worthington Christian
09/26 A Lancaster Fisher Catholic
10/02 A Lancaster Fairfield Christian
10/09 H Morral Ridgedale
10/16 H Corning Miller
10/23 A Stewart Federal Hocking
10/30 H Sugar Grove Berne Union
Manchester
08/28 A Fayetteville
09/04 H Portsmouth Sciotoville Community (East)
09/11 A Franklin Furnace Green
09/18 A Beaver Eastern
09/25 H Stewart Federal Hocking
10/02 N Unknown Opponent ()
10/09 N Unknown Opponent ()
10/16 N Unknown Opponent ()
10/23 H Seaman North Adams club
10/30 H Ashton Hannan (WV)
Corning Miller
08/29 A Beallsville
09/04 H Glouster Trimble
09/11 H Stewart Federal Hocking
09/18 A Reedsville Eastern
09/25 A Worthington Christian
10/02 A Racine Southern
10/09 H Sugar Grove Berne Union
10/16 A Grove City Christian
10/24 A Lancaster Fisher Catholic
10/30 H Lancaster Fairfield Christian
Woodsfield Monroe Central
08/28 A Belmont Union Local
09/04 H Bridgeport
09/11 H Hannibal River
09/18 H Caldwell
09/25 A Rayland Buckeye Local
10/02 H New Martinsville Magnolia (WV)
10/09 A Sarahsville Shenandoah
10/16 H Barnesville
10/23 A New Matamoras Frontier
10/30 A Shadyside
Newark Catholic
08/29 H Columbus Bishop Ready
09/04 A Gahanna Columbus Academy
09/12 H Bainbridge Paint Valley
09/18 H Newark Licking Valley
09/25 A Pataskala Licking Heights
10/02 H Utica
10/09 A Johnstown-Monroe
10/16 H Hebron Lakewood
10/22 A Heath
10/30 H Johnstown Northridge
Portsmouth Notre Dame
08/28 A Grove City Christian
09/04 A Lancaster Fairfield Christian
09/11 H Lancaster Fisher Catholic
09/18 H Fayetteville
09/25 A Greenup County (KY)
10/02 A McDermott Northwest
10/10 H Franklin Furnace Green
10/16 A Beaver Eastern
10/23 H Willow Wood Symmes Valley
10/30 H Portsmouth Sciotoville Community (East)
Hannibal River
08/29 A Bellaire
09/04 H Salineville Southern
09/11 A Woodsfield Monroe Central
09/18 H New Martinsville Magnolia (WV)
09/25 H Barnesville
10/02 H Shadyside
10/09 A Belpre
10/16 A Bridgeport
10/24 A Castalia Margaretta
10/30 H New Matamoras Frontier
Shadyside
08/28 A Martins Ferry
09/04 H Lore City Buckeye Trail
09/11 H New Martinsville Magnolia (WV)
09/18 H Wheeling Central Catholic (WV)
09/25 H Baker East Hardy (WV)
10/02 A Hannibal River
10/09 H New Matamoras Frontier
10/17 A Bellaire
10/23 A Bridgeport
10/30 H Woodsfield Monroe Central
Sarahsville Shenandoah
08/28 H Malvern
09/04 A Vincent Warren
09/11 A Racine Southern
09/18 A Barnesville
09/25 H Johnstown Northridge
10/02 A Rayland Buckeye Local
10/09 H Woodsfield Monroe Central
10/16 H Sugar Grove Berne Union
10/23 A Beverly Fort Frye
10/30 H Caldwell
Crown City South Gallia
08/28 A Willow Wood Symmes Valley
09/04 A Bidwell River Valley
09/11 A Portsmouth Sciotoville Community (East)
09/18 A Racine Southern
09/25 H Waterford
10/02 H Belpre
10/09 A KIPP Columbus
10/16 A Reedsville Eastern
10/23 H Albany Alexander
10/30 H Glouster Trimble
Racine Southern
08/28 A Ravenswood (WV)
09/04 N Unknown Opponent ()
09/11 H Sarahsville Shenandoah
09/18 H Crown City South Gallia
09/25 A Belpre
10/02 H Corning Miller
10/09 A Waterford
10/16 H Parkersburg Catholic (WV)
10/23 H Glouster Trimble
10/31 A Reedsville Eastern
Willow Wood Symmes Valley
08/28 H Crown City South Gallia
09/04 A Reedsville Eastern
09/11 A Chesapeake
09/18 H Ashland Fairview (KY)
09/26 H Morral Ridgedale
10/02 A Franklin Furnace Green
10/09 H Beaver Eastern
10/16 A Portsmouth Sciotoville Community (East)
10/23 A Portsmouth Notre Dame
10/30 H McDermott Northwest
Waterford
08/28 A Williamstown (WV)
09/04 A West Jefferson
09/11 A Beverly Fort Frye
09/18 A Glouster Trimble
09/25 A Crown City South Gallia
10/02 H Reedsville Eastern
10/09 H Racine Southern
10/16 H Coshocton
10/23 A Caldwell
10/30 H Belpre
Canal Winchester Harvest Preparatory
08/28 H Columbus Eastmoor Academy
09/04 A Columbus Bishop Hartley
09/11 A Lucas
09/18 H Delaware Buckeye Valley
09/25 A Gahanna Columbus Academy
10/02 A Grandview Heights
10/09 H Columbus Bishop Ready
10/16 H Bexley
10/23 A Whitehall-Yearling
10/30 A Baltimore Liberty Union

REGION 28​

Ansonia
08/28 A De Graff Riverside
09/04 H New Bremen
09/11 H Union City Mississinawa Valley
09/18 A Bradford
09/25 A Covington
10/02 H Arcanum
10/09 H Casstown Miami East
10/16 A Lewisburg Tri-County North
10/23 A New Paris National Trail
10/30 H New Madison Tri-Village
Bradford
08/28 H Springfield Northeastern
09/04 H Dayton Jefferson Township
09/11 A Arcanum
09/18 H Ansonia
09/25 A Fort Loramie
10/02 H New Madison Tri-Village
10/09 A West Alexandria Twin Valley South
10/16 H Tipp City Bethel
10/23 A Union City Mississinawa Valley
10/30 H New Paris National Trail
Springfield Catholic Central
08/28 H McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley
09/04 H Arcanum
09/11 A Mechanicsburg
09/18 A Springfield Northeastern
09/25 H Milford Center Fairbanks
10/02 H Springfield Greenon
10/09 A South Charleston Southeastern
10/16 H Jamestown Greeneview
10/23 A Cedarville
10/30 A London Madison-Plains
Cedarville
08/28 A New Madison Tri-Village
09/04 H Lees Creek East Clinton
09/11 H Milford Center Fairbanks
09/18 A Mechanicsburg
09/25 H Springfield Northeastern
10/02 H London Madison-Plains
10/09 A Jamestown Greeneview
10/16 A Springfield Greenon
10/23 H Springfield Catholic Central
10/30 A South Charleston Southeastern
Fort Loramie
08/28 H Minster
09/04 A St. Henry
09/11 H Casstown Miami East
09/18 A Covington
09/25 H Bradford
10/02 A Tipp City Bethel
10/09 H New Madison Tri-Village
10/16 A Union City Mississinawa Valley
10/23 A West Alexandria Twin Valley South
10/30 H Lewisburg Tri-County North
Dola Hardin Northern
08/28 A Arcadia
09/04 H Mount Blanchard Riverdale
09/11 N Unknown Opponent ()
09/18 H McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley
09/25 A Lima Perry
10/02 H De Graff Riverside
10/09 A Sidney Lehman Catholic
10/16 H Marion Elgin
10/23 H Mount Victory Ridgemont
10/30 A Waynesfield-Goshen
Cincinnati Hillcrest
08/28 A Cincinnati Miami Valley Christian Academy
09/04 A Lockland
09/11 H Cincinnati Finneytown
09/18 N Unknown Opponent ()
09/25 A Portsmouth Sciotoville Community (East)
10/02 H Cincinnati Hughes
10/08 H Miamisburg Dayton Christian
10/16 A Cincinnati Riverview East
10/23 A Cincinnati Gamble Montessori
10/31 A Cincinnati Shroder
Dayton Jefferson Township
08/28 N Unknown Opponent ()
09/04 A Bradford
09/11 H Grove City Christian
09/18 H Dayton Meadowdale
09/25 N Unknown Opponent ()
10/02 H Cincinnati Summit Country Day
10/09 A Troy Christian
10/16 N Unknown Opponent ()
10/23 H Lancaster Fairfield Christian
10/30 N Unknown Opponent ()
Sidney Lehman Catholic
08/28 H Fort Recovery
09/04 A Casstown Miami East
09/11 A Ottawa Hills
09/18 H De Graff Riverside
09/25 H Mount Victory Ridgemont
10/02 A Marion Elgin
10/09 H Dola Hardin Northern
10/16 A Waynesfield-Goshen
10/24 H McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley
10/30 A Lima Perry
Lockland
08/28 H Reading
09/04 H Cincinnati Hillcrest
09/11 A Cincinnati Hughes
09/17 A Cincinnati Country Day
09/25 H Cincinnati College Prep
10/02 H Cincinnati Clark Montessori
10/09 A St. Bernard-Elmwood Place
10/16 H Cincinnati Miami Valley Christian Academy
10/23 H Cincinnati North College Hill
10/30 A Hamilton New Miami
Maria Stein Marion Local
08/28 A Cincinnati Indian Hill
09/04 N Unknown Opponent ()
09/11 A Versailles
09/18 H St. Henry
09/25 A Minster
10/02 H Delphos St. John's
10/09 A Fort Recovery
10/16 H New Bremen
10/23 A Coldwater
10/30 H Anna
Cincinnati Miami Valley Christian Academy
08/28 H Cincinnati Hillcrest
09/04 A South Point
09/11 A Deer Park
09/18 H Cincinnati North College Hill
09/25 A Cincinnati Country Day
10/02 H St. Bernard-Elmwood Place
10/09 A Hamilton New Miami
10/16 A Lockland
10/23 A Cincinnati College Prep
10/30 H Cincinnati Clark Montessori
Union City Mississinawa Valley
08/28 A Union City (IN)
09/04 H De Graff Riverside
09/11 A Ansonia
09/18 H New Madison Tri-Village
09/25 H West Alexandria Twin Valley South
10/02 A New Paris National Trail
10/09 A Tipp City Bethel
10/16 H Fort Loramie
10/23 H Bradford
10/30 A Arcanum
New Bremen
08/28 A Hamler Patrick Henry
09/04 A Ansonia
09/11 A Delphos St. John's
09/18 H Coldwater
09/25 A Anna
10/02 H Versailles
10/09 H Minster
10/16 A Maria Stein Marion Local
10/23 H Rockford Parkway
10/30 A Fort Recovery
Hamilton New Miami
08/28 A Cincinnati Gamble Montessori
09/04 N Unknown Opponent ()
09/11 H Fayetteville
09/18 H St. Bernard-Elmwood Place
09/25 A Cincinnati Clark Montessori
10/02 A Cincinnati College Prep
10/09 H Cincinnati Miami Valley Christian Academy
10/16 H Cincinnati North College Hill
10/23 A Cincinnati Country Day
10/30 H Lockland
Lima Perry
08/28 A Spencerville
09/04 H Harrod Allen East
09/11 H Delphos Jefferson
09/18 A Marion Elgin
09/25 H Dola Hardin Northern
10/02 A Waynesfield-Goshen
10/09 A McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley
10/16 A Mount Victory Ridgemont
10/23 H De Graff Riverside
10/30 H Sidney Lehman Catholic
Morral Ridgedale
08/28 A Mount Victory Ridgemont
09/04 H Vanlue
09/11 A Waynesfield-Goshen
09/18 H West Unity Hilltop
09/26 A Willow Wood Symmes Valley
10/03 A Fremont St. Joseph Central Catholic
10/09 A Grove City Christian
10/16 H Stewart Federal Hocking
10/23 H Warsaw River View
10/30 N Unknown Opponent ()
Mount Victory Ridgemont
08/28 H Morral Ridgedale
09/04 A South Charleston Southeastern
09/11 H Metamora Evergreen
09/18 H Waynesfield-Goshen
09/25 A Sidney Lehman Catholic
10/02 H McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley
10/09 A Marion Elgin
10/16 H Lima Perry
10/23 A Dola Hardin Northern
10/30 A De Graff Riverside
De Graff Riverside
08/28 H Ansonia
09/04 A Union City Mississinawa Valley
09/11 H Lewistown Indian Lake
09/18 A Sidney Lehman Catholic
09/25 H Marion Elgin
10/02 A Dola Hardin Northern
10/09 H Waynesfield-Goshen
10/16 A McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley
10/23 A Lima Perry
10/30 H Mount Victory Ridgemont
St. Bernard-Elmwood Place
08/28 A Cincinnati Shroder
09/04 A Williamsburg
09/12 H Bellevue (KY)
09/18 A Hamilton New Miami
09/25 H Cincinnati North College Hill
10/02 A Cincinnati Miami Valley Christian Academy
10/09 H Lockland
10/16 H Cincinnati College Prep
10/24 A Cincinnati Clark Montessori
10/30 H Cincinnati Country Day
Delphos St. John's
08/29 H Elida
09/04 A Lima Central Catholic
09/11 H New Bremen
09/18 A Minster
09/25 H Coldwater
10/02 A Maria Stein Marion Local
10/09 H Rockford Parkway
10/16 A Versailles
10/23 H Fort Recovery
10/30 A St. Henry
South Charleston Southeastern
08/28 A Worthington Christian
09/04 H Mount Victory Ridgemont
09/11 A West Liberty-Salem
09/18 H West Jefferson
09/25 A North Lewisburg Triad
10/02 A Jamestown Greeneview
10/09 H Springfield Catholic Central
10/16 H London Madison-Plains
10/23 A Springfield Greenon
10/30 H Cedarville
New Madison Tri-Village
08/28 H Cedarville
09/04 A New Lebanon Dixie
09/11 H New Paris National Trail
09/18 A Union City Mississinawa Valley
09/25 H Tipp City Bethel
10/02 A Bradford
10/09 A Fort Loramie
10/16 H West Alexandria Twin Valley South
10/23 H Arcanum
10/30 A Ansonia
Lewisburg Tri-County North
08/28 H Brookville
09/03 A Miamisburg Dayton Christian
09/11 H Tipp City Bethel
09/18 A Casstown Miami East
09/25 H New Paris National Trail
10/02 A West Alexandria Twin Valley South
10/09 A Arcanum
10/16 H Ansonia
10/23 H Covington
10/30 A Fort Loramie
West Alexandria Twin Valley South
08/28 A New Lebanon Dixie
09/04 H Camden Preble Shawnee
09/11 H Covington
09/18 A Tipp City Bethel
09/25 A Union City Mississinawa Valley
10/02 H Lewisburg Tri-County North
10/09 H Bradford
10/16 A New Madison Tri-Village
10/23 H Fort Loramie
10/30 A Casstown Miami East
McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley
08/28 A Springfield Catholic Central
09/04 H Rawson Cory-Rawson
09/11 A Ada
09/18 A Dola Hardin Northern
09/25 H Waynesfield-Goshen
10/02 A Mount Victory Ridgemont
10/09 H Lima Perry
10/16 H De Graff Riverside
10/24 A Sidney Lehman Catholic
10/30 H Marion Elgin
Waynesfield-Goshen
08/28 A Ada
09/04 H Arcadia
09/11 H Morral Ridgedale
09/18 A Mount Victory Ridgemont
09/25 A McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley
10/02 H Lima Perry
10/09 A De Graff Riverside
10/16 H Sidney Lehman Catholic
10/23 A Marion Elgin
10/30 H Dola Hardin Northern
Cincinnati College Prep
08/28 H Cincinnati Finneytown
09/04 H Franklin Furnace Green
09/11 A Cleves Taylor
09/18 H Cincinnati Clark Montessori
09/25 A Lockland
10/02 H Hamilton New Miami
10/09 A Cincinnati Country Day
10/16 A St. Bernard-Elmwood Place
10/23 H Cincinnati Miami Valley Christian Academy
10/30 A Cincinnati North College Hill
 
.
Top