2020 Division III Schedules

EagleFan

Fan of Eagle
DIVISION III​

REGION 9​

Alliance
08/29 H Alliance Marlington L 18-21
09/04 A Bedford L 23-26
09/11 A Beloit West Branch L 28-42
09/18 H Canton South L 20-29
09/25 H Carrollton L 34-40
10/02 A Salem L 13-20
10/09 A Hubbard L 38-42 (playoffs)
10/16 A Minerva W 45-13
10/23 A Louisville W 21-19
10/30 H Uniontown Lake L 21-41
Aurora
08/28 H Brecksville-Broadview Heights L 21-35
09/04 A Richfield Revere W 12-7
09/11 A Tallmadge W 62-28
09/18 H Columbus Bishop Sycamore club W 31-8
09/25 A Cuyahoga Falls W 34-6
10/02 H Twinsburg W 38-0
10/16 H Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin W 41-24 (playoffs)
10/23 A New Philadelphia L 17-38 (playoffs)
Akron Buchtel
09/26 H Akron East W 29-6
10/03 A Akron North W 31-6
10/09 H Warren Howland L 0-27 (playoffs)
10/16 H Akron Firestone W 13-0
10/22 A Akron Ellet W 24-0
Canfield
08/27 H Warren Howland W 23-0
09/04 H Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin W 34-7
09/11 H New Philadelphia W 31-24
09/18 A Dover W 31-10
09/25 H Youngstown Chaney W 35-19
10/02 H Boardman W 35-7
10/16 H Chagrin Falls Kenston W 28-10 (playoffs)
10/24 H Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary W 14-6 (playoffs)
10/30 A Streetsboro W 24-6 (playoffs)
11/06 A Chardon L 6-38 (playoffs)
Youngstown Chaney
08/27 A Youngstown Ursuline L 6-29
09/04 A Warren Howland L 12-13
09/11 A Austintown Fitch L 14-21
09/19 A Youngstown Cardinal Mooney W 30-0
09/25 A Canfield L 19-35
10/03 A Youngstown East W 22-2
10/09 A Akron Coventry W 21-7 (playoffs)
10/16 A New Philadelphia L 15-42 (playoffs)
10/30 A Elyria L 13-20
Chardon
08/28 H Eastlake North W 42-7
09/04 H Willoughby South W 50-0
09/11 A Chagrin Falls Kenston W 37-6
09/18 A Painesville Riverside W 35-7
09/25 H Mayfield W 35-14
10/02 A Lyndhurst Brush W 55-7
10/16 H Warren Howland W 49-14 (playoffs)
10/24 H Geneva W 57-13 (playoffs)
10/30 H New Philadelphia W 31-0 (playoffs)
11/06 H Canfield W 38-6 (playoffs)
11/13 N Tiffin Columbian W 47-7 (playoffs)
11/21 N Columbus St. Francis DeSales W 31-28 2OT (playoffs)
Akron Coventry
08/28 A Streetsboro L 13-63
09/04 H Ravenna W 26-23
09/11 H Mogadore Field L 40-47
09/18 A Norton W 21-14
09/25 A Akron Springfield W 57-13
10/02 H Peninsula Woodridge L 28-35
10/09 H Youngstown Chaney L 7-21 (playoffs)
10/16 A Alliance Marlington W 21-13
10/24 H Tallmadge L 30-36 2OT
10/30 A Lodi Cloverleaf L 19-35
Dover
08/27 H Louisville W 19-10
09/04 A Steubenville L 7-28
09/11 H McDonald South Fayette (PA) L 14-42
09/18 H Canfield L 10-31
09/25 H Hudson Western Reserve Academy W 40-24
10/02 A New Philadelphia L 13-21
10/09 H Tallmadge W 63-21 (playoffs)
10/16 A Steubenville W 41-20 (playoffs)
10/24 A Streetsboro L 21-54 (playoffs)
Akron East
09/26 A Akron Buchtel L 6-29
10/01 H Akron Kenmore-Garfield W 30-12
10/09 A Chesterland West Geauga L 0-26 (playoffs)
10/17 A Akron Ellet W 52-18
10/23 A Akron North W 24-0
10/29 A Akron Kenmore-Garfield W 20-6
Youngstown East
08/28 A East Cleveland Shaw L 14-28
09/04 A Boardman L 7-27
09/11 A Youngstown Cardinal Mooney L 0-7
09/18 A Youngstown Ursuline L 7-42
09/25 A Warren Howland L 21-35
10/03 H Youngstown Chaney L 2-22
10/09 A Steubenville L 6-43 (playoffs)
Geneva
08/28 H Madison W 17-14
09/05 H Ashtabula Edgewood W 56-25
09/11 A Chesterland West Geauga W 28-14
09/17 H Ashtabula Lakeside W 35-13
09/25 A Painesville Harvey W 48-12
10/02 H Perry L 14-49
10/09 H Painesville Harvey W 37-0 (playoffs)
10/16 H Hubbard W 22-19 (playoffs)
10/24 A Chardon L 13-57 (playoffs)
10/30 H Grand Valley W 42-7
Painesville Harvey
08/28 A Chagrin Falls L 6-16
09/04 H Perry L 2-37
09/11 A Ashtabula Lakeside W 34-20
09/17 A Chesterland West Geauga L 0-38
09/25 H Geneva L 12-48
10/02 A Ashtabula Edgewood L 14-37
10/09 A Geneva L 0-37 (playoffs)
10/16 H Madison W 35-14
10/24 H Berkshire W 41-35
10/30 H Sheffield Brookside W 20-17
Warren Howland
08/27 A Canfield L 0-23
09/04 H Youngstown Chaney W 13-12
09/11 H East Cleveland Shaw L 7-14
09/18 H Boardman L 19-54
09/25 H Youngstown East W 35-21
10/03 A Warren John F. Kennedy W 32-22
10/09 A Akron Buchtel W 27-0 (playoffs)
10/16 A Chardon L 14-49 (playoffs)
10/23 H Niles McKinley W 42-36
Hubbard
08/28 H Struthers W 14-7
09/04 A Jefferson Area W 21-16
09/11 H Cortland Lakeview W 42-0
09/18 A Girard W 25-7
09/25 A Poland Seminary L 0-28
10/02 H Canfield South Range L 14-44
10/09 H Alliance W 42-38 (playoffs)
10/16 A Geneva L 19-22 (playoffs)
Chagrin Falls Kenston
09/04 A Madison W 21-14
09/11 H Chardon L 6-37
09/17 H Eastlake North L 14-26
10/02 A Willoughby South W 33-30
10/09 A Alliance Marlington W 40-7 (playoffs)
10/16 A Canfield L 10-28 (playoffs)
10/23 A Twinsburg L 14-28
Louisville
08/27 A Dover L 10-19
09/04 A Canton GlenOak W 17-14
09/11 H Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary L 7-35
09/18 A North Canton Hoover L 21-45
09/25 A Canton Central Catholic W 34-20
10/02 H Wooster L 7-12
10/09 H Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin L 7-14 (playoffs)
10/23 H Alliance L 19-21
10/30 H Massillon Jackson L 14-42
Alliance Marlington
08/29 A Alliance W 21-18
09/04 H Carrollton L 24-32
09/18 A Salem W 45-35
09/25 A Canton South L 14-30
10/02 H Minerva W 31-3
10/09 H Chagrin Falls Kenston L 7-40 (playoffs)
10/16 H Akron Coventry L 13-21
10/23 A Ravenna L 7-35
Niles McKinley
08/27 H Jefferson Area W 35-3
09/04 A Poland Seminary L 7-34
09/11 A Canfield South Range L 7-35
09/18 H Struthers W 35-28
09/25 H Cortland Lakeview W 35-0
10/02 A Girard W 28-14
10/09 H Ravenna W 35-21 (playoffs)
10/16 A Streetsboro L 6-41 (playoffs)
10/23 A Warren Howland L 36-42
New Philadelphia
08/28 A Canton Central Catholic W 40-7
09/04 A Cambridge W 41-10
09/11 A Canfield L 24-31
09/17 H Steubenville W 31-0
09/25 H Millersburg West Holmes W 37-15
10/02 H Dover W 21-13
10/16 H Youngstown Chaney W 42-15 (playoffs)
10/23 H Aurora W 38-17 (playoffs)
10/30 A Chardon L 0-31 (playoffs)
Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin
09/04 A Canfield L 7-34
09/11 H Mentor Lake Catholic L 35-42
09/18 A Parma Padua Franciscan L 21-35
09/25 A Hunting Valley University School W 37-0
10/02 H Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph W 41-14
10/09 A Louisville W 14-7 (playoffs)
10/16 A Aurora L 24-41 (playoffs)
10/24 A Ashtabula Lakeside W 44-22
Ravenna
08/29 H Norton W 14-7
09/04 A Akron Coventry L 23-26
09/11 H Akron Springfield W 37-0
09/18 H Mogadore Field L 14-42
09/25 A Streetsboro L 14-63
10/02 A Lodi Cloverleaf L 20-34
10/09 A Niles McKinley L 21-35 (playoffs)
10/16 A Peninsula Woodridge L 23-24
10/23 H Alliance Marlington W 35-7
10/30 H Tallmadge W 21-17
11/06 A Kent Roosevelt L 7-37
Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary
08/29 H Maple Heights W 35-8
09/04 H Cleveland Benedictine L 28-42
09/11 A Louisville W 35-7
09/17 H Solon W 28-7
09/25 H Akron Archbishop Hoban L 9-37
10/09 H Akron Springfield W 68-0 (playoffs)
10/16 H Chesterland West Geauga W 48-6 (playoffs)
10/24 A Canfield L 6-14 (playoffs)
Akron Springfield
08/28 H Lodi Cloverleaf L 6-42
09/04 H Norton L 21-56
09/11 A Ravenna L 0-37
09/18 A Peninsula Woodridge L 0-52
09/25 H Akron Coventry L 13-57
10/02 A Mogadore Field L 7-48
10/09 A Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary L 0-68 (playoffs)
10/16 A Rittman L 34-52
10/23 A Mantua Crestwood L 0-28
Steubenville
08/28 A Youngstown Cardinal Mooney W 40-13
09/04 H Dover W 28-7
09/11 H Wheeling Linsly School (WV) W 35-21
09/17 A New Philadelphia L 0-31
10/02 A Austintown Fitch L 41-42 OT
10/09 H Youngstown East W 43-6 (playoffs)
10/16 H Dover L 20-41 (playoffs)
10/23 H Martins Ferry W 43-14
Streetsboro
08/28 H Akron Coventry W 63-13
09/04 A Mogadore Field W 35-0
09/11 H Peninsula Woodridge W 72-13
09/18 A Lodi Cloverleaf W 49-28
09/25 H Ravenna W 63-14
10/02 A Norton W 42-0
10/16 H Niles McKinley W 41-6 (playoffs)
10/24 H Dover W 54-21 (playoffs)
10/30 H Canfield L 6-24 (playoffs)
Tallmadge
09/04 A Uniontown Green L 20-27
09/11 H Aurora L 28-62
09/17 H Copley L 14-47
09/25 A Twinsburg W 24-20
10/02 A Kent Roosevelt W 26-16
10/09 A Dover L 21-63 (playoffs)
10/16 A Cuyahoga Falls W 50-12
10/24 A Akron Coventry W 36-30 2OT
10/30 A Ravenna L 17-21
Chesterland West Geauga
08/29 A Ashtabula Lakeside W 21-19
09/04 A Conneaut W 24-7
09/11 H Geneva L 14-28
09/17 H Painesville Harvey W 38-0
09/25 H Ashtabula Edgewood W 58-14
10/02 A Chagrin Falls W 30-22
10/09 H Akron East W 26-0 (playoffs)
10/16 A Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary L 6-48 (playoffs)

REGION 10​

Ashland
08/28 A Berea-Midpark W 19-18
09/04 H Mount Vernon W 39-6
09/11 A Mansfield Madison Comprehensive W 45-7
09/18 H Mansfield Senior W 13-6
09/25 H Lexington W 44-10
10/02 A Millersburg West Holmes L 14-35
10/16 H Mansfield Senior W 35-22 (playoffs)
10/23 H Norwalk W 21-7 (playoffs)
10/30 H Parma Heights Holy Name L 14-17 (playoffs)
11/06 H Wooster W 46-35
Bay Village Bay
09/11 A Elyria Catholic L 0-27
09/18 A Parma Heights Valley Forge L 28-34
09/25 H Fairview Park Fairview W 50-15
10/02 A Parma Heights Holy Name L 0-35
10/09 H Defiance L 10-27 (playoffs)
10/16 A Sandusky Perkins L 24-28
10/22 A Parma W 31-7
10/30 H Lakewood W 21-0
Bowling Green
08/28 A Maumee W 42-7
09/04 H Sylvania Northview W 49-10
09/11 H Whitehouse Anthony Wayne W 28-27
09/18 A Holland Springfield W 35-2
09/25 A Perrysburg L 14-49
10/02 H Napoleon W 19-14
10/16 H Defiance W 56-13 (playoffs)
10/23 H Parma Heights Holy Name L 21-24 (playoffs)
10/30 A Sylvania Southview W 19-14
Medina Buckeye
09/11 H Lakewood W 27-0
09/18 A Elyria Catholic L 14-33
09/25 H Parma Heights Valley Forge W 42-28
10/02 A Fairview Park Fairview W 35-7
10/09 H Parma W 34-0
10/16 A Richfield Revere L 0-27 (playoffs)
10/23 A Rocky River L 14-46
Lodi Cloverleaf
08/28 A Akron Springfield W 42-6
09/04 H Peninsula Woodridge W 38-36
09/11 A Norton W 28-7
09/18 H Streetsboro L 28-49
09/25 A Mogadore Field W 35-21
10/02 H Ravenna W 34-20
10/16 H Millersburg West Holmes L 21-38 (playoffs)
10/23 A Sullivan Black River W 20-14 OT
10/30 H Akron Coventry W 35-19
Tiffin Columbian
08/28 H Port Clinton W 31-7
09/04 H Sandusky W 41-14
09/11 A Clyde W 19-16
09/18 A Bellevue L 13-20
09/25 A Sandusky Perkins W 42-7
10/02 H Norwalk W 48-20
10/16 H Norton W 45-13 (playoffs)
10/23 H Richfield Revere W 28-21 (playoffs)
10/30 H Millersburg West Holmes W 34-24 (playoffs)
11/06 H Parma Heights Holy Name W 17-14 (playoffs)
11/13 N Chardon L 7-47 (playoffs)
Copley
09/04 A Cuyahoga Falls W 40-6
09/11 H Twinsburg W 31-7
09/17 A Tallmadge W 47-14
09/26 H Kent Roosevelt W 31-28
10/02 H Cuyahoga Falls W 41-20
10/16 A Norwalk L 10-17 (playoffs)
10/23 A Peninsula Woodridge W 28-0
10/30 A Rocky River L 7-35
11/06 H Richfield Revere W 28-12
Defiance
08/28 H Ottawa-Glandorf L 13-48
09/04 A Van Wert L 20-56
09/11 A Lima Shawnee L 0-7
09/18 H Kenton L 13-34
09/25 H Elida L 6-16
10/02 A Wapakoneta L 0-28
10/09 A Bay Village Bay W 27-10 (playoffs)
10/16 A Bowling Green L 13-56 (playoffs)
10/23 A West Milton Milton-Union L 28-32
10/30 A Napoleon L 0-28
Parma Heights Holy Name
09/04 H Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit L 7-24
09/10 A Parma Normandy W 39-0
09/18 A Rocky River W 34-0
09/25 A Parma W 40-7
10/02 H Bay Village Bay W 35-0
10/16 H Caledonia River Valley W 44-6 (playoffs)
10/23 A Bowling Green W 24-21 (playoffs)
10/30 A Ashland W 17-14 (playoffs)
11/06 A Tiffin Columbian L 14-17 (playoffs)
Lexington
08/29 H Mount Vernon L 0-14
09/04 H Wooster L 0-43
09/11 A Mansfield Senior L 6-42
09/18 H Millersburg West Holmes L 0-16
09/25 A Ashland L 10-44
10/02 H Mansfield Madison Comprehensive W 28-7
10/09 A Rocky River L 7-29 (playoffs)
10/16 A Bellville Clear Fork L 27-29
10/23 H Galion L 7-14
10/30 A Ontario W 25-21
Mansfield Madison Comprehensive
08/29 H Wooster L 6-48
09/04 A Millersburg West Holmes L 0-63
09/11 H Ashland L 7-45
09/18 A Marion Harding L 7-14
09/25 H Mount Vernon L 26-30
10/02 A Lexington L 7-28
10/09 A Millersburg West Holmes L 10-45 (playoffs)
10/16 A Sandusky L 20-40
10/23 H Mansfield Senior W 13-7
Mansfield Senior
08/29 A Millersburg West Holmes L 21-56
09/04 H Columbus St. Francis DeSales L 12-35
09/11 H Lexington W 42-6
09/18 A Ashland L 6-13
09/25 H Wooster L 6-40
10/02 H Mount Vernon W 17-7
10/09 H Sylvania Southview W 7-3 (playoffs)
10/16 A Ashland L 22-35 (playoffs)
10/23 A Mansfield Madison Comprehensive L 7-13
Maumee
08/28 H Bowling Green L 7-42
09/04 A Sylvania Southview L 3-24
09/11 H Napoleon L 0-56
09/18 A Sylvania Northview L 0-42
09/25 H Whitehouse Anthony Wayne L 0-73
10/02 A Perrysburg L 0-44
10/09 A Caledonia River Valley L 6-69 (playoffs)
10/16 A Haviland Wayne Trace L 6-55
10/23 H Holland Springfield L 21-42
Norton
08/29 A Ravenna L 7-14
09/04 A Akron Springfield W 56-21
09/11 H Lodi Cloverleaf L 7-28
09/18 H Akron Coventry L 14-21
09/25 A Peninsula Woodridge L 20-23 OT
10/02 H Streetsboro L 0-42
10/09 H Sandusky W 21-20 (playoffs)
10/16 A Tiffin Columbian L 13-45 (playoffs)
10/24 H Cleveland Heights Lutheran East W 53-8
Norwalk
08/28 A Huron L 7-21
09/04 H Bellevue L 6-20
09/11 A Sandusky W 24-17
09/18 H Sandusky Perkins W 38-28
09/25 H Clyde W 30-14
10/02 A Tiffin Columbian L 20-48
10/16 H Copley W 17-10 (playoffs)
10/23 A Ashland L 7-21 (playoffs)
11/06 H Elyria Catholic W 51-14
Parma Padua Franciscan
08/29 H Bedford W 31-7
09/04 A Lakewood W 41-7
09/11 A Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit L 14-56
09/18 H Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin W 35-21
09/25 H Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph W 33-0
10/16 H Rocky River W 28-9 (playoffs)
10/24 H Millersburg West Holmes L 22-29 (playoffs)
Richfield Revere
09/04 H Aurora L 7-12
09/11 H Cuyahoga Falls W 33-0
09/17 A Twinsburg W 28-14
09/25 A Westlake W 21-0
10/02 A Maple Heights L 0-20
10/16 H Medina Buckeye W 27-0 (playoffs)
10/23 A Tiffin Columbian L 21-28 (playoffs)
10/30 H Kent Roosevelt L 17-19
11/06 A Copley L 12-28
Caledonia River Valley
08/28 H Galion W 20-19
09/04 A Bellville Clear Fork W 25-13
09/11 H Ontario L 24-28
09/18 A Marion Pleasant W 28-14
09/25 H Marion Harding W 41-7
10/02 A Shelby L 21-45
10/09 H Maumee W 69-6 (playoffs)
10/16 A Parma Heights Holy Name L 6-44 (playoffs)
10/23 H Delaware Buckeye Valley W 28-6
10/30 A Kenton L 36-53
Rocky River
09/11 H Fairview Park Fairview W 46-14
09/18 H Parma Heights Holy Name L 0-34
09/24 A Parma Normandy W 40-0
10/02 A Lakewood W 31-0
10/09 H Lexington W 29-7 (playoffs)
10/16 A Parma Padua Franciscan L 9-28 (playoffs)
10/23 H Medina Buckeye W 46-14
10/30 H Copley W 35-7
11/05 A Parma Heights Valley Forge W 33-20
Sandusky
08/28 H Milan Edison L 13-28
09/04 A Tiffin Columbian L 14-41
09/11 H Norwalk L 17-24
09/18 A Clyde L 27-34
09/25 H Bellevue L 7-38
10/02 A Sandusky Perkins L 24-38
10/09 A Norton L 20-21 (playoffs)
10/16 H Mansfield Madison Comprehensive W 40-20
10/24 A Port Clinton L 14-21
10/30 H North Ridgeville W 22-3
11/06 H Fremont Ross W 36-30
Sylvania Southview
08/28 A Napoleon L 0-35
09/04 H Maumee W 24-3
09/11 A Perrysburg L 0-54
09/18 A Whitehouse Anthony Wayne L 0-27
09/25 H Holland Springfield L 23-31
10/02 A Sylvania Northview L 5-14
10/09 A Mansfield Senior L 3-7 (playoffs)
10/23 H Lima Shawnee L 0-40
10/30 H Bowling Green L 14-19
Millersburg West Holmes
08/29 H Mansfield Senior W 56-21
09/04 H Mansfield Madison Comprehensive W 63-0
09/11 A Wooster L 14-38
09/18 A Lexington W 16-0
09/25 A New Philadelphia L 15-37
10/02 H Ashland W 35-14
10/09 H Mansfield Madison Comprehensive W 45-10 (playoffs)
10/16 A Lodi Cloverleaf W 38-21 (playoffs)
10/24 A Parma Padua Franciscan W 29-22 (playoffs)
10/30 A Tiffin Columbian L 24-34 (playoffs)
 
Last edited:
 
REGION 11​

The Plains Athens
08/28 A Albany Alexander W 20-13
09/04 H McArthur Vinton County L 20-28
09/11 H Marietta L 20-24
09/25 A Pomeroy Meigs W 32-14
10/02 A Nelsonville-York L 6-36
10/09 A Mount Orab Western Brown L 12-42 (playoffs)
Columbus Beechcroft
09/17 H Columbus Marion-Franklin L 0-25
09/25 H Columbus East W 34-24
10/01 A Columbus Northland W 30-8
10/09 A Columbus Hamilton Township L 16-50 (playoffs)
10/22 H Columbus Centennial W 14-6
10/30 A Columbus Walnut Ridge L 0-22
Bellefontaine
08/28 H Lewistown Indian Lake W 20-0
09/04 A Springfield Shawnee L 6-13 OT
09/11 H Plain City Jonathan Alder L 8-38
09/18 A Springfield Kenton Ridge W 26-20
09/25 A London L 14-50
10/02 H New Carlisle Tecumseh L 34-35
10/09 A Columbus South L 18-44 (playoffs)
10/30 H Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan L 14-34
Columbus Bishop Hartley
08/28 H Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller L 17-34
09/04 H Columbus Bishop Watterson W 28-21
09/11 A Columbus St. Francis DeSales L 21-24
09/18 A Columbus St. Charles W 49-10
09/25 A Columbus Bishop Watterson W 42-32
10/02 H Columbus St. Francis DeSales L 14-16
10/16 H Mount Orab Western Brown W 65-14 (playoffs)
10/23 H Dresden Tri-Valley W 34-14 (playoffs)
10/30 H Thornville Sheridan W 10-6 (playoffs)
11/06 A Columbus St. Francis DeSales L 7-38 (playoffs)
Columbus Bishop Watterson
08/28 H Columbus St. Francis DeSales L 22-28 OT
09/04 A Columbus Bishop Hartley L 21-28
09/11 A Ashville Teays Valley W 39-0
09/18 A Columbus St. Francis DeSales W 35-34 2OT
09/25 H Columbus Bishop Hartley L 32-42
10/02 H Columbus St. Charles W 38-14
10/16 H Columbus Hamilton Township W 39-21 (playoffs)
10/23 A Thornville Sheridan L 20-28 (playoffs)
Delaware Buckeye Valley
08/28 A Canal Winchester Harvest Preparatory L 25-56
09/04 H Columbus Bishop Ready L 6-20
09/11 A Bexley W 31-26
09/18 H Whitehall-Yearling W 14-13
09/25 H Grandview Heights W 50-7
10/02 A Baltimore Liberty Union L 3-48
10/09 A Zanesville L 8-30 (playoffs)
10/17 A Elida L 6-14
10/23 A Caledonia River Valley L 6-28
10/30 H Delaware Hayes L 14-21
Columbus Centennial
09/17 A Columbus Walnut Ridge L 14-36
09/26 H Columbus Northland L 6-20
10/02 H Columbus Whetstone L 14-22
10/09 A Dresden Tri-Valley L 0-50 (playoffs)
10/22 A Columbus Beechcroft L 6-14
Chillicothe
08/29 H Wheelersburg L 0-31
09/04 H Washington Court House Washington W 23-7
09/11 A Hillsboro W 41-14
09/18 A Greenfield McClain W 35-7
09/25 H Washington Court House Miami Trace W 44-3
10/02 H Jackson W 30-27 2OT
10/09 H Washington Court House Miami Trace L 14-27 (playoffs)
Columbus Eastmoor Academy
09/18 H Columbus Northland W 49-0
09/24 A Columbus Walnut Ridge W 25-19 OT
10/03 A Columbus Africentric W 26-6
10/30 H Columbus Northland W 27-0
11/14 N Columbus Walnut Ridge L 6-14
Granville
08/28 A Waverly L 35-36
09/04 A Zanesville W 15-7
09/11 A Newark Licking Valley L 22-24
09/18 H Pataskala Watkins Memorial W 28-9
09/25 H Johnstown-Monroe W 42-10
10/02 H Pataskala Licking Heights W 49-20
10/24 A Columbus St. Francis DeSales L 35-56 (playoffs)
Columbus Hamilton Township
08/28 A Bloom-Carroll L 0-10
09/04 H Circleville Logan Elm W 41-18
09/11 A Lancaster Fairfield Union W 42-13
09/18 H Ashville Teays Valley W 21-12
09/25 H Newark W 35-13
10/09 H Columbus Beechcroft W 50-16 (playoffs)
10/16 A Columbus Bishop Watterson L 21-39 (playoffs)
10/30 H Amanda-Clearcreek W 14-3
Jackson
08/28 A Logan W 48-14
09/04 A Greenfield McClain W 53-0
09/11 H Washington Court House Washington W 40-7
09/18 H Washington Court House Miami Trace W 48-14
09/25 H Hillsboro W 48-7
10/02 A Chillicothe L 27-30 2OT
10/16 H Dresden Tri-Valley L 12-14 (playoffs)
Plain City Jonathan Alder
08/28 A Richwood North Union W 16-7
09/04 H Springfield Kenton Ridge W 35-7
09/11 A Bellefontaine W 38-8
09/18 H New Carlisle Tecumseh W 31-10
09/25 A Springfield Shawnee W 38-31
10/02 H London W 30-13
10/16 H Zanesville W 35-0 (playoffs)
10/24 H London W 14-0 (playoffs)
10/30 A Columbus St. Francis DeSales L 6-31 (playoffs)
London
08/28 A Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan W 28-13
09/04 H New Carlisle Tecumseh W 20-7
09/11 A Springfield Kenton Ridge W 35-0
09/18 H Springfield Shawnee W 34-7
09/25 H Bellefontaine W 50-14
10/02 A Plain City Jonathan Alder L 13-30
10/16 H Washington Court House Miami Trace W 41-7 (playoffs)
10/24 A Plain City Jonathan Alder L 0-14 (playoffs)
Marietta
08/28 A Vincent Warren L 6-28
09/04 A Williamstown (WV) L 28-34
09/11 A The Plains Athens W 24-20
09/18 H Parkersburg (WV) L 20-35
09/25 H Weirton Weir (WV) W 36-34
10/02 A Ripley (WV) L 26-28
10/09 A Wilmington L 14-56 (playoffs)
10/17 H Portsmouth L 28-34
10/23 H Cambridge W 35-21
Washington Court House Miami Trace
08/28 H Circleville W 42-2
09/04 H Hillsboro W 28-13
09/11 H Greenfield McClain W 42-7
09/18 A Jackson L 14-48
09/25 A Chillicothe L 3-44
10/02 A Washington Court House Washington L 33-38
10/09 A Chillicothe W 27-14 (playoffs)
10/16 A London L 7-41 (playoffs)
Columbus St. Francis DeSales
08/28 A Columbus Bishop Watterson W 28-22 OT
09/04 A Mansfield Senior W 35-12
09/11 H Columbus Bishop Hartley W 24-21
09/18 H Columbus Bishop Watterson L 34-35 2OT
09/25 H Columbus St. Charles W 48-7
10/02 A Columbus Bishop Hartley W 16-14
10/24 H Granville W 56-35 (playoffs)
10/30 H Plain City Jonathan Alder W 31-6 (playoffs)
11/06 H Columbus Bishop Hartley W 38-7 (playoffs)
11/13 N Kettering Archbishop Alter W 23-13 (playoffs)
11/21 N Chardon L 28-31 2OT (playoffs)
Thornville Sheridan
08/29 H New Lexington W 55-18
09/04 H New Concord John Glenn W 20-0
09/11 A Zanesville Maysville W 33-14
09/18 H Duncan Falls Philo W 42-14
09/25 A Dresden Tri-Valley W 33-0
10/02 H Warsaw River View W 48-7
10/16 H Columbus South W 27-0 (playoffs)
10/23 H Columbus Bishop Watterson W 28-20 (playoffs)
10/30 A Columbus Bishop Hartley L 6-10 (playoffs)
Columbus South
09/17 H Columbus Whetstone W 52-6
09/26 H Columbus West W 64-0
10/03 A Columbus Marion-Franklin L 6-8
10/09 H Bellefontaine W 44-18 (playoffs)
10/16 A Thornville Sheridan L 0-27 (playoffs)
10/24 H Columbus Mifflin W 49-0
10/31 A Columbus Independence L 0-20
Dresden Tri-Valley
08/29 H McConnelsville Morgan W 38-0
09/04 A Zanesville Maysville W 35-0
09/11 A Duncan Falls Philo W 21-16
09/18 H Warsaw River View W 35-21
09/25 H Thornville Sheridan L 0-33
10/02 A New Concord John Glenn W 41-13
10/09 H Columbus Centennial W 50-0 (playoffs)
10/16 A Jackson W 14-12 (playoffs)
10/23 A Columbus Bishop Hartley L 14-34 (playoffs)
10/30 H Zanesville W 31-13
Mount Orab Western Brown
08/28 H Hillsboro W 62-6
09/04 H New Richmond L 61-77
09/11 H Clarksville Clinton-Massie L 54-86
09/18 A Goshen W 29-15
09/25 H Wilmington W 40-34
10/02 A Batavia W 47-20
10/09 H The Plains Athens W 42-12 (playoffs)
10/16 A Columbus Bishop Hartley L 14-65 (playoffs)
Wilmington
08/28 H Lees Creek East Clinton W 21-0
09/11 A Goshen W 21-14
09/18 H New Richmond L 14-35
09/25 A Mount Orab Western Brown L 34-40
10/02 A Clarksville Clinton-Massie L 21-56
10/09 H Marietta W 56-14 (playoffs)
10/24 H Batavia W 48-8
10/30 H Morrow Little Miami L 38-56
Zanesville
08/28 A Pataskala Licking Heights L 27-31
09/04 H Granville L 7-15
09/11 A Pataskala Watkins Memorial W 46-13
09/18 A Uniontown Green L 0-28
09/25 H Heath W 27-0
10/02 H Newark Licking Valley L 0-24
10/09 H Delaware Buckeye Valley W 30-8 (playoffs)
10/16 A Plain City Jonathan Alder L 0-35 (playoffs)
10/23 A Newark W 28-6
10/30 A Dresden Tri-Valley L 13-31

REGION 12​

Cincinnati Aiken
09/25 A Cincinnati Withrow L 0-29
10/02 H Cincinnati Hughes W 32-18
10/09 A Dayton Dunbar L 6-33 (playoffs)
10/16 A Middletown Bishop Fenwick L 12-19
10/30 A Cincinnati Northwest L 12-41
11/07 H Cincinnati Taft L 20-22
11/12 H Cincinnati Shroder W 40-0
Kettering Archbishop Alter
08/28 A Clarksville Clinton-Massie L 32-42
09/04 H Hamilton Badin L 12-14
09/11 H Middletown Bishop Fenwick W 49-13
09/18 A Dayton Carroll W 48-0
09/25 A Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas W 28-7
10/01 H Dayton Chaminade Julienne W 49-21
10/16 H Dayton Dunbar W 35-13 (playoffs)
10/23 A Trotwood-Madison W 42-0 (playoffs)
10/30 A Hamilton Badin W 20-3 (playoffs)
11/06 A Hamilton Ross W 35-21 (playoffs)
11/13 N Columbus St. Francis DeSales L 13-23 (playoffs)
Hamilton Badin
08/28 A Hamilton Ross W 41-7
09/04 A Kettering Archbishop Alter W 14-12
09/12 H Dayton Chaminade Julienne W 40-14
09/18 A Middletown Bishop Fenwick W 42-6
09/25 H Dayton Carroll W 34-0
10/03 H Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas W 10-7
10/24 H Tipp City Tippecanoe W 35-14 (playoffs)
10/30 H Kettering Archbishop Alter L 3-20 (playoffs)
Bellbrook
08/28 H Waynesville W 48-0
09/04 H Franklin W 34-0
09/11 A Germantown Valley View W 28-21 OT
09/18 A Eaton W 28-0
09/25 A Brookville W 42-21
10/02 H Oakwood W 48-7
10/16 H Dayton Chaminade Julienne W 58-0 (playoffs)
10/24 H St. Marys Memorial W 44-14 (playoffs)
10/30 H Hamilton Ross L 19-41 (playoffs)
Vandalia Butler
08/28 A Tipp City Tippecanoe L 13-30
09/04 H Piqua L 18-43
09/11 H Troy L 14-28
09/18 A Greenville W 17-6
09/25 H Xenia L 12-17
10/02 A Fairborn L 0-39
10/09 A Franklin L 6-14 (playoffs)
10/16 H West Carrollton W 32-22
10/23 A Sidney L 8-14
10/30 H Tipp City Tippecanoe L 0-34
Dayton Carroll
08/28 A Oxford Talawanda L 6-26
09/04 A Dayton Chaminade Julienne W 20-17
09/11 H Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas L 7-28
09/18 H Kettering Archbishop Alter L 0-48
09/25 A Hamilton Badin L 0-34
10/02 H Middletown Bishop Fenwick W 35-21
10/09 A Celina W 42-39 (playoffs)
10/16 A Trotwood-Madison L 7-28 (playoffs)
10/30 H Monroe L 26-42
Celina
08/28 H Wapakoneta W 14-10
09/04 H Lima Shawnee L 6-14
09/11 A Kenton L 28-51
09/18 A Elida W 21-17
09/25 H Lima Bath W 28-21
10/02 A St. Marys Memorial L 6-49
10/09 H Dayton Carroll L 39-42 (playoffs)
10/16 A Greenville L 20-21
10/30 H Bryan L 21-40
Dayton Chaminade Julienne
08/28 H Harrison W 21-17
09/04 H Dayton Carroll L 17-20
09/12 A Hamilton Badin L 14-40
09/18 H Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas L 0-22
09/25 A Middletown Bishop Fenwick W 41-19
10/01 A Kettering Archbishop Alter L 21-49
10/09 H Cincinnati Northwest W 31-28 (playoffs)
10/16 A Bellbrook L 0-58 (playoffs)
Dayton Dunbar
09/17 A Dayton Belmont W 25-13
09/24 H Dayton Meadowdale W 60-0
10/01 H Dayton Thurgood Marshall W 47-12
10/09 H Cincinnati Aiken W 33-6 (playoffs)
10/16 A Kettering Archbishop Alter L 13-35 (playoffs)
10/23 A Fairfield L 22-46
10/29 H Dayton Ponitz L 6-14
Elida
08/28 A Van Wert L 20-55
09/04 A Ottawa-Glandorf W 14-7
09/11 H Lima Bath W 27-7
09/18 H Celina L 17-21
09/25 A Defiance W 16-6
10/02 H Lima Shawnee W 21-16
10/09 H Monroe L 10-27 (playoffs)
10/17 H Delaware Buckeye Valley W 14-6
10/23 A Middletown Bishop Fenwick W 13-6 OT
Middletown Bishop Fenwick
09/04 A Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas L 6-30
09/11 A Kettering Archbishop Alter L 13-49
09/18 H Hamilton Badin L 6-42
09/25 H Dayton Chaminade Julienne L 19-41
10/02 A Dayton Carroll L 21-35
10/09 A Cincinnati Mount Healthy L 7-40 (playoffs)
10/16 H Cincinnati Aiken W 19-12
10/23 H Elida L 6-13 OT
Franklin
08/28 H Monroe W 17-0
09/04 A Bellbrook L 0-34
09/11 H Camden Preble Shawnee W 28-0
09/18 H Germantown Valley View W 9-3 OT
09/25 A Eaton L 0-7
10/02 A Brookville L 6-14
10/09 H Vandalia Butler W 14-6 (playoffs)
10/16 A St. Marys Memorial L 0-6 OT (playoffs)
10/23 H Carlisle W 22-8
10/30 H Oakwood W 25-7
Goshen
08/28 A Blanchester L 27-41
09/04 A Clarksville Clinton-Massie L 7-57
09/11 H Wilmington L 14-21
09/18 H Mount Orab Western Brown L 15-29
09/26 A Batavia W 44-0
10/02 H New Richmond W 24-6
10/09 A Cincinnati Hughes W 37-14 (playoffs)
10/16 A New Richmond L 20-38 (playoffs)
Greenville
08/28 H Sidney L 0-56
09/04 H Tipp City Tippecanoe L 0-28
09/11 A Piqua L 0-49
09/18 H Vandalia Butler L 6-17
09/25 A Troy L 6-42
10/02 A West Carrollton L 13-35
10/09 A St. Marys Memorial L 21-56 (playoffs)
10/16 H Celina W 21-20
10/23 A Eaton L 6-28
10/30 H Fairborn L 13-41
Cincinnati Hughes
09/19 H Cincinnati Western Hills W 20-7
09/26 A Cincinnati Woodward W 42-0
10/02 A Cincinnati Aiken L 18-32
10/09 H Goshen L 14-37 (playoffs)
10/17 H Cincinnati Summit Country Day L 22-25
10/29 H Cincinnati Dohn Community W 36-0
11/07 H Cincinnati Withrow W 6-5
St. Marys Memorial
08/28 A Lima Bath W 27-7
09/04 H Wapakoneta W 14-7 OT
09/11 H Ottawa-Glandorf L 20-27 2OT
09/18 A Van Wert L 28-34
09/25 A Lima Shawnee W 10-7
10/02 H Celina W 49-6
10/09 H Greenville W 56-21 (playoffs)
10/16 H Franklin W 6-0 OT (playoffs)
10/24 A Bellbrook L 14-44 (playoffs)
Monroe
08/28 A Franklin L 0-17
09/04 H Germantown Valley View L 7-31
09/11 H Eaton W 30-23
09/18 H Brookville L 3-28
09/25 A Oakwood L 21-23
10/02 A Middletown Madison W 28-8
10/09 A Elida W 27-10 (playoffs)
10/16 A Hamilton Ross L 14-52 (playoffs)
10/30 A Dayton Carroll W 42-26
Cincinnati Mount Healthy
08/28 A Lawrenceburg (IN) L 7-14
09/04 A Trenton Edgewood L 20-21
09/11 A Harrison L 21-31
09/18 H Cincinnati Northwest W 27-20
09/25 H Oxford Talawanda W 34-0
10/02 A Hamilton Ross L 21-48
10/09 H Middletown Bishop Fenwick W 40-7 (playoffs)
10/16 A Tipp City Tippecanoe L 6-11 (playoffs)
New Richmond
08/28 A Bethel-Tate W 27-18
09/04 A Mount Orab Western Brown W 77-61
09/11 A Sidney W 21-7
09/18 A Wilmington W 35-14
09/25 H Clarksville Clinton-Massie L 41-49
10/02 A Goshen L 6-24
10/16 H Goshen W 38-20 (playoffs)
10/23 H Hamilton Ross L 12-48 (playoffs)
Cincinnati Northwest
08/28 A Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas L 21-31
09/04 H Hamilton Ross L 36-41
09/11 A Trenton Edgewood W 26-14
09/18 A Cincinnati Mount Healthy L 20-27
09/25 H Harrison W 24-12
10/02 H Oxford Talawanda W 47-10
10/09 A Dayton Chaminade Julienne L 28-31 (playoffs)
10/24 H Cincinnati Withrow W 31-13
10/30 H Cincinnati Aiken W 41-12
Dayton Ponitz
09/19 H Trotwood-Madison L 6-34
09/25 H Dayton Belmont L 12-56
10/03 H Dayton Meadowdale W 38-0
10/09 A Tipp City Tippecanoe L 6-55 (playoffs)
10/16 A Beavercreek L 6-53
10/29 A Dayton Dunbar W 14-6
Hamilton Ross
08/28 H Hamilton Badin L 7-41
09/04 A Cincinnati Northwest W 41-36
09/11 A Oxford Talawanda W 35-0
09/19 A Harrison W 49-35
09/25 H Trenton Edgewood W 63-35
10/02 H Cincinnati Mount Healthy W 48-21
10/16 H Monroe W 52-14 (playoffs)
10/23 A New Richmond W 48-12 (playoffs)
10/30 A Bellbrook W 41-19 (playoffs)
11/06 H Kettering Archbishop Alter L 21-35 (playoffs)
Lima Shawnee
08/28 H Kenton L 14-25
09/04 A Celina W 14-6
09/11 H Defiance W 7-0
09/18 A Wapakoneta W 9-7
09/25 H St. Marys Memorial L 7-10
10/02 A Elida L 16-21
10/09 H Wapakoneta L 0-15 (playoffs)
10/23 A Sylvania Southview W 40-0
10/30 A Minster L 21-27
Tipp City Tippecanoe
08/28 H Vandalia Butler W 30-13
09/04 A Greenville W 28-0
09/18 A Troy W 30-26
09/25 H Piqua L 3-28
10/02 A Xenia W 14-13
10/09 H Dayton Ponitz W 55-6 (playoffs)
10/16 H Cincinnati Mount Healthy W 11-6 (playoffs)
10/24 A Hamilton Badin L 14-35 (playoffs)
10/30 A Vandalia Butler W 34-0
Trotwood-Madison
09/19 A Dayton Ponitz W 34-6
09/25 H Dayton Thurgood Marshall W 38-8
10/02 A Dayton Belmont W 34-19
10/16 H Dayton Carroll W 28-7 (playoffs)
10/23 H Kettering Archbishop Alter L 0-42 (playoffs)
Wapakoneta
08/28 A Celina L 10-14
09/04 A St. Marys Memorial L 7-14 OT
09/11 H Van Wert L 0-34
09/18 H Lima Shawnee L 7-9
09/25 A Kenton W 21-20
10/02 H Defiance W 28-0
10/09 A Lima Shawnee W 15-0 (playoffs)[/SIZE]
 
Last edited:
DIVISION 3 - Opted Out of Playoffs​

Cleveland Central Catholic
B No Season ()
Cleveland East Technical
B No Season ()
Cleveland John Hay
B No Season ()
Cleveland Lincoln West
B No Season ()
Toledo Rogers
10/02 A Toledo Waite L 8-40
10/09 A Toledo Scott W 44-0
10/16 A Toledo Bowsher W 40-8
10/22 H Toledo Woodward L 0-14
10/29 H Toledo Start L 19-25
11/06 A Toledo Start L 13-16
Cincinnati Woodward
09/17 A Cincinnati Shroder W 8-0
09/26 H Cincinnati Hughes L 0-42
10/02 A Cincinnati Gamble Montessori L 20-34
10/09 A Cincinnati Clark Montessori W 34-28
10/16 A Cincinnati Finneytown W 16-13
10/24 A Cincinnati Gamble Montessori L 8-12
11/06 A Cincinnati Western Hills L 0-35
Toledo Woodward
10/02 A Toledo Start W 16-12
10/09 H Toledo Bowsher W 24-0
10/15 H Toledo Waite L 10-15
10/22 A Toledo Rogers W 14-0
11/12 A Toledo Start L 14-20 OT
 
Last edited:
Eagle,
East Cleveland Shaw/Hubbard game has been changed, it will now be played at Hubbard Memorial Stadium per the Hubbard AD.
 
I seen on Padua high school website, that they do have a game schedule on 9-11,with Walsh Jesuit
 
Hartley was supposed to play Oxford Talawanda but that game has been eliminated....Hartley plays DeSales and Watterson twice and St. Charles Prep once.....
 
Dover picked up south Fayette from near Pittsburgh. This will be a very tough matchup.
 
Last edited:
According to the Dover school website,on there web sports page the Linsly W.Va.game is a Home game,it says it's Sr.night for band members
Yes that is also a home game for the Tornadoes, they will have 4 home games
 
Originally, Dover was to play Wheeling WV Linsly School at West Liberty University........did the schools switch the game to Dover?
 
Buchtel schedule.
 

Attachments

  • Screenshot_20200903-104752_Chrome.jpg
    Screenshot_20200903-104752_Chrome.jpg
    211.6 KB · Views: 49
Big Red @ Wheeling Park game is now cancelled due to WV Covid restrictions for games in Ohio County WV which changed last weekend. . Park now playing vs Wheeling Linsly (private school) . Big Red has been reaching out to other PA OH WV schools for an replacement game without success as of this afternoon.
 
Top