2020 Division III Girls Basketball All-Ohio

Yappi

Go Buckeyes
2020 DIVISION III GIRLS BASKETBALL ALL-OHIO

Player of the Year:
Katrina Davis, Bellaire

Coaches of the Year: Kevin Pickerill, Sardinia Eastern Brown; Michael Dean, Arcanum

First Team

Lexie Arden, Ironton, 5-11, sr., 13.6; Caitlyn Brisker, Oak Hill, 5-8, sr., 20.0; Katrina Davis, Bellaire, 5-3, sr., 27.1; Zoe Miller, Berlin Hiland, 6-0, jr., 18.0; Sylvie Sonneman, Greeneview, 5-10, sr., 18.3; Emily Seboe, Loudonville, 5-11, sr., 25.1; Caitlin Elseser, Liberty-Benton, 6-3, sr., 20.4; MaKayla Elmore, Bascom Hopewell-Loudon, 6-3, jr., 25.1; Casey Bertke, Cardington, 6-3, sr., 21.7; Sakima Walker, Africentric, 6-4, sr., 14.0

Second Team

Ally Winnen, Elyria Catholic, 6-1, sr., 17.9; Camryn Pickerill, Sardinia Eastern Brown, 5-6, sr., 10.2; Reagan Vinskovich, Belmont Union Local, 6-1, fr., 19.5; Karlee Altimore, Magnolia Sandy Valley, 5-6, sr., 16.6; Ella Doseck, Anna, 5-6, jr., 11.5 , Kenzi Saunders, Madison, 5-5, sr., 19.0; Emma Gumont, Warren Champion, 5-10, jr., 17.5; Celina Koncz, Doylestown Chippewa, 5-11, sr., 18.2; Jamie Schmeltz, Pemberville Eastwood, 5-10, sr., 20.7; Bekah Muselin, Elgin, 5-10, sr., 21.4; Alexia Smith, Africentric, 5-8, sr., 13.0

Third Team

Allison Basye, Chillicothe Huntington, 5-11, so., 23.0; Kaylee Darnell, Wheelersburg, 5-6, jr., 15.0; Morgan Yoder, Berlin Hiland, 5-9, jr., 15.0; Lindsey Winner, Versailles, 6-2, sr. 11.8 , Kaylee Dingee, Carlisle, 5-11, jr. 10.7; Grace Mills, Garrettsville Garfield, jr., 17.4; Taylor Malson, Castalia Margaretta, 5-6, sr., 17.1; Brianna Schimmoeller, Ottawa-Glandorf, 5-6, sr., 10.8; Madison Fitzpatrick, Mount Gilead, 5-7, sr., 19.6; Katherine Weakley, Worthington Christian, 5-10, jr., 16.3

Special Mention

Journey Blevins, North Union, 6-0, jr., 13.4; Kendall Baker, Andover Pymatuning Valley, 5-10, sr., 18.1; Jade Salters, Warrensville Heights, 5-9, jr., 23.5; Jalen Gibbs, Wellington, 6-0, sr., 19.3; Tyra Eppinger, Cleveland Heights Lutheran East, 5-8, sr., 20.4; Riley Wilson, Independence, 5-11, sr., 14.1; Lauren Snyder, Kirtland, 5-8, sr., 12.7; Aricka Lutz, Swanton, 5-3, jr., 13.7; Jayden Moore, Castalia Margaretta, 5-8, sr., 13.1; Allison Teglovic, North Robinson Colonel Crawford, 5-8, jr., 16.0; Kaia Woods, Bascom Hopewell-Loudon, 5-2, jr., 19.9; Brooklyn Thrash, Bloomdale Elmwood, 6-0, so., 22.7; Brynne Limes, Tontogany Otsego, 5-10, sr., 11.0; Lauren Gilliland, Coldwater, 6-1, sr., 12.0; Kathleen Leeper, Ashland Crestview, 5-8, sr., 13.9; Kelsey Erford, Ottawa-Glandorf, 5-8, jr., 11.9; Chelsi Giesige, Paulding, 5-8, sr., 17.1; Brooklyn Green, Delta, 5-8, jr., 13.8; Karli Anker, Akron Manchester, 5-7, jr., 20.3; Shar'Da Williamson, Youngstown Liberty, 5-7, sr., 17.4; Brooklyn Troyer, Waynedale, jr., 16.5; Izzy Lamparty, Canfield South Range, 5-10, jr., 16.6; Taylor Leedy, Massillon Tuslaw, sr., 10.2; Rachel Martin Summit Country Day, 5-6, sr., 14.3 , Kara King, Purcell Marian, 5-8, so., 14.6; Richella Spielvogel, Martins Ferry, 5-11, sr., 16.0; Kallie Regula, Sugarcreek Garaway, 5-8, sr., 17.4; Krista Perry, Columbiana Crestview, 5-10, jr.,13.0; Mackenzie Hurd, Nelsonville-York, 5-10, so., 14.0; Marlee Grinstead, Albany Alexander, 5-9, so., 17.2; Paige Tolson, Stewart Federal Hocking, 5-3, jr., 19.5; Macie Graves, Chillicothe Southeastern, 5-10, jr., 14.0; Samantha LaFon, Ironton, 5-11, jr., 14.2; Emilee Whitt, South Point, 5-7, sr., 16.3; Addi Dillow, Coal Grove, 5-9, jr., 21.0; Rylee Leonard, Sardinia Eastern Brown, 5-6, Fr., 16.0; Haidyn Wamsley, McDermott Northwest, 5-10, jr., 12.0; DeLaney Harper, Seaman North Adams, 6-1, jr., 14.6

Honorable Mention

Hailey Unger, Arcanum, 5-8, so., Libby Evanshine, East Clinton, 5-10, so., Gabby Martin, Summit Country Day, 5-11, Fr., Kenna Gray, Bethel, 5-6, jr., Selena Weaver, West Liberty-Salem, 6-0, jr., Reagan Ware, Greenon, 5-6 sr., Kenzie Schneeman, Deer Park, 5-10, jr.; Taylar Slaughter, Cambridge, 5-6, jr., 15.2; Arora Levengood, Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley, 5-9, jr., 16.5; Casey Kildow, Belmont Union Local, 5-7, jr., 10.0; Rilee Coon, McConnelsville Morgan, 5-8, sr., 10.2; Brynn Mullet, Berlin Hiland, 5-7 jr., 12.0; Torre Kildow, Belmont Union Local, 5-9, fr., 16.3; Madison Ging, Martins Ferry, 5-6, sr., 13.0; Victoria Jackson, Oberlin, 6-0, sr., 15.1; A'Mari Wheatley, Warrensville Heights, 5-7, sr., 17.4; Tamia Farris, Cleveland Heights Lutheran East, 6-2, jr., 11.2; Annika Bredel, Elyria Catholic, 5-9, so., 10.6; Haylee Dmitruk, Independence, 5-5, sr., 7.9; Lydia Kastor, Burton Berkshire, 5-7, sr., 12.7; Abby Winnen, Elyria Catholic, 6-1, sr., 7.9; Alexa Harkins, Mineral Ridge, 5-7, sr., 14; Jenna Smith, Garrettsville Garfield, 6-0, so., 16.3; Grace Vermilya, Loudonville, 5-11, jr., 18.1; Kelsey Wolfe, Waynedale, jr. 17.1; Kayla Muslovski, Columbiana, 5-5, sr., 19.6; Tanner Hoffer, Columbiana Crestview, 5-8, sr. 10.5; Savannah Dodrill, Warren Champion, 5-5, sr., 8; Jenna Reppart, Leavittsburg LaBrae, 5-11, jr., 11.5; Delia Watson, Youngstown Liberty, 5-6, sr., 12.8; Lexi Giles, Canfield South Range, 5-7, so., 12.0; Katelynn Connell, Amanda-Clearcreek, 5-11, sr., 16.0; Alissa Holler, Pleasant, 5-11, sr., 13.5; Gabbie King, West Jefferson, 5-10, jr., 13.7; Abbie Riddle, Liberty Union, 5-11, fr., 14.0; Arianna Smith, Africentric, 6-0, jr., 10.0; Hannah Wickline, Cardington, 6-1, sr., 13.0; Hannah Yochem, Grandview, 5-7, jr., 17.0.; Haley Hurd, Nelsonville-York, 5-11, sr., 9.0; Kara Meeks, Albany Alexander, 5-11, so., 10.1; Emilee Carey, South Point, 5-6, sr., 13.1; Skylar Hice, Chillicothe Southeastern, 5-9, sr., 12.8; Hannah Stark, Frankfort Adena, 5-7, sr., 11.2; Kaleigh Murphy, Coal Grove, 5-10, so., 10.0; Tomi Hinkle, Proctorville Fairland, 5-6, Fr., 10.9; Jenna Stone, Proctorville Fairland, 5-6, sr., 10.6; Maddie Ward, Chesapeake, 5-11, jr., 13.8; Zoe Fittro, Lynchburg-Clay, 5-9, sr., 14.5; Emma Fouch, Leesburg Fairfield, 5-7, so., 14.1; Aubri Spicer, New Lexington, 5-10, Fr., 18.7; Mackenzie Gloff, Sardinia Eastern Brown, 5-9, so., 10.0; Hannah Hughes, Portsmouth, 5-7, sr., 17.7; Morgan Rigsby, Portsmouth West, 5-8, sr., 11.3; Keirah Potts, McDermott Northwest, 6-1, sr., 12.0; Alaina Keeney, Wheelersburg, 5-9, so., 10.0
 
.
Top