2019 OHSAA Girls Soccer Regional Pairings

Yappi

Go Buckeyes
2019 OHSAA Girls Soccer Regional Pairings
Home Team Listed First. Dates, Locations and Times Subject to Change
Records Indicated Are as of District Final from Available Information
Rankings are from the Seventh Ohio Scholastic Soccer Coaches Association State Poll released on Monday, October 14, 2019.

Division I
Region 1

No. 7 Medina (15-2-2) vs. No. 8 (tie) Massillon Jackson (13-2-3) at Green Memorial Stadium, Tues., 7 p.m.
Mayfield (13-4-3) vs. No. 5 Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit (16-0-3) at Twinsburg High School, Tues., 7 p.m.
Regional Final: at TBA, Saturday at TBA

Region 2
Berea-Midpark (16-3-0) vs. No. 3 Strongsville (15-2-2) at North Ridgeville High School, Tues., 7 p.m.
Oregon Clay (13-6-2) vs. No. 2 Whitehouse Anthony Wayne (19-0-0) at Ottawa Hills High School, Tues., 7 p.m.
Regional Final: at TBA, Saturday at TBA

Region 3

No. 8 (tie) Dublin Coffman (16-5-1) vs. Westerville North (14-3-1) at Westerville Central High School, Tues., 7 p.m.
Marysville (18-2-3) vs. No. 12 Lewis Center Olentangy Orange (17-2-4) at Dublin Jerome High School, Tues., 5:30 p.m.
Regional Final: at TBA, Saturday at TBA

Region 4

No. 4 West Chester Lakota West (18-0-2) vs. Cincinnati Seton (17-3-2) at Mason High School, Tues., 7 p.m.
Loveland (15-3-0) vs. No. 1 Beavercreek m (19-0-0) at Monroe High School, Tues., 7 p.m.
Regional Final: at TBA, Saturday at TBA

Division I State Semifinals and Championship

Region 1 vs. Region 2, Tues., Nov. 5 at TBA, 7 p.m.
Region 3 vs. Region 4, Tues., Nov. 5 at TBA, 7 p.m.
Division I State Championship: Sat., Nov. 9 at MAPFRE Stadium, TBA

Division II
Region 5

No. 4 Canfield (15-2-0) vs. Chagrin Falls (16-2-1 at Streetsboro High School, Tues., 7 p.m.
Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (11-7-1) vs. No. 3 Copley (14-4-1) at Nordonia High School, Tues., 7 p.m.
Regional Final: at TBA, Saturday at TBA

Region 6

No. 2 Mansfield Madison Comprehensive (15-1-4) vs. Rocky River (11-6-1) at Brunswick High School, Tues., 7 p.m.
No. 15 Celina (15-2-4) vs. Oak Harbor (13-4-1) at Findlay High School, Tues., 7 p.m.
Regional Final: at TBA, Saturday at TBA

Region 7

No. 12 Lancaster Fairfield Union (18-2-0) vs. No. 14 Granville (11-4-5) at Bloom-Carroll High School, Tues., 7 p.m.
Creston Norwayne (15-4-0) vs. Dover (13-4-3) at Canton South High School, Tues., 7 p.m.
Regional Final: at TBA, Saturday at TBA

Region 8

Tipp City Tippecanoe (11-4-4) vs No. 6 Monroe (19-0-0) at Lebanon High School, Tues., 7 p.m.
No. 1 Kettering Archbishop Alter (18-1-1) vs. Dayton Oakwood (12-6-1) at Miamisburg High School, Tues., 7 p.m.
Regional Final: at TBA, Saturday at TBA

Division II State Semifinals and Championship

Region 5 vs. Region 6, Tues., Nov. 5 at TBA, 7 p.m.
Region 7 vs. Region 8, Tues., Nov. 5 at TBA, 7 p.m.
Division II State Championship: Sat., Nov. 9 at MAPFRE Stadium, TBA

Division III
Region 9

No. 4 Kirtland (15-4-0) vs. No. 15 Doylestown Chippewa (16-2-1) at Medina High School, Tues., 7 p.m.
Independence (13-3-3) vs. Warren John F. Kennedy (11-7-0) at Ravenna High School, Tues., 7 p.m.
Regional Final: at TBA, Saturday at TBA

Region 10

Archbold (15-1-3) vs. Spencerville (16-3-0) at Defiance High School, Tues., 7 p.m.
No. 11 Findlay Liberty-Benton (17-1-1) vs. No. 3 Pemberville Eastwood (20-0-0) at Perrysburg Junior High School, Tues., 7 p.m.
Regional Final: at TBA, Saturday at TBA

Region 11

No. 8 Gahanna Columbus Academy (14-3-2) vs. Lynchburg-Clay (14-2-3) at Chillicothe High School, Tues., 7 p.m.
New Middletown Springfield (18-1-0) vs. Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans (9-7-2) at New Philadelphia High School, Tues., 7 p.m.
Regional Final: at TBA, Saturday at TBA

Region 12

No. 13 Cincinnati Madeira (14-8-4) vs. No. 9 Cincinnati Mariemont (10-3-6) at Norwood High School, Tues., 7 p.m.
No. 1 Cincinnati Country Day (16-0-2) vs. No. 2 Sidney Lehman Catholic (11-1-2) at Centerville Alumni Stadium, Tues., 7 p.m.
Regional Final: at TBA, Saturday at TBA

Division III State Semifinals and Championship

Region 9 vs. Region 10, Tues., Nov. 5 at TBA, 7 p.m.
Region 11 vs. Region 12, Tues., Nov. 5 at TBA, 7 p.m.
Division III State Championship: Sat., Nov. 9 at MAPFRE Stadium, TBA
 

Mc Super

Moderated User
Well lookie here...…..

-apparently Madeira played 26 games! Not sure how they have played TEN post season games but props to them!!
- Marysville and Orangentangy played 23 games!! WOW, SEVEN tournament games so far!!
- OP Coffman and Seton played 22 games already! WOW, SIX tournament games so far!
 
Last edited by a moderator:

cincysports4

Active member
DI
Region 4

No. 4 West Chester Lakota West (18-0-2) vs. Cincinnati Seton (17-3-2) at Mason High School, Tues., 7 p.m. = West 4-2
Loveland (15-3-0) vs. No. 1 Beavercreek m (19-0-0) at Monroe High School, Tues., 7 p.m. = Loveland 1-0
Regional Final: at TBA, Saturday at TBA = Loveland advances 1-1 in PKS

DII
Region 8
Tipp City Tippecanoe (11-4-4) vs No. 6 Monroe (19-0-0) at Lebanon High School, Tues., 7 p.m. = Monroe 1-0
No. 1 Kettering Archbishop Alter (18-1-1) vs. Dayton Oakwood (12-6-1) at Miamisburg High School, Tues., 7 p.m. = Alter 2-0
Regional Final: at TBA, Saturday at TBA Alter 2-1

DIII
Region 12
No. 13 Cincinnati Madeira (14-8-4) vs. No. 9 Cincinnati Mariemont (10-3-6) at Norwood High School, Tues., 7 p.m. = Madeira PKS
No. 1 Cincinnati Country Day (16-0-2) vs. No. 2 Sidney Lehman Catholic (11-1-2) at Centerville Alumni Stadium, Tues., 7 p.m. = CCD 2-1
Regional Final: at TBA, Saturday at TBA CCD 2-0
 
.
Top