2019 Division V Schedules

EagleFan

Going...Going...Gone
REGION 17​

Barnesville
08/29 H Rayland Buckeye Local W 33-8
09/06 A Byesville Meadowbrook W 42-27
09/13 A Lore City Buckeye Trail W 31-20
09/20 A Sarahsville Shenandoah L 21-35
09/27 H Hannibal River L 22-42
10/04 H Vincent Warren L 13-34
10/11 H Beverly Fort Frye L 7-55
10/18 H Woodsfield Monroe Central W 13-6
10/25 A Toronto L 20-34
11/01 A Belmont Union Local W 31-13
Bellaire
08/30 A Hannibal River W 28-6
09/07 H Sugarcreek Garaway L 13-14
09/13 A Cadiz Harrison Central W 27-19
09/20 A Glen Dale John Marshall (WV) W 35-7
09/28 H Cambridge W 20-19 3OT
10/05 H East Liverpool Beaver Local W 36-7
10/12 H St. Clairsville L 6-21
10/18 A Shadyside W 12-6
10/25 A Belmont Union Local W 44-14
11/02 H Martins Ferry L 12-23
11/09 A Canfield South Range L 7-30
Berkshire
08/30 A Painesville Harvey W 41-0
09/06 H Fairport Harding W 49-36
09/13 H Garrettsville Garfield L 14-41
09/20 A Middlefield Cardinal W 47-33
09/27 H Grand Valley W 55-7
10/04 A Rocky River Lutheran West L 7-30
10/11 A Wickliffe W 16-13
10/18 H Gates Mills Hawken W 46-14
10/25 A Beachwood L 13-43
11/01 H Kirtland L 13-48
Rayland Buckeye Local
08/29 A Barnesville L 8-33
09/06 H Belmont Union Local W 20-7
09/13 A New Cumberland Oak Glen (WV) L 12-59
09/20 A Wintersville Indian Creek L 6-43
09/27 H Warsaw River View L 15-49
10/04 A Sarahsville Shenandoah L 6-41
10/11 H East Liverpool Beaver Local L 20-21
10/18 H East Liverpool L 8-49
10/25 A Richmond Edison W 54-35
11/01 H Cadiz Harrison Central L 6-39
Cadiz Harrison Central
08/30 H Sugarcreek Garaway L 13-49
09/06 A Toronto L 12-19
09/13 H Bellaire L 19-27
09/20 H Belmont Union Local W 40-6
09/27 A Martins Ferry L 7-50
10/04 A St. Clairsville W 42-35
10/12 A Steubenville Catholic Central W 21-7
10/18 H New Cumberland Oak Glen (WV) L 21-26
10/25 H Wintersville Indian Creek L 7-35
11/01 A Rayland Buckeye Local W 39-6
Canton Central Catholic
08/29 H Massillon Perry L 26-42
09/06 H Creston Norwayne W 35-0
09/13 H Canfield South Range L 0-33
09/19 A Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas W 28-14
09/27 A New Philadelphia L 7-36
10/04 A Uniontown Green W 7-6
10/11 H Carrollton W 42-6
10/18 H Massillon Jackson L 6-34
10/25 A Columbus Linden McKinley W 42-16
11/01 A Louisville W 26-22
Warren Champion
08/30 A Warren John F. Kennedy L 6-7
09/06 H Rittman W 22-19
09/14 A Andover Pymatuning Valley W 34-14
09/20 A Windham W 35-24
09/27 H Leavittsburg LaBrae W 15-12
10/04 H Newton Falls W 30-0
10/11 A Youngstown Liberty W 25-6
10/18 H Campbell Memorial W 30-29
10/25 H Columbiana Crestview L 0-35
11/01 A Brookfield L 0-33
Conneaut
08/29 H Ashtabula Edgewood W 49-0
09/06 H Stoneboro Lakeview (PA) W 56-7
09/13 A Erie Iroquois (PA) W 62-6
09/21 A Wilmington Area (PA) L 14-51
09/27 H Erie Seneca (PA) W 62-0
10/04 H Sharpsville Area (PA) W 43-7
10/11 H Albion Northwestern (PA) W 31-0
10/18 A Linesville Conneaut Area (PA) W 34-8
10/25 A East Palestine W 70-15
11/02 A Cleveland Central Catholic W 62-14
Columbiana Crestview
08/30 H Salem L 12-16
09/06 A Canfield South Range L 0-42
09/13 A McDonald L 14-20
09/20 A Newton Falls W 49-14
09/27 H Salineville Southern L 24-41
10/04 H Brookfield L 21-56
10/11 A Campbell Memorial W 40-13
10/18 H Youngstown Liberty W 26-6
10/25 A Warren Champion W 35-0
11/01 H Leavittsburg LaBrae W 16-7
Mantua Crestwood
08/30 H Doylestown Chippewa W 32-6
09/06 A Atwater Waterloo W 61-36
09/14 H Middlefield Cardinal W 39-8
09/20 H Hanoverton United Local W 36-6
09/27 A Toronto L 6-12 OT
10/05 A Youngstown Valley Christian W 50-0
10/11 H Ravenna Southeast W 31-27
10/18 A Rootstown L 18-20
10/25 H Garrettsville Garfield L 20-21
11/01 A Mogadore L 24-45
Richmond Edison
08/30 H Salineville Southern L 12-38
09/06 A Wellsville L 7-41
09/13 H Toronto L 6-48
09/21 A Steubenville Catholic Central L 13-27
09/27 A East Liverpool Beaver Local L 20-61
10/04 A New Cumberland Oak Glen (WV) L 3-50
10/11 A East Liverpool L 7-54
10/18 H Weirton Weir (WV) L 7-53
10/25 H Rayland Buckeye Local L 35-54
11/01 H Wintersville Indian Creek L 6-43
Sugarcreek Garaway
08/30 A Cadiz Harrison Central W 49-13
09/07 A Bellaire W 14-13
09/13 H Washington Roosevelt, Theodore (DC) W 41-12
09/20 H Strasburg-Franklin W 49-0
09/27 A East Canton W 28-8
10/04 H Uhrichsville Claymont W 45-6
10/11 A West Lafayette Ridgewood L 7-46
10/18 H Gnadenhutten Indian Valley L 13-42
10/25 A Newcomerstown W 35-7
11/01 H Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley W 62-7
11/09 A Garrettsville Garfield W 41-22
11/16 N Akron Manchester L 14-21
Garrettsville Garfield
08/30 A Middlefield Cardinal W 54-6
09/06 H Leavittsburg LaBrae W 20-7
09/13 A Berkshire W 41-14
09/21 A Warren John F. Kennedy W 42-28
09/27 H Windham W 62-12
10/04 H Ravenna Southeast W 42-20
10/11 H Rootstown W 38-25
10/18 H Mogadore L 21-39
10/25 A Mantua Crestwood W 21-20
11/01 H Youngstown Valley Christian W 55-6
11/09 H Sugarcreek Garaway L 22-41
Gates Mills Gilmour
08/31 H Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas L 21-28 OT
09/07 H Warrensville Heights W 21-6
09/14 H Gates Mills Hawken W 41-14
09/20 A Rootstown L 0-32
09/28 H Cleveland John Adams W 41-6
10/05 H Hunting Valley University School L 7-42
10/12 A Cleveland Central Catholic W 33-0
10/18 A Warren John F. Kennedy L 13-35
10/26 H Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph L 14-23
10/31 A Cleveland Heights Lutheran East L 14-28
Grand Valley
08/30 H Jefferson Area L 14-34
09/06 A Ashtabula Edgewood L 7-40
09/14 H Painesville Harvey L 6-34
09/20 H Beachwood L 0-48
09/27 A Berkshire L 7-55
10/04 H Gates Mills Hawken L 21-28
10/11 A Kirtland L 0-63
10/18 A Middlefield Cardinal L 7-54
10/25 H Wickliffe L 0-35
11/01 H Fairport Harding W 21-6
Jefferson Area
08/30 A Grand Valley W 34-14
09/06 A Geneva L 0-54
09/13 H Ashtabula Edgewood L 12-38
09/20 H Niles McKinley L 0-34
09/27 A Hubbard L 8-41
10/04 H Struthers L 6-56
10/11 A Canfield South Range L 6-57
10/18 H Poland Seminary L 8-63
10/25 A Girard L 12-47
11/01 H Cortland Lakeview L 6-15
Kirtland
08/30 A Cortland Lakeview W 35-0
09/06 A Painesville Riverside W 28-7
09/13 A Geneva W 30-0
09/20 H Cuyahoga Heights W 31-0
09/27 H Wickliffe W 55-0
10/04 A Middlefield Cardinal W 56-0
10/11 H Grand Valley W 63-0
10/18 H Beachwood W 49-14
10/25 A Gates Mills Hawken W 45-0
11/01 A Berkshire W 48-13
11/09 H Magnolia Sandy Valley W 38-24
11/16 N Canfield South Range W 38-7
11/23 N Akron Manchester W 32-7
11/30 N Oak Harbor W 28-14
12/07 N Ironton W 17-7
Akron Manchester
08/30 H Columbiana W 21-14
09/06 A Gnadenhutten Indian Valley L 14-42
09/13 H Independence W 56-12
09/20 H Loudonville W 42-7
09/27 H Massillon Tuslaw L 14-25
10/04 A Wooster Triway L 18-29
10/11 A Navarre Fairless W 35-28
10/18 H Canal Fulton Northwest W 39-0
10/25 A Orrville W 29-26
11/01 H Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy W 27-7
11/09 H Rootstown W 44-0
11/16 N Sugarcreek Garaway W 21-14
11/23 N Kirtland L 7-32
Martins Ferry
08/30 A Shadyside L 7-33
09/06 H Wheeling Linsly School (WV) L 13-14
09/13 A Belmont Union Local W 50-7
09/20 H St. Clairsville L 26-41
09/27 H Cadiz Harrison Central W 50-7
10/04 H East Liverpool W 23-13
10/11 A Wintersville Indian Creek L 7-21
10/18 H Wheeling Central Catholic (WV) W 27-13
10/25 A East Liverpool Beaver Local W 39-7
11/02 A Bellaire W 23-12
Rootstown
08/30 A Mogadore Field W 48-27
09/06 H Strasburg-Franklin W 52-20
09/13 H East Canton W 31-0
09/20 H Gates Mills Gilmour W 32-0
09/27 A Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas W 35-28
10/04 H Mogadore L 6-42
10/11 A Garrettsville Garfield L 25-38
10/18 H Mantua Crestwood W 20-18
10/25 H Youngstown Valley Christian W 63-0
11/01 A Ravenna Southeast L 20-33
11/09 A Akron Manchester L 0-44
Magnolia Sandy Valley
08/29 A Navarre Fairless W 28-10
09/06 H Minerva W 34-24
09/13 A Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley W 46-6
09/20 A Gnadenhutten Indian Valley L 21-42
09/27 H Uhrichsville Claymont W 50-13
10/04 H New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic W 49-0
10/11 H Strasburg-Franklin W 49-6
10/18 A East Canton W 41-6
10/25 A Lore City Buckeye Trail W 28-8
11/01 H Malvern W 41-0
11/09 A Kirtland L 24-38
Ravenna Southeast
08/29 A Berlin Center Western Reserve W 17-15
09/06 H Mogadore Field L 13-20
09/13 H Streetsboro L 25-28
09/20 A Willard W 60-30
09/27 H KIPP Columbus W 50-22
10/04 A Garrettsville Garfield L 20-42
10/11 A Mantua Crestwood L 27-31
10/19 A Youngstown Valley Christian W 48-12
10/25 H Mogadore L 12-32
11/01 H Rootstown W 33-20
Canfield South Range
08/30 H New Middletown Springfield L 20-23 OT
09/06 H Columbiana Crestview W 42-0
09/13 A Canton Central Catholic W 33-0
09/20 A Poland Seminary L 7-27
09/27 H Girard W 36-22
10/04 A Niles McKinley L 34-35 OT
10/11 H Jefferson Area W 57-6
10/18 A Cortland Lakeview W 35-0
10/25 A Struthers W 49-42
11/01 H Hubbard W 36-13
11/09 H Bellaire W 30-7
11/16 N Kirtland L 7-38
Massillon Tuslaw
08/30 H Dalton L 21-48
09/06 H Millersburg West Holmes W 18-17
09/14 A Doylestown Chippewa W 14-9
09/20 A Canal Fulton Northwest L 7-35
09/27 A Akron Manchester W 25-14
10/04 H Orrville L 7-27
10/11 H Loudonville W 42-41
10/18 A Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy L 14-20 OT
10/25 H Wooster Triway L 20-34
11/01 A Navarre Fairless L 20-21
Atwater Waterloo
08/30 A Newton Falls L 18-28
09/06 H Mantua Crestwood L 36-61
09/13 A Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph L 0-17
09/21 H Sebring McKinley W 54-12
09/27 A New Middletown Springfield L 0-51
10/03 H McDonald L 31-48
10/10 A Berlin Center Western Reserve L 0-48
10/18 A Mineral Ridge W 27-21
10/25 A North Jackson Jackson-Milton L 40-42
11/02 H Lowellville W 26-20
Wickliffe
08/30 H Oberlin W 54-18
09/06 H Painesville Harvey W 33-0
09/14 A Pepper Pike Orange L 14-28
09/20 A Gates Mills Hawken W 49-7
09/27 A Kirtland L 0-55
10/04 H Beachwood L 13-20
10/11 H Berkshire L 13-16
10/19 A Garfield Heights Trinity W 46-14
10/25 A Grand Valley W 35-0
11/01 H Middlefield Cardinal W 36-3

REGION 18​

Lima Bath
08/30 H Harrod Allen East L 21-24
09/06 A Kenton L 9-48
09/14 H Elida W 6-0
09/20 A Ottawa-Glandorf L 6-28
09/27 H Celina L 21-26
10/04 A Defiance W 13-6
10/11 H Wapakoneta L 3-27
10/18 A St. Marys Memorial L 7-35
10/25 A Van Wert L 21-42
11/01 H Lima Shawnee W 21-20 OT
Beachwood
08/30 H Pepper Pike Orange W 27-25
09/06 A Youngstown Chaney L 20-61
09/13 A Cleveland Collinwood W 34-0
09/20 A Grand Valley W 48-0
09/27 H Independence W 41-10
10/04 A Wickliffe W 20-13
10/11 H Middlefield Cardinal W 56-7
10/18 A Kirtland L 14-49
10/25 H Berkshire W 43-13
11/01 H Gates Mills Hawken W 63-13
11/09 A Oak Harbor L 7-41
Brooklyn
08/31 A Cleveland John Marshall L 13-18
09/06 H Cleveland East Technical W 32-12
09/13 H Cleveland Lincoln West W 25-0
09/20 A Independence L 12-33
09/27 A Cuyahoga Heights L 0-36
10/04 H Garfield Heights Trinity L 6-42
10/11 A Fairport Harding L 7-47
10/18 H Rocky River Lutheran West L 0-47
10/25 A Middlefield Cardinal L 20-60
11/01 H Richmond Heights L 26-34
Doylestown Chippewa
08/30 A Mantua Crestwood L 6-32
09/06 H Norton L 14-35
09/14 H Massillon Tuslaw L 9-14
09/20 H Apple Creek Waynedale W 47-21
09/27 A Dalton L 7-48
10/04 H Smithville L 7-39
10/11 A Jeromesville Hillsdale L 7-37
10/18 H West Salem Northwestern L 14-45
10/25 A Rittman W 28-27 2OT
11/01 H Creston Norwayne L 14-46
Pemberville Eastwood
08/30 H Ottawa-Glandorf W 21-14
09/06 A Bowling Green W 49-14
09/13 H Maumee W 49-13
09/20 A Fostoria W 55-20
09/27 A Tontogany Otsego W 28-0
10/04 H Elmore Woodmore W 49-7
10/11 A Genoa Area W 41-10
10/18 H Millbury Lake W 34-0
10/25 A Bloomdale Elmwood W 34-12
11/01 H Rossford W 35-33
11/09 H Findlay Liberty-Benton W 28-17
11/16 N Oak Harbor L 14-34
Bloomdale Elmwood
08/30 H North Baltimore W 46-13
09/06 A Kansas Lakota W 21-7
09/13 H Northwood L 40-52
09/20 A Genoa Area L 0-29
09/27 A Rossford L 27-42
10/04 H Fostoria L 35-36
10/11 A Tontogany Otsego L 20-36
10/18 A Elmore Woodmore W 43-8
10/25 H Pemberville Eastwood L 12-34
11/01 H Millbury Lake W 30-27
Elyria Catholic
08/30 H Sandusky Perkins W 46-13
09/06 H Parma W 54-14
09/14 A Bay Village Bay L 16-26
09/20 A Medina Buckeye L 32-36
09/27 H Parma Padua Franciscan L 27-31
10/04 H Parma Heights Valley Forge W 43-10
10/11 A Fairview Park Fairview W 55-34
10/18 H Parma Heights Holy Name W 41-20
10/25 A Parma Normandy W 68-20
11/01 A Rocky River W 35-7
11/09 A Orrville L 13-34
Fairview Park Fairview
08/30 A Rocky River Lutheran West L 7-28
09/06 A Parma Normandy W 42-14
09/14 H Rocky River L 20-34
09/20 A Parma W 35-28
09/27 A Bay Village Bay L 7-35
10/04 A Medina Buckeye L 13-49
10/11 H Elyria Catholic L 34-55
10/18 A Parma Heights Valley Forge L 14-42
10/25 H Cleveland John Marshall W 38-20
11/01 H Parma Heights Holy Name L 7-42
Genoa Area
08/30 H Columbus Bishop Ready L 7-24
09/06 A Oak Harbor L 14-49
09/13 A Huron L 7-34
09/20 H Bloomdale Elmwood W 29-0
09/27 H Elmore Woodmore W 28-0
10/04 A Rossford L 7-28
10/11 H Pemberville Eastwood L 10-41
10/18 H Fostoria L 31-36
10/25 A Millbury Lake L 21-42
11/01 A Tontogany Otsego L 0-36
Millbury Lake
08/30 H Hamler Patrick Henry L 0-30
09/06 A Northwood L 14-46
09/13 H Archbold L 7-21
09/20 H Rossford W 48-21
09/27 A Fostoria L 14-22
10/04 H Tontogany Otsego W 45-7
10/11 A Elmore Woodmore W 20-10
10/18 A Pemberville Eastwood L 0-34
10/25 H Genoa Area W 42-21
11/01 A Bloomdale Elmwood L 27-30
Kansas Lakota
08/30 A Sycamore Mohawk L 8-33
09/06 H Bloomdale Elmwood L 7-21
09/14 H Elmore Woodmore W 21-8
09/20 A Bascom Hopewell-Loudon L 46-49
09/27 H Hicksville L 12-56
10/04 H Gibsonburg L 14-48
10/11 A Castalia Margaretta W 28-12
10/19 A Fremont St. Joseph Central Catholic W 42-7
10/25 H Lakeside Danbury W 64-0
11/01 A Tiffin Calvert L 14-48
Findlay Liberty-Benton
08/30 H Bucyrus Wynford W 34-29
09/06 A Archbold L 20-34
09/13 H Arlington W 20-13 2OT
09/20 A Rawson Cory-Rawson W 55-7
09/26 A Van Buren W 49-0
10/04 A Pandora-Gilboa W 17-7
10/11 H Mount Blanchard Riverdale W 49-0
10/18 A Leipsic W 24-21
10/25 H North Baltimore W 56-0
11/01 H McComb W 52-35
11/09 A Pemberville Eastwood L 17-28
Cleveland Heights Lutheran East
08/30 H Cleveland John Adams W 52-14
09/06 H Richmond Heights W 38-0
09/14 A Rocky River Lutheran West W 22-3
09/21 H Cincinnati Taft L 22-30
09/27 H Youngstown East W 22-20 3OT
10/04 A Akron Ellet L 20-27
10/11 H Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph W 26-21
10/19 H Cleveland Central Catholic W 64-28
10/25 B BYE WEEK ()
10/31 H Gates Mills Gilmour W 28-14
11/09 A Marion Pleasant L 6-7
Richwood North Union
08/30 A Milford Center Fairbanks W 53-20
09/06 H North Robinson Colonel Crawford W 34-0
09/13 A Heath L 21-22
09/20 H London L 15-39
09/27 A Plain City Jonathan Alder L 8-42
10/04 H Lewistown Indian Lake W 35-14
10/11 H St. Paris Graham W 56-10
10/18 A Springfield Northwestern W 14-12
10/25 H Urbana W 52-13
11/01 A Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan W 48-6
West Salem Northwestern
08/30 H West Lafayette Ridgewood L 15-49
09/06 A Sullivan Black River L 28-30
09/14 A Columbia Station Columbia W 21-14
09/20 H Jeromesville Hillsdale L 21-24
09/27 H Apple Creek Waynedale L 21-28
10/04 A Rittman W 28-17
10/11 H Creston Norwayne W 10-7
10/18 A Doylestown Chippewa W 45-14
10/25 H Dalton L 10-44
11/01 A Smithville L 20-42
Northwood
08/30 A Elmore Woodmore W 36-18
09/06 H Millbury Lake W 46-14
09/13 A Bloomdale Elmwood W 52-40
09/20 H Edon W 52-12
09/29 A Stryker W 65-2
10/04 H West Unity Hilltop W 50-14
10/11 A Montpelier W 55-13
10/18 H Columbus Whetstone W 63-10
10/25 A Ottawa Hills W 43-7
11/01 H Oregon Cardinal Stritch W 61-24
Oak Harbor
08/30 A Fostoria W 49-12
09/06 H Genoa Area W 49-14
09/13 A Rossford W 35-0
09/20 A Toledo Woodward W 43-12
09/27 H Toledo Bowsher W 61-3
10/04 H Vermilion W 42-0
10/11 A Huron W 42-10
10/18 H Milan Edison W 33-14
10/25 H Willard W 58-32
11/01 A Port Clinton W 48-8
11/09 H Beachwood W 41-7
11/16 N Pemberville Eastwood W 34-14
11/23 N Orrville W 35-28
11/30 N Kirtland L 14-28
Orrville
08/30 H Wooster W 39-27
09/06 H Akron North W 54-7
09/13 A Millersburg West Holmes W 40-10
09/20 H Navarre Fairless W 46-14
09/27 A Canal Fulton Northwest W 47-43
10/04 A Massillon Tuslaw W 27-7
10/11 H Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy W 23-16
10/18 A Loudonville W 40-20
10/25 H Akron Manchester L 26-29
11/01 H Wooster Triway W 38-20
11/09 H Elyria Catholic W 34-13
11/16 N Marion Pleasant W 49-27
11/23 N Oak Harbor L 28-35
Tontogany Otsego
08/30 A Metamora Evergreen W 28-0
09/06 H Van Buren W 21-11
09/13 A Liberty Center L 14-19
09/20 A Elmore Woodmore W 43-13
09/27 H Pemberville Eastwood L 0-28
10/04 A Millbury Lake L 7-45
10/11 H Bloomdale Elmwood W 36-20
10/18 H Rossford L 28-31
10/25 A Fostoria W 31-26
11/01 H Genoa Area W 36-0
Paulding
08/30 H Haviland Wayne Trace L 27-28
09/06 H Sherwood Fairview L 0-32
09/13 A Antwerp W 47-12
09/20 A Spencerville L 20-44
09/27 H Columbus Grove L 9-49
10/04 A Bluffton W 21-9
10/11 H Delphos Jefferson W 44-38
10/18 H Harrod Allen East L 21-42
10/25 A Ada W 70-40
11/01 A Convoy Crestview L 6-41
Marion Pleasant
08/30 A Lewistown Indian Lake W 42-21
09/06 H Bainbridge Paint Valley W 43-21
09/13 H Oregon Cardinal Stritch W 49-24
09/20 H Marion Harding L 35-38
09/27 A Shelby L 33-54
10/04 H KIPP Columbus W 51-8
10/11 A Caledonia River Valley W 35-6
10/18 H Bellville Clear Fork W 47-44 OT
10/25 A Ontario W 50-21
11/01 H Galion W 54-44
11/09 H Cleveland Heights Lutheran East W 7-6
11/16 N Orrville L 27-49
Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph
08/30 H Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy L 25-28
09/06 A Cleveland Collinwood W 41-0
09/13 H Atwater Waterloo W 17-0
09/20 A Warrensville Heights W 21-12
09/28 H Port Clinton L 40-49
10/05 A Cleveland Central Catholic W 42-13
10/11 A Cleveland Heights Lutheran East L 21-26
10/19 H Hunting Valley University School W 40-28
10/26 A Gates Mills Gilmour W 23-14
11/02 H Warren John F. Kennedy L 10-21
Swanton
08/30 A Rossford L 14-34
09/06 A Toledo Bowsher L 20-23
09/13 H Toledo Rogers W 19-7
09/20 H Metamora Evergreen L 10-14
09/28 A Hamler Patrick Henry L 28-46
10/04 A Wauseon L 14-41
10/11 H Liberty Center L 31-54
10/18 H Delta W 29-13
10/25 A Archbold L 7-42
11/01 A Bryan L 3-52
Garfield Heights Trinity
08/30 H Gates Mills Hawken W 48-20
09/07 A Hudson Western Reserve Academy L 20-33
09/13 A Oberlin L 42-58
09/21 H Richmond Heights W 35-0
09/27 A Fairport Harding W 29-17
10/04 A Brooklyn W 42-6
10/11 H Cuyahoga Heights L 7-41
10/19 H Wickliffe L 14-46
10/26 H Independence L 24-42
11/01 A Rocky River Lutheran West L 20-38
Apple Creek Waynedale
08/30 H Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley W 34-28
09/06 H Columbia Station Columbia W 7-0
09/14 A Wooster Triway L 0-42
09/20 A Doylestown Chippewa L 21-47
09/27 A West Salem Northwestern W 28-21
10/04 H Dalton L 56-62
10/11 A Rittman W 35-14
10/18 H Smithville L 14-26
10/25 A Creston Norwayne L 14-47
11/01 H Jeromesville Hillsdale L 8-15
Willard
08/30 A Greenwich South Central L 14-46
09/06 A Plymouth L 14-46
09/13 H Attica Seneca East L 14-42
09/20 H Ravenna Southeast L 30-60
09/27 H Lucas L 0-41
10/04 A Huron L 6-45
10/11 A Milan Edison L 14-62
10/18 H Port Clinton L 28-63
10/25 A Oak Harbor L 32-58
11/01 H Vermilion W 26-14
Bucyrus Wynford
08/30 A Findlay Liberty-Benton L 29-34
09/06 H Tiffin Calvert W 13-9
09/14 A Harrod Allen East L 14-22
09/20 H New Washington Buckeye Central W 57-0
09/27 A North Robinson Colonel Crawford W 56-14
10/04 H Attica Seneca East L 7-27
10/11 H Upper Sandusky W 65-14
10/18 A Carey W 42-10
10/25 A Sycamore Mohawk W 20-8
11/01 H Bucyrus W 40-7
 
Last edited:

EagleFan

Going...Going...Gone
REGION 19​

Albany Alexander
08/31 A Bradford W 48-0
09/06 A Sugar Grove Berne Union W 33-12
09/13 H South Point W 33-14
09/20 A The Plains Athens L 6-28
09/27 H Wellston L 0-8
10/04 H McArthur Vinton County L 7-28
10/11 A Bidwell River Valley W 35-0
10/18 H Nelsonville-York L 10-13
10/25 H Vincent Warren L 41-44 OT
10/31 A Pomeroy Meigs L 7-30
Amanda-Clearcreek
08/30 H Columbus Independence W 47-14
09/06 A Chillicothe Unioto W 32-14
09/13 H Baltimore Liberty Union W 27-21
09/20 H Lancaster Fairfield Union W 41-6
09/27 A Waverly L 13-48
10/04 H Bloom-Carroll W 21-14
10/11 A Circleville W 54-8
10/18 H Columbus Hamilton Township W 35-32
10/25 A Ashville Teays Valley L 21-28
11/01 A Circleville Logan Elm W 28-6
11/09 H Gahanna Columbus Academy W 41-10
11/16 N Ironton L 7-31
Columbus Bishop Ready
08/30 A Genoa Area W 24-7
09/06 H West Jefferson L 24-55
09/13 A Columbus St. Charles L 7-19
09/20 A Baltimore Liberty Union W 35-14
09/27 H Delaware Buckeye Valley W 28-21
10/03 A Gahanna Columbus Academy L 14-35
10/11 H Canal Winchester Harvest Preparatory L 15-21 OT
10/18 A Whitehall-Yearling L 10-20
10/25 H Bexley W 35-14
11/01 H Grandview Heights W 27-14
Chesapeake
08/30 H Oak Hill W 35-13
09/06 H Minford L 21-54
09/13 A Willow Wood Symmes Valley W 49-6
09/20 A Gallipolis Gallia Academy L 27-55
09/27 A Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant W 45-38
10/04 H Ironton L 6-50
10/11 A Portsmouth L 20-34
10/18 H South Point W 35-27
10/25 H Ironton Rock Hill L 22-28
11/01 A Proctorville Fairland L 33-36
Gahanna Columbus Academy
08/30 H Cincinnati Wyoming L 7-40
09/07 A Newark Catholic W 21-13
09/13 A London L 7-48
09/20 H Whitehall-Yearling W 38-24
09/27 A Canal Winchester Harvest Preparatory L 24-45
10/03 H Columbus Bishop Ready W 35-14
10/11 A Delaware Buckeye Valley W 49-6
10/18 A Baltimore Liberty Union W 45-21
10/25 H Grandview Heights W 28-7
11/01 A Bexley W 41-0
11/09 A Amanda-Clearcreek L 10-41
Coshocton
08/30 H Gnadenhutten Indian Valley L 7-42
09/06 A Uhrichsville Claymont W 36-28
09/13 A West Lafayette Ridgewood L 14-54
09/20 H Wheeling Linsly School (WV) L 14-34
09/27 H New Lexington L 60-82
10/04 A Crooksville L 29-55
10/11 H Duncan Falls Philo L 7-45
10/18 A Cambridge L 12-24
10/25 H Byesville Meadowbrook L 29-36
11/01 A Warsaw River View L 6-31
Proctorville Fairland
08/30 H Fort Gay Tolsia (WV) W 34-12
09/06 A Oak Hill W 42-21
09/13 A Ironton L 7-49
09/20 H Waverly L 21-31
09/27 H Ironton Rock Hill W 36-12
10/04 H Gallipolis Gallia Academy L 0-28
10/11 A South Point W 52-13
10/18 H Portsmouth L 12-20
10/25 A Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant W 27-12
11/01 H Chesapeake W 36-33
Ironton
08/30 H Wheelersburg W 30-6
09/06 H Russell (KY) W 10-0
09/13 H Proctorville Fairland W 49-7
09/20 A Ashland Blazer (KY) L 10-16 OT
09/27 A South Point W 38-2
10/04 A Chesapeake W 50-6
10/11 H Ironton Rock Hill W 46-0
10/18 A Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant W 49-12
10/25 A Gallipolis Gallia Academy W 52-0
11/01 H Portsmouth W 48-7
11/09 H Wellston W 56-6
11/16 N Amanda-Clearcreek W 31-7
11/23 N West Lafayette Ridgewood W 24-14
11/30 N West Jefferson W 49-21
12/07 N Kirtland L 7-17
Johnstown-Monroe
08/30 H Sunbury Big Walnut W 21-7
09/06 A Zanesville L 25-35
09/12 A Newark Licking Valley L 22-42
09/20 H Granville L 0-14
09/27 A Pataskala Watkins Memorial W 24-7
10/04 H Johnstown Northridge W 41-10
10/11 A Newark Catholic L 10-21
10/18 H Utica W 56-18
10/25 H Pataskala Licking Heights W 28-14
11/01 A Heath L 13-17
Bidwell River Valley
08/30 A Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant L 7-32
09/07 H Gallipolis Gallia Academy L 0-38
09/13 A Portsmouth L 6-40
09/20 A Nelsonville-York L 18-51
09/27 H Pomeroy Meigs W 41-25
10/04 A Wellston L 0-42
10/11 H Albany Alexander L 0-35
10/18 A McArthur Vinton County L 0-30
10/25 H The Plains Athens L 26-69
11/01 H Crown City South Gallia W 29-12
Baltimore Liberty Union
08/30 H Heath L 20-43
09/06 A Bloom-Carroll L 7-31
09/13 A Amanda-Clearcreek L 21-27
09/20 H Columbus Bishop Ready L 14-35
09/27 A Bexley L 12-21
10/04 H Whitehall-Yearling L 14-20
10/11 A Grandview Heights L 13-20
10/18 H Gahanna Columbus Academy L 21-45
10/25 A Delaware Buckeye Valley L 25-49
11/01 A Canal Winchester Harvest Preparatory L 14-21
Pomeroy Meigs
08/30 H Gallipolis Gallia Academy L 0-24
09/06 A Ironton Rock Hill W 44-28
09/13 A Vincent Warren L 28-66
09/20 H McArthur Vinton County L 0-20
09/27 A Bidwell River Valley L 25-41
10/04 H Nelsonville-York L 6-42
10/11 A The Plains Athens L 24-60
10/18 A Logan L 19-39
10/25 A Wellston L 34-42
10/31 H Albany Alexander W 30-7
Minford
08/31 H Ironton Rock Hill W 43-13
09/06 A Chesapeake W 54-21
09/13 A Greenup County (KY) W 45-27
09/20 H Wilmington W 31-27
09/27 A Lees Creek East Clinton W 28-21
10/04 H Wheelersburg L 20-21 OT
10/11 A West Portsmouth Portsmouth West W 33-14
10/18 H Oak Hill L 14-17
10/25 A Waverly L 22-38
11/01 H Lucasville Valley W 33-0
11/09 A Wheelersburg L 23-28
McConnelsville Morgan
08/30 A Marietta L 14-56
09/06 H Dresden Tri-Valley L 13-44
09/13 A New Lexington L 0-63
09/20 H Zanesville West Muskingum L 35-42
09/27 H Crooksville L 27-45
10/04 A Zanesville Maysville L 14-27
10/11 A New Concord John Glenn L 7-42
10/18 H Circleville Logan Elm W 20-0
10/25 A Duncan Falls Philo L 13-49
11/01 H Thornville Sheridan L 0-46
McDermott Northwest
08/30 A Chillicothe Southeastern L 7-36
09/07 H Greenfield McClain W 35-7
09/13 H Chillicothe Huntington W 52-16
09/20 A Oak Hill L 25-42
09/27 H Lucasville Valley L 14-21 OT
10/05 A Portsmouth Notre Dame W 41-12
10/11 H Portsmouth Sciotoville Community (East) W 44-6
10/18 A Franklin Furnace Green W 67-32
10/25 A Beaver Eastern W 36-18
11/01 H Willow Wood Symmes Valley L 16-22
Oak Hill
08/30 A Chesapeake L 13-35
09/06 H Proctorville Fairland L 21-42
09/13 H Ironton Rock Hill W 20-0
09/20 H McDermott Northwest W 42-25
09/27 A Nelsonville-York L 7-28
10/04 A Lucasville Valley W 21-16
10/11 H Wheelersburg L 0-55
10/18 A Minford W 17-14
10/25 A West Portsmouth Portsmouth West W 32-7
11/01 H Waverly L 14-27
Piketon
08/30 A South Point W 31-14
09/06 H Wellston L 22-44
09/13 A Lucasville Valley L 7-23
09/20 A Chillicothe Unioto L 7-47
09/27 H Bainbridge Paint Valley L 38-56
10/04 H Chillicothe Southeastern L 34-56
10/11 H Frankfort Adena L 13-38
10/18 A Williamsport Westfall W 48-34
10/25 A Chillicothe Huntington W 41-16
11/01 H Chillicothe Zane Trace W 50-28
Portsmouth
08/29 H Lucasville Valley W 32-27
09/06 A West Portsmouth Portsmouth West W 48-28
09/13 H Bidwell River Valley W 40-6
09/20 A Ironton Rock Hill W 40-28
09/27 A Gallipolis Gallia Academy L 28-45
10/04 H Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant W 28-13
10/11 H Chesapeake W 34-20
10/18 A Proctorville Fairland W 20-12
10/25 H South Point W 47-16
11/01 A Ironton L 7-48
11/09 A West Lafayette Ridgewood L 21-56
West Portsmouth Portsmouth West
08/30 A KIPP Columbus W 41-8
09/06 H Portsmouth L 28-48
09/13 A Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant W 21-12
09/20 A Wellston L 7-40
09/27 A Raceland-Worthington (KY) L 15-56
10/04 H Waverly L 7-37
10/11 H Minford L 14-33
10/18 A Lucasville Valley L 17-20
10/25 H Oak Hill L 7-32
11/01 A Wheelersburg L 7-41
West Lafayette Ridgewood
08/30 A West Salem Northwestern W 49-15
09/06 H Warsaw River View W 51-9
09/13 H Coshocton W 54-14
09/20 H Malvern W 39-6
09/27 A New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic W 61-21
10/04 A Gnadenhutten Indian Valley W 31-9
10/11 H Sugarcreek Garaway W 46-7
10/18 A Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley W 48-7
10/25 A Uhrichsville Claymont W 56-0
11/01 H Newcomerstown W 50-21
11/09 H Portsmouth W 56-21
11/16 N Wheelersburg W 42-17
11/23 N Ironton L 14-24
Ironton Rock Hill
08/31 A Minford L 13-43
09/06 H Pomeroy Meigs L 28-44
09/13 A Oak Hill L 0-20
09/20 H Portsmouth L 28-40
09/27 A Proctorville Fairland L 12-36
10/04 H South Point W 26-21
10/11 A Ironton L 0-46
10/18 H Gallipolis Gallia Academy L 7-48
10/25 A Chesapeake W 28-22
11/01 H Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant W 33-20
South Point
08/30 H Piketon L 14-31
09/06 A Cincinnati Miami Valley Christian Academy W 41-6
09/13 A Albany Alexander L 14-33
09/20 H Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant L 7-25
09/27 H Ironton L 2-38
10/04 A Ironton Rock Hill L 21-26
10/11 H Proctorville Fairland L 13-52
10/18 A Chesapeake L 27-35
10/25 A Portsmouth L 16-47
11/01 H Gallipolis Gallia Academy L 26-57
Wellston
08/31 A Jackson L 6-23
09/06 A Piketon W 44-22
09/13 A Hebron Lakewood W 30-7
09/20 H West Portsmouth Portsmouth West W 40-7
09/27 A Albany Alexander W 8-0
10/04 H Bidwell River Valley W 42-0
10/11 A Nelsonville-York W 36-7
10/18 H The Plains Athens L 18-34
10/25 H Pomeroy Meigs W 42-34
11/01 A McArthur Vinton County L 0-20
11/09 A Ironton L 6-56
Williamsport Westfall
08/30 A London Madison-Plains L 0-32
09/07 H Circleville Logan Elm W 38-20
09/13 H Circleville W 33-6
09/20 H Chillicothe Southeastern L 16-28
09/27 A Chillicothe Zane Trace W 38-6
10/04 H Frankfort Adena L 20-36
10/11 A Chillicothe Huntington W 32-12
10/18 H Piketon L 34-48
10/25 A Chillicothe Unioto L 21-42
11/01 A Bainbridge Paint Valley L 0-35
Zanesville West Muskingum
08/30 A Sugar Grove Berne Union L 12-42
09/06 H New Lexington L 0-62
09/13 H Duncan Falls Philo L 7-49
09/20 A McConnelsville Morgan W 42-35
09/27 A Thornville Sheridan L 18-56
10/04 H New Concord John Glenn L 12-66
10/11 A Zanesville Maysville L 6-33
10/18 H Crooksville L 32-53
10/25 A Dresden Tri-Valley L 0-55
11/01 H Morral Ridgedale W 47-6
Wheelersburg
08/30 A Ironton L 6-30
09/06 H Columbus Bishop Hartley L 6-44
09/13 H Ashland Blazer (KY) W 34-33 OT
09/20 A Greenup County (KY) W 38-7
09/27 A Jackson L 15-35
10/04 A Minford W 21-20 OT
10/11 A Oak Hill W 55-0
10/18 H Waverly W 42-28
10/25 A Lucasville Valley W 42-0
11/01 H West Portsmouth Portsmouth West W 41-7
11/09 H Minford W 28-23
11/16 N West Lafayette Ridgewood L 17-42
Chillicothe Zane Trace
08/30 A Circleville Logan Elm L 14-45
09/06 H Waverly L 14-49
09/13 H Greenfield McClain L 50-51
09/20 A Chillicothe Huntington W 38-6
09/27 H Williamsport Westfall L 6-38
10/04 A Chillicothe Unioto L 6-50
10/11 A Chillicothe Southeastern L 14-57
10/18 H Bainbridge Paint Valley L 0-34
10/25 H Frankfort Adena L 21-29
11/01 A Piketon L 28-50

REGION 20​

Tipp City Bethel
08/30 A Dayton Northridge L 0-34
09/06 H New Paris National Trail L 12-19
09/13 H Lewisburg Tri-County North W 19-18
09/20 A West Alexandria Twin Valley South L 20-25
09/27 H New Madison Tri-Village L 0-12
10/04 A Fort Loramie L 0-59
10/11 A Union City Mississinawa Valley L 20-22
10/18 H Bradford W 40-14
10/25 A Casstown Miami East L 14-55
11/01 H Covington L 6-47
Blanchester
08/30 A Washington Court House Washington L 0-26
09/06 H Cleves Taylor W 34-7
09/13 H Waynesville L 14-43
09/20 A Clarksville Clinton-Massie L 3-38
09/27 A Goshen L 0-37
10/04 H Batavia Clermont Northeastern W 19-7
10/11 A Williamsburg W 42-20
10/18 H Bethel-Tate W 30-24
10/25 A Fayetteville W 35-0
11/01 H Lees Creek East Clinton W 38-14
11/09 A Cincinnati Taft L 3-35
Brookville
08/30 H Lewisburg Tri-County North W 48-14
09/06 H Anna L 16-49
09/13 A New Lebanon Dixie W 60-18
09/20 H Eaton W 28-21
09/27 A Carlisle W 28-10
10/04 A Oakwood W 35-14
10/10 H Monroe W 31-21
10/18 H Bellbrook L 0-41
10/25 A Franklin L 24-41
11/01 A Germantown Valley View L 0-35
Carlisle
08/30 H Cincinnati Hills Christian L 21-42
09/06 A Springfield Kenton Ridge L 7-34
09/13 H Oakwood L 7-28
09/20 H New Lebanon Dixie W 21-8
09/27 H Brookville L 10-28
10/04 A Dayton Northridge L 0-46
10/11 H Middletown Madison L 16-26
10/18 H Waynesville L 14-48
10/25 A Camden Preble Shawnee L 20-52
11/01 A West Milton Milton-Union L 13-49
Cincinnati Hills Christian
08/30 A Carlisle W 42-21
09/06 H Lexington Christian (KY) L 37-47
09/13 H Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas W 40-33
09/20 H Walton-Verona (KY) W 42-7
09/27 A Bethel-Tate W 28-14
10/04 A Norwood W 62-10
10/11 H Cincinnati Purcell Marian W 34-0
10/18 A St. Bernard Roger Bacon L 32-58
10/25 H Cincinnati Summit Country Day W 47-20
11/01 A Dayton Meadowdale W 53-0
11/09 A Springfield Shawnee L 18-34
Batavia Clermont Northeastern
08/31 A Cincinnati Clark Montessori W 35-0
09/06 H Cincinnati Madeira L 7-33
09/13 H Batavia W 63-14
09/20 A Cincinnati Summit Country Day L 24-27
09/27 H Hillsboro W 40-14
10/04 A Blanchester L 7-19
10/11 A Bethel-Tate L 9-34
10/18 H Fayetteville W 44-6
10/25 H Lees Creek East Clinton W 35-18
11/01 A Williamsburg W 34-28
Lees Creek East Clinton
08/30 A Clarksville Clinton-Massie L 0-59
09/06 H Cedarville W 37-7
09/13 H Hillsboro L 7-21
09/20 A Greenfield McClain W 26-7
09/27 H Minford L 21-28
10/04 A Bethel-Tate L 7-40
10/11 H Fayetteville W 20-15
10/18 H Williamsburg W 42-27
10/25 A Batavia Clermont Northeastern L 18-35
11/01 A Blanchester L 14-38
Cincinnati Finneytown
08/30 H Cincinnati College Prep L 6-8
09/06 A Cincinnati Riverview East W 34-0
09/13 H Cincinnati Hillcrest W 28-8
09/20 H Cincinnati Madeira L 6-42
09/27 H Reading L 32-33
10/04 A Deer Park L 6-34
10/11 A Cincinnati Mariemont L 0-28
10/18 H Cincinnati Wyoming L 0-37
10/25 A Cincinnati Indian Hill L 0-58
11/01 H Cleves Taylor L 12-20
Springfield Greenon
08/30 H Springfield Shawnee W 56-39
09/06 H Bradford W 65-6
09/13 A Springfield Northeastern W 44-7
09/20 H Milford Center Fairbanks L 42-48
09/27 A Mechanicsburg L 0-52
10/04 H Springfield Catholic Central W 63-0
10/11 H London Madison-Plains W 24-16
10/18 A Cedarville W 59-19
10/25 A South Charleston Southeastern W 52-14
11/01 H Jamestown Greeneview W 38-21
Lewistown Indian Lake
08/30 H Marion Pleasant L 21-42
09/06 H Milford Center Fairbanks W 47-30
09/13 H De Graff Riverside W 42-0
09/20 H New Carlisle Tecumseh W 35-14
09/27 A Bellefontaine L 34-35
10/04 A Richwood North Union L 14-35
10/11 H Springfield Northwestern L 14-20
10/18 A Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan W 49-13
10/25 A St. Paris Graham W 27-23
11/01 H Urbana W 49-13
Cincinnati Madeira
08/30 H Norwood W 42-0
09/06 A Batavia Clermont Northeastern W 33-7
09/13 H Cincinnati Purcell Marian W 39-6
09/20 A Cincinnati Finneytown W 42-6
09/27 H Cincinnati Indian Hill L 24-31
10/04 A Cincinnati Wyoming L 0-54
10/11 A Cleves Taylor W 38-13
10/18 H Deer Park W 35-14
10/25 A Reading W 28-0
11/01 H Cincinnati Mariemont W 21-20
11/09 A West Liberty-Salem L 14-21
Middletown Madison
08/30 H Franklin L 6-42
09/06 A Reading W 49-7
09/13 H Germantown Valley View L 6-42
09/20 H Camden Preble Shawnee W 41-14
09/27 H West Milton Milton-Union L 21-30
10/03 A New Lebanon Dixie W 48-13
10/11 A Carlisle W 26-16
10/18 H Dayton Northridge W 27-0
10/25 A Monroe L 35-48
11/01 A Waynesville L 21-24
London Madison-Plains
08/30 H Williamsport Westfall W 32-0
09/06 A Fredericktown W 40-7
09/13 H North Lewisburg Triad W 38-22
09/20 A West Liberty-Salem L 8-56
09/27 H West Jefferson L 14-55
10/04 H Cedarville W 36-7
10/11 A Springfield Greenon L 16-24
10/18 H South Charleston Southeastern W 22-13
10/25 A Jamestown Greeneview L 7-30
11/01 A Springfield Catholic Central W 76-0
Cincinnati Mariemont
08/30 H Oakwood W 14-10
09/06 A Cincinnati Western Hills W 43-40
09/13 H Cincinnati Shroder W 41-6
09/20 A Cleves Taylor W 28-7
09/27 H Cincinnati Wyoming L 0-21
10/04 A Cincinnati Indian Hill L 14-38
10/11 H Cincinnati Finneytown W 28-0
10/18 H Reading W 22-10
10/25 A Deer Park W 24-21
11/01 A Cincinnati Madeira L 20-21
Dayton Meadowdale
08/31 H Dayton Thurgood Marshall L 0-28
09/06 A Columbus Independence L 8-56
09/13 A Cincinnati North College Hill L 8-49
09/19 H Dayton Belmont L 0-54
09/27 A Troy Christian L 6-44
10/04 A Columbus East L 0-42
10/11 A St. Bernard Roger Bacon L 8-32
10/17 A Dayton Dunbar L 0-55
10/24 H Dayton Ponitz L 6-42
11/01 H Cincinnati Hills Christian L 0-53
Casstown Miami East
08/30 H West Milton Milton-Union L 15-46
09/06 A Sidney Lehman Catholic W 31-17
09/13 H Fort Loramie L 0-34
09/20 A Lewisburg Tri-County North W 41-12
09/27 H Arcanum L 14-17
10/04 A Covington L 13-35
10/11 H Ansonia W 35-14
10/18 A New Paris National Trail W 28-13
10/25 H Tipp City Bethel W 55-14
11/01 A West Alexandria Twin Valley South W 50-6
Cincinnati North College Hill
08/30 H Cincinnati Aiken L 6-26
09/06 H Cincinnati Hughes L 25-26
09/13 H Dayton Meadowdale W 49-8
09/20 H Cincinnati Miami Valley Christian Academy W 27-21
09/27 H St. Bernard-Elmwood Place W 48-22
10/04 H Cincinnati Country Day W 51-8
10/12 A Cincinnati Clark Montessori W 48-14
10/18 H Hamilton New Miami L 26-48
10/25 H Lockland L 12-34
11/02 A Cincinnati College Prep L 8-42
Camden Preble Shawnee
08/30 A Oxford Talawanda L 7-41
09/06 H West Alexandria Twin Valley South W 55-6
09/13 A West Carrollton W 47-0
09/20 A Middletown Madison L 14-41
09/27 H Waynesville L 21-28
10/04 H Franklin L 36-38
10/11 A West Milton Milton-Union L 13-18
10/18 A New Lebanon Dixie W 47-13
10/25 H Carlisle W 52-20
11/01 H Dayton Northridge W 49-14
Cincinnati Purcell Marian
08/30 A Reading W 19-0
09/07 H Cincinnati Shroder W 27-20
09/13 A Cincinnati Madeira L 6-39
09/20 A Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas L 7-30
09/27 H Hamilton Badin L 8-41
10/04 A St. Bernard Roger Bacon L 0-48
10/11 A Cincinnati Hills Christian L 0-34
10/19 H Cincinnati Summit Country Day L 12-35
10/25 A Miamisburg Dayton Christian L 12-18
11/01 H Norwood W 39-13
Reading
08/30 H Cincinnati Purcell Marian L 0-19
09/06 H Middletown Madison L 7-49
09/13 A Cincinnati Summit Country Day L 0-33
09/20 H Cincinnati Wyoming L 6-55
09/27 A Cincinnati Finneytown W 33-32
10/04 H Cleves Taylor W 28-14
10/11 A Cincinnati Indian Hill L 7-49
10/18 A Cincinnati Mariemont L 10-22
10/25 H Cincinnati Madeira L 0-28
11/01 A Deer Park L 7-48
Springfield Shawnee
08/30 A Springfield Greenon L 39-56
09/05 H Tipp City Tippecanoe W 42-24
09/13 A Dayton Thurgood Marshall W 49-0
09/20 A Springfield Northwestern W 37-7
09/27 H Urbana W 41-0
10/04 A Bellefontaine W 36-29
10/11 H New Carlisle Tecumseh W 63-22
10/18 H London W 30-22
10/25 A Plain City Jonathan Alder L 34-56
11/01 H Springfield Kenton Ridge W 35-20
11/09 H Cincinnati Hills Christian W 34-18
11/16 N West Jefferson L 21-62
Cincinnati Summit Country Day
08/30 H Cincinnati Landmark Christian club W 33-0
09/06 A Cincinnati Country Day W 28-6
09/13 H Reading W 33-0
09/20 H Batavia Clermont Northeastern W 27-24
09/27 H Cincinnati Dohn Community W 38-6
10/04 A Miamisburg Dayton Christian W 42-41 2OT
10/12 H Norwood W 48-16
10/19 A Cincinnati Purcell Marian W 35-12
10/25 A Cincinnati Hills Christian L 20-47
11/01 A St. Bernard Roger Bacon L 20-49
11/09 A West Jefferson L 24-48
Cincinnati Taft
08/28 H Cincinnati Northwest W 27-20
09/06 A Cincinnati Wyoming L 0-28
09/13 H Cincinnati Withrow W 29-26
09/21 A Cleveland Heights Lutheran East W 30-22
09/28 A Ft. Mitchell Beechwood (KY) W 7-3
10/03 A Cincinnati Shroder W 39-0
10/11 H Cincinnati Hughes W 26-6
10/18 H Cincinnati Western Hills W 39-0
10/25 H Cincinnati Woodward W 34-6
11/01 A Cincinnati Aiken W 32-0
11/09 H Blanchester W 35-3
11/16 N West Liberty-Salem L 13-14
Versailles
08/30 H Celina L 27-28
09/06 A Delphos Jefferson W 48-0
09/13 A Coldwater L 7-42
09/20 H Rockford Parkway W 30-27
09/28 A Delphos St. John's W 25-14
10/04 H Anna L 7-42
10/11 H Maria Stein Marion Local L 7-38
10/18 A New Bremen L 7-23
10/25 A Minster L 20-42
11/01 H Fort Recovery L 22-41
West Jefferson
08/30 H Lockland W 53-7
09/06 A Columbus Bishop Ready W 55-24
09/13 A Jamestown Greeneview W 48-17
09/20 H South Charleston Southeastern W 48-14
09/27 A London Madison-Plains W 55-14
10/04 A Mechanicsburg W 30-22
10/11 H Springfield Northeastern W 48-7
10/18 A West Liberty-Salem L 39-42
10/25 H North Lewisburg Triad W 61-28
11/01 H Milford Center Fairbanks W 58-32
11/09 H Cincinnati Summit Country Day W 48-24
11/16 N Springfield Shawnee W 62-21
11/23 N West Liberty-Salem W 34-0
11/30 N Ironton L 21-49
West Liberty-Salem
08/30 H St. Paris Graham W 41-0
09/06 A Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan W 54-0
09/13 A South Charleston Southeastern W 63-14
09/20 H London Madison-Plains W 56-8
09/27 A Jamestown Greeneview W 51-6
10/04 H North Lewisburg Triad W 42-0
10/11 A Milford Center Fairbanks L 20-26
10/18 H West Jefferson W 42-39
10/25 A Springfield Northeastern W 41-0
11/01 H Mechanicsburg W 35-15
11/09 H Cincinnati Madeira W 21-14
11/16 N Cincinnati Taft W 14-13
11/23 N West Jefferson L 0-34
Cincinnati Clark Montessori
08/31 H Batavia Clermont Northeastern L 0-35
09/06 H Deer Park L 0-46
09/14 A Cincinnati Gamble Montessori L 0-29
09/21 H Cincinnati College Prep L 0-32
09/27 A Hamilton New Miami L 6-39
10/05 H Lockland L 12-35
10/12 H Cincinnati North College Hill L 14-48
10/18 A Cincinnati Country Day W 20-19
10/25 A St. Bernard-Elmwood Place L 20-42
11/01 H Cincinnati Miami Valley Christian Academy W 40-24
 
Last edited:
.
Top