EagleFan
Fan of Eagle
REGION 9
Aurora
08/30 A Lyndhurst Brush W 28-0
09/06 A Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy W 14-7
09/14 H Twinsburg W 30-0
09/20 H Parma Padua Franciscan W 14-13
09/27 A Tallmadge W 55-6
10/04 H Kent Roosevelt W 41-0
10/11 A Barberton W 31-7
10/18 A Medina Highland W 31-7
10/25 H Richfield Revere W 48-7
11/01 H Copley W 42-0
11/08 H Steubenville W 27-21
11/15 N New Philadelphia W 34-17
11/22 N Chardon W 22-19
11/29 N Mansfield Senior L 21-27 2OT
Akron Buchtel
08/30 A North Canton Hoover L 7-38
09/07 H Canton McKinley L 20-41
09/14 H Warrensville Heights W 44-6
09/21 A Akron Firestone W 45-0
09/28 H Akron North W 47-0
10/05 A Lakewood St. Edward L 21-45
10/12 H Akron Kenmore-Garfield W 34-20
10/19 H Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary L 10-24
10/26 H Akron Ellet W 40-7
11/01 A Akron East L 0-14
Canfield
08/30 A Louisville W 24-21
09/06 H Dover L 30-33
09/13 H Washington McKinley Tech (DC) W 43-0
09/20 A Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin L 0-38
09/27 H Alliance W 34-10
10/04 H Cleveland John F. Kennedy W 34-0
10/11 A Medina Highland L 28-31
10/18 H Youngstown East W 49-21
10/25 A Warren Howland W 41-10
11/01 A Boardman W 30-14
Youngstown Chaney
08/29 H Youngstown Cardinal Mooney L 6-13
09/06 H Beachwood W 61-20
09/13 A Youngstown Liberty W 40-0
09/20 A Maple Heights L 28-42
09/27 A Warrensville Heights W 14-8
10/05 A Youngstown Ursuline L 26-27
10/12 A Hunting Valley University School L 13-22
10/18 H Warren Howland W 36-0
10/26 H Columbus St. Charles W 14-7
11/01 A Youngstown East W 27-0
Chardon
08/30 H Chesterland West Geauga W 41-3
09/06 A Perry L 23-31
09/13 H Alliance W 35-0
09/20 H Painesville Riverside W 20-17
09/27 A Mayfield L 7-21
10/04 H Lyndhurst Brush W 52-21
10/11 H Chagrin Falls Kenston W 17-16
10/18 A Willoughby South W 42-0
10/25 H Madison W 10-3
11/01 A Eastlake North W 47-7
11/08 A Dover W 28-14
11/15 N Streetsboro W 35-0
11/22 N Aurora L 19-22
Akron Coventry
08/31 A Akron Kenmore-Garfield W 22-0
09/06 H Carrollton W 27-7
09/13 A Tallmadge W 27-6
09/20 H Norton W 35-12
09/27 H Akron Springfield L 18-21
10/04 A Peninsula Woodridge L 14-21
10/11 H Streetsboro L 0-56
10/18 A Ravenna L 0-36
10/25 A Mogadore Field L 6-35
11/01 H Lodi Cloverleaf L 7-40
Dover
08/29 H Mississauga Lorne Park (ON) W 44-6
09/06 A Canfield W 33-30
09/14 A Wooster W 21-16
09/20 H Akron East L 17-19
09/27 H Bishop Timon - St. Jude (NY) W 59-7
10/04 H Steubenville L 20-42
10/11 H Athol Springs St. Francis (NY) L 41-62
10/18 A Zanesville W 35-21
10/25 H Marietta W 42-6
11/01 H New Philadelphia W 34-28
11/08 H Chardon L 14-28
Akron East
08/30 A Massillon Jackson L 12-29
09/06 A Massillon Perry L 14-21
09/13 A Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary L 7-23
09/20 A Dover W 19-17
09/27 A Copley W 27-7
10/05 A Akron Kenmore-Garfield W 67-0
10/10 H Akron Firestone W 54-0
10/18 H Akron Ellet W 47-0
10/25 A Akron North W 48-0
11/01 H Akron Buchtel W 14-0
Youngstown East
08/30 A Youngstown Liberty W 48-8
09/07 H Pittsburgh Perry Traditional Academy (PA) W 63-6
09/13 A Niles McKinley L 7-10
09/20 H Youngstown Ursuline W 28-27 2OT
09/27 A Cleveland Heights Lutheran East L 20-22 3OT
10/04 A Youngstown Cardinal Mooney L 13-38
10/11 A Warren Howland L 6-21
10/18 A Canfield L 21-49
10/25 H Hunting Valley University School W 30-14
11/01 H Youngstown Chaney L 0-27
Geneva
08/30 A Madison W 22-19
09/06 H Jefferson Area W 54-0
09/13 H Kirtland L 0-30
09/20 H Pepper Pike Orange W 51-27
09/27 A Ashtabula Edgewood W 55-12
10/04 H Chesterland West Geauga W 42-14
10/11 A Ashtabula Lakeside W 41-12
10/18 H Painesville Harvey W 50-0
10/25 A Perry L 7-36
11/01 A Chagrin Falls W 42-24
Painesville Harvey
08/30 H Berkshire L 0-41
09/06 A Wickliffe L 0-33
09/14 A Grand Valley W 34-6
09/20 H Chagrin Falls L 6-45
09/27 A Perry L 8-42
10/04 H Ashtabula Lakeside L 62-68 2OT
10/11 H Chesterland West Geauga L 16-49
10/18 A Geneva L 0-50
10/25 H Ashtabula Edgewood L 26-32
11/01 A Pepper Pike Orange W 24-14
Warren Howland
08/29 A Niles McKinley L 21-35
09/06 A Hubbard L 16-22 OT
09/13 H Poland Seminary W 14-13
09/20 A Boardman W 27-24
09/27 H East Cleveland Shaw W 26-6
10/04 A Louisville L 7-34
10/11 H Youngstown East W 21-6
10/18 A Youngstown Chaney L 0-36
10/25 H Canfield L 10-41
11/01 H Warren Warren G. Harding L 6-28
Chagrin Falls Kenston
08/30 A Sullivan Black River W 35-0
09/06 H Chagrin Falls W 55-0
09/13 H Chesterland West Geauga W 27-10
09/20 A Eastlake North W 45-7
09/27 A Lyndhurst Brush W 50-12
10/04 H Willoughby South W 37-21
10/11 A Chardon L 16-17
10/18 H Madison W 26-14
10/25 A Painesville Riverside W 28-0
11/01 H Mayfield L 21-24
11/08 A New Philadelphia L 28-31
Louisville
08/30 H Canfield L 21-24
09/06 H North Canton Hoover W 43-36
09/14 A Uniontown Green W 49-34
09/20 A Uniontown Lake L 27-37
09/27 H Massillon Perry L 28-30
10/04 H Warren Howland W 34-7
10/11 A Youngstown Cardinal Mooney W 20-14 2OT
10/18 A Point Pleasant (WV) W 40-21
10/25 A Massillon Washington L 0-24
11/01 H Canton Central Catholic L 22-26
Alliance Marlington
08/29 A Poland Seminary L 23-24
09/06 A Kent Roosevelt W 34-10
09/13 H New Philadelphia L 22-49
09/20 H Washington Court House Miami Trace W 52-13
09/27 A Carrollton W 28-14
10/04 H Salem W 24-16
10/11 A Minerva W 56-7
10/18 H Canton South W 42-27
10/25 A Beloit West Branch W 31-24
11/01 H Alliance L 35-48
Niles McKinley
08/29 H Warren Howland W 35-21
09/06 A Alliance W 32-28
09/13 H Youngstown East W 10-7
09/20 A Jefferson Area W 34-0
09/27 H Poland Seminary L 7-31
10/04 H Canfield South Range W 35-34 OT
10/11 A Struthers L 14-42
10/18 H Hubbard L 3-14
10/25 A Cortland Lakeview W 35-7
11/01 H Girard W 45-35
New Philadelphia
08/30 H Zanesville Maysville W 49-0
09/06 A Struthers W 37-8
09/13 A Alliance Marlington W 49-22
09/20 A Steubenville W 28-21
09/27 H Canton Central Catholic W 36-7
10/04 H West Toronto Prep (ON) W 31-0
10/11 H Akron Ellet W 56-0
10/18 A Marietta W 49-14
10/25 H Zanesville W 48-21
11/01 A Dover L 28-34
11/08 H Chagrin Falls Kenston W 31-28
11/15 N Aurora L 17-34
Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin
08/30 A Willoughby South L 22-26
09/06 A Chesterland West Geauga W 35-28
09/13 A Columbus St. Francis DeSales L 21-36
09/20 H Canfield W 38-0
09/27 H Bedford W 38-7
10/04 H Parma Padua Franciscan L 16-17
10/11 H Cleveland Benedictine L 20-38
10/18 A Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit L 13-21
10/26 A Mentor Lake Catholic L 14-17
11/01 H Akron Archbishop Hoban L 13-38
Ravenna
08/30 A Tallmadge W 25-20
09/06 H Cleveland John Marshall W 61-0
09/14 H Kent Roosevelt W 10-7 3OT
09/20 A Mogadore Field W 31-26
09/27 H Streetsboro L 20-21 OT
10/04 H Lodi Cloverleaf W 47-21
10/11 A Norton L 27-32
10/18 H Akron Coventry W 36-0
10/25 A Akron Springfield W 42-13
11/01 H Peninsula Woodridge W 34-3
Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary
08/30 A Massillon Washington L 14-44
09/06 A Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit W 34-7
09/13 H Akron East W 23-7
09/20 H Youngstown Cardinal Mooney W 42-7
09/27 A Akron Archbishop Hoban L 0-30
10/04 H Warren Warren G. Harding W 42-37
10/11 A Canton GlenOak W 38-7
10/19 A Akron Buchtel W 24-10
10/25 A North Canton Hoover W 35-17
11/01 H Youngstown Ursuline W 27-7
11/08 A Streetsboro L 14-21
Akron Springfield
08/30 H Akron Ellet L 12-22
09/06 A Cuyahoga Falls L 6-19
09/14 H Akron Kenmore-Garfield L 7-12
09/20 H Peninsula Woodridge L 15-40
09/27 A Akron Coventry W 21-18
10/04 H Mogadore Field L 10-41
10/11 A Lodi Cloverleaf L 0-52
10/18 A Norton L 0-28
10/25 H Ravenna L 13-42
11/01 A Streetsboro L 0-41
Steubenville
08/29 H Pittsburgh Taylor Allderdice (PA) W 42-7
09/06 H Washington Woodson, Howard D. (DC) W 27-26
09/13 H Athol Springs St. Francis (NY) W 43-31
09/20 H New Philadelphia L 21-28
09/27 H Pittsburgh USO (University/SciTech/Obama) (PA) W 42-14
10/04 A Dover W 42-20
10/11 H National Christian Academy (MD) L 55-56 OT
10/18 B BYE WEEK ()
10/25 A Columbus St. Francis DeSales L 18-30
11/01 H Wheeling Linsly School (WV) W 48-28
11/08 A Aurora L 21-27
Streetsboro
08/30 H Chagrin Falls W 55-14
09/06 A Pepper Pike Orange W 49-14
09/13 A Ravenna Southeast W 28-25
09/20 H Lodi Cloverleaf W 70-20
09/27 A Ravenna W 21-20 OT
10/04 H Norton W 44-0
10/11 A Akron Coventry W 56-0
10/18 H Mogadore Field W 49-13
10/25 A Peninsula Woodridge W 49-10
11/01 H Akron Springfield W 41-0
11/08 H Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary W 21-14
11/15 N Chardon L 0-35
Tallmadge
08/30 H Ravenna L 20-25
09/06 H Akron Ellet W 33-13
09/13 H Akron Coventry L 6-27
09/20 A Richfield Revere L 16-17
09/27 H Aurora L 6-55
10/04 A Rocky River L 22-33
10/11 H Kent Roosevelt L 10-31
10/18 A Copley L 7-35
10/25 H Barberton L 0-37
11/01 A Medina Highland L 14-42
Hunting Valley University School
08/30 H Warrensville Heights W 34-0
09/06 A Bellevue L 14-49
09/13 A Willoughby South L 0-35
09/21 H Cleveland John Hay W 48-9
09/28 A Cleveland Central Catholic W 35-0
10/05 A Gates Mills Gilmour W 42-7
10/12 H Youngstown Chaney W 22-13
10/19 A Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph L 28-40
10/25 A Youngstown East L 14-30
11/02 H Cleveland East Technical W 35-0
Beloit West Branch
08/30 A Peninsula Woodridge L 14-24
09/06 A Girard L 23-29
09/13 H Struthers L 12-32
09/20 A Alliance L 10-28
09/27 H Minerva L 20-30
10/04 H Carrollton W 28-0
10/11 A Canton South W 21-7
10/18 H Millersburg West Holmes L 34-56
10/25 H Alliance Marlington L 24-31
11/02 A Salem L 27-46
Peninsula Woodridge
08/30 H Beloit West Branch W 24-14
09/06 A Macedonia Nordonia L 10-51
09/14 A Chagrin Falls L 7-9
09/20 A Akron Springfield W 40-15
09/27 A Norton L 21-32
10/04 H Akron Coventry W 21-14
10/11 A Mogadore Field L 21-48
10/18 H Lodi Cloverleaf L 28-34
10/25 H Streetsboro L 10-49
11/01 A Ravenna L 3-34
REGION 10
Ashland
08/30 H Uniontown Lake L 7-34
09/06 A Clyde L 14-28
09/13 H Tiffin Columbian L 7-31
09/20 A Sandusky L 35-46
09/27 A Mount Vernon W 42-27
10/04 H Mansfield Madison Comprehensive W 49-7
10/11 A Mansfield Senior L 21-56
10/18 A Lexington W 35-10
10/25 H Millersburg West Holmes W 49-24
11/01 H Wooster L 16-37
Bay Village Bay
08/30 H LaGrange Keystone W 26-20
09/06 A Medina Buckeye L 7-38
09/14 H Elyria Catholic W 26-16
09/20 H Parma Heights Valley Forge W 22-19
09/27 H Fairview Park Fairview W 35-7
10/04 H Parma Heights Holy Name L 7-26
10/10 A Parma Normandy W 63-0
10/18 A Rocky River W 34-17
10/25 H Parma W 37-12
11/01 A Richfield Revere L 21-23
11/08 A Mansfield Senior L 0-28
Bowling Green
08/30 A Toledo St. John's Jesuit L 21-42
09/06 H Pemberville Eastwood L 14-49
09/13 A Toledo Woodward W 36-20
09/20 H Maumee W 42-21
09/27 A Sylvania Northview L 15-23
10/04 A Whitehouse Anthony Wayne L 0-49
10/11 H Sylvania Southview W 30-12
10/18 H Holland Springfield L 55-56 OT
10/25 H Perrysburg L 14-49
11/01 A Napoleon L 7-28
Medina Buckeye
08/30 A Richfield Revere L 10-16
09/06 H Bay Village Bay W 38-7
09/13 A Lodi Cloverleaf W 28-6
09/20 H Elyria Catholic W 36-32
09/27 A Parma Heights Valley Forge W 35-23
10/04 H Fairview Park Fairview W 49-13
10/12 A Parma Heights Holy Name L 19-28
10/18 H Parma Normandy W 63-14
10/25 H Rocky River W 42-15
10/31 A Parma W 42-6
11/08 H Sandusky L 14-20
Lodi Cloverleaf
08/30 H Sheffield Brookside W 55-0
09/06 A LaGrange Keystone L 21-29
09/13 H Medina Buckeye L 6-28
09/20 A Streetsboro L 20-70
09/27 H Mogadore Field W 35-32
10/04 A Ravenna L 21-47
10/11 H Akron Springfield W 52-0
10/18 A Peninsula Woodridge W 34-28
10/25 H Norton W 21-14
11/01 A Akron Coventry W 40-7
Tiffin Columbian
08/30 A Fremont Ross W 35-7
09/06 H Toledo Waite W 41-6
09/13 A Ashland W 31-7
09/20 H Toledo Start W 48-0
09/27 A Vermilion W 42-0
10/04 A Sandusky L 26-33
10/11 H Clyde W 49-42
10/18 H Bellevue W 16-14
10/25 H Sandusky Perkins W 47-21
11/01 A Norwalk W 29-14
11/08 H Parma Heights Holy Name L 7-14
Copley
08/30 H Twinsburg L 20-21 2OT
09/06 H Akron Firestone W 52-12
09/13 A Uniontown Lake L 9-43
09/20 H Kent Roosevelt L 20-31
09/27 H Akron East L 7-27
10/04 H Barberton L 0-38
10/11 A Richfield Revere L 12-20
10/18 H Tallmadge W 35-7
10/25 H Medina Highland L 7-41
11/01 A Aurora L 0-42
Defiance
08/29 H Napoleon L 13-21
09/06 H Van Wert L 7-32
09/13 H Lima Shawnee L 6-31
09/20 A Kenton L 14-42
09/27 A Elida W 28-20
10/04 H Lima Bath L 6-13
10/11 A Celina W 28-27
10/18 A Ottawa-Glandorf L 7-38
10/25 H Wapakoneta L 7-42
11/01 A St. Marys Memorial L 6-48
Cleveland East Technical
08/30 A Huron L 12-44
09/06 A Brooklyn L 12-32
09/13 A Newbury L 12-42
09/20 A Cleveland John Adams L 10-34
09/27 A Cleveland Collinwood L 6-24
10/04 H Cleveland Glenville L 0-48
10/11 H Cleveland John Hay L 0-34
10/18 A Cleveland Lincoln West W 42-12
10/25 H Cleveland Rhodes L 0-28
11/02 A Hunting Valley University School L 0-35
Cleveland Glenville
08/30 H Euclid L 24-29
09/06 A Cleveland Heights L 0-17
09/13 A Powell Olentangy Liberty L 0-35
09/20 A Cleveland Collinwood W 51-0
09/27 A Cleveland John Hay W 34-0
10/04 A Cleveland East Technical W 48-0
10/11 H Cleveland John Marshall W 58-0
10/18 H Cleveland John F. Kennedy W 56-6
10/25 H Cleveland John Adams W 1-0 forfeit
11/01 A Cleveland Rhodes W 56-0
11/08 A Norwalk L 2-22
Parma Heights Holy Name
08/31 A Cleveland Central Catholic W 38-0
09/06 A Parma Padua Franciscan L 12-14
09/12 H Parma Normandy W 59-0
09/21 H Rocky River W 43-21
09/27 H Parma W 34-0
10/04 A Bay Village Bay W 26-7
10/12 H Medina Buckeye W 28-19
10/18 A Elyria Catholic L 20-41
10/25 H Parma Heights Valley Forge W 42-37
11/01 A Fairview Park Fairview W 42-7
11/08 A Tiffin Columbian W 14-7
11/15 N Mansfield Senior L 30-45
Cleveland John Hay
08/30 A Parma Heights Valley Forge L 0-35
09/06 A Mansfield Senior L 0-41
09/13 A Lorain Clearview L 7-26
09/21 A Hunting Valley University School L 9-48
09/27 H Cleveland Glenville L 0-34
10/04 H Cleveland Rhodes W 38-24
10/11 A Cleveland East Technical W 34-0
10/18 H Cleveland John Adams L 33-36
10/25 A Cleveland Collinwood W 25-0
11/01 H Cleveland John F. Kennedy W 32-6
11/08 N Cleveland John Adams W 35-12
Lexington
08/30 H Ontario W 47-21
09/06 A Shelby L 14-42
09/14 H Bellville Clear Fork L 16-43
09/20 A Mount Vernon L 21-26
09/27 A Wooster L 24-41
10/04 H Mansfield Senior L 0-42
10/11 A Millersburg West Holmes W 28-24
10/18 H Ashland L 10-35
10/25 A Mansfield Madison Comprehensive W 42-0
11/01 H Caledonia River Valley W 28-0
Cleveland Lincoln West
08/29 A Parma L 12-55
09/06 A Cuyahoga Heights L 8-61
09/13 A Brooklyn L 0-25
09/20 H Cleveland Rhodes L 0-32
09/27 A Cleveland John Marshall L 0-39
10/04 A Cleveland John Adams L 0-1 forfeit
10/11 B BYE WEEK ()
10/18 H Cleveland East Technical L 12-42
10/25 A Cleveland John F. Kennedy L 0-1 forfeit
11/01 H Cleveland Collinwood L 0-1 forfeit
Mansfield Madison Comprehensive
08/30 H Shelby L 20-50
09/06 A Caledonia River Valley L 14-49
09/13 H Bellevue L 0-28
09/20 A Wooster L 21-54
09/27 H Millersburg West Holmes L 7-52
10/04 A Ashland L 7-49
10/11 H Marion Harding L 13-42
10/18 A Mount Vernon L 22-48
10/25 H Lexington L 0-42
11/01 A Mansfield Senior L 7-49
Mansfield Senior
08/30 H Norwalk W 21-10
09/06 H Cleveland John Hay W 41-0
09/13 A Westerville North W 14-0
09/20 H Millersburg West Holmes W 42-7
09/27 H Sandusky W 21-14
10/04 A Lexington W 42-0
10/11 H Ashland W 56-21
10/18 A Wooster L 17-18
10/25 A Mount Vernon W 34-14
11/01 H Mansfield Madison Comprehensive W 49-7
11/08 H Bay Village Bay W 28-0
11/15 N Parma Heights Holy Name W 45-30
11/22 N Sandusky W 15-9 OT
11/29 N Aurora W 27-21 2OT
12/06 N Trotwood-Madison L 7-14 OT
Maumee
08/30 H Oregon Clay L 17-49
09/06 H Sandusky Perkins L 35-42 OT
09/13 A Pemberville Eastwood L 13-49
09/20 A Bowling Green L 21-42
09/27 H Sylvania Southview W 14-10
10/04 A Napoleon L 0-49
10/11 A Holland Springfield L 10-48
10/18 H Sylvania Northview L 0-42
10/25 A Whitehouse Anthony Wayne L 0-62
11/01 H Perrysburg L 8-56
Norton
08/30 H Barberton L 2-34
09/06 A Doylestown Chippewa W 35-14
09/13 A Leavittsburg LaBrae L 21-48
09/20 A Akron Coventry L 12-35
09/27 H Peninsula Woodridge W 32-21
10/04 A Streetsboro L 0-44
10/11 H Ravenna W 32-27
10/18 H Akron Springfield W 28-0
10/25 A Lodi Cloverleaf L 14-21
11/01 H Mogadore Field W 35-14
Norwalk
08/30 A Mansfield Senior L 10-21
09/06 H Huron W 42-20
09/14 H Port Clinton W 42-7
09/20 A Milan Edison W 38-6
09/27 H Ontario W 52-7
10/04 A Bellevue W 45-21
10/11 H Sandusky W 37-20
10/18 A Sandusky Perkins W 45-6
10/25 A Clyde W 41-40 OT
11/01 H Tiffin Columbian L 14-29
11/08 H Cleveland Glenville W 22-2
11/15 N Sandusky L 15-31
Richfield Revere
08/30 H Medina Buckeye W 16-10
09/06 H Eastlake North W 34-7
09/13 A Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy L 24-38
09/20 H Tallmadge W 17-16
09/27 A Barberton L 7-48
10/04 H Medina Highland L 13-16 OT
10/11 H Copley W 20-12
10/18 A Kent Roosevelt L 20-21
10/25 A Aurora L 7-48
11/01 H Bay Village Bay W 23-21
Caledonia River Valley
08/30 A Upper Sandusky W 40-18
09/06 H Mansfield Madison Comprehensive W 49-14
09/13 H Marengo Highland W 42-2
09/20 A Galion L 6-38
09/27 H Bellville Clear Fork W 20-14
10/04 A Ontario W 34-0
10/11 H Marion Pleasant L 6-35
10/18 A Marion Harding W 36-12
10/25 H Shelby L 7-17
11/01 A Lexington L 0-28
Rocky River
08/29 A Westlake W 41-14
09/06 H Parma Heights Valley Forge L 21-24
09/14 A Fairview Park Fairview W 34-20
09/21 A Parma Heights Holy Name L 21-43
09/27 H Parma Normandy W 42-12
10/04 H Tallmadge W 33-22
10/11 A Parma W 21-14
10/18 H Bay Village Bay L 17-34
10/25 A Medina Buckeye L 15-42
11/01 H Elyria Catholic L 7-35
Toledo Rogers
08/30 H Sylvania Southview W 7-0
09/06 H Delta W 32-6
09/13 A Swanton L 7-19
09/20 A KIPP Columbus W 1-0 forfeit
09/27 A Lima Central Catholic L 7-60
10/03 H Toledo Scott W 8-3
10/11 H Toledo Bowsher W 21-14
10/18 A Toledo Woodward T 6-6
10/25 A Toledo Start L 8-45
11/01 H Toledo Waite L 14-38
Sandusky
08/30 A Parma Padua Franciscan W 20-14
09/06 H Holland Springfield W 55-27
09/14 A Fremont Ross W 42-7
09/20 H Ashland W 46-35
09/27 A Mansfield Senior L 14-21
10/04 H Tiffin Columbian W 33-26
10/11 A Norwalk L 20-37
10/18 H Clyde W 34-21
10/25 A Bellevue L 26-35
11/01 H Sandusky Perkins W 49-14
11/08 A Medina Buckeye W 20-14
11/15 N Norwalk W 31-15
11/22 N Mansfield Senior L 9-15 OT
East Cleveland Shaw
08/31 A Cleveland Collinwood W 37-0
09/06 H Cleveland John F. Kennedy W 49-6
09/13 A Hubbard L 0-21
09/20 A River Rouge (MI) L 7-42
09/27 A Warren Howland L 6-26
10/04 H Warrensville Heights L 6-12
10/10 A Maple Heights L 12-44
10/18 H Bedford L 0-40
10/25 A Cleveland Heights L 8-52
11/01 H Lorain L 0-40
Millersburg West Holmes
08/30 H Wooster Triway W 31-24
09/06 A Massillon Tuslaw L 17-18
09/13 H Orrville L 10-40
09/20 A Mansfield Senior L 7-42
09/27 A Mansfield Madison Comprehensive W 52-7
10/04 H Wooster L 21-33
10/11 H Lexington L 24-28
10/18 A Beloit West Branch W 56-34
10/25 A Ashland L 24-49
11/01 H Mount Vernon L 24-32
Toledo Woodward
08/30 A Perrysburg L 0-53
09/06 H Bryan L 6-40
09/13 H Bowling Green L 20-36
09/20 H Oak Harbor L 12-43
09/27 A Milan Edison L 8-35
10/04 A Toledo Bowsher W 22-0
10/10 A Toledo Waite W 27-0
10/18 H Toledo Rogers T 6-6
10/25 A Toledo Scott W 48-6
11/01 H Toledo Start W 28-14
Last edited: