2018 Division VII Schedules

EagleFan

Fan of Eagle
DIVISION VII​

REGION 25​

Southington Chalker
08/24 H North Jackson Jackson-Milton W 10-7
08/31 H Sebring McKinley W 55-8
09/07 A Leetonia L 13-14
09/14 H Bowerston Conotton Valley W 35-6
09/21 A Grand Valley L 0-36
09/28 H Newbury W 32-7
10/05 A Andover Pymatuning Valley W 41-6
10/12 H Vienna Mathews W 45-0
10/19 A Windham L 0-39
10/27 A Ashtabula St. John L 0-32
Bowerston Conotton Valley
08/24 A Strasburg-Franklin L 8-26
08/31 H Malvern L 6-30
09/07 H Atwater Waterloo L 10-14
09/14 A Southington Chalker L 6-35
09/21 H Bridgeport L 14-40
09/28 H Caldwell L 0-34
10/05 A Cameron (WV) L 14-38
10/12 A Beallsville W 21-14 2OT
10/19 A Clay-Battelle (WV) L 0-20
10/26 H Weirton Madonna (WV) W 15-12 3OT
Cuyahoga Heights
08/23 A Cleveland Villa Angela-St Joseph W 54-19
08/31 H Garrettsville Garfield W 26-14
09/07 A Brookfield L 17-46
09/14 H Richmond Heights W 21-6
09/21 H Berkshire W 42-26
09/28 A Kirtland L 6-42
10/05 A Wickliffe W 41-34
10/12 H Middlefield Cardinal W 35-0
10/19 H Fairport Harding W 38-0
10/26 H Independence W 31-12
11/03 H New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic W 42-13
11/10 N East Canton W 21-6
11/17 N Warren John F. Kennedy W 35-20
11/24 N Glouster Trimble L 21-47
Dalton
08/24 H Massillon Tuslaw L 7-20
08/31 A New Washington Buckeye Central W 47-7
09/07 A Navarre Fairless L 20-28
09/14 H Creston Norwayne L 13-40
09/21 A Doylestown Chippewa L 24-53
09/28 H Apple Creek Waynedale L 6-28
10/05 H Smithville W 21-0
10/12 A Jeromesville Hillsdale L 20-40
10/19 H West Salem Northwestern W 38-35
10/26 A Rittman W 12-6
Lisbon David Anderson
08/24 H Malvern W 41-6
08/31 A Mineral Ridge W 41-7
09/07 H Youngstown Valley Christian L 7-34
09/14 A Wellsville L 14-16
09/21 H Salineville Southern L 6-36
09/28 A Leetonia W 6-0
10/05 H Toronto L 0-19
10/12 A Columbiana L 0-41
10/19 A East Palestine L 8-62
10/26 H Hanoverton United Local L 0-26
East Canton
08/24 A Smithville W 36-7
08/31 H Ebensburg Bishop Carroll (PA) W 35-6
09/07 H Rootstown L 13-22
09/14 H West Lafayette Ridgewood L 7-14
09/21 A Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley W 18-17
09/28 A Malvern W 39-14
10/05 H New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic W 35-10
10/12 A Magnolia Sandy Valley L 14-21
10/19 H Strasburg-Franklin W 41-6
10/26 A Lore City Buckeye Trail W 38-18
11/03 H Ashtabula St. John W 53-13
11/10 N Cuyahoga Heights L 6-21
Fairport Harding
08/24 A Newbury W 14-7
08/31 H Brooklyn W 22-13
09/07 H Ashtabula St. John L 14-19
09/14 A Berkshire W 19-14
09/21 H Independence L 14-35
09/28 A Middlefield Cardinal L 42-48
10/05 H Kirtland L 0-42
10/12 A Wickliffe L 14-46
10/19 A Cuyahoga Heights L 0-38
10/26 H Richmond Heights L 0-30
North Jackson Jackson-Milton
08/24 A Southington Chalker L 7-10
08/31 H Newton Falls L 22-33
09/07 A Windham L 12-42
09/14 H New Middletown Springfield L 0-48
09/21 H Sebring McKinley W 47-0
09/28 A McDonald L 14-55
10/05 A Atwater Waterloo W 20-0
10/12 H Lowellville W 33-0
10/19 H Mineral Ridge W 13-12
10/26 A Berlin Center Western Reserve L 6-47
Warren John F. Kennedy
08/25 H Warren Champion W 18-15
08/31 A Leavittsburg LaBrae L 14-55
09/07 A Girard L 0-47
09/14 A Columbiana Crestview L 21-63
09/22 H Steubenville Catholic Central L 14-48
09/28 H Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas W 34-0
10/05 H Garfield Heights Trinity W 48-0
10/13 A Gates Mills Gilmour Academy L 3-14
10/20 A Cleveland Central Catholic W 37-14
10/27 H Cleveland Villa Angela-St Joseph W 47-8
11/03 A Windham W 35-12
11/10 N Ashland Mapleton W 42-34
11/17 N Cuyahoga Heights L 20-35
Leetonia
08/24 A Lowellville W 21-14
08/31 H Vienna Mathews W 19-0
09/07 H Southington Chalker W 14-13
09/14 H Columbiana L 14-49
09/22 A Toronto L 14-28
09/28 H Lisbon David Anderson L 0-6
10/05 A East Palestine L 0-43
10/12 H Hanoverton United Local L 0-34
10/19 A Wellsville W 10-7
10/26 H Salineville Southern L 0-22
Lowellville
08/24 H Leetonia L 14-21
08/31 A Windham L 6-41
09/07 H Richmond Heights L 23-36
09/14 A Mineral Ridge W 34-6
09/21 H Atwater Waterloo W 28-6
09/28 H Berlin Center Western Reserve L 7-60
10/05 H Sebring McKinley W 41-0
10/12 A North Jackson Jackson-Milton L 0-33
10/19 A New Middletown Springfield L 6-58
10/26 A McDonald L 0-54
Malvern
08/24 A Lisbon David Anderson L 6-41
08/31 A Bowerston Conotton Valley W 30-6
09/07 H Wellsville L 40-41
09/14 H Newcomerstown W 42-21
09/21 A Sugarcreek Garaway L 0-28
09/28 H East Canton L 14-39
10/05 A Lore City Buckeye Trail L 36-42 2OT
10/12 H Strasburg-Franklin W 64-44
10/20 A New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic L 12-33
10/26 H Magnolia Sandy Valley L 6-41
Ashland Mapleton
08/24 H Jeromesville Hillsdale L 27-61
08/31 H Wellington W 56-21
09/07 A Rittman W 21-11
09/14 H Monroeville W 42-22
09/21 A Ashland Crestview W 21-13
09/28 A Greenwich South Central W 28-12
10/05 A Norwalk St. Paul L 27-49
10/12 H Plymouth L 33-63
10/19 A New London W 40-0
10/26 H Collins Western Reserve W 41-13
11/03 H Youngstown Valley Christian W 47-28
11/10 N Warren John F. Kennedy L 34-42
Vienna Mathews
08/24 H Ashtabula St. John L 0-14
08/31 A Leetonia L 0-19
09/07 H Sebring McKinley W 52-0
09/14 H Garfield Heights Trinity L 20-24
09/21 H Youngstown Valley Christian L 7-32
09/28 H Windham L 0-43
10/05 A Grand Valley L 12-40
10/12 A Southington Chalker L 0-45
10/19 H Andover Pymatuning Valley L 21-26
10/26 A Newbury L 14-28
Sebring McKinley
08/24 H Windham L 0-51
08/31 A Southington Chalker L 8-55
09/07 A Vienna Mathews L 0-52
09/14 H Berlin Center Western Reserve L 0-50
09/21 A North Jackson Jackson-Milton L 0-47
09/28 A New Middletown Springfield L 0-56
10/05 A Lowellville L 0-41
10/12 H McDonald L 6-55
10/19 H Atwater Waterloo L 14-56
10/26 H Mineral Ridge L 0-56
Newbury
08/24 H Fairport Harding L 7-14
08/31 A Ashtabula St. John L 6-26
09/07 H Hanoverton United Local L 6-29
09/14 H Ashtabula Edgewood L 6-30
09/21 A Newton Falls L 14-29
09/28 A Southington Chalker L 7-32
10/05 A Windham L 6-33
10/12 H Andover Pymatuning Valley W 36-18
10/19 H Grand Valley L 3-35
10/26 H Vienna Mathews W 28-14
Plymouth
08/24 A Cardington-Lincoln W 35-20
08/31 A Willard L 35-38
09/07 H New Washington Buckeye Central W 47-7
09/14 A Greenwich South Central L 7-22
09/21 H Norwalk St. Paul L 0-28
09/28 A Collins Western Reserve L 10-23
10/05 H New London W 35-6
10/12 A Ashland Mapleton W 63-33
10/19 H Monroeville L 11-14
10/26 H Ashland Crestview L 33-35
Richmond Heights
08/24 H Rittman L 8-17
08/31 H Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas W 52-0
09/07 A Lowellville W 36-23
09/14 A Cuyahoga Heights L 6-21
09/21 A Kirtland L 0-13
09/28 H Wickliffe L 8-45
10/05 A Berkshire W 28-15
10/12 H Independence L 16-36
10/19 A Middlefield Cardinal L 14-36
10/26 A Fairport Harding W 30-0
Rittman
08/24 A Richmond Heights W 17-8
08/31 H Warren Champion W 35-0
09/07 H Ashland Mapleton L 11-21
09/14 A Smithville L 6-10
09/21 H Jeromesville Hillsdale L 14-35
09/28 A West Salem Northwestern W 21-20
10/05 A Apple Creek Waynedale L 13-14
10/12 H Creston Norwayne L 14-47
10/19 A Doylestown Chippewa L 7-48
10/26 H Dalton L 6-12
Ashtabula St. John
08/24 A Vienna Mathews W 14-0
08/31 H Newbury W 26-6
09/07 A Fairport Harding W 19-14
09/14 H Windham L 21-61
09/21 A Andover Pymatuning Valley W 51-16
09/28 A Morral Ridgedale W 28-8
10/06 A Crestline L 0-52
10/11 A Ashtabula Edgewood W 35-20
10/20 H Crestline L 16-18
10/27 H Southington Chalker W 32-0
11/03 A East Canton L 13-53
Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas
08/24 H Hudson Western Reserve Academy W 41-6
08/31 A Richmond Heights L 0-52
09/07 A Pepper Pike Orange L 9-39
09/13 A Canton Central Catholic L 7-55
09/21 H Mantua Crestwood L 0-32
09/28 A Warren John F. Kennedy L 0-34
10/05 A Cleveland Villa Angela-St Joseph L 0-35
10/13 A Cleveland Central Catholic L 24-40
10/19 H Garfield Heights Trinity W 34-9
10/26 H Gates Mills Gilmour Academy L 25-68
Strasburg-Franklin
08/24 H Bowerston Conotton Valley W 26-8
08/31 H Rootstown L 0-61
09/07 A Howard East Knox L 6-68
09/14 H Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley L 7-31
09/21 A West Lafayette Ridgewood L 0-49
09/28 A Lore City Buckeye Trail L 27-28
10/05 H Magnolia Sandy Valley L 8-54
10/12 A Malvern L 44-64
10/19 A East Canton L 6-41
10/26 H New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic L 22-32
Toronto
08/24 H Steubenville Catholic Central L 0-35
08/31 A Bridgeport W 36-0
09/07 H Richmond Edison L 24-25
09/14 A Salineville Southern L 14-43
09/22 H Leetonia W 28-14
09/28 A Columbiana L 0-28
10/05 A Lisbon David Anderson W 19-0
10/12 H East Palestine L 30-35
10/19 A Hanoverton United Local L 19-54
10/26 H Wellsville W 37-0
New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic
08/24 A Greensburg Central Catholic (PA) L 7-41
09/01 H Grove City Christian W 14-6
09/07 A Caldwell L 19-46
09/14 H Sugarcreek Garaway L 0-48
09/21 A Newcomerstown W 21-14
09/28 H Magnolia Sandy Valley L 7-44
10/05 A East Canton L 10-35
10/13 H Lore City Buckeye Trail W 21-13
10/20 H Malvern W 33-12
10/26 A Strasburg-Franklin W 32-22
11/03 A Cuyahoga Heights L 13-42
Wellsville
08/23 H East Liverpool Beaver Local L 6-35
08/31 A Richmond Edison L 7-36
09/07 A Malvern W 41-40
09/14 H Lisbon David Anderson W 16-14
09/21 A East Palestine L 7-39
09/28 H Hanoverton United Local L 26-35
10/05 H Columbiana L 12-48
10/12 A Salineville Southern L 29-44
10/19 H Leetonia L 7-10
10/26 A Toronto L 0-37
Windham
08/24 A Sebring McKinley W 51-0
08/31 H Lowellville W 41-6
09/07 H North Jackson Jackson-Milton W 42-12
09/14 A Ashtabula St. John W 61-21
09/21 H Garrettsville Garfield L 12-40
09/28 A Vienna Mathews W 43-0
10/05 H Newbury W 33-6
10/12 A Grand Valley W 28-27
10/19 H Southington Chalker W 39-0
10/26 A Andover Pymatuning Valley W 57-12
11/03 H Warren John F. Kennedy L 12-35
Youngstown Valley Christian
08/25 H Campbell Memorial W 14-7
09/01 H Hudson Western Reserve Academy W 33-12
09/07 A Lisbon David Anderson W 34-7
09/15 A Gates Mills Gilmour Academy L 6-33
09/21 A Vienna Mathews W 32-7
09/29 H Garrettsville Garfield W 39-36
10/06 H Rootstown L 16-30
10/12 A Ravenna Southeast L 16-36
10/20 H Mogadore L 8-41
10/26 A Mantua Crestwood L 18-24
11/03 A Ashland Mapleton L 28-47

REGION 26​

Antwerp
08/24 A Montpelier W 44-38
08/31 H West Unity Hilltop W 42-0
09/07 A Paulding W 14-7
09/14 H Sherwood Fairview L 20-41
09/21 A Haviland Wayne Trace L 36-52
09/28 A Defiance Ayersville W 42-21
10/05 H Holgate W 33-0
10/12 A Edgerton L 0-48
10/19 H Hicksville W 28-8
10/26 A Defiance Tinora L 17-34
Arcadia
08/24 H Dola Hardin Northern L 14-35
08/31 A Toledo Christian L 3-48
09/07 H North Baltimore W 60-39
09/14 A Bascom Hopewell-Loudon L 0-47
09/21 H Rawson Cory-Rawson L 12-55
09/28 A Pandora-Gilboa L 0-61
10/05 H Leipsic L 13-62
10/12 A Arlington L 6-41
10/19 H Mt Blanchard Riverdale L 20-57
10/26 A Vanlue W 52-6
Arlington
08/24 H Mt Blanchard Riverdale W 40-7
08/31 A Ada W 37-6
09/07 A Bascom Hopewell-Loudon W 36-22
09/14 A Rawson Cory-Rawson W 35-0
09/21 H McComb L 12-39
09/28 A Van Buren W 24-10
10/05 H Findlay Liberty-Benton L 13-24
10/12 H Arcadia W 41-6
10/19 A Vanlue W 46-0
10/26 H Leipsic L 30-31
Defiance Ayersville
08/24 H Edon L 12-20
08/31 H Ottawa Hills W 44-7
09/07 A Bluffton W 21-13
09/14 H Hicksville L 0-43
09/21 A Defiance Tinora L 6-7
09/28 H Antwerp L 21-42
10/05 A Haviland Wayne Trace L 6-46
10/12 A Sherwood Fairview L 0-48
10/19 H Holgate L 0-9
10/26 A Edgerton L 0-58
New Washington Buckeye Central
08/24 A Crestline L 6-26
08/31 H Dalton L 7-47
09/07 A Plymouth L 7-47
09/14 H Bucyrus Wynford L 0-34
09/21 A Upper Sandusky L 6-42
09/28 H Bucyrus L 0-55
10/05 A North Robinson Colonel Crawford L 6-61
10/12 H Sycamore Mohawk L 14-50
10/19 A Carey L 26-61
10/26 H Attica Seneca East L 14-46
Tiffin Calvert
08/25 H Monroeville W 59-27
08/31 H Danville W 39-21
09/07 A Norwalk St. Paul W 33-14
09/14 A Gibsonburg L 26-28
09/22 H Fremont St. Joseph Central Catholic W 44-7
09/28 A Castalia Margaretta W 49-22
10/05 H Lakeside Danbury W 54-14
10/13 A Sandusky St. Mary Central Catholic W 42-0
10/19 H Willard W 42-25
10/26 A Kansas Lakota W 34-26
11/03 H Pandora-Gilboa L 7-33
Toledo Christian
08/24 A Waynesfield-Goshen L 26-46
08/31 H Arcadia W 48-3
09/07 A Fremont St. Joseph Central Catholic L 34-50
09/14 H West Unity Hilltop L 14-21
09/21 H Oregon Cardinal Stritch L 6-38
09/28 A Montpelier L 14-42
10/05 A Stryker W 60-10
10/12 H Northwood L 0-55
10/19 H Edon L 19-40
10/26 A Ottawa Hills W 39-21
Rawson Cory-Rawson
08/24 H Bluffton L 6-28
08/31 A Mc Guffey Upper Scioto Valley L 41-48
09/07 A Mt Blanchard Riverdale L 26-49
09/14 H Arlington L 0-35
09/21 A Arcadia W 55-12
09/28 H North Baltimore W 41-39
10/05 A Vanlue W 55-20
10/12 H Pandora-Gilboa L 3-41
10/19 A Leipsic L 14-48
10/26 H Bascom Hopewell-Loudon L 19-45
Crestline
08/24 H New Washington Buckeye Central W 26-6
08/31 H Lancaster Fisher Catholic L 7-35
09/07 A Greenwich South Central L 13-38
09/15 A Miamisburg Dayton Christian L 0-26
09/21 H Gates Mills Hawken W 59-7
09/28 A Lucas L 0-48
10/06 H Ashtabula St. John W 52-0
10/12 H Hannibal River L 7-42
10/20 A Ashtabula St. John W 18-16
10/26 H Troy Christian L 7-28
Lakeside Danbury
08/24 A Vanlue W 28-14
08/31 H Greenwich South Central L 14-54
09/07 H Dola Hardin Northern W 28-26
09/14 A Castalia Margaretta L 0-59
09/21 H Gibsonburg L 0-51
09/28 H Fremont St. Joseph Central Catholic L 0-55
10/05 A Tiffin Calvert L 14-54
10/12 A Willard L 16-61
10/19 H Kansas Lakota L 8-56
10/26 H Sandusky St. Mary Central Catholic L 0-34
Edgerton
08/24 H West Unity Hilltop W 68-0
08/31 A Edon W 56-6
09/07 H Montpelier W 46-0
09/14 A Holgate W 60-8
09/21 A Sherwood Fairview W 62-29
09/28 H Hicksville W 48-8
10/05 A Defiance Tinora W 38-8
10/12 H Antwerp W 48-0
10/19 A Haviland Wayne Trace W 52-7
10/26 H Defiance Ayersville W 58-0
11/03 H Norwalk St. Paul W 36-0
11/10 N Pandora-Gilboa W 52-8
11/17 N McComb L 18-33
Edon
08/24 A Defiance Ayersville W 20-12
08/31 H Edgerton L 6-56
09/07 H Hicksville L 34-42
09/14 H Northwood L 21-50
09/21 A Montpelier W 42-20
09/28 A Ottawa Hills W 49-0
10/05 H West Unity Hilltop W 20-6
10/12 A Oregon Cardinal Stritch W 20-0
10/19 A Toledo Christian W 40-19
10/26 H Stryker W 56-0
West Unity Hilltop
08/24 A Edgerton L 0-68
08/31 A Antwerp L 0-42
09/07 H Holgate W 6-2
09/14 A Toledo Christian W 21-14
09/21 H Ottawa Hills W 20-0
09/28 H Northwood L 0-56
10/05 A Edon L 6-20
10/12 A Stryker W 49-6
10/19 H Oregon Cardinal Stritch L 20-45
10/26 H Montpelier L 42-50
Holgate
08/24 A Stryker W 57-14
08/31 H Waynesfield-Goshen W 19-8
09/07 A West Unity Hilltop L 2-6
09/14 H Edgerton L 8-60
09/21 A Hicksville L 22-51
09/28 H Defiance Tinora L 6-21
10/05 A Antwerp L 0-33
10/12 H Haviland Wayne Trace L 14-36
10/19 A Defiance Ayersville W 9-0
10/26 A Sherwood Fairview L 0-34
Bascom Hopewell-Loudon
08/24 A Ravenna Southeast W 34-13
08/31 H Sycamore Mohawk L 14-34
09/07 H Arlington L 22-36
09/14 H Arcadia W 47-0
09/21 A Leipsic L 13-34
09/28 H Vanlue W 53-6
10/04 A Van Buren L 41-45
10/12 A Findlay Liberty-Benton L 14-41
10/19 H McComb L 14-52
10/26 A Rawson Cory-Rawson W 45-19
Leipsic
08/24 H North Baltimore W 52-7
08/31 H Columbus Grove W 48-18
09/07 A Findlay Liberty-Benton W 34-7
09/14 A Van Buren W 25-20
09/21 H Bascom Hopewell-Loudon W 34-13
09/28 H McComb L 7-38
10/05 A Arcadia W 62-13
10/12 H Vanlue W 46-0
10/19 H Rawson Cory-Rawson W 48-14
10/26 A Arlington W 31-30
11/03 A Sycamore Mohawk W 40-14
11/10 N McComb L 14-24
McComb
08/24 A Delta W 41-7
08/31 H Haviland Wayne Trace W 48-14
09/07 H Van Buren W 52-14
09/14 H Mt Blanchard Riverdale W 56-7
09/21 A Arlington W 39-12
09/28 A Leipsic W 38-7
10/05 A Pandora-Gilboa L 14-19
10/12 H North Baltimore W 62-7
10/19 A Bascom Hopewell-Loudon W 52-14
10/26 H Findlay Liberty-Benton W 43-19
11/03 A Hamler Patrick Henry W 45-21
11/10 N Leipsic W 24-14
11/17 N Edgerton W 33-18
11/24 N Fort Loramie W 28-14
12/01 N Glouster Trimble W 28-3 D VII State Champions :party:
Sycamore Mohawk
08/24 A Kansas Lakota W 34-8
08/31 A Bascom Hopewell-Loudon W 34-14
09/07 H Gibsonburg W 16-0
09/14 H Carey W 35-14
09/21 H Attica Seneca East W 31-24
09/28 A North Robinson Colonel Crawford W 14-7
10/05 H Bucyrus W 35-0
10/12 A New Washington Buckeye Central W 50-14
10/19 A Bucyrus Wynford W 44-0
10/26 H Upper Sandusky W 62-0
11/03 H Leipsic L 14-40
Monroeville
08/25 A Tiffin Calvert L 27-59
09/01 A Sandusky St. Mary Central Catholic W 28-16
09/07 H Castalia Margaretta W 46-16
09/14 A Ashland Mapleton L 22-42
09/21 H Greenwich South Central L 20-33
09/28 A New London W 42-21
10/05 H Ashland Crestview W 34-20
10/12 H Collins Western Reserve W 46-23
10/19 A Plymouth W 14-11
10/26 H Norwalk St. Paul L 7-37
North Baltimore
08/24 A Leipsic L 7-52
08/31 H Tontogany Otsego L 0-57
09/07 A Arcadia L 39-60
09/14 H Vanlue W 47-18
09/21 H Findlay Liberty-Benton L 10-49
09/28 A Rawson Cory-Rawson L 39-41
10/05 H Mt Blanchard Riverdale L 42-77
10/12 A McComb L 7-62
10/19 H Pandora-Gilboa L 14-56
10/26 A Van Buren L 14-73
Pandora-Gilboa
08/24 A Columbus Grove W 25-13
08/31 H Oregon Cardinal Stritch W 41-6
09/07 A Vanlue W 41-0
09/14 A Findlay Liberty-Benton W 41-0
09/21 H Van Buren W 42-0
09/28 H Arcadia W 61-0
10/05 H McComb W 19-14
10/12 A Rawson Cory-Rawson W 41-3
10/19 A North Baltimore W 56-14
10/26 H Mt Blanchard Riverdale W 61-13
11/03 A Tiffin Calvert W 33-7
11/10 N Edgerton L 8-52
Hamler Patrick Henry
08/24 H Millbury Lake L 13-20
08/31 A Maria Stein Marion Local L 7-42
09/07 A Columbus Grove L 7-27
09/14 A Delta W 28-7
09/21 H Archbold W 28-14
09/28 A Swanton W 28-0
10/05 H Metamora Evergreen W 42-22
10/12 A Bryan W 28-13
10/19 H Wauseon W 21-0
10/26 H Liberty Center W 34-19
11/03 H McComb L 21-45
Fremont St. Joseph Central Catholic
08/24 H Oregon Cardinal Stritch W 24-14
09/01 A Norwalk St. Paul L 0-42
09/07 H Toledo Christian W 50-34
09/15 H Sandusky St. Mary Central Catholic L 0-14
09/22 A Tiffin Calvert L 7-44
09/28 A Lakeside Danbury W 55-0
10/05 H Willard L 20-44
10/12 A Kansas Lakota W 20-0
10/19 A Gibsonburg L 2-6
10/26 H Castalia Margaretta W 24-18
Sandusky St. Mary Central Catholic
08/25 H Norwalk St. Paul L 6-37
09/01 H Monroeville L 16-28
09/07 A Bucyrus W 25-14
09/15 A Fremont St. Joseph Central Catholic W 14-0
09/21 H Kansas Lakota L 35-36 2OT
09/28 A Willard L 13-18
10/07 H Gibsonburg L 7-28
10/13 H Tiffin Calvert L 0-42
10/19 A Castalia Margaretta L 18-20
10/26 A Lakeside Danbury W 34-0
Norwalk St. Paul
08/25 A Sandusky St. Mary Central Catholic W 37-6
09/01 H Fremont St. Joseph Central Catholic W 42-0
09/07 H Tiffin Calvert L 14-33
09/15 H New London W 61-0
09/21 A Plymouth W 28-0
09/29 H Ashland Crestview W 42-6
10/05 H Ashland Mapleton W 49-27
10/12 A Greenwich South Central W 45-6
10/19 A Collins Western Reserve W 49-0
10/26 A Monroeville W 37-7
11/03 A Edgerton L 0-36
Greenwich South Central
08/24 A Willard W 32-26 OT
08/31 A Lakeside Danbury W 54-14
09/07 H Crestline W 38-13
09/14 H Plymouth W 22-7
09/21 A Monroeville W 33-20
09/28 H Ashland Mapleton L 12-28
10/05 A Collins Western Reserve W 30-29
10/12 H Norwalk St. Paul L 6-45
10/19 A Ashland Crestview L 12-21
10/26 H New London W 6-0
Stryker
08/24 H Holgate L 14-57
08/31 A Ottawa Lake Whiteford (MI) L 0-64
09/07 H Delphos Jefferson L 0-47
09/14 H Ottawa Hills L 13-44
09/21 A Northwood L 3-75
09/28 A Oregon Cardinal Stritch L 0-55
10/05 H Toledo Christian L 10-60
10/12 H West Unity Hilltop L 6-49
10/19 A Montpelier L 0-68
10/26 A Edon L 0-56
Vanlue
08/24 H Lakeside Danbury L 14-28
08/31 A Morral Ridgedale L 20-28
09/07 H Pandora-Gilboa L 0-41
09/14 A North Baltimore L 18-47
09/21 A Mt Blanchard Riverdale L 7-49
09/28 A Bascom Hopewell-Loudon L 6-53
10/05 H Rawson Cory-Rawson L 20-55
10/12 A Leipsic L 0-46
10/19 H Arlington L 0-46
10/26 H Arcadia L 6-52
 
Last edited:
 
REGION 27​

Beallsville
08/24 H Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans L 8-69
08/31 A New Matamoras Frontier L 6-61
09/07 A Hundred (WV) W 67-6
09/15 A Weirton Madonna (WV) L 20-40
09/21 A Valley (Wetzel) (WV) L 12-32
09/28 H Bridgeport L 14-49
10/05 H Shadyside L 7-48
10/12 H Bowerston Conotton Valley L 14-21 2OT
10/19 H Cameron (WV) L 6-62
10/26 A Paden City (WV) L 6-36
Sugar Grove Berne Union
08/24 H Corning Miller W 26-0
08/31 A Columbus South L 6-28
09/07 A Newcomerstown W 6-0
09/14 A Grove City Christian W 36-32
09/21 H Lancaster Fisher Catholic W 27-13
09/28 H Lancaster Fairfield Christian W 55-14
10/05 A Canal Winchester Harvest Preparatory L 7-22
10/12 A Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans W 41-14
10/19 A Morral Ridgedale W 32-7
10/26 H Worthington Christian W 22-15
11/03 A Waterford L 14-34
Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans
08/24 A Beallsville W 69-8
08/31 A Portsmouth Notre Dame W 35-26
09/07 H Grandview Heights L 26-70
09/14 H Lancaster Fairfield Christian W 39-0
09/21 A Canal Winchester Harvest Preparatory L 0-38
09/28 A Worthington Christian L 14-35
10/05 H Cincinnati Dohn Community W 56-16
10/12 H Sugar Grove Berne Union L 14-41
10/19 A Grove City Christian W 33-19
10/26 A Lancaster Fisher Catholic L 22-25
Caldwell
08/24 A Lore City Buckeye Trail L 13-28
08/30 H Reedsville Eastern W 38-6
09/07 H New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic W 46-19
09/14 A Woodsfield Monroe Central W 26-0
09/21 H Hannibal River L 8-32
09/28 A Bowerston Conotton Valley W 34-0
10/05 A New Matamoras Frontier W 40-7
10/12 H Beverly Fort Frye L 8-42
10/19 H Barnesville L 0-37
10/26 A Sarahsville Shenandoah L 6-14
Cardington-Lincoln
08/24 H Plymouth L 20-35
08/31 A Bucyrus L 17-38
09/07 H North Robinson Colonel Crawford L 12-28
09/14 A Centerburg L 7-35
09/21 H Howard East Knox L 17-47
09/28 A Galion Northmor L 20-46
10/05 H Danville L 14-27
10/12 H Marengo Highland L 7-41
10/19 A Fredericktown W 28-6
10/26 A Mount Gilead W 30-16
Danville
08/24 A Lucas L 0-22
08/31 A Tiffin Calvert L 21-39
09/07 H Sugarcreek Garaway L 28-29 OT
09/14 H Marengo Highland L 27-50
09/21 A Galion Northmor L 7-35
09/28 H Fredericktown W 44-27
10/05 A Cardington-Lincoln W 27-14
10/12 H Centerburg W 42-0
10/19 H Mount Gilead W 48-0
10/26 A Howard East Knox L 21-28
Portsmouth Sciotoville Community (East)
08/24 A Waterford L 0-55
08/31 H Chillicothe Huntington L 0-41
09/07 H KIPP Columbus club L 0-34
09/14 A Franklin Furnace Green L 8-16
09/21 A Manchester W 39-6
09/28 H McDermott Northwest W 26-24
10/05 A Beaver Eastern L 14-46
10/12 H Oak Hill L 12-65
10/19 H Willow Wood Symmes Valley W 22-18
10/26 A Portsmouth Notre Dame L 8-49
Reedsville Eastern
08/24 H Chillicothe Huntington L 0-35
08/30 A Caldwell L 6-38
09/07 H Glouster Trimble L 0-35
09/14 A Waterford L 6-36
09/21 H Crown City South Gallia W 14-13
09/28 A Wahama (WV) W 42-0
10/05 A Stewart Federal Hocking W 35-0
10/12 H Corning Miller W 25-8
10/19 A Belpre L 7-30
10/27 H Racine Southern W 27-26
Lancaster Fairfield Christian
08/24 H Cincinnati Landmark Christian Club L 6-40
09/01 H Willow Wood Symmes Valley L 13-19
09/07 A Richwood North Union L 7-72
09/14 A Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans L 0-39
09/21 H Morral Ridgedale L 0-6
09/28 A Sugar Grove Berne Union L 14-55
10/06 H Grove City Christian L 7-54
10/13 A Lancaster Fisher Catholic L 7-53
10/19 A Worthington Christian L 6-48
10/27 H Canal Winchester Harvest Preparatory L 0-46
Lancaster Fisher Catholic
08/24 A Crooksville W 28-7
08/31 A Crestline W 35-7
09/07 B BYE WEEK ()
09/14 A Morral Ridgedale W 50-0
09/21 A Sugar Grove Berne Union L 13-27
09/28 H Grove City Christian W 23-6
10/05 A Worthington Christian L 29-40
10/13 H Lancaster Fairfield Christian W 53-7
10/19 A Canal Winchester Harvest Preparatory L 0-12
10/26 H Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans W 25-22
11/03 A Glouster Trimble L 0-37
New Matamoras Frontier
08/24 A Sarahsville Shenandoah L 14-60
08/31 H Beallsville W 61-6
09/07 A Ritchie County (WV) L 13-28
09/14 H Cameron (WV) L 14-40
09/21 A New Martinsville Magnolia (WV) L 6-28
09/28 A Beverly Fort Frye L 7-49
10/05 H Caldwell L 7-40
10/12 H Valley (Wetzel) (WV) W 34-8
10/19 H Woodsfield Monroe Central L 20-21
10/26 A Hannibal River L 7-18
Franklin Furnace Green
08/24 H Cincinnati Dohn Community W 54-14
08/31 A Ashton Hannan (WV) W 86-14
09/07 H West Union club W 34-0
09/14 H Portsmouth Sciotoville Community (East) W 16-8
09/21 H Willow Wood Symmes Valley W 22-15
09/28 A Portsmouth Notre Dame L 8-16
10/05 H Manchester W 55-0
10/12 A Beaver Eastern W 34-14
10/19 A McDermott Northwest W 16-7
10/26 A Oak Hill L 12-44
11/03 A Canal Winchester Harvest Preparatory L 8-42
Grove City Christian
08/24 H Springfield Catholic Central W 48-6
09/01 A New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic L 6-14
09/07 A Dayton Jefferson Twp W 43-0
09/14 H Sugar Grove Berne Union L 32-36
09/21 H Worthington Christian L 18-40
09/28 A Lancaster Fisher Catholic L 6-23
10/06 A Lancaster Fairfield Christian W 54-7
10/12 H Canal Winchester Harvest Preparatory L 0-40
10/19 H Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans L 19-33
10/26 H Morral Ridgedale W 28-0
Lucas
08/24 H Danville W 22-0
08/31 H Centerburg W 42-14
09/07 A Galion Northmor L 16-36
09/14 A Troy Christian W 34-28
09/21 H Columbus Centennial L 36-51
09/28 H Crestline W 48-0
10/05 H Cadiz Harrison Central W 55-20
10/13 H Cincinnati Aiken W 40-6
10/20 H Hannibal River W 62-6
10/27 A Lima Central Catholic W 21-14
11/03 H Hannibal River W 42-0
11/10 N Waterford W 33-14
11/17 N Glouster Trimble L 14-21
Manchester
08/24 A Fayetteville L 0-46
08/31 H Cincinnati Miami Valley Christian Academy L 0-58
09/07 H Ashton Hannan (WV) W 16-8 OT
09/14 H Seaman North Adams club W 6-0
09/21 H Portsmouth Sciotoville Community (East) L 6-39
09/28 H Cincinnati Hillcrest L 0-70
10/05 A Franklin Furnace Green L 0-55
10/12 A Willow Wood Symmes Valley L 6-42
10/19 A Portsmouth Notre Dame L 0-55
10/26 A Beaver Eastern L 0-48
Corning Miller
08/24 A Sugar Grove Berne Union L 0-26
08/31 H Wahama (WV) W 40-0
09/07 A Belpre L 19-36
09/14 A Racine Southern L 13-58
09/21 H Waterford L 6-47
09/28 H Franklin Middletown Christian club W 30-20
10/05 H Glouster Trimble L 0-49
10/12 A Reedsville Eastern L 8-25
10/19 A Crown City South Gallia L 7-29
10/26 H Stewart Federal Hocking W 45-0
Woodsfield Monroe Central
08/24 A Belmont Union Local L 0-31
08/31 A Shadyside L 0-55
09/07 H Hannibal River L 7-28
09/14 H Caldwell L 0-26
09/21 A Beverly Fort Frye L 0-53
09/28 H New Martinsville Magnolia (WV) L 0-35
10/05 A Sarahsville Shenandoah L 7-38
10/12 H Barnesville L 7-47
10/19 A New Matamoras Frontier W 21-20
10/26 H Zanesville West Muskingum W 39-6
Portsmouth Notre Dame
08/24 A Racine Southern L 6-36
08/31 H Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans L 26-35
09/07 A Fayetteville L 8-30
09/14 A Beaver Eastern L 8-50
09/21 A Oak Hill L 7-40
09/28 H Franklin Furnace Green W 16-8
10/05 H Willow Wood Symmes Valley L 14-15
10/12 A McDermott Northwest L 14-35
10/19 H Manchester W 55-0
10/26 H Portsmouth Sciotoville Community (East) W 49-8
Morral Ridgedale
08/24 A Mount Victory Ridgemont L 24-27
08/31 H Vanlue W 28-20
09/07 A Waynesfield-Goshen L 0-24
09/14 H Lancaster Fisher Catholic L 0-50
09/21 A Lancaster Fairfield Christian W 6-0
09/28 H Ashtabula St. John L 8-28
10/05 B BYE WEEK ()
10/12 B BYE WEEK ()
10/19 H Sugar Grove Berne Union L 7-32
10/26 A Grove City Christian L 0-28
Hannibal River
08/25 A Bellaire L 16-42
08/31 H Salineville Southern L 6-30
09/07 A Woodsfield Monroe Central W 28-7
09/14 H New Martinsville Magnolia (WV) L 8-22
09/21 A Caldwell W 32-8
09/28 H Shadyside L 16-43
10/05 H Bridgeport W 44-0
10/12 A Crestline W 42-7
10/20 A Lucas L 6-62
10/26 H New Matamoras Frontier W 18-7
11/03 A Lucas L 0-42
Crown City South Gallia
08/25 A Willow Wood Symmes Valley L 12-14
08/31 H Waterford L 6-41
09/07 A Stewart Federal Hocking W 41-6
09/14 H Glouster Trimble L 0-32
09/21 A Reedsville Eastern L 13-14
09/28 A Racine Southern L 12-55
10/05 H Belpre L 31-50
10/12 A Wahama (WV) W 42-0
10/19 H Corning Miller W 29-7
10/27 H Bidwell River Valley L 0-8
Racine Southern
08/24 H Portsmouth Notre Dame W 36-6
08/31 H Stewart Federal Hocking W 57-6
09/07 A Wahama (WV) W 43-0
09/14 H Corning Miller W 58-13
09/21 A Belpre L 41-55
09/28 H Crown City South Gallia W 55-12
10/05 A Ravenswood (WV) W 35-19
10/12 A Waterford L 7-42
10/19 H Glouster Trimble L 0-51
10/27 A Reedsville Eastern L 26-27
Willow Wood Symmes Valley
08/25 H Crown City South Gallia W 14-12
09/01 A Lancaster Fairfield Christian W 19-13
09/08 A Chesapeake L 0-49
09/14 H Oak Hill L 0-40
09/21 A Franklin Furnace Green L 15-22
09/28 H Beaver Eastern L 12-38
10/05 A Portsmouth Notre Dame W 15-14
10/12 H Manchester W 42-6
10/19 A Portsmouth Sciotoville Community (East) L 18-22
10/26 H McDermott Northwest L 26-32 4OT
Glouster Trimble
08/25 A Nelsonville-York W 34-7
08/31 H Belpre W 35-0
09/07 A Reedsville Eastern W 35-0
09/14 A Crown City South Gallia W 32-0
09/22 H Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy L 20-21
09/28 H Waterford W 42-12
10/05 A Corning Miller W 49-0
10/12 H Stewart Federal Hocking W 67-0
10/19 A Racine Southern W 51-0
10/26 H Wahama (WV) W 58-0
11/03 H Lancaster Fisher Catholic W 37-0
11/10 N Canal Winchester Harvest Preparatory W 7-0
11/17 N Lucas W 21-14
11/24 N Cuyahoga Heights W 47-21
12/01 N McComb L 3-28
Waterford
08/24 H Portsmouth Sciotoville Community (East) W 55-0
08/31 A Crown City South Gallia W 41-6
09/07 A Beverly Fort Frye L 20-22
09/14 H Reedsville Eastern W 36-6
09/21 A Corning Miller W 47-6
09/28 A Glouster Trimble L 12-42
10/05 H Wahama (WV) W 44-0
10/12 H Racine Southern W 42-7
10/19 A Stewart Federal Hocking W 43-0
10/26 H Belpre W 24-17
11/03 H Sugar Grove Berne Union W 34-14
11/10 N Lucas L 14-33
Canal Winchester Harvest Preparatory
08/24 H Bexley W 32-21
08/31 A Columbus Franklin Heights W 20-0
09/07 H Columbus Mifflin W 52-14
09/14 A Worthington Christian W 16-12
09/21 H Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans W 38-0
09/28 A Reigning Thunder Football club W 44-6
10/05 H Sugar Grove Berne Union W 22-7
10/12 A Grove City Christian W 40-0
10/19 H Lancaster Fisher Catholic W 12-0
10/27 A Lancaster Fairfield Christian W 46-0
11/03 H Franklin Furnace Green W 42-8
11/10 N Glouster Trimble L 0-7

REGION 28​

Ansonia
08/24 A De Graff Riverside W 28-0
08/31 H Lewisburg Tri-County North L 21-34
09/07 A Arcanum W 38-0
09/14 A Tipp City Bethel W 28-19
09/21 A Fort Loramie L 10-37
09/28 H Union City Mississinawa Valley W 56-36
10/05 A New Paris National Trail W 20-17
10/12 H West Alexandria Twin Valley South W 43-0
10/19 A New Madison Tri-Village W 42-20
10/26 H Bradford W 41-6
11/03 H Sidney Lehman Catholic L 28-29
Bradford
08/24 H North Lewisburg Triad L 12-48
08/31 A Troy Christian L 0-42
09/07 A Union City Mississinawa Valley L 0-41
09/14 H Arcanum L 7-48
09/21 A Lewisburg Tri-County North L 0-48
09/28 H New Madison Tri-Village L 21-46
10/05 H Casstown Miami East L 0-63
10/12 A Covington L 2-53
10/19 H Tipp City Bethel L 0-54
10/26 A Ansonia L 6-41
Springfield Catholic Central
08/24 A Grove City Christian L 6-48
08/31 H Reigning Thunder Football club L 0-44
09/07 H North Lewisburg Triad L 0-59
09/14 A West Liberty-Salem L 0-63
09/21 H West Jefferson L 6-55
09/28 A London Madison-Plains L 8-62
10/05 H Springfield Greenon L 20-61
10/12 A South Charleston Southeastern L 6-34
10/18 A Jamestown Greeneview L 8-66
10/26 H Cedarville L 16-44
Cedarville
08/24 A Union City Mississinawa Valley L 6-36
08/31 H Lees Creek East Clinton W 18-14
09/07 H West Liberty-Salem L 6-44
09/14 A West Jefferson L 20-37
09/21 H North Lewisburg Triad L 34-35
09/28 A South Charleston Southeastern L 14-28
10/05 H London Madison-Plains L 8-22
10/12 H Jamestown Greeneview L 8-58
10/19 A Springfield Greenon L 14-39
10/26 A Springfield Catholic Central W 44-16
Convoy Crestview
08/24 H Rockford Parkway W 59-35
08/31 A Hicksville W 39-34
09/07 H Haviland Wayne Trace W 34-14
09/14 H Bluffton W 53-0
09/21 H Columbus Grove L 20-33
09/28 A Spencerville W 50-49
10/05 A Ada W 53-14
10/12 H Harrod Allen East W 36-22
10/19 A Delphos Jefferson W 47-0
10/26 A Paulding W 50-8
11/03 H Cincinnati Miami Valley Christian Academy W 51-30
11/10 N Minster W 28-14
11/17 N Fort Loramie L 20-48
Fort Loramie
08/24 H Minster L 14-34
08/31 A Cincinnati Madeira W 45-29
09/07 H Covington W 33-14
09/14 A Casstown Miami East W 21-7
09/21 H Ansonia W 37-10
09/28 A West Alexandria Twin Valley South W 52-6
10/05 H Union City Mississinawa Valley W 64-20
10/12 A New Madison Tri-Village W 69-6
10/19 A New Paris National Trail W 57-6
10/26 H Lewisburg Tri-County North W 42-0
11/03 H Hamilton New Miami W 41-0
11/10 N Sidney Lehman Catholic W 35-0
11/17 N Convoy Crestview W 48-20
11/24 N McComb L 14-28
Dola Hardin Northern
08/24 A Arcadia W 35-14
08/31 H Mt Blanchard Riverdale L 19-45
09/07 A Lakeside Danbury L 26-28
09/14 A Lima Perry L 13-75
09/21 H De Graff Riverside W 34-33
09/28 A Sidney Lehman Catholic L 7-41
10/05 H Marion Elgin L 43-54
10/12 H Mount Victory Ridgemont W 55-6
10/19 A Waynesfield-Goshen W 18-6
10/26 H Mc Guffey Upper Scioto Valley L 13-22
Cincinnati Hillcrest
08/24 A Cincinnati Miami Valley Christian Academy L 6-49
09/01 A Lockland L 6-30
09/07 A Cincinnati Country Day L 12-27
09/14 A Fayetteville L 56-58
09/22 B BYE WEEK ()
09/28 A Manchester W 70-0
10/04 A Cincinnati Riverview East W 42-6
10/12 A Troy Christian L 8-56
10/18 A Cincinnati Dohn Community W 34-0
10/25 A Dayton Jefferson Twp L 16-20
Dayton Jefferson Twp
08/24 A New Madison Tri-Village L 12-50
08/31 H Fayetteville L 0-60
09/07 H Grove City Christian L 0-43
09/14 H Hamilton New Miami L 26-44
09/21 H Miamisburg Dayton Christian L 0-41
09/29 A Cincinnati Riverview East L 6-34
10/05 A Troy Christian L 0-55
10/11 A Cincinnati Gamble Montessori L 6-32
10/20 A Franklin Middletown Christian club L 2-33
10/25 H Cincinnati Hillcrest W 20-16
Sidney Lehman Catholic
08/24 H Fort Recovery L 6-23
08/31 A Casstown Miami East L 21-52
09/07 A St Paris Graham W 24-14
09/15 H Mount Victory Ridgemont W 63-0
09/21 A Marion Elgin W 63-44
09/28 H Dola Hardin Northern W 41-7
10/05 A Waynesfield-Goshen L 3-22
10/12 H Mc Guffey Upper Scioto Valley W 52-6
10/19 A Lima Perry W 21-14
10/25 H De Graff Riverside W 21-7
11/03 A Ansonia W 29-28
11/10 N Fort Loramie L 0-35
Lockland
08/23 A Franklin Middletown Christian club L 14-40
09/01 H Cincinnati Hillcrest W 30-6
09/08 A Cincinnati Hughes L 10-18
09/14 A Cincinnati Country Day L 9-20
09/21 H Cincinnati Miami Valley Christian Academy L 0-41
09/28 A Cincinnati Clark Montessori W 19-12
10/05 H Hamilton New Miami L 13-46
10/12 H Miamisburg Dayton Christian L 24-25
10/18 A Cincinnati College Preparatory Academy W 9-6
10/27 H St. Bernard-Elmwood Place L 12-20
Cincinnati Miami Valley Christian Academy
08/24 H Cincinnati Hillcrest W 49-6
08/31 A Manchester W 58-0
09/07 H Cincinnati College Preparatory Academy W 42-0
09/14 H Cleveland Heights Lutheran East W 42-14
09/21 A Lockland W 41-0
09/28 B BYE WEEK ()
10/05 A Cincinnati Summit Country Day L 14-28
10/12 H Norwood W 38-0
10/19 H Cincinnati North College Hill W 57-0
10/26 A Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy L 29-43
11/03 A Convoy Crestview L 30-51
Minster
08/24 A Fort Loramie W 34-14
08/31 H Covington W 39-26
09/07 H Fort Recovery W 28-22
09/14 A Coldwater L 20-31
09/21 H Rockford Parkway W 62-35
09/28 A Delphos St. John's W 35-14
10/05 A St. Henry L 14-34
10/12 H Maria Stein Marion Local L 6-7
10/19 A Versailles W 32-0
10/26 H New Bremen W 25-15
11/03 H De Graff Riverside W 51-6
11/10 N Convoy Crestview L 14-28
Union City Mississinawa Valley
08/24 H Cedarville W 36-6
08/31 A New Bremen L 7-48
09/07 H Bradford W 41-0
09/14 A New Madison Tri-Village W 44-28
09/21 H West Alexandria Twin Valley South L 18-25
09/28 A Ansonia L 36-56
10/05 A Fort Loramie L 20-64
10/12 H New Paris National Trail L 14-41
10/19 H Arcanum W 26-6
10/26 A Tipp City Bethel L 0-30
New Bremen
08/24 A Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan W 27-12
08/31 H Union City Mississinawa Valley W 48-7
09/07 H Anna L 7-42
09/14 A Fort Recovery W 19-15
09/21 H St. Henry L 0-36
09/28 A Coldwater L 0-28
10/05 H Rockford Parkway W 33-13
10/12 A Versailles W 14-7
10/19 H Delphos St. John's W 36-14
10/26 A Minster L 15-25
Hamilton New Miami
08/25 H Cincinnati Gamble Montessori L 0-1 forfeit (32-0)
08/31 A Springfield Greenon L 10-41
09/07 H Deer Park L 0-31
09/14 A Dayton Jefferson Twp W 44-26
09/21 H Cincinnati Country Day L 20-28
09/28 H St. Bernard-Elmwood Place W 35-0
10/05 A Lockland W 46-13
10/13 A Cincinnati College Preparatory Academy W 36-8
10/19 H Cincinnati Clark Montessori W 43-8
10/26 A Miamisburg Dayton Christian W 13-6
11/03 A Fort Loramie L 0-41
Mount Victory Ridgemont
08/24 H Morral Ridgedale W 27-24
08/31 A North Lewisburg Triad L 2-63
09/07 H Kansas Lakota L 6-58
09/15 A Sidney Lehman Catholic L 0-63
09/21 H Mc Guffey Upper Scioto Valley L 6-44
09/28 A Marion Elgin L 21-72
10/05 H Lima Perry L 6-62
10/12 A Dola Hardin Northern L 6-55
10/19 A De Graff Riverside L 0-49
10/26 H Waynesfield-Goshen L 0-34
Mt Blanchard Riverdale
08/24 A Arlington L 7-40
08/31 A Dola Hardin Northern W 45-19
09/07 H Rawson Cory-Rawson W 49-26
09/14 A McComb L 7-56
09/21 H Vanlue W 49-7
09/28 H Findlay Liberty-Benton L 7-34
10/05 A North Baltimore W 77-42
10/13 H Van Buren L 0-38
10/19 A Arcadia W 57-20
10/26 A Pandora-Gilboa L 13-61
De Graff Riverside
08/24 H Ansonia L 0-28
08/31 A Mechanicsburg L 0-42
09/07 H Lewistown Indian Lake W 21-7
09/14 H Marion Elgin W 48-44
09/21 A Dola Hardin Northern L 33-34
09/28 H Waynesfield-Goshen W 34-8
10/05 A Mc Guffey Upper Scioto Valley W 40-0
10/12 A Lima Perry W 20-18
10/19 H Mount Victory Ridgemont W 49-0
10/25 A Sidney Lehman Catholic L 7-21
11/03 A Minster L 6-51
Delphos St. John's
08/24 H Toledo Woodward W 50-13
08/31 A Lima Central Catholic L 10-20
09/07 A St. Henry L 7-37
09/14 H Maria Stein Marion Local L 7-53
09/21 A Versailles L 0-27
09/28 H Minster L 14-35
10/06 H Coldwater L 0-41
10/12 A Rockford Parkway W 27-22
10/19 A New Bremen L 14-36
10/27 H Anna L 14-39
South Charleston Southeastern
08/24 H Springfield Northwestern L 7-49
08/31 A St Paris Graham L 14-27
09/07 A Mechanicsburg L 0-44
09/14 H Springfield Northeastern W 41-27
09/21 A Milford Center Fairbanks L 7-62
09/28 H Cedarville W 28-14
10/05 A Jamestown Greeneview L 14-42
10/12 H Springfield Catholic Central W 34-6
10/19 A London Madison-Plains L 12-22
10/26 H Springfield Greenon L 7-28
North Lewisburg Triad
08/24 A Bradford W 48-12
08/31 H Mount Victory Ridgemont W 63-2
09/07 A Springfield Catholic Central W 59-0
09/14 H Springfield Greenon L 49-52
09/21 A Cedarville W 35-34
09/28 A Springfield Northeastern W 18-13
10/05 H West Liberty-Salem L 19-42
10/12 A Mechanicsburg L 7-33
10/19 H Milford Center Fairbanks L 33-48
10/26 H West Jefferson L 13-34
New Madison Tri-Village
08/24 H Dayton Jefferson Twp W 50-12
08/31 A New Lebanon Dixie W 27-19
09/07 A Tipp City Bethel L 19-63
09/14 H Union City Mississinawa Valley L 28-44
09/21 H New Paris National Trail L 8-45
09/28 A Bradford W 46-21
10/04 A West Alexandria Twin Valley South L 16-22
10/12 H Fort Loramie L 6-69
10/19 H Ansonia L 20-42
10/26 A Arcanum L 14-16
Mc Guffey Upper Scioto Valley
08/24 A Ada L 16-30
08/31 H Rawson Cory-Rawson W 48-41
09/07 A Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan L 0-50
09/14 H Waynesfield-Goshen L 6-12
09/21 A Mount Victory Ridgemont W 44-6
09/28 A Lima Perry L 6-40
10/05 H De Graff Riverside L 0-40
10/12 A Sidney Lehman Catholic L 6-52
10/19 H Marion Elgin L 14-46
10/26 A Dola Hardin Northern W 22-13
Waynesfield-Goshen
08/24 H Toledo Christian W 46-26
08/31 A Holgate L 8-19
09/07 H Morral Ridgedale W 24-0
09/14 A Mc Guffey Upper Scioto Valley W 12-6
09/21 H Lima Perry L 0-38
09/28 A De Graff Riverside L 8-34
10/05 H Sidney Lehman Catholic W 22-3
10/12 A Marion Elgin L 6-50
10/19 H Dola Hardin Northern L 6-18
10/26 A Mount Victory Ridgemont W 34-0
Cincinnati College Preparatory Academy
08/24 B BYE WEEK ()
08/31 A Cincinnati Summit Country Day L 0-45
09/07 A Cincinnati Miami Valley Christian Academy L 0-42
09/13 H Cincinnati North College Hill L 0-42
09/22 A Cincinnati Riverview East L 6-26
09/29 H Miamisburg Dayton Christian L 0-41
10/05 A St. Bernard-Elmwood Place L 16-28
10/13 H Hamilton New Miami L 8-36
10/18 H Lockland L 6-9
10/27 A Cincinnati Clark Montessori L 0-32
Cincinnati Gamble Montessori
08/25 A Hamilton New Miami W 1-0 forfeit (32-0)
08/31 A Batavia L 13-41
09/08 A Cincinnati Clark Montessori W 20-12
09/15 H Cincinnati Woodward L 0-34
09/21 H Cincinnati Western Hills L 0-36
09/28 A Cincinnati Shroder L 8-27
10/04 H Dayton Ponitz L 6-28
10/11 H Dayton Jefferson Twp W 32-6
10/19 H Cincinnati Riverview East L 14-34
10/26 H Cincinnati Hughes L 0-36
 
Last edited:
Also I thought the JFK-Labrae series was being discontinued after last year? If not I'm glad, although Labrae has a lot of talent returning this year.
 
Also I thought the JFK-Labrae series was being discontinued after last year? If not I'm glad, although Labrae has a lot of talent returning this year.

I agree. If JFK has the same out of conference as this year, it could be a very long year next year
 
Pretty sure that the Kennedy-Labrae game is done. No canadian team this year also. Girard is still there and Gilmour comes into the league. A lot of youth and inexperienced players got a lot of time this past season. They should be better this coming year.
 
Reedsville Eastern/(9-28)-H-Wahama

Corning Miller/(10-19)-A-Crown City South Gallia

Crown City South Gallia/(8-31)-H-Waterford/(10-12)-A-Wahama/(10-19)-H-Corning Miller

Racine Southern/(9-7)-A-Wahama/(10-5)-A-Ravenswood, WV

Waterford/(8-31)-A Wahama
 
JFK's schedule is the same as last year except for week 8 where Gilmour takes the place of the Canadian team. They join the NCL this season.
 
JFK's schedule is the same as last year except for week 8 where Gilmour takes the place of the Canadian team. They join the NCL this season.

The weeks don't line up with last year. Canada was Week 7 last year, Gilmour is week 8 this year.

Could it be:

Week 3: Girard again
Week 6: Aquinas (Was Week 10 in 2017)
Week 7: Trinity (Was Week 6 in 2017)
Week 10: VASJ (Was Week 9 in 2017)

With CCC moved from Week 8 to Week 9, that rotation would match up
 
The weeks don't line up with last year. Canada was Week 7 last year, Gilmour is week 8 this year.

Could it be:

Week 3: Girard again
Week 6: Aquinas (Was Week 10 in 2017)
Week 7: Trinity (Was Week 6 in 2017)
Week 10: VASJ (Was Week 9 in 2017)

With CCC moved from Week 8 to Week 9, that rotation would match up

I'm not sure of the actual weeks of the games, but in talking with Coach Bayuk the only difference is Gilmour for the canadian team. The league schedule may very well be jumbled becaise of them coming in. I do know for a fact that Girard is week 3 and that this the last year of the Labrae contract.
 
Youngstown valley Christian week 2 is Sept 1st home to western reserve academy

Also week 1 to Campbell is Aug 25th
 
Youngstown valley Christian week 2 is Sept 1st home to western reserve academy

Also week 1 to Campbell is Aug 25th

It looks like Western Reserve Academy and Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas are playing on 8/31, so I left Valley Christian that week as Open for now. Not unusual to have "schedule conflicts" this time of year as I pull them together.
 
It looks like Western Reserve Academy and Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas are playing on 8/31, so I left Valley Christian that week as Open for now. Not unusual to have "schedule conflicts" this time of year as I pull them together.

Never mind, Valley Christian and STA are playing Week 1, it initially said Week 2.
 
Top