2018 Division IV Schedules

EagleFan

Fan of Eagle
DIVISION IV​

REGION 13​

East Liverpool Beaver Local
08/23 A Wellsville W 35-6
08/31 H Beloit West Branch L 7-50
09/07 H Sarahsville Shenandoah W 13-12 OT
09/14 A East Liverpool L 7-42
09/21 A Richmond Edison L 7-14
09/28 H Bellaire L 7-23
10/05 H Rayland Buckeye Local W 33-8
10/12 H Wintersville Indian Creek L 0-35
10/19 A Martins Ferry L 15-40
10/26 A New Cumberland Oak Glen (WV) W 40-19
Akron Buchtel
08/23 A Avon L 11-19
08/31 A Canton McKinley L 6-31
09/08 H Peninsula Woodridge W 28-2
09/15 H Akron Firestone W 28-0
09/21 A Akron North W 49-0
09/29 H Lakewood St. Edward L 7-42
10/06 A Akron Kenmore-Garfield W 42-0
10/12 A Akron St. Vincent-St Mary L 13-17
10/19 A Akron Ellet W 42-6
10/27 H Akron East W 28-12
11/03 A Steubenville L 13-38
Youngstown Cardinal Mooney
08/24 H Nepean Football North-St. Joseph (ON) W 45-22
08/31 H Akron Archbishop Hoban L 13-42
09/07 H Columbus St. Francis DeSales W 19-18
09/14 H Akron St. Vincent-St Mary L 7-28
09/21 H Boardman L 6-8
09/28 H West Toronto Prep (ON) W 52-6
10/05 A Louisville L 21-31
10/12 A Warren Warren G Harding L 7-19
10/19 A Youngstown Ursuline W 47-14
10/26 A Austintown Fitch L 14-24
Carrollton
08/24 A St. Clairsville L 13-31
08/31 H Akron Coventry W 12-7
09/07 H Cambridge W 41-7
09/14 A Salem W 7-0
09/21 A Alliance Marlington L 6-7
09/28 H Beloit West Branch L 6-20
10/05 H Canton Central Catholic L 6-42
10/12 A Alliance L 0-21
10/19 A Canton South W 38-14
10/26 H Minerva W 41-0
Conneaut
08/24 A Leavittsburg LaBrae L 0-41
08/31 H Cleveland John Adams W 49-26
09/07 A Stoneboro Lakeview (PA) W 69-0
09/14 H Erie Iroquois (PA) W 46-6
09/21 H Wilmington Area (PA) L 14-55
09/28 A Erie Seneca (PA) W 62-0
10/05 A Sharpsville Area (PA) L 28-32
10/12 A Albion Northwestern (PA) W 49-0
10/19 H Linesville Conneaut Area (PA) L 19-32
10/26 H Grand Valley W 45-0
Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy
08/24 H Mantua Crestwood W 24-7
08/31 A Aurora L 28-29
09/07 A Canton South W 32-3
09/14 H Navarre Fairless W 35-7
09/21 A Canal Fulton Northwest W 41-24
09/28 H Orrville L 34-37
10/05 A Massillon Tuslaw L 20-26
10/12 H Loudonville W 47-28
10/19 A Wooster Triway W 40-0
10/26 H Akron Manchester W 42-19
11/03 A Perry L 34-48
Youngstown East
08/24 A Boardman L 6-26
08/31 H Youngstown Ursuline W 34-7
09/07 H Ashtabula Lakeside W 28-12
09/14 H Niles McKinley W 27-12
09/21 H Austintown Fitch L 0-13
09/28 A Warren Howland W 42-10
10/05 A Poland Seminary W 10-0
10/12 H Canfield W 12-7
10/19 A Warren Warren G Harding L 14-21
10/26 A Hubbard W 26-21
11/03 H Girard L 30-34
East Liverpool
08/24 H Shadyside W 14-7
08/31 A Wintersville Indian Creek L 20-26
09/07 A Salem L 14-28
09/14 H East Liverpool Beaver Local W 42-7
09/21 A New Cumberland Oak Glen (WV) W 47-21
09/28 H Martins Ferry L 26-27
10/05 A Richmond Edison W 42-20
10/12 H Rayland Buckeye Local W 48-16
10/19 H Weirton Weir (WV) L 28-29
10/26 H Cleveland Heights Lutheran East W 26-12
Ashtabula Edgewood
08/24 A Ashtabula Lakeside L 7-54
08/31 H Jefferson Area W 14-8
09/07 A Hubbard L 12-61
09/14 A Newbury W 30-6
09/21 H Ravenna Southeast L 6-40
09/28 H Brookfield W 58-32
10/05 A Cortland Lakeview L 8-37
10/11 H Ashtabula St. John L 20-35
10/19 A Struthers L 6-59
10/26 H Niles McKinley L 0-62
Mogadore Field
08/24 A Rootstown L 0-25
08/31 H Ravenna Southeast L 34-41
09/07 A Akron Ellet L 7-40
09/14 H Norton L 10-41
09/21 A Akron Coventry L 17-21
09/28 H Streetsboro L 35-49
10/05 A Peninsula Woodridge L 21-42
10/12 H Akron Springfield W 38-20
10/19 H Lodi Cloverleaf L 32-34
10/26 A Ravenna L 8-47
Girard
08/23 A Niles McKinley W 49-13
08/31 A Hubbard L 32-48
09/07 H Warren John F. Kennedy W 47-0
09/14 A Warren Champion W 44-10
09/21 H Jefferson Area W 56-6
09/28 H Campbell Memorial W 68-6
10/05 A Brookfield W 43-7
10/12 H Newton Falls W 61-6
10/19 H Leavittsburg LaBrae W 35-21
10/26 A Youngstown Liberty W 42-12
11/03 A Youngstown East W 34-30
11/10 N Perry W 42-33
11/17 N Hubbard W 43-18
11/24 N Newark Licking Valley W 53-48
12/01 N Cincinnati Wyoming L 14-42
Hubbard
08/24 H Alliance W 63-13
08/31 H Girard W 48-32
09/07 H Ashtabula Edgewood W 61-12
09/14 A Cortland Lakeview W 48-7
09/21 A Warren Howland W 42-7
09/28 H Niles McKinley W 37-0
10/05 A Jefferson Area W 60-0
10/12 H Struthers W 41-0
10/19 A Poland Seminary W 17-0
10/26 H Youngstown East L 21-26
11/03 H Wintersville Indian Creek W 51-21
11/10 N Steubenville W 34-16
11/17 N Girard L 18-43
Wintersville Indian Creek
08/24 H Cambridge W 35-28
08/31 H East Liverpool W 26-20
09/07 A Alliance L 13-26
09/14 A Rayland Buckeye Local W 36-12
09/21 H St. Clairsville L 7-14
09/28 A Wellsburg Brooke (WV) W 52-6
10/05 A Martins Ferry W 22-0
10/12 A East Liverpool Beaver Local W 35-0
10/19 H Columbiana Crestview W 21-12
10/25 H Richmond Edison W 32-29
11/03 A Hubbard L 21-51
Jefferson Area
08/24 H Grand Valley L 6-34
08/31 A Ashtabula Edgewood L 8-14
09/07 A Poland Seminary L 0-42
09/14 H Struthers L 15-48
09/21 A Girard L 6-56
09/28 H Cortland Lakeview L 14-39
10/05 H Hubbard L 0-60
10/11 A Youngstown Liberty L 0-47
10/19 A Niles McKinley L 0-62
10/26 H Leavittsburg LaBrae L 6-48
Cortland Lakeview
08/24 H Warren Howland W 14-9
08/31 A Youngstown Liberty L 7-29
09/07 H Leavittsburg LaBrae L 13-49
09/14 H Hubbard L 7-48
09/21 A Niles McKinley L 7-48
09/28 A Jefferson Area W 39-14
10/05 H Ashtabula Edgewood W 37-8
10/12 H Poland Seminary L 0-28
10/19 A Warren Champion W 35-10
10/26 A Struthers L 9-41
Minerva
08/24 H Hanoverton United Local L 13-42
08/31 H Magnolia Sandy Valley L 13-38
09/07 A Gnadenhutten Indian Valley L 13-58
09/14 A Canton South L 0-35
09/21 H Beloit West Branch L 6-42
09/28 A Warsaw River View L 7-35
10/05 A Alliance Marlington L 13-49
10/12 H Salem L 14-42
10/19 H Alliance L 21-42
10/26 A Carrollton L 0-41
Canal Fulton Northwest
08/24 A Uhrichsville Claymont W 38-6
08/31 H Canton South W 16-3
09/07 H New Philadelphia L 20-21
09/14 A Orrville L 14-55
09/21 H Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy L 24-41
09/28 A Wooster Triway W 40-13
10/05 H Akron Manchester W 14-12
10/12 H Navarre Fairless W 36-6
10/19 A Massillon Tuslaw L 20-26 OT
10/26 A Loudonville L 18-21
Perry
08/24 A Painesville Riverside W 28-14
08/31 A Chardon L 43-49 OT
09/07 A Madison W 38-6
09/14 H Chagrin Falls W 21-7
09/21 A Beachwood W 55-21
09/28 H Akron St. Vincent-St Mary W 38-35
10/05 H Chesterland West Geauga W 56-21
10/12 H Pepper Pike Orange W 49-7
10/19 A Geneva W 35-6
10/26 H Painesville Harvey W 41-0
11/03 H Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy W 48-34
11/10 N Girard L 33-42
Poland Seminary
08/23 A Alliance Marlington W 17-14
08/31 A Niles McKinley W 34-7
09/07 H Jefferson Area W 42-0
09/14 H Warren Howland W 34-0
09/21 H Alliance W 19-0
09/28 H Struthers L 21-22
10/05 H Youngstown East L 0-10
10/12 A Cortland Lakeview W 28-0
10/19 H Hubbard L 0-17
10/26 A Canfield L 7-34
Salem
08/24 A East Palestine W 38-21
08/31 A Hanoverton United Local W 22-0
09/07 H East Liverpool W 28-14
09/14 H Carrollton L 0-7
09/22 A Canton South L 14-26
09/28 H Alliance Marlington L 24-40
10/05 H Alliance L 16-35
10/12 A Minerva W 42-14
10/19 H Akron Kenmore-Garfield W 44-20
10/27 A Beloit West Branch W 30-20
Canton South
08/24 H Lodi Cloverleaf L 23-24
08/31 A Canal Fulton Northwest L 3-16
09/07 H Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy L 3-32
09/14 H Minerva W 35-0
09/22 H Salem W 26-14
09/28 A Alliance L 0-35
10/05 A Beloit West Branch L 0-21
10/12 H Alliance Marlington L 14-49
10/19 H Carrollton L 14-38
10/26 A Lexington L 6-35
Ravenna Southeast
08/24 H Bascom Hopewell-Loudon L 13-34
08/31 A Mogadore Field W 41-34
09/07 A Beloit West Branch L 19-49
09/14 H Huron L 0-21
09/21 A Ashtabula Edgewood W 40-6
09/28 A Rootstown L 19-42
10/05 A Mogadore L 34-49
10/12 H Youngstown Valley Christian W 36-16
10/19 H Mantua Crestwood W 16-6
10/26 A Garrettsville Garfield L 19-46
Steubenville
08/24 H Pittsburgh Penn Hills (PA) L 14-21
08/31 H Morgantown (WV) W 21-17
09/07 H Nepean Football North-St. Joseph (ON) W 40-19
09/15 H Princeton Hun School (NJ) W 27-14
09/21 H Pittsburgh USO (University/SciTech/Obama) (PA) W 35-8
09/28 H Dover W 35-13
10/05 A New Philadelphia W 56-39
10/12 H Erie (PA) W 31-16
10/19 H Tonawanda Cardinal O'Hara (NY) W 54-18
10/26 H Hunting Valley University School W 49-19
11/03 H Akron Buchtel W 38-13
11/10 N Hubbard L 16-34
Streetsboro
08/24 A Chagrin Falls Kenston L 14-44
08/31 H Pepper Pike Orange L 28-35
09/07 A Chagrin Falls W 24-14
09/14 A Akron Springfield W 40-12
09/21 H Peninsula Woodridge L 28-49
09/28 A Mogadore Field W 49-35
10/05 H Akron Coventry W 37-0
10/12 A Norton L 21-33
10/19 H Ravenna L 17-27
10/26 A Lodi Cloverleaf L 20-21 OT
Struthers
08/24 H Youngstown Liberty W 35-6
08/31 A Columbiana Crestview L 22-36
09/07 H Niles McKinley W 49-28
09/14 A Jefferson Area W 48-15
09/21 H Canfield L 0-17
09/28 A Poland Seminary W 22-21
10/05 A Campbell Memorial W 41-0
10/12 A Hubbard L 0-41
10/19 H Ashtabula Edgewood W 59-6
10/26 H Cortland Lakeview W 41-9
Youngstown Ursuline
08/25 A Cleveland Benedictine L 0-35
08/31 A Youngstown East L 7-34
09/08 A Mentor Lake Catholic L 14-33
09/14 A Akron Archbishop Hoban L 28-56
09/22 A Warren Warren G Harding L 7-38
09/28 A Louisville L 20-45
10/05 H Columbus Bishop Watterson W 24-21
10/12 A Boardman L 14-38
10/19 H Youngstown Cardinal Mooney L 14-47
10/26 H Akron St. Vincent-St Mary L 0-21
Chesterland West Geauga
08/24 H Chardon W 20-19
08/31 A Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin L 7-42
09/07 H Chagrin Falls Kenston L 0-37
09/14 A Beachwood L 7-10
09/21 H Geneva L 8-16
09/28 H Painesville Harvey W 27-20
10/05 A Perry L 21-56
10/12 A Chagrin Falls L 0-31
10/19 A Pepper Pike Orange W 41-20
10/26 H Canfield South Range W 10-0
Peninsula Woodridge
08/24 A Parma Padua Franciscan L 14-47
08/31 H Macedonia Nordonia L 13-44
09/08 A Akron Buchtel L 2-28
09/14 H Ravenna L 24-27
09/21 A Streetsboro W 49-28
09/28 A Lodi Cloverleaf W 34-19
10/05 H Mogadore Field W 42-21
10/12 A Akron Coventry W 34-28 OT
10/19 H Norton W 28-7
10/26 H Akron Springfield W 41-13

REGION 14​

Lima Bath
08/24 A Harrod Allen East L 14-21
08/31 A Elida L 14-53
09/07 H Ottawa-Glandorf L 10-35
09/14 A Celina L 14-50
09/21 H Defiance L 7-28
09/28 A Wapakoneta L 7-49
10/05 H St Marys Memorial L 14-60
10/12 H Van Wert L 0-33
10/19 A Lima Shawnee L 21-28
10/26 H Kenton L 13-41
Bellevue
08/24 A Canton Central Catholic L 13-14
08/31 H Bellville Clear Fork L 12-40
09/07 H Millersburg West Holmes L 27-31
09/14 H Shelby W 45-28
09/21 A Toledo Start W 20-13
09/28 A Norwalk L 0-7
10/05 H Sandusky Perkins L 14-17
10/12 H Tiffin Columbian L 6-38
10/19 A Sandusky W 19-10
10/26 H Clyde W 28-21
Sheffield Brookside
08/24 H Elyria Catholic L 0-56
08/31 A Vermilion L 13-56
09/07 H Cleveland John F. Kennedy W 37-6
09/14 A Oberlin L 21-46
09/21 H Lorain Clearview L 7-44
09/28 H Oberlin Firelands L 0-35
10/05 A La Grange Keystone L 0-46
10/12 H Sullivan Black River L 7-40
10/19 A Wellington W 28-21
10/26 H Medina Buckeye L 10-41
Bryan
08/24 A Van Wert L 7-34
08/31 H Toledo Woodward W 42-14
09/07 H Sherwood Fairview W 21-20
09/14 A Swanton W 41-0
09/21 H Wauseon W 14-7
09/28 A Archbold W 20-17
10/05 A Delta W 44-14
10/12 H Hamler Patrick Henry L 13-28
10/19 H Liberty Center L 14-28
10/26 A Metamora Evergreen W 41-7
11/03 A Bellville Clear Fork L 6-20
Chagrin Falls
08/24 A Kirtland L 0-43
08/31 H Chagrin Falls Kenston L 14-41
09/07 H Streetsboro L 14-24
09/14 A Perry L 7-21
09/21 H Rootstown L 6-35
09/28 A Pepper Pike Orange W 29-21
10/05 A Painesville Harvey W 40-21
10/12 H Chesterland West Geauga W 31-0
10/19 H Beachwood W 14-0
10/26 A Geneva L 33-48
Bellville Clear Fork
08/24 H Fredericktown W 63-0
08/31 A Bellevue W 40-12
09/07 A Plain City Jonathan Alder W 49-10
09/14 H Richwood North Union W 42-14
09/21 A Delaware Buckeye Valley W 44-0
09/28 H Caledonia River Valley W 48-6
10/05 H Galion W 69-35
10/12 A Ontario W 54-14
10/19 H Marion Pleasant W 16-14
10/26 A Marion Harding W 48-14
11/03 H Bryan W 20-6
11/10 N Lorain Clearview W 26-8
11/17 N St Marys Memorial L 7-38
Lorain Clearview
08/24 H Amherst Steele L 0-33
08/31 H Painesville Harvey W 45-6
09/07 H Cleveland John Hay W 12-8
09/14 H Wellington W 49-0
09/21 A Sheffield Brookside W 44-7
09/28 A Oberlin W 65-20
10/05 H Columbia Station Columbia W 28-22
10/12 A Fairview Park Fairview W 28-7
10/19 H Rocky River Lutheran West W 36-14
10/26 A Brooklyn W 40-12
11/03 H Marengo Highland W 30-16
11/10 N Bellville Clear Fork L 8-26
Milan Edison
08/24 A Oberlin Firelands W 41-23
08/31 H Bucyrus Wynford W 27-14
09/07 H Collins Western Reserve W 48-13
09/14 A Norwalk L 0-35
09/21 B BYE WEEK ()
09/28 H Port Clinton L 14-28
10/05 A Shelby L 7-33
10/12 H Oak Harbor L 7-24
10/19 H Vermilion L 35-36
10/26 A Huron L 14-24
Fairview Park Fairview
08/24 H Rocky River L 24-30 3OT
08/31 A Wickliffe L 24-28
09/07 H Bay Village Bay L 14-28
09/14 H Sullivan Black River L 20-28
09/21 A Oberlin Firelands W 35-6
09/28 A Brooklyn W 48-7
10/05 H Oberlin W 47-0
10/12 H Lorain Clearview L 7-28
10/19 A Columbia Station Columbia L 14-49
10/26 A Rocky River Lutheran West W 30-22
Oberlin Firelands
08/24 H Milan Edison L 23-41
08/31 H New London W 34-7
09/07 A Vermilion W 21-19
09/14 A Ashland L 6-48
09/21 H Fairview Park Fairview L 6-35
09/28 A Sheffield Brookside W 35-0
10/05 H Wellington W 35-7
10/12 H Medina Buckeye L 12-50
10/19 A Sullivan Black River L 28-64
10/26 A La Grange Keystone L 25-28
Galion
08/24 H Bucyrus W 37-13
08/31 A Carey W 35-26
09/07 A Upper Sandusky W 34-0
09/14 H Marion Pleasant L 21-44
09/21 A Caledonia River Valley L 7-24
09/28 H Marion Harding W 31-28
10/05 A Bellville Clear Fork L 35-69
10/12 H Richwood North Union L 35-49
10/19 H Ontario W 45-21
10/26 A Delaware Buckeye Valley W 14-7
Marengo Highland
08/24 A Bloom-Carroll L 22-44
08/31 A Ontario W 47-16
09/07 H Caledonia River Valley W 41-8
09/14 A Danville W 50-27
09/21 H Centerburg W 36-6
09/28 A Mount Gilead W 58-0
10/05 H Fredericktown W 44-7
10/12 A Cardington-Lincoln W 41-7
10/19 H Howard East Knox W 50-7
10/26 H Galion Northmor W 38-20
11/03 A Lorain Clearview L 16-30
Huron
08/24 H Sandusky Perkins W 31-7
08/31 A Sandusky L 7-35
09/07 H St Bernard Roger Bacon W 27-26
09/14 A Ravenna Southeast W 21-0
09/21 H Toledo Scott W 31-14
09/28 A Shelby W 42-7
10/05 A Oak Harbor L 28-35
10/12 H Vermilion W 31-7
10/19 A Port Clinton L 7-12
10/26 H Milan Edison W 24-14
11/03 A Van Wert L 14-33
Kenton
08/24 H Coldwater L 27-52
08/31 H Celina W 49-13
09/07 A Defiance W 48-10
09/14 H Wapakoneta W 15-10
09/21 A St Marys Memorial L 29-70
09/28 H Van Wert L 33-60
10/05 A Lima Shawnee W 38-35
10/12 A Ottawa-Glandorf L 0-31
10/19 H Elida W 67-35
10/26 A Lima Bath W 41-13
La Grange Keystone
08/24 H Bay Village Bay L 6-27
08/31 A Lodi Cloverleaf L 32-38
09/07 H Creston Norwayne L 6-48
09/14 A Columbia Station Columbia L 0-41
09/21 H Brooklyn W 47-6
09/28 A Sullivan Black River W 46-42
10/05 H Sheffield Brookside W 46-0
10/12 A Wellington W 54-14
10/19 A Medina Buckeye L 7-49
10/26 H Oberlin Firelands W 28-25
Rocky River Lutheran West
08/24 A New London W 47-13
08/31 H Gates Mills Hawken W 69-8
09/07 H Parma Normandy W 41-2
09/14 H Medina Buckeye L 14-35
09/21 A Wellington W 50-6
09/28 A Columbia Station Columbia L 14-42
10/05 H Brooklyn W 65-6
10/12 A Oberlin W 59-34
10/19 A Lorain Clearview L 14-36
10/26 H Fairview Park Fairview L 22-30
St Marys Memorial
08/24 H Sidney W 35-7
08/31 H Ottawa-Glandorf W 49-6
09/07 A Van Wert W 38-6
09/14 A Lima Shawnee W 27-26
09/21 H Kenton W 70-29
09/28 A Elida W 63-13
10/05 A Lima Bath W 60-14
10/12 H Celina W 42-0
10/19 A Defiance W 42-0
10/26 H Wapakoneta L 24-26
11/03 H Pepper Pike Orange W 48-13
11/10 N Van Wert W 55-20
11/17 N Bellville Clear Fork W 38-7
11/24 N Cincinnati Wyoming L 14-35
Napoleon
08/24 H Defiance L 21-35
08/31 A Liberty Center L 0-21
09/07 A Wauseon W 43-6
09/14 H Perrysburg W 13-6
09/21 A Maumee W 27-7
09/28 H Sylvania Northview W 21-14
10/05 A Holland Springfield W 42-35
10/12 H Sylvania Southview W 14-7
10/19 H Whitehouse Anthony Wayne L 6-36
10/26 A Bowling Green L 6-28
Ontario
08/24 H Lexington W 14-7
08/31 H Marengo Highland L 16-47
09/07 A Sullivan Black River W 14-6
09/14 H Marion Harding W 28-7
09/21 A Richwood North Union L 14-47
09/28 H Delaware Buckeye Valley L 16-19
10/05 A Caledonia River Valley L 13-16
10/12 H Bellville Clear Fork L 14-54
10/19 A Galion L 21-45
10/26 A Marion Pleasant L 0-40
Pepper Pike Orange
08/24 H Cleveland John Hay W 28-7
08/31 A Streetsboro W 35-28
09/07 H Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas W 39-9
09/14 H Grand Valley W 44-8
09/21 A Painesville Harvey W 61-26
09/28 H Chagrin Falls L 21-29
10/05 H Geneva W 38-14
10/12 A Perry L 7-49
10/19 H Chesterland West Geauga L 20-41
10/26 A Beachwood W 35-7
11/03 A St Marys Memorial L 13-48
Port Clinton
08/24 A Sandusky L 21-48
08/31 A Rossford W 47-33
09/07 H Norwalk L 7-24
09/15 A Coshocton W 32-0
09/21 H Clyde L 0-7
09/28 A Milan Edison W 28-14
10/05 H Vermilion W 47-10
10/12 H Shelby W 36-14
10/19 H Huron W 12-7
10/26 A Oak Harbor L 7-24
Caledonia River Valley
08/24 H Upper Sandusky L 16-17
08/31 A Mansfield Madison Comprehensive W 42-7
09/07 A Marengo Highland L 8-41
09/14 H Delaware Buckeye Valley L 6-8
09/21 H Galion W 24-7
09/28 A Bellville Clear Fork L 6-48
10/05 H Ontario W 16-13
10/12 A Marion Pleasant L 0-42
10/19 H Marion Harding L 18-19
10/26 A Richwood North Union L 6-38
Shelby
08/23 H Mansfield Madison Comprehensive W 48-8
08/31 A Lexington W 27-24
09/07 H Willard W 63-0
09/14 A Bellevue L 28-45
09/21 A Norwalk L 0-49
09/28 H Huron L 7-42
10/05 H Milan Edison W 33-7
10/12 A Port Clinton L 14-36
10/19 H Oak Harbor L 0-35
10/26 A Vermilion W 40-31
Van Wert
08/24 H Bryan W 34-7
08/31 A Wapakoneta L 12-42
09/07 H St Marys Memorial L 6-38
09/14 A Ottawa-Glandorf W 40-34 OT
09/21 H Lima Shawnee W 39-6
09/28 A Kenton W 60-33
10/05 H Elida W 52-14
10/12 A Lima Bath W 33-0
10/19 A Celina W 38-20
10/26 H Defiance W 37-0
11/03 H Huron W 33-14
11/10 N St Marys Memorial L 20-55
Vermilion
08/24 A Oberlin W 56-13
08/31 H Sheffield Brookside W 56-13
09/07 H Oberlin Firelands L 19-21
09/14 H Sandusky Perkins L 7-38
09/21 A Tiffin Columbian L 0-43
09/28 H Oak Harbor L 0-38
10/05 A Port Clinton L 10-47
10/12 A Huron L 7-31
10/19 A Milan Edison W 36-35
10/26 H Shelby L 31-40
Wauseon
08/24 H Sherwood Fairview L 30-34
08/31 A Defiance Tinora W 36-7
09/07 H Napoleon L 6-43
09/14 A Archbold L 7-35
09/21 A Bryan L 7-14
09/28 H Liberty Center L 0-34
10/05 A Swanton W 35-20
10/12 H Metamora Evergreen W 42-7
10/19 A Hamler Patrick Henry L 0-21
10/26 H Delta W 26-10
 
Last edited:
 
REGION 15​

Bexley
08/24 A Canal Winchester Harvest Preparatory L 21-32
08/31 A Campbell Memorial W 16-0
09/07 H Columbus Hamilton Township L 7-41
09/14 A Gahanna Columbus Academy L 6-38
09/21 H Grandview Heights L 13-35
09/28 A Baltimore Liberty Union L 0-26
10/05 H Ashville Teays Valley L 0-49
10/12 H Whitehall-Yearling L 10-37
10/19 A London L 0-56
10/26 H Columbus Bishop Ready L 3-24
Bloom-Carroll
08/24 H Marengo Highland W 44-22
08/31 A Baltimore Liberty Union W 41-13
09/07 H Hebron Lakewood W 51-21
09/13 A Ashville Teays Valley L 10-35
09/21 H Columbus Hamilton Township W 31-20
09/28 A Circleville W 34-0
10/05 H Amanda-Clearcreek W 33-23
10/12 A Gahanna Columbus Academy L 9-59
10/19 A Lancaster Fairfield Union W 44-7
10/26 H Circleville Logan Elm W 42-7
11/03 H Chillicothe Unioto W 38-7
11/10 N St. Clairsville L 14-41
Cadiz Harrison Central
08/24 A Sugarcreek Garaway L 14-40
08/31 H Washington Bell Multicultural (DC) L 25-26
09/08 A Bellaire L 7-14
09/14 A Belmont Union Local W 28-7
09/21 H Martins Ferry L 26-55
09/28 H St. Clairsville L 6-49
10/05 A Lucas L 20-55
10/12 A New Cumberland Oak Glen (WV) W 28-17
10/19 H Cleveland Heights Lutheran East W 31-22
10/26 H Rayland Buckeye Local W 41-8
Cambridge
08/24 A Wintersville Indian Creek L 28-35
08/31 H New Concord John Glenn L 7-45
09/07 A Carrollton L 7-41
09/14 H Vincent Warren W 38-8
09/21 H Wheeling Park (WV) L 29-56
09/28 H New Philadelphia L 33-62
10/05 A Dover L 0-52
10/12 A Coshocton W 33-22
10/19 A Warsaw River View W 25-14
10/26 H Byesville Meadowbrook L 7-27
Circleville
08/24 A Washington Court House Miami Trace L 15-30
08/31 A Washington Court House Washington L 6-68
09/07 H Williamsport Westfall L 6-28
09/14 H Lancaster Fairfield Union L 7-38
09/21 A London L 7-81
09/28 H Bloom-Carroll L 0-34
10/05 H Circleville Logan Elm L 12-18
10/12 A Amanda-Clearcreek L 2-47
10/19 A Ashville Teays Valley L 0-53
10/26 H Columbus Hamilton Township L 8-34
Uhrichsville Claymont
08/24 H Canal Fulton Northwest L 6-38
08/31 A Coshocton L 6-42
09/07 A Warsaw River View L 7-21
09/14 A Lore City Buckeye Trail L 18-54
09/21 H Magnolia Sandy Valley L 8-42
09/28 H Sugarcreek Garaway L 0-42
10/05 A Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley L 12-35
10/12 H Newcomerstown W 22-14
10/19 A West Lafayette Ridgewood L 8-44
10/25 H Gnadenhutten Indian Valley L 6-52
Columbus East
08/24 H Columbus South L 8-24
08/31 A Amanda-Clearcreek L 0-35
09/07 A Columbus West W 40-6
09/14 H Columbus Whetstone W 28-14
09/21 A Columbus Beechcroft L 12-15
09/28 H Columbus Centennial L 6-33
10/05 H Lima Central Catholic L 6-42
10/12 A Columbus Mifflin W 14-12
10/19 H Columbus Northland L 0-14
10/26 A Columbus Linden McKinley W 42-0
Lancaster Fairfield Union
08/24 H New Lexington L 14-27
08/31 H Jackson L 0-34
09/07 A Mc Arthur Vinton County W 28-0
09/14 A Circleville W 38-7
09/21 H Amanda-Clearcreek L 6-45
09/28 A Ashville Teays Valley L 7-48
10/04 H Columbus Hamilton Township L 21-41
10/12 A Circleville Logan Elm W 34-21
10/19 H Bloom-Carroll L 7-44
10/26 A Baltimore Liberty Union L 7-15
Proctorville Fairland
08/24 A Fort Gay Tolsia (WV) W 42-0
08/31 H The Plains Athens W 35-31
09/08 H Ironton L 23-41
09/14 A Waverly L 27-41
09/21 A Ironton Rock Hill W 42-35
09/28 A Gallipolis Gallia Academy L 35-53
10/05 H South Point W 50-20
10/12 A Portsmouth L 20-35
10/19 H Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant W 35-13
10/26 A Chesapeake W 30-26
11/03 A St. Clairsville L 6-34
Gallipolis Gallia Academy
08/24 H Pomeroy Meigs W 47-34
09/01 H Bidwell River Valley W 46-0
09/07 A Jackson L 9-15
09/14 A Chesapeake W 55-20
09/21 A Portsmouth W 34-7
09/28 H Proctorville Fairland W 53-35
10/05 A Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant W 42-20
10/12 H Ironton Rock Hill W 43-20
10/19 A Ironton W 36-33
10/26 H South Point W 44-0
11/03 H Newark Licking Valley L 12-36
Gnadenhutten Indian Valley
08/24 H Coshocton W 40-0
08/31 A Akron Manchester W 48-20
09/07 H Minerva W 58-13
09/15 A Magnolia Sandy Valley W 42-28
09/21 H Lore City Buckeye Trail W 50-6
09/28 A West Lafayette Ridgewood L 22-34
10/05 A Newcomerstown W 50-20
10/12 H Sugarcreek Garaway W 44-20
10/19 H Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley W 55-14
10/25 A Uhrichsville Claymont W 52-6
11/03 H New Concord John Glenn W 16-14
11/10 N Newark Licking Valley L 36-56
New Concord John Glenn
08/24 H Byesville Meadowbrook L 26-32 OT
08/31 A Cambridge W 45-7
09/07 A Thornville Sheridan L 7-37
09/14 H Duncan Falls Philo L 13-15
09/21 A Zanesville Maysville W 34-7
09/28 H Zanesville West Muskingum W 76-0
10/05 A McConnelsville Morgan W 40-7
10/12 H Dresden Tri-Valley W 14-7
10/19 A New Lexington W 34-0
10/26 H Crooksville W 17-0
11/03 A Gnadenhutten Indian Valley L 14-16
Hebron Lakewood
08/24 A Amanda-Clearcreek L 7-39
08/31 H Cincinnati Landmark Christian Club W 42-18
09/07 A Bloom-Carroll L 21-51
09/14 H Johnstown Northridge L 20-23
09/21 A Heath L 0-31
09/28 H Newark Licking Valley L 7-48
10/05 A Pataskala Licking Heights L 0-44
10/12 H Granville L 0-42
10/19 A Pataskala Watkins Memorial L 7-62
10/26 H Utica L 21-28 OT
Newark Licking Valley
08/24 H Thornville Sheridan L 21-36
08/31 H Heath W 50-6
09/07 A Johnstown-Monroe L 9-10
09/14 H Utica W 45-0
09/21 A Johnstown Northridge W 56-8
09/28 A Hebron Lakewood W 48-7
10/05 H Pataskala Watkins Memorial W 29-7
10/12 A Newark Catholic W 35-0
10/19 H Granville L 14-38
10/26 A Pataskala Licking Heights W 36-7
11/03 A Gallipolis Gallia Academy W 36-12
11/10 N Gnadenhutten Indian Valley W 56-36
11/17 N St. Clairsville W 30-0
11/24 N Girard L 48-53
Columbus Linden McKinley
08/24 H Washington Kingsman Academy (DC) L 0-26
08/31 A Gahanna Columbus Academy L 6-51
09/07 A Columbus South L 6-40
09/14 A Washington Court House Washington L 6-54
09/21 A Columbus Whetstone L 0-36
09/28 A Columbus Mifflin L 6-33
10/05 A Columbus Northland L 0-60
10/12 H Columbus Centennial L 0-42
10/19 H Columbus Beechcroft L 0-20
10/26 H Columbus East L 0-42
Circleville Logan Elm
08/24 A Chillicothe Zane Trace L 6-10
08/31 H Williamsport Westfall L 14-20
09/07 H Washington Court House Miami Trace L 9-22
09/14 A Amanda-Clearcreek L 14-28
09/21 H Ashville Teays Valley L 0-54
09/28 A Columbus Hamilton Township L 0-48
10/05 A Circleville W 18-12
10/12 H Lancaster Fairfield Union L 21-34
10/19 H Grandview Heights L 29-41
10/26 A Bloom-Carroll L 7-42
Pomeroy Meigs
08/24 A Gallipolis Gallia Academy L 34-47
09/01 A St. Clairsville L 14-34
09/07 H Logan L 35-45
09/14 A Mc Arthur Vinton County W 27-21 OT
09/21 H Bidwell River Valley W 42-21
09/28 A Nelsonville-York L 22-30
10/05 H The Plains Athens L 20-50
10/12 H Point Pleasant (WV) L 13-55
10/19 H Wellston W 28-26
10/26 A Albany Alexander W 8-0
McConnelsville Morgan
08/24 H Marietta L 0-41
08/31 A Dresden Tri-Valley L 6-71
09/07 H New Lexington L 7-42
09/14 A Zanesville West Muskingum W 48-13
09/21 A Crooksville L 14-22
09/28 H Zanesville Maysville L 6-56
10/05 H New Concord John Glenn L 7-40
10/12 A Sarahsville Shenandoah L 10-54
10/19 H Duncan Falls Philo L 14-55
10/26 A Thornville Sheridan L 7-68
New Lexington
08/24 A Lancaster Fairfield Union W 27-14
08/31 H Zanesville West Muskingum W 48-0
09/07 A McConnelsville Morgan W 42-7
09/14 H Zanesville Maysville L 8-20
09/21 H Coshocton W 32-29
09/28 A Dresden Tri-Valley L 0-30
10/05 H Crooksville W 22-20
10/12 A Thornville Sheridan L 0-49
10/19 H New Concord John Glenn L 0-34
10/26 A Duncan Falls Philo L 6-21
Duncan Falls Philo
08/24 A West Jefferson L 20-27
08/31 H Crooksville W 47-0
09/07 H Zanesville West Muskingum W 59-0
09/14 A New Concord John Glenn W 15-13
09/21 H Dresden Tri-Valley L 14-28
09/28 A Thornville Sheridan L 7-45
10/05 H Coshocton W 35-7
10/12 A Zanesville Maysville W 14-13
10/19 A McConnelsville Morgan W 55-14
10/26 H New Lexington W 21-6
Warsaw River View
08/24 A Johnstown Northridge W 30-13
08/31 A Sugarcreek Garaway L 3-42
09/07 H Uhrichsville Claymont W 21-7
09/14 A Zanesville L 0-34
09/21 H Barnesville W 14-13
09/28 H Minerva W 35-7
10/05 A Marietta L 6-14
10/12 A Byesville Meadowbrook L 7-48
10/19 H Cambridge L 14-25
10/26 A Coshocton L 14-29
St. Clairsville
08/24 H Carrollton W 31-13
09/01 H Pomeroy Meigs W 34-14
09/07 A Byesville Meadowbrook W 49-22
09/14 H Martins Ferry W 41-13
09/21 A Wintersville Indian Creek W 14-7
09/28 A Cadiz Harrison Central W 49-6
10/05 H Bellaire W 27-16
10/12 A Belmont Union Local W 39-6
10/19 A Canfield South Range W 41-40 2OT
10/26 H Cleveland John F. Kennedy W 38-0
11/03 H Proctorville Fairland W 34-6
11/10 N Bloom-Carroll W 41-14
11/17 N Newark Licking Valley L 0-30
Chillicothe Unioto
08/24 H Mc Arthur Vinton County W 21-6
08/31 A Greenfield McClain W 34-6
09/07 H Waverly L 7-37
09/14 H Frankfort Adena W 33-15
09/21 A Chillicothe Zane Trace W 21-0
09/28 A Bainbridge Paint Valley L 21-26
10/05 H Chillicothe Southeastern L 13-20
10/12 A Williamsport Westfall W 21-6
10/19 H Chillicothe Huntington W 34-21
10/26 A Piketon W 34-6
11/03 A Bloom-Carroll L 7-38
Utica
08/24 H Centerburg L 14-28
08/31 H Howard East Knox L 10-51
09/07 A Fredericktown W 38-22
09/14 A Newark Licking Valley L 0-45
09/21 H Granville L 0-40
09/28 A Newark Catholic L 3-34
10/05 A Heath L 20-29
10/12 H Johnstown-Monroe L 23-58
10/19 H Johnstown Northridge L 27-46
10/26 A Hebron Lakewood W 28-21 OT
Mc Arthur Vinton County
08/24 A Chillicothe Unioto L 6-21
08/31 H Chillicothe Southeastern W 21-20
09/07 H Lancaster Fairfield Union L 0-28
09/14 H Pomeroy Meigs L 21-27 OT
09/21 A The Plains Athens L 13-42
09/28 H Albany Alexander L 14-17
10/05 H Minford L 21-28
10/12 A Bidwell River Valley W 35-0
10/19 H Nelsonville-York W 39-35
10/26 A Wellston W 44-26
Williamsport Westfall
08/24 H London Madison-Plains W 34-6
08/31 A Circleville Logan Elm W 20-14
09/07 A Circleville W 28-6
09/14 H Chillicothe Zane Trace L 0-17
09/21 A Frankfort Adena L 20-28
09/28 H Chillicothe Huntington L 27-29
10/05 A Piketon W 60-30
10/12 H Chillicothe Unioto L 6-21
10/19 H Bainbridge Paint Valley L 14-34
10/26 A Chillicothe Southeastern L 0-40
Chillicothe Zane Trace
08/24 H Circleville Logan Elm W 10-6
08/31 A Waverly L 3-48
09/07 A Greenfield McClain W 39-21
09/14 A Williamsport Westfall W 17-0
09/21 H Chillicothe Unioto L 0-21
09/28 H Chillicothe Southeastern L 10-13
10/05 A Bainbridge Paint Valley L 3-28
10/12 A Frankfort Adena L 17-48
10/19 H Piketon L 39-42
10/26 H Chillicothe Huntington W 38-12

REGION 16​

Cincinnati Aiken
08/24 A Cincinnati North College Hill W 42-0
08/31 A Cincinnati Walnut Hills L 6-40
09/08 A Cincinnati Indian Hill W 26-17
09/14 A Cincinnati Western Hills L 0-19
09/21 H Cincinnati Shroder W 30-6
09/28 A Cincinnati Woodward W 18-12 OT
10/05 H Dry Ridge Grant County (KY) W 48-7
10/13 A Lucas L 6-40
10/20 H Cincinnati Hughes W 26-0
10/26 A Cincinnati Taft L 8-28
Batavia
08/24 A Williamsburg W 14-6
08/31 H Cincinnati Gamble Montessori W 41-13
09/07 H Batavia Clermont Northeastern W 26-7
09/14 A Bethel-Tate W 42-12
09/21 H Fayetteville W 42-8
09/28 A Clarksville Clinton-Massie L 0-49
10/05 A New Richmond L 7-35
10/12 A Wilmington W 64-49
10/19 H Goshen L 20-21
10/26 H Mount Orab Western Brown L 14-29
Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan
08/24 H New Bremen L 12-27
08/31 A West Liberty-Salem W 30-29
09/07 H Mc Guffey Upper Scioto Valley W 50-0
09/14 H Plain City Jonathan Alder L 12-28
09/21 A Bellefontaine L 6-14
09/28 A Lewistown Indian Lake L 26-35
10/05 H Springfield Northwestern L 12-44
10/12 A New Carlisle Tecumseh L 13-18
10/19 H St Paris Graham L 19-33
10/26 A Urbana L 7-50
Clarksville Clinton-Massie
08/24 A Lees Creek East Clinton W 77-7
08/31 A Coldwater L 28-31
09/07 A Middletown Bishop Fenwick W 21-18
09/14 H Washington Court House Miami Trace W 54-0
09/21 H Columbus Bishop Hartley W 34-31
09/28 H Batavia W 49-0
10/05 A Mount Orab Western Brown W 70-0
10/12 H Goshen W 21-2
10/19 A New Richmond W 21-7
10/26 H Wilmington W 49-0
11/03 H Springfield Shawnee W 46-0
11/10 N London L 7-27
Eaton
08/24 H Greenville L 7-40
08/31 A St. Henry L 0-62
09/07 A Oxford Talawanda L 20-32
09/14 H Brookville L 13-48
09/21 A Oakwood L 12-40
09/28 A Monroe L 0-37
10/05 H Bellbrook L 6-41
10/12 H Franklin L 6-34
10/19 A Germantown Valley View L 0-22
10/26 H New Lebanon Dixie W 46-6
St Paris Graham
08/24 H West Liberty-Salem L 3-35
08/31 H South Charleston Southeastern W 27-14
09/07 H Sidney Lehman Catholic L 14-24
09/14 H Bellefontaine L 6-42
09/21 A Springfield Kenton Ridge L 33-54
09/28 A Plain City Jonathan Alder L 19-52
10/05 A Lewistown Indian Lake L 12-21
10/12 H Urbana L 6-45
10/19 A Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan W 33-19
10/26 H Springfield Northwestern L 13-37
Cincinnati Indian Hill
08/24 H New Richmond W 45-12
08/31 A Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy W 47-21
09/08 H Cincinnati Aiken L 17-26
09/14 H Cincinnati Madeira W 30-7
09/21 A Reading W 44-28
09/28 A Cincinnati Mariemont W 55-13
10/05 H Cleves Taylor W 62-13
10/12 A Cincinnati Finneytown W 57-7
10/19 H Deer Park W 55-21
10/26 H Cincinnati Wyoming L 7-37
11/03 H Waverly W 63-28
11/10 N Cincinnati Wyoming L 17-20 OT
Plain City Jonathan Alder
08/24 A Marysville L 0-35
08/31 A Marion Harding W 28-14
09/07 H Bellville Clear Fork L 10-49
09/14 A Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan W 28-12
09/21 H Lewistown Indian Lake W 42-7
09/28 H St Paris Graham W 52-19
10/05 H Springfield Kenton Ridge W 38-26
10/12 A Bellefontaine L 13-22
10/19 H New Carlisle Tecumseh W 27-0
10/26 A Springfield Shawnee L 14-17
Springfield Kenton Ridge
08/24 H Mechanicsburg L 14-54
08/31 A Carlisle W 44-0
09/07 A Riverside Stebbins W 47-14
09/14 H Urbana W 24-20
09/21 H St Paris Graham W 54-33
09/28 H Bellefontaine L 7-34
10/05 A Plain City Jonathan Alder L 26-38
10/11 H Springfield Shawnee W 47-30
10/19 A Springfield Northwestern L 14-21
10/26 A New Carlisle Tecumseh L 15-22
London
08/24 H Urbana W 41-7
08/31 A London Madison-Plains W 61-0
09/07 H Washington Court House Washington W 57-7
09/14 A Baltimore Liberty Union W 56-13
09/21 H Circleville W 81-7
09/28 A Gahanna Columbus Academy W 42-27
10/05 A Grandview Heights W 42-0
10/12 H Columbus Bishop Ready W 49-14
10/19 H Bexley W 56-0
10/26 A Whitehall-Yearling L 15-34
11/03 A Cincinnati Taft W 37-21
11/10 N Clarksville Clinton-Massie W 27-7
11/17 N Cincinnati Wyoming L 0-28
Greenfield McClain
08/24 A Frankfort Adena L 15-31
08/31 H Chillicothe Unioto L 6-34
09/07 H Chillicothe Zane Trace L 21-39
09/14 A Lees Creek East Clinton W 28-3
09/21 H Troy Christian L 14-34
09/28 A Washington Court House Miami Trace W 47-40
10/05 H Chillicothe L 7-63
10/12 A Washington Court House Washington L 20-62
10/19 H Jackson L 0-55
10/26 A Hillsboro L 7-68
Dayton Meadowdale
08/24 H Columbus Crusaders club W 38-6
08/31 A Urbana L 30-62
09/07 A Piqua L 0-42
09/14 B BYE WEEK ()
09/21 A Dayton Ponitz W 20-18
09/28 H Columbus Beechcroft L 0-33
10/06 H Dayton Dunbar L 12-32
10/11 H Dayton Thurgood Marshall L 0-50
10/18 H Hamilton Ross L 6-52
10/25 A Dayton Belmont L 12-50
Dayton Northridge
08/24 A Tipp City Bethel L 18-21
08/31 A West Carrollton W 28-27
09/07 H Troy Christian L 14-28
09/14 H West Milton Milton-Union L 6-26
09/21 A New Lebanon Dixie W 41-0
09/28 A Carlisle W 44-12
10/05 H Oakwood W 39-24
10/12 H Middletown Madison L 0-56
10/19 A Waynesville L 8-19
10/26 H Camden Preble Shawnee W 22-7
Springfield Northwestern
08/24 A South Charleston Southeastern W 49-7
08/31 A Springfield Northeastern W 42-12
09/07 H West Milton Milton-Union W 35-21
09/14 H New Carlisle Tecumseh L 14-34
09/21 A Springfield Shawnee L 35-40
09/28 H Urbana W 24-7
10/05 A Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan W 44-12
10/12 H Lewistown Indian Lake L 7-8
10/19 H Springfield Kenton Ridge W 21-14
10/26 A St Paris Graham W 37-13
11/03 A Cincinnati Wyoming L 7-48
Norwood
08/24 H Cincinnati Madeira L 9-31
08/31 H Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas L 7-14
09/07 A Cleves Taylor L 0-32
09/14 H Goshen L 6-31
09/21 A New Richmond L 14-24
09/28 H Cincinnati Summit Country Day W 20-17
10/05 A Cincinnati North College Hill W 33-18
10/12 A Cincinnati Miami Valley Christian Academy L 0-38
10/19 H Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy L 0-50
10/26 H KIPP Columbus club W 41-6
Oakwood
08/24 H Cincinnati Mariemont L 24-35
08/31 A West Milton Milton-Union L 6-14
09/07 H Carlisle W 35-14
09/14 H Germantown Valley View L 7-31
09/21 H Eaton W 40-12
09/27 A Brookville L 14-48
10/05 A Dayton Northridge L 24-39
10/12 H Monroe L 28-52
10/19 A Bellbrook L 12-61
10/26 A Franklin L 7-31
St Bernard Roger Bacon
08/24 H Reading W 54-7
08/31 A Cincinnati Western Hills W 27-0
09/07 A Huron L 26-27
09/14 A Kettering Archbishop Alter L 14-49
09/21 H Hamilton Badin L 35-42 OT
09/28 H Dayton Chaminade Julienne L 28-35
10/05 A Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas W 41-27
10/12 A Dayton Carroll L 21-33
10/19 H Middletown Bishop Fenwick L 7-37
10/26 A Cincinnati Purcell Marian W 41-9
Springfield Shawnee
08/24 H Springfield Greenon W 40-21
08/31 A Tipp City Tippecanoe L 7-38
09/07 H Dayton Thurgood Marshall W 30-17
09/14 A Lewistown Indian Lake W 49-21
09/21 H Springfield Northwestern W 40-35
09/28 H New Carlisle Tecumseh L 14-17
10/05 A Urbana L 12-47
10/11 A Springfield Kenton Ridge L 30-47
10/19 A Bellefontaine W 34-0
10/26 H Plain City Jonathan Alder W 17-14
11/03 A Clarksville Clinton-Massie L 0-46
Cincinnati Shroder
08/23 A St. Bernard-Elmwood Place L 0-39
09/01 H Cincinnati Purcell Marian L 13-35
09/07 H Cincinnati Mariemont L 0-34
09/14 A Cincinnati Taft L 0-56
09/21 A Cincinnati Aiken L 6-30
09/28 H Cincinnati Gamble Montessori W 27-8
10/06 H Cincinnati Hughes W 18-14
10/13 H Cincinnati Riverview East W 42-20
10/19 A Cincinnati Western Hills L 0-32
10/26 A Cincinnati Woodward L 0-40
Cincinnati Taft
08/23 H Dayton Thurgood Marshall W 34-0
08/31 H Cincinnati Wyoming L 12-14
09/06 H Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas W 44-0
09/14 H Cincinnati Shroder W 56-0
09/21 A Cincinnati Hughes W 55-0
09/29 B BYE WEEK ()
10/05 H Taylor Mill Scott (KY) W 34-14
10/12 A Cincinnati Western Hills W 27-0
10/19 A Cincinnati Woodward W 34-14
10/26 H Cincinnati Aiken W 28-8
11/03 H London L 21-37
Cleves Taylor
08/24 A Lawrenceburg (IN) L 14-35
08/31 H New Richmond L 14-34
09/07 H Norwood W 32-0
09/14 H Cincinnati Wyoming L 0-55
09/21 A Deer Park L 20-23
09/28 H Cincinnati Finneytown W 23-0
10/05 A Cincinnati Indian Hill L 13-62
10/12 A Cincinnati Mariemont L 7-40
10/19 H Reading L 7-28
10/26 A Cincinnati Madeira L 7-45
Urbana
08/24 A London L 7-41
08/31 H Dayton Meadowdale W 62-30
09/07 A Bellefontaine L 7-49
09/14 A Springfield Kenton Ridge L 20-24
09/21 H New Carlisle Tecumseh L 32-35
09/28 A Springfield Northwestern L 7-24
10/05 H Springfield Shawnee W 47-12
10/12 A St Paris Graham W 45-6
10/19 H Lewistown Indian Lake W 35-0
10/26 H Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan W 50-7
Germantown Valley View
08/24 A Wilmington W 50-26
08/31 A Fort Recovery L 23-27
09/07 H Middletown Madison L 16-24
09/14 A Oakwood W 31-7
09/21 H Monroe W 21-0
09/28 H Bellbrook L 21-28
10/05 A Franklin L 10-31
10/12 H West Milton Milton-Union W 36-19
10/19 H Eaton W 22-0
10/26 A Brookville W 24-0
Washington Court House Washington
08/24 A Blanchester W 58-42
08/31 H Circleville W 68-6
09/07 A London L 7-57
09/14 H Columbus Linden McKinley W 54-6
09/21 A Columbus St. Charles W 29-14
09/28 A Jackson L 40-69
10/05 H Hillsboro L 50-71
10/12 H Greenfield McClain W 62-20
10/19 A Chillicothe W 20-7
10/26 H Washington Court House Miami Trace W 34-7
Waverly
08/24 A Piketon W 50-6
08/31 H Chillicothe Zane Trace W 48-3
09/07 A Chillicothe Unioto W 37-7
09/14 H Proctorville Fairland W 41-27
09/21 H Nelsonville-York W 31-14
09/28 A Lucasville Valley W 35-28
10/05 H Wheelersburg L 0-49
10/12 H West Portsmouth Portsmouth West W 35-19
10/19 A Minford W 43-13
10/26 H Logan W 34-20
11/03 A Cincinnati Indian Hill L 28-63
Cincinnati Wyoming
08/24 H Gahanna Columbus Academy W 42-14
08/31 A Cincinnati Taft W 14-12
09/07 H Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy W 33-10
09/14 A Cleves Taylor W 55-0
09/21 H Cincinnati Finneytown W 62-0
09/28 A Deer Park W 44-7
10/05 A Cincinnati Madeira W 70-0
10/12 H Reading W 53-7
10/19 H Cincinnati Mariemont W 49-7
10/26 A Cincinnati Indian Hill W 37-7
11/03 H Springfield Northwestern W 48-7
11/10 N Cincinnati Indian Hill W 20-17 OT
11/17 N London W 28-0
11/24 N St Marys Memorial W 35-14
12/01 N Girard W 42-14 D IV State Champions :party:
 
Last edited:
Cincinnati Aiken
08/24 A North College Hill (Battle of the Hill)
08/31 A Cincinnati Walnut Hills
09/07 H Cincinnati Indian Hill
09/14 A Western Hills
09/21 H Shroder
09/28 A Woodward
10/05 H Grant County (KY)
10/13 A Lucas
10/19 H Hughes
10/26 A Taft
 
is that 10/13 game Logan? thats what i thought I saw online yesterday. This looks like a better schedule for the Falcons. Some winnable games and some more challenges for the Falcons. I like they are ending with Taft, thats a great way to wrap a season. Especially if that game could decide their division/league champion.
 
is that 10/13 game Logan? thats what i thought I saw online yesterday. This looks like a better schedule for the Falcons. Some winnable games and some more challenges for the Falcons. I like they are ending with Taft, thats a great way to wrap a season. Especially if that game could decide their division/league champion.

I had several schedule "conflicts" pulling these together and that was one. I guessed on Aiken-Lucas, but Aiken-Logan is floating around out there
 
Mooney plays @louisville week 7 per the official louisville web page and twitter account

week 1 will be against a Canadian team - Football North St Joseph from Ottawa

therefore

Youngstown Cardinal Mooney
08/24 H Football North St Joseph (CN)
08/31 H Akron Archbishop Hoban
09/07 H Columbus St. Francis DeSales
09/14 H Akron St. Vincent-St Mary
09/21 H Boardman
09/29 A Buffalo St. Joseph's Collegiate (NY)
10/05 A Louisville
10/12 A Warren Warren G Harding
10/19 A Youngstown Ursuline
10/26 A Austintown Fitch

It's been a while coming, but now their schedule is split right down the middle, home and away
 
Mooney plays @louisville week 7 per the official louisville web page and twitter account

week 1 will be against a Canadian team - Football North St Joseph from Ottawa

therefore

Youngstown Cardinal Mooney
08/24 H Football North St Joseph (CN)
08/31 H Akron Archbishop Hoban
09/07 H Columbus St. Francis DeSales
09/14 H Akron St. Vincent-St Mary
09/21 H Boardman
09/29 A OPEN
10/05 A Louisville
10/12 A Warren Warren G Harding
10/19 A Youngstown Ursuline
10/26 A Austintown Fitch

It's been a while coming, but now their schedule is split right down the middle, home and away


...revised, Mooney now open week 6. Buffalo St.Joe's cancelled the game at their place.
 
Top