2018 All-State Teams

adselder09

Active member
Division I

Player of the Year: Chris Kiser - Archbishop Moeller
Coach of the Year: Karen Kochheiser - Olentangy

1st Team
Chris Kiser - Archbishop Moeller
Phillip Catanzaro - St Ignatius
Noah Platfoot - Hilliard Darby
Parker Mikesch - Beavercreek
Henry Huber - St Xavier
Wyatt Albers - Elder
Russell Burke - Gahanna Lincoln

2nd Team
Dawson Walker - Northmont
Bentley Azbell - Olentangy
Adam Skerl - Centerville
Ryan Devolve - Archbishop Moeller
Aaric Gossett - Olentangy
Ryan Foy - Northmont
Cameron Ternent - Jackson

Honorable Mention
Dominic Melchiorre - Hilliard Darby
Ryan Batsch - Loveland
Kevin McCarthy - St Xavier
Trenton Kuhlman - Lakota East
David Daeschner - Elder
Quinn Flanagan - St Ignatius
Matt Gentry - Hudson
Liam Goddard - Middletown
Ethan Hubbard - Hilliard Davidson
Spencer Stanley - Mt Vernon
Collin Buelow - Hilliard Darby
Donovan Peed - Archbishop Moeller
Logan Forbes - Brecksille-Broadview Heights
 

adselder09

Active member
Division II

Player of the Year: Andrew Rose - Archbishop Alter
Coach of the Year: Ned Gruber - St Charles

1st Team
Andrew Rose - Archbishop Alter
Jeremy Leyden - Archbishop Hoban
Justin Sharfenaker - Briggs
Luke Vansteenkiste - Badin
Kevin Gallagher - St Charles
Nathan Lancia - St Charles
Will Eiken - Bishop Fenwick

2nd Team
Josh Kabel - Archbishop Alter
John Brun - Carroll
Levi Smith - Worthington Kilbourne
Sam Matonis - Walsh Jesuit
Tommy Luers - Bishop Fenwick
Zach Clarke - St Francis DeSales
Spencer Bethel - Carroll

Honorable Mention
Jack Bahmer - Achrbishop Hoban
Alex McLane - St Charles
Jack Brinkman - Bishop Watterson
Chase Hoffman - Chaminade Julienne
Zach Harvey - LaSalle
Brandon Fulmer - Archbishop McNicholas
Sam Schultheis - Purcell Marian
Travis Verh - Kent Roosevelt
Jake Maziarz - Bishop Watterson
Luca Hershberger - Worthington Kilbourne
Dan Nye - Archbishop Alter
Dylan Sagan - Bishop Fenwick
Jake Jones - Purcell Marian
AJ Murray - Chaminade Julienne
Zach Guethlein - LaSalle
 
.
Top