EagleFan
Fan of Eagle
D III 2017 Schedules/Results
08/25 H Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas W 54-0
09/01 A Canfield L 0-34
09/08 A Wintersville Indian Creek W 35-21
09/15 H Beloit West Branch W 49-45
09/22 H Louisville W 49-34
09/29 A Canton South W 34-14
10/06 H Salem W 70-40
10/13 A Carrollton W 38-7
10/20 H Minerva W 41-7
10/27 A Alliance Marlington W 36-29
11/03 A Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin L 14-38
Aurora
08/25 A Solon L 14-15
09/01 H Euclid L 21-27
09/08 H Twinsburg L 28-35 OT
09/15 A Tallmadge W 14-13
09/22 H Kent Roosevelt W 35-0
09/29 A Barberton L 7-34
10/06 A Medina Highland W 22-21
10/13 H Richfield Revere W 35-7
10/20 H Copley W 34-7
10/27 H Columbus Mifflin W 34-14
11/03 A Canfield L 0-23
Akron Buchtel
08/26 H Columbus Beechcroft W 23-6
09/01 A Cleveland Benedictine L 10-24
09/09 H Akron St. Vincent-St Mary L 14-21
09/16 H Akron North W 63-7
09/23 A Lakewood St. Edward L 0-38
09/30 H Akron Kenmore-Garfield W 60-0
10/07 H Youngstown Cardinal Mooney W 10-9
10/14 H Akron Ellet W 47-7
10/20 A Akron East W 15-13
10/28 A Akron Firestone W 25-6
11/02 N Akron East L 20-21 Akron City Series Championship
Medina Buckeye
08/25 H Richfield Revere W 24-10
09/01 A Rocky River W 35-16
09/08 A Lodi Cloverleaf W 28-14
09/15 H Rocky River Lutheran West W 48-0
09/22 A Columbia Station Columbia W 49-20
09/29 H Wellington W 50-0
10/06 A Sullivan Black River W 28-12
10/13 H Oberlin Firelands W 25-22
10/20 A La Grange Keystone W 37-2
10/27 H Sheffield Brookside W 49-0
11/03 H Tallmadge L 14-27
Canfield
08/25 A Louisville W 48-28
09/01 H Alliance W 34-0
09/08 A Chardon W 31-14
09/15 H Ashtabula Lakeside W 35-6
09/22 H Struthers W 34-12
09/29 A Boardman W 17-7
10/06 H Niles McKinley W 36-3
10/13 H Youngstown East W 24-0
10/20 A Warren Howland W 31-10
10/27 A Poland Seminary W 38-0
11/03 H Aurora W 23-0
11/10 N Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin W 22-7
11/17 N Akron St. Vincent-St Mary L 10-13
Chardon
08/25 H Chesterland West Geauga W 42-14
09/01 H Nepean Football North-St. Joseph (ON) W 56-21
09/08 H Canfield L 14-31
09/15 H Painesville Riverside W 24-23
09/22 H Mayfield W 20-7
09/29 A Madison W 14-6
10/06 H Willoughby South W 38-28
10/13 A Lyndhurst Brush L 20-21
10/20 H Chagrin Falls Kenston L 15-34
10/27 A Eastlake North L 7-28
Lodi Cloverleaf
08/25 H Canton South L 6-26
09/01 A La Grange Keystone L 6-25
09/08 H Medina Buckeye L 14-28
09/15 A Akron Coventry L 21-44
09/22 H Norton W 20-6
09/29 A Peninsula Woodridge L 20-49
10/06 H Akron Springfield L 14-29
10/13 A Ravenna L 21-28
10/20 H Mogadore Field W 70-20
10/27 A Streetsboro W 42-9
Akron Coventry
08/26 A Akron Kenmore-Garfield W 49-0
09/01 H Carrollton W 41-7
09/08 H Tallmadge L 26-27
09/15 H Lodi Cloverleaf W 44-21
09/22 A Mogadore Field W 51-0
09/29 A Ravenna W 42-12
10/06 H Streetsboro W 42-16
10/13 A Peninsula Woodridge L 14-41
10/20 H Akron Springfield W 37-15
10/27 H Norton W 45-0
Akron East
08/25 A Massillon Jackson L 34-41
09/01 A Akron Springfield W 60-6
09/08 A North Canton Hoover W 27-20
09/15 A Dover W 34-24
09/23 A Akron Kenmore-Garfield W 71-8
09/29 A Akron Firestone W 31-0
10/07 A Akron Ellet W 60-0
10/13 H Akron North W 67-0
10/20 H Akron Buchtel L 13-15
10/27 A Warren Howland L 15-28
11/02 N Akron Buchtel W 21-20 Akron City Series Championship
Geneva
08/25 A Madison L 21-28
09/01 H Mogadore L 21-34
09/08 A Warrensville Heights L 0-30
09/15 H Chesterland West Geauga L 14-26
09/22 A Beachwood W 55-14
09/29 H Painesville Harvey W 49-21
10/06 A Perry L 23-35
10/13 A Chagrin Falls L 7-45
10/20 H Pepper Pike Orange L 7-10
10/27 H Wickliffe L 31-34
Painesville Harvey
08/25 H Berkshire W 48-12
09/01 H Lorain Clearview L 8-43
09/08 A Painesville Riverside L 20-56
09/15 A Pepper Pike Orange L 22-54
09/22 H Chesterland West Geauga L 20-27
09/29 A Geneva L 21-49
10/06 A Wickliffe L 24-48
10/13 H Beachwood W 32-20
10/20 A Chagrin Falls L 6-62
10/27 H Perry L 13-68
Warren Howland
08/25 H Cortland Lakeview W 23-19
09/01 A Boardman L 17-35
09/08 A Parma Padua Franciscan L 17-23
09/15 H Poland Seminary L 7-30
09/22 A Hubbard W 14-6
09/29 A Youngstown East W 35-12
10/06 H Pittsburgh Perry Traditional Academy (PA) W 30-0
10/12 A Niles McKinley W 42-3
10/20 H Canfield L 10-31
10/27 H Akron East W 28-15
Chagrin Falls Kenston
08/25 A Streetsboro W 41-13
09/01 H Chagrin Falls W 32-24
09/08 H Chesterland West Geauga W 42-7
09/15 A Eastlake North W 21-18
09/22 H Lyndhurst Brush L 48-52
09/28 A Mayfield L 12-38
10/06 A Painesville Riverside W 56-28
10/13 H Madison W 41-10
10/20 A Chardon W 34-15
10/27 H Willoughby South W 38-8
Louisville
08/25 H Canfield L 28-48
09/01 H North Canton Hoover L 14-41
09/08 A Austintown Fitch L 21-42
09/15 H Alliance Marlington W 35-34
09/22 A Alliance L 34-49
09/29 A Minerva W 45-7
10/06 H Carrollton W 38-20
10/13 A Beloit West Branch W 38-21
10/20 H Salem L 35-43
10/27 A Canton South W 36-20
Alliance Marlington
08/25 A Poland Seminary L 14-51
09/01 H Ravenna W 41-7
09/08 H Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas W 47-0
09/15 A Louisville L 34-35
09/22 A Carrollton W 20-19
09/29 H Salem W 20-16
10/06 A Minerva W 34-0
10/13 H Canton South W 29-27
10/20 A Beloit West Branch W 35-14
10/27 H Alliance L 29-36
Niles McKinley
08/24 A Girard L 24-47
09/01 A Poland Seminary L 10-42
09/08 H Struthers L 23-41
09/15 H Youngstown East L 14-19
09/22 A Cortland Lakeview L 16-41
09/29 H Hubbard L 14-31
10/06 A Canfield L 3-36
10/12 H Warren Howland L 3-42
10/20 A Jefferson Area W 21-7
10/27 H Ashtabula Edgewood W 47-14
Akron North
08/25 A Beachwood L 21-33
09/01 A Warrensville Heights L 0-56
09/08 A Columbiana Crestview L 8-48
09/16 A Akron Buchtel L 7-63
09/22 A Akron Firestone L 6-41
09/29 A Akron St. Vincent-St Mary L 0-35
10/06 H Cleveland Heights Lutheran East L 12-43
10/13 A Akron East L 0-67
10/21 H Akron Kenmore-Garfield L 6-40
10/27 H Akron Ellet L 6-43
Norton
08/25 H Barberton L 0-34
09/01 A Cuyahoga Falls W 20-7
09/08 A Mogadore L 13-14
09/15 H Mogadore Field W 48-8
09/22 A Lodi Cloverleaf L 6-20
09/29 H Akron Springfield L 14-45
10/06 H Ravenna L 3-28
10/13 A Streetsboro L 19-22
10/20 H Peninsula Woodridge L 7-42
10/27 A Akron Coventry L 0-45
Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin
08/25 A Willoughby South W 22-0
09/01 A Chesterland West Geauga W 13-12 2OT
09/08 H Hunting Valley University School W 38-7
09/15 H Cleveland Central Catholic W 42-8
09/22 H Cleveland Heights W 44-7
09/29 H Cleveland Benedictine L 24-31 OT
10/06 A Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit W 45-7
10/13 A Mentor Lake Catholic W 45-14
10/20 H Akron Archbishop Hoban L 0-42
10/27 H Parma Padua Franciscan W 28-14
11/03 H Alliance W 38-14
11/10 N Canfield L 7-22
Ravenna
08/25 A Tallmadge L 20-28
09/01 A Alliance Marlington L 7-41
09/08 H Kent Roosevelt W 20-14
09/15 H Peninsula Woodridge L 14-38
09/22 A Akron Springfield W 30-24
09/29 H Akron Coventry L 12-42
10/06 A Norton W 28-3
10/13 H Lodi Cloverleaf W 28-21
10/20 H Streetsboro W 28-14
10/27 A Mogadore Field W 50-6
Richfield Revere
08/25 A Medina Buckeye L 10-24
09/01 H Eastlake North W 34-0
09/08 H Akron Firestone W 28-6
09/15 A Barberton L 6-52
09/22 H Medina Highland L 14-42
09/28 H Copley L 31-52
10/06 A Kent Roosevelt L 20-27
10/13 A Aurora L 7-35
10/20 H Bay Village Bay L 17-28
10/27 H Tallmadge L 28-36 OT
Akron St. Vincent-St Mary
08/24 A Dresden Tri-Valley W 21-13
09/01 A Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit W 28-8
09/09 A Akron Buchtel W 21-14
09/15 H Youngstown Cardinal Mooney W 28-21
09/22 A Akron Archbishop Hoban L 7-21
09/29 H Akron North W 35-0
10/06 A Barberton L 14-35
10/13 H Cincinnati La Salle L 9-17
10/20 A Massillon Washington W 13-10
10/27 H Youngstown Ursuline W 35-9
11/03 A Peninsula Woodridge W 27-17
11/10 N Tallmadge W 28-7
11/17 N Canfield W 13-10
11/24 N Dresden Tri-Valley L 6-24
Akron Springfield
08/25 H Akron Ellet W 14-7
09/01 H Akron East L 6-60
09/08 H Akron Kenmore-Garfield W 26-0
09/15 A Streetsboro L 27-30
09/22 H Ravenna L 24-30
09/29 A Norton W 45-14
10/06 A Lodi Cloverleaf W 29-14
10/13 H Mogadore Field W 43-0
10/20 A Akron Coventry L 15-37
10/27 H Peninsula Woodridge L 10-40
Tallmadge
08/25 H Ravenna W 28-20
09/01 A Akron Ellet W 31-7
09/08 A Akron Coventry W 27-26
09/15 H Aurora L 13-14
09/22 H Dover W 28-21
09/29 H Kent Roosevelt W 38-8
10/06 A Copley W 21-7
10/13 H Barberton L 3-34
10/20 A Medina Highland L 43-51
10/27 A Richfield Revere W 36-28 OT
11/03 A Medina Buckeye W 27-14
11/10 N Akron St. Vincent-St Mary L 7-28
Beloit West Branch
08/25 A Columbiana Crestview L 20-41
09/01 H East Liverpool Beaver Local L 36-39
09/08 A Ravenna Southeast W 43-14
09/15 A Alliance L 45-49
09/22 H Minerva W 31-7
09/29 H Carrollton W 20-14
10/06 A Canton South L 21-30
10/13 H Louisville L 21-38
10/20 H Alliance Marlington L 14-35
10/28 A Salem L 8-48
Peninsula Woodridge
08/25 H Parma Padua Franciscan L 21-47
09/01 A Macedonia Nordonia W 46-36
09/08 H Chagrin Falls W 62-27
09/15 A Ravenna W 38-14
09/22 H Streetsboro W 42-28
09/29 H Lodi Cloverleaf W 49-20
10/06 A Mogadore Field W 56-6
10/13 H Akron Coventry W 41-14
10/20 A Norton W 42-7
10/27 A Akron Springfield W 40-10
11/03 H Akron St. Vincent-St Mary L 17-27
08/25 H La Grange Keystone W 10-0
09/02 A Hunting Valley University School W 42-28
09/08 H Fairview Park Fairview W 38-14
09/15 H Parma W 21-0
09/22 A Parma Heights Holy Name W 38-15
09/29 H Rocky River W 35-3
10/06 H Parma Normandy W 51-0
10/13 A Elyria Catholic W 42-7
10/20 A Richfield Revere W 28-17
10/27 H Parma Heights Valley Forge W 34-0
11/03 H Mansfield Senior W 28-18
11/10 N Parma Padua Franciscan W 21-7
11/17 N Toledo Central Catholic L 0-35
Bowling Green
08/25 A Rossford W 41-34
09/01 H Pemberville Eastwood L 7-34
09/08 A Tontogany Otsego W 41-27
09/15 H Holland Springfield L 14-43
09/22 A Whitehouse Anthony Wayne L 0-31
09/29 H Perrysburg W 37-22
10/06 A Sylvania Northview L 15-22
10/13 H Maumee L 14-28
10/20 H Sylvania Southview W 41-17
10/27 A Napoleon W 19-7
Toledo Central Catholic
08/25 A Columbus Bishop Hartley W 35-16
09/01 H Detroit Martin Luther King (MI) W 21-13
09/08 H Jordan Canada Prep Academy (ON) W 23-8
09/15 H Lima Senior W 37-6
09/22 A Oregon Clay W 41-10
09/29 H Toledo Whitmer L 14-21
10/06 A Fremont Ross W 27-7
10/13 H Toledo St. Francis de Sales W 27-13
10/20 H Findlay W 35-0
10/27 A Toledo St. John's Jesuit L 6-13
11/03 H Cleveland Glenville W 28-0
11/10 N Clyde W 45-27
11/17 N Bay Village Bay W 35-0
11/24 N Trotwood-Madison L 7-16
Cleveland Central Catholic
08/26 H Parma Heights Holy Name L 0-23
09/02 A Mentor Lake Catholic L 6-19
09/09 H Elyria Catholic W 20-17
09/15 A Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin L 8-42
09/23 H Hunting Valley University School L 22-44
09/29 A Cleveland Heights Lutheran East W 34-6
10/06 A Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas W 54-0
10/13 A Warren John F. Kennedy W 27-16
10/21 H Garfield Heights Trinity W 14-6
10/28 H Cleveland Villa Angela-St Joseph W 46-0
Clyde
08/25 A Toledo Start W 17-14
09/01 H Ashland W 22-19
09/08 A Whitehouse Anthony Wayne W 30-28
09/15 A Toledo Bowsher W 48-8
09/22 H Port Clinton W 49-3
09/29 H Sandusky Perkins W 30-7
10/06 A Tiffin Columbian W 42-0
10/13 A Sandusky L 28-42
10/20 H Norwalk W 24-7
10/27 H Bellevue L 14-33
11/03 A Sandusky W 35-0
11/10 N Toledo Central Catholic L 27-45
Cleveland Collinwood
08/25 A Wickliffe L 8-37
09/01 A Pepper Pike Orange L 0-22
09/08 A Rocky River L 0-35
09/16 A Shaker Heights L 13-33
09/22 H Cleveland East Technical L 6-40
09/29 H Cleveland Glenville L 0-37
10/06 H Cleveland John Adams W 22-18
10/13 A Cleveland John F. Kennedy L 14-20
10/20 A Cleveland Lincoln West W 30-0
10/27 A Cleveland Whitney Young W 30-18
Defiance
08/24 H Napoleon L 7-21
09/01 H Lima Shawnee L 7-56
09/08 A Kenton L 7-27
09/15 A Elida L 14-37
09/22 H Lima Bath W 35-33
09/29 A Celina L 14-42
10/06 A Ottawa-Glandorf L 12-48
10/13 H Wapakoneta L 7-48
10/20 A St Marys Memorial L 0-50
10/27 H Van Wert L 7-48
Cleveland East Technical
08/26 A Gates Mills Gilmour Academy L 6-26
09/01 A Beachwood L 16-17
09/08 A Wickliffe L 12-33
09/15 A Cleveland Whitney Young W 30-0
09/22 A Cleveland Collinwood W 40-6
09/29 H Cleveland John F. Kennedy W 34-0
10/06 H Cleveland John Marshall W 22-12
10/13 H Cleveland Glenville L 8-32
10/20 H Cleveland Rhodes L 0-18
10/27 A Cleveland Lincoln West W 58-22
Cleveland Glenville
08/25 H Euclid L 21-39
09/02 A Lakewood St. Edward L 6-41
09/08 A Mentor L 15-38
09/15 H Cleveland John Marshall W 53-0
09/22 A Cleveland John Hay W 53-14
09/29 A Cleveland Collinwood W 37-0
10/06 H Cleveland John F. Kennedy W 54-8
10/13 A Cleveland East Technical W 32-8
10/20 A Cleveland John Adams W 41-6
10/27 A Cleveland Rhodes W 47-0
11/03 A Toledo Central Catholic L 0-28
Parma Heights Holy Name
08/26 A Cleveland Central Catholic W 23-0
09/01 A Parma Padua Franciscan L 7-38
09/09 H Mentor Lake Catholic L 0-45
09/15 H Rocky River L 19-36
09/22 H Bay Village Bay L 15-38
09/29 A Parma Normandy W 34-6
10/07 H Elyria Catholic W 20-17
10/14 H Garfield Heights L 34-41
10/20 A Parma Heights Valley Forge W 49-33
10/27 A Parma W 41-12
Cleveland John F. Kennedy
08/24 A Dover L 0-45
09/01 A Lorain L 0-54
09/08 A Sheffield Brookside L 6-27
09/15 H Cleveland John Adams W 25-14
09/22 A Cleveland Whitney Young W 36-6
09/29 A Cleveland East Technical L 0-34
10/06 A Cleveland Glenville L 8-54
10/13 H Cleveland Collinwood W 20-14
10/20 A Cleveland John Hay L 7-43
10/27 A Cleveland John Marshall L 0-18
Lexington
08/25 H Ontario L 20-21
09/01 A Shelby L 7-41
09/08 H Orrville W 48-35
09/15 A Mount Vernon L 13-15
09/22 A Wooster L 7-21
09/29 H Mansfield Senior L 17-54
10/06 A Millersburg West Holmes L 21-55
10/13 H Ashland L 0-40
10/20 A Mansfield Madison Comprehensive W 14-6
10/27 H Worthington Thomas Worthington L 7-35
Cleveland Lincoln West
08/24 A Parma L 0-49
08/31 A Parma Normandy L 0-34
09/08 A Brooklyn L 22-48
09/15 A Cleveland Rhodes L 0-46
09/22 H Cleveland John Marshall L 16-33
09/29 A Cleveland John Adams L 16-33
10/06 A Cleveland Whitney Young L 8-28
10/13 H Cleveland John Hay L 0-55
10/20 H Cleveland Collinwood L 0-30
10/27 H Cleveland East Technical L 22-58
Mansfield Madison Comprehensive
08/24 H Shelby L 10-48
09/01 A Caledonia River Valley L 14-53
09/08 H Toledo St. Francis de Sales L 0-52
09/15 A Wooster L 26-45
09/22 H Millersburg West Holmes L 20-56
09/29 A Ashland L 13-56
10/06 H Columbus St. Charles L 13-45
10/13 A Mount Vernon L 20-62
10/20 H Lexington L 6-14
10/27 A Mansfield Senior L 6-54
Mansfield Senior
08/25 H Columbus Northland W 42-21
09/01 H Sandusky Perkins W 39-6
09/08 A Toledo St. John's Jesuit L 21-26
09/15 H Millersburg West Holmes W 41-27
09/22 A Maple Heights W 35-29
09/29 A Lexington W 54-17
10/06 H Ashland L 20-46
10/13 A Wooster W 28-21
10/20 A Mount Vernon W 44-17
10/27 H Mansfield Madison Comprehensive W 54-6
11/03 A Bay Village Bay L 18-28
Maple Heights
08/25 H Garfield Heights L 21-37
09/01 H Willoughby South W 47-13
09/08 A Eastlake North W 27-20
09/16 A Hunting Valley University School L 28-37
09/22 H Mansfield Senior L 29-35
09/30 A Bedford L 20-40
10/06 H East Cleveland Shaw W 28-8
10/13 A Lorain L 19-48
10/20 H Warrensville Heights W 27-10
10/27 H Cleveland Heights L 0-2
Maumee
08/25 H Toledo Bowsher W 41-8
09/01 H Toledo Waite W 49-30
09/08 A Pemberville Eastwood L 7-27
09/15 H Sylvania Northview L 7-17
09/22 A Napoleon W 21-0
09/29 A Whitehouse Anthony Wayne L 0-21
10/06 H Sylvania Southview W 28-14
10/13 A Bowling Green W 28-14
10/20 A Holland Springfield L 14-34
10/27 H Perrysburg W 27-14
Norwalk
08/24 H Willard W 40-6
09/01 A Milan Edison L 3-13
09/08 H Port Clinton L 21-27
09/15 H Castalia Margaretta W 38-20
09/22 A Shelby L 14-55
09/29 A Bellevue L 28-40
10/06 H Sandusky L 14-17
10/13 A Sandusky Perkins L 7-20
10/20 A Clyde L 7-24
10/27 H Tiffin Columbian W 20-14
Parma Padua Franciscan
08/25 A Peninsula Woodridge W 47-21
09/01 H Parma Heights Holy Name W 38-7
09/08 H Warren Howland W 23-17
09/15 A Warrensville Heights W 56-34
09/22 H Garfield Heights W 40-20
09/29 H Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit W 38-10
10/06 A Akron Archbishop Hoban L 10-49
10/13 A Cleveland Benedictine W 31-17
10/20 H Mentor Lake Catholic W 49-42
10/27 A Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin L 14-28
11/03 H Hunting Valley University School W 48-41
11/10 N Bay Village Bay L 7-21
Sandusky Perkins
08/25 H Huron L 21-27
09/01 A Mansfield Senior L 6-39
09/08 H Genoa Area L 14-52
09/15 H Vermilion L 12-35
09/22 A Oak Harbor L 0-37
09/29 A Clyde L 7-30
10/06 H Bellevue L 6-28
10/13 H Norwalk W 20-7
10/20 A Tiffin Columbian W 23-21
10/27 A Sandusky L 9-40
Rocky River
08/25 H Fairview Park Fairview W 35-6
09/01 H Medina Buckeye L 16-35
09/08 H Cleveland Collinwood W 35-0
09/15 A Parma Heights Holy Name W 36-19
09/22 A Ashtabula Lakeside L 21-34
09/29 A Bay Village Bay L 3-35
10/06 H Parma Heights Valley Forge W 31-14
10/12 A Parma Normandy W 50-6
10/20 H Parma W 44-6
10/27 H Elyria Catholic W 32-10
Toledo Rogers
08/25 H Oregon Clay L 0-41
09/01 H Delta L 8-27
09/08 A Swanton L 6-49
09/15 A Sandusky L 0-56
09/23 A Lima Central Catholic L 20-49
09/28 H Toledo Scott L 6-28
10/06 H Toledo Bowsher L 7-19
10/13 A Toledo Woodward L 6-40
10/20 A Toledo Start L 18-24
10/26 H Toledo Waite L 28-34
Sandusky
08/25 A Port Clinton W 41-7
09/01 A Huron W 35-13
09/08 A Fremont Ross W 16-15
09/15 H Toledo Rogers W 56-0
09/22 H Toledo Bowsher W 58-0
09/29 H Tiffin Columbian W 56-8
10/06 A Norwalk W 17-14
10/13 H Clyde W 42-28
10/20 A Bellevue W 49-35
10/27 H Sandusky Perkins W 40-9
11/03 H Clyde L 0-35
Toledo Scott
08/25 A Genoa Area L 16-55
09/01 A Fostoria L 48-49 OT
09/08 A Sylvania Southview L 0-36
09/16 H Akron Firestone L 12-26
09/22 A Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard (MI) L 6-41
09/28 A Toledo Rogers W 28-6
10/05 A Toledo Start L 14-17 OT
10/14 H Toledo Waite L 12-25
10/21 H Toledo Woodward L 16-38
10/28 H Toledo Bowsher L 12-14
East Cleveland Shaw
08/26 A Shaker Heights L 6-41
09/02 H Detroit East English Village Prep (MI) L 0-7
09/08 A Columbus Bishop Hartley L 0-56
09/15 A Cleveland Villa Angela-St Joseph W 40-7
09/23 H Columbiana Crestview W 21-0
09/29 H Warrensville Heights L 0-22
10/06 A Maple Heights L 8-28
10/13 H Bedford L 0-38
10/20 A Cleveland Heights L 0-9
10/27 H Lorain L 26-28
Hunting Valley University School
08/25 H Cleveland Villa Angela-St Joseph W 35-19
09/02 H Bay Village Bay L 28-42
09/08 A Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin L 7-38
09/16 H Maple Heights W 37-28
09/23 A Cleveland Central Catholic W 44-22
09/28 A Gates Mills Gilmour Academy W 28-6
10/06 A Parma W 40-21
10/14 H Ashtabula Lakeside W 31-14
10/20 A Garfield Heights W 38-21
10/27 A Steubenville L 0-30
11/03 A Parma Padua Franciscan L 41-48
Toledo Woodward
08/25 H Delphos St. John's L 6-46
09/01 H Bryan L 14-20
09/08 A Liberty Center L 6-38
09/15 H Montpelier W 64-7
09/22 A Fremont St. Joseph Central Catholic L 26-42
09/29 A Toledo Bowsher W 51-16
10/06 A Toledo Waite W 14-12
10/13 H Toledo Rogers W 40-6
10/21 A Toledo Scott W 38-16
10/27 H Toledo Start L 22-23
REGION 9
Alliance 08/25 H Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas W 54-0
09/01 A Canfield L 0-34
09/08 A Wintersville Indian Creek W 35-21
09/15 H Beloit West Branch W 49-45
09/22 H Louisville W 49-34
09/29 A Canton South W 34-14
10/06 H Salem W 70-40
10/13 A Carrollton W 38-7
10/20 H Minerva W 41-7
10/27 A Alliance Marlington W 36-29
11/03 A Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin L 14-38
Aurora
08/25 A Solon L 14-15
09/01 H Euclid L 21-27
09/08 H Twinsburg L 28-35 OT
09/15 A Tallmadge W 14-13
09/22 H Kent Roosevelt W 35-0
09/29 A Barberton L 7-34
10/06 A Medina Highland W 22-21
10/13 H Richfield Revere W 35-7
10/20 H Copley W 34-7
10/27 H Columbus Mifflin W 34-14
11/03 A Canfield L 0-23
Akron Buchtel
08/26 H Columbus Beechcroft W 23-6
09/01 A Cleveland Benedictine L 10-24
09/09 H Akron St. Vincent-St Mary L 14-21
09/16 H Akron North W 63-7
09/23 A Lakewood St. Edward L 0-38
09/30 H Akron Kenmore-Garfield W 60-0
10/07 H Youngstown Cardinal Mooney W 10-9
10/14 H Akron Ellet W 47-7
10/20 A Akron East W 15-13
10/28 A Akron Firestone W 25-6
11/02 N Akron East L 20-21 Akron City Series Championship
Medina Buckeye
08/25 H Richfield Revere W 24-10
09/01 A Rocky River W 35-16
09/08 A Lodi Cloverleaf W 28-14
09/15 H Rocky River Lutheran West W 48-0
09/22 A Columbia Station Columbia W 49-20
09/29 H Wellington W 50-0
10/06 A Sullivan Black River W 28-12
10/13 H Oberlin Firelands W 25-22
10/20 A La Grange Keystone W 37-2
10/27 H Sheffield Brookside W 49-0
11/03 H Tallmadge L 14-27
Canfield
08/25 A Louisville W 48-28
09/01 H Alliance W 34-0
09/08 A Chardon W 31-14
09/15 H Ashtabula Lakeside W 35-6
09/22 H Struthers W 34-12
09/29 A Boardman W 17-7
10/06 H Niles McKinley W 36-3
10/13 H Youngstown East W 24-0
10/20 A Warren Howland W 31-10
10/27 A Poland Seminary W 38-0
11/03 H Aurora W 23-0
11/10 N Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin W 22-7
11/17 N Akron St. Vincent-St Mary L 10-13
Chardon
08/25 H Chesterland West Geauga W 42-14
09/01 H Nepean Football North-St. Joseph (ON) W 56-21
09/08 H Canfield L 14-31
09/15 H Painesville Riverside W 24-23
09/22 H Mayfield W 20-7
09/29 A Madison W 14-6
10/06 H Willoughby South W 38-28
10/13 A Lyndhurst Brush L 20-21
10/20 H Chagrin Falls Kenston L 15-34
10/27 A Eastlake North L 7-28
Lodi Cloverleaf
08/25 H Canton South L 6-26
09/01 A La Grange Keystone L 6-25
09/08 H Medina Buckeye L 14-28
09/15 A Akron Coventry L 21-44
09/22 H Norton W 20-6
09/29 A Peninsula Woodridge L 20-49
10/06 H Akron Springfield L 14-29
10/13 A Ravenna L 21-28
10/20 H Mogadore Field W 70-20
10/27 A Streetsboro W 42-9
Akron Coventry
08/26 A Akron Kenmore-Garfield W 49-0
09/01 H Carrollton W 41-7
09/08 H Tallmadge L 26-27
09/15 H Lodi Cloverleaf W 44-21
09/22 A Mogadore Field W 51-0
09/29 A Ravenna W 42-12
10/06 H Streetsboro W 42-16
10/13 A Peninsula Woodridge L 14-41
10/20 H Akron Springfield W 37-15
10/27 H Norton W 45-0
Akron East
08/25 A Massillon Jackson L 34-41
09/01 A Akron Springfield W 60-6
09/08 A North Canton Hoover W 27-20
09/15 A Dover W 34-24
09/23 A Akron Kenmore-Garfield W 71-8
09/29 A Akron Firestone W 31-0
10/07 A Akron Ellet W 60-0
10/13 H Akron North W 67-0
10/20 H Akron Buchtel L 13-15
10/27 A Warren Howland L 15-28
11/02 N Akron Buchtel W 21-20 Akron City Series Championship
Geneva
08/25 A Madison L 21-28
09/01 H Mogadore L 21-34
09/08 A Warrensville Heights L 0-30
09/15 H Chesterland West Geauga L 14-26
09/22 A Beachwood W 55-14
09/29 H Painesville Harvey W 49-21
10/06 A Perry L 23-35
10/13 A Chagrin Falls L 7-45
10/20 H Pepper Pike Orange L 7-10
10/27 H Wickliffe L 31-34
Painesville Harvey
08/25 H Berkshire W 48-12
09/01 H Lorain Clearview L 8-43
09/08 A Painesville Riverside L 20-56
09/15 A Pepper Pike Orange L 22-54
09/22 H Chesterland West Geauga L 20-27
09/29 A Geneva L 21-49
10/06 A Wickliffe L 24-48
10/13 H Beachwood W 32-20
10/20 A Chagrin Falls L 6-62
10/27 H Perry L 13-68
Warren Howland
08/25 H Cortland Lakeview W 23-19
09/01 A Boardman L 17-35
09/08 A Parma Padua Franciscan L 17-23
09/15 H Poland Seminary L 7-30
09/22 A Hubbard W 14-6
09/29 A Youngstown East W 35-12
10/06 H Pittsburgh Perry Traditional Academy (PA) W 30-0
10/12 A Niles McKinley W 42-3
10/20 H Canfield L 10-31
10/27 H Akron East W 28-15
Chagrin Falls Kenston
08/25 A Streetsboro W 41-13
09/01 H Chagrin Falls W 32-24
09/08 H Chesterland West Geauga W 42-7
09/15 A Eastlake North W 21-18
09/22 H Lyndhurst Brush L 48-52
09/28 A Mayfield L 12-38
10/06 A Painesville Riverside W 56-28
10/13 H Madison W 41-10
10/20 A Chardon W 34-15
10/27 H Willoughby South W 38-8
Louisville
08/25 H Canfield L 28-48
09/01 H North Canton Hoover L 14-41
09/08 A Austintown Fitch L 21-42
09/15 H Alliance Marlington W 35-34
09/22 A Alliance L 34-49
09/29 A Minerva W 45-7
10/06 H Carrollton W 38-20
10/13 A Beloit West Branch W 38-21
10/20 H Salem L 35-43
10/27 A Canton South W 36-20
Alliance Marlington
08/25 A Poland Seminary L 14-51
09/01 H Ravenna W 41-7
09/08 H Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas W 47-0
09/15 A Louisville L 34-35
09/22 A Carrollton W 20-19
09/29 H Salem W 20-16
10/06 A Minerva W 34-0
10/13 H Canton South W 29-27
10/20 A Beloit West Branch W 35-14
10/27 H Alliance L 29-36
Niles McKinley
08/24 A Girard L 24-47
09/01 A Poland Seminary L 10-42
09/08 H Struthers L 23-41
09/15 H Youngstown East L 14-19
09/22 A Cortland Lakeview L 16-41
09/29 H Hubbard L 14-31
10/06 A Canfield L 3-36
10/12 H Warren Howland L 3-42
10/20 A Jefferson Area W 21-7
10/27 H Ashtabula Edgewood W 47-14
Akron North
08/25 A Beachwood L 21-33
09/01 A Warrensville Heights L 0-56
09/08 A Columbiana Crestview L 8-48
09/16 A Akron Buchtel L 7-63
09/22 A Akron Firestone L 6-41
09/29 A Akron St. Vincent-St Mary L 0-35
10/06 H Cleveland Heights Lutheran East L 12-43
10/13 A Akron East L 0-67
10/21 H Akron Kenmore-Garfield L 6-40
10/27 H Akron Ellet L 6-43
Norton
08/25 H Barberton L 0-34
09/01 A Cuyahoga Falls W 20-7
09/08 A Mogadore L 13-14
09/15 H Mogadore Field W 48-8
09/22 A Lodi Cloverleaf L 6-20
09/29 H Akron Springfield L 14-45
10/06 H Ravenna L 3-28
10/13 A Streetsboro L 19-22
10/20 H Peninsula Woodridge L 7-42
10/27 A Akron Coventry L 0-45
Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin
08/25 A Willoughby South W 22-0
09/01 A Chesterland West Geauga W 13-12 2OT
09/08 H Hunting Valley University School W 38-7
09/15 H Cleveland Central Catholic W 42-8
09/22 H Cleveland Heights W 44-7
09/29 H Cleveland Benedictine L 24-31 OT
10/06 A Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit W 45-7
10/13 A Mentor Lake Catholic W 45-14
10/20 H Akron Archbishop Hoban L 0-42
10/27 H Parma Padua Franciscan W 28-14
11/03 H Alliance W 38-14
11/10 N Canfield L 7-22
Ravenna
08/25 A Tallmadge L 20-28
09/01 A Alliance Marlington L 7-41
09/08 H Kent Roosevelt W 20-14
09/15 H Peninsula Woodridge L 14-38
09/22 A Akron Springfield W 30-24
09/29 H Akron Coventry L 12-42
10/06 A Norton W 28-3
10/13 H Lodi Cloverleaf W 28-21
10/20 H Streetsboro W 28-14
10/27 A Mogadore Field W 50-6
Richfield Revere
08/25 A Medina Buckeye L 10-24
09/01 H Eastlake North W 34-0
09/08 H Akron Firestone W 28-6
09/15 A Barberton L 6-52
09/22 H Medina Highland L 14-42
09/28 H Copley L 31-52
10/06 A Kent Roosevelt L 20-27
10/13 A Aurora L 7-35
10/20 H Bay Village Bay L 17-28
10/27 H Tallmadge L 28-36 OT
Akron St. Vincent-St Mary
08/24 A Dresden Tri-Valley W 21-13
09/01 A Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit W 28-8
09/09 A Akron Buchtel W 21-14
09/15 H Youngstown Cardinal Mooney W 28-21
09/22 A Akron Archbishop Hoban L 7-21
09/29 H Akron North W 35-0
10/06 A Barberton L 14-35
10/13 H Cincinnati La Salle L 9-17
10/20 A Massillon Washington W 13-10
10/27 H Youngstown Ursuline W 35-9
11/03 A Peninsula Woodridge W 27-17
11/10 N Tallmadge W 28-7
11/17 N Canfield W 13-10
11/24 N Dresden Tri-Valley L 6-24
Akron Springfield
08/25 H Akron Ellet W 14-7
09/01 H Akron East L 6-60
09/08 H Akron Kenmore-Garfield W 26-0
09/15 A Streetsboro L 27-30
09/22 H Ravenna L 24-30
09/29 A Norton W 45-14
10/06 A Lodi Cloverleaf W 29-14
10/13 H Mogadore Field W 43-0
10/20 A Akron Coventry L 15-37
10/27 H Peninsula Woodridge L 10-40
Tallmadge
08/25 H Ravenna W 28-20
09/01 A Akron Ellet W 31-7
09/08 A Akron Coventry W 27-26
09/15 H Aurora L 13-14
09/22 H Dover W 28-21
09/29 H Kent Roosevelt W 38-8
10/06 A Copley W 21-7
10/13 H Barberton L 3-34
10/20 A Medina Highland L 43-51
10/27 A Richfield Revere W 36-28 OT
11/03 A Medina Buckeye W 27-14
11/10 N Akron St. Vincent-St Mary L 7-28
Beloit West Branch
08/25 A Columbiana Crestview L 20-41
09/01 H East Liverpool Beaver Local L 36-39
09/08 A Ravenna Southeast W 43-14
09/15 A Alliance L 45-49
09/22 H Minerva W 31-7
09/29 H Carrollton W 20-14
10/06 A Canton South L 21-30
10/13 H Louisville L 21-38
10/20 H Alliance Marlington L 14-35
10/28 A Salem L 8-48
Peninsula Woodridge
08/25 H Parma Padua Franciscan L 21-47
09/01 A Macedonia Nordonia W 46-36
09/08 H Chagrin Falls W 62-27
09/15 A Ravenna W 38-14
09/22 H Streetsboro W 42-28
09/29 H Lodi Cloverleaf W 49-20
10/06 A Mogadore Field W 56-6
10/13 H Akron Coventry W 41-14
10/20 A Norton W 42-7
10/27 A Akron Springfield W 40-10
11/03 H Akron St. Vincent-St Mary L 17-27
REGION 10
Bay Village Bay 08/25 H La Grange Keystone W 10-0
09/02 A Hunting Valley University School W 42-28
09/08 H Fairview Park Fairview W 38-14
09/15 H Parma W 21-0
09/22 A Parma Heights Holy Name W 38-15
09/29 H Rocky River W 35-3
10/06 H Parma Normandy W 51-0
10/13 A Elyria Catholic W 42-7
10/20 A Richfield Revere W 28-17
10/27 H Parma Heights Valley Forge W 34-0
11/03 H Mansfield Senior W 28-18
11/10 N Parma Padua Franciscan W 21-7
11/17 N Toledo Central Catholic L 0-35
Bowling Green
08/25 A Rossford W 41-34
09/01 H Pemberville Eastwood L 7-34
09/08 A Tontogany Otsego W 41-27
09/15 H Holland Springfield L 14-43
09/22 A Whitehouse Anthony Wayne L 0-31
09/29 H Perrysburg W 37-22
10/06 A Sylvania Northview L 15-22
10/13 H Maumee L 14-28
10/20 H Sylvania Southview W 41-17
10/27 A Napoleon W 19-7
Toledo Central Catholic
08/25 A Columbus Bishop Hartley W 35-16
09/01 H Detroit Martin Luther King (MI) W 21-13
09/08 H Jordan Canada Prep Academy (ON) W 23-8
09/15 H Lima Senior W 37-6
09/22 A Oregon Clay W 41-10
09/29 H Toledo Whitmer L 14-21
10/06 A Fremont Ross W 27-7
10/13 H Toledo St. Francis de Sales W 27-13
10/20 H Findlay W 35-0
10/27 A Toledo St. John's Jesuit L 6-13
11/03 H Cleveland Glenville W 28-0
11/10 N Clyde W 45-27
11/17 N Bay Village Bay W 35-0
11/24 N Trotwood-Madison L 7-16
Cleveland Central Catholic
08/26 H Parma Heights Holy Name L 0-23
09/02 A Mentor Lake Catholic L 6-19
09/09 H Elyria Catholic W 20-17
09/15 A Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin L 8-42
09/23 H Hunting Valley University School L 22-44
09/29 A Cleveland Heights Lutheran East W 34-6
10/06 A Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas W 54-0
10/13 A Warren John F. Kennedy W 27-16
10/21 H Garfield Heights Trinity W 14-6
10/28 H Cleveland Villa Angela-St Joseph W 46-0
Clyde
08/25 A Toledo Start W 17-14
09/01 H Ashland W 22-19
09/08 A Whitehouse Anthony Wayne W 30-28
09/15 A Toledo Bowsher W 48-8
09/22 H Port Clinton W 49-3
09/29 H Sandusky Perkins W 30-7
10/06 A Tiffin Columbian W 42-0
10/13 A Sandusky L 28-42
10/20 H Norwalk W 24-7
10/27 H Bellevue L 14-33
11/03 A Sandusky W 35-0
11/10 N Toledo Central Catholic L 27-45
Cleveland Collinwood
08/25 A Wickliffe L 8-37
09/01 A Pepper Pike Orange L 0-22
09/08 A Rocky River L 0-35
09/16 A Shaker Heights L 13-33
09/22 H Cleveland East Technical L 6-40
09/29 H Cleveland Glenville L 0-37
10/06 H Cleveland John Adams W 22-18
10/13 A Cleveland John F. Kennedy L 14-20
10/20 A Cleveland Lincoln West W 30-0
10/27 A Cleveland Whitney Young W 30-18
Defiance
08/24 H Napoleon L 7-21
09/01 H Lima Shawnee L 7-56
09/08 A Kenton L 7-27
09/15 A Elida L 14-37
09/22 H Lima Bath W 35-33
09/29 A Celina L 14-42
10/06 A Ottawa-Glandorf L 12-48
10/13 H Wapakoneta L 7-48
10/20 A St Marys Memorial L 0-50
10/27 H Van Wert L 7-48
Cleveland East Technical
08/26 A Gates Mills Gilmour Academy L 6-26
09/01 A Beachwood L 16-17
09/08 A Wickliffe L 12-33
09/15 A Cleveland Whitney Young W 30-0
09/22 A Cleveland Collinwood W 40-6
09/29 H Cleveland John F. Kennedy W 34-0
10/06 H Cleveland John Marshall W 22-12
10/13 H Cleveland Glenville L 8-32
10/20 H Cleveland Rhodes L 0-18
10/27 A Cleveland Lincoln West W 58-22
Cleveland Glenville
08/25 H Euclid L 21-39
09/02 A Lakewood St. Edward L 6-41
09/08 A Mentor L 15-38
09/15 H Cleveland John Marshall W 53-0
09/22 A Cleveland John Hay W 53-14
09/29 A Cleveland Collinwood W 37-0
10/06 H Cleveland John F. Kennedy W 54-8
10/13 A Cleveland East Technical W 32-8
10/20 A Cleveland John Adams W 41-6
10/27 A Cleveland Rhodes W 47-0
11/03 A Toledo Central Catholic L 0-28
Parma Heights Holy Name
08/26 A Cleveland Central Catholic W 23-0
09/01 A Parma Padua Franciscan L 7-38
09/09 H Mentor Lake Catholic L 0-45
09/15 H Rocky River L 19-36
09/22 H Bay Village Bay L 15-38
09/29 A Parma Normandy W 34-6
10/07 H Elyria Catholic W 20-17
10/14 H Garfield Heights L 34-41
10/20 A Parma Heights Valley Forge W 49-33
10/27 A Parma W 41-12
Cleveland John F. Kennedy
08/24 A Dover L 0-45
09/01 A Lorain L 0-54
09/08 A Sheffield Brookside L 6-27
09/15 H Cleveland John Adams W 25-14
09/22 A Cleveland Whitney Young W 36-6
09/29 A Cleveland East Technical L 0-34
10/06 A Cleveland Glenville L 8-54
10/13 H Cleveland Collinwood W 20-14
10/20 A Cleveland John Hay L 7-43
10/27 A Cleveland John Marshall L 0-18
Lexington
08/25 H Ontario L 20-21
09/01 A Shelby L 7-41
09/08 H Orrville W 48-35
09/15 A Mount Vernon L 13-15
09/22 A Wooster L 7-21
09/29 H Mansfield Senior L 17-54
10/06 A Millersburg West Holmes L 21-55
10/13 H Ashland L 0-40
10/20 A Mansfield Madison Comprehensive W 14-6
10/27 H Worthington Thomas Worthington L 7-35
Cleveland Lincoln West
08/24 A Parma L 0-49
08/31 A Parma Normandy L 0-34
09/08 A Brooklyn L 22-48
09/15 A Cleveland Rhodes L 0-46
09/22 H Cleveland John Marshall L 16-33
09/29 A Cleveland John Adams L 16-33
10/06 A Cleveland Whitney Young L 8-28
10/13 H Cleveland John Hay L 0-55
10/20 H Cleveland Collinwood L 0-30
10/27 H Cleveland East Technical L 22-58
Mansfield Madison Comprehensive
08/24 H Shelby L 10-48
09/01 A Caledonia River Valley L 14-53
09/08 H Toledo St. Francis de Sales L 0-52
09/15 A Wooster L 26-45
09/22 H Millersburg West Holmes L 20-56
09/29 A Ashland L 13-56
10/06 H Columbus St. Charles L 13-45
10/13 A Mount Vernon L 20-62
10/20 H Lexington L 6-14
10/27 A Mansfield Senior L 6-54
Mansfield Senior
08/25 H Columbus Northland W 42-21
09/01 H Sandusky Perkins W 39-6
09/08 A Toledo St. John's Jesuit L 21-26
09/15 H Millersburg West Holmes W 41-27
09/22 A Maple Heights W 35-29
09/29 A Lexington W 54-17
10/06 H Ashland L 20-46
10/13 A Wooster W 28-21
10/20 A Mount Vernon W 44-17
10/27 H Mansfield Madison Comprehensive W 54-6
11/03 A Bay Village Bay L 18-28
Maple Heights
08/25 H Garfield Heights L 21-37
09/01 H Willoughby South W 47-13
09/08 A Eastlake North W 27-20
09/16 A Hunting Valley University School L 28-37
09/22 H Mansfield Senior L 29-35
09/30 A Bedford L 20-40
10/06 H East Cleveland Shaw W 28-8
10/13 A Lorain L 19-48
10/20 H Warrensville Heights W 27-10
10/27 H Cleveland Heights L 0-2
Maumee
08/25 H Toledo Bowsher W 41-8
09/01 H Toledo Waite W 49-30
09/08 A Pemberville Eastwood L 7-27
09/15 H Sylvania Northview L 7-17
09/22 A Napoleon W 21-0
09/29 A Whitehouse Anthony Wayne L 0-21
10/06 H Sylvania Southview W 28-14
10/13 A Bowling Green W 28-14
10/20 A Holland Springfield L 14-34
10/27 H Perrysburg W 27-14
Norwalk
08/24 H Willard W 40-6
09/01 A Milan Edison L 3-13
09/08 H Port Clinton L 21-27
09/15 H Castalia Margaretta W 38-20
09/22 A Shelby L 14-55
09/29 A Bellevue L 28-40
10/06 H Sandusky L 14-17
10/13 A Sandusky Perkins L 7-20
10/20 A Clyde L 7-24
10/27 H Tiffin Columbian W 20-14
Parma Padua Franciscan
08/25 A Peninsula Woodridge W 47-21
09/01 H Parma Heights Holy Name W 38-7
09/08 H Warren Howland W 23-17
09/15 A Warrensville Heights W 56-34
09/22 H Garfield Heights W 40-20
09/29 H Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit W 38-10
10/06 A Akron Archbishop Hoban L 10-49
10/13 A Cleveland Benedictine W 31-17
10/20 H Mentor Lake Catholic W 49-42
10/27 A Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin L 14-28
11/03 H Hunting Valley University School W 48-41
11/10 N Bay Village Bay L 7-21
Sandusky Perkins
08/25 H Huron L 21-27
09/01 A Mansfield Senior L 6-39
09/08 H Genoa Area L 14-52
09/15 H Vermilion L 12-35
09/22 A Oak Harbor L 0-37
09/29 A Clyde L 7-30
10/06 H Bellevue L 6-28
10/13 H Norwalk W 20-7
10/20 A Tiffin Columbian W 23-21
10/27 A Sandusky L 9-40
Rocky River
08/25 H Fairview Park Fairview W 35-6
09/01 H Medina Buckeye L 16-35
09/08 H Cleveland Collinwood W 35-0
09/15 A Parma Heights Holy Name W 36-19
09/22 A Ashtabula Lakeside L 21-34
09/29 A Bay Village Bay L 3-35
10/06 H Parma Heights Valley Forge W 31-14
10/12 A Parma Normandy W 50-6
10/20 H Parma W 44-6
10/27 H Elyria Catholic W 32-10
Toledo Rogers
08/25 H Oregon Clay L 0-41
09/01 H Delta L 8-27
09/08 A Swanton L 6-49
09/15 A Sandusky L 0-56
09/23 A Lima Central Catholic L 20-49
09/28 H Toledo Scott L 6-28
10/06 H Toledo Bowsher L 7-19
10/13 A Toledo Woodward L 6-40
10/20 A Toledo Start L 18-24
10/26 H Toledo Waite L 28-34
Sandusky
08/25 A Port Clinton W 41-7
09/01 A Huron W 35-13
09/08 A Fremont Ross W 16-15
09/15 H Toledo Rogers W 56-0
09/22 H Toledo Bowsher W 58-0
09/29 H Tiffin Columbian W 56-8
10/06 A Norwalk W 17-14
10/13 H Clyde W 42-28
10/20 A Bellevue W 49-35
10/27 H Sandusky Perkins W 40-9
11/03 H Clyde L 0-35
Toledo Scott
08/25 A Genoa Area L 16-55
09/01 A Fostoria L 48-49 OT
09/08 A Sylvania Southview L 0-36
09/16 H Akron Firestone L 12-26
09/22 A Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard (MI) L 6-41
09/28 A Toledo Rogers W 28-6
10/05 A Toledo Start L 14-17 OT
10/14 H Toledo Waite L 12-25
10/21 H Toledo Woodward L 16-38
10/28 H Toledo Bowsher L 12-14
East Cleveland Shaw
08/26 A Shaker Heights L 6-41
09/02 H Detroit East English Village Prep (MI) L 0-7
09/08 A Columbus Bishop Hartley L 0-56
09/15 A Cleveland Villa Angela-St Joseph W 40-7
09/23 H Columbiana Crestview W 21-0
09/29 H Warrensville Heights L 0-22
10/06 A Maple Heights L 8-28
10/13 H Bedford L 0-38
10/20 A Cleveland Heights L 0-9
10/27 H Lorain L 26-28
Hunting Valley University School
08/25 H Cleveland Villa Angela-St Joseph W 35-19
09/02 H Bay Village Bay L 28-42
09/08 A Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin L 7-38
09/16 H Maple Heights W 37-28
09/23 A Cleveland Central Catholic W 44-22
09/28 A Gates Mills Gilmour Academy W 28-6
10/06 A Parma W 40-21
10/14 H Ashtabula Lakeside W 31-14
10/20 A Garfield Heights W 38-21
10/27 A Steubenville L 0-30
11/03 A Parma Padua Franciscan L 41-48
Toledo Woodward
08/25 H Delphos St. John's L 6-46
09/01 H Bryan L 14-20
09/08 A Liberty Center L 6-38
09/15 H Montpelier W 64-7
09/22 A Fremont St. Joseph Central Catholic L 26-42
09/29 A Toledo Bowsher W 51-16
10/06 A Toledo Waite W 14-12
10/13 H Toledo Rogers W 40-6
10/21 A Toledo Scott W 38-16
10/27 H Toledo Start L 22-23
Last edited: