2/11 Scores

Hiland 55

Ridgewood 46

Final from Hiland

Ridgewood has lost 2 straight with now 19-2 record
After starting the season with a 19-0 record
 

bsee54321

Member
In a battle of the #1 and #2 Seeds in Central District Division IV Grandview Hts traveled to Wellington School. Grandview leads from start to finish and wins 83-75. Grandview Hts goes to 16-5 and Wellington School is 11-8.
 

Struthersfan

Well-known member
Youngstown Area Boy's High School Basketball Scores:



Youngstown Cardinal Mooney 44 Youngstown Chaney 68

Austintown Fitch 51 Hudson 54

Louisville 35 Youngstown Boardman 59

Warren Harding 64
Ashtabula Lakeside 54

Youngstown Liberty 49 Warren Howland 60

Canfield 55 Alliance 63

Niles McKinley 39 Struthers 59

Youngstown East 62 McDonald 75

Hubbard 56 Poland 63

Cortland Lakeview 49 Jefferson Area 53

Canfield South Range 40 Girard 42

Garrettsville Garfield 58
Warren Champion 47

Leavittsburg LaBrae 64 Columbiana Crestview 47

Lowellville 66 East Palestine 45

Mathews 71 Pymatuning Valley 75

Columbiana 74
Columbiana Heartland Christian 44

Salem 55 Berlin Center Western Reserve 45

Cortland Maplewood 25 Bristolville Bristol 97

Vernon Badger 56
Windham 52

North Jackson Jackson-Milton 59 Leetonia 47

Warren JFK 63 Valley Christian 45

Martins Ferry 41 East Liverpool 81

Newton Falls 65
Brookfield 49

Salineville Southern Local 63 Shadyside 65

East Liverpool Beaver Local 64 St. Clairsville 71

Wintersville Indian Creek 55 Wellsville 69

Lordstown 54
Hanoverton United Local 48



Erie McDowell 46 Sharon Kennedy Catholic 38

F/OT
 
Beavercreek 51
Springfield 52
Springfield makes a 65-70 foot three pointer at the buzzer to win. Creek missed two free throws with 3.5 seconds to close out the game. Big win for Springfield on senior night
 

Tigeratv3

Member
Akron Coventry 54, Cuyahoga Falls 43
Akron East 64, Canton South 33
Akron Ellet at Wadsworth 48, Akron Ellet 31
Apple Creek Waynedale 59, Lodi Cloverleaf 51
Chesterland West Geauga 61, Aurora 53
Cleveland Heights Lutheran East 94, Parma Padua Franciscan 56
Cleveland John Marshall 59, Brecksville-Broadview Heights 54
Columbia Station Columbia 75, Sheffield Brookside 50
Creston Norwayne 86, Rootstown 55
Cuyahoga Falls CVCA 62, Nordonia 51
Doylestown Chippewa 58, Ashland Mapleton 42
East Cleveland Shaw 73, Akron Kenmore-Garfield 58
Gates Mills Gilmour Academy 69, Chagrin Falls 49
Howard East Knox 53, Loudonville 47
Kent Theodore Roosevelt 52, Streetsboro 33
Kidron Central Catholic 69, Hartville Lake Center Christian 50
Lorain Clearview 51, Sullivan Black River 48
Mansfield Ontario 57, Ashland 53
Mantua Crestwood 69, Ravenna 49
Marlington 53, Louisville Saint Thomas Aquinas 52
Massillon Tuslaw 50, Navarre Fairless 47
Medina 66, Euclid 39
Mentor Lake Catholic 63, Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin 45
North Royalton 70, Parma Heights Valley Forge 66
Oberlin Firelands 64, Wellington 50
Olmsted Falls 62, North Olmstead 45
Richfield Revere 81, Warrensville Heights 65
Richmond Heights 99, Garfield Heights Trinity 41
Sugarcreek Garaway 59, Gnadenhutten Indian Valley 33
Woodsfield Monroe Central 66, Lore City Buckeye Trail 66
Wooster 46, Medina Highland 40
Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley 38, Strasburg-Franklin 36 (ot)
 
Last edited:
.
Top