#Thursday 06/16 -
*Blissfield/MI Post 325 Tournament (June 16-19 at Blissfield HS, Blissfield, MI)
(Games continue Friday at 9am and Saturday at 9am)
+G1 - Adrian/MI Post 275 11 (6-1), Clinton/MI Post 176 1 (0-1) *Adrian/275 notes (SP/WP-Miles Frank (Adrian Madison/24), 5ip/cg, 1R/1er, 0H, 2BB, 6K, 2-HBP; 2H (Jack Deatrick (Blissfield/24); 2RBI (Tristan Hayes 3 (Adrian/24); Cole Breitenwischer (Clinton/24); Deatrick 3); 2B (Jaxson McGuigan (Manchester/23); Deatrick); *Clinton/176 notes (SP/LP-16/Caden Arntz (Clinton/23) 1ip, 4R/4er, 3H, 2BB, 1-HBP; Keegan Huston (Clinton/23) 0/1, 1RBI);
+G2 - Adrian/MI Dirtbags 4, Northwest Ohio Irish 0
+G3 - Northwest Ohio Irish 13, Adrian/MI Post 275 6 (6-2) *NWO notes (SP/nd-Cole Giesiege (Whiteford, MI/22 - Albion) 3ip, 3R/2er, 4H, 2BB, 2K, 2-HBP; P2/WP-Levi Hillard (Whiteford, MI/22 - Lourdes) 4ip, 3R/2er, 5H, 2BB, 1K, 1-HBP); 2H (Shea Ruddy 3 (Whiteford-MI/23); Hillard); 2RBI (Giesiege 5; Hillard); HR (Hillard/2R; Giesiege/4R); 2B (Ruddy; Luke Rasor (Whiteford-MI/23)); *Adrian/275 notes (SP/LP-Jack Deatrick (Blissfield/24) 2ip, 9R/7er?, 7H. 1BB, 1K); 2H (21/Max Bledsoe (Tecumseh/24); 1/Gunner Landsell (Adrian/23));
+G4 - Toledo/OH Trojans 5, Hudson/MI Post 180 3 (0-2)
+G5 - Toledo/OH Hawks 11, Blissfield/MI Post 325 (3-3) *Blissfield/325 notes (LP-Matt Atkinson (Dundee/23); 2H (Gabe Jones (Blissfield/23); Thomas Huss (Bedford/23); HR (Jones); Double (Huss));
+G6 - Clinton/MI Post 176 5 (1-1), Dirty Sports/MI 3 (Grant, MI)
+G7 - Blissfield/MI Post 325 16 (4-3), Hudson/MI Post 180 1 (0-3) * Blissfield/325 notes (WP-Huss; 2H (Trevor Schroeder (Dundee/23); Thomas Huss (Bedford/23)); 2RBI (Trevor Schroeder; Huss; Gabe Jones 3 (Blissfield/23)); 3B (Trevor Schroeder); 2B (Huss; Jones);
*
*South Haven/IN Post 502 (Blaze) Tournament (June 16-19 at Hobart HS, IN)
(Games continue Friday at 5:30pm and Saturday at 9:30am)
?G1 - South Haven/IN Post 502 Blaze vs Region Riptide/IN Post 430 - unknown score
+G2 - Valparaiso/IN Post 94 20 (4-0), RLE Expos/IN Post 100 2
*
*John Hayes Invitational (Terre Haute, IN) - https://admin.tourneymachine.com/Pu...a&IDDivision=h2022051617410604774abce140a4a4c
+Wayne Newton/IN Post 346 9 (7-1-1), Madison/IN Post 9 0 ()
+Wayne Newton/IN Post 346 13 (8-1-1), Lafayette/IN Post 11 4 (1-4)
+Kokomo/IN Post 6 12 (Sixers; 6-1), Madison/IN Post 9 0 ()
+Kokomo/IN Post 6 12 (Sixers; 7-1), Lafayette/IN Post 11 0 (1-3)
+Crawfordsville/IN Post 72 10 (Byron Cox), Sullivan/IN Post 139 1 (0-3)
+Danville/IL Post 210 3 (9-2), Washington/MO Post 218 0 (7-2-1)
*
+Midland Berryhill/MI Post 165 5 (1-0), Legacy Alamat/18 0 ()
+Midland/Berryhill/MI Post 165 4 (2-0), MBC Muckdogs/17 2 ()
+Greenville/OH Post 140 11 (), Richmond/IN Post 315 1 (Roadrunners; 1-8)
+Marion Merchants/Black 10 (), Sylvania/OH Post 468 5 (Black Swamp Raiders)
+Harrisburg/IN Pot 167 14 (), Newburgh/IN Post 44 6 (5-3)
+G1 - Dixon/IL Post 12 13 (4-2), Lena Legion 4 ()
+G2 - Dixon/IL Post 12 15 (5-2), Lena Legion 5 ()
+Milan/IL Post 569 7 (4-4), Oneida/IL Post 727 6 ()
+G1 - Shelbyville/Stewardson JR 5 (),Shelbyville County/JR 4 ()
+G2 - Shelbyville/Stewardson JR 9 (),Shelbyville County/JR 3 ()
+Raider Baseball Academy/18 11 (), Highland Park/IL Legion/JR 0 ()
+G1? - Orient/IL Post 727 12 (), Murphysboro/IL Post 127 0 ()
+G2? - Murphysboro/IL Post 127 3 (), Orient/IL Post 727 1 ()
xRain in South Carolina? - Potomac Valley/WV Post 64 vs Murrells Inlet/SC Post 178
xRain in South Carolina? - Ottawa/OH Post 63 vs Horry/SC Post 111
+Kilbourne Baseball Club 8, Liberty-Benton 7 (ACME)
+Delphos St John's 7 (ACME), Elida 4 (ACME)
+Perrysburg 12 (ACME), Sylvania Southview 8 (ACME)
+St Henry 11 (ACME), Marion Local 7 (ACME)
+Minster 12 (ACME), New Bremen 1 (ACME)
+Ft. Recovery 11 (ACME), Coldwater/OH 3 (ACME)
+Van Wert 6 (ACME), Ottawa-Glandorf 3 (ACME)
+Kalida 12 (ACME), Columbus Grove 4 (ACME)
*
*Blissfield/MI Post 325 Tournament (June 16-19 at Blissfield HS, Blissfield, MI)
(Games continue Friday at 9am and Saturday at 9am)
+G1 - Adrian/MI Post 275 11 (6-1), Clinton/MI Post 176 1 (0-1) *Adrian/275 notes (SP/WP-Miles Frank (Adrian Madison/24), 5ip/cg, 1R/1er, 0H, 2BB, 6K, 2-HBP; 2H (Jack Deatrick (Blissfield/24); 2RBI (Tristan Hayes 3 (Adrian/24); Cole Breitenwischer (Clinton/24); Deatrick 3); 2B (Jaxson McGuigan (Manchester/23); Deatrick); *Clinton/176 notes (SP/LP-16/Caden Arntz (Clinton/23) 1ip, 4R/4er, 3H, 2BB, 1-HBP; Keegan Huston (Clinton/23) 0/1, 1RBI);
+G2 - Adrian/MI Dirtbags 4, Northwest Ohio Irish 0
+G3 - Northwest Ohio Irish 13, Adrian/MI Post 275 6 (6-2) *NWO notes (SP/nd-Cole Giesiege (Whiteford, MI/22 - Albion) 3ip, 3R/2er, 4H, 2BB, 2K, 2-HBP; P2/WP-Levi Hillard (Whiteford, MI/22 - Lourdes) 4ip, 3R/2er, 5H, 2BB, 1K, 1-HBP); 2H (Shea Ruddy 3 (Whiteford-MI/23); Hillard); 2RBI (Giesiege 5; Hillard); HR (Hillard/2R; Giesiege/4R); 2B (Ruddy; Luke Rasor (Whiteford-MI/23)); *Adrian/275 notes (SP/LP-Jack Deatrick (Blissfield/24) 2ip, 9R/7er?, 7H. 1BB, 1K); 2H (21/Max Bledsoe (Tecumseh/24); 1/Gunner Landsell (Adrian/23));
+G4 - Toledo/OH Trojans 5, Hudson/MI Post 180 3 (0-2)
+G5 - Toledo/OH Hawks 11, Blissfield/MI Post 325 (3-3) *Blissfield/325 notes (LP-Matt Atkinson (Dundee/23); 2H (Gabe Jones (Blissfield/23); Thomas Huss (Bedford/23); HR (Jones); Double (Huss));
+G6 - Clinton/MI Post 176 5 (1-1), Dirty Sports/MI 3 (Grant, MI)
+G7 - Blissfield/MI Post 325 16 (4-3), Hudson/MI Post 180 1 (0-3) * Blissfield/325 notes (WP-Huss; 2H (Trevor Schroeder (Dundee/23); Thomas Huss (Bedford/23)); 2RBI (Trevor Schroeder; Huss; Gabe Jones 3 (Blissfield/23)); 3B (Trevor Schroeder); 2B (Huss; Jones);
*
*South Haven/IN Post 502 (Blaze) Tournament (June 16-19 at Hobart HS, IN)
(Games continue Friday at 5:30pm and Saturday at 9:30am)
?G1 - South Haven/IN Post 502 Blaze vs Region Riptide/IN Post 430 - unknown score
+G2 - Valparaiso/IN Post 94 20 (4-0), RLE Expos/IN Post 100 2
*
*John Hayes Invitational (Terre Haute, IN) - https://admin.tourneymachine.com/Pu...a&IDDivision=h2022051617410604774abce140a4a4c
+Wayne Newton/IN Post 346 9 (7-1-1), Madison/IN Post 9 0 ()
+Wayne Newton/IN Post 346 13 (8-1-1), Lafayette/IN Post 11 4 (1-4)
+Kokomo/IN Post 6 12 (Sixers; 6-1), Madison/IN Post 9 0 ()
+Kokomo/IN Post 6 12 (Sixers; 7-1), Lafayette/IN Post 11 0 (1-3)
+Crawfordsville/IN Post 72 10 (Byron Cox), Sullivan/IN Post 139 1 (0-3)
+Danville/IL Post 210 3 (9-2), Washington/MO Post 218 0 (7-2-1)
*
+Midland Berryhill/MI Post 165 5 (1-0), Legacy Alamat/18 0 ()
+Midland/Berryhill/MI Post 165 4 (2-0), MBC Muckdogs/17 2 ()
+Greenville/OH Post 140 11 (), Richmond/IN Post 315 1 (Roadrunners; 1-8)
+Marion Merchants/Black 10 (), Sylvania/OH Post 468 5 (Black Swamp Raiders)
+Harrisburg/IN Pot 167 14 (), Newburgh/IN Post 44 6 (5-3)
+G1 - Dixon/IL Post 12 13 (4-2), Lena Legion 4 ()
+G2 - Dixon/IL Post 12 15 (5-2), Lena Legion 5 ()
+Milan/IL Post 569 7 (4-4), Oneida/IL Post 727 6 ()
+G1 - Shelbyville/Stewardson JR 5 (),Shelbyville County/JR 4 ()
+G2 - Shelbyville/Stewardson JR 9 (),Shelbyville County/JR 3 ()
+Raider Baseball Academy/18 11 (), Highland Park/IL Legion/JR 0 ()
+G1? - Orient/IL Post 727 12 (), Murphysboro/IL Post 127 0 ()
+G2? - Murphysboro/IL Post 127 3 (), Orient/IL Post 727 1 ()
xRain in South Carolina? - Potomac Valley/WV Post 64 vs Murrells Inlet/SC Post 178
xRain in South Carolina? - Ottawa/OH Post 63 vs Horry/SC Post 111
+Kilbourne Baseball Club 8, Liberty-Benton 7 (ACME)
+Delphos St John's 7 (ACME), Elida 4 (ACME)
+Perrysburg 12 (ACME), Sylvania Southview 8 (ACME)
+St Henry 11 (ACME), Marion Local 7 (ACME)
+Minster 12 (ACME), New Bremen 1 (ACME)
+Ft. Recovery 11 (ACME), Coldwater/OH 3 (ACME)
+Van Wert 6 (ACME), Ottawa-Glandorf 3 (ACME)
+Kalida 12 (ACME), Columbus Grove 4 (ACME)
*