Track Wrestling is showing this as pools to bracket with four pools (three or four wrestlers each) feeding into semifinal/finals based on pool finish. I recall last year they did this as a bracket tournament where losers before the semis could finish at best fifth. So it's going to be one of those two formats since it's a one-day event.
I did hear they are starting at 9:00 and running straight through.
Brecksville enters as the favorite with Wadsworth and Aurora right behind. Battle for fourth is probably Medina Highland over Copley.
Wrestlers to watch (in some cases, contingent on actually wrestling in the event):
106 - Yarbrough (Copley), Castro (Brecksville), Cuerbo (Aurora), Earnest (Wadsworth)
113 - Brugh (Wadsworth), Van Voorhis (Copley), Jett (Brecksville), R. Sagaris (Aurora), Haney (Medina Highland), Tillet (Kent Roosevelt), Marconi (Stow), Diturno (Twinsburg)
120 - Lewarchik (Wadsworth), Wells (Copley), Scordos (Brecksville), A. Sagaris (Aurora), Gayner (Revere), Voszonyi (Medina Highland), Humble (N. Royalton)
126 - Hacker (Wadsworth), Butler (Copley), DiJulius (Aurora), Miller (Brecksville), Hill (Medina Highland), M. Valencia (Barberton), Miller (N. Royalton)
132 - Carmany (Brecksville), Griffin (Wadsworth), Olszko (Nordonia), Baker (Revere)
138 - Bronstrup (Brecksville), Willingham (Aurora), Krauth (Revere), Shue (Wadsworth)
145 - Voinovich (Brecksville), Cumberledge (Aurora), J. Scavuzzo (Medina Highland), Bryson (Wadsworth), Angus (Nordonia), Reed (Stow), Butler (Revere)
152 - Patten (Stow), Lillard (Aurora), Walsh (Wadsworth), Lloyd (Brecksville), W. Scavuzzo (Medina Highland), C. Valencia (Barberton), Turle (Twinsburg)
160 - Fishback (Aurora), Messer (Wadsworth), Linder (Medina Highland), Kupniewski (N. Royalton), McStay (Hudson)
170 - Ethan Anderson (Aurora), Corrigan (Twinsburg), Rizzo (Brecksville), Shiarla (Wadsworth), Lehman (Revere), Stiles (Medina Highland), Austin (Copley)
182 - List (Wadsworth), Perrine (Nordonia), Evan Anderson (Aurora), Kanatzar (Tallmadge)
195 - Vanadia (Brecksville), Loparo (Wadsworth), Amato (Tallmadge), Rakic (Stow), Demuynck (Hudson)
220 - Hatcher (Brecksville), Gasic (N. Royalton), Jackson (Wadsworth), Blankenship (Tallmadge), O'Connell (Medina Highland)
285 -
I did hear they are starting at 9:00 and running straight through.
Brecksville enters as the favorite with Wadsworth and Aurora right behind. Battle for fourth is probably Medina Highland over Copley.
Wrestlers to watch (in some cases, contingent on actually wrestling in the event):
106 - Yarbrough (Copley), Castro (Brecksville), Cuerbo (Aurora), Earnest (Wadsworth)
113 - Brugh (Wadsworth), Van Voorhis (Copley), Jett (Brecksville), R. Sagaris (Aurora), Haney (Medina Highland), Tillet (Kent Roosevelt), Marconi (Stow), Diturno (Twinsburg)
120 - Lewarchik (Wadsworth), Wells (Copley), Scordos (Brecksville), A. Sagaris (Aurora), Gayner (Revere), Voszonyi (Medina Highland), Humble (N. Royalton)
126 - Hacker (Wadsworth), Butler (Copley), DiJulius (Aurora), Miller (Brecksville), Hill (Medina Highland), M. Valencia (Barberton), Miller (N. Royalton)
132 - Carmany (Brecksville), Griffin (Wadsworth), Olszko (Nordonia), Baker (Revere)
138 - Bronstrup (Brecksville), Willingham (Aurora), Krauth (Revere), Shue (Wadsworth)
145 - Voinovich (Brecksville), Cumberledge (Aurora), J. Scavuzzo (Medina Highland), Bryson (Wadsworth), Angus (Nordonia), Reed (Stow), Butler (Revere)
152 - Patten (Stow), Lillard (Aurora), Walsh (Wadsworth), Lloyd (Brecksville), W. Scavuzzo (Medina Highland), C. Valencia (Barberton), Turle (Twinsburg)
160 - Fishback (Aurora), Messer (Wadsworth), Linder (Medina Highland), Kupniewski (N. Royalton), McStay (Hudson)
170 - Ethan Anderson (Aurora), Corrigan (Twinsburg), Rizzo (Brecksville), Shiarla (Wadsworth), Lehman (Revere), Stiles (Medina Highland), Austin (Copley)
182 - List (Wadsworth), Perrine (Nordonia), Evan Anderson (Aurora), Kanatzar (Tallmadge)
195 - Vanadia (Brecksville), Loparo (Wadsworth), Amato (Tallmadge), Rakic (Stow), Demuynck (Hudson)
220 - Hatcher (Brecksville), Gasic (N. Royalton), Jackson (Wadsworth), Blankenship (Tallmadge), O'Connell (Medina Highland)
285 -