TV/Radio/Internet Feeds for this weekend's games

 
Division III Region 9
#4 Canfield (11-1) vs. #1 Chardon (12-0)
Friday, November 12 at 7 p.m. LIVE streaming on WKBN
Tape delay at 11 PM on Fox Channel 17-1, 62-1 or 27-2
9 AM on MyYTV Saturday 33-2
 
Buckeye Country 107.7 WHTH FM Streaming live on WNKO 101.7.com
Friday November 12 D-IV Region 15 semi-final Heath vs. Bloom Carroll 7:00pm pregame 6:45.
Saturday November 13 D-VII Region 27 semi-final East Knox vs. Newark Catholic 7:00pm pregame 6:45
 
Spectrum's televised games are available on Spectrum News 1, the Spectrum app and on OHSAA.tv.

The Friday night OHSAA Game of the Week is specific to the Northeast, Central and Southwest regions of Ohio. Televised games are available on Spectrum News 1 on channel 1, the Spectrum News App and at OHSAA.tv.

Regional Semifinals - Friday, November 12
Live television games available on Spectrum News 1, http://SpectrumNewsApp.com and http://OHSAA.tv

Northern Ohio: Division I, Region 1 – 6. St. Ignatius vs. 2. Medina at Brunswick
Central Ohio: Division I, Region 3 – 4. New Albany vs. 1. Upper Arlington at Olentangy Liberty
Southwest Ohio: Division I, Region 4 – 3. Lakota West vs. 2. St. Xavier at Princeton

Live streaming games available at http://OHSAA.tv
Division I, Region 1 – 4. Canton McKinley vs. 1. Lakewood St. Edward at Parma Byers Field
Division I, Region 2 – 6. Findlay vs. 2. Springfield at Lima Senior
Division I, Region 3 – 6. Pickerington North vs. 2. Pickerington Central at Newark
Division I, Region 4 – 4. Cincinnati Princeton vs. 1. Cincinnati Moeller at Mason
Division II, Region 5 – 3. Akron Archbishop Hoban vs. 2. Macedonia Nordonia at Ravenna
Division II, Region 7 – 4. Massillon Washington vs. 1. Sunbury Big Walnut at Mansfield Senior
Division II, Region 8 – 7. Cincinnati Winton Woods vs. 6. Cincinnati La Salle at Lakota East
Division III, Region 11 – 4. London vs. 1. Granville at Hamilton Township
Division III, Region 12 – 5. St. Mary’s Memorial vs. 1. Hamilton Badin at Trotwood-Madison
 
Friday Games
Van Wert vs. Clyde from Napoleon 10PM on WTLW-TV Friday
St. Marys vs. Hamilton Badin from Trotwood-Madison 8PM Saturday on WOSN-TV

Saturday Games
Anna vs. Allen East from Wapakoneta 11PM on WTLW Saturday
Ottawa Glandorf vs. Otsego from Napoleon 10PM Saturday
St. Henry vs. Tri-Village from Lima Bath Sunday at 7PM on WOSN
Coldwater vs. Mechanicsburg from Piqua at 9PM on WOSN Sunday
Lima Central Catholic vs. Edon from Findlay 9A & 3P on WOSN Sunday
Liberty Center vs. Archbold from Defiance 1230P on WOSN Sunday
 
Saturday, November 13th at 7:00p:
(1) Otsego v. (5) Ottawa-Glandorf

OtsegoTV Livestream:
 
Last edited:
WKKI 94.3 FM Fri - St Marys vs Badin
WKKI 94.3 FM Sat - Coldwater vs Mechanicsburg


Zsportslive.com Friday - Van Wert vs Clyde
 
wlkr,com& 95.3fm after ohio state post game 11/13 st.paul vs warren jfk
11/12 wkfm.com and 96.1 perkins vs port clinton

11/12 wlec1450 am and 93.5 fm perkins vs port clinton
11/12 wohf 92.1 fm clyde vs van wert
11/13 wttf 1600 am and 93.3 fm hopewell loudon vs mccomb
 
Youngstown area games on YSNLive:

11/12 7:00 PM Canfield vs Chardon

11/12 7:00 PM Ursuline vs Glenville

11/12 7:00 PM West Branch vs Perry

11/13 7:00 PM Garrettsville vs Kirtland

11/13 7:00 PM Labrae vs Mogadore

11/13 7:00 PM South Range vs Garaway

11/13 7:00 PM Springfield vs Columbia

11/13 7:00 PM Warren JFK vs Norwalk St Paul

 
Last edited:
Youngstown area games on YSNLive:

11/12 7:00 PM Canfield vs Chardon

11/12 7:00 PM Ursuline vs Glenville

11/12 7:00 PM West Branch vs Perry

11/13 7:00 PM Garrettsville vs Kirtland

11/13 7:00 PM Labrae vs Mogadore

11/13 7:00 PM South Range vs Garaway

11/13 7:00 PM Springfield vs Columbia

11/13 7:00 PM Warren JFK vs Norwalk St Paul

Does the $9.99 get you all the games on that day?? Or just one game?
 
Does the $9.99 get you all the games on that day?? Or just one game?
For the playoffs you get all the football games that day for $9.99, so if one game is a blowout or not entertaining or over early you can watch any of the others.
 
.
Top