Saturday Finals (Week 12)

hdvhsmgr

Well-known member
Division V
Region 17

(1) Kirtland def. (8) Akron Manchester, 37-0
(2) Canfield South Range def. (7) Mantua Crestwood, 49-6
(3) Sugarcreek Garaway def. (6) Ravenna Southeast, 48-7
(4) Garrettsville Garfield def. (5) Bellaire, 44-14

Region 18

(1) Tontogany Otsego def. (8) Pemberville Eastwood, 35-28
(2) Elyria Catholic def. (10) Genoa Area, 44-21
(3) Bloomdale Elmwood def. (6) Findlay Liberty-Benton, 41-40
(5) Ottawa-Glandorf def. (13) Apple Creek Waynedale, 53-0

Region 19

(1) Ironton def. (9) Portsmouth, 17-6
(2) Canal Winchester Harvest Preparatory def. (7) Amanda-Clearcreek, 21-10
(6) Gahanna Columbus Academy def. (3) Piketon, 30-22
(5) Wheelersburg def. (4) West Lafayette Ridgewood, 24-20

Region 20

(1) Cincinnati Taft def. (9) Springfield Shawnee, 21-7
(2) St. Bernard Roger Bacon def. (7) Cincinnati Mariemont, 16-6
(3) Camden Preble Shawnee def. (11) Williamsburg, 62-7
(5) Versailles def. (13) Carlisle, 34-0

Division VI
Region 21

(1) Leavittsburg LaBrae def. (9) Brookfield, 37-14
(2) Columbia Station Columbia def. (7) Sullivan Black River, 22-20
(3) New Middletown Springfield def. (6) Creston Norwayne, 41-13
(4) Mogadore def. (12) Jeromesville Hillsdale, 34-7

Region 22

(1) Archbold def. (9) Collins Western Reserve, 42-7
(2) Ashland Crestview def. (7) North Robinson Colonel Crawford, 28-14
(3) Carey def. (6) Defiance Tinora, 20-0
(5) Liberty Center def. (4) Columbus Grove, 21-13

Region 23

(1) Beverly Fort Frye def. (8) Nelsonville-York, 36-6
(2) Proctorville Fairland def. (10) Worthington Christian, 58-28
(3) West Jefferson def. (6) Galion Northmor, 63-13
(4) Barnesville def. (12) Columbus KIPP, 28-20

Region 24

(1) Mechanicsburg def. (8) Jamestown Greeneview, 31-21
(2) Harrod Allen East def. (10) Milford Center Fairbanks, 28-7
(11) Anna def. (14) Fort Recovery, 33-14
(4) Coldwater def. (12) Cincinnati Deer Park, 49-7

Division VII
Region 25

(1) Lucas def. (8) Malvern, 37-0
(2) Norwalk St. Paul def. (7) Salineville Southern Local, 21-14 (2OT)
(3) Warren John F Kennedy def. (6) Cuyahoga Heights, 62-28
(4) Dalton def. (5) Independence, 61-7

Region 26

(1) Bascom Hopewell-Loudon def. (8) Waynesfield-Goshen, 48-13
(2) Edon def. (7) Antwerp, 26-21
(3) Lima Central Catholic def. (6) Upper Scioto Valley, 47-14
(4) McComb def. (5) Leipsic, 27-21 (OT)

Region 27

(1) Newark Catholic def. (8) Caldwell, 42-7
(7) Hannibal River def. (2) Sugar Grove Berne Union, 53-21
(3) Shadyside def. (6) Waterford, 27-13
(4) Howard East Knox def. (5) Glouster Trimble, 35-28

Region 28

(1) Maria Stein Marion Local def. (8) Fort Loramie, 42-6
(2) New Madison Tri-Village def. (7) New Bremen, 32-29
(6) St. Henry def. (14) Troy Christian, 34-0
(4) De Graff Riverside def. (5) Cincinnati College Preparatory Academy, 37-18
 
Last edited:
 
.
Top