Saturday Finals (Week 11)

hdvhsmgr

Well-known member
Division IV
Region 13

(12) Girard def. (5) Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, 49-26

Division V
Region 17

(1) Kirtland def. (16) Cadiz Harrison Central, 56-0
(2) Canfield South Range def. (15) Rootstown, 45-0
(3) Sugarcreek Garaway def. (14) Rayland Buckeye Local, 40-10
(4) Garrettsville Garfield def. (13) Magnolia Sandy Valley, 28-13
(5) Bellaire def. (12) Columbiana Crestview, 27-20
(6) Ravenna Southeast def. (11) Cleveland Height Lutheran East, 42-22
(7) Mantua Crestwood def. (10) Burton Berkshire, 22-21
(8) Akron Manchester def. (9) Richmond Edison, 50-0

Region 18

(1) Tontogany Otsego def. (16) Bucyrus Wynford, 35-7
(2) Elyria Catholic def. (15) Marion Pleasant, 49-7
(3) Bloomdale Elmwood def. (14) Brooklyn, 63-14
(13) Apple Creek Waynedale def. (4) Lewistown Indian Lake, 33-21
(5) Ottawa-Glandorf def. (12) Doylestown Chippewa, 41-6
(6) Findlay Liberty-Benton def. (11) Lima Bath, 14-3
(10) Genoa Area def. (7) Richwood North Union, 16-13
(8) Pemberville Eastwood def. (9) Kansas Lakota. 49-21

Region 19

(1) Ironton def. (16) Wellston, 49-6
(2) Canal Winchester Harvest Preparatory def. (15) McDermott Northwest, 64-7
(3) Piketon def. (14) Coshocton, 32-14
(4) West Lafayette Ridgewood def. (13) Columbus Bishop Ready, 35-6
(5) Wheelersburg def. (12) Portsmouth West. 23-14
(6) Gahanna Columbus Academy def. (11) Baltimore Liberty Union, 21-7
(7) Amanda-Clearcreek def. (10) Minford, 31-6
(9) Portsmouth def. (8) Chillicothe Zane Trace, 38-22

Region 20

(1) Cincinnati Taft def. (16) Cincinnati Madeira, 13-6
(2) St. Bernard Roger Bacon def. (15) Sabina East Clinton 49-6
(3) Camden Preble Shawnee def. (14) Springfield Greenon, 21-13
(13) Carlisle def. (4) Reading, 34-23
(5) Versailles def. (12) Cincinnati Summit Country Day, 49-14
(11) Williamsburg def. (6) Brookville. 17-14
(7) Cincinnati Mariemont def. (10) Blanchester, 40-14
(9) Springfield Shawnee def. (8) Cincinnati Purcell Marian, 21-16

Division VI
Region 21

(1) Leavittsburg LaBrae def. (16) Garfield Heights Trinity, 48-8
(2) Columbia Station Columbia def. (15) Wellington, 33-6
(3) New Middletown Springfield def. (14) Berlin Center Western Reserve, 38-0
(4) Mogadore def. (13) Canton Central Catholic, 21-13
(12) Jeromesville Hillsdale def. (5) Middlefield Cardinal, 12-7
(6) Creston Norwayne def. (11) Andover Pymatuning Valley, 57-8
(7) Sullivan Black River def. (10) East Canton. 15-0
(9) Brookfield def. (8) Hanoverton United, 26-0

Region 22

(1) Archbold def. (16) Delta, 44-7
(2) Ashland Crestview def. (15) Northwood, 42-7
(3) Carey def. (14) Van Buren, 33-0
(4) Columbus Grove def. (13) Toledo Ottawa Hills, 35-0
(5) Liberty Center def. (12) Bluffton, 40-14
(6) Defiance Tinora def. (11) Attica Seneca East, 57-14
(7) North Robinson Colonel Crawford def. (10) Oregon Cardinal Stritch Catholic, 50-0
(9) Collins Western Reserve def. (8) Gibsonburg, 15-14

Region 23

(1) Beverly Fort Frye def. (16) Johnston Northridge, 54-6
(2) Proctorville Fairland def. (15) Lore City Buckeye Trail, 47-0
(3) West Jefferson def. (14) Lucasville Valley, 43-14
(4) Barnesville def. (13) Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant, 36-6
(12) Columbus KIPP def. (5) Willow Wood Symmes Valley, 16-13
(6) Galion Northmor def. (11) Fredericktown, 28-14
(10) Worthington Christian def. (7) Columbus Africentric Early College, 23-12
(8) Nelsonville-York def. (9) Centerburg, 42-9

Region 24

(1) Mechanicsburg def. (16) St. Bernard-Elmwood Place. 59-0
(2) Harrod Allen East def. (15) New Paris National Trail, 49-8
(14) Fort Recovery def. (3) Arcanum, 40-30
(4) Coldwater def. (13) Delphos Jefferson, 49-35
(12) Cincinnati Deer Park def. (5) Cincinnati Country Day, 57-27
(11) Anna def. (6) Springfield Northeastern, 17-3
(10) Milford Center Fairbanks def. (7) Bainbridge Paint Valley, 38-27
(8) Jamestown Greeneview def. (9) Cincinnati Gamble Montessori, 47-0

Division VII
Region 25

(1) Lucas def. (16) Ashland Mapleton, 35-16
(2) Norwalk St. Paul def. (15) Greenwich South Central, 48-21
(3) Warren John F Kennedy def. (14) Monroeville, 57-0
(4) Dalton def. (13) Vienna Mathews, 41-0
(5) Independence def. (12) Toronto. 44-13
(6) Cuyahoga Heights def. (11) Youngstown Valley Christian, 16-13
(7) Salineville Southern Local def. (10) Plymouth, 36-24
(8) Malvern def. (9) Lowellville, 34-0

Region 26

(1) Bascom Hopewell-Loudon def. (16) Dola Hardin Northern, 49-13
(2) Edon def. (15) Spencerville, 28-20
(3) Lima Central Catholic def. (14) Convoy Crestview, 13-7
(4) McComb def. (13) Arlington, 27-0
(5) Leipsic def. (12) Defiance Ayersville, 19-7
(6) Upper Scioto Valley def. (11) Lima Perry, 26-0 (Friday)
(7) Antwerp def. (10) Hamler Patrick Henry, 14-7
(8) Waynesfield-Goshen def. (9) Sycamore Mohawk, 14-13

Region 27

(1) Newark Catholic def. (16) Danville, 34-16
(2) Sugar Grove Berne Union def. (15) Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans, 56-14
(3) Shadyside def. (14) Lancaster Fairfield Christian Academy, 38-9
(4) Howard East Knox def. (13) Reedsville Eastern, 41-13
(5) Glouster Trimble def. (12) Lancaster Fisher Catholic, 38-0
(6) Waterford def. (11) Bowerston Conotton Valley, 33-0
(7) Hannibal River def. (10) Woodsfield Monroe Central, 49-6
(8) Caldwell def. (9) New Matamoras Frontier, 48-7

Region 28

(1) Maria Stein Marion Local def. (16) West Alexandria Twin Valley South, 41-0
(2) New Madison Tri-Village def. (15) Cincinnati Miami Valley Christian Academy, 56-6
(14) Troy Christian def. (3) Portsmouth Notre Dame, 27-6
(4) De Graff Riverside def. (13) Portsmouth Sciotoville Community, 55-7
(5) Cincinnati College Preparatory Academy def. (12) Fayetteville-Perry, 34-3
(6) St. Henry def. (11) Ansonia, 42-9
(7) New Bremen def. (10) Lockland, 51-0
(8) Fort Loramie def. (9) Springfield Catholic Central, 38-16
 
Last edited:
 
DV Finals Region 20
Preble Shawnee 21
Enon Greenon 13

Williamsburg 17
Brookville 14 on a late field goal

Williamsburg will visit Preble Shawnee in the next round.
 
.
Top