2022 MVL Pick Em Week 1

TroyTrojan05

Well-known member
Welcome to week 1 of the MVL Pick Em. This year I've decided to change it up just a little bit. I will be adding an additional 2 games that are out of league games to each weeks pick em. Of course, all MVL games that are played will be on here, as well as 2 additional games. As we get into the playoffs, I will add additional out of league games as MVL teams are knocked off.

Remember, your picks must be in before kickoff of the first games of the week. This week it is Friday before 7 P.M. If for whatever reason a game is cancelled, or the opponent is changed, everyone will get a correct pick for that game. 1 point for every correct pick, and 2 bonus points if you get every game correct.

Good Luck to Everyone!

Previous Results:
2021- BoomerSooner over TroyTrojan05 109-109. BoomerSooner won via tiebreaker


Friday
Xenia vs. Beavercreek
Piqua vs. Belmont
Greenville vs. Eaton
Butler vs. Northmont
Bellefontaine vs. Sidney
Fairborn vs. Tecumseh
Bellbrook vs. Tippecanoe
Dunbar vs. Troy
Miamisburg vs. West Carrollton

Saturday
Stebbins vs. Aiken

Bonus Games
Springfield vs. St. Ignatius (Sat)
St. Xaiver vs. Lakota West
 

GoTigers17

New member
Welcome to week 1 of the MVL Pick Em. This year I've decided to change it up just a little bit. I will be adding an additional 2 games that are out of league games to each weeks pick em. Of course, all MVL games that are played will be on here, as well as 2 additional games. As we get into the playoffs, I will add additional out of league games as MVL teams are knocked off.

Remember, your picks must be in before kickoff of the first games of the week. This week it is Friday before 7 P.M. If for whatever reason a game is cancelled, or the opponent is changed, everyone will get a correct pick for that game. 1 point for every correct pick, and 2 bonus points if you get every game correct.

Good Luck to Everyone!

Previous Results:
2021- BoomerSooner over TroyTrojan05 109-109. BoomerSooner won via tiebreaker


Friday
Xenia vs. Beavercreek
Piqua vs. Belmont
Greenville vs. Eaton
Butler vs. Northmont
Bellefontaine vs. Sidney
Fairborn vs. Tecumseh
Bellbrook vs. Tippecanoe
Dunbar vs. Troy
Miamisburg vs. West Carrollton

Saturday
Stebbins vs. Aiken

Bonus Games
Springfield vs. St. Ignatius (Sat)
St. Xaiver vs. Lakota West
Xenia
Piqua
Greenville
Northmont
Bellefountaine
Tecumseh
Bellbrook
Troy
Burg
Aiken

Ignatius
Xavier
 

LICKING COUNTY FAN

Well-known member
Friday
Xenia
Piqua
Greenville
Northmont
Bellefontaine
Tecumseh
Bellbrook
Troy
Miamisburg

Saturday
Stebbins

Bonus Games
Springfield
St. Xavier
 

RunTheTriple

New member
Xenia
Piqua
Eaton
Northmont
Sidney
Tecumseh
Tippecanoe
Troy
Miamisburg

Saturday
Stebbins

Bonus Games
Springfield
Lakota West
 

HSFB

Member
Friday
Xenia
vs. Beavercreek
Piqua vs. Belmont
Greenville vs. Eaton
Butler vs. Northmont
Bellefontaine
vs. Sidney
Fairborn vs. Tecumseh
Bellbrook
vs. Tippecanoe
Dunbar vs. Troy
Miamisburg
vs. West Carrollton

Saturday
Stebbins
vs. Aiken

Bonus Games
Springfield vs. St. Ignatius (Sat)
St. Xaiver
vs. Lakota West
 
Friday
Xenia
vs. Beavercreek
Piqua vs. Belmont
Greenville vs. Eaton
Butler
vs. Northmont
Bellefontaine vs. Sidney
Fairborn vs. Tecumseh
Bellbrook
vs. Tippecanoe
Dunbar vs. Troy
Miamisburg
vs. West Carrollton

Saturday
Stebbins
vs. Aiken

Bonus Games
Springfield vs. St. Ignatius (Sat)
St. Xaiver
vs. Lakota West
 

933York

Active member
Xenia
Piqua
Eaton
Northmont
Bellefontaine
Tecumseh
Tippecanoe
Troy
Miamisburg

Stebbins

St.Ignatius
St.Xavier
 

937Football

Active member
Friday
Xenia
vs. Beavercreek
Piqua vs. Belmont
Greenville vs. Eaton
Butler vs. Northmont
Bellefontaine
vs. Sidney
Fairborn vs. Tecumseh
Bellbrook vs. Tippecanoe
Dunbar vs. Troy
Miamisburg
vs. West Carrollton

Saturday
Stebbins
vs. Aiken

Bonus Games
Springfield
vs. St. Ignatius (Sat)
St. Xaiver vs. Lakota West
 

Bless Em All

Always Watching...
Friday
Xenia
Piqua
Eaton
Northmont
Bellefontaine
Tecumseh
Bellbrook
Troy
Miamisburg

Saturday
Stebbins

Bonus Games
Springfield
Lakota West
 

TripJ

Member
Xenia
Piqua
Eaton
Northmont
Bellefontaine
Tecumseh
Bellbrook
Troy
Miamisburg

Saturday
Stebbins

Bonus Games
Springfield
St. Xavier
 
Last edited:

Wildcat13

Active member
Xenia
Piqua
Eaton
northmont
Bellefountaine
Tecumseh
Tipp
Troy
Burg

Saturday- stebbins
Bonus- Springfield over ignatius
Lakota west over St Xavier
 

BoomerSooner

Active member
Friday
Xenia
vs. Beavercreek
Piqua vs. Belmont
Greenville vs. Eaton
Butler vs. Northmont
Bellefontaine
vs. Sidney
Fairborn vs. Tecumseh
Bellbrook
vs. Tippecanoe
Dunbar vs. Troy
Miamisburg
vs. West Carrollton

Saturday
Stebbins
vs. Aiken

Bonus Games
Springfield
vs. St. Ignatius (Sat)
St. Xaiver vs. Lakota West
 

OHFball10

Active member
Friday
Xenia
vs. Beavercreek
Piqua vs. Belmont
Greenville vs. Eaton
Butler vs. Northmont
Bellefontaine
vs. Sidney
Fairborn vs. Tecumseh
Bellbrook
vs. Tippecanoe
Dunbar vs. Troy
Miamisburg
vs. West Carrollton

Saturday
Stebbins
vs. Aiken

Bonus Games
Springfield vs. St. Ignatius (Sat)
St. Xavier vs. Lakota West
 

MSU2016

Active member
Friday
Xenia
vs. Beavercreek
Piqua vs. Belmont
Greenville vs. Eaton
Butler vs. Northmont
Bellefontaine
vs. Sidney
Fairborn vs. Tecumseh
Bellbrook
vs. Tippecanoe
Dunbar vs. Troy
Miamisburg
vs. West Carrollton

Saturday
Stebbins
vs. Aiken

Bonus Games
Springfield
vs. St. Ignatius (Sat)
St. Xaiver vs. Lakota West
 

TroyTrojan05

Well-known member
Friday
Xenia
Piqua
Eaton
Northmont
Bellefontaine
Tecumseh
Bellbrook
Troy
Miamisburg

Saturday
Stebbins

Bonus Games
Springfield
Lakota West
 

StateChampion2012

Well-known member
Friday
Xenia
vs. Beavercreek
Piqua vs. Belmont
Greenville vs. Eaton
Butler vs. Northmont
Bellefontaine
vs. Sidney
Fairborn vs. Tecumseh
Bellbrook
vs. Tippecanoe
Dunbar vs. Troy
Miamisburg
vs. West Carrollton

Saturday
Stebbins
vs. Aiken

Bonus Games
Springfield
vs. St. Ignatius (Sat)
St. Xaiver vs. Lakota West
 

933York

Active member
I know Springfield is good, but I’m surprised how many people are picking them to win up in Cleveland. I know they beat them at home last year, but I guess I’m more I’ll believe it when I see it.
 

buckeye1689

Active member
Friday
Xenia vs. Beavercreek
Piqua vs. Belmont
Greenville vs. Eaton
Butler vs. Northmont
Bellefontaine
vs. Sidney
Fairborn vs. Tecumseh
Bellbrook
vs. Tippecanoe
Dunbar vs. Troy
Miamisburg
vs. West Carrollton

Saturday
Stebbins vs. Aiken

Bonus Games
Springfield vs. St. Ignatius (Sat)
St. Xaiver vs. Lakota West
 
Last edited:

elkalum

Member
Friday
Xenia
vs. Beavercreek
Piqua vs. Belmont
Greenville vs. Eaton
Butler vs. Northmont
Bellefontaine vs. Sidney
Fairborn
vs. Tecumseh
Bellbrook vs. Tippecanoe
Dunbar vs. Troy
Miamisburg
vs. West Carrollton

Saturday
Stebbins
vs. Aiken

Bonus Games
Springfield
vs. St. Ignatius (Sat)
St. Xaiver vs. Lakota West
 

SHS75

New member
Beavercreek
Piqua
Eaton
Northmont
Bellefontaine
Tecumseh
Bellbrook
Troy
Miamisburg

Stebbins

Springfield
St. Xavier
 

DubPub88

Active member
Friday
Xenia
Piqua
Eaton
Northmont
Sidney
Tecumseh
Bellbrook
Troy
Miamisburg

Saturday
Stebbins vs. Aiken

Bonus Games
Springfield
St. Xaiver
 

TippIsGreat

Well-known member
Friday
Xenia
Piqua
Eaton
Northmont
Bellefontaine
Tecumseh
Bellbrook
Troy
Miamisburg

Saturday
Stebbins

Bonus Games
Springfield
Lakota West
 
Xenia vs. Beavercreek
Piqua vs. Belmont
Greenville vs. Eaton
Butler vs. Northmont
Bellefontaine
vs. Sidney
Fairborn vs. Tecumseh
Bellbrook vs. Tippecanoe
Dunbar vs. Troy
Miamisburg
vs. West Carrollton


Stebbins vs. Aiken

:rolleyes:
Springfield vs. St. Ignatius
St. Xavier vs. Lakota West
 

INDIANS_RULE

Well-known member
Friday
Xenia
vs. Beavercreek
Piqua vs. Belmont
Greenville vs. Eaton
Butler vs. Northmont
Bellefontaine
vs. Sidney
Fairborn vs. Tecumseh
Bellbrook
vs. Tippecanoe
Dunbar vs. Troy
Miamisburg
vs. West Carrollton

Saturday
Stebbins vs. Aiken

Bonus Games

Springfield vs. St. Ignatius (Sat)
St. Xaiver vs. Lakota West
 

InTheDarke

Well-known member
Friday
Xenia
Piqua
Eaton
Northmont
Bellefontaine
Tecumseh
Bellbrook
Troy
Miamisburg

Saturday
Stebbins

Bonus Games
Springfield
St. Xavier
 

Iroquois

Well-known member
Friday
Xenia
Piqua
Eaton
Northmont
Bellefontaine
Tecumseh
Bellbrook
Troy
Miamisburg

Saturday
Stebbins

Bonus Games
Springfield
St. Xaiver
 

ka6237

Member
Xenia
Piqua
Eaton
Northmont
Bellefontaine
Tecumseh
Bellbrook
Troy
Miamisburg

Stebbins

St. Ignatius
St. Xavier
 
.
Top