It's July 29, 2022
108: Ohio High School Head Football coaching Changes in 2019 - 2020
125: Ohio High School Head Football Coaching Changes in 2018 - 2019
107: Ohio High School Head Football Coaching Changes in 2017 - 2018
106: Ohio High School Head Football Coaching Changes in 2016 - 2017
113: Ohio High School Head Football Coaching Changes in 2015 - 2016
145: Ohio High School Head Football Coaching Changes in 2014 - 2015
IC = Interim Coach
DIVISION I
No. School______________________________________Old Coach__________________________New Coach
01. CANTON MCKINLEY_________________________Antonio Hall _________________________Antonio Hall
02. WESTERVILLE CENTRAL ____________________Brent Morrison ______________________ Ed Miley
03. STOW - MUNROE FALLS ____________________Tom Phillips__________________________Martin Poder
04. LEBANON __________________________________Matt Hopkins_________________________Micah Fowler
05. EUCLID ____________________________________Rick Lytle____________________________ Robert Andrews
06. GROVE CITY _______________________________ Matt Shaul___________________________Greg Waits
07. BEAVERCREEK _____________________________Nic Blac_____________________________Marcus Colvin
08. REYNOLDSBURG ___________________________Buddy White_________________________Mark Philmore
09. CINCINNATI WEST CLERMONT ______________Nick Ayers__________________________ Nate Mahon
10. DELAWARE HAYES _________________________Scott Wetzel__________________________Ryan Montgomery
11. HAMILTON _________________________________Nate Mahon__________________________Arvie Crouch
12. Massillon (JACKSON) ____________________Tim Budd____________________________ Jay Rohr
13. CINCINNATI WESTERN HILLS _______________Armand Tatum________________________Charles Boyd
14. NEW ALBANY _____________________________ Matthew Kidwell______________________ Brian Finn
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
01. AKRON NORTH ____________________________ Sonil Haslam______________________ Doug Miller
02. FAIRBORN _________________________________Matt Smith_________________________Larry Cox
03. TROY _____________________________________ Dan Gress_________________________ Troy Everhart
04. WEST CARROLTON_________________________Dion Black________________________ Chris Mobley
05. TWINSBURG_______________________________Mike Bell__________________________ Charles Saulton
06. LEWIS CENTER OLENTANGY _______________Mark Solis_________________________ Wade Bartholomew
07. YOUNGSTOWN BOARDMAN _______________ Seth Antram_______________________ DJ Dota
08. LYNDHURST BRUSH _______________________Edmund Hall_______________________ Ricky Powers
09. SYLVANIA NORTHVIEW ____________________Doug Downing______________________Greg Sims
10. WESTLAKE _______________________________ Dan LaRocco_______________________Jason Hall
11. MOUNT VERNON _________________________ Mike Kerr__________________________ Jay Campbell
12. CLEVELAND JAMES FORD RHODES _______Robert Andrew___________________Anthony Carbone
13. AKRON ELLET ___________________________ Chuck Shuman______________________Steve Fasig
14. BRECKSVILLE - BROADVIEW HEIGHTS ____Martin Poder________________________Jason Black
15. BEDFORD ________________________________Charles Saulter_____________________ Zachary Toth
16. GARFIELD HEIGHT________________________ Mac Stephens______________________ Jason Osborne
17. TOLEDO ST FRANCIS DESALES ___________Bruce Gradkowski__________________ Mike Blochowski
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
01. GOSHEN ___________________________________Gregory Miller_____________________ Shane Elkin
02. WILMINGTON_______________________________Scott Killen________________________Ryan Evans Sr.
03. SANDUSKY ________________________________ Mike Franklin______________________Lucas Poggiali
04. YOUNGSTOWN CHANEY ____________________Chris Amill_______________________Seth Antram
05. ALLIANCE MARLINGTON ___________________ Mark Gulling______________________ Phil Mauro
06. MANSFIELD MADISON COMPREHENSIVE____Dave Stupka_______________________Scott Valentine
07. FRANKLIN _________________________________ Larry Cox_________________________Luke Hurst
08. RICHFIELD REVERE ________________________Robb Karovic_____________________ Robert Nichol
09. NORTON ___________________________________Kevi Pollock_______________________Glen Kruger
10. CHILLICOTHE ______________________________Douglas Pryor______________________Scott Bartholomew
11. CHESTERLAND WEST GEAUGA ____________ Eric Adam Sopkovich________________Matt Rosati
12. GENEVA ___________________________________Chip Sorber________________________Don Shymske
13. NEW RICHMOND __________________________ Patrick Burke______________________ Brian Pitzer
14. DAYTON CHAMINADE - JULIENNE __________Marcus Colvin______________________Earl White
15. LEXINGTON _______________________________Taylor Gerhardt_____________________ Andrew Saris
16. CINCINNATI MOUNT HEALTHY _____________Arvie Crouch________________________Jordan Stevenson
17. CINCINNATI WOODWARD _________________ Greg Connor________________________Jeremy Pflug
18. CINCINNATI HUGHES _____________________ Chris Moberly _______________________Lorenzo Engleman
19. ZANESVILLE _____________________________ Chad Grandstaff_____________________ Troy Langermeier
20. RAVENNA ________________________________ Jim Lunardi_________________________ Joe Callahan
21. TOLEDO WOODWARD ____________________ Jim Eberly____________________________Allan Thompson
22. SYLVANIA SOUTHVIEW ___________________ Jeremy Rowe________________________Steve Hardy
23. AKRON ST VINCENT ST MARY ____________ Bobby Nichol________________________Terry Cistone
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
01. MINERVA __________________________________ Mark Hundley______________________ Tim Speakman
02. COLUMBUS BEXLEY _______________________ Mike Golden_______________________ Mike Kerr
03. CINCINNATI INDIAN HILL ___________________Tony Arcuri_________________________John Rodenberg
04. HILLSBORO _______________________________Jack O'Rourke ______________________Nate Horne
05. CARROLL BLOOM-CARROLL ______________ Wade Bartholomew__________________Jeremy McKinney
06. PORT CLINTON ___________________________ Beau Carmon_______________________Eric Levthold
07. EAST LIVERPOOL _________________________ Joshua Ludwig_____________________ Don Phillips
08. VERMILLION ______________________________Brett Colahan_______________________Bill Difucci
09. GREENFIELD MCCLAIN ___________________ Jake Orr-Zody ______________________keith Penwell
10. GERMANTOWN VALLEY VIEW _____________ Ken Moyer__________________________Matt King
11. GATES MILLS HAWKEN ___________________ Brian Stephenson____________________Mark Iammarino
12. BELOIT WEST BRANCH ___________________Ken Harris___________________________Tim Cooper
13. NAPOLEON ______________________________ Troy Strock_________________________ Tyler Swary
14. WARSAW RIVER VIEW ____________________ Mike Hemming______________________Tom Lesiecki
15. GALLIPOLIS GALLIA ACADEMY ___________ Alex Penrod_________________________Kole Carter
16. BATAVIA _________________________________ Nick Schmidt_______________________Wayne Stacy
17. HEBRON LAKEWOOD ____________________ Jason Lee__________________________John Poulnott
18. VINCENT WARREN _______________________Matt Kimes_________________________James Peyton
19. NORWOOD ______________________________ Brian Pitzer_________________________ Geg Conwell
20. ONTARIO ________________________________Chris Miller__________________________ Aaron Eckert
21. GATES MILLS GILMOUR ACADEMY _______Chris Kosiorek_______________________Tommy Zagorski
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
01. WILLIAMSPORT WESTFALL _________________Brad Smith________________________ Logan Stepp
02. WILLIAMSBURG ___________________________ Chad Ward_________________________Nick Ayers
03. WEST SALEM NORTHWESTERN ____________ Mike Thut__________________________Joe Cardinal
04. COLUMBUS BISHOP READY ______________ _ Joel Cutler ________________________ Michael Schaefer
05. WELLSTON________________________________ Mike Smith_________________________Karl Justus
06. BIDWELL RIVER VALLEY ___________________ Jason Peck________________________ Scott Cooper
07. OAK HILL _________________________________ Paul Carver________________________ Tyler Kratenburg
08. BELLIARE _________________________________Mark Spigarelli______________________Mark Bonar
09. TIPP CITY BETHEL ________________________ Steve Ferrell _______________________ Andre Cokes
10. BUCYRUS WYNFORD _____________________ Gabe Helbert_______________________ Cyle Skidmore
11. APPLE CREEK WAYNEDALE _______________ Louie Stanley______________________ Zach Golec
12. GENOA AREA _____________________________ David Mifsud_______________________ Bill Fisher
13. MARTINS FERRY __________________________Charles Yoder_______________________Juston Kropka
14. SWANTON _______________________________ Denton Saunders____________________Eric Keller
15. BOWLING GREEN OTSEGO ________________Matt Dzierwa________________________Josh Lindke
16. READING _________________________________Cody Reardon_______________________Luke Cripe
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
01. METAMORA EVERGREEN ___________________Aaron Schmidt_____________________ Evan Karchner
02. VAN BUREN________________________________John Bates_________________________Chris Henry
03. CASTALIA MARGARETTA ___________________Todd Polk__________________________ Gary Quisno
04. CROOKSVILLE ____________________________ Casey Vallee________________________ Greg Lotozo
05. LEAVITTSBURG LABRAE ___________________John Armeni ________________________Jon Elliot
06. SHERWOOD FAIRVIEW _____________________Phil Mauro__________________________Jon McCord
07. PAULDING ________________________________ Tyler Arend__________________________Steve Ferrell
08. BERLIN CENTER WESTERN RESERVE ______ Jason Lude_________________________John Armeni
09. NEW LEBANON DIXIE ______________________David Worley________________________Eric Wolfe
10. CHILLICOTHE HUNTINGTON _______________Scott Keller__________________________Ed Yates
11. FRANKFORT ADENA ______________________ Brian Grigsby________________________Shane Wellman
12. JOHNSTOWN NORTHRIDGE _______________Jay Campbell________________________Tod King
13. NORTH ROBINSON COLONEL CRAWFORD _Ryan Teglovic________________________Jake Bruner
14. LUCASVILLE VALLEY ______________________Darren Crabtree _____________________ Nolan Crabtree
15. ARCANUM _______________________________ Jason Schondelmyer_________________ Matt Macy
16. EAST PALESTINE _________________________Tony Foster__________________________Mike Demster
17. RITTMAN ________________________________ Trent Shaffer_________________________Tyler Dennis
18. OBERLIN ________________________________ Mike Akers___________________________ Dominique Goodwin
19. WILLOW WOOD SYMMES VALLEY ________ Russell Webb_________________________Ben Ferguson
20. STEWART FEDERAL HOCKING __________Brad Woodson________________________Lance Binegar
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
01. SIDNEY LEHMAN CATHOLIC ________________Richard Roll________________________Chris Kash
02. SEBRING MC KINLEY_______________________Matt Seider ________________________Anthony Agresta
03. CEDARVILLE ______________________________ Austin Steward_______________________Brian Bogenschutz
04. GROVE CITY CHRISTIAN ___________________Hank Patterson______________________Ben Schall
05. STRASBURG FRANKLIN ___________________ Curtis Metzger______________________ Blake Campbell
06. RAWSON CORY-RAWSON ___________ ______Corey Briggs_________________________Tony Korkate
07. CROWN CITY SOUTH GALLIA ______________Mike Smith_________________________Bryan Morrow
08. LEETONIA ________________________________ Paul Hulea__________________________ John Protopapa
09. HOWARD EAST KNOX _____________________Cody Reese_________________________Andrew Beatty
10. DANVILLE ________________________________ Cameron Smith ______________________Matthew Blum
11. CARDINGTON - LINCOLN __________________Todd Brininger_______________________ Ryan Goetzman
12. DEFIANCE AYERSVILLE ___________________ Chris Dales__________________________Andrew Mickey
13. CRESTLINE _______________________________Jonny King__________________________Mike Winland
14. TROY CHRISTIAN _________________________ Steve Nolan_________________________ Chase Hayden
15. REEDSVILLE EASTERN ____________________ Pat Newland________________________ Jason Jackson
16. NEWARK CATHOLIC ______________________ Ryan Aiello__________________________ Ryan Aiello
17. NEW MADISON TRI - VILLAGE_____________ Robert Burke________________________ Matt Hopkins
18. STEUBENVILLE CATHOLIC CENTRAL ______Anthony Agresta______________________Eric Meeks
19. FAIRPORT HARBOR FAIRPORT HARDING __Timothy Glodowski
20. CINCINNATI COLLEGE PREPARATORY ____ Jeremy D Pflug_______________________ Jeffrey Cargile
21. FAYETTEVILLE - PERRY __________________ Wayne Stacy_________________________ Justin P Millisor
22. MORRAL RIDGEDALE ____________________ Tokio Fant___________________________ Corey Chatman
23. MOUNT VICTORY RIDGEMONT ___________ Brian Claybaugh______________________Luke Taviano
24. ANSONIA ________________________________Matt Macy_______________________________Adam Hall
25. MANCHESTER ___________________________Nick Neria
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
002 Schools that are still looking for a new Head Football Coach
134 Schools that have a new Head Football Coach
21 Days left before the beginning of the 2022 Ohio High School Football Season.
This is IUDOGS signing off
IUDOGS: 2021 - 2022 Ohio High School Head Football Coaching Changes
109: Ohio High School Head Football Coaching Changes in 2020 - 2020
108: Ohio High School Head Football coaching Changes in 2019 - 2020
125: Ohio High School Head Football Coaching Changes in 2018 - 2019
107: Ohio High School Head Football Coaching Changes in 2017 - 2018
106: Ohio High School Head Football Coaching Changes in 2016 - 2017
113: Ohio High School Head Football Coaching Changes in 2015 - 2016
145: Ohio High School Head Football Coaching Changes in 2014 - 2015
IC = Interim Coach
DIVISION I
No. School______________________________________Old Coach__________________________New Coach
01. CANTON MCKINLEY_________________________Antonio Hall _________________________Antonio Hall
02. WESTERVILLE CENTRAL ____________________Brent Morrison ______________________ Ed Miley
03. STOW - MUNROE FALLS ____________________Tom Phillips__________________________Martin Poder
04. LEBANON __________________________________Matt Hopkins_________________________Micah Fowler
05. EUCLID ____________________________________Rick Lytle____________________________ Robert Andrews
06. GROVE CITY _______________________________ Matt Shaul___________________________Greg Waits
07. BEAVERCREEK _____________________________Nic Blac_____________________________Marcus Colvin
08. REYNOLDSBURG ___________________________Buddy White_________________________Mark Philmore
09. CINCINNATI WEST CLERMONT ______________Nick Ayers__________________________ Nate Mahon
10. DELAWARE HAYES _________________________Scott Wetzel__________________________Ryan Montgomery
11. HAMILTON _________________________________Nate Mahon__________________________Arvie Crouch
12. Massillon (JACKSON) ____________________Tim Budd____________________________ Jay Rohr
13. CINCINNATI WESTERN HILLS _______________Armand Tatum________________________Charles Boyd
14. NEW ALBANY _____________________________ Matthew Kidwell______________________ Brian Finn
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
DIVISION II
No. School_____________________________________Old Coach_________________________New Coach
01. AKRON NORTH ____________________________ Sonil Haslam______________________ Doug Miller
02. FAIRBORN _________________________________Matt Smith_________________________Larry Cox
03. TROY _____________________________________ Dan Gress_________________________ Troy Everhart
04. WEST CARROLTON_________________________Dion Black________________________ Chris Mobley
05. TWINSBURG_______________________________Mike Bell__________________________ Charles Saulton
06. LEWIS CENTER OLENTANGY _______________Mark Solis_________________________ Wade Bartholomew
07. YOUNGSTOWN BOARDMAN _______________ Seth Antram_______________________ DJ Dota
08. LYNDHURST BRUSH _______________________Edmund Hall_______________________ Ricky Powers
09. SYLVANIA NORTHVIEW ____________________Doug Downing______________________Greg Sims
10. WESTLAKE _______________________________ Dan LaRocco_______________________Jason Hall
11. MOUNT VERNON _________________________ Mike Kerr__________________________ Jay Campbell
12. CLEVELAND JAMES FORD RHODES _______Robert Andrew___________________Anthony Carbone
13. AKRON ELLET ___________________________ Chuck Shuman______________________Steve Fasig
14. BRECKSVILLE - BROADVIEW HEIGHTS ____Martin Poder________________________Jason Black
15. BEDFORD ________________________________Charles Saulter_____________________ Zachary Toth
16. GARFIELD HEIGHT________________________ Mac Stephens______________________ Jason Osborne
17. TOLEDO ST FRANCIS DESALES ___________Bruce Gradkowski__________________ Mike Blochowski
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
DIVISION III
No. School_____________________________________Old Coach_________________________New Coach
01. GOSHEN ___________________________________Gregory Miller_____________________ Shane Elkin
02. WILMINGTON_______________________________Scott Killen________________________Ryan Evans Sr.
03. SANDUSKY ________________________________ Mike Franklin______________________Lucas Poggiali
04. YOUNGSTOWN CHANEY ____________________Chris Amill_______________________Seth Antram
05. ALLIANCE MARLINGTON ___________________ Mark Gulling______________________ Phil Mauro
06. MANSFIELD MADISON COMPREHENSIVE____Dave Stupka_______________________Scott Valentine
07. FRANKLIN _________________________________ Larry Cox_________________________Luke Hurst
08. RICHFIELD REVERE ________________________Robb Karovic_____________________ Robert Nichol
09. NORTON ___________________________________Kevi Pollock_______________________Glen Kruger
10. CHILLICOTHE ______________________________Douglas Pryor______________________Scott Bartholomew
11. CHESTERLAND WEST GEAUGA ____________ Eric Adam Sopkovich________________Matt Rosati
12. GENEVA ___________________________________Chip Sorber________________________Don Shymske
13. NEW RICHMOND __________________________ Patrick Burke______________________ Brian Pitzer
14. DAYTON CHAMINADE - JULIENNE __________Marcus Colvin______________________Earl White
15. LEXINGTON _______________________________Taylor Gerhardt_____________________ Andrew Saris
16. CINCINNATI MOUNT HEALTHY _____________Arvie Crouch________________________Jordan Stevenson
17. CINCINNATI WOODWARD _________________ Greg Connor________________________Jeremy Pflug
18. CINCINNATI HUGHES _____________________ Chris Moberly _______________________Lorenzo Engleman
19. ZANESVILLE _____________________________ Chad Grandstaff_____________________ Troy Langermeier
20. RAVENNA ________________________________ Jim Lunardi_________________________ Joe Callahan
21. TOLEDO WOODWARD ____________________ Jim Eberly____________________________Allan Thompson
22. SYLVANIA SOUTHVIEW ___________________ Jeremy Rowe________________________Steve Hardy
23. AKRON ST VINCENT ST MARY ____________ Bobby Nichol________________________Terry Cistone
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
DIVISION IV
No. School_____________________________________Old Coach_________________________New Coach
01. MINERVA __________________________________ Mark Hundley______________________ Tim Speakman
02. COLUMBUS BEXLEY _______________________ Mike Golden_______________________ Mike Kerr
03. CINCINNATI INDIAN HILL ___________________Tony Arcuri_________________________John Rodenberg
04. HILLSBORO _______________________________Jack O'Rourke ______________________Nate Horne
05. CARROLL BLOOM-CARROLL ______________ Wade Bartholomew__________________Jeremy McKinney
06. PORT CLINTON ___________________________ Beau Carmon_______________________Eric Levthold
07. EAST LIVERPOOL _________________________ Joshua Ludwig_____________________ Don Phillips
08. VERMILLION ______________________________Brett Colahan_______________________Bill Difucci
09. GREENFIELD MCCLAIN ___________________ Jake Orr-Zody ______________________keith Penwell
10. GERMANTOWN VALLEY VIEW _____________ Ken Moyer__________________________Matt King
11. GATES MILLS HAWKEN ___________________ Brian Stephenson____________________Mark Iammarino
12. BELOIT WEST BRANCH ___________________Ken Harris___________________________Tim Cooper
13. NAPOLEON ______________________________ Troy Strock_________________________ Tyler Swary
14. WARSAW RIVER VIEW ____________________ Mike Hemming______________________Tom Lesiecki
15. GALLIPOLIS GALLIA ACADEMY ___________ Alex Penrod_________________________Kole Carter
16. BATAVIA _________________________________ Nick Schmidt_______________________Wayne Stacy
17. HEBRON LAKEWOOD ____________________ Jason Lee__________________________John Poulnott
18. VINCENT WARREN _______________________Matt Kimes_________________________James Peyton
19. NORWOOD ______________________________ Brian Pitzer_________________________ Geg Conwell
20. ONTARIO ________________________________Chris Miller__________________________ Aaron Eckert
21. GATES MILLS GILMOUR ACADEMY _______Chris Kosiorek_______________________Tommy Zagorski
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
DIVISION V
No. School_____________________________________Old Coach_________________________New Coach
01. WILLIAMSPORT WESTFALL _________________Brad Smith________________________ Logan Stepp
02. WILLIAMSBURG ___________________________ Chad Ward_________________________Nick Ayers
03. WEST SALEM NORTHWESTERN ____________ Mike Thut__________________________Joe Cardinal
04. COLUMBUS BISHOP READY ______________ _ Joel Cutler ________________________ Michael Schaefer
05. WELLSTON________________________________ Mike Smith_________________________Karl Justus
06. BIDWELL RIVER VALLEY ___________________ Jason Peck________________________ Scott Cooper
07. OAK HILL _________________________________ Paul Carver________________________ Tyler Kratenburg
08. BELLIARE _________________________________Mark Spigarelli______________________Mark Bonar
09. TIPP CITY BETHEL ________________________ Steve Ferrell _______________________ Andre Cokes
10. BUCYRUS WYNFORD _____________________ Gabe Helbert_______________________ Cyle Skidmore
11. APPLE CREEK WAYNEDALE _______________ Louie Stanley______________________ Zach Golec
12. GENOA AREA _____________________________ David Mifsud_______________________ Bill Fisher
13. MARTINS FERRY __________________________Charles Yoder_______________________Juston Kropka
14. SWANTON _______________________________ Denton Saunders____________________Eric Keller
15. BOWLING GREEN OTSEGO ________________Matt Dzierwa________________________Josh Lindke
16. READING _________________________________Cody Reardon_______________________Luke Cripe
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
DIVISION VI
No. School_____________________________________Old Coach_________________________New Coach
01. METAMORA EVERGREEN ___________________Aaron Schmidt_____________________ Evan Karchner
02. VAN BUREN________________________________John Bates_________________________Chris Henry
03. CASTALIA MARGARETTA ___________________Todd Polk__________________________ Gary Quisno
04. CROOKSVILLE ____________________________ Casey Vallee________________________ Greg Lotozo
05. LEAVITTSBURG LABRAE ___________________John Armeni ________________________Jon Elliot
06. SHERWOOD FAIRVIEW _____________________Phil Mauro__________________________Jon McCord
07. PAULDING ________________________________ Tyler Arend__________________________Steve Ferrell
08. BERLIN CENTER WESTERN RESERVE ______ Jason Lude_________________________John Armeni
09. NEW LEBANON DIXIE ______________________David Worley________________________Eric Wolfe
10. CHILLICOTHE HUNTINGTON _______________Scott Keller__________________________Ed Yates
11. FRANKFORT ADENA ______________________ Brian Grigsby________________________Shane Wellman
12. JOHNSTOWN NORTHRIDGE _______________Jay Campbell________________________Tod King
13. NORTH ROBINSON COLONEL CRAWFORD _Ryan Teglovic________________________Jake Bruner
14. LUCASVILLE VALLEY ______________________Darren Crabtree _____________________ Nolan Crabtree
15. ARCANUM _______________________________ Jason Schondelmyer_________________ Matt Macy
16. EAST PALESTINE _________________________Tony Foster__________________________Mike Demster
17. RITTMAN ________________________________ Trent Shaffer_________________________Tyler Dennis
18. OBERLIN ________________________________ Mike Akers___________________________ Dominique Goodwin
19. WILLOW WOOD SYMMES VALLEY ________ Russell Webb_________________________Ben Ferguson
20. STEWART FEDERAL HOCKING __________Brad Woodson________________________Lance Binegar
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
DIVISION VII
No. School_____________________________________Old Coach_________________________New Coach
01. SIDNEY LEHMAN CATHOLIC ________________Richard Roll________________________Chris Kash
02. SEBRING MC KINLEY_______________________Matt Seider ________________________Anthony Agresta
03. CEDARVILLE ______________________________ Austin Steward_______________________Brian Bogenschutz
04. GROVE CITY CHRISTIAN ___________________Hank Patterson______________________Ben Schall
05. STRASBURG FRANKLIN ___________________ Curtis Metzger______________________ Blake Campbell
06. RAWSON CORY-RAWSON ___________ ______Corey Briggs_________________________Tony Korkate
07. CROWN CITY SOUTH GALLIA ______________Mike Smith_________________________Bryan Morrow
08. LEETONIA ________________________________ Paul Hulea__________________________ John Protopapa
09. HOWARD EAST KNOX _____________________Cody Reese_________________________Andrew Beatty
10. DANVILLE ________________________________ Cameron Smith ______________________Matthew Blum
11. CARDINGTON - LINCOLN __________________Todd Brininger_______________________ Ryan Goetzman
12. DEFIANCE AYERSVILLE ___________________ Chris Dales__________________________Andrew Mickey
13. CRESTLINE _______________________________Jonny King__________________________Mike Winland
14. TROY CHRISTIAN _________________________ Steve Nolan_________________________ Chase Hayden
15. REEDSVILLE EASTERN ____________________ Pat Newland________________________ Jason Jackson
16. NEWARK CATHOLIC ______________________ Ryan Aiello__________________________ Ryan Aiello
17. NEW MADISON TRI - VILLAGE_____________ Robert Burke________________________ Matt Hopkins
18. STEUBENVILLE CATHOLIC CENTRAL ______Anthony Agresta______________________Eric Meeks
19. FAIRPORT HARBOR FAIRPORT HARDING __Timothy Glodowski
20. CINCINNATI COLLEGE PREPARATORY ____ Jeremy D Pflug_______________________ Jeffrey Cargile
21. FAYETTEVILLE - PERRY __________________ Wayne Stacy_________________________ Justin P Millisor
22. MORRAL RIDGEDALE ____________________ Tokio Fant___________________________ Corey Chatman
23. MOUNT VICTORY RIDGEMONT ___________ Brian Claybaugh______________________Luke Taviano
24. ANSONIA ________________________________Matt Macy_______________________________Adam Hall
25. MANCHESTER ___________________________Nick Neria
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
002 Schools that are still looking for a new Head Football Coach
134 Schools that have a new Head Football Coach
21 Days left before the beginning of the 2022 Ohio High School Football Season.
This is IUDOGS signing off
Last edited: