As a horror movie junkie, I come across a lot of off beat Horror movies as well as the run in the mill straight to video. I will share my thoughts of the ones that I see this month. So, if you seen a movie new or old and want to share your thoughts go ahead, and if its horror, even better!!!!
I will edit in my horror views here with my rating scale on how I liked it.....
8 = Donnie Darko
7 = Excellent !!!!!
6 = Great
5 = pretty Good
4 = OK/Good
3 = not good
2 = Bad
1 = Unwatchable
==========================================
#4500 The Lighthouse (US-2019) ... 3.5/8
#4501 Werewolves Within (US-2021) ... 5.0/8
#4502 John and the Hole (US-2021) ... 4.5/8
#4503 Nong Hak (Laos-2016) ... aka "Dearest Sister" ... 4.5/8
#4504 The Frozen Dead (UK-1966) ... 4.0/8
#4505 Al filo del hacha (Spain-1988) ... aka "Edge of the Axe" ... 4.0/8
#4506 A Banquet (UK-2021) ... 5.0/8
#4507 Bloodbeat (US-1982) ... 5.5/8
#4508 Escape Room 2: Tournament of Champions (US-2021) ... 4.0/8
#4509 The Reef 2: Stalked (Australia-2022) ... 4.0/8
#4510 Resident Evil 7: Welcome to Raccoon City (Canada-2021) ... 4.5/8
#4511 Dream No Evil (US-1970) ... 3.0/8
I will edit in my horror views here with my rating scale on how I liked it.....
8 = Donnie Darko
7 = Excellent !!!!!
6 = Great
5 = pretty Good
4 = OK/Good
3 = not good
2 = Bad
1 = Unwatchable
==========================================
#4500 The Lighthouse (US-2019) ... 3.5/8
#4501 Werewolves Within (US-2021) ... 5.0/8
#4502 John and the Hole (US-2021) ... 4.5/8
#4503 Nong Hak (Laos-2016) ... aka "Dearest Sister" ... 4.5/8
#4504 The Frozen Dead (UK-1966) ... 4.0/8
#4505 Al filo del hacha (Spain-1988) ... aka "Edge of the Axe" ... 4.0/8
#4506 A Banquet (UK-2021) ... 5.0/8
#4507 Bloodbeat (US-1982) ... 5.5/8
#4508 Escape Room 2: Tournament of Champions (US-2021) ... 4.0/8
#4509 The Reef 2: Stalked (Australia-2022) ... 4.0/8
#4510 Resident Evil 7: Welcome to Raccoon City (Canada-2021) ... 4.5/8
#4511 Dream No Evil (US-1970) ... 3.0/8
Last edited: