Yappi
Go Buckeyes
Wadsworth Results:
08/30/13 Wadsworth (Wadsworth) 35 Ashland (Ashland) 7
09/06/13 Wadsworth (Wadsworth) 14 Wooster (Wooster) 13
09/13/13 Wadsworth (Wadsworth) 26 Medina (Medina) 13
09/20/13 Wadsworth (Wadsworth) 23 Highland (Medina) 24
09/27/13 Wadsworth (Wadsworth) 35 Cloverleaf (Lodi) 0
10/04/13 Wadsworth (Wadsworth) 42 Revere (Richfield) 6
10/11/13 Wadsworth (Wadsworth) 42 Green (Green) 6
Copley Results:
08/30/13 Copley (Copley) 47 John F Kennedy (Cleveland) 12
09/06/13 Copley (Copley) 14 Firestone (Akron) 0
09/13/13 Copley (Copley) 34 East (Akron) 19
09/20/13 Copley (Copley) 16 Tallmadge (Tallmadge) 22 OT1
09/27/13 Copley (Copley) 14 Highland (Medina) 42
10/04/13 Copley (Copley) 26 Nordonia (Macedonia) 35
10/11/13 Copley (Copley) 37 Cloverleaf (Lodi) 20
Standings:
Computer Points:
Division I Region 1 (top 16 make playoffs)
#10 6-1 Wadsworth 14.1929
#18 4-3 Green 8.9571
Division II Region 4 (top 8 make playoffs)
#2 7-0 Highland 18.3000
#3 7-0 Nordonia 18.2286
#15 4-3 Copley 6.6857
Division III Region 7 (top 8 make playoffs)
#13 4-3 Tallmadge 8.7143
#23 1-6 Revere 2.1357
Division III Region 8 (top 8 make playoffs)
#10 2-5 Cloverleaf 5.2000
08/30/13 Wadsworth (Wadsworth) 35 Ashland (Ashland) 7
09/06/13 Wadsworth (Wadsworth) 14 Wooster (Wooster) 13
09/13/13 Wadsworth (Wadsworth) 26 Medina (Medina) 13
09/20/13 Wadsworth (Wadsworth) 23 Highland (Medina) 24
09/27/13 Wadsworth (Wadsworth) 35 Cloverleaf (Lodi) 0
10/04/13 Wadsworth (Wadsworth) 42 Revere (Richfield) 6
10/11/13 Wadsworth (Wadsworth) 42 Green (Green) 6
Copley Results:
08/30/13 Copley (Copley) 47 John F Kennedy (Cleveland) 12
09/06/13 Copley (Copley) 14 Firestone (Akron) 0
09/13/13 Copley (Copley) 34 East (Akron) 19
09/20/13 Copley (Copley) 16 Tallmadge (Tallmadge) 22 OT1
09/27/13 Copley (Copley) 14 Highland (Medina) 42
10/04/13 Copley (Copley) 26 Nordonia (Macedonia) 35
10/11/13 Copley (Copley) 37 Cloverleaf (Lodi) 20
Standings:
Code:
[B][U]Division Team SL Overall PF PF Avg PA PA Avg[/U][/B]
DII Nordonia (Macedonia) 4-0 7-0 299 (42.7) 99 (14.1)
DII Highland (Medina) 4-0 7-0 280 (40.0) 100 (14.3)
[COLOR="Red"]DI Wadsworth (Wadsworth) 3-1 6-1 217 (31.0) 69 (9.9)[/COLOR]
DIII Tallmadge (Tallmadge) 2-2 4-3 183 (26.1) 173 (24.7)
DI Green (Green) 2-2 4-3 197 (28.1) 203 (29.0)
[COLOR="Red"]DII Copley (Copley) 1-3 4-3 188 (26.9) 150 (21.4)[/COLOR]
DIII Cloverleaf (Lodi) 0-4 2-5 133 (19.0) 223 (31.9)
DIII Revere (Richfield) 0-4 1-6 95 (13.6) 207 (29.6)
Computer Points:
Division I Region 1 (top 16 make playoffs)
#10 6-1 Wadsworth 14.1929
#18 4-3 Green 8.9571
Division II Region 4 (top 8 make playoffs)
#2 7-0 Highland 18.3000
#3 7-0 Nordonia 18.2286
#15 4-3 Copley 6.6857
Division III Region 7 (top 8 make playoffs)
#13 4-3 Tallmadge 8.7143
#23 1-6 Revere 2.1357
Division III Region 8 (top 8 make playoffs)
#10 2-5 Cloverleaf 5.2000