It's April 26, 2021
IUDOGS: 2020 - 2021 Ohio High School Head Football Coaches Changes
108: Ohio High School Head Football Changes in 2019 - 2020
125: Ohio High School Head Football Changes in 2018 - 2019
107: Ohio High School Head Football Changes in 2017 - 2018
106: Ohio High School Head Football Changes in 2016 - 2017
113: Ohio High School Head Football Changes in 2015 - 2016
145: Ohio High School Head Football Changes in 2014 - 2015
IC = Interim Coach
DIVISION I
No. School_____________________________Old Coach_____________________________New Coach
01.
PERRYSBURG _____________________Matt Kregel____________________________Dirk Connor
02.
SOLON ___________________________ James McQuaide_______________________Brian Wisniewski
03.
EUCLID ___________________________Jeff Rotsky_____________________________Rick Lytle
04.
LANCASTER ______________________ Rob Carpenter_________________________Bryan Schoonover
05.
CINCINNATI WALNUT HILLS _______ Gerry Beauchamp______________________James Crook
06.
CANTON GLENOAK _______________ Beau Balderson________________________ Scott Garcia
07.
DUBLIN COFFMAN ________________Mark Crabtree__________________________Geron Stokes
08.
DUBLIN JEROME__________________Bob Gecewich_________________________ Brett Glass
09.
FINDLAY _________________________ Matt Dees_____________________________ Stefan Adams
10.
LORAIN __________________________James Boyeas__________________________Damion Creel
11.
CINCINNATI PRINCETON _________ Mike Daniels____________________________Andre Parker
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
DIVISION II
No. School_____________________________Old Coach_____________________________New Coach
01.
NORTH RIDGEVILLE _______________ Luke Durbin___________________________Bryan Morgan
02.
CANAL WINCHESTER ______________Josh Stratton__________________________Jake Kuhner
03.
XENIA _____________________________Trace Smitherman_____________________ Maurice Harden
04.
AMHERST STEELE _________________Mike Passerrollo_______________________Kenny Fritz
05.
YOUNGSTOWN BOARDMAN _______ Joe Inazio_____________________________Seth Antram
06.
FAIRBORN ________________________ Randy Kerns__________________________ Cory Hardin
07.
WOOSTER ________________________ Doug Haas____________________________Austin Holter
08.
COLUMBUS FRANKLIN HEIGHTS __ Cory Fenner
09.
PATASKALA WATKINS MEMORIAL __Jake Kuhner___________________________Darren Waters
10.
OXFORD TALAWANDA _____________Larry Cox_____________________________ Jay Volker
11.
DAYTON BELMONT _______________ Earl White_____________________________Jamal Paschal
12.
CINCINNATI WINTON WOODS _____ Andre Parker__________________________ Chad Murphy
13.
COLUMBUS WALNUT RIDGE ______Bryon Mattox__________________________ Gary Daniels Jr
14.
MARION HARDING _______________ Jerrod Slater
15.
Massillon PERRY ______________ Keith Wakefield
16.
17.
18.
19.
20
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
DIVISION III
No. School_____________________________Old Coach____________________________ New Coach
01.
NEW PHILADELPHIA _______________ Matt Dennison________________________ Mike Johnson
02.
LEXINGTON________________________Tim Scheid___________________________ Taylor Gerhaldt
03.
FRANKLIN BISHOP FENWICK _______George Moore_________________________Mark Mueller
04.
YOUNGSTOWN EAST ______________ Brian Morrow__________________________Mark Assion
05.
BOWLING GREEN _________________ Dirk Connor___________________________ Josh Wade
06.
AKRON BUCHTEL _________________Ricky Powers__________________________ Bryan Williams
07.
FRANKLIN ________________________Brad Childers__________________________ Larry Cox
08.
AKRON SPRINGFIELD _____________David Bosko___________________________ John Kinsey
09.
VANDALIA BUTLER _______________John Puckett___________________________ Tyler Cates
10.
PLAIN CITY JONATHAN ALDER ____Brett Glass
11.
AKRON COVENTRY _______________Mike Zografos
12.
ST MARYS MEMORIAL ____________Doug Frye
13.
DEFIANCE _______________________ Kevin Kline
14.
15.
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
DIVISION IV
No. School_____________________________Old Coach____________________________New Coach
01.
PERRY ___________________________ Matt Rosati___________________________ Bob Gecewich
02.
CLEVELAND VILLA ANGELA ST____ Elvis Grbac____________________________Jeff Rotsky
___
JOSEPH
03.
CIRCLEVILLE _____________________Luke Katris____________________________Steve Evans
04.
CHAGRIN FALLS __________________Mark Iammarino_______________________John Scott
05.
POLAND SEMINARY ______________ Ryan Williams_________________________Tom Pavlansky
06.
ROCKY RIVER LUTHERAN WEST __Frank Detroff___________________________John Palella
07.
MARENGO HIGHLAND ____________Matthew Jones________________________ Ty Stover
08.
CANTON SOUTH _________________ Greg Reed____________________________ Matt Dennison
09.
CUYAHOGA VALLEY CHRISTIAN __ Dan Larlham
___
ACADEMY
10.
CLEVES TAYLOR _________________ Mark Miller_____________________________David Dransman
11.
GERMANTOWN VALLEY VIEW _____Bob Skidmore__________________________Ken Moyer
12.
CORTLAND LAKEVIEW ___________ Tom Pavlansky_________________________ Sam Bellino
13.
ST PARIS GRAHAM _______________Shane Cahill___________________________ Dave Taynor
14.
WAYNESVILLE ___________________Scott Jordan
15.
McARTHUR VINTON COUNTY ____ Travis Bethel
16.
BYESVILLE MEADOWBROOK _____Coular Clendenning
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
DIVISION V
No. School_____________________________Old Coach_____________________________New Coach
01.
YOUNGSTOWN LIBERTY ___________Chet Allen_____________________________ Joe Simon
02.
WARREN CHAMPION ______________Timothy McGlynn_______________________Tom Conrad
03.
LEWISTOWN INDIAN LAKE _________Dave Coburn__________________________ John Rapp
04.
LONDON MADISON - PLAINS_______Jason Hunt____________________________ Shane Cahill
05.
ORRVILLE ________________________ Doug DaVault__________________________ Matt Zuercher
06.
RICHMOND EDISON ______________ Shane O"Brien__________________________Mike Collopy
07.
RAYLAND BUCKEYE LOCAL _______Roger Herbert__________________________Jim Hoover
08.
JEFFERSON AREA ________________Ed Rankin______________________________ Brandon Hanna
09.
WILLARD ________________________ Kade Long_____________________________ Bill Speller
10.
GENOA AREA ____________________ Paul Patterson__________________________Dave Mifsud
11.
FINDLAY LIBERTY - BENTON______Tim Nichols_____________________________Scott Garlock
12.
BEACHWOOD ____________________Damion Creel___________________________
13.
ROOTSTOWN ____________________Bob Treharn____________________________ Chris Knopick
14.
CINCINNATI TAFT ________________Jeffrey Cargile___________________________Tyler Williams
15.
MIDDLETOWN MADISON _________Jesse Hubbard__________________________Dan Baker
16.
CLEVELAND HEIGHTS ___________ Tyler Eden______________________________
___
LUTHERAN EAST
17.
MARION PLEASANT ______________Aaron Cook
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
DIVISION VI
No. School_____________________________Old Coach_____________________________New Coach
01.
ST BERNARD - ELMWOOD PLACE __Mike Corson___________________________Kyle Hogan
02.
HAVILAND WAYNE TRACE _________ Mike Spiece___________________________ Matt Holden
03.
MOUNT GILEAD ___________________BJ Trainer______________________________Mike Reid
04.
SARAHSVILLE SHENANDOAH ______Jesse Wells____________________________John Jones
05.
SHERWOOD FAIRVIEW ____________ Doug Rakes
06.
BELPRE __________________________ Lance Binegar
07.
CAMPBELL MEMORIAL ____________Mickey Sikora_________________________ Andrew King
08.
MOUNT BLANCHARD RIVERDALE _ Stefan Adams__________________________Sam Petrie
09.
COVINGTON ______________________Tyler Cates_____________________________Austin Morgan
10.
MIAMISBURG DAYTON ____________Ken Moyer_____________________________
___
CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
11.
MINSTER ________________________ Geron Stokes
12 .
COLUMBUS AFRICENTRIC ________Gary Daniels Jr_________________________Jamell Davis
___
EARLY COLLEGE
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
DIVISION VII
No. School_____________________________Old Coach_____________________________New Coach
01.
FREMONT ST JOSEPH CENTRAL ___Brian Spicer____________________________Scott Knisely
___
CATHOLIC
02.
ADA ______________________________Shawn Christopher______________________Toby Smith
03.
YOUNGSTOWN VALLEY ___________Jomont Ware____________________________Andy Hake
___
CHRISTIAN
04.
BEALLSVILLE _____________________David Wiles_____________________________Rusty Bondy
05.
CONVOY CRESTVIEW _____________Jared Owens____________________________James Lautzenheiser
06.
CEDARVILLE _____________________ Jason Christian
07.
LIMA PERRY ______________________Dan Baker______________________________Seth Evans
08.
VIENNA MATHEWS ________________John Protopapa_________________________ Bill Bohren
09.
SOUTHINGTON CHALKER _________Jim Wolke______________________________ Justin Kren
10.
CORY - RAWSON _________________ Sam Petrie_____________________________ Corey Briggs
11.
MONROEVILLE ___________________ Scott Stecher___________________________Tyler Nester
12.
MILLERSPORT ___________________________________________________________ Jack Treinish
13.
CALDWELL ______________________ Grant Goydos___________________________ Chance Rucker
14.
MORRAL RIDGEDALE ____________ Joe Roberts
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
020 Schools that are still LOOKING for a new Head Football Coach
078 Schools that have a new Head Football Coach
000 Days left before the beginning of the 2020 - 2021 Ohio High School Football Season
This is IUDOGS signing off