Yappi
Go Buckeyes
2022 OHSAA Volleyball State Tournament Pairings
All games at Irvin J. Nutter Center, Wright State University, Dayton
Designated home team listed first. Pairings include final OHSVCA state rank.
All games live on the NFHS Network.
Brackets and Tournament Coverage: https://www.ohsaa.org/Sports-Tourna...22-OHSAA-Volleyball-State-Tournament-Coverage
Division I
No. 8 Columbus Bishop Watterson (22-6) vs. No. 1 Cincinnati Ursuline Academy (23-3), Fri., 4 p.m.
No. 4 Perrysburg (21-6) vs. No. 2 Rocky River Magnificat (25-2), Fri., 6 p.m.
Division I State Championship: Sat., Nov. 12 at 5 p.m.
Division II
No. 7 Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (18-7) vs. No. 8 Belmont Union Local (27-1), Fri., 12 p.m.
No. 5 Gates Mills Gilmour Academy (20-8) vs. No. 2 Hamilton Badin (27-1), Fri., 2 p.m.
Division II State Championship: Sat., Nov. 12 at 3 p.m.
Division III
No. 1 Mentor Lake Catholic (25-2) vs. No. 3 Versailles (22-6), Thurs., 4 p.m.
No. 4 Coldwater (24-4) vs. No. 7 Byesville Meadowbrook (25-2), Thurs., 6 p.m.
Division III State Championship: Sat., Nov. 12 at 1 p.m.
Division IV
No. 14 Monroeville (23-4) vs. No. 8 Newark Catholic (25-3), Thurs., 12 p.m.
No. 16 Convoy Crestview (20-7) vs. No. 1 New Bremen (26-1), Thurs., 2 p.m.
Division IV State Championship: Sat., Nov. 12 at 11 a.m.
All games at Irvin J. Nutter Center, Wright State University, Dayton
Designated home team listed first. Pairings include final OHSVCA state rank.
All games live on the NFHS Network.
Brackets and Tournament Coverage: https://www.ohsaa.org/Sports-Tourna...22-OHSAA-Volleyball-State-Tournament-Coverage
Division I
No. 8 Columbus Bishop Watterson (22-6) vs. No. 1 Cincinnati Ursuline Academy (23-3), Fri., 4 p.m.
No. 4 Perrysburg (21-6) vs. No. 2 Rocky River Magnificat (25-2), Fri., 6 p.m.
Division I State Championship: Sat., Nov. 12 at 5 p.m.
Division II
No. 7 Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (18-7) vs. No. 8 Belmont Union Local (27-1), Fri., 12 p.m.
No. 5 Gates Mills Gilmour Academy (20-8) vs. No. 2 Hamilton Badin (27-1), Fri., 2 p.m.
Division II State Championship: Sat., Nov. 12 at 3 p.m.
Division III
No. 1 Mentor Lake Catholic (25-2) vs. No. 3 Versailles (22-6), Thurs., 4 p.m.
No. 4 Coldwater (24-4) vs. No. 7 Byesville Meadowbrook (25-2), Thurs., 6 p.m.
Division III State Championship: Sat., Nov. 12 at 1 p.m.
Division IV
No. 14 Monroeville (23-4) vs. No. 8 Newark Catholic (25-3), Thurs., 12 p.m.
No. 16 Convoy Crestview (20-7) vs. No. 1 New Bremen (26-1), Thurs., 2 p.m.
Division IV State Championship: Sat., Nov. 12 at 11 a.m.