2021 Open/Unknowns

EagleFan

Fan of Eagle
Open weeks I have (as usual, many may be filled I just don't know the opponent).

Week 1

Beverly Fort Frye
Clarksville Clinton-Massie
Cleveland Lincoln West
Cleveland St. Ignatius
Dayton Dunbar
Dayton Jefferson Township
Huber Heights Wayne
Stewart Federal Hocking

Week 2

Belpre
Cincinnati Clark Montessori
Cleveland East Technical
Cleveland Lincoln West
Dayton Meadowdale
Minster
Troy Christian
Wickliffe

Week 3

Canal Winchester Harvest Preparatory
Chillicothe
Cincinnati La Salle UPDATE: vs IMG
Cleveland Collinwood
Cleveland Lincoln West
Columbiana
Columbus Walnut Ridge
Middletown Madison
Millersport

Week 4

Cincinnati Clark Montessori
Cincinnati Miami Valley Christian Academy
Hamilton New Miami
Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas
Lyndhurst Brush
West Unity Hilltop

Week 5

Cleveland Benedictine
Wilmington

Week 6

Cuyahoga Heights
Dayton Meadowdale
Dayton Thurgood Marshall
East Liverpool
Oregon Cardinal Stritch

Week 7

Ashtabula St. John
Columbus Whetstone
Dayton Jefferson Township
Dover
Southington Chalker
Stewart Federal Hocking
Strongsville
Youngstown Chaney

Week 8

Columbus Linden McKinley
Painesville Riverside

Week 9

Ashtabula St. John
Dayton Jefferson Township
Dayton Meadowdale
Millersport
Montpelier
St. Clairsville
Stewart Federal Hocking
Warrensville Heights

Week 10

Bidwell River Valley
Cincinnati Gamble Montessori
Cleveland Lincoln West
Columbus Mifflin
Madison
Ottawa Hills
Rootstown
 
Last edited:

ghsknightsfan

Well-known member
Week 1- would love to see Wayne vs St. Ignatius, Clinton Massie vs Dunbar
Week 2- Minster unlikely to find an opponent
Week 3- Chillicothe vs Middletown Madison and Harvest Prep vs Walnut Ridge would be good matchups
Week 5- Wilmington vs Benedictine! jk. Wilmington will likely find a Kentucky school.
Week 6- are you sure Meadowdale and Thurgood Marshall aren't already playing?
 

EagleFan

Fan of Eagle
Doesn't Wayne do some kind of event / Backyard Blitz that week? I assume they have a plan already for Week 1, and will be hosting
 

hdvhsmgr

Well-known member
Doesn't Wayne do some kind of event / Backyard Blitz that week? I assume they have a plan already for Week 1, and will be hosting

I've talked to their AD, and he's waiting on an opponent from the organizer.
St. Ignatius has an opponent, but it hasn't been released yet.
 

Raider#23

Well-known member
Isn't Columbiana playing at Steubenville Catholic Central in week #3. I thought I saw that on a previous schedule.
 

hdvhsmgr

Well-known member
Week 2
Belpre @ Pomeroy Meigs - Ironton Rock Hill now open

Week 3
Cleveland Collinwood @ North Canton Hoover - Royal Imperial Collegiate game cancelled
IMG Academy (FL) @ Cincinnati LaSalle

Week 4
Miami Valley Christian Academy @ Gallatin County (KY)
 
Last edited:

hdvhsmgr

Well-known member
Week 1
Reigning Sports Academy @ Fort Frye

Week 6
Chardon NDCL @ East Liverpool

Week 7
Southington Chalker @ Ashtabula St. John

Week 10
Madison @ Garfield Heights
 
Last edited:

hdvhsmgr

Well-known member
Week 7
Strongsville @ Dover

Week 8
Martinsburg (WV) @ Painesville Riverside
Rock Creek Christian Academy (MD) @ Lakewood St. Edward -- Clarkson Football North (ON) game cancelled
 
Last edited:

hdvhsmgr

Well-known member
Week 4
Hilltop vs. New Miami (@ Fort Loramie)

Week 7
Millersport @ Federal Hocking

Week 9
Jefferson Township @ Millersport

Week 10
Federal Hocking @ Millersport
 

hdvhsmgr

Well-known member
Week 2
Cincinnati Finneytown @ Clark Montessori

Week 7
Youngstown Chaney @ Painesville Harvey - Beachwood game cancelled

Week 8

Linden McKinley @ Federal Hocking
 
Last edited:
.
Top