2021 Division III Schedules

EagleFan

Fan of Eagle
DIVISION III​

Cincinnati Aiken
08/20 A Cincinnati Walnut Hills
08/27 A St. Bernard Roger Bacon
09/03 H New Richmond
09/10 A Lockland
09/16 H Cincinnati Dohn Community
09/24 H Cincinnati Hughes
10/01 A Cincinnati Withrow
10/08 H Cincinnati Taft
10/16 H Cincinnati Woodward
10/22 A Cincinnati Western Hills
Alliance
08/20 A Uniontown Lake
08/27 H Niles McKinley
09/03 A Bedford
09/10 H Minerva
09/17 H Salem
09/24 A Carrollton
10/01 A Canton South
10/08 H Beloit West Branch
10/15 H Louisville
10/22 A Alliance Marlington
Kettering Archbishop Alter
08/19 A Kettering Fairmont
08/27 H Dayton Thurgood Marshall
09/03 A Dayton Belmont
09/10 H Akron Archbishop Hoban
09/17 A Cincinnati Northwest
09/24 H Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas
10/01 A Hamilton Badin
10/08 A Middletown Bishop Fenwick
10/15 H Dayton Carroll
10/22 A Dayton Chaminade Julienne
Ashland
08/20 H Dresden Tri-Valley
08/27 A Clyde
09/03 H Ashville Teays Valley
09/10 A Sandusky Perkins
09/17 A Mount Vernon
09/24 H Mansfield Madison Comprehensive
10/01 A Mansfield Senior
10/08 A Lexington
10/15 H Millersburg West Holmes
10/22 H Wooster
The Plains Athens
08/20 H Duncan Falls Philo
08/27 H Gallipolis Gallia Academy
09/03 A Marietta
09/10 H Albany Alexander
09/17 A McArthur Vinton County
09/24 A Logan
10/01 H Pomeroy Meigs
10/08 A Wellston
10/15 A Bidwell River Valley
10/22 H Nelsonville-York
Aurora
08/20 H Euclid
08/27 A Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary
09/03 H Twinsburg
09/10 H Copley
09/17 A Cuyahoga Falls
09/24 A Tallmadge
10/01 H Kent Roosevelt
10/08 A Barberton
10/15 A Medina Highland
10/22 H Richfield Revere
Hamilton Badin
08/20 A Cincinnati Mount Healthy
08/27 A Bellbrook
09/03 H Cincinnati Northwest
09/11 H St. Bernard Roger Bacon
09/18 H Hamilton Ross
09/24 A Dayton Carroll
10/01 H Kettering Archbishop Alter
10/08 A Dayton Chaminade Julienne
10/16 H Middletown Bishop Fenwick
10/22 A Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas
Bay Village Bay
08/20 A Chesterland West Geauga
08/27 H Lakewood
09/04 A Hunting Valley University School
09/10 H Parma Heights Valley Forge
09/17 A Westlake
09/24 H Rocky River
10/01 H North Olmsted
10/08 A Fairview Park Fairview
10/15 H Elyria Catholic
10/22 N League Playoff ()
Bellbrook
08/20 H Tipp City Tippecanoe
08/27 H Hamilton Badin
09/03 A New Carlisle Tecumseh
09/10 A Eaton
09/17 H Franklin
09/24 A Waynesville
09/30 H Middletown Madison
10/08 H Oakwood
10/15 A Monroe
10/22 H Germantown Valley View
Columbus Beechcroft
08/20 H Columbus Briggs
08/27 A North Canton Hoover
09/03 H Sunbury Big Walnut
09/10 A Cambridge
09/17 H Columbus Centennial
09/24 A Columbus Whetstone
10/01 H Columbus Linden McKinley
10/08 A Columbus Mifflin
10/15 A Columbus East
10/22 H Columbus Northland
Bellefontaine
08/20 H Sidney
08/27 A Columbus Bishop Watterson
09/03 A Urbana
09/10 A Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan
09/17 H Lewistown Indian Lake
09/24 A New Carlisle Tecumseh
10/01 H Springfield Shawnee
10/08 A Plain City Jonathan Alder
10/15 H Springfield Kenton Ridge
10/22 H London
Columbus Bishop Hartley
08/19 A Youngstown Ursuline
08/27 H Canal Winchester Harvest Preparatory
09/03 A Canal Winchester
09/10 H Cleveland Benedictine
09/17 A Norwalk
09/24 H Columbus St. Francis DeSales
10/01 H Reigning Thunder Football club
10/08 H Columbus St. Charles
10/15 A Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary
10/22 A Columbus Bishop Watterson
Columbus Bishop Watterson
08/20 A Columbus Whetstone
08/27 H Bellefontaine
09/03 H Columbus Bishop Ready
09/10 A Newark Licking Valley
09/17 H Whitehall-Yearling
09/24 A Columbus St. Charles
10/01 H Granville
10/08 A Columbus St. Francis DeSales
10/15 A Columbus Centennial
10/22 H Columbus Bishop Hartley
Bowling Green
08/20 A Lima Bath
08/27 H Pemberville Eastwood
09/03 A Findlay
09/10 H Perrysburg
09/17 H Holland Springfield
09/24 A Whitehouse Anthony Wayne
10/01 A Sylvania Northview
10/08 H Sylvania Southview
10/15 H Maumee
10/22 A Napoleon
Akron Buchtel
08/20 A Mayfield
08/28 H Chardon
09/03 A New Philadelphia
09/10 A Cleveland Heights
09/18 H Columbus St. Francis DeSales
09/25 A Akron Kenmore-Garfield
10/02 H Akron East
10/09 H Akron North
10/16 H Akron Firestone
10/22 A Akron Ellet
Medina Buckeye
08/20 A Lodi Cloverleaf
08/27 A Conneaut
09/03 H Copley
09/10 A North Olmsted
09/17 A Parma Heights Valley Forge
09/24 H Parma
10/01 H Parma Normandy
10/08 A Lakewood
10/15 H Parma Heights Holy Name
10/22 N League Playoff ()
Delaware Buckeye Valley
08/20 A Delaware Hayes
08/27 A St. Paris Graham
09/03 H Mount Vernon
09/10 A Columbus Bishop Ready
09/17 H Bexley
09/24 H Gahanna Columbus Academy
10/01 A Grandview Heights
10/08 H Cleveland John Adams
10/15 A Whitehall-Yearling
10/22 H Canal Winchester Harvest Preparatory
Vandalia Butler
08/20 H Clayton Northmont
08/27 H Fairborn
09/03 H Tipp City Tippecanoe
09/10 A Sidney
09/17 A West Carrollton
09/24 H Riverside Stebbins
10/01 A Xenia
10/08 H Greenville
10/15 A Piqua
10/22 A Troy
Canfield
08/19 A Poland Seminary
08/27 H Dover
09/03 H Cleveland John F. Kennedy
09/10 A New Philadelphia
09/17 H Youngstown Chaney
09/24 H Marion Pleasant
10/01 H Austintown Fitch
10/08 H Youngstown East
10/15 A Warren Howland
10/22 A Boardman
Dayton Carroll
08/20 H Dayton Ponitz
08/27 H New Carlisle Tecumseh
09/03 A Springfield Shawnee
09/10 A Cincinnati Northwest
09/17 H Oxford Talawanda
09/24 H Hamilton Badin
10/01 H Dayton Chaminade Julienne
10/08 A Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas
10/15 A Kettering Archbishop Alter
10/22 A Middletown Bishop Fenwick
Celina
08/20 A Versailles
08/27 A Van Wert
09/03 A Lima Shawnee
09/10 H Kenton
09/17 H Elida
09/24 A Lima Bath
10/01 H Ottawa-Glandorf
10/08 H Defiance
10/15 A Wapakoneta
10/22 H St. Marys Memorial
Columbus Centennial
08/20 A Grandview Heights
08/27 A Columbus South
09/03 A Columbus West
09/10 H Columbus East
09/17 A Columbus Beechcroft
09/24 H Columbus Linden McKinley
10/01 H Columbus Mifflin
10/08 A Columbus Northland
10/15 H Columbus Bishop Watterson
10/22 A Columbus Whetstone
Dayton Chaminade Julienne
08/20 H Troy
08/27 H Dayton Belmont
09/03 A Kettering Fairmont
09/10 A Cincinnati Hughes
09/17 A Trenton Edgewood
09/24 H Middletown Bishop Fenwick
10/01 A Dayton Carroll
10/08 H Hamilton Badin
10/15 A Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas
10/22 H Kettering Archbishop Alter
Youngstown Chaney
08/20 A Austintown Fitch
08/27 H Boardman
09/03 H Youngstown Cardinal Mooney
09/10 A Columbus St. Charles
09/17 A Canfield
09/24 A Youngstown Ursuline
10/01 A Painesville Harvey
10/08 H Warren Howland
10/15 H Warren Warren G. Harding
10/22 A Youngstown East
Chardon
08/20 H Cleveland Glenville
08/28 A Akron Buchtel
09/03 H Youngstown Ursuline
09/10 H Painesville Riverside
09/17 A Mayfield
09/24 H Chagrin Falls Kenston
10/01 A New Philadelphia
10/08 H Madison
10/15 A Willoughby South
10/22 H Eastlake North
Chillicothe
08/20 H Ashville Teays Valley
08/27 A Wheelersburg
09/03 H Columbus Walnut Ridge
09/10 H Waverly
09/17 H Logan
09/24 A Washington Court House Miami Trace
10/01 A Washington Court House Washington
10/08 H Hillsboro
10/15 H Greenfield McClain
10/22 A Jackson
Cleveland Central Catholic
08/20 H Cleveland East Technical
08/28 H Cleveland John Hay
09/03 H Cleveland Benedictine
09/10 A Garfield Heights
09/18 A Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph
09/24 A Akron Archbishop Hoban
10/02 A Gates Mills Gilmour
10/09 H Cleveland Heights Lutheran East
10/16 H Warren John F. Kennedy
10/22 A Warrensville Heights
Lodi Cloverleaf
08/20 H Medina Buckeye
08/27 A LaGrange Keystone
09/03 H Sullivan Black River
09/10 A Streetsboro
09/17 H Mogadore Field
09/24 A Ravenna
10/01 H Akron Springfield
10/08 A Peninsula Woodridge
10/15 H Norton
10/22 A Akron Coventry
Tiffin Columbian
08/20 A Fremont Ross
08/27 H Holland Springfield
09/03 H Avon Lake
09/10 H Mayfield
09/17 H Mansfield Senior
09/24 A Sandusky
10/01 H Clyde
10/08 H Bellevue
10/15 H Sandusky Perkins
10/22 A Norwalk
Copley
08/20 H Twinsburg
08/27 H Akron Firestone
09/03 A Medina Buckeye
09/10 A Aurora
09/17 H Kent Roosevelt
09/24 A Cuyahoga Falls
10/01 H Barberton
10/08 A Richfield Revere
10/15 H Tallmadge
10/22 H Medina Highland
Akron Coventry
08/20 A Alliance Marlington
08/27 H Carrollton
09/03 A Tallmadge
09/10 H Norton
09/17 H Akron Springfield
09/24 A Peninsula Woodridge
10/01 H Streetsboro
10/08 A Ravenna
10/15 A Mogadore Field
10/22 H Lodi Cloverleaf
Defiance
08/19 H Napoleon
08/27 A St. Marys Memorial
09/03 H Van Wert
09/10 H Lima Shawnee
09/17 A Kenton
09/24 A Elida
10/01 H Lima Bath
10/08 A Celina
10/15 A Ottawa-Glandorf
10/22 H Wapakoneta
Dover
08/19 H Mentor Lake Catholic
08/27 A Canfield
09/03 A Gnadenhutten Indian Valley
09/10 H Akron East
09/17 H Steubenville
09/24 H Vincent Warren
10/01 H Strongsville
10/08 H Marietta
10/15 H Wheeling Linsly School (WV)
10/22 H New Philadelphia
Dayton Dunbar
08/20 H Huber Heights Wayne
08/27 A Clayton Northmont
09/03 H Beavercreek
09/10 A Hamilton Ross
09/17 A Fort Loramie
09/24 H Dayton Ponitz
10/01 A Dayton Meadowdale
10/08 H Trotwood-Madison
10/15 A Dayton Thurgood Marshall
10/22 H Dayton Belmont
Akron East
08/20 A Massillon Jackson
08/27 A Massillon Perry
09/03 A Uniontown Lake
09/10 A Dover
09/17 A North Royalton
09/24 A Akron Firestone
10/02 A Akron Buchtel
10/08 H Akron Kenmore-Garfield
10/15 H Akron Ellet
10/23 H Akron North
Youngstown East
08/20 H East Cleveland Shaw
08/27 A Warren Warren G. Harding
09/03 A Niles McKinley
09/10 H Akron Ellet
09/17 A Boardman
09/24 A Youngstown Cardinal Mooney
10/01 A Warren Howland
10/08 A Canfield
10/16 H Youngstown Ursuline
10/22 H Youngstown Chaney
Columbus Eastmoor Academy
08/20 A Canal Winchester Harvest Preparatory
08/27 H Columbus St. Charles
09/03 A Granville
09/10 A Columbus Marion-Franklin
09/17 H Columbus Independence
09/24 A Columbus West
10/01 H Columbus Briggs
10/08 A Columbus South
10/15 H Columbus Walnut Ridge
10/22 H Columbus Africentric
Cleveland East Technical
08/20 A Cleveland Central Catholic
08/27 N Unknown Opponent ()
09/03 A Independence
09/11 A Akron Kenmore-Garfield
09/17 H Cleveland Lincoln West
09/24 A Cleveland John Hay
10/01 H Cleveland John Adams
10/08 A Cleveland Glenville
10/15 H Cleveland John F. Kennedy
10/22 A Cleveland Rhodes
Elida
08/20 H Spencerville
08/27 H Kenton
09/03 H Ottawa-Glandorf
09/10 A Lima Bath
09/17 A Celina
09/24 H Defiance
10/01 A Wapakoneta
10/08 A St. Marys Memorial
10/15 H Van Wert
10/22 A Lima Shawnee
Middletown Bishop Fenwick
08/20 H Franklin
08/27 A Middletown Madison
09/03 A Clarksville Clinton-Massie
09/10 A Trenton Edgewood
09/17 H Cincinnati Mount Healthy
09/24 A Dayton Chaminade Julienne
10/01 H Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas
10/08 H Kettering Archbishop Alter
10/16 A Hamilton Badin
10/22 H Dayton Carroll
Franklin
08/20 A Middletown Bishop Fenwick
08/27 A Beavercreek
09/03 H Trenton Edgewood
09/10 H Carlisle
09/17 A Bellbrook
09/24 H Oakwood
10/01 A Monroe
10/08 A Germantown Valley View
10/15 H Waynesville
10/21 A Brookville
Geneva
08/20 A Madison
08/27 H Cleveland Collinwood
09/03 H New Middletown Springfield
09/10 A Ashtabula Lakeside
09/17 H Kirtland
09/24 H Pepper Pike Orange
10/01 A Ashtabula Edgewood
10/08 H Chesterland West Geauga
10/15 A Perry
10/22 A Chagrin Falls
Goshen
08/20 H Morrow Little Miami
08/27 A Hillsboro
09/03 A Cincinnati Western Hills
09/10 H Washington Court House Miami Trace
09/17 H Blanchester
09/24 H Clarksville Clinton-Massie
10/01 A Wilmington
10/08 A Mount Orab Western Brown
10/15 H Batavia
10/22 A New Richmond
Granville
08/20 H Whitehall-Yearling
08/27 A Bellville Clear Fork
09/03 H Columbus Eastmoor Academy
09/10 H Heath
09/17 A Johnstown-Monroe
09/24 A Pataskala Licking Heights
10/01 A Columbus Bishop Watterson
10/08 H Zanesville
10/15 H Newark Licking Valley
10/22 A Pataskala Watkins Memorial
Greenville
08/19 H Eaton
08/27 A Riverside Stebbins
09/03 A Sidney
09/10 H Fairborn
09/17 A Xenia
09/24 H West Carrollton
10/01 H Piqua
10/08 A Vandalia Butler
10/15 H Troy
10/22 A Tipp City Tippecanoe
Columbus Hamilton Township
08/20 H Columbus Franklin Heights
08/27 H Columbus Independence
09/03 A Heath
09/10 A Circleville Logan Elm
09/17 H Lancaster Fairfield Union
09/24 A Ashville Teays Valley
10/01 A Amanda-Clearcreek
10/08 H Circleville
10/15 A Baltimore Liberty Union
10/22 H Bloom-Carroll
Painesville Harvey
08/20 A Kirtland
08/27 H Jefferson Area
09/03 H Wickliffe
09/10 H Mantua Crestwood
09/17 A Middlefield Cardinal
09/24 H Grand Valley
10/01 H Youngstown Chaney
10/08 A Berkshire
10/15 A Gates Mills Hawken
10/22 A Rocky River Lutheran West
Parma Heights Holy Name
08/21 H Parma Padua Franciscan
08/28 H Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph
09/03 A Painesville Riverside
09/10 A Elyria Catholic
09/17 H Parma
09/24 A Lakewood
10/01 A Parma Heights Valley Forge
10/07 H Parma Normandy
10/15 A Medina Buckeye
10/22 N League Playoff ()
Warren Howland
08/19 A Niles McKinley
08/27 H Ravenna
09/03 H Poland Seminary
09/10 A Boardman
09/18 H Toledo Waite
09/24 A Beloit West Branch
10/01 H Youngstown East
10/08 A Youngstown Chaney
10/15 H Canfield
10/22 A Canton South
Hubbard
08/20 H Creston Norwayne
08/27 H Youngstown Cardinal Mooney
09/03 H East Cleveland Shaw
09/10 H Poland Seminary
09/17 A Struthers
09/24 H Jefferson Area
10/01 A Cortland Lakeview
10/08 H Girard
10/15 A Niles McKinley
10/22 A Canfield South Range
Cincinnati Hughes
08/20 H Cincinnati Summit Country Day
08/27 H Cincinnati North College Hill
09/03 A Lockland
09/10 H Dayton Chaminade Julienne
09/17 A Cincinnati Purcell Marian
09/24 A Cincinnati Aiken
10/02 H Cincinnati Woodward
10/08 A Cincinnati Western Hills
10/15 A Cincinnati Taft
10/22 H Cincinnati Withrow
Jackson
08/19 H Logan
08/27 A Ironton
09/03 H Newark Licking Valley
09/10 A Mount Orab Western Brown
09/17 H Wheelersburg
09/24 A Hillsboro
10/01 H Greenfield McClain
10/08 A Washington Court House Washington
10/15 A Washington Court House Miami Trace
10/22 H Chillicothe
Cleveland John Hay
08/20 A Toledo Scott
08/28 A Cleveland Central Catholic
09/03 A Pepper Pike Orange
09/10 A Cleveland Rhodes
09/17 A Cleveland John Adams
09/24 H Cleveland East Technical
10/01 A Cleveland John Marshall
10/08 H Cleveland Collinwood
10/15 A Brooklyn
10/22 A Cleveland Glenville
Plain City Jonathan Alder
08/20 A Amanda-Clearcreek
08/27 H Thornville Sheridan
09/03 A Bloom-Carroll
09/10 A Springfield Northwestern
09/17 H Richwood North Union
09/24 A London
10/01 A Springfield Kenton Ridge
10/08 H Bellefontaine
10/15 A New Carlisle Tecumseh
10/22 H Springfield Shawnee
Chagrin Falls Kenston
08/20 H Chagrin Falls
08/27 H Perry
09/03 A Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin
09/10 A Eastlake North
09/17 H Mentor Lake Catholic
09/24 A Chardon
10/01 A Madison
10/08 H Willoughby South
10/15 H Painesville Riverside
10/22 A Mayfield
Lexington
08/19 H Ontario
08/27 A Shelby
09/03 H Bellville Clear Fork
09/10 A Mount Vernon
09/17 A Wooster
09/24 H Mansfield Senior
10/01 A Millersburg West Holmes
10/08 H Ashland
10/15 A Mansfield Madison Comprehensive
10/22 H Caledonia River Valley
Cleveland Lincoln West
08/20 N Unknown Opponent ()
08/27 N Unknown Opponent ()
09/03 N Unknown Opponent ()
09/10 H Cleveland John Adams
09/17 A Cleveland East Technical
09/24 H Cleveland John Marshall
10/01 A Cleveland Collinwood
10/08 H Cleveland John F. Kennedy
10/15 A Cleveland Rhodes
10/22 N Unknown Opponent ()
London
08/20 H St. Marys Memorial
08/27 H Newark Licking Valley
09/03 H Columbus Marion-Franklin
09/10 A Urbana
09/17 H St. Paris Graham
09/24 H Plain City Jonathan Alder
10/01 A New Carlisle Tecumseh
10/08 H Springfield Kenton Ridge
10/15 A Springfield Shawnee
10/22 A Bellefontaine
Louisville
08/20 H Barberton
08/27 A Poland Seminary
09/03 H Wooster
09/10 H North Canton Hoover
09/17 A Uniontown Lake
09/24 H Massillon Perry
10/01 A Uniontown Green
10/08 H Canton GlenOak
10/15 A Alliance
10/23 A Wheeling Linsly School (WV)
 
Last edited:

EagleFan

Fan of Eagle
Mansfield Madison Comprehensive
08/20 H Shelby
08/27 A Caledonia River Valley
09/03 A Ontario
09/10 A Wooster
09/17 H Millersburg West Holmes
09/24 A Ashland
10/01 H Marion Harding
10/08 A Mount Vernon
10/15 H Lexington
10/22 A Mansfield Senior
Mansfield Senior
08/20 H Norwalk
08/27 H Marion Harding
09/03 H Lima Senior
09/10 H Millersburg West Holmes
09/17 A Tiffin Columbian
09/24 A Lexington
10/01 H Ashland
10/08 A Wooster
10/15 A Mount Vernon
10/22 H Mansfield Madison Comprehensive
Marietta
08/20 H New Philadelphia
08/27 A Hannibal River
09/03 H The Plains Athens
09/10 H Washington Richard Wright Charter (DC)
09/17 H Ripley (WV)
09/24 A Weirton Weir (WV)
10/01 A Wellsburg Brooke (WV)
10/08 A Dover
10/15 A Cambridge
10/22 H Vincent Warren
Alliance Marlington
08/20 H Akron Coventry
08/27 H Canal Fulton Northwest
09/03 A West Lafayette Ridgewood
09/10 A Beloit West Branch
09/17 A Minerva
09/24 H Canton South
10/01 H Salem
10/08 H New Philadelphia
10/15 A Carrollton
10/22 H Alliance
Maumee
08/20 H Oregon Clay
08/27 H Bryan
09/03 A Pemberville Eastwood
09/10 A Whitehouse Anthony Wayne
09/17 H Sylvania Northview
09/24 A Napoleon
10/01 H Sylvania Southview
10/08 A Holland Springfield
10/15 A Bowling Green
10/22 H Perrysburg
Niles McKinley
08/19 H Warren Howland
08/27 A Alliance
09/03 H Youngstown East
09/10 A Cortland Lakeview
09/17 A Jefferson Area
09/24 H Poland Seminary
10/01 H Canfield South Range
10/08 A Struthers
10/15 H Hubbard
10/22 A Girard
St. Marys Memorial
08/20 A London
08/27 H Defiance
09/03 A Wapakoneta
09/10 A Ottawa-Glandorf
09/17 H Van Wert
09/24 H Lima Shawnee
10/01 A Kenton
10/08 H Elida
10/15 H Lima Bath
10/22 A Celina
Washington Court House Miami Trace
08/20 A Waverly
08/27 H Wilmington
09/03 H Circleville Logan Elm
09/10 A Goshen
09/17 A Mount Orab Western Brown
09/24 H Chillicothe
10/01 A Hillsboro
10/08 A Greenfield McClain
10/15 H Jackson
10/22 H Washington Court House Washington
Monroe
08/20 H Oxford Talawanda
08/27 A Hamilton Ross
09/03 H Mount Orab Western Brown
09/10 H Brookville
09/17 A Oakwood
09/24 A Carlisle
10/01 H Franklin
10/08 A Waynesville
10/15 H Bellbrook
10/22 A Eaton
Cincinnati Mount Healthy
08/20 H Hamilton Badin
08/27 H Dayton Ponitz
09/03 A Wilmington
09/10 H Dayton Thurgood Marshall
09/17 A Middletown Bishop Fenwick
09/24 H Trenton Edgewood
10/01 H Harrison
10/08 A Cincinnati Northwest
10/15 A Oxford Talawanda
10/22 H Hamilton Ross
New Philadelphia
08/20 A Marietta
08/26 A Steubenville
09/03 H Akron Buchtel
09/10 H Canfield
09/17 A Canton Central Catholic
09/24 H Columbus Northland
10/01 H Chardon
10/08 A Alliance Marlington
10/15 H Vincent Warren
10/22 A Dover
New Richmond
08/20 H Cincinnati Northwest
08/27 H Bethel-Tate
09/03 A Cincinnati Aiken
09/10 A Oxford Talawanda
09/17 A Norwood
09/24 H Mount Orab Western Brown
10/01 A Batavia
10/08 H Wilmington
10/15 A Clarksville Clinton-Massie
10/22 H Goshen
Norton
08/20 A Canal Fulton Northwest
08/27 H Akron Kenmore-Garfield
09/03 A Mantua Crestwood
09/10 A Akron Coventry
09/17 H Peninsula Woodridge
09/24 A Streetsboro
10/01 H Ravenna
10/08 H Akron Springfield
10/15 A Lodi Cloverleaf
10/22 H Mogadore Field
Norwalk
08/20 A Mansfield Senior
08/27 H Huron
09/03 H Olmsted Falls
09/10 A Milan Edison
09/17 H Columbus Bishop Hartley
09/24 A Bellevue
10/01 H Sandusky
10/08 A Sandusky Perkins
10/15 A Clyde
10/22 H Tiffin Columbian
Cincinnati Northwest
08/20 A New Richmond
08/27 H Cincinnati Indian Hill
09/03 A Hamilton Badin
09/10 H Dayton Carroll
09/17 H Kettering Archbishop Alter
09/24 A Hamilton Ross
10/01 H Trenton Edgewood
10/08 H Cincinnati Mount Healthy
10/15 A Harrison
10/22 A Oxford Talawanda
Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin
08/20 H Willoughby South
08/27 H Lewis Center Olentangy
09/03 H Chagrin Falls Kenston
09/11 A Gates Mills Gilmour
09/18 A Cleveland Heights Lutheran East
09/24 A East Liverpool
10/01 A Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit
10/08 H Parma Padua Franciscan
10/15 H Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph
10/23 A Mentor Lake Catholic
Parma Padua Franciscan
08/21 A Parma Heights Holy Name
08/27 H Orrville
09/03 H Akron Firestone
09/10 H Sandusky
09/17 A Akron Ellet
09/24 H Mentor Lake Catholic
10/01 A Maple Heights
10/08 A Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin
10/15 H Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit
10/22 A Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph
Dayton Ponitz
08/20 A Dayton Carroll
08/27 A Cincinnati Mount Healthy
09/03 A Cincinnati Withrow
09/09 H Cincinnati North College Hill
09/16 A Dayton Thurgood Marshall
09/24 A Dayton Dunbar
10/01 A Trotwood-Madison
10/07 H Dayton Jefferson Township
10/15 A Dayton Belmont
10/21 H Dayton Meadowdale
Ravenna
08/20 A Tallmadge
08/27 A Warren Howland
09/03 H Kent Roosevelt
09/10 A Mogadore Field
09/17 H Streetsboro
09/24 H Lodi Cloverleaf
10/01 A Norton
10/08 H Akron Coventry
10/15 A Akron Springfield
10/22 H Peninsula Woodridge
Richfield Revere
08/20 A Peninsula Woodridge
08/27 H Eastlake North
09/03 A Beloit West Branch
09/10 H Cuyahoga Falls
09/17 H Tallmadge
09/24 A Barberton
10/01 H Medina Highland
10/08 H Copley
10/15 A Kent Roosevelt
10/22 A Aurora
Caledonia River Valley
08/20 A Upper Sandusky
08/27 H Mansfield Madison Comprehensive
09/03 H Marengo Highland
09/10 A Galion
09/17 H Bellville Clear Fork
09/24 A Ontario
10/01 H Marion Pleasant
10/08 A Marion Harding
10/15 H Shelby
10/22 A Lexington
Rocky River
08/20 A Grafton Midview
08/27 H Oberlin Firelands
09/02 A Parma Heights Valley Forge
09/10 H Lakewood
09/17 A Elyria Catholic
09/24 A Bay Village Bay
10/01 H Fairview Park Fairview
10/08 H Westlake
10/14 A North Olmsted
10/22 N League Playoff ()
Toledo Rogers
08/20 A Sylvania Southview
08/27 A Lima Senior
09/03 A Swanton
09/10 A Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit
09/17 H Port Clinton
09/24 H Toledo Waite
10/01 H Toledo Scott
10/08 H Toledo Bowsher
10/14 A Toledo Woodward
10/21 A Toledo Start
Hamilton Ross
08/20 A Wilmington
08/27 H Monroe
09/03 A Germantown Valley View
09/10 H Dayton Dunbar
09/18 A Hamilton Badin
09/24 H Cincinnati Northwest
10/01 H Oxford Talawanda
10/08 H Harrison
10/15 A Trenton Edgewood
10/22 A Cincinnati Mount Healthy
Columbus St. Francis DeSales
08/20 A Delaware Olentangy Berlin
08/27 H Reigning Thunder Football club
09/03 A Berea-Midpark
09/10 H Clarksville Clinton-Massie
09/18 A Akron Buchtel
09/24 A Columbus Bishop Hartley
10/01 A Steubenville
10/08 H Columbus Bishop Watterson
10/15 H Athol Springs St. Francis (NY)
10/22 A Columbus St. Charles
Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary
08/20 A Wadsworth
08/27 H Aurora
09/03 A Barberton
09/10 H RICC Canada Prep (ON)
09/17 A Sandusky
09/24 H Warren Warren G. Harding
10/01 H Youngstown Ursuline
10/08 A Akron Archbishop Hoban
10/15 H Columbus Bishop Hartley
10/22 H Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit
Sandusky
08/20 A Holland Springfield
08/27 H Lorain
09/03 A Fremont Ross
09/10 A Parma Padua Franciscan
09/17 H Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary
09/24 H Tiffin Columbian
10/01 A Norwalk
10/08 H Clyde
10/15 A Bellevue
10/22 H Sandusky Perkins
Lima Shawnee
08/19 H Lima Central Catholic
08/27 A Lima Bath
09/03 H Celina
09/10 A Defiance
09/17 H Wapakoneta
09/24 A St. Marys Memorial
10/01 H Van Wert
10/08 A Ottawa-Glandorf
10/15 A Kenton
10/22 H Elida
Thornville Sheridan
08/20 H Newark Licking Valley
08/27 A Plain City Jonathan Alder
09/03 A Logan
09/10 H New Concord John Glenn
09/17 H McConnelsville Morgan
09/24 A Warsaw River View
10/01 H Zanesville Maysville
10/08 A Duncan Falls Philo
10/15 H Dresden Tri-Valley
10/22 A New Lexington
Columbus South
08/20 A Cincinnati Woodward
08/27 H Columbus Centennial
09/03 A Columbus Whetstone
09/10 A Columbus Africentric
09/17 A Columbus West
09/24 H Columbus Walnut Ridge
10/01 A Columbus Independence
10/08 H Columbus Eastmoor Academy
10/15 H Columbus Briggs
10/22 H Columbus Marion-Franklin
Akron Springfield
08/20 H Akron Kenmore-Garfield
08/27 H Rittman
09/03 A Ashtabula St. John
09/10 H Peninsula Woodridge
09/17 A Akron Coventry
09/24 H Mogadore Field
10/01 A Lodi Cloverleaf
10/08 A Norton
10/15 H Ravenna
10/22 A Streetsboro
Steubenville
08/20 H Powell Olentangy Liberty
08/26 H New Philadelphia
09/03 H Wheeling Park (WV)
09/10 H Pittsburgh USO (University/SciTech/Obama) (PA)
09/17 A Dover
09/24 H Wheeling Linsly School (WV)
10/01 H Columbus St. Francis DeSales
10/08 H Pittsburgh Taylor Allderdice (PA)
10/15 H Youngstown Cardinal Mooney
10/22 H Hunting Valley University School
Streetsboro
08/20 A Girard
08/27 H Chesterland West Geauga
09/03 A Struthers
09/10 H Lodi Cloverleaf
09/17 A Ravenna
09/24 H Norton
10/01 A Akron Coventry
10/08 H Mogadore Field
10/15 A Peninsula Woodridge
10/22 H Akron Springfield
Sylvania Southview
08/20 H Toledo Rogers
08/27 A Toledo Waite
09/03 A Lyndhurst Brush
09/10 A Holland Springfield
09/17 H Whitehouse Anthony Wayne
09/24 H Perrysburg
10/01 A Maumee
10/08 A Bowling Green
10/15 H Napoleon
10/22 H Sylvania Northview
Tallmadge
08/20 H Ravenna
08/27 A Akron Ellet
09/03 H Akron Coventry
09/10 A Medina Highland
09/17 A Richfield Revere
09/24 H Aurora
10/01 A Cuyahoga Falls
10/08 H Kent Roosevelt
10/15 A Copley
10/22 H Barberton
Tipp City Tippecanoe
08/20 A Bellbrook
08/27 H Sidney
09/03 A Vandalia Butler
09/10 H West Carrollton
09/17 A Riverside Stebbins
09/23 H Xenia
10/01 H Troy
10/08 A Piqua
10/14 A Fairborn
10/22 H Greenville
Dresden Tri-Valley
08/20 A Ashland
08/27 H Pataskala Licking Heights
09/03 A Zanesville
09/10 H Zanesville Maysville
09/17 H New Lexington
09/24 A McConnelsville Morgan
10/01 H Duncan Falls Philo
10/08 A Warsaw River View
10/15 A Thornville Sheridan
10/22 H New Concord John Glenn
Trotwood-Madison
08/20 A Cincinnati Winton Woods
08/27 A Kettering Fairmont
09/03 H Springfield
09/10 A Harrison
09/17 A Cincinnati Withrow
09/24 H Dayton Belmont
10/01 H Dayton Ponitz
10/08 A Dayton Dunbar
10/15 H Cincinnati La Salle
10/22 H Dayton Thurgood Marshall
Wapakoneta
08/20 H Maria Stein Marion Local
08/27 A Ottawa-Glandorf
09/03 H St. Marys Memorial
09/10 A Van Wert
09/17 A Lima Shawnee
09/24 H Kenton
10/01 H Elida
10/08 A Lima Bath
10/15 H Celina
10/22 A Defiance
Mount Orab Western Brown
08/20 A Hillsboro
08/27 H Washington Court House Washington
09/03 A Monroe
09/10 H Jackson
09/17 H Washington Court House Miami Trace
09/24 A New Richmond
10/01 A Clarksville Clinton-Massie
10/08 H Goshen
10/15 A Wilmington
10/22 H Batavia
Chesterland West Geauga
08/20 H Bay Village Bay
08/27 A Streetsboro
09/03 A Parma
09/10 A Kirtland
09/17 A Ashtabula Edgewood
09/24 H Ashtabula Lakeside
10/01 H Pepper Pike Orange
10/08 A Geneva
10/15 H Chagrin Falls
10/22 H Perry
Millersburg West Holmes
08/20 H Wooster Triway
08/27 A Duncan Falls Philo
09/03 H Orrville
09/10 A Mansfield Senior
09/17 A Mansfield Madison Comprehensive
09/24 H Wooster
10/01 H Lexington
10/08 A Shelby
10/15 A Ashland
10/22 H Mount Vernon
Wilmington
08/20 H Hamilton Ross
08/27 A Washington Court House Miami Trace
09/03 H Cincinnati Mount Healthy
09/10 A Cincinnati Hills Christian
09/17 N Unknown Opponent ()
09/24 A Batavia
10/01 H Goshen
10/08 A New Richmond
10/15 H Mount Orab Western Brown
10/22 H Clarksville Clinton-Massie
Cincinnati Woodward
08/20 H Columbus South
08/27 H Cincinnati Shroder
09/03 H Cincinnati College Prep
09/10 A Blanchester
09/17 H Cincinnati Clark Montessori
09/24 A Cincinnati Western Hills
10/02 A Cincinnati Hughes
10/09 A Cincinnati Withrow
10/16 A Cincinnati Aiken
10/22 H Cincinnati Taft
Toledo Woodward
08/20 H Sandusky Perkins
08/27 H Columbus Bishop Ready
09/03 A Cleveland John Adams
09/10 H Oak Harbor
09/17 A Milan Edison
09/24 H Toledo Start
10/01 A Toledo Bowsher
10/07 A Toledo Waite
10/14 H Toledo Rogers
10/22 A Toledo Scott
Zanesville
08/20 H Newark
08/27 A Sunbury Big Walnut
09/03 H Dresden Tri-Valley
09/10 H Beverly Fort Frye
09/17 A Heath
09/24 A Newark Licking Valley
10/01 H Pataskala Licking Heights
10/08 A Granville
10/15 H Pataskala Watkins Memorial
10/22 A Logan
 
Last edited:

Pile Driver

Active member
Dover’s schedule was finalized:

Warren Local will be played at Dover

Open date will be Home vs Strongsville

8 home games for Dover this season!
 

Struthersfan

Well-known member

the_beezer

Member
Cannot believe Wapak scheduled Marion Local for our out of conference game. Marion Local is alot better than Bellefontaine on the field but points go Wapak gets nothing.
 

HighSchoolFB45

Well-known member
Cannot believe Wapak scheduled Marion Local for our out of conference game. Marion Local is alot better than Bellefontaine on the field but points go Wapak gets nothing.
I believe it was a last second thing. Wapak was supposed to play Holland Springfield in a home and home but one of the sides canceled.
 

Rangerfan

Well-known member
Cannot believe Wapak scheduled Marion Local for our out of conference game. Marion Local is alot better than Bellefontaine on the field but points go Wapak gets nothing.
Points you get from beating another team mainly come fro the second level points, not the first level. Thus, you get more points from beating a team that wins a lot than from one that does not, no matter what division they are in.

Marion Local is always worth a lot of points to anyone, if they can defeat the Flyers.
 

dhsdog06

Well-known member
I think it's a great game for Wapak. The lose- no shame. Lost to a great program and it can only make you better. Win- that's gonna be 25-30 2nd level points to put on the board.

It's a win/win, especially with expanded playoffs. Hopefully more of these type of games happen now.
 
.
Top