Search results

  1. P

    2023 Summit County Viking Memorial Playoffs Pick ‘em- Championship Week

    hampionship Week Games: Division VII- Dalton vs. Marion Local Division VI- Versailles vs. Kirtland Division V- Perry vs. Liberty Center Division IV- Glenville vs. Archbishop Alter Division III- Toledo Central Catholic vs. Bishop Watterson Division I- St. Edward vs. Springfield Game of the Week-...
  2. P

    2023 Summit County Viking Memorial Playoffs Pick ‘em- Week 5

    State Semi-Final Games St. Edward vs. Hilliard Bradley Massillon vs. Cincinnati Anderson Chardon vs. Toledo Central Catholic Canton South vs. Glenville Kirtland vs. Garaway Dalton vs. Caldwell Game of the Week- pick winner and total points (tiebreaker): Hoban vs. Avon (44) UR WELCOME
  3. P

    2023 Summit County Viking Memorial Playoffs Pick ‘em- Week 4

    eek 4 playoff games: Massillon vs. Green Mogadore vs. Kirtland Highland vs. Avon Ursuline vs. Chardon Dalton vs. Danville St. Edward vs. Medina Game of the Week- pick winner and total points (tiebreaker): Archbishop Hoban vs. Walsh Jesuit (44) UR WELCOME
  4. P

    2023 Summit County Viking Memorial Playoffs Pick ‘em- Week 3

    Week 3 Playoff Games: Hoban vs. Riverside Massillon vs. Lake Green vs. Canal Winchester Aurora vs. Chardon Mogadore vs. Mineral Ridge St. Edward vs. Canton McKinley Game of the Week pick winner and total points (tiebreaker): Walsh vs. Hudson (44) UR WELCOME
  5. P

    2023 Summit County Viking Memorial Playoffs Pick ‘em- Week 2

    Week Two Playoff Games: Hoban vs. Barberton Riverside vs. Twinsburg Walsh vs. Fitch Buchtel vs. Canton South Hudson vs. Warren Harding Norton vs. Buckeye Game of the Week- pick winner and total points (tiebreaker): Green vs. Hoover (44) UR WELCOME
  6. P

    2023 Summit County Viking Memorial Playoffs Pick ‘em- Week 1

    Week One Playoff Games: Twinsburg vs. Nordonia Warren Harding vs. SVSM Shaker Heights vs. Barberton East vs. Canfield CVCA vs. Chardon Revere vs. Norton Game of the Week- pick winner and total points (tiebreaker): Buchtel vs. Cardinal Mooney (44) UR WELCOME
  7. P

    2023 Summit County Viking Memorial Pick 'em- Week 10

    Week 10 Games: Twinsburg at Stow Nordonia at Brecksville Barberton and Cuyahoga Falls Copley at Tallmadge Revere The at Kent Roosevelt Woodridge at Field Streetsboro at Coventry Ravenna at Norton Ellet at East Benedictine at SVSM Walsh at Padua Mogadore at Rootstown CVCA at Manchester Game of...
  8. P

    2023 Summit County Viking Memorial Pick 'em- Week 9

    Week 9 Games: Stow at Nordonia Aurora at Barberton (Culture Clash Bowl) Kent Roosevelt at Tallmadge Copley at Revere Woodridge at Ravenna Field at Norton Garfield at East Brecksville at Twinsburg Hudson at N. Royalton Walsh at Lake Catholic VASJ at SVSM CVCA at Orrville St. Thomas Aquinas at...
  9. P

    2023 Summit County Viking Memorial Pick 'em- Week 8

    Week 8 Games: Stow at Wadsworth Barberton at Copley Tallmadge at Cuyahoga Falls Green at Perry Firestone at North Norton at Cloverleaf Streetsboro at Woodridge Northwest at CVCA NDCL at Walsh Glenville at Hoban SVSM at Harvest Prep North Royalton at Twinsburg Southeast at Mogadore Game of the...
  10. P

    2023 Summit County Viking Memorial Pick 'em- Week 7

    Week 7 Games: Revere at Barberton North Royalton at Stow Aurora at Tallmadge Copley at Cuyahoga Falls (yikes) North at Ellet Ursuline at SVSM Wadsworth at Nordonia Brecksville at Hudson Louisville at Green Cloverleaf at Woodridge CVCA at Fairless Tuslaw at Manchester Mogadore at Canton Central...
  11. P

    2023 Summit County Viking Memorial Pick 'em- Week 6

    Week 6 Games: Wadsworth at Hudson Stow at Brecksville Barberton at Highland Tallmadge at Revere Aurora at Cuyahoga Falls Kent Roosevelt at Copley Nordonia at Twinsburg Buchtel at Ellet Triway at CVCA Canton South at Manchester Woodridge at Springfield Norton at Coventry Glen Oak at Green Game...
  12. P

    2023 Summit County Viking Memorial Pick 'em- Week 5

    Week 5 Games: Kent Roosevelt at Barberton Stow at Austintown Fitch Nordonia at North Royalton Firestone at Walsh Woodridge at Norton Springfield at Coventry Garfield at Carrollton Ellet at Warrensville Heights Youngstown East at Akron East Hoban at Ignatius SVSM at NDCL North at Edison Green at...
  13. P

    2023 Summit County Viking Memorial Pick 'em- Week 4

    Week 4 Games: Hudson at Stow Barberton at Tallmadge Cuyahoga Falls at Kent Roosevelt Tuslaw at CVCA North at Southeast Twinsburg at Wadsworth Solon at Nordonia Lorain at Firestone Akron Garfield at Mayfield Field at Springfield Mogadore at Newark Catholic Warren Harding at SVSM Buchtel at...
  14. P

    2023 Summit County Viking Memorial Pick 'em- Week 3

    Week 3 Games: Jackson at Stow Twinsburg at Copley Cleveland Heights at Hudson Nordonia at Mayfield North at Cuyahoga Falls Elyria at East Firestone at Norton Woodridge at CVCA Trinity Episcopal at Hoban St. Francis deSales at Walsh Green at Tallmadge Mogadore at Dalton Ellet at Buckeye Game of...
  15. P

    Week 3- Green at Tallmadge

    GREEN 35-7 this wont be close, Tallmadge is very bad. UR WELCOME
  16. P

    2023 Summit County Viking Memorial Pick 'em- Week 2

    Week 2 Games: Stow at Barberton Hudson at Hoover Firestone at Copley Cuyahoga Falls at Springfield Tallmadge at Ellet SVSM at Perry CVCA at Kent Roosevelt West Branch at Woodridge University School at Norton Ravenna at Mogadore Hoban at Cathedral Prep Garfield at Revere Berea Midpark at Nordonia...
  17. P

    2023 Summit County Viking Memorial Pick 'em- Week 1

    Week One Games: North at Coventry Mansfield at SVSM Walsh at Benedictine Brecksville at Tallmadge Bedford at Nordonia Medina at Stow Twinsburg at Aurora Revere at Woodridge Barberton at Wadsworth Norton at Northwest Streetsboro at CVCA Dover at Green Field at Mogadore Game of the Week- pick...
  18. P

    2022 Summit County Viking Memorial Pick 'em- Playoff Edition- week 1

    Week 1 Playoff Games: Hudson vs. Solon SVSM vs John Hay (AKA The Cleveland School of Science and Medicine) Walsh vs. Maple Heights Nordonia vs. Garfield Heights Tallmadge vs. VASJ CVCA vs. Aurora Game of the Week- pick winner and total points for tiebreaker: Woodridge vs. Buchtel (44) UR WELLCOME
  19. P

    2022 Playoff Pick-Em Contest: Week 1 Pairings

    #7 Wadsworth (6-4) #9 Whitmer (7-3) #11 Hilliard Davidson (4-6) #8 Fairfield (7-3) #3 Hudson (10-0) #6 Avon Lake (8-2) #7 Col. DeSales (5-4) #10 Anderson (5-5) #10 Aurora (7-3) #9 Tol. Scott (8-2) #4 Tri-Valley (8-2) #6 Chaminade Julienne (6-4) #11 Poland Seminary (5-5) #9 Galion (6-4)...
  20. P

    2022 Summit County Viking Memorial Pick 'em- Week 9

    Week 9 Games: Stow at Twinsburg Brecksville at Nordonia Hudson at Brunswick Cuyahoga Falls at Barberton Copley at Tallmadge Kent Roosevelt and Revere Ravenna at Woodridge Cleveland Heights at SVSM Padua at Walsh Hoban at Benedictine Tuslaw at CVCA Green at Hoover Coventry at Cloverleaf Game of...
Top