Search results

  1. D

    Mahoning valley pick em week 12

    #10 Fitch @ #2 Walsh Jesuit #11 Warren Harding @ #3 Hudson #9 Canfield @ #1 Ursuline #6 Struthers @ #3 Poland #7 Niles @ #2 mentor lake catholic #5 streetsboro @ #4 west branch #5 Garfield @ #4 Harrison central #7 ridgewood @ #2 South range #5 cuy heights @ #4 united #10 mineral ridge @ #2...
  2. D

    Mahoning valley pick em week 11

    this weeks games worth 5 each D2 region 5 #10 Austintown fitch @ #7 Cleveland John hay #11 Warren Harding @ #6 Akron svsm D3 region 9 #1 Ursuline vs #16 New Philadelphia #9 Canfield @ #8 Akron East D4 region 13 #6 Struthers vs #11 Girard #4 West branch vs #13 Woodridge #3 Poland seminary...
  3. D

    Mahoning valley pick em week 10

    Struthers @ Poland Girard @ niles Lakeview @ beaver local spread games Ursuline @ Mooney +15 West branch @ Salem +45 Canfield @ Boardman +32 East @ Chaney -17 Hubbard @ south range -40 Fitch @ Harding + 20 Springfield @ Lowellville + 8 Labrae @ crestview -3
  4. D

    Mahoning valley pick ‘em week 9

    Fitch @ Boardman + 35 Harding @ massilon -39 Girard @ Hubbard + 34 Niles @ Struthers -6 Lakeview @ Poland -27 Springfield @ McDonald +20 Carrollton @ west branch -27 Mineral ridge @ western reserve GOTW Lisbon @ southern -14 Chaney @ Ursuline -23 East @ Mooney -28 Louisville @ south range -34
  5. D

    Mahoning valley pick ‘em week 8

    Alliance @ west branch Warren Harding @ Mooney GOTW Labrae @ Liberty GOTW Hubbard @ lakeview GOTW Jackson milton @ Lowellville Columbiana @ east palestine Campbell @ Brookfield -26 Mineral ridge @ Springfield -20 East @ Struthers -24 Massilon @ fitch +28 South range @ Niles +14 VASJ @ Ursuline...
  6. D

    Mahoning valley pick ‘em week 7

    Marlington @ west branch -30 Boardman @ Warren Harding Mooney @ chaney +11 Beaver local @ Hubbard Salem @ Minerva +17 east @ Howland Girard @ south range GOTW Poland @ Niles GOTW Ursuline @ svsm GOTW Struthers @ lakeview Edison @ east liverpool Champion @ campbell Western reserve @ Springfield...
  7. D

    Mahoning valley pick ‘em week 6

    Fitch vs ursuline Boardman vs Mooney Canfield vs Dover Struthers vs Hubbard Poland vs south range - GOTW Beaver local vs Niles Girard vs lakeview Brookfield vs Crestview Springfield vs Jackson milton
  8. D

    Mahoning valley pick ‘em week 5

    Ursuline vs Warren Harding +14 Beaver local @ union local +8 Poland @ Hubbard +11 West branch vs Howland +33 Py valley @ girard -27 Chaney @ Canfield GOTW Struthers vs South range GOTW Lowellville @ Western reserve GOTW Niles @ lakeview Liberty vs Brookfield Newton falls vs labrae Crestview vs...
  9. D

    Mahoning valley pick ‘em week 4

    2-1 west branch @ 3-0 ridgewood 1-2 Canfield @ 3-0 Poland - GOTW 0-3 Howland @ 0-3 Boardman 1-1 chaney @ 3-0 marlington 3-0 United @ 0-3 Columbiana 2-1 Struthers @ 2-1 girard 3-0 Hubbard @ 2-1 Niles 0-3 Salem @ 1-2 CCC 1-2 Mooney @ 3-0 Clyde @ashland university 2-1 south range @ 3-0 lakeview 2-1...
  10. D

    Mahoning valley pick ‘em week 3

    West branch vs Girard Canfield vs Olmstead Falls Poland vs Firelands +10 Hubbard vs Howland + 20 Niles @ Labrae +13 Lakeview vs liberty South range vs JFK +27 Springfield @ Geneva Brookfield @ valley Christian Columbiana @ western reserve East Palestine @ bridgeport Lisbon @ waterloo Chaney vs...
  11. D

    Mahoning valley pick ‘em week 2

    0-1 West Branch @ 1-0 woodridge 1-0 Canfield @ Mansfield 0-1 0-1 Columbiana @ McDonald 1-0 0-0 Greenville pa @ 1-0 Hubbard 0-1 Beaver Local @ 0-1 Salem 1-0 Mooney vs 1-0 VASJ @YSU 1-0 Niles @ 1-0 Alliance 1-0 Lakeview @ 0-1 Jefferson GOTW 0-0 Central Valley PA @ 1-0 Fitch 1-0 Campbell @ 1-0...
  12. D

    Mahoning valley pick ‘em week 1

    Ursuline vs Steubenville “GOTW” “Thursday” Howland @ Niles “Thursday” Fitch @ Euclid Boardman @ Kenston Warren Harding @ Canton McKinley Canfield vs West branch “GOTW” Chaney @ Akron east “Thursday” Struthers @ Beaver Local Mooney @ Lake Catholic Girard @ Jefferson Poland @ Salem Hubbard vs...
  13. D

    South range coach Dan Yeagley retires

    The epitome of doing things right and living life that way. Congratulations, Coach!!!
  14. D

    Youngstown Area Coaching Changes

    I was being sarcastic, and maybe he is a good camp counselor
  15. D

    Youngstown Area Coaching Changes

    Maybe that coach has a great relationship with the kids, but it doesn't coincide with points, yardage, or wins?
  16. D

    Hall of Famer Brian Cross named head coach at Teays Valley

    Good for Coach Cross
  17. D

    Youngstown area pick ‘em week 12

    #5 SVSM @ #4 Fitch #13 Kenston @ # 4 Chaney #6 tallmadge @ #3 Ursuline #8 struthers @ #1 west branch #7 canton south @ #2 beaver local #6 Jefferson @ #3 girard #9 Garfield @ #1 south range #13 Mooney @ #5 norwayne #5 Brookfield @ #4 dalton #6 cuy hts @ # 3 valley Christian #8 Springfield @ # 1...
  18. D

    Youngstown Area pick ‘em week 11

    #13 Mayfield @ #4 Fitch #15 new Philadelphia @ #2 Canfield #12 alliance @ #5 Chaney #16 Field @ #1 West branch #15 Coventry @ #2 Beaver Local #14 Hubbard @ #3 Girard #9 Edgewood @ #8 Struthers - 14 #10 Salem @ #7 canton south #11 Poland @ #6 Jefferson -8 #16 liberty @ #1 south range -35 #13...
  19. D

    Youngstown area week 10 pick ‘em

    Warren harding @ austintown Fitch -28 wheeling central @ beaver local Boardman @ Canfield -13 Labrae @ campbell Mooney @ Ursuline -17 Newton falls @ Crestview Liberty @ Garfield Niles @ girard Poland @ Struthers “GOTW” Jefferson @ lakeview +17 Sebring @ Springfield -48 United @ southern - “GOTW”...
  20. D

    YOUNGSTOWN AREA WEEK 9 PICK EM

    4-4 Boardman @ Fitch 7-1 7-1 John Hay @ beaver local 6-2 7-1 Brookfield @ Garfield 7-1 - GOTW 2-6 Campbell @ Newton falls 2-6 2-6 Warren Harding @ chaney 7-1 2-5 Crestview @ champion 3-5 6-2 Girard @ Struthers 4-4 2-6 Niles @ Hubbard 5-3 - GOTW 4-4 Springfield @ Jackson milton 6-2 5-3 Jefferson...
.
Top