EagleFan
Fan of Eagle
DIVISION III
REGION 9
Alliance
08/20 A Uniontown Lake L 7-35
08/27 H Niles McKinley L 16-19
09/03 A Bedford L 13-34
09/10 H Minerva W 56-6
09/17 H Salem W 27-21 OT
09/24 A Carrollton L 24-27
10/01 A Canton South L 25-40
10/08 H Beloit West Branch L 27-50
10/15 H Louisville L 27-28
10/22 A Alliance Marlington W 48-27
Aurora
08/20 H Euclid W 63-21
08/27 A Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary W 31-14
09/03 H Twinsburg W 30-0
09/10 H Copley W 42-13
09/17 A Cuyahoga Falls W 63-0
09/24 A Tallmadge W 42-14
10/01 H Cleveland Heights W 49-19
10/08 A Barberton L 6-14
10/16 A Medina Highland L 0-10
10/22 H Richfield Revere W 55-0
10/29 H Ravenna W 42-14
11/05 A Dover L 42-43 OT
Akron Buchtel
08/20 A Mayfield W 21-9
08/28 H Chardon L 0-42
09/03 A New Philadelphia L 6-37
09/10 A Cleveland Heights L 7-42
09/18 H Columbus St. Francis DeSales L 14-44
09/25 A Akron Kenmore-Garfield L 10-14
10/02 H Akron East L 20-34
10/09 H Akron North W 42-0
10/16 H Akron Firestone W 20-7
10/22 A Akron Ellet W 30-6
Canfield
08/19 A Poland Seminary W 24-12
08/27 H Dover L 14-21
09/03 H Cleveland John F. Kennedy W 35-14
09/10 A New Philadelphia W 35-0
09/17 H Youngstown Chaney W 35-6
09/24 H Marion Pleasant W 35-7
10/01 H Austintown Fitch W 41-10
10/08 H Youngstown East W 35-16
10/15 A Warren Howland W 42-14
10/22 A Boardman W 13-6
10/29 H Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin W 42-14
11/05 H Hubbard W 21-7
11/12 N Chardon L 14-27
Youngstown Chaney
08/20 A Austintown Fitch L 0-27
08/27 H Boardman L 12-16
09/03 H Youngstown Cardinal Mooney W 22-7
09/10 A Columbus St. Charles W 22-3
09/17 A Canfield L 6-35
09/24 B BYE WEEK ()
10/01 A Painesville Harvey L 14-16
10/08 H Warren Howland W 32-21
10/15 H Warren Warren G. Harding L 26-35
10/22 A Youngstown East W 40-8
Chardon
08/20 H Cleveland Glenville W 28-14
08/28 A Akron Buchtel W 42-0
09/03 H Youngstown Ursuline W 36-27
09/10 H Painesville Riverside W 28-7
09/17 A Mayfield W 41-7
09/24 H Chagrin Falls Kenston W 49-0
10/01 A New Philadelphia W 21-0
10/08 H Madison W 48-0
10/15 A Willoughby South W 59-13
10/22 H Eastlake North W 38-0
10/29 H Akron East W 38-7
11/05 H Streetsboro W 63-7
11/12 N Canfield W 27-14
11/19 N Dover W 31-3
11/26 N Millersburg West Holmes W 41-7
12/03 N Hamilton Badin W 21-14
Akron Coventry
08/20 A Alliance Marlington L 12-20
08/27 H Carrollton L 22-41
09/03 A Tallmadge L 13-35
09/10 B BYE WEEK ()
09/17 H Akron Springfield W 50-8
09/24 A Peninsula Woodridge L 0-31
10/01 H Streetsboro L 7-62
10/08 A Ravenna L 14-34
10/15 A Mogadore Field W 28-20
10/22 H Lodi Cloverleaf L 17-38
Dover
08/19 H Mentor Lake Catholic W 43-7
08/27 A Canfield W 21-14
09/03 B BYE WEEK ()
09/10 H Akron East W 28-14
09/17 H Steubenville W 24-7
09/24 H Vincent Warren W 49-7
10/01 H Strongsville W 14-13
10/08 H Marietta W 49-0
10/15 H Wheeling Linsly School (WV) W 42-0
10/22 H New Philadelphia W 24-7
10/29 H Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary W 18-15
11/05 H Aurora W 43-42 OT
11/12 N Chagrin Falls Kenston W 24-7
11/19 N Chardon L 3-31
Akron East
08/20 A Massillon Jackson L 20-39
08/27 A Massillon Perry L 20-21 OT
09/03 A Uniontown Lake L 2-14
09/10 A Dover L 14-28
09/17 A North Royalton L 7-34
09/24 A Akron Firestone W 46-19
10/02 A Akron Buchtel W 34-20
10/08 H Akron Kenmore-Garfield W 28-0
10/15 H Akron Ellet W 51-0
10/23 H Akron North W 50-0
10/29 A Chardon L 7-38
Youngstown East
08/20 H East Cleveland Shaw W 12-8
08/27 A Warren Warren G. Harding L 0-55
09/03 A Niles McKinley L 14-40
09/10 H Akron Ellet L 26-34
09/17 A Boardman L 14-62
09/24 B BYE WEEK ()
10/01 B BYE WEEK ()
10/08 A Canfield L 16-35
10/16 H Youngstown Ursuline L 6-48
10/22 H Youngstown Chaney L 8-40
Geneva
08/20 A Madison W 37-20
08/27 A Chesterland West Geauga L 0-28
09/03 H New Middletown Springfield L 14-41
09/10 A Ashtabula Lakeside L 7-42
09/17 H Kirtland L 7-37
09/24 H Pepper Pike Orange W 42-14
10/01 A Ashtabula Edgewood W 40-0
10/08 H Chesterland West Geauga L 14-29
10/15 A Perry L 0-50
10/22 A Chagrin Falls L 14-20
Painesville Harvey
08/20 A Kirtland L 6-50
08/27 H Jefferson Area L 19-23
09/03 H Wickliffe W 42-0
09/10 H Mantua Crestwood W 21-13
09/17 A Middlefield Cardinal L 21-27
09/24 H Grand Valley W 35-14
10/01 H Youngstown Chaney W 16-14
10/08 A Berkshire L 26-28
10/15 A Gates Mills Hawken W 68-28
10/22 B BYE WEEK ()
10/29 A Chagrin Falls Kenston L 15-38
Warren Howland
08/19 A Niles McKinley W 6-0
08/27 H Ravenna L 13-20
09/03 H Poland Seminary L 14-27
09/10 A Boardman L 21-33
09/18 H Toledo Waite W 42-6
09/24 A Beloit West Branch L 34-37
10/02 H Youngstown Cardinal Mooney L 12-23
10/08 A Youngstown Chaney L 21-32
10/15 H Canfield L 14-42
10/22 A Canton South L 14-42
Hubbard
08/20 H Creston Norwayne W 48-28
08/27 H Youngstown Cardinal Mooney W 21-19
09/03 H East Cleveland Shaw W 47-14
09/10 H Poland Seminary W 27-23
09/17 A Struthers W 34-0
09/24 H Jefferson Area W 46-7
10/01 A Cortland Lakeview W 49-7
10/08 H Girard W 29-15
10/15 A Niles McKinley W 48-13
10/22 A Canfield South Range L 0-34
10/29 H New Philadelphia W 39-20
11/05 A Canfield L 7-21
Chagrin Falls Kenston
08/20 H Chagrin Falls W 35-0
08/27 H Perry W 18-13
09/03 A Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin W 35-23
09/10 A Eastlake North W 40-13
09/17 H Mentor Lake Catholic W 27-20
09/24 A Chardon L 0-49
10/01 A Madison W 42-15
10/08 H Willoughby South W 3-0
10/15 H Painesville Riverside W 21-14
10/22 A Mayfield W 17-15
10/29 H Painesville Harvey W 38-15
11/05 H Steubenville W 49-42
11/12 N Dover L 7-24
Louisville
08/20 H Barberton L 7-26
08/27 A Poland Seminary L 13-21
09/03 H Wooster L 14-16
09/10 H North Canton Hoover L 0-21
09/17 A Uniontown Lake L 7-38
09/24 H Massillon Perry L 14-34
10/01 A Uniontown Green L 24-49
10/08 H Canton GlenOak L 0-42
10/15 A Alliance W 28-27
10/23 A Wheeling Linsly School (WV) W 20-14
Alliance Marlington
08/20 H Akron Coventry W 20-12
08/27 H Canal Fulton Northwest L 13-20
09/03 A West Lafayette Ridgewood L 14-57
09/10 A Beloit West Branch L 18-61
09/17 A Minerva W 42-7
09/24 H Canton South L 7-31
10/01 H Salem L 17-35
10/08 H New Philadelphia L 24-31
10/15 A Carrollton W 35-28
10/22 H Alliance L 27-48
Niles McKinley
08/19 H Warren Howland L 0-6
08/27 A Alliance W 19-16
09/03 H Youngstown East W 40-14
09/10 A Cortland Lakeview W 28-14
09/17 B BYE WEEK ()
09/24 H Poland Seminary L 7-35
10/01 H Canfield South Range L 0-41
10/08 A Struthers W 21-14
10/15 H Hubbard L 13-48
10/22 H Girard L 28-49
New Philadelphia
08/20 A Marietta W 48-7
08/26 A Steubenville L 7-41
09/03 H Akron Buchtel W 37-6
09/10 H Canfield L 0-35
09/17 A Canton Central Catholic W 30-20
09/24 H Columbus Northland W 42-0
10/01 H Chardon L 0-21
10/08 A Alliance Marlington W 31-24
10/15 H Vincent Warren W 31-7
10/22 A Dover L 7-24
10/29 A Hubbard L 20-39
Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin
08/20 H Willoughby South L 14-44
08/27 H Lewis Center Olentangy W 28-27
09/03 H Chagrin Falls Kenston L 23-35
09/11 A Gates Mills Gilmour W 26-12
09/18 A Cleveland Heights Lutheran East W 56-8
09/24 A East Liverpool W 27-0
10/01 A Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit L 15-45
10/09 H Parma Padua Franciscan L 14-16
10/15 H Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph L 35-56
10/23 A Mentor Lake Catholic W 28-7
10/29 A Canfield L 14-42
Ravenna
08/20 A Tallmadge L 7-35
08/27 A Warren Howland W 20-13
09/03 H Kent Roosevelt W 27-9
09/10 H Norton L 6-39
09/17 H Streetsboro L 17-41
09/24 H Lodi Cloverleaf W 28-27
10/01 A Cambridge W 40-14
10/08 H Akron Coventry W 34-14
10/15 A Akron Springfield W 50-7
10/22 H Peninsula Woodridge W 34-16
10/29 A Aurora L 14-42
Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary
08/20 A Wadsworth W 21-14
08/27 H Aurora L 14-31
09/03 A Barberton L 27-34 OT
09/10 A Wooster W 42-10
09/17 A Sandusky W 43-9
09/24 H Warren Warren G. Harding L 17-20
10/01 H Youngstown Ursuline W 49-14
10/08 A Akron Archbishop Hoban L 7-42
10/15 H Columbus Bishop Hartley L 21-34
10/22 H Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit L 14-35
10/29 A Dover L 15-18
Akron Springfield
08/20 H Akron Kenmore-Garfield L 14-30
08/27 H Rittman L 7-12
09/04 A Ashtabula St. John W 32-20
09/17 A Akron Coventry L 8-50
09/24 H Mogadore Field L 0-28
10/01 B BYE WEEK ()
10/08 A Norton L 0-56
10/12 H Peninsula Woodridge L 6-46
10/15 H Ravenna L 7-50
10/22 A Streetsboro L 0-58
10/27 A Akron Ellet L 0-41
Steubenville
08/20 H Powell Olentangy Liberty W 22-7
08/26 H New Philadelphia W 41-7
09/03 H Wheeling Park (WV) W 45-16
09/10 H Pittsburgh USO (University/SciTech/Obama) (PA) W 34-0
09/17 A Dover L 7-24
09/24 H Wheeling Linsly School (WV) W 26-17
10/01 H Columbus St. Francis DeSales L 21-36
10/08 H Pittsburgh Taylor Allderdice (PA) W 48-13
10/15 H Youngstown Cardinal Mooney W 35-14
10/22 H Hunting Valley University School W 34-20
10/29 H Tallmadge W 41-35
11/05 A Chagrin Falls Kenston L 42-49
Streetsboro
08/20 A Girard W 70-35
08/27 B BYE WEEK ()
09/03 A Struthers W 56-14
09/10 H Lodi Cloverleaf W 46-22
09/17 A Ravenna W 41-17
09/24 H Norton L 6-28
10/01 A Akron Coventry W 62-7
10/08 H Mogadore Field W 62-14
10/15 A Peninsula Woodridge L 21-35
10/22 H Akron Springfield W 58-0
10/29 H Chesterland West Geauga W 56-42
11/05 A Chardon L 7-63
Tallmadge
08/20 H Ravenna W 35-7
08/27 A Akron Ellet W 56-7
09/03 H Akron Coventry W 35-13
09/10 A Medina Highland L 7-49
09/17 A Richfield Revere W 27-7
09/24 H Aurora L 14-42
10/01 A Cuyahoga Falls W 41-7
10/08 H Kent Roosevelt W 44-12
10/15 A Copley W 28-21
10/22 H Barberton L 28-34
10/29 A Steubenville L 35-41
Chesterland West Geauga
08/20 H Bay Village Bay L 17-24
08/27 H Geneva W 28-0
09/03 A Parma W 43-0
09/10 A Kirtland L 7-33
09/17 A Ashtabula Edgewood W 50-13
09/24 A Medina Buckeye W 14-7
10/01 H Pepper Pike Orange W 62-0
10/08 A Geneva W 29-14
10/15 H Chagrin Falls W 33-0
10/22 H Perry L 7-28
10/29 A Streetsboro L 42-56
REGION 10
Ashland
08/20 H Dresden Tri-Valley L 28-35
08/27 A Clyde L 0-34
09/03 H Ashville Teays Valley L 21-23
09/10 A Sandusky Perkins L 14-49
09/17 A Mount Vernon W 35-17
09/24 H Mansfield Madison Comprehensive W 20-7
10/01 A Mansfield Senior L 24-28
10/08 A Lexington W 36-34
10/15 H Millersburg West Holmes L 7-28
10/22 H Wooster L 7-17
Bay Village Bay
08/20 A Chesterland West Geauga W 24-17
08/27 H Lakewood L 10-29
09/03 A Hunting Valley University School W 21-13
09/10 B BYE WEEK ()
09/17 A Westlake W 21-7
09/24 H Rocky River L 10-41
10/01 H North Olmsted L 28-29 OT
10/08 A Fairview Park Fairview W 21-0
10/15 H Elyria Catholic L 6-44
10/22 A Lakewood W 14-13
10/29 A Parma Heights Holy Name L 0-28
Bowling Green
08/20 A Lima Bath L 0-14
08/27 H Pemberville Eastwood L 7-42
09/03 A Findlay L 0-49
09/10 H Perrysburg L 0-35
09/17 H Holland Springfield W 21-14
09/24 H Whitehouse Anthony Wayne L 0-28
10/01 A Sylvania Northview L 0-28
10/08 H Sylvania Southview L 7-28
10/15 H Maumee W 43-0
10/22 A Napoleon L 0-35
Medina Buckeye
08/20 A Lodi Cloverleaf W 10-0
08/27 A Conneaut W 37-7
09/03 H Copley W 27-26
09/10 A North Olmsted L 17-23
09/17 A Parma Heights Valley Forge W 22-18
09/24 H Chesterland West Geauga L 7-14
10/01 H Parma Normandy W 57-12
10/08 A Lakewood W 17-0
10/15 H Parma Heights Holy Name W 24-21
10/22 H Rocky River L 12-23
10/29 H Caledonia River Valley W 35-28
11/05 A Rocky River L 15-32
Cleveland Central Catholic
08/20 H Cleveland East Technical W 36-0
08/27 H Cleveland John Hay W 20-0
09/03 H Cleveland Benedictine L 8-43
09/10 A Garfield Heights L 14-21
09/17 B BYE WEEK ()
09/24 A Akron Archbishop Hoban L 16-37
10/02 A Gates Mills Gilmour L 22-42
10/09 H Cleveland Heights Lutheran East L 30-42
10/16 H Warren John F. Kennedy L 6-34
10/22 A Warrensville Heights W 44-6
10/29 A Parma Padua Franciscan L 14-34
Lodi Cloverleaf
08/20 H Medina Buckeye L 0-10
08/27 B BYE WEEK ()
09/03 H Sullivan Black River W 20-6
09/10 A Streetsboro L 22-46
09/17 H Mogadore Field W 48-0
09/24 A Ravenna L 27-28
10/01 H Norton L 3-34
10/08 A Peninsula Woodridge L 13-17
10/15 H Zanesville Maysville W 45-14
10/22 A Akron Coventry W 38-17
10/29 A Tiffin Columbian L 14-48
Cleveland Collinwood
08/20 B BYE WEEK ()
08/27 B BYE WEEK ()
09/03 B BYE WEEK ()
09/10 A Cleveland John F. Kennedy W 48-16
09/17 A Cleveland Glenville L 0-55
09/24 A Warrensville Heights L 0-32
10/01 H Cleveland Lincoln West W 40-0
10/08 A Cleveland John Hay L 0-43
10/15 H Cleveland John Marshall L 8-50
10/22 H Cleveland John Adams W 22-14
10/28 H Cleveland John Marshall L 6-40
Tiffin Columbian
08/20 A Fremont Ross L 36-37
08/27 H Sylvania Southview W 56-0
09/03 H Avon Lake L 14-31
09/10 H Mayfield W 40-10
09/17 H Mansfield Senior W 40-27
09/24 A Sandusky W 41-13
10/01 H Clyde L 39-42
10/08 H Bellevue L 12-42
10/15 H Sandusky Perkins W 52-24
10/22 A Norwalk W 44-7
10/29 H Lodi Cloverleaf W 48-14
11/05 A Millersburg West Holmes L 25-28
Copley
08/20 H Twinsburg L 27-34 OT
08/27 H Akron Firestone W 47-20
09/03 A Medina Buckeye L 26-27
09/10 A Aurora L 13-42
09/17 H Kent Roosevelt W 30-12
09/24 A Cuyahoga Falls W 56-20
10/01 H Barberton L 0-33
10/08 A Richfield Revere L 20-21
10/15 H Tallmadge L 21-28
10/22 H Medina Highland L 21-42
10/29 A Norton L 21-28
Defiance
08/19 H Napoleon W 7-0
08/27 A St. Marys Memorial L 0-56
09/03 H Van Wert L 18-55
09/10 H Lima Shawnee L 7-10
09/17 A Kenton W 47-14
09/24 A Elida L 7-17
10/01 H Lima Bath L 13-17
10/08 A Celina W 28-19
10/15 A Ottawa-Glandorf L 0-34
10/22 H Wapakoneta L 6-27
Cleveland East Technical
08/20 A Cleveland Central Catholic L 0-36
08/27 A Wickliffe L 6-38
09/03 A Independence L 12-42
09/10 B BYE WEEK ()
09/17 H Cleveland Lincoln West W 54-0
09/24 A Cleveland John Hay L 0-32
10/01 B BYE WEEK ()
10/08 B BYE WEEK ()
10/15 H Cleveland John F. Kennedy W 18-8
10/22 A Cleveland Rhodes L 0-48
Parma Heights Holy Name
08/21 H Parma Padua Franciscan W 20-0
08/28 H Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph L 16-34
09/03 A Painesville Riverside L 7-28
09/10 A Elyria Catholic L 7-41
09/17 B BYE WEEK ()
09/24 A Lakewood W 28-12
10/01 A Parma Heights Valley Forge L 21-24 OT
10/07 H Parma Normandy W 55-0
10/15 A Medina Buckeye L 21-24
10/22 H North Olmsted W 12-7
10/29 H Bay Village Bay W 28-0
11/05 A Norton W 28-0
11/12 N Parma Padua Franciscan W 28-21
11/19 N Millersburg West Holmes L 21-31
Cleveland John F. Kennedy
08/20 H Maple Heights L 0-53
08/27 H East Cleveland Shaw L 0-1
09/03 A Canfield L 14-35
09/10 H Cleveland Collinwood L 16-48
09/17 B BYE WEEK ()
09/27 A Cleveland John Adams W 26-24
10/01 H Cleveland Glenville L 0-50
10/08 A Cleveland Lincoln West W 50-6
10/15 A Cleveland East Technical L 8-18
10/22 A Cleveland John Marshall L 0-50
Lexington
08/19 H Ontario W 45-0
08/27 A Shelby L 28-45
09/03 H Bellville Clear Fork L 28-35 OT
09/10 A Mount Vernon W 40-14
09/17 A Wooster L 14-38
09/24 H Mansfield Senior L 14-23
10/01 A Millersburg West Holmes L 10-27
10/08 H Ashland L 34-36
10/15 A Mansfield Madison Comprehensive W 43-0
10/22 H Caledonia River Valley W 51-12
10/29 A Mansfield Senior L 21-37
Cleveland Lincoln West
08/20 B BYE WEEK ()
08/27 B BYE WEEK ()
09/03 B BYE WEEK ()
09/10 H Cleveland John Adams L 0-50
09/17 A Cleveland East Technical L 0-54
09/24 H Cleveland John Marshall L 0-54
10/01 A Cleveland Collinwood L 0-40
10/08 H Cleveland John F. Kennedy L 6-50
10/15 A Cleveland Rhodes L 0-60
10/22 B BYE WEEK ()
Mansfield Madison Comprehensive
08/20 H Shelby L 6-55
08/27 A Caledonia River Valley L 7-14
09/03 B BYE WEEK ()
09/10 B BYE WEEK ()
09/17 H Millersburg West Holmes L 7-40
09/24 A Ashland L 7-20
10/01 H Marion Harding L 21-57
10/08 A Mount Vernon L 13-21
10/15 H Lexington L 0-43
10/22 A Mansfield Senior L 7-49
Mansfield Senior
08/20 H Norwalk W 18-12
08/27 H Marion Harding W 37-6
09/03 A North Canton Hoover W 21-17
09/10 H Millersburg West Holmes L 17-20
09/17 A Tiffin Columbian L 27-40
09/24 A Lexington W 23-14
10/01 H Ashland W 28-24
10/08 A Wooster W 44-16
10/15 A Mount Vernon W 26-6
10/22 H Mansfield Madison Comprehensive W 49-7
10/29 H Lexington W 37-21
11/05 H Parma Padua Franciscan L 10-13
Maumee
08/20 H Oregon Clay L 14-41
08/27 H Bryan L 0-49
09/03 A Pemberville Eastwood L 7-56
09/10 A Whitehouse Anthony Wayne L 0-56
09/17 H Sylvania Northview L 0-38
09/24 A Napoleon L 6-41
10/01 H Sylvania Southview L 3-42
10/08 A Holland Springfield L 2-14
10/15 A Bowling Green L 0-43
10/22 H Perrysburg L 0-42
Norton
08/20 A Canal Fulton Northwest W 21-7
08/27 H Akron Kenmore-Garfield W 26-8
09/03 A Mantua Crestwood W 35-20
09/10 A Ravenna W 39-6
09/17 H Peninsula Woodridge W 14-7
09/24 A Streetsboro W 28-6
10/01 A Lodi Cloverleaf W 34-3
10/08 H Akron Springfield W 56-0
10/15 B BYE WEEK ()
10/22 H Mogadore Field W 41-7
10/29 H Copley W 28-21
11/05 H Parma Heights Holy Name L 0-28
Norwalk
08/20 A Mansfield Senior L 12-18
08/27 H Huron L 0-17
09/03 H Olmsted Falls L 25-35
09/10 A Milan Edison W 20-13
09/17 H Columbus Bishop Hartley L 21-34
09/24 A Bellevue L 0-14
10/01 H Sandusky L 13-26
10/08 A Sandusky Perkins L 7-35
10/15 A Clyde L 14-41
10/22 H Tiffin Columbian L 7-44
Parma Padua Franciscan
08/21 A Parma Heights Holy Name L 0-20
08/27 H Orrville W 45-14
09/03 H Akron Firestone W 34-6
09/10 H Sandusky W 17-16
09/17 A Bedford W 29-28
09/24 H Mentor Lake Catholic W 35-7
10/01 A Maple Heights W 38-12
10/09 A Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin W 16-14
10/16 H Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit L 0-38
10/22 B BYE WEEK ()
10/29 H Cleveland Central Catholic W 34-14
11/05 A Mansfield Senior W 13-10
11/12 N Parma Heights Holy Name L 21-28
Richfield Revere
08/20 A Peninsula Woodridge L 14-15
08/27 H Eastlake North L 12-33
09/03 A Beloit West Branch L 6-48
09/10 H Cuyahoga Falls W 49-19
09/17 H Tallmadge L 7-27
09/24 A Barberton L 13-49
10/01 H Medina Highland L 14-55
10/08 H Copley W 21-20
10/15 A Kent Roosevelt W 22-0
10/22 A Aurora L 0-55
Caledonia River Valley
08/20 A Upper Sandusky W 33-22
08/27 H Mansfield Madison Comprehensive W 14-7
09/03 H Marengo Highland W 35-21
09/10 A Galion L 25-42
09/17 H Bellville Clear Fork L 19-41
09/24 A Ontario W 49-14
10/01 H Marion Pleasant W 49-14
10/08 A Marion Harding L 40-56
10/15 H Shelby L 20-47
10/22 A Lexington L 12-51
10/29 A Medina Buckeye L 28-35
Rocky River
08/20 H Grafton Midview W 56-24
08/27 H Oberlin Firelands W 45-14
09/02 A Parma Heights Valley Forge L 29-30
09/10 H Lakewood L 14-21
09/17 A Elyria Catholic W 21-20
09/24 A Bay Village Bay W 41-10
10/01 H Fairview Park Fairview W 45-7
10/08 H Cleveland Glenville L 17-20 OT
10/15 A North Olmsted W 41-27
10/22 A Medina Buckeye W 23-12
10/29 H Toledo Rogers W 42-6
11/05 H Medina Buckeye W 32-15
11/12 N Millersburg West Holmes L 28-51
Toledo Rogers
08/20 A Sylvania Southview L 18-28
08/27 B BYE WEEK ()
09/03 A Swanton W 49-0
09/10 A Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit L 6-53
09/17 H Port Clinton L 6-44
09/24 H Toledo Waite L 26-32
10/01 H Toledo Scott W 26-23 OT
10/08 H Toledo Bowsher W 8-0
10/14 A Toledo Woodward W 27-0
10/21 A Toledo Start L 6-14
10/29 A Rocky River L 6-42
Sandusky
08/20 A Holland Springfield W 45-0
08/27 H Lorain W 36-6
09/03 A Fremont Ross L 18-47
09/10 A Parma Padua Franciscan L 16-17
09/17 H Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary L 9-43
09/24 H Tiffin Columbian L 13-41
10/01 A Norwalk W 26-13
10/09 H Clyde L 14-33
10/15 A Bellevue L 7-52
10/22 H Sandusky Perkins L 17-21
Sylvania Southview
08/20 H Toledo Rogers W 28-18
08/27 A Tiffin Columbian L 0-56
09/03 A Lyndhurst Brush L 18-21
09/10 A Holland Springfield W 18-13
09/17 H Whitehouse Anthony Wayne L 0-48
09/24 H Perrysburg L 7-42
10/01 A Maumee W 42-3
10/08 A Bowling Green W 28-7
10/15 H Napoleon L 0-30
10/22 H Sylvania Northview L 3-24
10/29 A Millersburg West Holmes L 14-60
Millersburg West Holmes
08/20 H Columbus Bishop Watterson W 26-16
08/27 A Duncan Falls Philo W 49-12
09/03 H Orrville W 55-20
09/10 A Mansfield Senior W 20-17
09/17 A Mansfield Madison Comprehensive W 40-7
09/24 H Wooster W 41-37
10/01 H Lexington W 27-10
10/08 A Shelby W 51-14
10/15 A Ashland W 28-7
10/22 H Mount Vernon W 39-21
10/29 H Sylvania Southview W 60-14
11/05 H Tiffin Columbian W 28-25
11/12 N Rocky River W 51-28
11/19 N Parma Heights Holy Name W 31-21
11/26 N Chardon L 7-41
Toledo Woodward
08/20 H Sandusky Perkins L 0-61
08/27 H Columbus Bishop Ready L 6-43
09/03 A Cleveland John Adams L 20-24
09/10 H Oak Harbor L 0-41
09/17 A Milan Edison L 0-49
09/24 H Toledo Start L 0-55
10/01 A Toledo Bowsher L 6-41
10/07 A Toledo Waite L 8-45
10/14 H Toledo Rogers L 0-27
10/22 A Toledo Scott L 6-27
Last edited: