Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority  

Go Back   Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority > Boys HS Sports > Football

Hello Guest!
Take a minute to register, It's 100% FREE! What are you waiting for?
Register Now
Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 08-17-17, 09:22 PM
Yappi Yappi is offline
Go Buckeyes
 
Join Date: 04-15-01
Location: Ohio
Posts: 46,066
Yappi will become famous soon enough
Spectrum Sports 2017 HS Football Broadcast Schedule

2017 HS Football Broadcast Schedule:
MID-OHIO: http://www.myspectrumsports.com/oh/s...tball-schedule
SW-OHIO: http://www.myspectrumsports.com/oh/s...tball-schedule
NE-OHIO: http://www.myspectrumsports.com/oh/s...tball-schedule

MID-OHIO
Date Game Time
Thu., Aug. 24 Taft vs. Mount Healthy 7 p.m. (LIVE)
Fri., Aug. 25 Toledo Central vs Hartley 11 p.m. (delay)
Sat., Aug. 26 Colerain vs. La Salle 1 a.m. (delay)
Sat., Aug. 26 Aurora vs. Solon 3 a.m. (delay)
Sat., Aug. 26 Moeller vs. Hamilton 7 p.m. (LIVE)
Fri., Sept. 1 Hilliard Bradley vs. New Albany 11 p.m. (delay)
Sat., Sept. 2 St. Ignatius vs. Mentor 1 a.m. (delay)
Sat., Sept. 2 Turpin vs. Northwest 3 a.m. (delay)
Sat., Sept. 2 Glenville vs. St. Edward 7 p.m. (LIVE)
Thu., Sept. 7 Elyria vs. Lorain 7 p.m. (LIVE)
Fri., Sept. 8 Wheelersburg vs. Heath 11 p.m. (delay)
Sat., Sept. 9 Hudson vs. Canton McKinley 1 a.m. (delay)
Sat., Sept. 9 Fairfield vs. Lakota West 3 a.m. (delay)
Sat., Sept. 9 Euclid vs. St. Ignatius 7 p.m. (LIVE)
Thu., Sept. 14 Butler vs. Northmont 7 p.m. (LIVE)
Fri., Sept. 15 Olentangy Orange vs. Big Walnut 11 p.m. (delay)
Sat., Sept. 16 Centerville vs. Springfield 1 a.m. (delay)
Sat., Sept. 16 Euclid vs. Medina 3 a.m. (delay)
Thu., Sept. 21 Elyria Catholic vs. Valley Forge 7 p.m. (LIVE)
Fri., Sept. 22 Hilliard Darby vs. Dublin Jerome 11 p.m. (delay)
Sat., Sept. 23 Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary vs. Hoban at the University of Akron 1 a.m. (delay)
Sat., Sept. 23 Lakota West vs. Mason 3 a.m. (delay)
Thu., Sept. 28 Fairfield vs. Sycamore 7 p.m. (LIVE)
Thu., Sept. 28 Willoughby South vs. Brush 9:30 p.m. (delay)
Fri., Sept. 29 Olentangy Liberty vs. Westerville Central 11 p.m. (delay)
Sat., Sept. 30 Massillon-Jackson vs. GlenOak 1 a.m. (delay)
Sat., Sept. 30 Princeton vs. Oak Hills 3 a.m. (delay)
Fri., Oct. 6 Lancaster vs. Pickerington Central 11 p.m. (delay)
Sat., Oct. 7 Padua Franciscan vs. Hoban 1 a.m. (delay)
Sat., Oct. 7 Turpin vs. Withrow 3 a.m. (delay)
Sat., Oct. 7 GlenOak vs. St. Ignatius 7 p.m. (LIVE)
Thu., Oct. 12 Hudson vs. Stow 7 p.m. (LIVE)
Fri., Oct. 13 DeSales vs. Hartley 11 p.m. (delay)
Sat., Oct. 14 Moeller vs. St. Ignatius at Otterbien University 1 a.m. (delay)
Sat., Oct. 14 TBD 3 a.m. (delay)
Thu., Oct. 19 Westerville South vs. Westerville Central 7 p.m. (LIVE)
Fri., Oct. 20 TBD-WILDCARD 11 p.m. (delay)
Sat., Oct. 21 Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary vs. Massillon 1 a.m. (delay)
Sat., Oct. 21 TBD-WILDCARD 3 a.m. (delay)
Sat., Oct. 21 St. Xavier vs. St. Ignatius 2 p.m. (LIVE)
Sat., Oct. 21 Moeller vs. St. Edward 4 p.m. (LIVE)
Thu., Oct. 26 Gahanna vs. Pickerington North 7 p.m. (LIVE)
Fri., Oct. 27 TBD 11 p.m. (delay)
Sat., Oct. 28 TBD 1 a.m. (delay)
Sat., Oct. 28 TBD 3 a.m. (delay)
SW-OHIO
Thu., Aug. 24 Taft vs. Mount Healthy 7 p.m. (LIVE)
Fri., Aug. 25 Colerain vs. La Salle 11 p.m. (delay)
Sat., Aug. 26 Toledo Central vs. Hartley 1 a.m. (delay)
Sat., Aug. 26 Aurora vs. Solon 3 a.m. (delay)
Sat., Aug. 26 Moeller vs. Hamilton 7 p.m. (LIVE)
Fri., Sept. 1 Turpin vs. Northwest 11 p.m. (delay)
Sat., Sept. 2 St. Ignatius vs. Mentor 1 a.m. (delay)
Sat., Sept. 2 Hilliard Bradley vs. New Albany 3 a.m. (delay)
Sat., Sept. 2 Glenville vs. St. Edward 7 p.m. (LIVE)
Thu., Sept. 7 Elyria vs. Lorain 7 p.m. (LIVE)
Fri., Sept. 8 Fairfield vs. Lakota West 11 p.m. (delay)
Sat., Sept. 9 Hudson vs. Canton McKinley 1 a.m. (delay)
Sat., Sept. 9 Wheelersburg vs. Heath 3 a.m. (delay)
Sat., Sept. 9 Euclid vs. St. Ignatius 7 p.m. (LIVE)
Thu., Sept. 14 Butler vs. Northmont 7 p.m. (LIVE)
Fri., Sept. 15 Centerville vs. Springfield 11 p.m. (delay)
Sat., Sept. 16 Olentangy Orange vs. Big Walnut 1 a.m. (delay)
Sat., Sept. 16 Euclid vs. Medina 3 a.m. (delay)
Thu., Sept. 21 Elyria Catholic vs. Valley Forge 7 p.m. (LIVE)
Fri., Sept. 22 Lakota West vs. Mason 11 p.m. (delay)
Sat., Sept. 23 Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary vs. Hoban at the University of Akron 1 a.m. (delay)
Sat., Sept. 23 Hilliard Darby vs. Dublin Jerome 3 a.m. (delay)
Thu., Sept. 28 Fairfield vs. Sycamore 7 p.m. (LIVE)
Thu., Sept. 28 Willoughby South vs. Brush 9:30 p.m. (delay)
Fri., Sept. 29 Princeton vs. Oak Hills 11 p.m. (delay)
Sat., Sept. 30 Olentangy Liberty vs. Westerville Central 1 a.m. (delay)
Sat., Sept. 30 Massillon-Jackson vs. GlenOak 3 a.m. (delay)
Fri., Oct. 6 Turpin vs. Withrow 11 p.m. (delay)
Sat., Oct. 7 Lancaster vs. Pickerington Central 1 a.m. (delay)
Sat., Oct. 7 Padua Franciscan vs. Hoban 3 a.m. (delay)
Sat., Oct. 7 GlenOak vs. St. Ignatius 7 p.m. (LIVE)
Thu., Oct. 12 Hudson vs. Stow 7 p.m. (LIVE)
Fri., Oct. 13 Moeller vs. St. Ignatius at Otterbein University 11 p.m. (delay)
Sat., Oct. 14 TBD 1 a.m. (delay)
Sat., Oct. 14 DeSales vs. Hartley 3 a.m. (delay)
Thu., Oct. 19 Westerville South vs. Westerville Central 7 p.m. (LIVE)
Fri., Oct. 20 TBD 11 p.m. (delay)
Sat., Oct. 21 Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary vs. Massillon 1 a.m. (delay)
Sat., Oct. 21 TBD 3 a.m. (delay)
Sat., Oct. 21 St. Xavier vs. St. Ignatius 2 p.m. (LIVE)
Sat., Oct. 21 Moeller vs. St. Edward 4 p.m. (LIVE)
Thu., Oct. 26 Gahanna vs. Pickerington North 7 p.m. (LIVE)
Fri., Oct. 27 TBD 11 p.m. (delay)
Sat., Oct. 28 TBD 1 a.m. (delay)
Sat., Oct. 28 TBD 3 a.m. (delay)
NE-OHIO
Thu., Aug. 24 Taft vs. Mount Healthy 7 p.m. (LIVE)
Fri., Aug. 25 Aurora vs. Solon 11 p.m. (delay)
Sat., Aug. 26 Colerain vs. La Salle 1 a.m. (delay)
Sat., Aug. 26 Toledo Central vs. Hartley 3 a.m. (delay)
Sat., Aug. 26 Moeller vs. Hamilton 7 p.m. (LIVE)
Fri., Sept. 1 St. Ignatius vs. Mentor 11 p.m. (delay)
Sat., Sept. 2 Hilliard Bradley vs. New Albany 1 a.m. (delay)
Sat., Sept. 2 Turpin vs. Northwest 3 a.m. (delay)
Sat., Sept. 2 Glenville vs. St. Edward 7 p.m. (LIVE)
Thu., Sept. 7 Elyria vs. Lorain 7 p.m. (LIVE)
Fri., Sept. 8 Hudson vs. Canton McKinley 11 p.m. (delay)
Sat., Sept. 9 Fairfield vs. Lakota West 1 a.m. (delay)
Sat., Sept. 9 Wheelersburg vs. Heath 3 a.m. (delay)
Sat., Sept. 9 Euclid vs. St. Ignatius 7 p.m. (LIVE)
Thu., Sept. 14 Butler vs. Northmont 7 p.m. (LIVE)
Fri., Sept. 15 Euclid vs. Medina 11 p.m. (delay)
Sat., Sept. 16 Olentangy Orange vs. Big Walnut 1 a.m. (delay)
Sat., Sept. 16 Centerville vs. Springfield 3 a.m. (delay)
Thu., Sept. 21 Elyria Catholic vs. Valley Forge 7 p.m. (LIVE)
Fri., Sept. 22 Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary vs. Hoban at the University of Akron 11 p.m. (delay)
Sat., Sept. 23 Hilliard Darby vs. Dublin Jerome 1 a.m. (delay)
Sat., Sept. 23 Lakota West vs. Mason 3 a.m. (delay)
Thu., Sept. 28 Willoughby South vs. Brush 7 p.m. (LIVE)
Thu., Sept. 28 Fairfield vs. Sycamore 9:30 p.m. (delay)
Fri., Sept. 29 Massillon Jackson vs. GlenOak 11 p.m. (delay)
Sat., Sept. 30 Olentangy Liberty vs. Westerville Central 1 a.m. (delay)
Sat., Sept. 30 Princeton vs. Oak Hills 3 a.m. (delay)
Fri., Oct. 6 Padua Franciscan vs. Hoban 11 p.m. (delay)
Sat., Oct. 7 Lancaster vs. Pickerington Central 1 a.m. (delay)
Sat., Oct. 7 Turpin vs. Withrow 3 a.m. (delay)
Sat., Oct. 7 GlenOak vs. St. Ignatius 7 p.m. (LIVE)
Thu., Oct. 12 Hudson vs. Stow 7 p.m. (LIVE)
Fri., Oct. 13 Moeller vs. St. Ignatius at Otterbein University 11 p.m. (delay)
Sat., Oct. 14 DeSales vs. Hartley 1 a.m. (delay)
Sat., Oct. 14 TBD 3 a.m. (delay)
Thu., Oct. 19 Westerville South vs. Westerville Central 7 p.m. (LIVE)
Fri., Oct. 20 Akron St. Vincent St. Mary vs. Massillon 11 p.m. (delay)
Sat., Oct. 21 TBD 1 a.m. (delay)
Sat., Oct. 21 TBD 3 a.m. (delay)
Sat., Oct. 21 St. Xavier vs. St. Ignatius 2 p.m. (LIVE)
Sat., Oct. 21 Moeller vs. St. Edward 4 p.m. (LIVE)
Thu., Oct. 26 Gahanna vs. Pickerington North 7 p.m. (LIVE)
Fri., Oct. 27 TBD 11 p.m. (delay)
Sat., Oct. 28 TBD 1 a.m. (delay)
Sat., Oct. 28 TBD 3 a.m. (delay)
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
  #2  
Old 08-17-17, 09:34 PM
MentorGrad2002's Avatar
MentorGrad2002 MentorGrad2002 is offline
All Yappi
 
Join Date: 07-09-07
Location: Mentor
Posts: 10,405
MentorGrad2002 is on a distinguished road
Send a message via AIM to MentorGrad2002
Good schedule for the small minority who can see the games


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 08-17-17, 10:25 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,972
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
Nice coverage and game selection.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Big Time Sports 2017 High School Football Schedule Bigtimesportsohio Football 2 07-30-17 12:45 PM
NEO Sports Insiders 2017 High School Football Preview: Maple Heights Mustangs Yappi Football 0 07-28-17 12:28 AM
NEO Sports Insiders 2017 High School Football Preview: Bedford Bearcats Yappi Football 0 07-28-17 12:27 AM
2017 CW Columbus Thursday Night Lights Schedule Monarch_Pride Football 1 07-03-17 11:43 AM


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 01:24 AM.




Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Registration Booster - Powered By Dirt RIF CustUmz