Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority  

Go Back   Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority > General Sports > Archives

Hello Guest!
Take a minute to register, It's 100% FREE! What are you waiting for?
Register Now
 
 
Thread Tools Rate Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 04-23-14, 09:39 AM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,969
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
Division I 2014 Schedules

REGION 1

Austintown-Fitch D1 - R1
08/29 H Warren Warren G Harding W 49-14
09/05 H Stoney Creek Cardinal Newman (ON) W 51-12
09/12 H Brunswick L 27-41
09/19 A Dover W 42-32
09/26 H Youngstown Boardman W 31-5
10/03 A Massillon Washington W 34-33
10/11 A Youngstown East W 30-14
10/17 B BYE B
10/24 A McDowell (PA) L 27-28
10/31 H Youngstown Cardinal Mooney W 18-15
11/08 H Wadsworth W 15-3
11/15 N Westerville Central L 21-44
Berea-Midpark D1 - R1
08/29 H North Royalton W 47-7
09/06 A Garfield Heights W 36-21
09/12 A Strongsville L 28-35
09/19 H Amherst Steele, Marion L. W 62-27
09/26 H Avon Lake W 47-7
10/03 A Olmsted Falls W 35-7
10/10 H North Olmsted W 48-41 OT
10/17 A Westlake W 42-0
10/24 A Brecksville-Broadview Hts W 52-37
10/31 H Grafton Midview L 28-38
11/08 H Canton Glenoak L 14-28
Brunswick D1 - R1
08/29 H Medina W 36-0
09/05 A Parma Padua Franciscan W 49-21
09/12 A Austintown-Fitch W 41-27
09/19 A Hudson L 14-41
09/26 H Parma Normandy W 42-0
10/03 A Elyria L 21-26
10/10 H Mentor L 14-21
10/17 H Twinsburg W 59-21
10/24 A Strongsville W 27-14
10/31 H Solon W 34-0
11/08 A Lakewood St. Edward L 3-37
Canton McKinley D1 - R1
08/29 H McDowell (PA) L 21-30
09/06 H Memphis University School (TN) L 20-33
09/12 A Dublin Coffman L 0-48
09/19 H North Canton Hoover W 28-21
09/26 A Uniontown Lake L 22-25
10/03 H Jackson W 36-24
10/10 A Canton Glenoak W 37-7
10/17 H Massillon Perry L 21-24
10/24 A Youngstown Boardman L 13-21
11/01 A Massillon Washington L 21-31
Cleveland Heights D1 - R1
08/30 A Akron Buchtel, John R. W 45-21
09/05 A Strongsville L 6-34
09/13 H Cleveland Glenville L 12-19
09/19 A Bedford L 14-48
09/27 H Maple Heights L 14-27
10/04 H Euclid W 37-20
10/10 B BYE B
10/18 A Warren Warren G Harding L 26-38
10/24 H Lorain L 14-32
10/30 H East Cleveland Shaw W 42-6
Cuyahoga Falls D1 - R1
08/29 H Barberton W 28-6
09/06 H Akron Garfield W 24-21
09/12 A Kent Roosevelt, Theodore L 21-35
09/19 A Stow-Munroe Falls L 7-35
09/26 H Hudson L 0-28
10/02 A Parma Normandy W 34-18
10/10 H Parma L 20-33
10/17 H Parma Heights Valley Forge L 7-21
10/24 A Lyndhurst Brush, Charles F. W 17-7
10/31 H Garfield Heights L 6-42
Youngstown East D1 - R1
08/28 A Ashtabula Lakeside W 36-21
09/05 H Hunting Valley University School L 14-15
09/12 A Westlake L 12-39
09/19 A New Philadelphia L 14-33
09/26 A Canton Central Catholic L 2-35
10/04 H Canfield L 8-34
10/11 H Austintown-Fitch L 14-30
10/17 H Youngstown Ursuline L 0-21
10/24 A Poland Seminary L 8-30
10/31 A Ashtabula Edgewood W 32-0
Elyria D1 - R1
08/29 A Fremont Ross W 33-19
09/05 H Lorain L 13-22
09/12 A Grafton Midview L 25-42
09/18 A Parma Heights Valley Forge W 42-7
09/26 A Mayfield L 14-17
10/03 H Brunswick W 26-21
10/10 H North Royalton W 41-7
10/18 A Shaker Heights W 42-7
10/24 H Stow-Munroe Falls W 22-21
10/31 A Medina W 50-20
11/08 A Cleveland St. Ignatius L 14-42
Euclid D1 - R1
08/29 A Hudson L 6-40
09/06 H Cleveland Villa Angela-St Joseph W 23-13
09/12 A Mentor L 0-49
09/19 A East Cleveland Shaw W 41-14
09/26 H Bedford L 7-49
10/04 A Cleveland Heights L 20-37
10/10 H Warren Warren G Harding W 10-7
10/17 A Lorain L 6-36
10/24 A Maple Heights W 20-19
10/31 B BYE B
Findlay D1 - R1
08/29 A Whitehouse Anthony Wayne W 36-28
09/05 H Grove City W 27-25
09/12 A Sylvania Southview W 45-14
09/19 H Oregon Clay W 48-0
09/26 H Toledo St. John's Jesuit W 55-28
10/03 A Lima Senior L 17-56
10/10 H Toledo Central Catholic L 14-35
10/17 H Toledo Whitmer L 21-58
10/24 A Fremont Ross L 34-41
10/31 A Toledo St. Francis De Sales W 41-13
Canton Glenoak D1 - R1
08/29 H Washington Roosevelt, Theodore (DC) W 55-8
09/04 H Massillon Washington L 14-17
09/12 H Cleveland John Adams W 43-0
09/19 H Youngstown Boardman W 14-0
09/26 A Jackson W 35-26
10/03 A Akron St. Vincent-St Mary L 20-28
10/10 H Canton McKinley L 7-37
10/17 A Uniontown Lake W 28-21
10/24 A North Canton Hoover W 21-14
10/31 H Massillon Perry W 30-20
11/08 A Berea-Midpark W 28-14
11/15 N Mentor L 14-38
Green D1 - R1
08/29 H Uniontown Lake W 40-29
09/05 H Jackson L 13-33
09/12 H Wooster W 21-20
09/19 A Copley L 7-28
09/26 H Richfield Revere L 33-36
10/03 H Macedonia Nordonia L 0-52
10/10 A Lodi Cloverleaf W 42-7
10/17 A Wadsworth L 10-21
10/24 H Medina Highland L 14-35
10/31 A Tallmadge W 15-14
Warren Warren G Harding D1 - R1
08/29 A Austintown-Fitch L 14-49
09/05 H Warren Howland L 0-1 forfeit(14-7)
09/12 A Massillon Washington L 24-46
09/19 H Maple Heights L 0-1 forfeit(26-6)
09/26 H Youngstown Ursuline L 14-33
10/03 H East Cleveland Shaw W 30-14
10/10 A Euclid L 7-10
10/18 H Cleveland Heights W 38-26
10/24 H Bedford L 0-23
10/31 A Lorain L 7-32
Delaware Hayes, Rutherford B. D1 - R1
08/29 A Delaware Buckeye Valley W 30-6
09/04 H Marysville L 13-20
09/12 A Galloway Westland L 21-28
09/19 A Worthington Kilbourne L 0-22
09/26 H Sunbury Big Walnut L 14-35
10/03 H New Albany L 7-34
10/10 A Olentangy Orange L 10-13
10/17 H Mount Vernon W 36-28
10/24 H Columbus Franklin Heights W 55-13
10/31 A Lewis Center Olentangy L 0-36
North Canton Hoover D1 - R1
08/29 A Stow-Munroe Falls L 17-28
09/05 H Louisville W 17-14
09/12 H Brantford Collegiate Institute (ON) W 48-0
09/19 A Canton McKinley L 21-28
09/26 A Massillon Perry L 17-18
10/03 H Uniontown Lake L 6-10
10/10 H Youngstown Boardman W 17-0
10/17 A Canton Central Catholic L 14-41
10/24 H Canton Glenoak L 14-21
10/31 A Jackson L 7-17
Hudson D1 - R1
08/29 H Euclid W 40-6
09/05 A Uniontown Lake W 48-10
09/12 A Brecksville-Broadview Hts W 48-14
09/19 H Brunswick W 41-14
09/26 A Cuyahoga Falls W 28-0
10/03 H Stow-Munroe Falls W 38-7
10/10 A Solon W 17-10
10/17 H Strongsville W 41-7
10/23 H Mentor W 41-27
10/31 A Twinsburg W 51-13
11/08 H Massillon Perry W 29-0
11/15 N Cleveland St. Ignatius W 28-23
11/22 N Mentor W 41-20
11/29 N Lakewood St. Edward L 14-42
Jackson D1 - R1
08/29 H Akron East W 44-20
09/05 A Green W 33-13
09/12 H Toledo St. Francis De Sales W 48-20
09/19 H Uniontown Lake W 35-28
09/26 H Canton Glenoak L 26-35
10/03 A Canton McKinley L 24-36
10/10 H Canal Fulton Northwest W 37-8
10/17 A Youngstown Boardman L 14-17
10/24 A Massillon Perry L 35-36
10/31 H North Canton Hoover W 17-7
Lakewood D1 - R1
08/29 A Parma W 14-13
09/05 H North Olmsted L 25-35
09/12 H Parma Normandy W 35-0
09/19 A Avon L 0-35
09/26 A Bay Village Bay L 14-17
10/03 H Rocky River L 12-14
10/10 A Elyria Catholic L 31-41
10/17 H Brecksville-Broadview Hts L 18-34
10/24 H Grafton Midview L 7-37
10/31 A North Ridgeville L 26-45
Lorain D1 - R1
08/29 A Grafton Midview L 26-30
09/05 A Elyria W 22-13
09/12 H Toledo Scott, Jesup Wakeman W 50-12
09/19 H Toledo Rogers, Robert S. W 55-25
09/26 H East Cleveland Shaw W 43-12
10/03 A Bedford L 36-55
10/10 A Maple Heights L 34-35
10/17 H Euclid W 36-6
10/24 A Cleveland Heights W 32-14
10/31 H Warren Warren G Harding W 32-7
11/08 A Mentor L 34-49
Marysville D1 - R1
08/29 H Plain City Jonathan Alder W 27-20
09/04 A Delaware Hayes, Rutherford B. W 20-13
09/12 A Dublin Scioto L 3-38
09/19 A Galloway Westland W 31-28
09/26 H Dublin Coffman L 6-51
10/03 A Powell Olentangy Liberty L 13-23
10/10 H Worthington Thomas Worthington W 33-0
10/17 H Upper Arlington L 7-14
10/24 A Grove City Central Crossing L 7-21
10/31 H Hilliard Davidson L 0-28
Medina D1 - R1
08/29 A Brunswick L 0-36
09/05 H Eastlake North W 49-7
09/12 A Wadsworth L 37-47
09/19 H Garfield Heights L 27-28
09/26 A North Royalton L 20-21
10/03 A Strongsville L 0-20
10/10 H Shaker Heights W 41-7
10/17 H Stow-Munroe Falls L 18-38
10/24 A Mayfield L 16-42
10/31 H Elyria L 20-50
Mentor D1 - R1
08/29 A Youngstown Boardman W 48-14
09/06 A Cleveland St. Ignatius W 37-33
09/12 H Euclid W 49-0
09/19 H Twinsburg W 54-7
09/26 H Lyndhurst Brush, Charles F. W 48-0
10/02 H Shaker Heights W 49-12
10/10 A Brunswick W 21-14
10/17 H Solon W 42-16
10/23 A Hudson L 27-41
10/31 H Strongsville W 37-7
11/08 H Lorain W 49-34
11/15 N Canton Glenoak W 38-14
11/22 N Hudson L 20-41
Newark D1 - R1
08/29 H Zanesville L 14-31
09/05 A Westerville North L 15-17
09/12 H Pataskala Licking Heights L 14-37
09/19 A Pickerington North L 0-37
09/26 H Gahanna Lincoln L 0-45
10/03 A Grove City W 30-20
10/10 A Groveport-Madison W 10-7
10/17 H Pickerington Central L 3-27
10/24 A Reynoldsburg L 10-33
10/31 H Lancaster L 20-48
North Royalton D1 - R1
08/29 A Berea-Midpark L 7-47
09/05 H Brecksville-Broadview Hts L 8-26
09/12 A Medina Highland L 6-35
09/19 H Parma L 10-19
09/26 H Medina W 21-20
10/02 A Twinsburg L 0-35
10/10 A Elyria L 7-41
10/17 H Mayfield L 7-37
10/24 H Shaker Heights W 34-27
10/31 A Stow-Munroe Falls L 7-35
Powell Olentangy Liberty D1 - R1
08/29 A Olentangy Orange W 38-0
09/05 H Lewis Center Olentangy L 34-35 OT
09/12 A Dublin Jerome W 35-12
09/19 A Grove City Central Crossing W 30-8
09/26 H Upper Arlington W 22-21
10/03 H Marysville W 23-13
10/10 A Galloway Westland W 35-0
10/17 H Hilliard Davidson W 21-0
10/24 H Dublin Coffman L 24-52
10/31 A Worthington Thomas Worthington W 34-0
11/08 H Toledo Whitmer W 49-21
11/15 N Lakewood St. Edward L 12-41
Massillon Perry D1 - R1
08/28 H Massillon Washington L 30-37
09/05 H Canton Central Catholic L 13-24
09/12 A New Philadelphia W 35-27
09/19 A Parma Padua Franciscan W 25-21
09/26 H North Canton Hoover W 18-17
10/03 A Youngstown Boardman W 20-14 OT
10/10 H Uniontown Lake L 14-28
10/17 A Canton McKinley W 24-21
10/24 H Jackson W 36-35
10/31 A Canton Glenoak L 20-30
11/08 A Hudson L 0-29
Lakewood St. Edward D1 - R1
08/31 H Gilman (MD) W 38-7
09/06 H Cleveland Glenville W 47-7
09/13 H Montvale St. Joseph Regional (NJ) W 42-0
09/20 A Cincinnati Elder L 14-21
09/27 A Bergen Catholic (NJ) L 10-14
10/03 A Youngstown Cardinal Mooney W 34-6
10/11 H St. Catherines Pinehurst School (CPFA) (ON) W 42-0
10/18 H Eastern Christian Academy (MD) W 35-6
10/25 A Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller W 24-10
11/01 A Cleveland St. Ignatius W 41-10
11/08 H Brunswick W 37-3
11/15 N Powell Olentangy Liberty W 41-12
11/22 N Westerville Central W 41-0
11/29 N Hudson W 42-14
12/06 N Huber Heights Wayne W 31-21
Cleveland St. Ignatius D1 - R1
08/30 A Indianapolis Lawrence Central (IN) W 28-21
09/06 H Mentor L 33-37
09/13 H Philadelphia St. Joseph's Prep (PA) W 42-34
09/20 H Assumption College (ON) W 49-13
09/27 A Paramus Catholic (NJ) L 31-37 2OT
10/04 H St. Catherines Pinehurst School (CPFA) (ON) W 34-7
10/11 H McDowell (PA) W 41-10
10/18 N Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller W 34-20
10/25 A Cincinnati St. Xavier L 10-24
11/01 H Lakewood St. Edward L 10-41
11/08 H Elyria W 42-14
11/15 N Hudson L 23-28
Shaker Heights D1 - R1
08/30 H Hunting Valley University School L 28-30
09/06 H Solon L 14-38
09/13 H Avon Lake L 0-16
09/19 A Parma Normandy W 48-12
09/27 H Stow-Munroe Falls L 14-31
10/02 A Mentor L 12-49
10/10 A Medina L 7-41
10/18 H Elyria L 7-42
10/24 A North Royalton L 27-34
11/01 H Mayfield L 24-50
Solon D1 - R1
08/29 H Chagrin Falls Kenston W 20-14
09/06 A Shaker Heights W 38-14
09/12 H Willoughby South W 51-27
09/19 A Strongsville W 19-7
09/26 H Parma Heights Valley Forge W 45-13
10/02 A Mayfield L 7-14
10/10 H Hudson L 10-17
10/17 A Mentor L 16-42
10/24 H Twinsburg W 28-7
10/31 A Brunswick L 0-34
11/08 A Westerville Central L 10-23
Stow-Munroe Falls D1 - R1
08/29 H North Canton Hoover W 28-17
09/05 H Kent Roosevelt, Theodore W 42-8
09/12 H Akron Firestone, Harvey S. W 41-8
09/19 H Cuyahoga Falls W 35-7
09/27 A Shaker Heights W 31-14
10/03 A Hudson L 7-38
10/10 H Mayfield L 28-31
10/17 A Medina W 38-18
10/24 A Elyria L 21-22
10/31 H North Royalton W 35-7
Strongsville D1 - R1
08/29 A Mentor Lake Catholic W 32-31
09/05 H Cleveland Heights W 34-6
09/12 H Berea-Midpark W 35-28
09/19 H Solon L 7-19
09/26 A Parma W 27-7
10/03 H Medina W 20-0
10/10 A Twinsburg W 34-13
10/17 A Hudson L 7-41
10/24 H Brunswick L 14-27
10/31 A Mentor L 7-37
Wadsworth D1 - R1
08/29 A Ashland W 26-15
09/05 A Wooster W 33-17
09/12 H Medina W 47-37
09/19 A Tallmadge L 7-13
09/26 H Medina Highland L 14-41
10/03 A Lodi Cloverleaf W 35-0
10/10 A Richfield Revere W 35-21
10/17 H Green W 21-10
10/24 H Copley W 34-27
10/31 H Macedonia Nordonia L 7-41
11/08 A Austintown-Fitch L 3-15
Westerville Central D1 - R1
08/29 A Columbus St. Francis De Sales W 21-17
09/05 A New Albany W 43-13
09/11 H Columbus Independence W 49-20
09/19 H Dublin Scioto W 26-16
09/26 A Canal Winchester W 44-14
10/03 H Hilliard Bradley W 31-7
10/10 A Westerville North W 39-17
10/16 H Westerville South W 45-32
10/24 A Hilliard Darby L 10-35
10/31 H Dublin Jerome W 49-28
11/08 H Solon W 23-10
11/15 N Austintown-Fitch W 44-21
11/22 N Lakewood St. Edward L 0-41
Toledo Whitmer D1 - R1
08/29 H Perrysburg L 34-48
09/06 H Detroit Catholic Central (MI) W 44-27
09/12 H Dayton Dunbar, Paul Laurence W 48-20
09/19 H Toledo Central Catholic L 21-41
09/26 A Oregon Clay W 44-7
10/03 A Fremont Ross L 40-41
10/10 H Toledo St. Francis De Sales W 68-7
10/17 A Findlay W 58-21
10/24 A Toledo St. John's Jesuit W 46-17
10/31 H Lima Senior W 41-7
11/08 A Powell Olentangy Liberty L 21-49

Last edited by EagleFan; 12-08-14 at 08:27 AM.. Reason: updated 12/8
Sponsored Links
  #2  
Old 04-23-14, 09:41 AM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,969
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
REGION 2

Beavercreek D1 - R2
08/29 H Xenia L 7-50
09/05 H Dayton Carroll L 18-28
09/12 A Fairborn W 33-21
09/19 A Springboro L 0-58
09/26 H Dayton Dunbar, Paul Laurence W 44-27
10/03 A Clayton Northmont L 26-41
10/10 H Springfield W 24-21
10/17 H Centerville L 14-48
10/24 A Huber Heights Wayne L 7-45
10/31 A Kettering Fairmont L 27-42
Centerville D1 - R2
08/30 H Carol Stream Glenbard North (IL) W 33-28
09/05 A Springboro W 27-24
09/12 H Lebanon W 21-7
09/19 A Trotwood-Madison W 21-14
09/26 H West Carrollton W 61-6
10/03 A Kettering Fairmont W 21-20 OT
10/10 H Clayton Northmont W 41-9
10/17 A Beavercreek W 48-14
10/24 A Springfield W 50-20
10/31 H Huber Heights Wayne W 19-14
11/08 H West Chester Lakota West L 15-21
Grove City Central Crossing D1 - R2
08/29 H Mount Vernon W 58-27
09/05 A Columbus Beechcroft L 7-26
09/12 H Columbus Linden Mc Kinley W 44-8
09/19 H Powell Olentangy Liberty L 8-30
09/26 A Hilliard Davidson W 21-20 OT
10/03 H Upper Arlington W 35-21
10/10 H Dublin Coffman L 21-41
10/17 A Worthington Thomas Worthington W 42-0
10/24 H Marysville W 21-7
10/31 A Galloway Westland W 22-7
11/08 A Cincinnati St. Xavier L 13-50
Cincinnati Colerain D1 - R2
08/29 A Cincinnati La Salle L 21-40
09/05 A Cincinnati St. Xavier L 12-31
09/12 H Trinity (KY) L 27-36
09/19 H Fairfield W 24-7
09/26 A West Chester Lakota West W 30-21
10/03 H Liberty Twp Lakota East W 49-48 2OT
10/10 A Hamilton W 42-14
10/17 H Cincinnati Princeton W 49-7
10/24 A Cincinnati Sycamore W 55-28
10/31 H Cincinnati Oak Hills W 22-0
11/08 A Hilliard Darby W 28-7
11/15 N Cincinnati St. Xavier L 21-29
Dublin Coffman D1 - R2
08/29 A Columbus St. Charles W 54-23
09/05 A Dublin Scioto W 35-7
09/12 H Canton McKinley W 48-0
09/19 H Hilliard Davidson W 24-9
09/26 A Marysville W 51-6
10/03 H Worthington Thomas Worthington W 52-0
10/10 A Grove City Central Crossing W 41-21
10/17 H Galloway Westland W 48-7
10/24 A Powell Olentangy Liberty W 52-24
10/30 H Upper Arlington W 20-19
11/08 H Hilliard Davidson W 14-10
11/15 N Huber Heights Wayne L 35-44
Cincinnati Elder D1 - R2
08/29 A Cincinnati Oak Hills W 34-6
09/05 H West Chester Lakota West W 51-21
09/12 H Owings Mills Mcdonogh (MD) L 14-28
09/20 H Lakewood St. Edward W 21-14
09/26 H Tunica Rosa Fort (MS) W 31-14
10/03 H Cincinnati St. Xavier L 24-32 2OT
10/10 A Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller L 17-26
10/17 H Cincinnati Winton Woods W 28-21
10/24 A Highlands (KY) W 49-35
10/31 H Cincinnati La Salle L 35-56
11/08 A Huber Heights Wayne L 13-42
Fairfield D1 - R2
08/28 H Cincinnati Withrow W 35-8
09/05 H Clayton Northmont L 24-31
09/12 A Cincinnati Walnut Hills W 27-15
09/19 A Cincinnati Colerain L 7-24
09/26 H Liberty Twp Lakota East L 14-17
10/03 A Cincinnati Princeton W 55-0
10/10 H Cincinnati Oak Hills W 24-21 OT
10/17 A Middletown L 7-17
10/24 H West Chester Lakota West W 14-5
10/31 H Hamilton W 17-0
Grove City D1 - R2
08/29 H Hilliard Davidson W 6-0
09/05 A Findlay L 25-27
09/12 A Westerville South L 8-27
09/19 H Reynoldsburg L 10-20
09/26 A Groveport-Madison W 27-20
10/03 H Newark L 20-30
10/10 A Pickerington Central L 0-20
10/16 H Gahanna Lincoln L 0-10
10/24 A Lancaster L 14-21
10/31 H Pickerington North L 9-13
Groveport-Madison D1 - R2
08/29 H Canal Winchester L 19-28
09/05 A Columbus South Urban Academy W 49-0
09/12 A Westerville North W 14-13
09/19 A Gahanna Lincoln L 19-43
09/26 H Grove City L 20-27
10/03 A Lancaster L 0-35
10/10 H Newark L 7-10
10/17 H Pickerington North L 19-28
10/24 A Pickerington Central L 7-27
10/31 H Reynoldsburg L 14-41
Hamilton D1 - R2
08/29 A Milford L 13-34
09/05 H Cincinnati Winton Woods L 14-35
09/12 H Kings Mills Kings L 24-38
09/19 A Cincinnati Oak Hills L 10-20
09/26 H Middletown L 3-24
10/03 A West Chester Lakota West L 21-49
10/10 H Cincinnati Colerain L 14-42
10/17 H Cincinnati Sycamore L 7-34
10/24 A Mason L 14-41
10/31 A Fairfield L 0-17
Hilliard Davidson D1 - R2
08/29 A Grove City L 0-6
09/05 H Hilliard Darby W 10-7
09/12 H Sir John A. MacDonald (ON) W 55-0
09/19 A Dublin Coffman L 9-24
09/26 H Grove City Central Crossing L 20-21 OT
10/03 H Galloway Westland W 38-0
10/10 A Upper Arlington W 26-7
10/17 A Powell Olentangy Liberty L 0-21
10/24 H Worthington Thomas Worthington W 45-7
10/31 A Marysville W 28-0
11/08 A Dublin Coffman L 10-14
Hilliard Darby D1 - R2
08/29 H Clayton Northmont W 42-21
09/05 A Hilliard Davidson L 7-10
09/12 A Springfield W 38-20
09/19 A Westerville North W 34-0
09/26 H Dublin Jerome W 42-14
10/03 H Canal Winchester W 42-7
10/10 A Westerville South W 38-14
10/17 H Dublin Scioto W 31-10
10/24 H Westerville Central W 35-10
10/31 A Hilliard Bradley W 27-14
11/08 H Cincinnati Colerain L 7-28
Kettering Fairmont D1 - R2
08/29 H Kettering Archbishop Alter L 12-42
09/05 A Miamisburg L 7-28
09/12 H Toledo St. John's Jesuit W 20-10
09/19 A West Carrollton W 42-0
09/26 H Greenville W 21-7
10/03 H Centerville L 20-21 OT
10/10 A Huber Heights Wayne L 0-32
10/17 A Springfield W 42-29
10/24 H Clayton Northmont W 21-10
10/31 H Beavercreek W 42-27
Liberty Twp Lakota East D1 - R2
08/29 H Cincinnati Western Hills W 17-0
09/05 H Lancaster W 28-7
09/12 A Clayton Northmont W 34-17
09/19 H Mason W 20-3
09/26 A Fairfield W 17-14
10/03 A Cincinnati Colerain L 48-49 2OT
10/10 H Cincinnati Princeton W 49-24
10/17 A Cincinnati Oak Hills W 28-0
10/24 H Middletown W 31-0
10/31 A West Chester Lakota West L 7-24
11/08 A Springboro W 7-0
11/15 N West Chester Lakota West L 27-52
West Chester Lakota West D1 - R2
08/29 H Loveland W 49-46
09/05 A Cincinnati Elder L 21-51
09/12 H Huber Heights Wayne L 29-34
09/19 A Middletown W 27-24
09/26 H Cincinnati Colerain L 21-30
10/03 H Hamilton W 49-21
10/10 A Cincinnati Sycamore W 27-13
10/17 H Mason L 7-23
10/24 A Fairfield L 5-14
10/31 H Liberty Twp Lakota East W 24-7
11/08 A Centerville W 21-15
11/15 N Liberty Twp Lakota East W 52-27
11/22 N Huber Heights Wayne L 3-38
Lancaster D1 - R2
08/29 A Logan W 43-42 2OT
09/05 A Liberty Twp Lakota East L 7-28
09/12 H Canal Winchester W 36-16
09/19 A Pickerington Central L 12-27
09/26 H Pickerington North W 27-26
10/03 H Groveport-Madison W 35-0
10/10 A Gahanna Lincoln L 10-41
10/17 H Reynoldsburg W 38-10
10/24 H Grove City W 21-14
10/31 A Newark W 48-20
Lebanon D1 - R2
08/29 A Kings Mills Kings L 14-21
09/05 H Loveland W 31-6
09/12 A Centerville L 7-21
09/19 A Greenville W 31-0
09/26 H Trotwood-Madison L 10-37
10/03 H Miamisburg L 0-23
10/10 H West Carrollton W 42-0
10/17 A Fairborn W 24-0
10/24 A Xenia W 19-14
10/31 H Springboro L 6-27
Gahanna Lincoln D1 - R2
08/29 H Huber Heights Wayne L 0-40
09/05 A Westerville South L 17-34
09/12 H Upper Arlington W 41-14
09/19 H Groveport-Madison W 43-19
09/26 A Newark W 45-0
10/03 A Reynoldsburg W 37-14
10/10 H Lancaster W 41-10
10/16 A Grove City W 10-0
10/24 A Pickerington North W 27-24
10/31 H Pickerington Central L 6-34
11/08 A Pickerington Central L 0-7
Mason D1 - R2
08/29 H Springboro L 6-14
09/05 A Columbus Bishop Watterson W 15-7
09/12 H Cincinnati Winton Woods W 22-0
09/19 A Liberty Twp Lakota East L 3-20
09/26 H Cincinnati Princeton W 35-14
10/03 A Cincinnati Oak Hills W 48-20
10/10 H Middletown W 22-6
10/17 A West Chester Lakota West W 23-7
10/24 H Hamilton W 41-14
10/31 A Cincinnati Sycamore L 0-36
Miamisburg D1 - R2
08/29 A Bellbrook W 38-10
09/05 H Kettering Fairmont W 28-7
09/12 A Troy W 45-14
09/19 H Springfield W 42-12
09/26 A Huber Heights Wayne L 3-45
10/03 A Lebanon W 23-0
10/10 H Fairborn W 32-0
10/17 H Xenia W 42-21
10/24 A Springboro L 14-26
10/31 H West Carrollton W 56-0
11/08 A Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller L 7-28
Middletown D1 - R2
08/29 H Dayton Thurgood Marshall L 10-20
09/05 H Pickerington Central L 11-14
09/12 H Reynoldsburg W 35-20
09/19 H West Chester Lakota West L 24-27
09/26 A Hamilton W 24-3
10/03 H Cincinnati Sycamore L 16-28
10/10 A Mason L 6-22
10/17 H Fairfield W 17-7
10/24 A Liberty Twp Lakota East L 0-31
10/31 H Cincinnati Princeton W 35-7
Milford D1 - R2
08/29 H Hamilton W 34-13
09/05 A Olentangy Orange L 6-7
09/12 H Cincinnati Shroder W 48-12
09/19 A Cincinnati Withrow W 42-24
09/26 A Cincinnati Anderson L 21-31
10/03 H Cincinnati Glen Este L 14-35
10/10 A Kings Mills Kings L 22-45
10/17 A Cincinnati Turpin L 9-26
10/24 H Cincinnati Walnut Hills W 35-10
10/31 H Loveland W 20-17
Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller D1 - R2
08/29 A Pickerington North W 21-6
09/05 H Covington Catholic (KY) W 39-0
09/12 A Xenia W 55-7
09/19 A Louisville St. Xavier (KY) W 26-0
09/26 A Cincinnati St. Xavier W 13-7
10/03 A Cincinnati La Salle L 9-34
10/10 H Cincinnati Elder W 26-17
10/18 N Cleveland St. Ignatius L 20-34
10/25 H Lakewood St. Edward L 10-24
10/31 H Trinity (KY) W 17-14
11/08 H Miamisburg W 28-7
11/15 N Pickerington Central W 21-13
11/22 N Cincinnati St. Xavier W 21-0
11/29 N Huber Heights Wayne L 22-29
Clayton Northmont D1 - R2
08/29 A Hilliard Darby L 21-42
09/05 A Fairfield W 31-24
09/12 H Liberty Twp Lakota East L 17-34
09/19 A Piqua W 31-24
09/26 H Springboro L 7-49
10/03 H Beavercreek W 41-26
10/10 A Centerville L 9-41
10/17 H Huber Heights Wayne L 19-49
10/24 A Kettering Fairmont L 10-21
10/31 H Springfield W 34-22
Cincinnati Oak Hills D1 - R2
08/29 N Cincinnati Elder L 6-34
09/05 H Harrison L 7-14
09/12 A Loveland L 13-14 OT
09/19 H Hamilton W 20-10
09/27 A Cincinnati Sycamore L 0-31
10/03 H Mason L 20-48
10/10 A Fairfield L 21-24 OT
10/17 H Liberty Twp Lakota East L 0-28
10/24 A Cincinnati Princeton W 30-13
10/31 A Cincinnati Colerain L 0-22
Pickerington Central D1 - R2
08/30 H Goose Creek (SC) W 14-7
09/05 A Middletown W 14-11
09/12 H Courtice Holy Trinity Catholic Secondary (ON) W 54-0
09/19 H Lancaster W 27-12
09/26 A Reynoldsburg W 23-13
10/03 H Pickerington North W 30-23 OT
10/10 H Grove City W 20-0
10/17 A Newark W 27-3
10/24 H Groveport-Madison W 27-7
10/31 A Gahanna Lincoln W 34-6
11/08 H Gahanna Lincoln W 7-0
11/15 N Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller L 13-21
Pickerington North D1 - R2
08/29 H Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller L 6-21
09/05 A Dublin Jerome L 16-17
09/12 H Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice (MI) L 7-28
09/19 H Newark W 37-0
09/26 A Lancaster L 26-27
10/03 A Pickerington Central L 23-30 OT
10/10 H Reynoldsburg W 42-7
10/17 A Groveport-Madison W 28-19
10/24 H Gahanna Lincoln L 24-27
10/31 A Grove City W 13-9
Reynoldsburg D1 - R2
08/28 H New Albany L 35-36 2OT
09/05 H Hilliard Bradley L 17-21
09/12 A Middletown L 20-35
09/19 A Grove City W 20-10
09/26 H Pickerington Central L 13-23
10/03 H Gahanna Lincoln L 14-37
10/10 A Pickerington North L 7-42
10/17 A Lancaster L 10-38
10/24 H Newark W 33-10
10/31 A Groveport-Madison W 41-14
Cincinnati St. Xavier D1 - R2
08/30 H East St. Louis (IL) W 35-20
09/05 H Cincinnati Colerain W 31-12
09/12 A Brentwood Academy (TN) L 27-30 2OT
09/19 A Indianapolis Cathedral (IN) W 27-0
09/26 H Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller L 7-13
10/03 A Cincinnati Elder W 32-24 2OT
10/10 A Cincinnati La Salle W 24-21
10/17 H Indianapolis Warren Central (IN) W 23-14
10/25 H Cleveland St. Ignatius W 24-10
10/31 H Louisville St. Xavier (KY) W 24-6
11/08 H Grove City Central Crossing W 50-13
11/15 N Cincinnati Colerain W 29-21
11/22 N Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller L 0-21
Springboro D1 - R2
08/29 A Mason W 14-6
09/05 H Centerville L 24-27
09/12 H Franklin W 44-0
09/19 H Beavercreek W 58-0
09/26 A Clayton Northmont W 49-7
10/03 A Fairborn W 42-0
10/10 H Xenia W 42-14
10/17 A West Carrollton W 30-7
10/24 H Miamisburg W 26-14
10/31 A Lebanon W 27-6
11/08 H Liberty Twp Lakota East L 0-7
Springfield D1 - R2
08/29 H Trotwood-Madison L 6-34
09/05 A Springfield Shawnee W 34-21
09/12 H Hilliard Darby L 20-38
09/19 A Miamisburg L 12-42
09/26 H Vandalia Butler W 35-13
10/03 A Huber Heights Wayne L 14-53
10/10 A Beavercreek L 21-24
10/17 H Kettering Fairmont L 29-42
10/24 H Centerville L 20-50
10/31 A Clayton Northmont L 22-34
Cincinnati Sycamore D1 - R2
08/29 A Cincinnati Walnut Hills W 28-20
09/05 H Ryle (KY) W 34-14
09/12 A Trotwood-Madison L 30-33
09/19 A Cincinnati Princeton L 21-34
09/27 H Cincinnati Oak Hills W 31-0
10/03 A Middletown W 28-16
10/10 H West Chester Lakota West L 13-27
10/17 A Hamilton W 34-7
10/24 H Cincinnati Colerain L 28-55
10/31 H Mason W 36-0
Upper Arlington D1 - R2
08/29 H Dublin Jerome W 36-0
09/05 H Columbus Whetstone W 51-9
09/12 A Gahanna Lincoln L 14-41
09/19 H Worthington Thomas Worthington W 42-6
09/26 A Powell Olentangy Liberty L 21-22
10/03 A Grove City Central Crossing L 21-35
10/10 H Hilliard Davidson L 7-26
10/17 A Marysville W 14-7
10/24 H Galloway Westland W 35-14
10/30 A Dublin Coffman L 19-20
Huber Heights Wayne D1 - R2
08/29 A Gahanna Lincoln W 40-0
09/05 H Oakridge (ON) W 69-0
09/12 A West Chester Lakota West W 34-29
09/19 A Troy W 54-0
09/26 H Miamisburg W 45-3
10/03 H Springfield W 53-14
10/10 H Kettering Fairmont W 32-0
10/17 A Clayton Northmont W 49-19
10/24 H Beavercreek W 45-7
10/31 A Centerville L 14-19
11/08 H Cincinnati Elder W 42-13
11/15 N Dublin Coffman W 44-35
11/22 N West Chester Lakota West W 38-3
11/29 N Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller W 29-22
12/06 N Lakewood St. Edward L 21-31
Westerville North D1 - R2
08/29 A Columbus Marion-Franklin L 14-27
09/05 H Newark W 17-15
09/12 H Groveport-Madison L 13-14
09/19 H Hilliard Darby L 0-34
09/26 A Dublin Scioto L 6-27
10/03 H Dublin Jerome L 41-42 3OT
10/10 H Westerville Central L 17-39
10/17 A Hilliard Bradley L 14-21
10/24 H Canal Winchester W 17-14
10/31 A Westerville South L 21-28
Westerville South D1 - R2
08/29 A Lewis Center Olentangy L 6-38
09/05 H Gahanna Lincoln W 34-17
09/12 H Grove City W 27-8
09/19 H Canal Winchester W 45-7
09/26 A Hilliard Bradley W 38-7
10/03 A Dublin Scioto L 49-56 OT
10/10 H Hilliard Darby L 14-38
10/16 A Westerville Central L 32-45
10/24 A Dublin Jerome W 48-46
10/31 H Westerville North W 28-21
Galloway Westland D1 - R2
08/29 H Columbus Eastmoor Academy L 14-28
09/05 A Columbus Mifflin W 34-0
09/12 H Delaware Hayes, Rutherford B. W 28-21
09/19 H Marysville L 28-31
09/26 A Worthington Thomas Worthington W 40-7
10/03 A Hilliard Davidson L 0-38
10/10 H Powell Olentangy Liberty L 0-35
10/17 A Dublin Coffman L 7-48
10/24 A Upper Arlington L 14-35
10/31 H Grove City Central Crossing L 7-22

Last edited by EagleFan; 12-08-14 at 08:27 AM.. Reason: updated 12/8
  #3  
Old 05-15-14, 08:48 AM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,969
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
Schedules updated again with latest info
  #4  
Old 05-15-14, 05:09 PM
Steel Valley FB Steel Valley FB is offline
All Yappi
 
Join Date: 09-13-03
Posts: 9,736
Steel Valley FB is on a distinguished road
Thank you EagleFan. I'll be attending most or these games.

With your mom.
  #5  
Old 05-15-14, 08:10 PM
Mr. Red Raider Mr. Red Raider is offline
All Ohio
 
Join Date: 08-23-12
Posts: 653
Mr. Red Raider is on a distinguished road
According to the AD at Shaker Heights, the game on 10/2 against Mentor is actually AT Mentor.

Shaker has no Friday night home games this year.
  #6  
Old 05-16-14, 09:11 AM
HDvHS FAN HDvHS FAN is offline
All American
 
Join Date: 02-27-06
Location: Proud State Champion
Posts: 2,379
HDvHS FAN is on a distinguished road
9/12 - Hilliard Davidson vs. Sir John A. MacDonald High School (Nova Scotia)
  #7  
Old 05-16-14, 06:15 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,969
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
has a team from Nova Scotia ever come to Ohio before? The Canadian teams I see this century seem to all be from Ontario.


Edit: John A. McDonald appears to be a school in Waterloo, Ontario as well as another in Nova Scotia.

Last edited by EagleFan; 05-16-14 at 06:32 PM..
  #8  
Old 05-20-14, 08:18 AM
HDvHS FAN HDvHS FAN is offline
All American
 
Join Date: 02-27-06
Location: Proud State Champion
Posts: 2,379
HDvHS FAN is on a distinguished road
Quote:
Originally Posted by EagleFan View Post
has a team from Nova Scotia ever come to Ohio before? The Canadian teams I see this century seem to all be from Ontario.


Edit: John A. McDonald appears to be a school in Waterloo, Ontario as well as another in Nova Scotia.
On second look, it appears you're right.

Still waiting on the confirmation on the OHSAA website but I have a few sources on this game. Gonna try and talk to Coach White in the next few days.
  #9  
Old 05-29-14, 12:54 PM
TheValleyMan TheValleyMan is offline
Varsity
 
Join Date: 11-17-11
Posts: 59
TheValleyMan is on a distinguished road
Fitch Falcons

Come on man! 2 Canadian schools on the schedule! The AD at Fitch should be fired, I am sure Ursuline would like to play Fitch
  #10  
Old 05-29-14, 06:57 PM
Gardens35 Gardens35 is offline
All American
 
Join Date: 11-10-09
Posts: 1,821
Gardens35 is on a distinguished road
Quote:
Originally Posted by TheValleyMan View Post
Come on man! 2 Canadian schools on the schedule! The AD at Fitch should be fired, I am sure Ursuline would like to play Fitch
C'mon man, get with it. It's not about the schedule, it's about the cultural experience. The cultural experience for those Toronto kids that look, dress, and act just like the Austintown kids. They listen to the same music, eat the same food, speak the same language....and most already have their Johnnyfootball gear.

Go Fitch!
  #11  
Old 06-02-14, 09:50 AM
irish_buffalo irish_buffalo is offline
All World
 
Join Date: 12-06-09
Posts: 3,227
irish_buffalo is on a distinguished road
Whitmer now plays Dayton Dunbar week three rather than AB Lucas Secondary School (ON).
  #12  
Old 06-13-14, 03:46 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,969
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
Updated as of 6/13
  #13  
Old 07-24-14, 03:51 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,969
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
Updated 7/24
  #14  
Old 07-25-14, 09:52 AM
MentorGrad2002's Avatar
MentorGrad2002 MentorGrad2002 is offline
All Yappi
 
Join Date: 07-09-07
Location: Mentor
Posts: 10,411
MentorGrad2002 is on a distinguished road
Send a message via AIM to MentorGrad2002
I think Mentor/Hudson is a Thursday game now.
  #15  
Old 07-25-14, 03:27 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,969
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
Lots of games get shifted Friday-to-Thursday or Saturday, so I don't even try to keep up on that! End of August I can do a scan of Thursday/Saturday games on OHSAA. When I pull these together, I use Friday date for every game and then just make the changes as I see them.
  #16  
Old 07-30-14, 02:17 PM
jhc2010's Avatar
jhc2010 jhc2010 is offline
All World
 
Join Date: 12-20-02
Location: Dublin, Ohio
Posts: 2,520
jhc2010 is on a distinguished road
Send a message via AIM to jhc2010
New Albany @ Reynoldsburg will be played on Thursday, August 28, not the 29th.
  #17  
Old 08-06-14, 09:51 AM
BacknBlack BacknBlack is offline
All District
 
Join Date: 10-22-09
Location: Van down by the river
Posts: 116
BacknBlack is on a distinguished road
Week 2: Centerville should be at home versus Springboro
  #18  
Old 08-06-14, 10:44 AM
Lambeau Fields Lambeau Fields is offline
All World
 
Join Date: 11-23-11
Posts: 3,511
Lambeau Fields is on a distinguished road
Quote:
Originally Posted by irish_buffalo View Post
Whitmer now plays Dayton Dunbar week three rather than AB Lucas Secondary School (ON).
DIV, 500 student, Dayton Dunbar ?

Way to aim high, Panters.
  #19  
Old 08-06-14, 11:32 AM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,969
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
Quote:
Originally Posted by BacknBlack View Post
Week 2: Centerville should be at home versus Springboro
Sez who?
  #20  
Old 08-06-14, 01:04 PM
BacknBlack BacknBlack is offline
All District
 
Join Date: 10-22-09
Location: Van down by the river
Posts: 116
BacknBlack is on a distinguished road
Sorry I stand corrected. Thought this was a home and home. Clearly not as the Elks have played at Boro 4 of the last 5 years, that seems odd.
  #21  
Old 08-06-14, 10:56 PM
BlueBomber94 BlueBomber94 is offline
All World
 
Join Date: 08-02-09
Location: Cincinnati
Posts: 4,620
BlueBomber94 is on a distinguished road
Quote:
Originally Posted by BacknBlack View Post
Sorry I stand corrected. Thought this was a home and home. Clearly not as the Elks have played at Boro 4 of the last 5 years, that seems odd.
About as odd as Canton McKinley winning back-to-back state title games in their own backyard (97 & 98).
  #22  
Old 08-07-14, 08:03 AM
BacknBlack BacknBlack is offline
All District
 
Join Date: 10-22-09
Location: Van down by the river
Posts: 116
BacknBlack is on a distinguished road
Canton who?
  #23  
Old 08-07-14, 08:34 AM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,969
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
Quote:
Originally Posted by BlueBomber94 View Post
About as odd as Canton McKinley winning back-to-back state title games in their own backyard (97 & 98).
Couldnt that happen any time in any state? Or do you propose holding games in neutral fields between participating cities like other rounds? Seems like that would kinda suck.

Besides, both those games were in Massillon, several miles away from Canton.
  #24  
Old 08-07-14, 01:04 PM
falcons53 falcons53 is offline
All Ohio
 
Join Date: 07-06-07
Location: Casa de Sun
Posts: 626
falcons53 is on a distinguished road
N. Canton Hoover and Hilliard Davidson both play Canadien teams on 9/12. Would have more sense for them to play each other. I guess they both figured paying a Canadien team for a win was a better option.

Fitch plays 2 Canadien teams this year. Pitiful.
  #25  
Old 08-07-14, 09:33 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,969
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
Ignatius also has two Canadian teams on their schedule, eh. Turrible.
  #26  
Old 09-15-14, 01:00 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,969
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
Updated with Week 3 results
 

Thread Tools
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 11:59 AM.




Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Registration Booster - Powered By Dirt RIF CustUmz