Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority  

Go Back   Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority > Boys HS Sports > Boys Golf

Hello Guest!
Take a minute to register, It's 100% FREE! What are you waiting for?
Register Now
Reply
 
Thread Tools Rate Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 09-25-17, 07:50 PM
ferflog ferflog is offline
All Region
 
Join Date: 12-08-15
Location: Cambridge, OH
Posts: 359
ferflog is on a distinguished road
Ohio Division II Sectional Tournament (9/25/17)

Ohio Division II Sectional Golf Tournament
River Greens Golf Course; West Lafayette, OH (Par 72)
Monday, September 25, 2017

Top 8 teams and top 8 individuals not on qualifying teams advance to the Division II District Tournament at Eagle Sticks Golf Club in South Zanesville on
Monday, October 2.

Team scores:
1. Coshocton 312
2. New Concord John Glenn 321
3. Uhrichsville Claymont 325
4. Minerva 328
5. West Lafayette Ridgewood 328
6. Cadiz Harrison Central 329
7. Carrollton 329
8. Magnolia Sandy Valley 333
9. Steubenville 340
10. Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley 347
11. Cambridge 347
12. Warsaw River View 350
13. Byesville Meadowbrook 361
14. Zanesville West Muskingum 365
15. St. Clairsville 370
16. Gnadenhutten Indian Valley 372
17. Rayland Buckeye Local 375
18. McConnelsville Morgan 377
19. Lisbon Beaver Local 379
20. Richmond Edison 392
21. Wintersville Indian Creek 405
22. Martins Ferry 414
23. Duncan Falls Philo 424
24. East Liverpool (3 players; no team score)
24. Belmont Union Local (3 players; no team score)

Individual scores:

Coshocton
Mason Waycaster 74
Logan Desender 77
Jacob George 80
Clay Davis 81
Reese Andrews 83

John Glenn
Jack Williams 74
Carson Bennett 81
Chase Karling 83
Bo Orecchio 83
Jonah Hanes 84

Claymont
Joe Cottis 72
A. J. Henry 77
Cameron Henry 85
Owen Baker 91
Jarrett Warrington 126

Minerva
Scotty Wilson 78
Connor Wright 79
Chris Lowe 85
Mitchell Myers 86
Trey Weber 92

Ridgewood
Trey Stoffer 75
Ryan Zinkon 78
Adam Matusik 83
Palmer Erb 92
Kenny Lott 97

Harrison Central
Clint Heavilin 76
Cam McIntosh 84
Cruz Capers 84
Sam Santille 85
Nick Coffland 93

Carrollton
Christian Barto 76
Bryce Ferrell 79
Drue Moore 82
Emmett Davis 92
Justin Shaw 96

Sandy Valley
Logan Leichtamer 70 (match co-medalist)
Jared Eichelberger 81
Keegan Offenberger 91
Anthony Churilla 91
Rob Schreffler 101

Steubenville
Paul Mastros 73
Isaac Krause 84
Micah Krause 91
Michael Gray 92
Carson Davis 137

Tuscarawas Valley
Brandon Goldsmith 80
Billy Crone 88
Jack Sanders 88
Jayson Hall 91
Hayden Burrier 107

Cambridge
Ian Smith 82
Dominic Cork 85
A. J. Wilkin 88
Andrew Ray 92
Christopher Dilts 109

River View
Jaxon Rinkes 84
Lucas Huston 86
Riley Emig 89
Tyler Nicely 91
Nick Flowers 96

Meadowbrook (4-18 in dual matches; 61-105 overall)
Trey Singleton 70 (match co-medalist)
Tucker Rogers 90
Cage Black 92
Alex Dennis 109
Noah Doak 115

West Muskingum
Otto Ridenour 85
Colin Snode 88
Zack McDonald 96
Dylan Mitchell 96
Tyler Burnett 113

St. Clairsville
Jacob Jeffries 79
Brendan Vucelich 81
Joey Patrizi 99
Jacob DeBertrand 111
Ethan Bethel 112

Indian Valley
Dalton Burcher 77
Austin Rummell 92
Evan Miller 100
Mason Rummell 104
Nevin Zoller 108

Buckeye Local
George Lollathin 84
Austin Anderson 88
Blake Ring-Fish 94
Sean Kubic 109
Bryan Blazeski 118

Morgan
Malachi Morrison 84
Hunter Weaver 85
Austin Masterson 88
Roger Hogue 120

Beaver Local
Cameron Lane 76
Grant Hall 98
Ryan Zywiec 102
T. J. Wilson 103
Tyler Hall 111

Edison
Andrew Kinney 94
Ryan Higgs 96
Andrew Pugh 97
Dalton Cresap 105
George Ash 106

Indian Creek
Josh Speaker 91
Justice Morris 98
Scott Martin 99
Noah Corella 117
Jake Everhart 125

Martins Ferry
Luke Krol 90
Chuckie Schau 104
Gary Stoffer 108
Thomas Orzolek 112

Philo
Kyle Vandergriff 98
Justin Bathrick 101
Blaine Schultice104
Larkin Jarrett 121
Parker Omen 129

East Liverpool
Alex Tambellini 74
Greg Baumgarner 100
Cameron Beverly 105

Union Local
Aiden Shugert 96
Josh Britton 107
Bryson Utter 155

8 Individuals Qualifying for District not on Qualifying Teams:
1. Trey Singleton (Byesville Meadowbrook) 70
2. Paul Mastros (Steubenville) 73
3. Alex Tambellini (East Liverpool) 74
4. Cameron Lane (Lisbon Beaver Local) 76
5. Dalton Burcher (Gnadenhutten Indian Valley) 77
6. Jacob Jeffries (St. Clairsville) 79
7. Brandon Goldsmith (Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley) 80
8. Brendan Vucelich (St. Clairsville) 81
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Personal Responsibility 14Red General Board 67 08-02-17 08:28 PM
Waite D-3 District Rankings (Off-Season #1) McClearn7 Wrestling 15 07-22-17 10:47 AM
Junior National Duals- Team Ohio MikeMattin Wrestling 25 06-25-17 09:35 AM
OHSAA 2017 Baseball State Tournament Preview Yappi Baseball 1 05-30-17 11:25 PM
Regional Ohio Results HiC Wrestling 4 05-22-17 09:56 AM


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 07:51 PM.




Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Registration Booster - Powered By Dirt RIF CustUmz