Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority  

Go Back   Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority > Boys HS Sports > Baseball

Hello Guest!
Take a minute to register, It's 100% FREE! What are you waiting for?
Register Now
Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 02-07-19, 08:21 AM
seclmw seclmw is offline
All Region
 
Join Date: 05-18-14
Posts: 320
seclmw is on a distinguished road
02/07 - unofficial notes college - OAC / Ohio Athletic Conference

02/07/2019 OAC / Ohio Athletic Conference (NCAA DIII) - unofficial and un-auditted

OAC link - https://www.oac.org/sports/bsb/index
NCAA/III baseball site - https://www.ncaa.com/sports/baseball/d3
Collegiate Baseball NCAA/III - http://baseballnews.com/polls/ncaa-division-iii/
D3Baseball - https://www.d3baseball.com/landing/index

NCAA Division III Baseball Championships -
*May 9-11, 2019 - OAC Baseball Championships at TBD
*May ??, 2019 - NCAA Division III Baseball Regionals
*May ??, 2019 - NCAA Division III Baseball Super-Regionals
*May 31 - June 5, 2019 - NCAA Division III Baseball Championship - Perfect Game Field at Veterans Memorial Stadium; Cedar Rapids, IA

2018 OAC standings - School - OAC W-L-t / All W-L-t -
Otterbein - 14-4-0 / 30-16-0
Marietta - 12-6-0 / 27-18-0
Baldwin Wallace - 11-7-0 / 33-14-0
Heidelberg - 11-7-0 / 27-13-0
Ohio Northern - 11-7-0 / 27-15-0
Mount Union - 9-9-0 / 21-16-0
John Carroll - 8-10-0 / 20-18-0
Muskingum - 6-12-0 / 15-23-0
Capital - 5-13-0 / 14-24-0
Wilmington - 3-15-0 / 11-26-0
*

2019 OAC / Ohio Athletic Conference member schools -

Baldwin Wallace (Berea, OH) - coach Brain Harrison (9th season) -
link - https://www.bwyellowjackets.com/sports/bsb/index
Home field - Fisher Field - https://www.bwyellowjackets.com/facilities/fisherfield
Players of interest to me (Michigan & Ohio) - all Ohio (I think)
Tony LoParo - Avon / Elyria Catholic
Dudley Taw - Sheffield Lake / Brookside
Reese Albright - Parma / North Royalton
Racco DiLauro - Akron / Springfield
Alex Ludwick - Brunswick / Padua Franciscan
Jack Raines - Akron / Archbishop Hoban
Michael Hubert - Cincinnati / Oak Hills
Griffin Watterson - Bay Village / Bay
Spencer Aukerman - Medina / Medina
Brandon Dim - Solon / Solon
Andy Blough - Wooster / Smithville
Danny Cody - Medina / Brecksville-Broadview Hts.
Jacob Bonner- Akron / Akron Archbishop Hoban
Luke Razzante - Highland Heights / Mayfield
Max Adams - Massillon / Massillon Washington
Kyle Pennington - Wadsworth / Wadsworth
Jeremy McClure - Mentor / Mentor
Nick Smith - Mentor / Mentor
Jake Smith - Medina / Medina
Spencer Berg - New Albany / New Albany
Kane Zellers - Salem / Salem
Scott Kirchhoff - Toledo / Sylvania Northview
Justin Miller - Hilliard / Hilliard Darby
Dylan Nieto - Brunswick / St. Ignatius
Ty McKinney - Uniontown / Canton South
Brandon Casto - Pataskala / Watkins Memorial
Braydon Gibson - Salem / Salem
Ethan Hadley - Billerica / Billerica
Garret McLeod - Medina / Medina
Kevin McSweeney - Seven Hills / Trinity
Michael Merritt - Wooster / Wooster
Garrett Miller - McMurray / McMurray
Justyn Moses - Copley / Copley
Henry Neumann - Broadview Heights / Padua Franciscan
John Raines - Uniontown / Archbishop Hoban
Mason Ramsay - Bellaire / Bellaire
Matthew Schutz - Avon / St. Edward High School
Brandon Skory - Parma / Valley Forge
Sam Sustersic - Richfield / Revere High School
Drew Wilson - Sagamore Hills / Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy
*

Capital (Columbus, OH) - coach Ryan Grice (10th season) -
link - http://www.athletics.capital.edu/sports/bsb/index
Home field - Clowson Field - http://www.athletics.capital.edu/facilities/clowson
Players of interest to me (Michigan & Ohio) -
(2018 roster listed - 02/06/19)
*

John Carroll (University Heights, OH) - coach Marc Thibeault (19th season) -
link - https://jcusports.com/index.aspx?path=baseball
Home field - Schweickert Field - https://jcusports.com/sports/2007/11...t%20Field.aspx
Players of interest to me (Michigan & Ohio) -
Mason Coleman - Gahanna, OH / Gahanna Lincoln High School
Joe Charpentier - Hudson, OH / Hudson
Matthew Springer - Strongsville, OH / Holy Name
Aaron Zawadzki - Olmsted Falls, OH / Olmsted Falls
Christian Cassaro - Chagrin Falls, OH / Kenston
Cameron Mayle - North Canton, OH / North Canton Hoover
Nicholas Michel - Akron, OH / St. Vincent-St. Mary
Trey Smith - Cincinnati, OH / Cincinnati Country Day School
Erich Payne - Canton, MI / Salem
Joseph Smith - Madison, OH / Madison High School
Nathaniel Wenson - Farmington Hills, MI / University of Detroit Jesuit
John Merrill - Hudson, OH / Hudson
Matt Cassaro - Chagrin Falls, OH / Kenston
Dominic Mittiga - Green, OH / Walsh Jesuit
Jack Bennett - North Canton, OH / Archbishop Hoban
Jack Mullin - Akron, OH / St. Vincent- St. Mary
Jon Ambro - Medina, Ohio / Highland High School
Mitchell Midea - Strongsville, OH / Strongsville High School
Matthew Kazimour - Cleveland, OH / Padua Franciscan High School
Tate Larrance - Aurora, OH / Aurora
Colin Pavlus - Cleveland,OH / Padua Franciscan
Carter Semancik - Aurora, OH / Aurora
Riley Pavlik - Uniontown, OH / Lake High School
Kasen Anzelc - Medina, OH / Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit
*

Heidelberg (Tiffin, OH) - coach Chad Fitzgerald (5th season) -
link - http://athletics.heidelberg.edu/sports/bsb/index
Home field - Peaceful Valley - http://athletics.heidelberg.edu/info...eaceful_valley
Players of interest to me (Michigan & Ohio) -
Tyler Smith - Toledo, Ohio / Whitmer
Alex Sir Louis - North Royalton, Ohio / North Royalton
Zach Doran - Cincinnati, Ohio / Oak Hills
Jake Davis - Vincent, Ohio / Warren
Justin Liserio - Elyria, Ohio / Lorain
Deaunte Fleming - Kettering, Ohio / Kettering Fairmont
Joey Wenning - Cincinnati, Ohio / La Salle
Kane Bateman - Milford, Ohio / Milford
Zachery Hunter - Medina, Ohio / St. Edward
Matt Psychas - Ypsilanti, Mich. / Ann Arbor Huron
Stephen Currie - Akron, Ohio / St. Vincent-St. Mary
Marc Ochoa - North Royalton, Ohio / Padua
Zachary Evans - Hamilton, Ohio / Ross
Kyle Jenkins - Wheelersburg, Ohio / Wheelersburg
Johnny Medvec - Struthers, Ohio / Struthers
Elliot Kurtz - Kettering, Ohio / Kettering Fairmont
Lucas Springer - Cincinnati, Ohio / Anderson
Mike Warden - Huber Heights, Ohio / Wayne
Drew Lattimer - Bellefontaine, Ohio / Kingston Collegiate
Parker Fronk - Medina, Ohio / Medina
Josiah Aska - Detroit, Mich. / University of Detroit Jesuit
Alexander Gerken - Napoleon, Ohio / Napoleon (Napoleon, OH Post 300)
Trevor Adkins - Xenia, Ohio / Xenia
Mac Spears - Galion, Ohio / Galion
Mason Metz - Chardon, Ohio / Chardon
Ryan Keane - Bay Village / Bay
Eric Devore - Grove City, Ohio / Grove City
Tyler Barker - Canton, Ohio / Glenoak
Kadeen Beermann - Mason, Ohio / Mason
Sam Runyan - Cincinnati, Ohio / Badin
Tristan Phillips - Akron, Ohio / Springfield
Cayden Rollins - Clyde, Ohio / Clyde
Mark Ward - St. Paris, Ohio / Graham
Kyle Psychas - Ypsilanti, Mich. / Ann Arbor Huron
Trey Ickes - Fremont, Ohio / Ross
Brady Knizner - Reading, Ohio / Moeller
Brady Ansara - Toledo, Ohio / Toledo St. Francis de Sales
Alec Zoeller - New Riegel, Ohio / New Riegel
AJ Stevenson - Grosse Pointe, Mich. / South
*

Marietta (Marietta, OH) - coach Brian Brewer (15th season) -
link - https://pioneers.marietta.edu/index.aspx?path=baseball
Home field - Don Schaly Stadium - https://pioneers.marietta.edu/sports...donschaly.aspx
Players of interest to me (Michigan & Ohio) -
Drew Holderbach - Fairfield, Ohio / Badin
Drew Wilkinson - Medina, Ohio / Walsh Jesuit
Brandon Myers - Cincinnati, Ohio / Elder
Sam Mathews - Fairfield, Ohio / Badin
Alex Page - Monroe, Ohio / Monroe
Greg Peffley - Englewood, Ohio / Northmont
Jared Weiss - Uniontown, Ohio / Green
Isaac Danford - Marietta, Ohio / Marietta
Kyler Damm - Strongsville, Ohio / Strongsville
Zack Ward - Mt. Orab, Ohio / Williamsburg
Mike Hale - Dayton, Ohio / Northmont
Brandon Neville - Marietta, Ohio / Marietta
Dan Hiser - Marietta, Ohio / Marietta
Dylan Albright - Huntsville, Ohio / Indian Lake
Isaac Huffman - Waterford, Ohio / Waterford
Seamus Kenneally - Lebanon, Ohio / Lebanon
Brenden Lacorato - Wayne, Mich. / Plymouth
Gino Sabatine - Alliance, Ohio / West Branch
Eddie Poster - Springboro, Ohio / Springboro
Roderico Rachel - Cincinnati, Ohio / Northwest
Trent Castle - Worthington, Ohio / Thomas Worthington
Kaleb Bowdle - Urbana, Ohio / Urbana
Quinn Hecker - Mason, Ohio / Mason
Nicklaus Brown - Kenton, Ohio / Benjamin Logan
Blake Carter - Mt. Orab, Ohio / Williamsburg
Jared Strickler - Mansfield, Ohio / Lexington
Griffin Malick - Ellet, Ohio
Mitchell Louis - Sycamore, Ohio
*

Mount Union (Alliance, OH) - coach Paul Hesse (22nd season) -
link - http://athletics.mountunion.edu/sports/bsb/index
Home field - 23rd Street Field - http://athletics.mountunion.edu/faci...et_Field/index
Players of interest to me (Michigan & Ohio) - Ohio unless specified
Liam Murray - Medina / Buckeye
RJ Dean - Walton Hills / Cuyahoga Heights
Nathan Duliba - Berea / Berea-Midpark
Bryant Kennedy - Chagrin Falls / Chagrin Falls
Billy Goodall - Canfield / South Range
Dylan Neider - Wooster / Triway
David Toot - Lisbon / David Anderson
Joey Nave - Toronto / Edison
Ben Schroth - Medina / Highland
Jake Smith - Salem / West Branch
Connor Hyndman - Richmond / Edison
Coleman Stauffer - Boardman / Boardman
Matthew Orloff - Chesterland / Hawken
Corey White - Louisville / Louisville
Thomas Gallant - Pataskala / Watkins Memorial
Scott Cooney - North Olmsted / North Olmsted
Shawn Baker - Uniontown / Lake
Chad Szydlowski - Twinsburg / Twinsburg
Seamus McIlwee - Lakewood / Lakewood St. Edward
Collin Scott - Richmond / Edison
Ryan Boyd - Wooster / Wooster
Eric Ostrowski - Youngstown / Jackson-Milton
Ryan Schwarzwalder - Painesville / Riverside
Carson Davis - Louisville / Louisville
Mason Wright - Wakeman / Wellington
Travis Wood - Hudson / Hudson
Colin Skufca - Wooster / Wooster
Thomas Yuras - Mentor / Lake Catholic
Cole Robinson - Powell / Olentangy
Dan Zelina - Mentor / Mentor
Jacob Roth - Norwalk / Norwalk
Ry Wallace - Beloit / West Branch
Jason Sassano - Fairview Park / Fairview Park
Austen Sawyer - Upper Arlington / Upper Arlington
Robbie Bosko - North Royalton / North Royalton
Daniel Hribal - Oberlin / Firelands
Robby Drummond - Tallmadge / Tallmadge High School
Nolan Hassel - North Royalton / North Royalton
Billy Keller - Medina / Highland
*

Muskingum (New Concord, OH) - coach Gregg Thompson (24th season) -
link - http://www.fightingmuskies.com/sports/bsb/index
Home field - Mose Morehead Field - http://www.fightingmuskies.com/athle...cilities/index
Players of interest to me (Michigan & Ohio) - Ohio unless specified
Marcus Tyler - Columbus / Bishop Watterson
Ben Van Wey - New Concord / John Glenn
Caden Mumaw - Zanesville / Zanesville
Will Maier - Mason / Bishop Fenwick
Cole Rostash - Zanesville / John Glenn
Chayce Lundell - Zanesville / Zanesville
Matt Stewart - Norwich / John Glenn
Zack Kozerski - West Chester / Lakota East
Bryce Husted - Dalton / Dalton
Michael Pagano - Pickerington / Pickerington North
Ryan Rusnak - Pleasant City / Meadowbrook
Josh Bigrigg - Coshocton / River View
Jake Loudon - Streetsboro / Aurora
Mark Rest - Wintersville / Steubenville CC
Trey Yoder - Hilliard / Bradley
Parker Brown - Tiffin / Mohawk
Brett Carson - Ashville / Teays Valley
Craig Nixon - West Chester / Lakota West
Ashton Budzinski - Wadsowrth / Highland
Nick Bilyeu - Belmont / Union Local
Kyle Gannon - Pataskala / Watkins Memorial
Drew Eaches - Marysville / Marysville
Chase Chapman - Republic / Seneca East
Jake Norris - Hilliard / Bradley
Zach Ullom - Groveport / Madison
*

Ohio Northern (Ada, OH) - coach Gene Stechschulte (8th season) -
link - http://www.onusports.com/sports/bsb/index
Home field - Wander Field - http://www.onusports.com/athletics/f...s/Wander_Field
Players of interest to me (Michigan & Ohio) - Ohio unless specified -
Caleb Thomas - Strongsville / Strongsville
Chayten Overholt - Delphos / Lincolnview
Jackson Deemer - Warren / Howland
Isaac Schmiesing - Minster / Minster
Tyler Randick - Flushing, Mich. / Flushing
Jake Gherardi - Youngstown / Austintown-Fitch
Blake Lester - Chesepeake / Chesepeake
James Fisher - Castalia / Margaretta
Troy Wagner - Liberty Township / Lakota West
Luke Klinehoffer - Zanesville / John Glenn
Jackson Buda - Norton / Norton
Scott Beaton - Novi, Mich. / Novi
Devin Johnson - Wooster / Wooster
Will Davis - Upper Arlington / Bishop Watterson
Jack Schaller - Bowling Green / Bowling Green
Micah Anderson - Bellefontaine / Benjamin Logan
Jordan Brown - Marion / Elgin
Tom Pitko - Youngstown / Ausintown-Fitch
Ricky Buckingham - Wayne / Elmwood
Phil Buckingham - Wayne / Elmwood
Krue Thwaits - Greenville / Milton Union
Tommy Fleser - Sunbury / Big Walnut
Tommy Vlasek - Richfield / Revere
Sam Zeleznik - Medina / Highland
Andy Mills - Cincinnati / St. Xavier
Josh Mohr - Oregon / Clay
Alex Dodson - West Chester / Lakota West
Jon Hillberry - Lancaster / Fairfield Union
Sean Sweeney - Morrow / Little Miami
Matthew Burkett - Maumee / Maumee
*

Otterbein (Westerville, OH) - coach George Powell (20th season) -
link - https://otterbeincardinals.com/index.aspx?path=baseball
Home field - Fishbaugh Field - https://otterbeincardinals.com/sport...820130341.aspx
Players of interest to me (Michigan & Ohio) - Ohio unless specified -
Tyler Thompson - Mentor / Mentor
Tommy Murphy - Cleveland Heights / Hawken School
Killian Brewer - Pataskala / Licking Heights
Ben Beachy - Springboro / Springboro
Connor Brett - Galena / Olentangy
Chase Collins - Reynoldsburg / Reynoldsburg
Cody Goletz - St. Clairsville / St. Clairsville
Tim Snyder - Novelty / West Geauga
Jacob Carney - Greenwich / South Central
Adam Stotler - Columbus / Bishop Watterson
Justin Hrinko - Westerville / North
Seth Anderson - North Ridgeville / North Ridgeville
Dmitri Collaros - Steubenville / Steubenville
Matthew Gibson - Zanesville / John Glenn
Conor Crotty - Westerville / Columbus St. Francis DeSales
Travis Grim - Asheville / Teays Valley
Chris Sparks - Crooksville / Crooksville
Johnny Putnam - Baltimore / Liberty Union
Collin Hoffmann - Galena / Olentangy
Jalen Hardiman - Blacklick / Licking Heights
Mason McGee - Wooster / Wooster
Tyler Louden - West Liberty / Salem
Luke Barber - Gahanna / Columbus St. Francis DeSales
Andrew Hubbard - Springfield / Shawnee
Daniel Wagner - Maineville / Kings
Max Driver - Gahanna / Lincoln
Gino Pierro - Steubenville / Steubenville
Luke Spegal - West Jefferson / Grove City Christian
Nick Meyer - Cincinnati / St. Xavier
Jaryd Murphy - Kettering / Fairmont
James Pearce - Grove City / Central Crossing
Jaden Jones - Lancaster / Lancaster
Travis Engard - Grove City / Grove City
Blake Baldridge - Dublin / Coffman
Brad Calhoun - Troy / Tippecanoe
Travis Burson - Grove City / Grove City
Jordan Simko - Madison / Madison
Zach Beatty - Galena / Olentangy
Patrick McFarland - Wadsworth / St. Vincent-St. Mary
Logan Weber - Harrison / Harrison
Quintin Power - Harrison / Harrison
Clay Anderson - Broadview Heights / Trinity
Chris Rote - Aurora / Aurora
Austin McDonald - Valley View / Cuyahoga Heights
Braydon McCloskey - Grove City / Grove City
Andrew Brownley - West Chester / Lakota West
Kyle Krieger - Rossford / Rossford
Cole Harris - Dublin / Jerome
Eric Aufderbeck - Cincinnati / Elder
Micah Stuart - Newark / Licking Valley
Nick Scott - Steubenville / Steubenville
Andy Caddas - Worthington / Thomas Worthington
*

Wilmington (Wilmington, OH) - coach Tony Vittorio (1st season) -
link - http://www.wilmingtonquakers.com/sports/bsb/index
Home field - Tewksbury-Delaney Field - Marlena Drive; Wilmington, Ohio 45177 (on campus south of football stadium)
Players of interest to me (Michigan & Ohio) -
Joey Allinder - Cincinnati, Ohio / Northwest
Bryant McCarty - Russia, Ohio / Russia
Shane Hale - New Lebanon, Ohio / Dixie
Jarett Trautman - Hartville, Ohio / Field
Antonio Miller - Cincinnati, Ohio / Northwest
Matt Oney - Carlisle, Ohio / Carlisle
Matt Rutz - Hamilton, Ohio / LaSalle
Kasey Bottorff - Columbus, Ohio / Hamilton Township
Jesse Walker - Hillsboro, Ohio / Hillsboro
Michael Weisenberger - Westerville, Ohio / Westerville South
Lance Fleischman - Milford, Ohio / Milford
Thomas Hueber - Liberty Township, Ohio / Lakota West
Gage Bley - Harrison, Ohio / Harrison
Nick Silvis - Xenia, Ohio / Indian Lake
Jared Ferenchak - Concord, Ohio / Notre Dame Cathedral Latin
Joe Legin - Gahanna, Ohio / Westerville North
Jake Hyatt - Cincinnati, Ohio / Madeira
Luke Kleindl - Goodrich, Mich. / Goodrich
Kaleb Hubner - Columbus, Ohio / Groveport Madison
Adam Doerger - Cincinnati, Ohio / Elder
Mitch Belland - Gresham, Oreg. / Sam Barlow
Kain Carter - Bethel, Ohio / Western Brown
Danny Cox - Cincinnati, Ohio / Reading
Bryce Fordyce - Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio / Cuyahoga Falls
Jacob Griewahn - Adrian, Mich. / Madison
Jeff Kefauver - Columbus, Ohio / Hamilton Township
Matt Kelling - Wellington, Ohio / Keystone
Kyle Noble - Sidney, Ohio / Sidney
Gavin Perkins - Westerville, Ohio / Westerville North
Tyler Robinson - Mason, Ohio / Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy
Alec Thomas - Wilmington, Ohio / Clinton Massie
Ben Tomlin - Mason, Ohio / Mason
Mason Walker - Lebanon, Ohio / Little Miami
Dylan Winger - Gahanna, Ohio / Lincoln
Daniel Wolbolot - Holmesville, Ohio / Waynedale
*

* end *
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Eastern Ohio Athletic Conference (EOAC) TheRealVille#2 Football 0 08-02-17 06:06 PM
OHSAA, District Athletic Boards Award $148,750 in College Scholarships Yappi Football 9 07-28-17 10:26 PM
Junior National Duals- Team Ohio MikeMattin Wrestling 25 06-25-17 09:35 AM
Regional Ohio Results HiC Wrestling 4 05-22-17 09:56 AM
CoSIDA College All-Academic Districts (OH & MI) seclmw Baseball 0 05-05-17 08:32 AM


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 01:18 AM.




Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Registration Booster - Powered By Dirt RIF CustUmz