Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority  

Go Back   Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority > Boys HS Sports > Football

Hello Guest!
Take a minute to register, It's 100% FREE! What are you waiting for?
Register Now
Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 02-14-19, 05:03 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Controller
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Ohio
Posts: 21,826
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
2019 Division IV Schedules

REGION 13


East Liverpool Beaver Local
08/30 H Leavittsburg LaBrae
09/06 H Akron Kenmore-Garfield
09/13 A Minerva
09/20 H East Liverpool
09/27 H Richmond Edison
10/05 A Bellaire
10/11 A Rayland Buckeye Local
10/18 A Wintersville Indian Creek
10/25 H Martins Ferry
11/01 H Youngstown Liberty
Akron Buchtel
08/30 A North Canton Hoover
09/07 H Canton McKinley
09/14 H Warrensville Heights
09/20 A Akron Firestone
09/28 H Akron North
10/05 N Lakewood St. Edward
10/11 H Akron Kenmore-Garfield
10/19 H Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary
10/26 H Akron Ellet
11/01 A Akron East
Youngstown Cardinal Mooney
08/30 A Youngstown Chaney
09/06 A Akron Archbishop Hoban
09/13 N Unknown Opponent ()
09/20 A Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary
09/27 A Boardman
10/04 H Youngstown East
10/11 H Louisville
10/18 H Warren Warren G. Harding
10/25 H Youngstown Ursuline
11/01 H Austintown Fitch
Carrollton
08/30 H St. Clairsville
09/06 A Akron Coventry
09/13 A Cambridge
09/20 H Salem
09/27 H Alliance Marlington
10/04 A Beloit West Branch
10/11 A Canton Central Catholic
10/18 H Alliance
10/25 H Canton South
11/01 A Minerva
Youngstown Chaney
08/30 H Youngstown Cardinal Mooney
09/06 H Beachwood
09/13 H Youngstown Liberty
09/20 H Cleveland Rhodes
09/27 A Warrensville Heights
10/04 A Youngstown Ursuline
10/11 A Hunting Valley University School
10/18 H Warren Howland
10/26 H Columbus St. Charles
11/01 H Youngstown East
Conneaut
08/29 H Ashtabula Edgewood
09/06 H Stoneboro Lakeview (PA)
09/13 A Erie Iroquois (PA)
09/20 A Wilmington Area (PA)
09/27 H Erie Seneca (PA)
10/04 H Sharpsville Area (PA)
10/11 H Albion Northwestern (PA)
10/18 A Linesville Conneaut Area (PA)
10/25 A East Palestine
11/01 A Cleveland Central Catholic
Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy
08/30 A Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph
09/06 H Aurora
09/13 H Richfield Revere
09/20 H Wooster Triway
09/27 A Navarre Fairless
10/04 H Canal Fulton Northwest
10/11 A Orrville
10/18 H Massillon Tuslaw
10/25 A Loudonville
11/01 A Akron Manchester
Youngstown East
08/30 A Youngstown Liberty
09/06 A Pittsburgh Perry Traditional Academy (PA)
09/13 A Niles McKinley
09/20 H Youngstown Ursuline
09/27 N Unknown Opponent ()
10/04 A Youngstown Cardinal Mooney
10/11 A Warren Howland
10/18 A Canfield
10/25 A Hunting Valley University School
11/01 A Youngstown Chaney
East Liverpool
08/30 H Cleveland John F. Kennedy
09/06 H Wintersville Indian Creek
09/13 H Salem
09/20 A East Liverpool Beaver Local
09/27 H New Cumberland Oak Glen (WV)
10/04 A Martins Ferry
10/11 H Richmond Edison
10/18 A Rayland Buckeye Local
10/25 A Weirton Weir (WV)
11/01 A Wellsville
Ashtabula Edgewood
08/29 A Conneaut
09/06 H Grand Valley
09/13 A Jefferson Area
09/20 H Perry
09/27 H Geneva
10/04 A Chagrin Falls
10/11 A Pepper Pike Orange
10/18 H Chesterland West Geauga
10/25 A Painesville Harvey
11/01 H Ashtabula Lakeside
Mogadore Field
08/30 H Rootstown
09/06 A Ravenna Southeast
09/13 H Mogadore
09/20 H Ravenna
09/27 A Lodi Cloverleaf
10/04 A Akron Springfield
10/11 H Peninsula Woodridge
10/18 A Streetsboro
10/25 H Akron Coventry
11/01 A Norton
Girard
08/30 A East Palestine
09/06 H Beloit West Branch
09/14 A Warren John F. Kennedy
09/20 H Cortland Lakeview
09/27 A Canfield South Range
10/04 H Poland Seminary
10/11 A Hubbard
10/18 H Struthers
10/25 H Jefferson Area
11/01 A Niles McKinley
Hubbard
08/30 A Alliance
09/06 H Warren Howland
09/13 H East Cleveland Shaw
09/20 A Struthers
09/27 H Jefferson Area
10/04 A Cortland Lakeview
10/11 H Girard
10/18 A Niles McKinley
10/25 H Poland Seminary
11/01 A Canfield South Range
Wintersville Indian Creek
08/30 A Cambridge
09/06 A East Liverpool
09/13 H Gnadenhutten Indian Valley
09/20 H Rayland Buckeye Local
09/27 A St. Clairsville
10/04 H Wellsburg Brooke (WV)
10/11 H Martins Ferry
10/18 H East Liverpool Beaver Local
10/25 A Cadiz Harrison Central
11/01 A Richmond Edison
Jefferson Area
08/29 A Grand Valley
09/06 A Geneva
09/13 H Ashtabula Edgewood
09/20 H Niles McKinley
09/27 A Hubbard
10/04 H Struthers
10/11 A Canfield South Range
10/18 H Poland Seminary
10/25 A Girard
11/01 H Cortland Lakeview
Cortland Lakeview
08/30 A Kirtland
09/06 H Youngstown Liberty
09/13 H Akron Firestone
09/20 A Girard
09/27 H Struthers
10/04 H Hubbard
10/11 A Poland Seminary
10/18 H Canfield South Range
10/25 H Niles McKinley
11/01 A Jefferson Area
Minerva
08/30 A Hanoverton United Local
09/06 A Magnolia Sandy Valley
09/13 H East Liverpool Beaver Local
09/20 H Canton South
09/27 A Beloit West Branch
10/04 H Warsaw River View
10/11 H Alliance Marlington
10/18 A Salem
10/25 A Alliance
11/01 H Carrollton
Canal Fulton Northwest
08/30 H Uhrichsville Claymont
09/06 A Canton South
09/13 H Akron Ellet
09/20 H Massillon Tuslaw
09/27 H Orrville
10/04 A Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy
10/11 H Wooster Triway
10/18 A Akron Manchester
10/25 A Navarre Fairless
11/01 H Loudonville
Perry
08/30 A Painesville Riverside
09/06 H Chardon
09/13 H Madison
09/20 A Ashtabula Edgewood
09/27 H Painesville Harvey
10/04 A Pepper Pike Orange
10/11 A Chagrin Falls
10/18 H Ashtabula Lakeside
10/25 H Geneva
11/01 A Chesterland West Geauga
Poland Seminary
08/29 H Alliance Marlington
09/06 H Boardman
09/13 A Warren Howland
09/20 H Canfield South Range
09/27 A Niles McKinley
10/04 A Girard
10/11 H Cortland Lakeview
10/18 A Jefferson Area
10/25 A Hubbard
11/01 H Struthers
Salem
08/30 A Columbiana Crestview
09/06 H Hanoverton United Local
09/13 A East Liverpool
09/20 A Carrollton
09/27 H Canton South
10/04 A Alliance Marlington
10/11 A Alliance
10/18 H Minerva
10/25 H Akron Kenmore-Garfield
11/01 H Beloit West Branch
Canton South
08/30 A Kent Roosevelt
09/06 H Canal Fulton Northwest
09/13 H Akron North
09/20 A Minerva
09/27 A Salem
10/04 H Alliance
10/11 H Beloit West Branch
10/18 A Alliance Marlington
10/25 A Carrollton
11/01 H Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas
Ravenna Southeast
08/29 A Berlin Center Western Reserve
09/06 H Mogadore Field
09/13 H Streetsboro
09/20 A Willard
09/27 H KIPP Columbus
10/04 H Garrettsville Garfield
10/11 A Mantua Crestwood
10/19 A Youngstown Valley Christian
10/25 H Mogadore
11/01 H Rootstown
Steubenville
08/30 H Pittsburgh Taylor Allderdice (PA)
09/06 H Washington Woodson, Howard D. (DC)
09/13 H Athol Springs St. Francis (NY)
09/20 H New Philadelphia
09/27 H Pittsburgh USO (University/SciTech/Obama) (PA)
10/04 A Dover
10/11 H National Christian Academy (MD)
10/18 H Nepean Football North-St. Joseph (ON)
10/25 A Columbus St. Francis DeSales
11/01 H Wheeling Linsly School (WV)
Streetsboro
08/30 H Chagrin Falls
09/06 A Pepper Pike Orange
09/13 A Ravenna Southeast
09/20 H Lodi Cloverleaf
09/27 A Ravenna
10/04 H Norton
10/11 A Akron Coventry
10/18 H Mogadore Field
10/25 A Peninsula Woodridge
11/01 H Akron Springfield
Struthers
08/30 H Ashtabula Lakeside
09/06 H New Philadelphia
09/13 A Beloit West Branch
09/20 H Hubbard
09/27 A Cortland Lakeview
10/04 A Jefferson Area
10/11 H Niles McKinley
10/18 A Girard
10/25 H Canfield South Range
11/01 A Poland Seminary
Youngstown Ursuline
08/30 H Cleveland Benedictine
09/06 A Austintown Fitch
09/13 H Mentor Lake Catholic
09/20 A Youngstown East
09/27 A Warren Warren G. Harding
10/04 H Youngstown Chaney
10/11 A Columbus Bishop Watterson
10/18 H Boardman
10/25 A Youngstown Cardinal Mooney
11/01 A Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary
Chesterland West Geauga
08/30 A Chardon
09/06 H Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin
09/13 A Chagrin Falls Kenston
09/20 H Ashtabula Lakeside
09/27 H Pepper Pike Orange
10/04 A Geneva
10/11 A Painesville Harvey
10/18 A Ashtabula Edgewood
10/25 H Chagrin Falls
11/01 H Perry
Peninsula Woodridge
08/30 H Beloit West Branch
09/06 A Macedonia Nordonia
09/13 A Chagrin Falls
09/20 A Akron Springfield
09/27 A Norton
10/04 H Akron Coventry
10/11 A Mogadore Field
10/18 H Lodi Cloverleaf
10/25 H Streetsboro
11/01 A Ravenna

REGION 14


Lima Bath
08/30 H Harrod Allen East
09/06 A Kenton
09/13 H Elida
09/20 A Ottawa-Glandorf
09/27 H Celina
10/04 A Defiance
10/11 H Wapakoneta
10/18 A St. Marys Memorial
10/25 A Van Wert
11/01 H Lima Shawnee
Bellevue
08/30 A Port Clinton
09/06 H Hunting Valley University School
09/13 A Mansfield Madison Comprehensive
09/20 A Bellville Clear Fork
09/27 H Toledo Start
10/04 H Norwalk
10/11 A Sandusky Perkins
10/18 A Tiffin Columbian
10/25 H Sandusky
11/01 A Clyde
Sheffield Brookside
08/30 A Lodi Cloverleaf
09/06 H Unknown Opponent ()
09/13 H Cleveland John F. Kennedy
09/20 A Oberlin
09/27 A Wellington
10/04 H Oberlin Firelands
10/11 H LaGrange Keystone
10/18 H Sullivan Black River
10/25 A Columbia Station Columbia
11/01 A Lorain Clearview
Bryan
08/30 H Van Wert
09/06 A Toledo Woodward
09/13 A Sherwood Fairview
09/20 A Wauseon
09/27 H Archbold
10/04 H Delta
10/11 A Hamler Patrick Henry
10/18 A Liberty Center
10/25 H Metamora Evergreen
11/01 H Swanton
Chagrin Falls
08/30 A Streetsboro
09/06 A Chagrin Falls Kenston
09/13 H Peninsula Woodridge
09/20 A Painesville Harvey
09/27 A Ashtabula Lakeside
10/04 H Ashtabula Edgewood
10/11 H Perry
10/18 H Pepper Pike Orange
10/25 A Chesterland West Geauga
11/01 H Geneva
Bellville Clear Fork
08/30 A Fredericktown
09/06 H Granville
09/13 A Lexington
09/20 H Bellevue
09/27 A Caledonia River Valley
10/04 A Galion
10/11 H Ontario
10/18 A Marion Pleasant
10/25 H Marion Harding
11/01 A Shelby
Lorain Clearview
08/30 A Toledo Scott
09/06 A Vermilion
09/13 H Cleveland John Hay
09/20 A LaGrange Keystone
09/27 H Oberlin
10/04 H Wellington
10/11 A Oberlin Firelands
10/18 A Columbia Station Columbia
10/25 H Sullivan Black River
11/01 H Sheffield Brookside
Milan Edison
08/30 H Oberlin Firelands
09/06 A Attica Seneca East
09/13 A Collins Western Reserve
09/20 H Norwalk
09/27 H Toledo Woodward
10/04 A Port Clinton
10/11 H Willard
10/18 A Oak Harbor
10/25 A Vermilion
11/01 H Huron
Fairview Park Fairview
08/30 A Rocky River Lutheran West
09/06 A Parma Normandy
09/13 H Rocky River
09/20 A Parma
09/27 A Bay Village Bay
10/04 A Medina Buckeye
10/11 H Elyria Catholic
10/18 A Parma Heights Valley Forge
10/25 H Cleveland John Marshall
11/01 H Parma Heights Holy Name
Oberlin Firelands
08/30 A Milan Edison
09/06 A Amherst Steele
09/13 H Vermilion
09/20 H Columbia Station Columbia
09/27 H Sullivan Black River
10/04 A Sheffield Brookside
10/11 H Lorain Clearview
10/18 H LaGrange Keystone
10/25 A Oberlin
11/01 A Wellington
Galion
08/30 A Bucyrus
09/06 H Carey
09/13 H Upper Sandusky
09/20 H Caledonia River Valley
09/27 A Marion Harding
10/04 H Bellville Clear Fork
10/11 A Shelby
10/18 A Ontario
10/25 A KIPP Columbus
11/01 A Marion Pleasant
Marengo Highland
08/30 H Bloom-Carroll
09/06 H Ontario
09/13 A Caledonia River Valley
09/20 A Howard East Knox
09/27 H Cardington-Lincoln
10/04 A Fredericktown
10/11 H Mount Gilead
10/18 A Centerburg
10/25 H Danville
11/01 A Galion Northmor
Huron
08/30 H Cleveland East Technical
09/06 A Norwalk
09/13 H Genoa Area
09/20 H Toledo Waite
09/27 A Sandusky Perkins
10/04 H Willard
10/11 H Oak Harbor
10/18 A Vermilion
10/25 H Port Clinton
11/01 A Milan Edison
Kenton
08/30 A Coldwater
09/06 H Lima Bath
09/13 A Celina
09/20 H Defiance
09/27 A Wapakoneta
10/04 H St. Marys Memorial
10/11 A Van Wert
10/18 H Lima Shawnee
10/25 H Ottawa-Glandorf
11/01 A Elida
LaGrange Keystone
08/30 A Bay Village Bay
09/06 H Lodi Cloverleaf
09/13 H Greenwich South Central
09/20 H Lorain Clearview
09/27 H Columbia Station Columbia
10/04 A Sullivan Black River
10/11 A Sheffield Brookside
10/18 A Oberlin Firelands
10/25 H Wellington
11/01 H Oberlin
Rocky River Lutheran West
08/30 H Fairview Park Fairview
09/06 A Gates Mills Hawken
09/13 H Cleveland Heights Lutheran East
09/20 A Fairport Harding
09/27 H Richmond Heights
10/04 H Berkshire
10/11 A Independence
10/18 A Brooklyn
10/25 H Cuyahoga Heights
11/01 H Garfield Heights Trinity
St. Marys Memorial
08/30 A Sidney
09/06 A Wapakoneta
09/13 A Ottawa-Glandorf
09/20 H Van Wert
09/27 H Lima Shawnee
10/04 A Kenton
10/11 H Elida
10/18 H Lima Bath
10/25 A Celina
11/01 H Defiance
Napoleon
08/29 A Defiance
09/06 H Liberty Center
09/13 H Wauseon
09/20 A Sylvania Southview
09/27 H Holland Springfield
10/04 H Maumee
10/11 A Whitehouse Anthony Wayne
10/18 A Perrysburg
10/25 A Sylvania Northview
11/01 H Bowling Green
Ontario
08/30 A Lexington
09/06 A Marengo Highland
09/13 H Sullivan Black River
09/20 H Shelby
09/27 A Norwalk
10/04 H Caledonia River Valley
10/11 A Bellville Clear Fork
10/18 H Galion
10/25 H Marion Pleasant
11/01 A Marion Harding
Pepper Pike Orange
08/30 A Beachwood
09/06 H Streetsboro
09/13 H Wickliffe
09/20 A Geneva
09/27 A Chesterland West Geauga
10/04 H Perry
10/11 H Ashtabula Edgewood
10/18 A Chagrin Falls
10/25 A Ashtabula Lakeside
11/01 H Painesville Harvey
Port Clinton
08/30 H Bellevue
09/06 H Rossford
09/13 A Norwalk
09/20 H Toledo Bowsher
09/27 H Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph
10/04 H Milan Edison
10/11 A Vermilion
10/18 A Willard
10/25 A Huron
11/01 H Oak Harbor
Caledonia River Valley
08/30 A Upper Sandusky
09/06 H Mansfield Madison Comprehensive
09/13 H Marengo Highland
09/20 A Galion
09/27 H Bellville Clear Fork
10/04 A Ontario
10/11 H Marion Pleasant
10/18 A Marion Harding
10/25 H Shelby
11/01 A Lexington
Shelby
08/30 A Mansfield Madison Comprehensive
09/06 H Lexington
09/13 A Sunbury Big Walnut
09/20 A Ontario
09/27 H Marion Pleasant
10/04 A Marion Harding
10/11 H Galion
10/18 H Lima Central Catholic
10/25 A Caledonia River Valley
11/01 H Bellville Clear Fork
Van Wert
08/30 A Bryan
09/06 A Defiance
09/13 H Wapakoneta
09/20 A St. Marys Memorial
09/27 H Ottawa-Glandorf
10/04 A Lima Shawnee
10/11 H Kenton
10/18 A Elida
10/25 H Lima Bath
11/01 H Celina
Vermilion
08/29 A Toledo Bowsher
09/06 H Lorain Clearview
09/13 A Oberlin Firelands
09/20 A Sandusky Perkins
09/27 H Tiffin Columbian
10/04 A Oak Harbor
10/11 H Port Clinton
10/18 H Huron
10/25 H Milan Edison
11/01 A Willard
Wauseon
08/30 A Sherwood Fairview
09/06 H Defiance Tinora
09/13 A Napoleon
09/20 H Bryan
09/27 A Liberty Center
10/04 H Swanton
10/11 A Metamora Evergreen
10/18 H Hamler Patrick Henry
10/25 A Delta
11/01 H Archbold

Last edited by EagleFan; 03-15-19 at 02:36 PM.
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
  #2  
Old 02-14-19, 05:06 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Controller
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Ohio
Posts: 21,826
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
REGION 15


Bexley
08/30 H Waynesville
09/06 H Campbell Memorial
09/13 A Columbus Hamilton Township
09/20 A Grandview Heights
09/27 H Baltimore Liberty Union
10/04 A Delaware Buckeye Valley
10/11 A Whitehall-Yearling
10/18 H Canal Winchester Harvest Preparatory
10/25 A Columbus Bishop Ready
11/01 H Gahanna Columbus Academy
Bloom-Carroll
08/30 A Marengo Highland
09/06 H Baltimore Liberty Union
09/13 H Plain City Jonathan Alder
09/20 A Columbus Hamilton Township
09/27 H Circleville
10/04 A Amanda-Clearcreek
10/11 H Byesville Meadowbrook
10/18 H Lancaster Fairfield Union
10/25 A Circleville Logan Elm
11/01 H Ashville Teays Valley
Cadiz Harrison Central
08/30 H Sugarcreek Garaway
09/06 A Toronto
09/13 H Bellaire
09/20 H Belmont Union Local
09/27 A Martins Ferry
10/04 A St. Clairsville
10/12 A Steubenville Catholic Central
10/18 H New Cumberland Oak Glen (WV)
10/25 H Wintersville Indian Creek
11/01 A Rayland Buckeye Local
Cambridge
08/30 H Wintersville Indian Creek
09/06 A New Concord John Glenn
09/13 H Carrollton
09/20 A Vincent Warren
09/28 A Bellaire
10/04 H Marietta
10/11 A Belmont Union Local
10/18 H Coshocton
10/25 H Warsaw River View
11/01 A Byesville Meadowbrook
Circleville
08/30 H Washington Court House Miami Trace
09/06 H Washington Court House Washington
09/13 A Williamsport Westfall
09/20 H Lucasville Valley
09/27 A Bloom-Carroll
10/04 A Circleville Logan Elm
10/11 H Amanda-Clearcreek
10/18 H Ashville Teays Valley
10/25 A Columbus Hamilton Township
11/01 A Lancaster Fairfield Union
Uhrichsville Claymont
08/30 A Canal Fulton Northwest
09/06 H Coshocton
09/13 H Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas
09/20 H Lore City Buckeye Trail
09/27 A Magnolia Sandy Valley
10/04 A Sugarcreek Garaway
10/11 H Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley
10/18 A Newcomerstown
10/25 H West Lafayette Ridgewood
11/01 A Gnadenhutten Indian Valley
Columbus East
08/30 A Columbus South
09/06 H KIPP Columbus
09/13 H Columbus West
09/20 H Columbus Beechcroft
09/27 A Columbus Centennial
10/05 A Dayton Meadowdale
10/11 H Columbus Mifflin
10/18 A Columbus Northland
10/25 A Columbus Whetstone
11/01 H Columbus Linden McKinley
Lancaster Fairfield Union
08/30 A New Lexington
09/06 A Hebron Lakewood
09/13 H McArthur Vinton County
09/20 A Amanda-Clearcreek
09/27 H Ashville Teays Valley
10/04 A Columbus Hamilton Township
10/11 H Circleville Logan Elm
10/18 A Bloom-Carroll
10/25 H St. Clairsville
11/01 H Circleville
Proctorville Fairland
08/30 H Fort Gay Tolsia (WV)
09/06 A Oak Hill
09/13 A Ironton
09/20 H Waverly
09/27 H Ironton Rock Hill
10/04 H Gallipolis Gallia Academy
10/11 A South Point
10/18 H Portsmouth
10/25 A Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant
11/01 H Chesapeake
Gallipolis Gallia Academy
08/30 A Pomeroy Meigs
09/07 A Bidwell River Valley
09/13 H Point Pleasant (WV)
09/20 H Chesapeake
09/27 H Portsmouth
10/04 A Proctorville Fairland
10/11 H Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant
10/18 A Ironton Rock Hill
10/25 H Ironton
11/01 A South Point
Gnadenhutten Indian Valley
08/30 A Coshocton
09/06 H Akron Manchester
09/13 A Wintersville Indian Creek
09/20 H Magnolia Sandy Valley
09/27 A Lore City Buckeye Trail
10/04 H West Lafayette Ridgewood
10/11 H Newcomerstown
10/18 A Sugarcreek Garaway
10/25 A Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley
11/01 H Uhrichsville Claymont
New Concord John Glenn
08/30 A Byesville Meadowbrook
09/06 H Cambridge
09/13 H Thornville Sheridan
09/20 A Duncan Falls Philo
09/27 H Zanesville Maysville
10/04 A Zanesville West Muskingum
10/11 H McConnelsville Morgan
10/18 A Dresden Tri-Valley
10/25 H New Lexington
11/01 A Crooksville
Hebron Lakewood
08/30 A Warsaw River View
09/06 H Lancaster Fairfield Union
09/13 H Wellston
09/20 A Johnstown Northridge
09/27 H Heath
10/04 A Newark Licking Valley
10/11 H Pataskala Licking Heights
10/18 A Granville
10/25 H Pataskala Watkins Memorial
11/01 A Utica
Newark Licking Valley
08/30 A Thornville Sheridan
09/06 A Heath
09/13 H Johnstown-Monroe
09/20 A Utica
09/27 H Johnstown Northridge
10/04 H Hebron Lakewood
10/11 A Pataskala Watkins Memorial
10/18 H Newark Catholic
10/25 A Granville
11/01 H Pataskala Licking Heights
Columbus Linden McKinley
08/30 A Columbus West
09/06 H Columbus South
09/13 H Smithville
09/20 H Columbus Whetstone
09/27 H Columbus Mifflin
10/04 H Columbus Northland
10/11 A Columbus Centennial
10/18 A Columbus Beechcroft
10/25 N Unknown Opponent ()
11/01 A Columbus East
Circleville Logan Elm
08/30 H Chillicothe Zane Trace
09/06 A Williamsport Westfall
09/13 A Washington Court House Miami Trace
09/20 A Ashville Teays Valley
09/27 H Columbus Hamilton Township
10/04 H Circleville
10/11 A Lancaster Fairfield Union
10/18 A McConnelsville Morgan
10/25 H Bloom-Carroll
11/01 H Amanda-Clearcreek
Pomeroy Meigs
08/30 H Gallipolis Gallia Academy
09/06 A Ironton Rock Hill
09/13 A Vincent Warren
09/20 H McArthur Vinton County
09/27 A Bidwell River Valley
10/04 H Nelsonville-York
10/11 A The Plains Athens
10/18 A Logan
10/25 A Wellston
11/01 H Albany Alexander
McConnelsville Morgan
08/30 A Marietta
09/06 H Dresden Tri-Valley
09/13 A New Lexington
09/20 H Zanesville West Muskingum
09/27 H Crooksville
10/04 A Zanesville Maysville
10/11 A New Concord John Glenn
10/18 H Circleville Logan Elm
10/25 A Duncan Falls Philo
11/01 H Thornville Sheridan
New Lexington
08/30 H Lancaster Fairfield Union
09/06 A Zanesville West Muskingum
09/13 H McConnelsville Morgan
09/20 A Zanesville Maysville
09/27 A Coshocton
10/04 H Dresden Tri-Valley
10/11 A Crooksville
10/18 H Thornville Sheridan
10/25 A New Concord John Glenn
11/01 H Duncan Falls Philo
Duncan Falls Philo
08/30 H Plain City Jonathan Alder
09/06 A Crooksville
09/13 A Zanesville West Muskingum
09/20 H New Concord John Glenn
09/27 A Dresden Tri-Valley
10/04 H Thornville Sheridan
10/11 A Coshocton
10/18 H Zanesville Maysville
10/25 H McConnelsville Morgan
11/01 A New Lexington
Warsaw River View
08/30 H Hebron Lakewood
09/06 A West Lafayette Ridgewood
09/13 H Howard East Knox
09/20 H Zanesville
09/27 A Rayland Buckeye Local
10/04 A Minerva
10/11 A Hannibal River
10/18 H Byesville Meadowbrook
10/25 A Cambridge
11/01 H Coshocton
St. Clairsville
08/30 A Carrollton
09/06 H Wheeling Park (WV)
09/13 H Byesville Meadowbrook
09/20 A Martins Ferry
09/27 H Wintersville Indian Creek
10/04 H Cadiz Harrison Central
10/12 A Bellaire
10/18 H Belmont Union Local
10/25 A Lancaster Fairfield Union
10/31 A Wheeling Central Catholic (WV)
Chillicothe Unioto
08/30 A McArthur Vinton County
09/06 H Amanda-Clearcreek
09/13 A Waverly
09/20 H Piketon
09/27 A Frankfort Adena
10/04 H Chillicothe Zane Trace
10/11 H Bainbridge Paint Valley
10/18 A Chillicothe Southeastern
10/25 H Williamsport Westfall
11/01 A Chillicothe Huntington
Utica
08/30 A Centerburg
09/06 H Howard East Knox
09/13 H Fredericktown
09/20 H Newark Licking Valley
09/27 A Granville
10/04 H Newark Catholic
10/11 H Heath
10/18 A Johnstown-Monroe
10/25 A Johnstown Northridge
11/01 H Hebron Lakewood
McArthur Vinton County
08/30 H Chillicothe Unioto
09/06 A Chillicothe Southeastern
09/13 A Lancaster Fairfield Union
09/20 A Pomeroy Meigs
09/27 H The Plains Athens
10/04 A Albany Alexander
10/11 H Shadyside
10/18 H Bidwell River Valley
10/25 A Nelsonville-York
11/01 H Wellston
Williamsport Westfall
08/30 A London Madison-Plains
09/06 H Circleville Logan Elm
09/13 H Circleville
09/20 H Chillicothe Southeastern
09/27 A Chillicothe Zane Trace
10/04 H Frankfort Adena
10/11 A Chillicothe Huntington
10/18 H Piketon
10/25 A Chillicothe Unioto
11/01 A Bainbridge Paint Valley
Chillicothe Zane Trace
08/30 A Circleville Logan Elm
09/06 H Waverly
09/13 H Greenfield McClain
09/20 A Chillicothe Huntington
09/27 H Williamsport Westfall
10/04 A Chillicothe Unioto
10/11 A Chillicothe Southeastern
10/18 H Bainbridge Paint Valley
10/25 H Frankfort Adena
11/01 A Piketon

REGION 16


Cincinnati Aiken
08/30 A Cincinnati North College Hill
09/06 A Cincinnati Walnut Hills
09/13 A Cincinnati Indian Hill
09/20 H Cincinnati Woodward
09/27 A Cincinnati Northwest
10/04 H Cincinnati Western Hills
10/11 N Unknown Opponent ()
10/18 N Unknown Opponent ()
10/25 A Cincinnati Hughes
11/01 H Cincinnati Taft
Batavia
08/30 H Williamsburg
09/06 A Cincinnati Gamble Montessori
09/13 A Batavia Clermont Northeastern
09/20 H Bethel-Tate
09/27 A Fayetteville
10/04 H Wilmington
10/11 H New Richmond
10/18 H Clarksville Clinton-Massie
10/25 A Goshen
11/01 A Mount Orab Western Brown
Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan
08/30 A North Lewisburg Triad
09/06 H West Liberty-Salem
09/13 A Springfield Kenton Ridge
09/20 H Bellefontaine
09/27 A London
10/04 A St. Paris Graham
10/11 H Urbana
10/18 H Lewistown Indian Lake
10/25 A Springfield Northwestern
11/01 H Richwood North Union
Clarksville Clinton-Massie
08/30 H Lees Creek East Clinton
09/06 N Unknown Opponent ()
09/13 H Middletown Bishop Fenwick
09/20 H Blanchester
09/27 A Columbus Bishop Hartley
10/04 A Goshen
10/11 H Mount Orab Western Brown
10/18 A Batavia
10/25 H New Richmond
11/01 A Wilmington
Eaton
08/30 A Greenville
09/06 H Xenia
09/13 H Oxford Talawanda
09/20 A Brookville
09/27 H Oakwood
10/04 H Monroe
10/11 A Bellbrook
10/18 A Franklin
10/25 H Germantown Valley View
11/01 A New Lebanon Dixie
St. Paris Graham
08/30 A West Liberty-Salem
09/06 A South Charleston Southeastern
09/13 A Sidney Lehman Catholic
09/20 H Springfield Kenton Ridge
09/27 A New Carlisle Tecumseh
10/04 H Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan
10/11 A Richwood North Union
10/18 A Urbana
10/25 H Lewistown Indian Lake
11/01 H Springfield Northwestern
Cincinnati Indian Hill
08/30 A New Richmond
09/06 A Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas
09/13 H Cincinnati Aiken
09/20 A Deer Park
09/27 A Cincinnati Madeira
10/04 H Cincinnati Mariemont
10/11 H Reading
10/18 A Cleves Taylor
10/25 H Cincinnati Finneytown
11/01 A Cincinnati Wyoming
Plain City Jonathan Alder
08/30 A Duncan Falls Philo
09/06 H Marion Harding
09/13 A Bloom-Carroll
09/20 A Urbana
09/27 H Richwood North Union
10/04 A Springfield Kenton Ridge
10/11 H Bellefontaine
10/18 A New Carlisle Tecumseh
10/25 H Springfield Shawnee
11/01 A London
Springfield Kenton Ridge
08/30 A Mechanicsburg
09/06 H Carlisle
09/13 H Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan
09/20 A St. Paris Graham
09/27 H Springfield Northwestern
10/04 H Plain City Jonathan Alder
10/11 A London
10/18 A Bellefontaine
10/25 A New Carlisle Tecumseh
11/01 A Springfield Shawnee
London
08/30 A Urbana
09/06 H Reigning Thunder Football club
09/13 H Gahanna Columbus Academy
09/20 A Richwood North Union
09/27 H Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan
10/04 A New Carlisle Tecumseh
10/11 H Springfield Kenton Ridge
10/18 A Springfield Shawnee
10/25 A Bellefontaine
11/01 H Plain City Jonathan Alder
Greenfield McClain
08/30 H Frankfort Adena
09/06 A McDermott Northwest
09/13 A Chillicothe Zane Trace
09/20 H Lees Creek East Clinton
09/27 A Beaver Eastern
10/04 A Jackson
10/11 H Washington Court House Miami Trace
10/18 A Chillicothe
10/25 H Washington Court House Washington
11/01 H Hillsboro
Dayton Meadowdale
08/30 H Dayton Thurgood Marshall
09/06 A Columbus Independence
09/13 A Cincinnati North College Hill
09/19 H Dayton Belmont
09/27 A Troy Christian
10/05 H Columbus East
10/11 A St. Bernard Roger Bacon
10/18 A Dayton Dunbar
10/24 H Dayton Ponitz
11/01 H Cincinnati Hills Christian
Dayton Northridge
08/30 H Tipp City Bethel
09/06 H West Carrollton
09/13 A Troy Christian
09/20 A West Milton Milton-Union
09/27 H New Lebanon Dixie
10/04 H Carlisle
10/11 A Oakwood
10/18 A Middletown Madison
10/25 H Waynesville
11/01 A Camden Preble Shawnee
Springfield Northwestern
08/30 H South Charleston Southeastern
09/06 H Springfield Northeastern
09/13 A West Milton Milton-Union
09/20 H Springfield Shawnee
09/27 A Springfield Kenton Ridge
10/04 A Urbana
10/11 A Lewistown Indian Lake
10/18 H Richwood North Union
10/25 H Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan
11/01 A St. Paris Graham
Norwood
08/30 A Cincinnati Madeira
09/06 A Middletown Bishop Fenwick
09/13 H Woodstock North (IL)
09/20 A Goshen
09/27 H New Richmond
10/04 H Cincinnati Hills Christian
10/11 A Cincinnati Summit Country Day
10/18 H KIPP Columbus
10/25 H St. Bernard Roger Bacon
11/01 A Cincinnati Purcell Marian
Oakwood
08/30 A Cincinnati Mariemont
09/06 H West Milton Milton-Union
09/13 A Carlisle
09/20 A Germantown Valley View
09/27 A Eaton
10/04 H Brookville
10/11 H Dayton Northridge
10/18 A Monroe
10/25 H Bellbrook
11/01 H Franklin
St. Bernard Roger Bacon
08/31 A Dayton Dunbar
09/06 H Newport Central Catholic (KY)
09/13 A Cincinnati Woodward
09/20 A Hamilton Badin
09/27 H Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas
10/04 A Cincinnati Purcell Marian
10/11 H Dayton Meadowdale
10/18 H Cincinnati Hills Christian
10/25 A Norwood
11/01 H Cincinnati Summit Country Day
Springfield Shawnee
08/30 A Springfield Greenon
09/05 H Tipp City Tippecanoe
09/13 A Dayton Thurgood Marshall
09/20 A Springfield Northwestern
09/27 H Urbana
10/04 A Bellefontaine
10/11 H New Carlisle Tecumseh
10/18 H London
10/25 A Plain City Jonathan Alder
11/01 H Springfield Kenton Ridge
Cincinnati Shroder
08/30 A St. Bernard-Elmwood Place
09/06 A Cincinnati Purcell Marian
09/13 A Cincinnati Mariemont
09/20 A Cincinnati Gamble Montessori
09/27 A Cincinnati Hughes
10/04 H Cincinnati Taft
10/11 N Unknown Opponent ()
10/18 N Unknown Opponent ()
10/25 H Cincinnati Western Hills
11/01 H Cincinnati Woodward
Cincinnati Taft
08/30 H Cincinnati Northwest
09/06 A Cincinnati Wyoming
09/13 H Cincinnati Withrow
09/21 A Cleveland Heights Lutheran East
09/27 A Ft. Mitchell Beechwood (KY)
10/04 A Cincinnati Shroder
10/11 H Cincinnati Hughes
10/18 H Cincinnati Western Hills
10/25 H Cincinnati Woodward
11/01 A Cincinnati Aiken
Cleves Taylor
08/30 H Lawrenceburg (IN)
09/06 A Blanchester
09/13 A Cincinnati College Prep
09/20 H Cincinnati Mariemont
09/27 H Deer Park
10/04 A Reading
10/11 H Cincinnati Madeira
10/18 H Cincinnati Indian Hill
10/25 A Cincinnati Wyoming
11/01 A Cincinnati Finneytown
Urbana
08/30 H London
09/06 A Mechanicsburg
09/13 H Bellefontaine
09/20 H Plain City Jonathan Alder
09/27 A Springfield Shawnee
10/04 H Springfield Northwestern
10/11 A Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan
10/18 H St. Paris Graham
10/25 A Richwood North Union
11/01 A Lewistown Indian Lake
Germantown Valley View
08/30 H Wilmington
09/06 H Fort Recovery
09/13 A Middletown Madison
09/20 H Oakwood
09/27 A Monroe
10/04 A Bellbrook
10/11 H Franklin
10/18 A West Milton Milton-Union
10/25 A Eaton
11/01 H Brookville
Washington Court House Washington
08/30 H Blanchester
09/06 A Circleville
09/13 A Frankfort Adena
09/20 H Dayton Ponitz
09/27 H Wilmington
10/04 H Chillicothe
10/11 H Jackson
10/18 A Hillsboro
10/25 A Greenfield McClain
11/01 A Washington Court House Miami Trace
Waverly
08/30 H The Plains Athens
09/06 A Chillicothe Zane Trace
09/13 H Chillicothe Unioto
09/20 A Proctorville Fairland
09/27 H Amanda-Clearcreek
10/04 A West Portsmouth Portsmouth West
10/11 H Lucasville Valley
10/18 A Wheelersburg
10/25 H Minford
11/01 A Oak Hill
Cincinnati Wyoming
08/30 A Gahanna Columbus Academy
09/06 H Cincinnati Taft
09/13 H Cincinnati Mount Healthy
09/20 A Reading
09/27 A Cincinnati Mariemont
10/04 H Cincinnati Madeira
10/11 H Deer Park
10/18 A Cincinnati Finneytown
10/25 H Cleves Taylor
11/01 H Cincinnati Indian Hill

Last edited by EagleFan; 03-15-19 at 02:41 PM.
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 02-15-19, 02:27 PM
hdvhsmgr hdvhsmgr is offline
All American
 
Join Date: 08-22-01
Location: Columbus, OH, USA
Posts: 1,524
hdvhsmgr is on a distinguished road
Week 1
Lakeview @ Kirtland - https://lakeviewsports.org/main/teamschedule/id/3625553/seasonid/4448228
Dayton Meadowdale vs, Thurgood Marshall (@ Welcome) - Athletic Directors

Last edited by hdvhsmgr; 02-21-19 at 01:57 PM.
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 02-17-19, 10:26 PM
Paladin1aa Paladin1aa is offline
All American
 
Join Date: 12-16-06
Location: Mahoning Valley
Posts: 1,159
Paladin1aa is on a distinguished road
Actually, Cortland Lakeview is on the road AT Kirtland in the opener.
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 02-22-19, 02:51 PM
hdvhsmgr hdvhsmgr is offline
All American
 
Join Date: 08-22-01
Location: Columbus, OH, USA
Posts: 1,524
hdvhsmgr is on a distinguished road
Week 1
Cleveland East Tech @ Huron - Arbiter
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 02-22-19, 10:56 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Controller
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Ohio
Posts: 21,826
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
updated 2/22
Reply With Quote
  #7  
Old 03-01-19, 04:36 PM
hdvhsmgr hdvhsmgr is offline
All American
 
Join Date: 08-22-01
Location: Columbus, OH, USA
Posts: 1,524
hdvhsmgr is on a distinguished road
Week 6
Cincinnati Western Hills @ Cincinnati Aiken - Arbiter
Reply With Quote
  #8  
Old 03-08-19, 01:27 PM
Struthersfan Struthersfan is offline
All World
 
Join Date: 08-20-11
Location: San Jacinto, California
Posts: 3,200
Struthersfan is on a distinguished road
Week 2
New Philadelphia @ Struthers - https://struthersathletics.com/main/...asonid/4400911

(One year deal)
Reply With Quote
  #9  
Old 03-15-19, 01:30 PM
hdvhsmgr hdvhsmgr is offline
All American
 
Join Date: 08-22-01
Location: Columbus, OH, USA
Posts: 1,524
hdvhsmgr is on a distinguished road
Week 3
Wellston @ Hebron Lakewood - Arbiter
Reply With Quote
  #10  
Old 03-15-19, 03:05 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Controller
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Ohio
Posts: 21,826
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
updated 3/15
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
2019 Division I Schedules EagleFan Football 27 03-16-19 08:24 PM
2019 Division II Schedules EagleFan Football 22 03-15-19 03:05 PM
2019 Division III Schedules EagleFan Football 17 03-15-19 03:05 PM
Personal Responsibility 14Red General Board 117 03-21-18 04:03 PM
D VII State Semifinal: St. Paul (13-0) vs Minster (9-4) EagleFan Football 130 11-27-17 08:26 PM


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 03:47 AM.




Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Registration Booster - Powered By Dirt RIF CustUmz