Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority  

Go Back   Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority > Boys HS Sports > Football

Hello Guest!
Take a minute to register, It's 100% FREE! What are you waiting for?
Register Now
Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 12-04-16, 05:49 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,542
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
2017 Division IV Schedules

D IV 2017 Schedules/Results

REGION 13

East Liverpool Beaver Local
08/25 H Wellsville W 66-6
09/01 A Beloit West Branch W 39-36
09/08 A Wheeling Linsly School (WV) L 17-28
09/15 H Richmond Edison W 33-6
09/22 H East Liverpool W 43-12
09/30 A Bellaire W 28-26
10/06 A Rayland Buckeye Local W 55-24
10/13 A Wintersville Indian Creek
10/20 H Martins Ferry
10/27 H New Cumberland Oak Glen (WV)
Cadiz Harrison Central
08/26 A Baker East Hardy (WV) L 14-48
09/01 H Cleveland Rhodes W 36-30
09/08 H Bellaire L 7-38
09/15 H Belmont Union Local L 18-36
09/22 A Martins Ferry L 39-42
09/29 A St. Clairsville L 0-35
10/06 H Richmond Edison W 41-0
10/13 H New Cumberland Oak Glen (WV)
10/20 H Warsaw River View
10/27 A Rayland Buckeye Local
Youngstown Cardinal Mooney
08/25 A Cleveland Heights W 21-12
09/01 A Akron Archbishop Hoban L 13-31
09/08 A Columbus St. Francis DeSales L 7-28
09/15 A Akron St. Vincent-St Mary L 21-28
09/22 A Boardman W 21-7
09/29 H Buffalo St. Joseph's Collegiate (NY) W 34-6
10/07 A Akron Buchtel L 9-10
10/13 H Warren Warren G Harding
10/20 H Youngstown Ursuline
10/27 H Austintown Fitch
Carrollton
08/25 H St. Clairsville W 27-21
09/01 A Akron Coventry L 7-41
09/08 A Cambridge L 21-23
09/15 H Salem L 14-27
09/22 H Alliance Marlington L 19-20
09/29 A Beloit West Branch L 14-20
10/06 A Louisville L 20-38
10/13 H Alliance
10/20 H Canton South
10/27 A Minerva
Conneaut
08/25 H Leavittsburg LaBrae L 21-35
09/01 A Rootstown L 0-33
09/08 H Oil City Area (PA) W 26-20
09/15 A Erie Mercyhurst Prep (PA) L 7-35
09/22 A Titusville (PA) W 54-14
09/29 H Corry Area (PA) W 42-20
10/06 A Harbor Creek (PA) L 14-16
10/13 H Girard (PA)
10/20 H Fairview (PA)
10/27 A Grand Valley
Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy
08/25 A Mantua Crestwood W 48-14
09/01 H Campbell Memorial W 41-21
09/08 H Canton South L 21-33
09/15 A Navarre Fairless L 35-38
09/22 H Canal Fulton Northwest W 33-28
09/29 A Orrville W 56-20
10/06 H Massillon Tuslaw W 42-28
10/13 A Loudonville
10/20 H Wooster Triway
10/27 A New Franklin Manchester
East Liverpool
08/25 H Richmond Edison W 21-0
09/01 H Wintersville Indian Creek L 0-27
09/08 H Salem L 6-17
09/15 A Ravenna Southeast L 7-33
09/22 A East Liverpool Beaver Local L 12-43
09/29 A Martins Ferry L 18-49
10/06 H New Cumberland Oak Glen (WV) W 52-14
10/13 A Rayland Buckeye Local
10/20 A Weirton Weir (WV)
10/27 H St. Clairsville
Ashtabula Edgewood
08/25 H Ashtabula Lakeside L 7-34
09/01 A Jefferson Area L 6-41
09/08 H Hubbard L 7-41
09/15 H Newbury W 34-14
09/22 A Poland Seminary L 0-63
09/29 A Brookfield L 16-36
10/06 H Cortland Lakeview L 7-43
10/13 A Ashtabula St. John
10/20 H Struthers
10/27 A Niles McKinley
Mogadore Field
08/25 H Rootstown L 7-31
09/01 A Ravenna Southeast L 8-30
09/08 H Akron Ellet L 6-36
09/15 A Norton L 8-48
09/22 H Akron Coventry L 0-51
09/29 A Streetsboro L 8-70
10/06 H Peninsula Woodridge L 6-56
10/13 A Akron Springfield
10/20 A Lodi Cloverleaf
10/27 H Ravenna
Girard
08/24 H Niles McKinley W 47-24
09/01 H Hubbard W 39-28
09/09 A Warren John F. Kennedy W 42-7
09/15 H Warren Champion W 54-0
09/22 A Jefferson Area W 51-0
09/29 A Campbell Memorial W 45-0
10/06 H Brookfield W 56-7
10/13 A Newton Falls
10/20 A Leavittsburg LaBrae
10/27 H Youngstown Liberty
Gates Mills Hawken
08/25 A Garfield Heights Trinity L 14-38
09/01 H Rocky River Lutheran West L 26-28
09/09 A Gates Mills Gilmour Academy L 8-38
09/15 A Cuyahoga Heights L 6-35
09/22 A Richmond Heights L 36-64
09/28 H Berkshire W 35-14
10/06 A Independence L 8-38
10/13 H Middlefield Cardinal
10/20 H Fairport Harding
10/27 A Kirtland
Hubbard
08/25 H Pittsburgh USO (University/SciTech/Obama) (PA) W 41-6
09/01 A Girard L 28-39
09/08 A Ashtabula Edgewood W 41-7
09/15 H Cortland Lakeview L 6-7
09/22 H Warren Howland L 6-14
09/29 A Niles McKinley W 31-14
10/06 H Jefferson Area W 54-14
10/13 A Struthers
10/20 H Poland Seminary
10/27 A Youngstown East
Jefferson Area
08/24 A Grand Valley L 20-33
09/01 H Ashtabula Edgewood W 41-6
09/08 H Poland Seminary L 0-49
09/15 A Struthers L 6-36
09/22 H Girard L 0-51
09/29 A Cortland Lakeview L 0-31
10/06 A Hubbard L 14-54
10/12 H Youngstown Liberty
10/20 H Niles McKinley
10/27 A Leavittsburg LaBrae
Cortland Lakeview
08/25 A Warren Howland L 19-23
09/01 H Youngstown Liberty W 30-20
09/08 A Leavittsburg LaBrae W 34-6
09/15 A Hubbard W 7-6
09/22 H Niles McKinley W 41-16
09/29 H Jefferson Area W 31-0
10/06 A Ashtabula Edgewood W 43-7
10/13 A Poland Seminary
10/20 H Warren Champion
10/27 H Struthers
Minerva
08/25 A Hanoverton United Local L 14-21
09/01 A Magnolia Sandy Valley L 27-34 3OT
09/08 H Gnadenhutten Indian Valley L 21-51
09/15 H Canton South L 7-33
09/22 A Beloit West Branch L 7-31
09/29 H Louisville L 7-45
10/06 H Alliance Marlington L 0-34
10/13 A Salem
10/20 A Alliance
10/27 H Carrollton
Canal Fulton Northwest
08/25 H Uniontown Lake L 13-41
09/01 A Canton South L 0-14
09/08 A New Philadelphia L 6-28
09/15 H Orrville W 19-16
09/22 A Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy L 28-33
09/29 H Wooster Triway L 10-17
10/06 A New Franklin Manchester L 12-26
10/13 A Navarre Fairless
10/20 H Massillon Tuslaw
10/27 H Loudonville
Perry
08/25 H Painesville Riverside W 46-7
09/01 A East Palestine W 65-12
09/08 H Madison W 49-7
09/15 H Beachwood W 58-0
09/22 H Wickliffe W 67-14
09/28 A Chagrin Falls W 45-21
10/06 H Geneva W 35-23
10/13 A Pepper Pike Orange
10/20 A Chesterland West Geauga
10/27 A Painesville Harvey
Poland Seminary
08/25 H Alliance Marlington W 51-14
09/01 H Niles McKinley W 42-10
09/08 A Jefferson Area W 49-0
09/15 A Warren Howland W 30-7
09/22 H Ashtabula Edgewood W 63-0
09/29 A Struthers W 33-0
10/06 A Youngstown East W 41-12
10/13 H Cortland Lakeview
10/20 A Hubbard
10/27 H Canfield
Salem
08/25 H East Palestine W 34-28
09/01 H Hanoverton United Local W 21-6
09/08 A East Liverpool W 17-6
09/15 A Carrollton W 27-14
09/22 H Canton South L 27-47
09/29 A Alliance Marlington L 16-20
10/06 A Alliance L 40-70
10/13 H Minerva
10/20 A Louisville
10/28 H Beloit West Branch
Canton South
08/25 A Lodi Cloverleaf W 26-6
09/01 H Canal Fulton Northwest W 14-0
09/08 A Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy W 33-21
09/15 A Minerva W 33-7
09/22 A Salem W 47-27
09/29 H Alliance L 14-34
10/06 H Beloit West Branch W 30-21
10/13 A Alliance Marlington
10/20 A Carrollton
10/27 H Louisville
Ravenna Southeast
08/24 H Cleveland John Marshall W 34-7
09/01 H Mogadore Field W 30-8
09/08 H Beloit West Branch L 14-43
09/15 H East Liverpool W 33-7
09/22 H Hudson Western Reserve Academy W 49-12
09/29 H Rootstown L 20-51
10/06 H Mogadore L 3-35
10/14 A Youngstown Valley Christian
10/20 A Mantua Crestwood
10/27 H Garrettsville Garfield
Steubenville
08/25 H Upper Saint Clair (PA) W 37-7
09/01 A Morgantown (WV) W 28-6
09/08 H Nepean Football North-St. Joseph (ON) W 42-14
09/15 H Boardman W 42-21
09/22 H Pittsburgh USO (University/SciTech/Obama) (PA) W 55-20
09/29 A Dover W 21-10
10/06 H Youngstown Ursuline W 37-6
10/13 H New Philadelphia
10/20 H Tonawanda Cardinal O'Hara (NY)
10/27 H Hunting Valley University School
Streetsboro
08/25 H Chagrin Falls Kenston L 13-41
09/01 H Mantua Crestwood W 67-0
09/08 A Huron L 7-27
09/15 H Akron Springfield W 30-27
09/22 A Peninsula Woodridge L 28-42
09/29 H Mogadore Field W 70-8
10/06 A Akron Coventry L 16-42
10/13 H Norton
10/20 A Ravenna
10/27 H Lodi Cloverleaf
Struthers
08/25 A Youngstown Liberty W 41-8
09/01 H Columbiana Crestview W 16-9
09/08 A Niles McKinley W 41-23
09/15 H Jefferson Area W 36-6
09/22 A Canfield L 12-34
09/29 H Poland Seminary L 0-33
10/06 H Campbell Memorial W 41-6
10/13 H Hubbard
10/20 A Ashtabula Edgewood
10/27 A Cortland Lakeview
Youngstown Ursuline
08/25 H Cleveland Benedictine L 29-39
09/01 A Youngstown East W 40-19
09/08 H Akron Archbishop Hoban L 0-49
09/15 A Massillon Washington L 13-42
09/22 A Warren Warren G Harding W 28-24
09/30 H Rochester Aquinas Institute (NY) L 26-38
10/06 A Steubenville L 6-37
10/12 H Boardman
10/20 A Youngstown Cardinal Mooney
10/27 A Akron St. Vincent-St Mary
Chesterland West Geauga
08/25 A Chardon L 14-42
09/01 H Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin L 12-13 2OT
09/08 A Chagrin Falls Kenston L 7-42
09/15 A Geneva W 26-14
09/22 A Painesville Harvey W 27-20
09/28 H Beachwood W 59-31
10/06 H Pepper Pike Orange L 20-27
10/13 A Wickliffe
10/20 H Perry
10/27 H Chagrin Falls

REGION 14

Lima Bath
08/25 H Harrod Allen East W 19-9
09/01 H Elida L 21-49
09/08 A Ottawa-Glandorf L 6-38
09/15 H Celina L 6-49
09/22 A Defiance L 33-35
09/29 H Wapakoneta L 0-31
10/06 A St Marys Memorial L 0-49
10/13 A Van Wert
10/20 H Lima Shawnee
10/27 A Kenton
Bellevue
08/25 H Canton Central Catholic W 21-17
09/01 A Bellville Clear Fork L 14-20 OT
09/08 A Millersburg West Holmes W 34-26
09/15 A Shelby L 0-46
09/22 H Toledo Start W 50-9
09/29 H Norwalk W 40-28
10/06 A Sandusky Perkins W 28-6
10/13 A Tiffin Columbian
10/20 H Sandusky
10/27 A Clyde
Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan
08/25 A Milford Center Fairbanks W 34-19
09/01 H West Liberty-Salem L 22-52
09/08 A Mc Guffey Upper Scioto Valley W 42-19
09/15 A Plain City Jonathan Alder L 36-43
09/22 H Bellefontaine L 20-49
09/29 A Springfield Northwestern W 28-24
10/06 H New Carlisle Tecumseh W 32-21
10/13 A St Paris Graham
10/20 H Urbana
10/27 H Lewistown Indian Lake
Sheffield Brookside
08/25 A Elyria Catholic L 7-35
09/01 H Vermilion L 0-51
09/08 H Cleveland John F. Kennedy W 27-6
09/15 H Oberlin L 34-54
09/22 A Lorain Clearview L 6-50
09/29 A Oberlin Firelands L 0-47
10/06 H La Grange Keystone L 10-65
10/13 A Sullivan Black River
10/20 H Wellington
10/27 A Medina Buckeye
Bryan
08/25 H Van Wert L 7-27
09/01 A Toledo Woodward W 20-14
09/08 A Sherwood Fairview L 6-15
09/15 H Swanton W 27-24
09/22 A Wauseon L 14-48
09/29 H Archbold L 0-28
10/06 H Delta W 49-7
10/13 A Hamler Patrick Henry
10/20 A Liberty Center
10/27 H Metamora Evergreen
Chagrin Falls
08/25 H Kirtland L 13-14
09/01 A Chagrin Falls Kenston L 24-32
09/08 A Peninsula Woodridge L 27-62
09/15 A Wickliffe W 42-14
09/22 H Pepper Pike Orange L 22-30
09/28 H Perry L 21-45
10/06 A Beachwood W 56-14
10/13 H Geneva
10/20 H Painesville Harvey
10/27 A Chesterland West Geauga
Bellville Clear Fork
08/25 A Fredericktown W 27-6
09/01 H Bellevue W 20-14 OT
09/08 H Plain City Jonathan Alder W 28-14
09/15 A Richwood North Union W 45-13
09/22 H Delaware Buckeye Valley W 23-20
09/29 A Caledonia River Valley W 52-8
10/06 A Galion W 41-0
10/13 H Ontario
10/20 A Marion Pleasant
10/27 H Marion Harding
Lorain Clearview
08/25 A Amherst Steele L 6-41
09/01 A Painesville Harvey W 43-8
09/08 H Cleveland John Hay W 18-7
09/15 A Wellington W 44-6
09/22 H Sheffield Brookside W 50-6
09/29 H Oberlin W 52-14
10/06 A Columbia Station Columbia W 26-21
10/13 H Fairview Park Fairview
10/20 A Rocky River Lutheran West
10/27 H Brooklyn
Fairview Park Fairview
08/25 A Rocky River L 6-35
09/01 H Wickliffe L 17-42
09/08 A Bay Village Bay L 14-38
09/15 A Sullivan Black River L 0-43
09/22 H Oberlin Firelands L 7-20
09/29 H Brooklyn W 30-0
10/06 A Oberlin L 20-22
10/13 A Lorain Clearview
10/20 H Columbia Station Columbia
10/27 H Rocky River Lutheran West
Oberlin Firelands
08/25 A Milan Edison W 20-17
09/01 A New London W 45-6
09/08 H Vermilion W 21-14
09/15 H Brooklyn W 48-6
09/22 A Fairview Park Fairview W 20-7
09/29 H Sheffield Brookside W 47-0
10/06 A Wellington W 56-26
10/13 A Medina Buckeye
10/20 H Sullivan Black River
10/27 H La Grange Keystone
Galion
08/25 A Bucyrus W 34-0
09/01 H Cardington-Lincoln W 44-21
09/08 H Portsmouth W 23-0
09/15 A Marion Pleasant L 21-45
09/22 H Caledonia River Valley W 42-35
09/29 A Marion Harding L 21-44
10/06 H Bellville Clear Fork L 0-41
10/13 A Richwood North Union
10/20 A Ontario
10/27 H Delaware Buckeye Valley
Marengo Highland
08/25 H Bloom-Carroll L 34-35 OT
09/01 H Ontario W 32-26
09/08 A Caledonia River Valley W 28-14
09/15 H Danville W 26-0
09/22 A Centerburg W 34-6
09/29 H Mount Gilead W 42-8
10/06 A Fredericktown W 36-25
10/13 H Cardington-Lincoln
10/20 A Howard East Knox
10/27 A Galion Northmor
Kenton
08/25 A Coldwater L 28-35
09/01 A Celina L 21-51
09/08 H Defiance W 27-7
09/15 A Wapakoneta L 35-49
09/22 H St Marys Memorial L 13-30
09/29 A Van Wert W 35-27
10/06 H Lima Shawnee W 43-37
10/13 H Ottawa-Glandorf
10/20 A Elida
10/27 H Lima Bath
La Grange Keystone
08/25 A Bay Village Bay L 0-10
09/01 H Lodi Cloverleaf W 25-6
09/08 A Creston Norwayne L 7-48
09/15 H Columbia Station Columbia L 34-48
09/22 A Brooklyn W 49-8
09/29 H Sullivan Black River L 14-48
10/06 A Sheffield Brookside W 65-10
10/13 H Wellington
10/20 H Medina Buckeye
10/27 A Oberlin Firelands
Rocky River Lutheran West
08/25 H New London W 34-0
09/01 A Gates Mills Hawken W 28-26
09/08 A Parma Normandy L 21-26
09/15 A Medina Buckeye L 0-48
09/22 H Wellington W 21-0
09/29 H Columbia Station Columbia L 14-19
10/06 A Brooklyn W 41-0
10/13 H Oberlin
10/20 H Lorain Clearview
10/27 A Fairview Park Fairview
St Marys Memorial
08/25 A Sidney L 32-39
09/01 A Ottawa-Glandorf W 21-13
09/08 H Van Wert W 50-34
09/15 H Lima Shawnee W 35-34 OT
09/22 A Kenton W 30-13
09/29 H Elida W 63-21
10/06 H Lima Bath W 49-0
10/13 A Celina
10/20 H Defiance
10/27 A Wapakoneta
Napoleon
08/24 A Defiance W 21-7
09/01 H Liberty Center L 7-24
09/08 H Wauseon L 23-28
09/15 A Perrysburg L 27-29
09/22 H Maumee L 0-21
09/29 A Sylvania Northview L 13-35
10/06 H Holland Springfield L 14-35
10/13 A Sylvania Southview
10/20 A Whitehouse Anthony Wayne
10/27 H Bowling Green
Ontario
08/25 A Lexington W 21-20
09/01 A Marengo Highland L 26-32
09/08 H Cardington-Lincoln W 51-14
09/15 A Marion Harding L 17-21
09/22 H Richwood North Union L 17-21
09/29 A Delaware Buckeye Valley L 20-34
10/06 H Caledonia River Valley L 0-27
10/13 A Bellville Clear Fork
10/20 H Galion
10/27 H Marion Pleasant
Pepper Pike Orange
08/25 H Cleveland John Hay W 35-6
09/01 H Cleveland Collinwood W 22-0
09/08 A Uniontown Green L 6-28
09/15 H Painesville Harvey W 54-22
09/22 A Chagrin Falls W 30-22
09/28 H Wickliffe W 42-6
10/06 A Chesterland West Geauga W 27-20
10/13 H Perry
10/20 A Geneva
10/27 H Beachwood
Port Clinton
08/25 H Sandusky L 7-41
09/01 H Rossford W 28-7
09/08 A Norwalk W 27-21
09/15 H Fremont St. Joseph Central Catholic W 42-7
09/22 A Clyde L 3-49
09/29 H Milan Edison L 0-28
10/06 A Vermilion W 36-22
10/13 A Shelby
10/20 A Huron
10/27 H Oak Harbor
Caledonia River Valley
08/25 A Upper Sandusky W 34-8
09/01 H Mansfield Madison Comprehensive W 53-14
09/08 H Marengo Highland L 14-28
09/15 A Delaware Buckeye Valley L 13-28
09/22 A Galion L 35-42
09/29 H Bellville Clear Fork L 8-52
10/06 A Ontario W 27-0
10/13 H Marion Pleasant
10/20 A Marion Harding
10/27 H Richwood North Union
Shelby
08/24 A Mansfield Madison Comprehensive W 48-10
09/01 H Lexington W 41-7
09/08 A Willard W 56-6
09/15 H Bellevue W 46-0
09/22 H Norwalk W 55-14
09/29 A Huron W 41-0
10/06 A Milan Edison W 43-0
10/13 H Port Clinton
10/20 A Oak Harbor
10/27 H Vermilion
Upper Sandusky
08/25 H Caledonia River Valley L 8-34
09/01 A Mount Gilead W 54-35
09/08 A Carey L 16-31
09/15 H Milan Edison L 0-42
09/22 H Sycamore Mohawk L 8-31
09/29 A Attica Seneca East L 0-41
10/06 A Bucyrus W 20-14
10/13 H New Washington Buckeye Central
10/20 A Bucyrus Wynford
10/27 H North Robinson Colonel Crawford
Van Wert
08/25 A Bryan W 27-7
09/01 H Wapakoneta W 26-20
09/08 A St Marys Memorial L 34-50
09/15 H Ottawa-Glandorf W 19-17
09/22 A Lima Shawnee L 27-35
09/29 H Kenton L 27-35
10/06 A Elida L 27-35
10/13 H Lima Bath
10/20 H Celina
10/27 A Defiance
Vermilion
08/25 H Oberlin W 35-16
09/01 A Sheffield Brookside W 51-0
09/08 A Oberlin Firelands L 14-21
09/15 A Sandusky Perkins W 35-12
09/22 H Tiffin Columbian W 45-31
09/29 A Oak Harbor W 14-7
10/06 H Port Clinton L 22-36
10/13 H Huron
10/20 H Milan Edison
10/27 A Shelby
Warrensville Heights
08/25 A Creston Norwayne L 32-41
09/01 H Akron North W 56-0
09/08 H Geneva W 30-0
09/15 H Parma Padua Franciscan L 34-56
09/22 H Cleveland Villa Angela-St Joseph W 44-27
09/29 A East Cleveland Shaw W 22-0
10/06 A Lorain L 6-39
10/13 H Cleveland Heights
10/20 A Maple Heights
10/27 A Bedford
Wauseon
08/25 A Sherwood Fairview W 31-14
09/01 H Defiance Tinora W 38-0
09/08 A Napoleon W 28-23
09/15 H Archbold L 21-24
09/22 H Bryan W 48-14
09/29 A Liberty Center W 35-24
10/06 H Swanton L 27-28 OT
10/13 A Metamora Evergreen
10/20 H Hamler Patrick Henry
10/27 A Delta

Last edited by EagleFan; 10-10-17 at 06:10 AM.
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
  #2  
Old 12-04-16, 05:49 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,542
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
REGION 15

Amanda-Clearcreek
08/25 A Hebron Lakewood W 10-7
09/01 A Columbus East W 17-6
09/08 H Baltimore Liberty Union L 31-35
09/15 A Circleville Logan Elm W 28-11
09/22 H Lancaster Fairfield Union W 24-14
09/29 A Columbus Bishop Ready L 0-28
10/06 H Bloom-Carroll W 24-19
10/13 A Circleville
10/20 H Columbus Hamilton Township
10/27 A Ashville Teays Valley
Bexley
08/25 H Canal Winchester Harvest Preparatory L 0-30
09/01 A Delaware Buckeye Valley L 6-37
09/08 A Columbus Hamilton Township L 28-44
09/15 H Baltimore Liberty Union L 7-41
09/22 A Grandview Heights L 0-49
09/28 H Gahanna Columbus Academy L 7-38
10/06 A Ashville Teays Valley L 0-56
10/13 A Whitehall-Yearling
10/20 H London
10/26 A Columbus Bishop Ready
Bloom-Carroll
08/25 A Marengo Highland W 35-34 OT
09/01 H Baltimore Liberty Union W 7-0
09/08 A Hebron Lakewood W 36-14
09/14 H Ashville Teays Valley L 20-55
09/22 A Columbus Hamilton Township W 42-20
09/29 H Circleville W 49-28
10/06 A Amanda-Clearcreek L 19-24
10/13 H Gahanna Columbus Academy
10/20 H Lancaster Fairfield Union
10/27 A Circleville Logan Elm
Cambridge
08/25 H Wintersville Indian Creek L 7-28
09/01 A New Concord John Glenn L 0-35
09/08 H Carrollton W 23-21
09/15 H Coshocton W 21-14
09/22 A Wheeling Park (WV) L 34-55
09/29 H Zanesville L 20-24
10/06 A Dover L 7-52
10/13 H Marietta
10/20 A New Philadelphia
10/27 A Byesville Meadowbrook
Circleville
08/25 H Washington Court House Miami Trace W 41-14
09/01 H Washington Court House Washington L 12-33
09/08 A Williamsport Westfall W 26-6
09/15 A Lancaster Fairfield Union L 0-35
09/22 H London L 0-42
09/29 A Bloom-Carroll L 28-49
10/06 A Circleville Logan Elm W 32-0
10/13 H Amanda-Clearcreek
10/20 H Ashville Teays Valley
10/27 A Columbus Hamilton Township
Uhrichsville Claymont
08/25 A New Philadelphia L 6-45
09/01 H Coshocton W 47-14
09/08 H Warsaw River View W 45-7
09/15 H Lore City Buckeye Trail W 35-7
09/22 A Magnolia Sandy Valley W 46-7
09/29 A Sugarcreek Garaway W 38-29
10/06 H Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley W 26-0
10/13 A Newcomerstown
10/20 H West Lafayette Ridgewood
10/26 A Gnadenhutten Indian Valley
Columbus East
08/25 A Columbus South L 8-18
09/01 H Amanda-Clearcreek L 6-17
09/08 H Columbus West L 7-42
09/15 A Columbus Whetstone L 6-26
09/22 H Columbus Beechcroft L 0-41
09/29 A Columbus Centennial L 27-63
10/06 A Gahanna Columbus Academy L 22-45
10/13 H Columbus Mifflin
10/20 A Columbus Northland
10/27 H Columbus Linden McKinley
Lancaster Fairfield Union
08/25 A New Lexington W 21-12
09/01 A Jackson L 7-31
09/08 H Mc Arthur Vinton County W 28-20
09/15 H Circleville W 35-0
09/22 A Amanda-Clearcreek L 14-24
09/29 H Ashville Teays Valley L 0-27
10/06 A Columbus Hamilton Township W 34-14
10/13 H Circleville Logan Elm
10/20 A Bloom-Carroll
10/27 H Baltimore Liberty Union
Gallipolis Gallia Academy
08/25 A Pomeroy Meigs L 8-14
09/02 A Bidwell River Valley W 49-7
09/08 H Jackson L 0-34
09/15 H Chesapeake W 34-21
09/22 H Portsmouth W 36-35
09/29 A Proctorville Fairland L 32-49
10/06 H Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant L 20-33
10/13 A Ironton Rock Hill
10/20 H Ironton
10/27 A South Point
Gnadenhutten Indian Valley
08/25 A Coshocton W 40-0
09/01 H New Franklin Manchester W 38-32
09/08 A Minerva W 51-21
09/15 H Magnolia Sandy Valley W 54-7
09/22 A Lore City Buckeye Trail W 46-7
09/29 H West Lafayette Ridgewood W 33-14
10/06 H Newcomerstown W 54-0
10/13 A Sugarcreek Garaway
10/20 A Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley
10/26 H Uhrichsville Claymont
New Concord John Glenn
08/25 A Byesville Meadowbrook W 48-6
09/01 H Cambridge W 35-0
09/08 H Thornville Sheridan W 30-26
09/15 A Duncan Falls Philo L 17-28
09/22 H Zanesville Maysville W 44-0
09/29 A Zanesville West Muskingum W 53-0
10/06 H McConnelsville Morgan W 75-8
10/13 A Dresden Tri-Valley
10/20 H New Lexington
10/27 A Crooksville
Hebron Lakewood
08/25 H Amanda-Clearcreek L 7-10
09/01 A Columbus Bishop Ready L 13-49
09/08 H Bloom-Carroll L 14-36
09/15 A Johnstown Northridge L 7-17
09/22 H Heath L 7-17
09/29 A Newark Licking Valley L 7-43
10/06 H Pataskala Licking Heights L 12-42
10/13 A Granville
10/20 H Pataskala Watkins Memorial
10/27 A Utica
Newark Licking Valley
08/25 A Thornville Sheridan W 29-26
09/01 A Heath W 36-33
09/08 H Johnstown-Monroe W 42-26
09/15 A Utica W 42-13
09/22 H Johnstown Northridge W 57-20
09/29 H Hebron Lakewood W 43-7
10/06 A Pataskala Watkins Memorial W 41-14
10/13 H Newark Catholic
10/20 A Granville
10/27 H Pataskala Licking Heights
Columbus Linden McKinley
08/25 A Columbus Briggs L 18-27
09/01 H Gahanna Columbus Academy L 0-42
09/08 H Columbus South W 12-6
09/15 H Reigning Thunder Football Academy W 20-6
09/22 H Columbus Whetstone L 6-20
09/29 H Columbus Mifflin L 12-47
10/06 H Columbus Northland L 0-28
10/13 A Columbus Centennial
10/20 A Columbus Beechcroft
10/27 A Columbus East
Circleville Logan Elm
08/25 H Chillicothe Zane Trace L 0-33
09/01 A Williamsport Westfall L 14-21
09/08 A Washington Court House Miami Trace W 17-12
09/15 H Amanda-Clearcreek L 11-28
09/22 A Ashville Teays Valley L 0-42
09/29 H Columbus Hamilton Township L 7-27
10/06 H Circleville L 0-32
10/13 A Lancaster Fairfield Union
10/20 A Grandview Heights
10/27 H Bloom-Carroll
Byesville Meadowbrook
08/25 H New Concord John Glenn L 6-48
09/01 H Barnesville W 50-7
09/08 A St. Clairsville L 38-49
09/15 H Shadyside W 48-41
09/22 A Hannibal River W 48-14
09/29 A Warsaw River View W 48-19
10/06 H Belmont Union Local W 34-12
10/13 A Coshocton
10/20 H Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas
10/27 H Cambridge
Pomeroy Meigs
08/25 H Gallipolis Gallia Academy W 14-8
09/02 H St. Clairsville L 6-47
09/08 A Logan L 22-26
09/15 H Mc Arthur Vinton County W 28-21
09/22 A Bidwell River Valley W 45-26
09/29 H Nelsonville-York L 14-49
10/06 A The Plains Athens L 18-19
10/13 A Point Pleasant (WV)
10/20 A Wellston
10/27 H Albany Alexander
McConnelsville Morgan
08/25 A Marietta L 7-26
09/01 H Dresden Tri-Valley L 0-53
09/08 A New Lexington L 13-33
09/15 H Zanesville West Muskingum W 61-34
09/22 H Crooksville L 7-32
09/29 A Zanesville Maysville L 6-48
10/06 A New Concord John Glenn L 8-75
10/13 H Sarahsville Shenandoah
10/20 A Duncan Falls Philo
10/27 H Thornville Sheridan
New Lexington
08/25 H Lancaster Fairfield Union L 12-21
09/01 A Zanesville West Muskingum W 59-12
09/08 H McConnelsville Morgan W 33-13
09/15 A Zanesville Maysville L 14-33
09/22 A Coshocton L 14-21
09/29 H Dresden Tri-Valley L 12-34
10/06 A Crooksville W 32-19
10/13 H Thornville Sheridan
10/20 A New Concord John Glenn
10/27 H Duncan Falls Philo
Duncan Falls Philo
08/25 H Columbus Walnut Ridge L 14-29
09/01 A Crooksville W 42-20
09/08 A Zanesville West Muskingum W 67-7
09/15 H New Concord John Glenn W 28-17
09/22 A Dresden Tri-Valley L 10-31
09/29 H Thornville Sheridan W 21-18
10/06 A Coshocton W 42-14
10/13 H Zanesville Maysville
10/20 H McConnelsville Morgan
10/27 A New Lexington
Warsaw River View
08/25 H Johnstown Northridge L 0-6
09/01 H Sugarcreek Garaway L 6-34
09/08 A Uhrichsville Claymont L 7-45
09/15 A Sycamore Mohawk L 0-33
09/22 A Barnesville L 13-21
09/29 H Byesville Meadowbrook L 19-48
10/06 H Marietta L 0-46
10/13 H Millersburg West Holmes
10/20 A Cadiz Harrison Central
10/27 H Coshocton
St. Clairsville
08/25 A Carrollton L 21-27
09/02 A Pomeroy Meigs W 47-6
09/08 H Byesville Meadowbrook W 49-38
09/15 A Martins Ferry W 30-15
09/22 H Wintersville Indian Creek W 34-28
09/29 H Cadiz Harrison Central W 35-0
10/07 A Bellaire W 28-14
10/13 H Belmont Union Local
10/20 H Canfield South Range
10/27 A East Liverpool
Chillicothe Unioto
08/25 A Mc Arthur Vinton County W 30-13
09/01 H Greenfield McClain W 42-6
09/08 A Waverly L 17-31
09/15 A Frankfort Adena W 35-14
09/22 H Chillicothe Zane Trace W 34-20
09/29 H Bainbridge Paint Valley W 41-7
10/06 A Chillicothe Southeastern L 14-18
10/13 H Williamsport Westfall
10/20 A Chillicothe Huntington
10/27 H Piketon
Utica
08/25 A Centerburg L 14-19
09/01 A Howard East Knox L 19-34
09/08 H Fredericktown L 21-34
09/15 H Newark Licking Valley L 13-42
09/22 A Granville L 13-49
09/29 H Newark Catholic L 14-32
10/06 H Heath L 7-48
10/13 A Johnstown-Monroe
10/20 A Johnstown Northridge
10/27 H Hebron Lakewood
Mc Arthur Vinton County
08/25 H Chillicothe Unioto L 13-30
09/01 A Piketon W 35-13
09/08 A Lancaster Fairfield Union L 20-28
09/15 A Pomeroy Meigs L 21-28
09/22 H The Plains Athens L 14-28
09/29 A Albany Alexander W 34-6
10/06 H Stewart Federal Hocking W 48-8
10/13 H Bidwell River Valley
10/20 A Nelsonville-York
10/27 H Wellston
Williamsport Westfall
08/25 A London Madison-Plains L 25-30
09/01 H Circleville Logan Elm W 21-14
09/08 H Circleville L 6-26
09/15 A Chillicothe Zane Trace L 0-30
09/22 H Frankfort Adena W 34-27
09/29 A Chillicothe Huntington L 13-26
10/06 H Piketon L 14-29
10/13 A Chillicothe Unioto
10/20 A Bainbridge Paint Valley
10/27 H Chillicothe Southeastern
Chillicothe Zane Trace
08/25 A Circleville Logan Elm W 33-0
09/02 H Waverly L 31-44
09/08 H Greenfield McClain W 47-7
09/15 H Williamsport Westfall W 30-0
09/22 A Chillicothe Unioto L 20-34
09/29 A Chillicothe Southeastern L 12-28
10/06 H Bainbridge Paint Valley W 38-12
10/13 H Frankfort Adena
10/20 A Piketon
10/27 A Chillicothe Huntington

REGION 16

Cincinnati Aiken
08/24 A Cincinnati Western Hills W 14-6
09/01 H Cincinnati Madeira W 28-14
09/08 A Cincinnati North College Hill W 66-6
09/15 A Cincinnati Taft L 16-20
09/23 H Dayton Dunbar L 6-48
09/29 A Cincinnati Shroder W 56-10
10/07 H Cincinnati Gamble Montessori W 32-6
10/13 A Dry Ridge Grant County (KY)
10/20 H Cincinnati Hughes
10/26 A Cincinnati Riverview East
Batavia
08/25 H Williamsburg W 35-6
08/31 A Lees Creek East Clinton W 27-7
09/08 A Batavia Clermont Northeastern W 41-36
09/15 H Bethel-Tate L 20-35
09/22 A Fayetteville W 49-8
09/29 H Clarksville Clinton-Massie L 0-62
10/06 H New Richmond L 7-47
10/13 H Wilmington
10/20 A Goshen
10/27 A Mount Orab Western Brown
Clarksville Clinton-Massie
08/25 H Lees Creek East Clinton W 56-0
09/01 H Coldwater W 24-14
09/08 H Springfield Shawnee W 30-7
09/15 A Washington Court House Miami Trace W 55-6
09/22 A Cincinnati Northwest W 52-6
09/29 A Batavia W 62-0
10/06 H Mount Orab Western Brown W 79-14
10/13 A Goshen
10/20 H New Richmond
10/27 A Wilmington
Eaton
08/25 A Greenville W 24-19
09/01 H St. Henry L 0-42
09/08 H Oxford Talawanda W 22-7
09/15 A Franklin L 0-45
09/22 A Bellbrook L 0-35
09/29 H Monroe W 28-14
10/06 H Oakwood L 14-29
10/13 A Brookville
10/19 A Carlisle
10/27 H Germantown Valley View
Middletown Bishop Fenwick
08/25 A Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy W 35-27
09/01 H Dayton Belmont L 0-12
09/08 A Lebanon L 27-49
09/15 A Dayton Chaminade Julienne L 2-14
09/22 H Kettering Archbishop Alter L 22-46
09/29 A Hamilton Badin W 20-14
10/06 H Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas W 24-17 OT
10/13 A Cincinnati Purcell Marian
10/20 H St Bernard Roger Bacon
10/27 H Dayton Carroll
St Paris Graham
08/25 A West Liberty-Salem L 27-28
09/01 H Springfield Catholic Central W 54-20
09/09 A Sidney Lehman Catholic L 34-51
09/15 A Bellefontaine L 7-63
09/22 H Springfield Kenton Ridge L 14-42
09/29 H Lewistown Indian Lake L 7-26
10/06 A Urbana L 12-39
10/13 H Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan
10/20 A Springfield Northwestern
10/27 H Plain City Jonathan Alder
Cincinnati Hughes
08/23 A Deer Park W 42-7
09/02 H Reading L 14-42
09/08 A Cincinnati Finneytown W 26-7
09/15 A Cincinnati Woodward L 6-42
09/23 H Dayton Meadowdale W 13-12
09/30 A Dayton Belmont L 6-62
10/06 H Dayton Thurgood Marshall L 12-51
10/15 A Cincinnati Western Hills
10/20 A Cincinnati Aiken
10/26 A Dayton Ponitz
Cincinnati Indian Hill
08/25 A New Richmond W 28-19
09/01 H Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy L 14-21
09/08 H St Bernard Roger Bacon W 45-19
09/15 A Cincinnati Madeira W 35-3
09/22 H Reading W 42-6
09/28 H Cincinnati Mariemont W 10-7
10/06 A Cleves Taylor W 49-0
10/13 H Cincinnati Finneytown
10/20 A Deer Park
10/27 A Cincinnati Wyoming
Plain City Jonathan Alder
08/25 H Marysville W 35-32 OT
09/01 H Marion Harding W 21-7
09/08 A Bellville Clear Fork L 14-28
09/15 H Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan W 43-36
09/22 A Lewistown Indian Lake W 35-34 OT
09/29 A Springfield Kenton Ridge W 28-21
10/06 H Bellefontaine L 6-19
10/13 A New Carlisle Tecumseh
10/20 H Springfield Shawnee
10/27 A St Paris Graham
Springfield Kenton Ridge
08/25 A Springfield Northeastern W 48-13
09/01 H Lewistown Indian Lake L 7-14
09/08 H Riverside Stebbins W 56-6
09/15 A Urbana W 40-20
09/22 A St Paris Graham W 42-14
09/29 H Plain City Jonathan Alder L 21-28
10/06 A Springfield Shawnee L 3-21
10/13 H Springfield Northwestern
10/20 H New Carlisle Tecumseh
10/27 A Bellefontaine
London
08/25 A Urbana W 49-19
09/01 H London Madison-Plains W 36-0
09/08 A Washington Court House Washington W 51-47
09/15 H Gahanna Columbus Academy W 38-28
09/22 A Circleville W 42-0
09/29 H Baltimore Liberty Union W 28-6
10/06 H Grandview Heights W 50-8
10/13 A Columbus Bishop Ready
10/20 A Bexley
10/27 H Whitehall-Yearling
Greenfield McClain
08/25 H Frankfort Adena L 0-27
09/01 A Chillicothe Unioto L 6-42
09/08 A Chillicothe Zane Trace L 7-47
09/15 H Lees Creek East Clinton L 14-28
09/22 A Troy Christian L 7-28
09/29 H Washington Court House Miami Trace L 0-46
10/06 A Chillicothe L 0-56
10/13 H Washington Court House Washington
10/20 A Jackson
10/27 H Hillsboro
Dayton Meadowdale
08/25 H Piqua L 12-50
09/02 H Franklin Middletown Christian W 15-14
09/08 H Dayton Chaminade Julienne L 22-63
09/15 H Dayton Belmont L 0-57
09/23 A Cincinnati Hughes L 12-13
09/29 A Cincinnati Woodward W 20-18
10/06 A Dayton Dunbar L 8-66
10/12 H Dayton Ponitz
10/20 A Dayton Thurgood Marshall
10/27 A Cincinnati Western Hills
Dayton Northridge
08/25 H Tipp City Bethel L 22-63
09/01 A West Carrollton L 6-41
09/08 A Troy Christian L 15-36
09/15 A West Milton Milton-Union L 35-69
09/22 H Carlisle L 20-48
09/29 A New Lebanon Dixie L 43-64
10/06 H Waynesville L 13-30
10/13 H Bellbrook
10/20 A Camden Preble Shawnee
10/27 H Middletown Madison
Springfield Northwestern
08/25 H South Charleston Southeastern W 47-22
09/01 H Springfield Northeastern W 21-18
09/08 A West Milton Milton-Union L 13-29
09/15 A New Carlisle Tecumseh L 14-27
09/22 H Springfield Shawnee W 7-6
09/29 H Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan L 24-28
10/06 A Lewistown Indian Lake L 24-35
10/13 A Springfield Kenton Ridge
10/20 H St Paris Graham
10/27 A Urbana
Norwood
08/25 A Cincinnati Madeira L 10-28
09/01 A Cincinnati Woodward W 48-19
09/08 H Cleves Taylor W 44-7
09/15 A Goshen L 17-55
09/22 H New Richmond L 0-33
09/29 A Cincinnati Summit Country Day L 3-40
10/06 H Cincinnati North College Hill W 45-8
10/13 H Cincinnati Miami Valley Christian Academy
10/20 A Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy
10/27 H Cincinnati Country Day
Oakwood
08/25 A Cincinnati Mariemont W 42-41
09/01 H West Milton Milton-Union W 31-21
09/08 A Carlisle L 41-43 OT
09/15 A Monroe W 21-7
09/22 H Middletown Madison L 28-48
09/28 H Brookville L 42-63
10/06 A Eaton W 29-14
10/13 A Germantown Valley View
10/20 H Franklin
10/27 H Bellbrook
St Bernard Roger Bacon
08/25 A Reading W 21-13
09/02 H Cincinnati Western Hills W 47-12
09/08 A Cincinnati Indian Hill L 19-45
09/15 H Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas L 14-31
09/22 A Hamilton Badin L 21-41
09/29 H Kettering Archbishop Alter L 0-42
10/06 A Dayton Chaminade Julienne L 32-61
10/13 H Dayton Carroll
10/20 A Middletown Bishop Fenwick
10/27 H Cincinnati Purcell Marian
Springfield Shawnee
08/26 A Dayton Thurgood Marshall W 19-16
09/01 H Tipp City Tippecanoe L 0-38
09/08 A Clarksville Clinton-Massie L 7-30
09/15 H Lewistown Indian Lake W 41-7
09/22 A Springfield Northwestern L 6-7
09/29 H Urbana W 34-7
10/06 H Springfield Kenton Ridge W 21-3
10/13 H Bellefontaine
10/20 A Plain City Jonathan Alder
10/27 A New Carlisle Tecumseh
Cincinnati Shroder
08/25 H St. Bernard-Elmwood Place W 41-0
09/01 A Cincinnati Purcell Marian L 0-39
09/08 A Cincinnati Mariemont L 0-45
09/14 A Dayton Dunbar L 21-60
09/22 H Cincinnati Taft L 7-46
09/29 H Cincinnati Aiken L 10-56
10/07 A Cincinnati Riverview East W 40-6
10/14 A Dayton Belmont
10/20 A West Portsmouth Portsmouth West
10/28 A Cincinnati Gamble Montessori
Cincinnati Taft
08/24 A Cincinnati Mount Healthy W 28-20 OT
09/01 A Cincinnati Wyoming L 6-37
09/08 A Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas L 0-24
09/15 H Cincinnati Aiken W 20-16
09/22 A Cincinnati Shroder W 46-7
09/30 H Baltimore Mergenthaler Vo-Tech (MD) W 16-13
10/06 A Taylor Mill Scott (KY) W 42-35
10/13 H Dayton Dunbar
10/20 A Zanesville
10/27 H Cincinnati Woodward
Cleves Taylor
08/25 H Lawrenceburg (IN) L 0-37
09/01 A New Richmond L 0-54
09/08 A Norwood L 7-44
09/15 A Cincinnati Wyoming L 0-69
09/22 H Deer Park W 20-14
09/29 A Cincinnati Finneytown W 12-9 OT
10/06 H Cincinnati Indian Hill L 0-49
10/13 H Cincinnati Mariemont
10/20 A Reading
10/27 H Cincinnati Madeira
Urbana
08/25 H London L 19-49
09/01 A Riverside Stebbins W 27-24
09/08 H Greenville L 14-35
09/15 H Springfield Kenton Ridge L 20-40
09/22 A New Carlisle Tecumseh L 12-24
09/29 A Springfield Shawnee L 7-34
10/06 H St Paris Graham W 39-12
10/13 A Lewistown Indian Lake
10/20 A Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan
10/27 H Springfield Northwestern
Germantown Valley View
08/25 H Wilmington W 52-31
09/01 H Fort Recovery W 24-21
09/08 A Middletown Madison W 32-7
09/15 A New Lebanon Dixie W 41-0
09/22 H Franklin W 34-3
09/29 A Bellbrook W 41-34
10/06 A Monroe W 55-7
10/13 H Oakwood
10/20 H Brookville
10/27 A Eaton
Washington Court House Washington
08/25 H Blanchester W 42-26
09/01 A Circleville W 33-12
09/08 H London L 47-51
09/15 A Delaware Hayes L 8-38
09/22 H Columbus St. Charles W 1-0 forfeit(34-12)
09/29 H Jackson L 20-31
10/06 A Hillsboro L 34-41
10/13 A Greenfield McClain
10/20 H Chillicothe
10/27 A Washington Court House Miami Trace
Waverly
08/25 H Piketon W 28-13
09/02 A Chillicothe Zane Trace W 44-31
09/08 H Chillicothe Unioto W 31-17
09/15 A Proctorville Fairland W 46-26
09/22 A Nelsonville-York L 13-38
09/29 H Lucasville Valley W 35-14
10/06 A Wheelersburg L 20-62
10/13 A West Portsmouth Portsmouth West
10/20 H Minford
10/27 H Bidwell River Valley
Cincinnati Wyoming
08/25 A Cincinnati North College Hill W 76-6
09/01 H Cincinnati Taft W 37-6
09/09 A Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy W 28-14
09/15 H Cleves Taylor W 69-0
09/22 A Cincinnati Finneytown W 48-0
09/28 H Deer Park W 68-21
10/06 H Cincinnati Madeira W 31-14
10/13 A Reading
10/20 A Cincinnati Mariemont
10/27 H Cincinnati Indian Hill

Last edited by EagleFan; 10-10-17 at 06:14 AM.
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 12-05-16, 09:25 AM
EastYoungstown EastYoungstown is offline
All Yappi
 
Join Date: 04-04-12
Location: Rayen Stadium
Posts: 9,099
EastYoungstown will become famous soon enough
Mooney 2017 schedule so far

Heights
Hoban
@DeSales
@SVSM
@Boardman
6 and 7?
Covington Catholic (KY)? Erie Cathedral prep (PA)? Canadian team?
Harding
Ursuline
Fitch
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 12-05-16, 09:43 AM
Stack Attack Stack Attack is offline
All Region
 
Join Date: 05-12-14
Location: Canal Fulton Ohio
Posts: 473
Stack Attack is on a distinguished road
Canal Fulton Northwest

Week 1: Open (Been hearing a few interesting teams for this slot)
Week 2: @ Canton South
Week 3: @ New Phila
Week 4: Orrville
Week 5: @CVCA
Week 6: Triway
Week 7: @ Manchester
Week 8: @ Fairless
Week 9: Tuslaw
Week 10: Loudonville


This will be the first season in the PAC.
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 12-05-16, 06:01 PM
BulldogDad14 BulldogDad14 is offline
Freshman
 
Join Date: 10-16-14
Posts: 24
BulldogDad14 is on a distinguished road
Woodridge

Week 1: Parma Padua
Week 2: @ Nordonia
Week 3: Chagrin Falls
Week 4: @ Ravenna
Week 5: Streetsboro
Week 6: Cloverleaf
Week 7: @ Field
Week 8: Coventry
Week 9: @ Norton
Week 10:@ Springfield
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 12-05-16, 08:23 PM
sportster4321 sportster4321 is offline
All American
 
Join Date: 07-11-12
Posts: 1,807
sportster4321 is on a distinguished road
Hubbard anyone?
Reply With Quote
  #7  
Old 12-05-16, 09:53 PM
ECOLace ECOLace is offline
All Ohio
 
Join Date: 08-25-12
Posts: 567
ECOLace is on a distinguished road
Claymont

Week 1: A-New Philadelphia
Week 2: H-Coshocton
Week 3: H-River View
Week 4: H-Buckeye Trail
Week 5: A-Sandy Valley
Week 6: A-Garaway
Week 7: H-Tusky Valley
Week 8: A-Newcomerstown
Week 9: H-Ridgewood
Week 10: A-Indian Valley
Reply With Quote
  #8  
Old 12-07-16, 11:05 PM
Struthersfan Struthersfan is offline
All American
 
Join Date: 08-20-11
Location: San Jacinto, California
Posts: 2,442
Struthersfan is on a distinguished road
Struthers

Fri 08/25 7:00 PM Away @ Liberty High School
Fri 09/01 7:00 PM Home vs Crestview High School-Columbiana
Fri 09/08 7:00 PM Away @ Niles McKinley High School
Fri 09/15 7:00 PM Home vs Jefferson Area Jr/Sr HS
Fri 09/22 7:00 PM Away @ Canfield High School
Fri 09/29 7:00 PM Home vs Poland Seminary High School
Fri 10/06 7:00 PM Home vs Campbell Memorial High School
Fri 10/13 7:00 PM Home vs Hubbard High School
Fri 10/20 7:00 PM Away @ Edgewood High School
Fri 10/27 7:00 PM Away @ Lakeview High School
Reply With Quote
  #9  
Old 12-07-16, 11:13 PM
Struthersfan Struthersfan is offline
All American
 
Join Date: 08-20-11
Location: San Jacinto, California
Posts: 2,442
Struthersfan is on a distinguished road
Quote:
Originally Posted by sportster4321 View Post
Hubbard anyone?
So far from ScheduleStar:

Fri 08/25 7:00 PM Home vs TBA
Fri 09/01 7:00 PM Away @ Girard High School
Fri 09/08 7:00 PM Away @ Edgewood High School
Fri 09/15 7:00 PM Home vs Lakeview High School
Fri 09/22 7:00 PM Home vs Howland High School
Fri 09/29 7:00 PM Away @ Niles McKinley High School
Fri 10/06 7:00 PM Home vs Jefferson Area High School
Fri 10/13 7:00 PM Away @ Struthers High School
Fri 10/20 7:00 PM Home vs Poland Seminary High School
Fri 10/27 7:00 PM Away @ East High School

Looking for a replacement for Bay.

http://schedules.schedulestar.com/Hu...sity/Football/

Reply With Quote
  #10  
Old 12-08-16, 01:40 AM
Sykotyk Sykotyk is offline
All World
 
Join Date: 10-12-06
Location: Lowellville, OH
Posts: 3,721
Sykotyk will become famous soon enough
Quote:
Originally Posted by Struthersfan View Post
Struthers

Fri 08/25 7:00 PM Away @ Liberty High School
Fri 09/01 7:00 PM Home vs Crestview High School-Columbiana
Fri 09/08 7:00 PM Away @ Niles McKinley High School
Fri 09/15 7:00 PM Home vs Jefferson Area Jr/Sr HS
Fri 09/22 7:00 PM Away @ Canfield High School
Fri 09/29 7:00 PM Home vs Poland Seminary High School
Fri 10/06 7:00 PM Home vs Campbell Memorial High School
Fri 10/13 7:00 PM Home vs Hubbard High School
Fri 10/20 7:00 PM Away @ Edgewood High School
Fri 10/27 7:00 PM Away @ Lakeview High School
No Thursday night game to open the season this year?
Reply With Quote
  #11  
Old 12-08-16, 12:28 PM
Struthersfan Struthersfan is offline
All American
 
Join Date: 08-20-11
Location: San Jacinto, California
Posts: 2,442
Struthersfan is on a distinguished road
Quote:
Originally Posted by Sykotyk View Post
No Thursday night game to open the season this year?
Thursday night for the opener is good. It gives our fans a chance to see some of our competition on Friday night.

Even this year, the decision to change the game to Thursday was made last minute. Ended up playing again Friday due to the lightening and rain.

My guess, they'll probably change it to Thursday after all.

Reply With Quote
  #12  
Old 12-19-16, 06:13 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,542
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
updated schedules in first posts of this thread.
Reply With Quote
  #13  
Old 12-19-16, 07:23 PM
sapientia et veritas sapientia et veritas is online now
All American
 
Join Date: 10-07-13
Posts: 1,682
sapientia et veritas is on a distinguished road
Thanks for the update!
Reply With Quote
  #14  
Old 12-19-16, 10:32 PM
Struthersfan Struthersfan is offline
All American
 
Join Date: 08-20-11
Location: San Jacinto, California
Posts: 2,442
Struthersfan is on a distinguished road
Almost positive West Branch plays at Crestview week one.

Doesn't show in Arbiter for next season, but does show a home game for West Branch in 18.

http://arbiterlive.com/Teams/Schedule/5416725

Same results on Arbiter for Struthers-Crestview. Nothing for 17, at Crestview for 18.
Reply With Quote
  #15  
Old 12-20-16, 03:23 PM
pigskin13 pigskin13 is online now
All Ohio
 
Join Date: 09-04-13
Posts: 651
pigskin13 is on a distinguished road
Indian Valley

9\15 H Sandy Valley
9\29 H Ridgewood
10\6 H Newcomerstown
10\13 A Garaway
Reply With Quote
  #16  
Old 01-06-17, 12:52 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,542
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
updated 1/6
Reply With Quote
  #17  
Old 01-20-17, 03:39 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,542
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
updated
Reply With Quote
  #18  
Old 02-10-17, 10:26 AM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,542
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
updated schedules 2/10
Reply With Quote
  #19  
Old 02-10-17, 10:34 AM
EastYoungstown EastYoungstown is offline
All Yappi
 
Join Date: 04-04-12
Location: Rayen Stadium
Posts: 9,099
EastYoungstown will become famous soon enough
Won't all these divisions need readjusted in a few months?
Reply With Quote
  #20  
Old 02-10-17, 11:31 AM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,542
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
yep
Reply With Quote
  #21  
Old 02-25-17, 08:41 PM
LICKING COUNTY FAN LICKING COUNTY FAN is offline
All Yappi
 
Join Date: 06-24-01
Location: Buckeye Lake
Posts: 20,327
LICKING COUNTY FAN is on a distinguished road
Hebron Lakewood

09/01 N Unknown Opponent ()Columbus East
Inside source told me.
Reply With Quote
  #22  
Old 04-18-17, 09:18 AM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,542
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
Updated 4/18
Reply With Quote
  #23  
Old 04-18-17, 02:03 PM
hoophi55 hoophi55 is offline
All American
 
Join Date: 10-17-01
Posts: 1,112
hoophi55
Col East open (9-8) not 9-1. If Hebron open, they should try Dayton Meadowdale, Yo. Ursuline or N College Hill
Reply With Quote
  #24  
Old 04-18-17, 02:43 PM
EastYoungstown EastYoungstown is offline
All Yappi
 
Join Date: 04-04-12
Location: Rayen Stadium
Posts: 9,099
EastYoungstown will become famous soon enough
Still no updates for Ursuline's schedule?
Reply With Quote
  #25  
Old 05-15-17, 05:51 PM
JustCallMeCoach JustCallMeCoach is offline
All Region
 
Join Date: 01-29-14
Location: Ohio
Posts: 272
JustCallMeCoach is on a distinguished road
Cincinnati Hughes plays Deerpark August 23rd.
Reply With Quote
  #26  
Old 05-25-17, 06:11 AM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,542
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
updated 5/25
Reply With Quote
  #27  
Old 06-06-17, 07:12 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,542
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
updated with new regions
Reply With Quote
  #28  
Old 06-06-17, 10:10 PM
Crimson and Black Crimson and Black is offline
All District
 
Join Date: 11-15-16
Posts: 189
Crimson and Black is on a distinguished road
rollredroll
Reply With Quote
  #29  
Old 07-08-17, 12:07 AM
algernonsidney algernonsidney is offline
All District
 
Join Date: 09-03-15
Posts: 124
algernonsidney is on a distinguished road
delete
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
2017 Division III Schedules EagleFan Football 18 06-06-17 07:12 PM
2017 Division II Schedules EagleFan Football 31 06-06-17 07:11 PM
Boys State Championships (1976-2016) Yappi Boys Soccer 1 03-20-17 01:02 AM
Competitive Balance Referendum Passes Yappi Football 441 09-16-16 02:16 PM
Will the MAC sweep the lower three divisions again? BlueJayFan Football 104 12-05-15 06:55 PM


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 01:14 PM.




Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Registration Booster - Powered By Dirt RIF CustUmz