Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority  

Go Back   Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority > General Sports > Archives

Hello Guest!
Take a minute to register, It's 100% FREE! What are you waiting for?
Register Now
 
 
Thread Tools Rate Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 06-10-15, 04:04 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Scatologist
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Ohio
Posts: 21,538
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
2015 Division V Schedules

REGION 15

Beachwood D5 - R15
08/29 H Gates Mills Gilmour Academy W 44-36
09/05 H Doylestown Chippewa L 7-63
09/11 A Warrensville Heights L 0-34
09/18 A Perry L 18-43
09/26 H Geneva L 12-42
10/02 A Chesterland West Geauga L 0-42
10/10 H Chagrin Falls L 21-41
10/16 A Painesville Harvey L 22-41
10/24 H Wickliffe L 40-41
10/30 A Pepper Pike Orange L 17-70
Berkshire D5 - R15
08/28 A Painesville Harvey L 42-49
09/04 H Garrettsville Garfield W 35-27
09/11 H Brookfield L 7-42
09/18 A Fairport Harding W 49-6
09/25 H Kirtland L 7-39
10/02 A Gates Mills Hawken L 16-22
10/09 A Richmond Heights W 46-6
10/16 H Cuyahoga Heights W 41-40 2OT
10/23 H Independence W 45-12
10/30 A Middlefield Cardinal W 57-13
11/06 A Columbiana Crestview L 36-56
Sullivan Black River D5 - R15
08/28 H Collins Western Reserve W 42-7
09/04 H West Salem Northwestern L 17-20
09/11 A Ashland Crestview W 21-0
09/18 H Brooklyn W 58-0
09/25 A Columbia Station Columbia L 28-42
10/02 A La Grange Keystone L 0-20
10/09 H Medina Buckeye L 7-48
10/16 H Sheffield Brookside L 21-35
10/23 A Oberlin Firelands L 14-35
10/30 A Wellington W 53-42
Brooklyn D5 - R15
08/28 H Cleveland Rhodes L 14-28
09/04 H Oberlin Firelands L 0-42
09/11 H Cleveland Lincoln West W 26-6
09/18 A Sullivan Black River L 0-58
09/25 H Wellington L 10-26
10/02 A Fairview Park Fairview L 7-28
10/09 H Rocky River Lutheran West L 29-46
10/16 A Columbia Station Columbia L 7-57
10/23 H Oberlin L 21-24
10/30 A Lorain Clearview L 30-66
Middlefield Cardinal D5 - R15
08/28 H Garrettsville Garfield L 14-47
09/04 A Andover Pymatuning Valley W 18-6
09/11 A Atwater Waterloo W 34-28
09/18 H Independence L 6-22
09/25 H Cuyahoga Heights L 13-54
10/02 A Fairport Harding W 36-13
10/09 H Kirtland L 13-50
10/16 A Gates Mills Hawken L 28-56
10/23 A Richmond Heights L 34-60
10/30 H Berkshire L 13-57
Canton Central Catholic D5 - R15
08/28 H New Philadelphia W 23-22
09/04 H Massillon Perry L 17-49
09/11 A Minerva W 48-0
09/17 A Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas W 39-0
09/25 H Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin L 14-21
10/02 A Canal Fulton Northwest W 22-7
10/09 A Loudonville W 44-14
10/16 A North Canton Hoover W 47-14
10/23 H Uniontown Lake L 7-14
10/30 H Akron East W 41-7
11/06 H Gates Mills Hawken W 52-14
11/13 N Magnolia Sandy Valley W 38-7
11/20 N Columbiana Crestview W 33-6
11/27 N Milan Edison W 17-14
12/04 N Coldwater L 18-35
Warren Champion D5 - R15
08/28 H Atwater Waterloo W 28-7
09/04 H Conneaut L 9-34
09/11 A Garrettsville Garfield L 14-27
09/18 A Girard W 9-7
09/25 H Leavittsburg Labrae L 7-38
10/02 H Newton Falls W 75-7
10/09 A Youngstown Liberty L 0-10
10/16 H Campbell Memorial W 23-20
10/23 A Cortland Lakeview L 14-40
10/30 A Brookfield L 21-39
Columbiana Crestview D5 - R15
08/28 H Lisbon Beaver Local W 45-14
09/04 A Columbiana W 57-29
09/11 H Alliance W 49-28
09/19 A Warren John F. Kennedy W 20-13
09/25 H North Jackson Jackson-Milton W 47-19
10/02 H Hanoverton United Local W 69-6
10/09 A East Palestine L 34-47
10/16 H Canfield South Range W 20-17
10/23 A New Middletown Springfield W 28-27
10/30 A Lisbon David Anderson L 54-55 OT
11/06 H Berkshire W 56-36
11/13 N Leavittsburg Labrae W 27-7
11/20 N Canton Central Catholic L 6-33
East Palestine D5 - R15
08/28 A McDonald L 0-21
09/04 H Wellsville W 31-0
09/11 H Columbiana L 23-28
09/18 A Lisbon David Anderson L 30-42
09/25 H Sebring McKinley W 41-7
10/02 A Leetonia W 56-14
10/09 H Columbiana Crestview W 47-34
10/16 H New Middletown Springfield W 35-17
10/23 A Hanoverton United Local W 61-26
10/30 A Canfield South Range W 26-25
11/06 A Magnolia Sandy Valley L 14-28
Navarre Fairless D5 - R15
08/28 H Coshocton W 28-27
09/04 A Sugarcreek Garaway W 16-13
09/11 A Smithville L 0-21
09/18 A Gnadenhutten Indian Valley L 16-45
09/25 H New Franklin Manchester L 14-28
10/02 A Wooster Triway L 12-28
10/09 H Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley L 20-23
10/16 A Canal Fulton Northwest L 0-22
10/23 H Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy W 47-20
10/30 H Massillon Tuslaw L 13-42
Garrettsville Garfield D5 - R15
08/28 A Middlefield Cardinal W 47-14
09/04 A Berkshire L 27-35
09/11 H Warren Champion W 27-14
09/18 A Andover Pymatuning Valley W 49-0
09/25 H Newbury W 48-0
10/02 H Atwater Waterloo W 41-14
10/09 A Mantua Crestwood L 14-53
10/16 H Mogadore L 0-31
10/23 H Rootstown W 37-28
10/30 A Ravenna Southeast W 33-8
Gates Mills Gilmour Academy D5 - R15
08/29 A Beachwood L 36-44
09/05 H Mogadore L 17-41
09/12 H Gates Mills Hawken L 14-28
09/19 H Garfield Heights Trinity L 7-35
09/25 A Cleveland Villa Angela-St Joseph L 7-48
10/03 H Hunting Valley University School L 6-37
10/09 A Conneaut L 24-42
10/17 H Lancaster St. Mary's (NY) W 27-25
10/23 A Loudonville L 0-62
10/30 A Elyria Catholic L 7-54
Grand Valley D5 - R15
08/28 H Jefferson Area L 27-41
09/04 H Kirtland W 30-21
09/11 A McDonald L 7-28
09/18 H Youngstown Valley Christian W 48-13
09/25 H Andover Pymatuning Valley W 50-0
10/02 A Southington Chalker W 41-0
10/09 A Vienna Mathews W 28-14
10/16 A Windham W 24-0
10/23 H Conneaut W 28-24
10/30 B Bye Week - Game vs Newbury canceled
11/06 H Leavittsburg Labrae L 7-42
Gates Mills Hawken D5 - R15
08/28 H Hudson Western Reserve Academy W 28-20
09/04 H Rocky River Lutheran West W 39-21
09/12 A Gates Mills Gilmour Academy W 28-14
09/18 A Cuyahoga Heights L 12-15
09/25 A Richmond Heights W 28-6
10/02 H Berkshire W 22-16
10/09 A Independence W 42-9
10/16 H Middlefield Cardinal W 56-28
10/23 H Fairport Harding W 48-13
10/30 A Kirtland L 6-36
11/06 A Canton Central Catholic L 14-52
Leavittsburg Labrae D5 - R15
08/29 A Youngstown Valley Christian W 41-7
09/04 H Warren John F. Kennedy L 17-22
09/11 H Cortland Lakeview W 21-7
09/18 A Campbell Memorial W 28-14
09/25 A Warren Champion W 38-7
10/02 H Youngstown Liberty W 35-0
10/09 H Newton Falls W 62-0
10/16 A Brookfield L 14-19
10/23 H Girard W 47-21
10/30 H Jefferson Area W 17-14
11/06 A Grand Valley W 42-7
11/13 N Columbiana Crestview L 7-27
Youngstown Liberty D5 - R15
08/28 H Struthers L 7-34
09/04 A Cortland Lakeview L 0-35
09/11 H Youngstown East L 0-14
09/18 A Brookfield L 0-30
09/25 H Campbell Memorial W 7-3
10/02 A Leavittsburg Labrae L 0-35
10/09 H Warren Champion W 10-0
10/15 A Jefferson Area L 8-38
10/23 H Newton Falls W 63-20
10/30 A Girard L 3-26
Rocky River Lutheran West D5 - R15
08/28 H Wickliffe L 7-34
09/04 A Gates Mills Hawken L 21-39
09/11 A Independence W 24-14
09/18 A La Grange Keystone L 14-34
09/25 H Sheffield Brookside L 14-44
10/02 H Columbia Station Columbia L 0-44
10/09 A Brooklyn W 46-29
10/16 H Oberlin W 38-14
10/23 H Lorain Clearview L 34-50
10/30 A Fairview Park Fairview L 3-42
New Franklin Manchester D5 - R15
08/28 A Jeromesville Hillsdale L 7-31
09/04 H Peninsula Woodridge L 14-34
09/11 H Creston Norwayne L 13-14
09/18 A Wooster Triway W 49-12
09/25 A Navarre Fairless W 28-14
10/02 H Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley W 42-0
10/09 A North Robinson Colonel Crawford L 20-42
10/16 H Gnadenhutten Indian Valley L 14-41
10/23 H Massillon Tuslaw W 28-20
10/30 H Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy W 35-14
Andover Pymatuning Valley D5 - R15
08/28 H Newbury W 34-15
09/04 H Middlefield Cardinal L 6-18
09/11 A Campbell Memorial L 6-27
09/18 H Garrettsville Garfield L 0-49
09/25 A Grand Valley L 0-50
10/02 A Conneaut L 6-55
10/09 A Windham L 14-20
10/16 A Southington Chalker W 20-6
10/23 H Vienna Mathews L 14-41
10/30 H Cleveland Heights Lutheran East L 14-26
Rootstown D5 - R15
08/28 A Newton Falls W 48-21
09/04 H Fairport Harding W 41-0
09/11 H East Canton W 34-17
09/18 A Bowerston Conotton Valley W 54-0
09/25 A Vienna Mathews L 20-22
10/02 A Ravenna Southeast L 21-24 OT
10/09 H Atwater Waterloo W 21-13
10/16 H Mantua Crestwood L 6-59
10/23 A Garrettsville Garfield L 28-37
10/30 H Mogadore L 14-51
Cleveland Villa Angela-St Joseph D5 - R15
08/28 A Genoa Area W 33-7
09/04 H Cleveland John Adams W 41-0
09/11 A Kirtland L 0-30
09/19 H East Cleveland Shaw L 0-7
09/25 H Gates Mills Gilmour Academy W 48-7
10/03 A Youngstown Valley Christian W 46-0
10/10 H Warren John F. Kennedy L 20-28
10/16 H Garfield Heights Trinity W 22-15
10/23 A Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas L 21-35
10/31 A Cleveland Central Catholic W 27-12
Magnolia Sandy Valley D5 - R15
08/28 H Gnadenhutten Indian Valley W 26-13
09/04 H Ashland Mapleton W 41-7
09/11 A Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley W 35-8
09/18 H West Lafayette Ridgewood L 7-21
09/25 A Sugarcreek Garaway W 51-26
10/02 A East Canton W 35-7
10/09 H New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic W 28-14
10/16 A Newcomerstown W 30-7
10/23 A Strasburg-Franklin W 42-7
10/30 H Malvern W 49-14
11/06 H East Palestine W 28-14
11/13 N Canton Central Catholic L 7-38
Canfield South Range D5 - R15
08/29 A Warren John F. Kennedy L 10-30
09/04 H Campbell Memorial W 35-7
09/11 A Berlin Center Western Reserve W 17-7
09/18 A Mineral Ridge W 7-0
09/25 H Lisbon David Anderson L 7-10
10/02 H New Middletown Springfield W 23-17
10/09 A Hanoverton United Local W 41-17
10/16 A Columbiana Crestview L 17-20
10/23 H Salineville Southern W 63-6
10/30 H East Palestine L 25-26
Massillon Tuslaw D5 - R15
08/28 H Smithville L 14-35
09/04 H Dalton W 28-0
09/11 A Doylestown Chippewa L 14-48
09/18 H Conneaut W 49-39
09/25 H Gnadenhutten Indian Valley L 13-40
10/02 A Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy W 41-14
10/09 H Wooster Triway W 56-42
10/16 A Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley W 14-6
10/23 A New Franklin Manchester L 20-28
10/30 A Navarre Fairless W 42-13
Warrensville Heights D5 - R15
08/28 H Cleveland John Marshall W 22-14 7OT
09/04 A Pepper Pike Orange L 18-29
09/11 H Beachwood W 34-0
09/18 A Bedford L 0-41
09/25 A East Cleveland Shaw L 12-18 OT
10/02 H Cleveland Heights Lutheran East W 27-8
10/09 A Columbus St. Francis DeSales L 7-42
10/16 A Richfield Revere L 24-35
10/23 A Aurora L 13-55
10/30 A Huron L 6-42
Wickliffe D5 - R15
08/28 A Rocky River Lutheran West W 34-7
09/04 A Archbold L 21-26
09/11 H Cleveland Rhodes W 42-0
09/18 H Chagrin Falls L 28-36
09/25 A Perry L 7-43
10/02 A Pepper Pike Orange L 20-21
10/09 H Painesville Harvey L 20-34
10/16 H Chesterland West Geauga L 0-55
10/24 A Beachwood W 41-40
10/30 A Geneva L 7-31

REGION 16

Archbold D5 - R16
08/28 A Hicksville W 27-20
09/04 H Wickliffe W 26-21
09/11 A Millbury Lake L 0-45
09/18 H Swanton L 7-45
09/25 A Wauseon L 7-15
10/02 H Hamler Patrick Henry W 7-6
10/09 A Bryan W 24-0
10/16 H Liberty Center L 13-35
10/23 A Delta L 20-55
10/30 H Metamora Evergreen L 26-28
Doylestown Chippewa D5 - R16
08/28 A Wellington W 69-26
09/05 A Beachwood W 63-7
09/11 H Massillon Tuslaw W 48-14
09/18 A Rittman W 58-7
09/25 H Creston Norwayne L 21-37
10/02 H Apple Creek Waynedale W 41-13
10/09 A Dalton W 48-0
10/16 H Smithville L 20-21
10/23 A Jeromesville Hillsdale W 31-17
10/30 H West Salem Northwestern W 28-21
11/06 A Millbury Lake W 42-35
11/13 N Rossford W 28-21
11/20 N Milan Edison L 37-70
Bellville Clear Fork D5 - R16
08/28 A Fredericktown L 14-17
09/04 H Ontario W 42-24
09/11 A Shelby W 20-13
09/18 A Mansfield Senior L 0-30
09/25 A Lexington L 7-27
10/02 H Wooster L 7-41
10/09 H Mansfield Madison Comprehensive L 13-33
10/16 A Ashland L 12-44
10/23 H Orrville L 27-33
10/30 H Millersburg West Holmes W 34-8
Gahanna Columbus Academy D5 - R16
08/28 H Grove City Christian W 33-0
09/04 A Columbus Linden McKinley W 23-0
09/11 H Newark Catholic L 20-21
09/18 H Grandview Heights W 44-37
09/25 A Whitehall-Yearling L 21-35
10/02 A West Jefferson L 14-45
10/09 H London Madison-Plains L 36-38
10/16 H Sugar Grove Berne Union W 48-7
10/23 A Bexley L 20-31
10/30 A London L 16-28
Pemberville Eastwood D5 - R16
08/28 A Toledo Start L 7-19
09/04 H Clyde L 0-28
09/11 H Oak Harbor L 7-12
09/18 A Fostoria W 63-8
09/25 A Tontogany Otsego W 44-14
10/02 H Elmore Woodmore W 55-8
10/09 A Genoa Area L 14-17
10/16 H Millbury Lake L 14-49
10/23 A Bloomdale Elmwood W 41-8
10/30 H Rossford L 33-36
Milan Edison D5 - R16
08/28 H Oberlin Firelands W 33-17
09/04 A Monroeville W 48-6
09/11 A Collins Western Reserve W 42-0
09/18 A Oak Harbor W 27-19
09/25 H Castalia Margaretta W 55-0
10/02 A Sandusky St. Mary Central Catholic W 36-33
10/09 H Clyde L 20-28
10/16 H Huron W 38-28
10/23 A Port Clinton W 44-40
10/30 H Sandusky Perkins W 24-20
11/06 H Galion W 49-28
11/13 N Swanton W 17-15
11/20 N Doylestown Chippewa W 70-37
11/27 N Canton Central Catholic L 14-17
Elyria Catholic D5 - R16
08/28 H Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas L 22-24
09/05 A Cleveland Central Catholic W 37-8
09/11 H Mogadore W 26-18
09/17 A Parma Heights Valley Forge W 47-14
09/25 H Parma W 49-7
10/03 A Parma Heights Holy Name L 14-21
10/09 H Bay Village Bay L 27-37
10/16 H Parma Normandy W 40-10
10/23 A Rocky River L 14-33
10/30 H Gates Mills Gilmour Academy W 54-7
Galion D5 - R16
08/28 A Bucyrus W 55-0
09/04 H Columbus Crusaders W 40-0
09/11 H La Grange Keystone W 49-0
09/18 H Delaware Buckeye Valley L 32-38
09/25 A Plain City Jonathan Alder L 13-35
10/02 A Marion Harding W 24-21
10/09 H Caledonia River Valley W 38-21
10/16 A Milford Center Fairbanks W 70-7
10/23 H Richwood North Union W 62-21
10/30 A Marion Pleasant W 42-6
11/06 A Milan Edison L 28-49
Genoa Area D5 - R16
08/28 H Cleveland Villa Angela-St Joseph L 7-33
09/04 A Oak Harbor L 8-20
09/11 A Sandusky Perkins L 0-34
09/18 H Bloomdale Elmwood W 35-6
09/25 H Elmore Woodmore W 34-25
10/02 A Rossford L 7-35
10/09 H Pemberville Eastwood W 17-14
10/16 H Fostoria W 48-8
10/23 A Millbury Lake L 0-55
10/30 A Tontogany Otsego W 13-7
Millbury Lake D5 - R16
08/28 H Montpelier W 47-0
09/04 A Northwood W 49-0
09/11 H Archbold W 45-0
09/18 H Rossford W 49-46
09/25 A Fostoria W 49-18
10/02 H Tontogany Otsego W 49-0
10/09 A Elmore Woodmore W 40-3
10/16 A Pemberville Eastwood W 49-14
10/23 H Genoa Area W 55-0
10/30 A Bloomdale Elmwood W 49-7
11/06 H Doylestown Chippewa L 35-42
Findlay Liberty-Benton D5 - R16
08/28 H Bucyrus Wynford W 17-14
09/04 A Bowling Green L 0-35
09/11 H Rawson Cory-Rawson W 20-6
09/18 A Leipsic W 28-14
09/25 A Bascom Hopewell-Loudon L 21-28
10/02 H Arlington W 34-6
10/09 H Mt Blanchard Riverdale W 27-14
10/16 A Arcadia W 62-0
10/23 A Van Buren L 3-17
10/30 H McComb L 21-42
Mount Gilead D5 - R16
08/28 A North Robinson Colonel Crawford L 21-42
09/04 H Ridgemont W 48-12
09/11 A Johnstown Northridge L 20-26
09/18 A Cardington-Lincoln L 20-48
09/25 H Fredericktown L 15-53
10/02 A Marion Elgin W 58-12
10/09 H Howard East Knox W 48-20
10/16 A Galion Northmor W 44-13
10/23 H Centerburg L 37-63
10/30 H Marengo Highland L 19-27
Johnstown Northridge D5 - R16
08/28 A Washington Court House Washington W 14-7
09/04 A Hebron Lakewood W 43-15
09/11 H Mount Gilead W 26-20
09/18 H Beverly Fort Frye L 13-28
09/26 A Bradford W 31-8
10/02 H Johnstown-Monroe L 0-35
10/09 A Hicksville L 0-43
10/16 A Heath L 0-31
10/24 A Newark Catholic L 0-35
10/30 H Utica L 16-57
West Salem Northwestern D5 - R16
08/28 H Akron North W 39-8
09/04 A Sullivan Black River W 20-17
09/11 A Columbia Station Columbia L 30-34
09/18 H Dalton W 34-21
09/25 A Smithville L 14-21
10/02 H Jeromesville Hillsdale W 28-8
10/09 H Apple Creek Waynedale W 28-7
10/16 A Rittman L 17-20
10/23 H Creston Norwayne L 20-34
10/30 A Doylestown Chippewa L 21-28
Creston Norwayne D5 - R16
08/28 A Hubbard L 19-22
09/04 A Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy W 49-20
09/11 A New Franklin Manchester W 14-13
09/18 H Apple Creek Waynedale W 47-41
09/25 A Doylestown Chippewa W 37-21
10/02 H Dalton W 46-0
10/09 A Smithville W 35-16
10/16 H Jeromesville Hillsdale W 19-0
10/23 A West Salem Northwestern W 34-20
10/30 H Rittman W 40-7
11/06 H Rossford L 35-36
Orrville D5 - R16
08/28 H Columbus Linden McKinley W 47-13
09/04 A Wooster Triway L 27-49
09/11 H Canal Fulton Northwest L 7-34
09/18 H Lexington L 28-35
09/25 A Mansfield Senior L 14-49
10/02 A Millersburg West Holmes W 27-20
10/09 H Ashland L 25-54
10/16 A Mansfield Madison Comprehensive L 14-49
10/23 A Bellville Clear Fork W 33-27
10/30 H Wooster L 7-36
Tontogany Otsego D5 - R16
08/28 A Metamora Evergreen L 23-27
09/04 H North Baltimore L 20-42
09/11 H Bowling Green L 0-27
09/18 A Elmore Woodmore L 14-33
09/25 H Pemberville Eastwood L 14-44
10/02 A Millbury Lake L 0-49
10/09 H Bloomdale Elmwood L 28-35
10/16 H Rossford L 0-42
10/23 A Fostoria W 31-6
10/30 H Genoa Area L 7-13
Paulding D5 - R16
08/28 H Haviland Wayne Trace L 7-56
09/04 A Sherwood Fairview L 15-28
09/11 H Montpelier L 14-34
09/18 A Bluffton L 10-34
09/25 H Delphos Jefferson L 0-41
10/02 H Harrod Allen East L 0-19
10/09 A Ada L 0-44
10/16 A Spencerville L 16-50
10/23 H Columbus Grove L 12-47
10/30 A Convoy Crestview L 20-42
Marion Pleasant D5 - R16
08/28 A Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant W 21-12
09/06 A Cincinnati Country Day L 41-42
09/11 A Centerburg W 34-27
09/18 H Plain City Jonathan Alder L 14-48
09/25 A Caledonia River Valley L 14-26
10/02 H Richwood North Union L 13-45
10/09 A Delaware Buckeye Valley L 14-27
10/16 A Marion Harding L 28-49
10/23 H Milford Center Fairbanks W 68-31
10/30 H Galion L 6-42
Rossford D5 - R16
08/28 H Bowling Green L 25-28
09/04 A Port Clinton W 23-15
09/11 H Northwood W 47-24
09/18 A Millbury Lake L 46-49
09/25 H Bloomdale Elmwood W 47-7
10/02 H Genoa Area W 35-7
10/09 A Fostoria W 49-0
10/16 A Tontogany Otsego W 42-0
10/23 H Elmore Woodmore W 62-39
10/30 A Pemberville Eastwood W 36-33
11/06 A Creston Norwayne W 36-35
11/13 N Doylestown Chippewa L 21-28
Swanton D5 - R16
08/28 H Ottawa Hills W 44-14
09/05 A Tiffin Calvert W 42-7
09/11 H Elmore Woodmore W 51-8
09/18 A Archbold W 45-7
09/25 A Bryan W 45-7
10/02 H Metamora Evergreen W 53-15
10/09 A Hamler Patrick Henry W 56-28
10/16 A Wauseon L 23-41
10/23 H Liberty Center W 31-21
10/30 H Delta W 23-14
11/06 H Apple Creek Waynedale W 38-28
11/13 N Milan Edison L 15-17
Wooster Triway D5 - R16
08/28 A Millersburg West Holmes L 40-46
09/04 H Orrville W 49-27
09/11 H Apple Creek Waynedale L 12-32
09/18 H New Franklin Manchester L 12-49
09/25 A Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley L 20-23
10/02 H Navarre Fairless W 28-12
10/09 A Massillon Tuslaw L 42-56
10/16 A Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy W 28-20
10/23 H Gnadenhutten Indian Valley L 21-43
10/30 H Columbus Mifflin W 28-14
Utica D5 - R16
08/28 A Centerburg L 20-35
09/04 A Howard East Knox W 32-27
09/11 H Fredericktown L 12-21
09/18 B Bye Week - Game vs Hebron Lakewood canceled
09/25 A Pataskala Watkins Memorial L 0-63
10/02 H Granville L 6-21
10/09 A Heath W 21-15
10/16 H Newark Catholic L 6-21
10/23 H Johnstown-Monroe L 14-35
10/30 A Johnstown Northridge W 57-16
Apple Creek Waynedale D5 - R16
08/28 H Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley W 41-12
09/04 H West Lafayette Ridgewood W 37-6
09/11 A Wooster Triway W 32-12
09/18 A Creston Norwayne L 41-47
09/25 H Jeromesville Hillsdale W 41-20
10/02 A Doylestown Chippewa L 13-41
10/09 A West Salem Northwestern L 7-28
10/16 H Dalton W 49-14
10/23 A Rittman W 38-7
10/30 H Smithville W 45-12
11/06 A Swanton L 28-38
Wellington D5 - R16
08/28 H Doylestown Chippewa L 26-69
09/04 H Columbia Station Columbia L 6-62
09/11 A New London W 17-14
09/18 H Oberlin W 26-16
09/25 A Brooklyn W 26-10
10/02 A Medina Buckeye L 6-54
10/09 H Oberlin Firelands L 18-63
10/16 A La Grange Keystone L 26-41
10/23 A Sheffield Brookside L 34-48
10/30 H Sullivan Black River L 42-53
Worthington Christian D5 - R16
08/28 A Cincinnati Landmark Christian club W 41-0
09/04 H Galion Northmor L 19-25 OT
09/11 A Columbus Africentric L 15-40
09/18 A Canal Winchester Harvest Preparatory L 6-44
09/25 H Grove City Christian W 41-19
10/02 H London L 3-42
10/10 A Lancaster Fisher Catholic L 0-27
10/16 H Millersport L 21-33
10/23 A Lancaster Fairfield Christian W 26-13
10/30 A Sugar Grove Berne Union W 35-32

Last edited by EagleFan; 12-05-15 at 11:45 PM..
Sponsored Links
  #2  
Old 06-10-15, 04:05 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Scatologist
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Ohio
Posts: 21,538
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
REGION 17

Albany Alexander D5 - R17
08/28 A Stewart Federal Hocking W 45-14
09/04 A Chesapeake L 3-9
09/11 A Canal Winchester Harvest Preparatory W 41-22
09/18 A The Plains Athens W 31-14
09/25 H Wellston W 33-20
10/02 H Mc Arthur Vinton County W 21-0
10/09 A Bidwell River Valley W 22-12
10/16 H Nelsonville-York W 36-0
10/23 H Glouster Trimble W 42-13
10/30 A Pomeroy Meigs W 35-26
11/06 H Ironton Rock Hill W 37-7
11/13 N Chillicothe Zane Trace L 21-34
Cadiz Harrison Central D5 - R17
08/28 A Uhrichsville Claymont W 39-6
09/04 A Weirton Weir (WV) W 42-18
09/11 H Bellaire W 21-3
09/18 H Belmont Union Local W 42-20
09/25 A Martins Ferry W 33-27
10/02 A St. Clairsville L 6-45
10/09 H Richmond Edison W 48-6
10/16 H New Cumberland Oak Glen (WV) W 41-3
10/23 H Wintersville Indian Creek L 22-29
10/30 A Rayland Buckeye Local W 34-7
11/06 A West Lafayette Ridgewood L 10-13
Coshocton D5 - R17
08/28 A Navarre Fairless L 27-28
09/05 H St. Clairsville L 14-30
09/11 A Millersburg West Holmes W 14-0
09/18 H Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans W 45-17
09/25 A Cambridge W 38-14
10/02 H New Lexington W 14-7
10/09 H Byesville Meadowbrook W 39-34
10/16 H Dover L 21-35
10/23 A Uhrichsville Claymont W 42-14
10/30 A Warsaw River View W 42-8
Richmond Edison D5 - R17
08/28 A East Liverpool L 20-27
09/04 H Carrollton L 0-35
09/11 H Rayland Buckeye Local W 34-7
09/18 A Lisbon Beaver Local L 33-48
09/25 H Belmont Union Local L 13-27
10/02 A New Cumberland Oak Glen (WV) L 27-31
10/09 A Cadiz Harrison Central L 6-48
10/16 A Weirton Weir (WV) L 12-50
10/23 H Toronto L 6-49
10/30 H Wintersville Indian Creek L 8-41
Proctorville Fairland D5 - R17
08/28 H Paintsville Johnson Central (KY) L 6-41
09/04 A Wheelersburg L 8-42
09/11 H Fort Gay Tolsia (WV) L 6-44
09/18 H Portsmouth L 7-35
09/25 A South Point L 8-32
10/02 A Ironton L 0-35
10/09 H Chesapeake L 6-36
10/16 A Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant L 13-20
10/23 A West Portsmouth Portsmouth West L 6-41
10/30 H Ironton Rock Hill L 16-42
Sugarcreek Garaway D5 - R17
08/28 A Dalton W 41-20
09/04 H Navarre Fairless L 13-16
09/11 A Gnadenhutten Indian Valley L 15-28
09/18 A East Canton W 47-26
09/25 H Magnolia Sandy Valley L 26-51
10/02 H West Lafayette Ridgewood L 0-7
10/09 A Newcomerstown W 42-12
10/16 A Malvern W 49-7
10/23 H New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic W 54-13
10/30 H Strasburg-Franklin W 63-7
Ironton D5 - R17
08/28 H Wheelersburg L 6-14
09/04 H Russell (KY) L 14-18
09/11 H Beechwood (KY) L 19-35
09/18 A Ashland Blazer, Paul G (KY) L 0-41
09/25 H Portsmouth W 42-20
10/02 H Proctorville Fairland W 35-0
10/09 A Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant W 13-6
10/16 H Ironton Rock Hill W 28-13
10/23 A Chesapeake W 21-14
10/30 A South Point W 35-8
11/06 A Wheelersburg L 7-38
Bidwell River Valley D5 - R17
08/28 H Ironton Rock Hill W 26-0
09/05 H Gallipolis Gallia Academy W 27-13
09/11 A Reedsville Eastern W 57-0
09/18 A Nelsonville-York W 23-12
09/25 H Pomeroy Meigs L 21-26
10/02 A Wellston W 15-0
10/09 H Albany Alexander L 12-22
10/16 A Mc Arthur Vinton County W 30-12
10/23 H The Plains Athens W 35-21
10/30 A Shadyside L 7-14
11/06 A Chillicothe Zane Trace L 0-34
Baltimore Liberty Union D5 - R17
08/28 H Caldwell L 3-47
09/04 A Columbus East W 29-26
09/11 H Dayton Belmont L 26-34
09/18 A Bloom-Carroll L 13-49
09/25 H Columbus Hamilton Township L 21-56
10/02 A Circleville Logan Elm L 19-36
10/09 A Ashville Teays Valley L 0-59
10/16 H Circleville L 7-40
10/23 A Lancaster Fairfield Union L 14-28
10/30 H Amanda-Clearcreek W 34-28 2OT
Martins Ferry D5 - R17
08/28 H Rayland Buckeye Local W 60-7
09/04 H Wheeling Linsly School (WV) L 19-33
09/11 A Belmont Union Local L 14-20
09/18 H St. Clairsville L 0-50
09/25 H Cadiz Harrison Central L 27-33
10/02 H East Liverpool W 42-7
10/09 A Wintersville Indian Creek W 34-19
10/16 H Reigning Thunder Football Academy W 55-6
10/23 A Lisbon Beaver Local L 29-34
10/31 A Bellaire W 35-7
Minford D5 - R17
08/28 A South Point W 49-19
09/05 A Oak Hill W 29-15
09/11 A Bainbridge Paint Valley L 7-16
09/18 H McDermott Northwest W 54-0
09/25 H Columbus Bishop Ready L 6-12 2OT
10/02 A West Portsmouth Portsmouth West L 9-12 3OT
10/09 H Gallipolis Gallia Academy W 42-6
10/16 H Wheelersburg L 6-47
10/23 A Waverly L 14-26
10/30 H Lucasville Valley L 14-41
Nelsonville-York D5 - R17
08/29 A Glouster Trimble W 26-20
09/05 A Newark Catholic L 26-27 OT
09/11 H Liberty Center L 12-33
09/18 H Bidwell River Valley L 12-23
09/25 H Logan L 28-41
10/02 A Pomeroy Meigs L 14-32
10/09 H Wellston L 20-46
10/16 A Albany Alexander L 0-36
10/23 H Mc Arthur Vinton County L 26-38
10/30 A The Plains Athens L 14-50
McDermott Northwest D5 - R17
08/28 A Chillicothe Southeastern W 32-10
09/05 A Ironton Rock Hill L 14-21
09/11 H Chillicothe Huntington W 48-0
09/18 A Minford L 0-54
09/26 A Beaver Eastern W 40-34
10/02 H Portsmouth Sciotoville Community (East) W 41-0
10/09 H Oak Hill L 23-30
10/17 A Portsmouth Notre Dame W 31-23
10/23 A Franklin Furnace Green W 47-20
10/30 H Willow Wood Symmes Valley W 21-0
Oak Hill D5 - R17
08/28 A Chesapeake L 6-56
09/05 H Minford L 15-29
09/11 H Ironton Rock Hill L 14-17
09/18 H Willow Wood Symmes Valley W 33-6
09/26 A Portsmouth Notre Dame W 26-6
10/02 A Wheelersburg L 0-48
10/09 A McDermott Northwest W 30-23
10/16 H Portsmouth Sciotoville Community (East) W 36-14
10/24 A Beaver Eastern W 32-14
10/30 H Franklin Furnace Green W 60-0
Piketon D5 - R17
08/28 A Waverly L 8-9
09/05 H Mc Arthur Vinton County W 26-2
09/11 A Lucasville Valley L 8-35
09/18 H Chillicothe Southeastern W 38-3
09/25 H Frankfort Adena L 12-47
10/02 A Williamsport Westfall W 38-14
10/09 A Chillicothe Huntington W 36-7
10/16 H Chillicothe Zane Trace L 8-42
10/23 A Chillicothe Unioto L 22-28
10/30 H Bainbridge Paint Valley L 6-45
Portsmouth D5 - R17
08/27 H Lucasville Valley L 0-33
09/05 H West Portsmouth Portsmouth West W 18-13
09/11 H Wheelersburg L 0-42
09/18 A Proctorville Fairland W 35-7
09/25 A Ironton L 20-42
10/02 A Ironton Rock Hill L 14-38
10/09 H South Point W 55-28
10/16 H Chesapeake L 18-49
10/23 H Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant L 14-37
10/30 A Waverly L 8-42
West Portsmouth Portsmouth West D5 - R17
08/28 H Newark Catholic L 12-28
09/05 A Portsmouth L 13-18
09/11 A Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant W 8-6
09/18 A Wellston L 6-46
09/25 A Raceland-Worthington (KY) L 21-41
10/02 H Minford W 12-9 3OT
10/09 A Lucasville Valley L 8-30
10/16 H Waverly W 32-29
10/23 H Proctorville Fairland W 41-6
10/30 A Wheelersburg L 14-56
West Lafayette Ridgewood D5 - R17
08/29 H Bellaire W 41-20
09/04 A Apple Creek Waynedale L 6-37
09/11 H Warsaw River View W 37-7
09/18 A Magnolia Sandy Valley W 21-7
09/25 H East Canton W 31-0
10/02 A Sugarcreek Garaway W 7-0
10/09 H Strasburg-Franklin W 42-6
10/17 A New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic W 38-0
10/23 H Malvern W 35-0
10/30 A Newcomerstown W 24-0
11/06 H Cadiz Harrison Central W 13-10
11/13 N Wheelersburg L 21-42
Ironton Rock Hill D5 - R17
08/28 A Bidwell River Valley L 0-26
09/05 H McDermott Northwest W 21-14
09/11 A Oak Hill W 17-14
09/18 A Chesapeake W 27-20 OT
09/25 H Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant L 21-33
10/02 H Portsmouth W 38-14
10/09 B BYE WEEK ()
10/16 A Ironton L 13-28
10/23 H South Point W 48-0
10/30 A Proctorville Fairland W 42-16
11/06 A Albany Alexander L 7-37
South Point D5 - R17
08/28 H Minford L 19-49
09/05 H Sellersburg Rock Creek Community Academy (IN) W 35-7
09/11 H Boyd County (KY) L 7-22
09/18 H Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant L 0-21
09/25 H Proctorville Fairland W 32-8
10/02 A Chesapeake L 0-35
10/09 A Portsmouth L 28-55
10/16 H Willow Wood Symmes Valley L 0-26
10/23 A Ironton Rock Hill L 0-48
10/30 H Ironton L 8-35
Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley D5 - R17
08/28 A Apple Creek Waynedale L 12-41
09/04 A Warsaw River View W 40-6
09/11 H Magnolia Sandy Valley L 8-35
09/18 A Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy W 27-7
09/25 H Wooster Triway W 23-20
10/02 A New Franklin Manchester L 0-42
10/09 A Navarre Fairless W 23-20
10/16 H Massillon Tuslaw L 6-14
10/23 H Akron Kenmore W 59-34
10/30 H Gnadenhutten Indian Valley L 18-46
Belmont Union Local D5 - R17
08/28 A Woodsfield Monroe Central L 16-21
09/04 A Rayland Buckeye Local W 26-7
09/11 H Martins Ferry W 20-14
09/18 A Cadiz Harrison Central L 20-42
09/25 A Richmond Edison W 27-13
10/02 H Weirton Weir (WV) L 0-21
10/09 H Vincent Warren W 21-7
10/16 A St. Clairsville L 0-28
10/23 H Bellaire L 26-36
10/30 H Barnesville L 26-28
Wellston D5 - R17
08/29 A Jackson L 20-41
09/05 A Chillicothe Huntington W 48-12
09/11 H Frankfort Adena W 32-9
09/18 H West Portsmouth Portsmouth West W 46-6
09/25 A Albany Alexander L 20-33
10/02 H Bidwell River Valley L 0-15
10/09 A Nelsonville-York W 46-20
10/16 H The Plains Athens L 42-50 OT
10/23 H Pomeroy Meigs L 38-50
10/30 A Mc Arthur Vinton County L 12-23
Williamsport Westfall D5 - R17
08/28 A Ashville Teays Valley L 0-38
09/05 H Circleville Logan Elm L 12-54
09/12 H Circleville L 16-39
09/18 H Frankfort Adena L 7-42
09/25 A Chillicothe Huntington W 57-54 3OT
10/02 H Piketon L 14-38
10/09 A Chillicothe Unioto L 16-57
10/16 A Bainbridge Paint Valley L 12-45
10/23 A Chillicothe Southeastern W 42-36
10/30 A Chillicothe Zane Trace L 22-49
Zanesville West Muskingum D5 - R17
08/28 H Duncan Falls Philo L 7-34
09/04 A Thornville Sheridan L 6-48
09/12 H New Concord John Glenn W 13-7
09/18 A Zanesville Maysville L 3-47
09/25 H Crooksville L 34-56
10/02 A Dresden Tri-Valley L 6-55
10/09 H New Lexington L 7-20
10/16 A Lore City Buckeye Trail L 7-21
10/23 H Caldwell L 16-56
10/30 A McConnelsville Morgan L 14-28
Wheelersburg D5 - R17
08/28 A Ironton W 14-6
09/04 H Proctorville Fairland W 42-8
09/11 A Portsmouth W 42-0
09/19 H Cincinnati North College Hill W 42-7
09/25 A Jackson W 28-7
10/02 H Oak Hill W 48-0
10/09 H Waverly W 56-3
10/16 A Minford W 47-6
10/23 A Lucasville Valley W 35-13
10/30 H West Portsmouth Portsmouth West W 56-14
11/06 H Ironton W 38-7
11/13 N West Lafayette Ridgewood W 42-21
11/20 N Chillicothe Zane Trace W 31-0
11/27 N Coldwater L 6-36
Chillicothe Zane Trace D5 - R17
08/28 A Circleville Logan Elm W 34-28 OT
09/04 H Waverly W 35-6
09/11 H Greenfield McClain W 58-7
09/18 A Chillicothe Unioto W 63-0
09/25 A Chillicothe Southeastern W 48-0
10/02 H Bainbridge Paint Valley W 15-8 OT
10/09 H Frankfort Adena W 9-6
10/16 A Piketon W 42-8
10/23 A Chillicothe Huntington W 44-0
10/30 H Williamsport Westfall W 49-22
11/06 H Bidwell River Valley W 34-0
11/13 N Albany Alexander W 34-21
11/20 N Wheelersburg L 0-31

REGION 18

Cincinnati Aiken D5 - R18
08/28 H Bishop Brossart (KY) L 22-26
09/03 H Dayton Jefferson Twp W 28-0
09/11 A Lockland W 34-0
09/17 A Dayton Belmont L 48-72
09/26 H Dayton Ponitz W 26-6
10/02 A Cincinnati Woodward L 16-46
10/10 H Cincinnati Gamble Montessori W 46-22
10/16 A Cincinnati College Preparatory Academy W 42-14
10/22 A Cincinnati Hughes W 40-14
10/30 A Morrow Little Miami L 8-30
Anna D5 - R18
08/28 H Arlington L 14-17 OT
09/05 A Brookville L 0-21
09/11 A Fort Recovery L 12-21
09/18 H Rockford Parkway W 27-6
09/25 A Coldwater L 7-40
10/02 H Maria Stein Marion Local L 13-35
10/09 H Delphos St. John's W 28-6
10/16 A New Bremen W 46-6
10/23 H Minster L 14-35
10/30 A St. Henry L 16-18
Bethel-Tate D5 - R18
08/28 H Cincinnati Country Day L 14-38
09/05 B Bye Week - Game vs Fayetteville canceled
09/11 A Goshen W 34-20
09/18 H Batavia Amelia W 40-7
09/25 H New Richmond L 0-26
10/02 H Manchester W 49-14
10/09 H Batavia Clermont Northeastern W 54-6
10/16 A Batavia W 34-6
10/23 A Williamsburg L 14-20
10/30 H Blanchester W 28-20
11/06 A Coldwater L 0-42
Blanchester D5 - R18
08/28 A Clarksville Clinton-Massie L 7-51
09/05 H Lees Creek East Clinton L 20-21
09/11 H Waynesville L 20-28
09/18 A Mount Orab Western Brown L 21-35
09/25 A Batavia Amelia W 29-25
10/02 H Williamsburg L 20-27
10/09 H Goshen L 13-27
10/16 A Batavia Clermont Northeastern W 62-32
10/23 H Batavia W 41-21
10/30 A Bethel-Tate L 20-28
Brookville D5 - R18
08/28 H Lewisburg Tri-County North W 35-14
09/05 H Anna W 21-0
09/11 A New Lebanon Dixie W 42-6
09/18 H Bellbrook W 42-13
09/25 H Monroe W 21-0
10/02 A Oakwood W 49-21
10/09 A West Milton Milton-Union W 34-13
10/16 H Eaton W 48-6
10/23 A Germantown Valley View W 42-21
10/30 A Franklin W 28-7
11/06 H Carlisle W 41-0
11/13 N Jamestown Greeneview W 49-7
11/20 N Coldwater L 13-31
Carlisle D5 - R18
08/28 H Franklin L 21-31
09/05 A Washington Court House Miami Trace W 34-16
09/11 H Oakwood L 7-27
09/18 H Waynesville W 21-20
09/25 A Dayton Northridge W 57-36
10/02 A Camden Preble Shawnee W 42-13
10/09 H Middletown Madison L 14-28
10/16 A West Milton Milton-Union L 7-28
10/23 H Eaton W 24-14
10/30 H New Lebanon Dixie W 34-7
11/06 A Brookville L 0-41
Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy D5 - R18
08/28 A Jamestown Greeneview L 28-35
09/05 A Breathitt County (KY) W 40-6
09/11 A New Richmond W 49-35
09/18 H Columbus Bishop Ready W 35-14
09/25 H Cincinnati Dohn Community W 49-8
10/03 A Cincinnati Clark Montessori W 34-6
10/09 H Cincinnati Summit Country Day W 49-23
10/16 A Cincinnati North College Hill W 55-14
10/23 H Cincinnati Country Day W 59-27
10/30 A Hamilton New Miami W 54-6
11/06 H Richwood North Union W 49-27
11/13 N Coldwater L 14-44
Batavia Clermont Northeastern D5 - R18
08/28 H Fayetteville L 6-38
09/05 A Batavia Amelia L 14-47
09/11 H Hillsboro L 6-40
09/18 A Goshen L 0-63
09/25 H Cincinnati Miami Valley Christian Academy L 29-43
10/01 H Batavia L 13-49
10/09 A Bethel-Tate L 6-54
10/16 H Blanchester L 32-62
10/23 A Dayton Jefferson Twp L 18-32
10/30 A Williamsburg L 8-48
Coldwater D5 - R18
08/28 H Kenton W 42-0
09/04 H Delphos Jefferson W 35-6
09/11 H Minster W 28-0
09/18 A St. Henry W 38-0
09/25 H Anna W 40-7
10/02 A Rockford Parkway W 42-7
10/09 H Maria Stein Marion Local W 17-14
10/16 A Versailles W 44-7
10/23 H Delphos St. John's W 47-7
10/30 A New Bremen W 48-0
11/06 H Bethel-Tate W 42-0
11/13 N Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy W 44-14
11/20 N Brookville W 31-13
11/27 N Wheelersburg W 36-6
12/04 N Canton Central Catholic W 35-18
Deer Park D5 - R18
08/28 A Williamsburg L 6-48
09/05 H Cincinnati Clark Montessori W 21-20
09/11 A Cincinnati Miami Valley Christian Academy L 14-42
09/18 H Reading L 6-31
09/25 H Cincinnati Finneytown W 33-13
10/02 A Cincinnati Madeira L 0-37
10/09 H Cincinnati Mariemont L 6-37
10/16 A Cleves Taylor L 8-49
10/23 H Cincinnati Indian Hill L 12-30
10/30 A Cincinnati Wyoming L 8-51
Lees Creek East Clinton D5 - R18
08/28 H Batavia W 25-19
09/05 A Blanchester W 21-20
09/11 A Jamestown Greeneview L 13-28
09/18 A Chillicothe L 7-50
09/25 H Washington Court House Washington L 21-22
10/02 A Wilmington L 0-35
10/09 H Washington Court House Miami Trace L 7-21
10/16 H Hillsboro L 7-18
10/23 A Greenfield McClain L 21-28
10/30 H Clarksville Clinton-Massie L 7-42
Cincinnati Finneytown D5 - R18
08/27 A St Bernard Roger Bacon L 12-62
09/06 A Cincinnati Shroder L 6-42
09/11 B Bye Week - Game vs Cincinnati Christian canceled
09/18 H Cincinnati Madeira L 6-38
09/25 A Deer Park L 13-33
10/02 H Reading L 14-38
10/09 A Cincinnati Indian Hill L 0-41
10/16 H Cincinnati Wyoming L 7-44
10/23 A Cincinnati Mariemont L 6-42
10/30 H Cleves Taylor L 7-44
Jamestown Greeneview D5 - R18
08/28 H Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy W 35-28
09/05 A London Madison-Plains L 6-18
09/11 H Lees Creek East Clinton W 28-13
09/18 A North Lewisburg Triad W 41-39
09/25 H West Liberty-Salem L 31-52
10/02 A Springfield Catholic Central W 37-14
10/09 H Springfield Northeastern W 31-28
10/16 A South Charleston Southeastern W 49-14
10/23 H Mechanicsburg L 7-38
10/30 A Cedarville W 54-22
11/06 A West Milton Milton-Union W 35-34
11/13 N Brookville L 7-49
Springfield Greenon D5 - R18
08/28 A Springfield Catholic Central L 12-68
09/04 A London L 6-55
09/11 H Franklin Middletown Christian L 6-32
09/18 H Springfield Kenton Ridge L 6-54
09/25 A Springfield Shawnee L 0-65
10/02 A Urbana L 6-59
10/09 H St Paris Graham L 0-53
10/16 H Lewistown Indian Lake L 0-55
10/23 A Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan L 0-79
10/30 H Springfield Northwestern L 6-48
Cincinnati Madeira D5 - R18
08/28 H Norwood L 7-8
09/06 A Cincinnati Hughes W 31-14
09/11 H Ashland Fairview (KY) W 29-20
09/18 A Cincinnati Finneytown W 38-6
09/25 A Reading L 17-20
10/02 H Deer Park W 37-0
10/09 A Cincinnati Wyoming L 13-21
10/16 H Cincinnati Indian Hill L 28-41
10/23 A Cleves Taylor L 0-38
10/30 H Cincinnati Mariemont L 21-27
London Madison-Plains D5 - R18
08/28 A Cedarville W 40-0
09/05 H Jamestown Greeneview W 18-6
09/11 H South Charleston Southeastern W 42-7
09/18 A London L 42-66
09/25 A Canal Winchester Harvest Preparatory L 28-47
10/02 H Bexley L 8-36
10/09 A Gahanna Columbus Academy W 38-36
10/16 H Grandview Heights L 12-42
10/23 A Whitehall-Yearling L 12-35
10/30 H West Jefferson L 0-38
West Milton Milton-Union D5 - R18
08/28 A Casstown Miami East W 21-7
09/05 A Oakwood W 36-30
09/11 H Tipp City Tippecanoe L 12-35
09/18 H Dayton Northridge W 29-22
09/25 H Camden Preble Shawnee W 31-14
10/02 A Middletown Madison L 6-14
10/09 H Brookville L 13-34
10/16 H Carlisle W 28-7
10/23 A New Lebanon Dixie W 41-8
10/30 A Waynesville L 17-34
11/06 H Jamestown Greeneview L 34-35
Cincinnati North College Hill D5 - R18
08/28 H Cincinnati Wyoming L 6-41
09/06 A St Bernard Roger Bacon L 28-47
09/11 A Cincinnati Northwest L 13-41
09/19 A Wheelersburg L 7-42
09/25 H Cincinnati Clark Montessori W 32-30
10/02 A Cincinnati Country Day L 7-20
10/09 H St. Bernard-Elmwood Place W 48-13
10/16 H Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy L 14-55
10/23 A Cincinnati Summit Country Day W 32-24
10/29 A Lockland W 40-0
Springfield Northeastern D5 - R18
08/28 H Springfield Kenton Ridge L 0-40
09/05 A Springfield Northwestern L 20-37
09/11 A Riverside Stebbins L 7-48
09/18 H West Liberty-Salem L 33-47
09/25 A Springfield Catholic Central L 7-35
10/02 H South Charleston Southeastern W 15-9
10/09 A Jamestown Greeneview L 28-31
10/16 H Mechanicsburg L 7-61
10/23 H Cedarville W 31-12
10/30 A North Lewisburg Triad L 40-55
Dayton Northridge D5 - R18
08/28 H Tipp City Bethel W 28-27
09/05 A South Charleston Southeastern W 28-13
09/11 A Troy Christian L 12-42
09/18 A West Milton Milton-Union L 22-29
09/25 H Carlisle L 36-57
10/02 A New Lebanon Dixie W 38-28
10/09 H Waynesville L 22-30
10/16 H Bellbrook L 6-41
10/23 A Camden Preble Shawnee W 28-26
10/30 H Middletown Madison L 38-62
Richwood North Union D5 - R18
08/28 H Cardington-Lincoln W 21-14
09/04 A North Lewisburg Triad W 55-35
09/11 A Grandview Heights L 26-34
09/18 H Caledonia River Valley L 0-16
09/25 H Marion Harding L 14-35
10/02 A Marion Pleasant W 45-13
10/09 A Milford Center Fairbanks W 46-21
10/16 H Plain City Jonathan Alder L 14-35
10/23 A Galion L 21-62
10/30 H Delaware Buckeye Valley W 26-3
11/06 A Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy L 27-49
Springfield Northwestern D5 - R18
08/28 H South Charleston Southeastern W 34-0
09/05 H Springfield Northeastern W 37-20
09/11 A Mechanicsburg L 0-35
09/18 H Springfield Shawnee W 21-0
09/25 A Springfield Kenton Ridge L 0-47
10/02 H Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan L 3-38
10/09 A Lewistown Indian Lake L 14-38
10/16 A Urbana W 31-10
10/23 H St Paris Graham W 23-13
10/30 A Springfield Greenon W 48-6
Camden Preble Shawnee D5 - R18
08/28 A New Paris National Trail W 55-6
09/05 H West Alexandria Twin Valley South W 48-0
09/11 H Greenville L 22-42
09/18 A Middletown Madison L 21-28
09/25 A West Milton Milton-Union L 14-31
10/02 H Carlisle L 13-42
10/09 A New Lebanon Dixie L 36-37
10/16 H Waynesville W 54-48
10/23 H Dayton Northridge L 26-28
10/30 A Monroe L 6-45
St Bernard Roger Bacon D5 - R18
08/27 H Cincinnati Finneytown W 62-12
09/06 H Cincinnati North College Hill W 47-28
09/11 A Cincinnati Western Hills W 34-20
09/19 A Hamilton Badin L 13-49
09/25 H Kettering Archbishop Alter L 7-63
10/02 A Dayton Chaminade Julienne L 6-28
10/09 H Dayton Carroll L 19-49
10/16 A Middletown Bishop Fenwick L 7-67
10/23 H Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas L 20-49
10/30 H Cincinnati Purcell Marian L 0-49
Cincinnati Shroder D5 - R18
08/29 H Washington Archbishop Carroll (DC) L 16-48
09/06 H Cincinnati Finneytown W 42-6
09/11 A Cincinnati Mariemont L 14-21
09/19 A Dayton Meadowdale W 28-20
09/25 H Dayton Dunbar W 7-6
10/02 H Cincinnati Hughes W 37-0
10/09 A Cincinnati Taft L 6-42
10/16 A Cincinnati Woodward L 21-27
10/24 H Cincinnati Western Hills W 20-16
10/30 A Dayton Thurgood Marshall L 19-20
Versailles D5 - R18
08/28 H Celina W 28-7
09/05 A Germantown Valley View L 22-31
09/11 H Delphos St. John's W 40-21
09/18 A New Bremen W 45-6
09/25 H Minster L 12-20
10/02 A St. Henry L 6-20
10/09 A Rockford Parkway W 29-18
10/16 H Coldwater L 7-44
10/23 A Maria Stein Marion Local L 7-37
10/30 H Fort Recovery L 13-27
Cincinnati Clark Montessori D5 - R18
08/29 H Dayton Ponitz L 35-36 OT
09/05 A Deer Park L 20-21
09/11 A Cincinnati Gamble Montessori W 33-6
09/18 A Hamilton New Miami W 40-8
09/25 A Cincinnati North College Hill L 30-32
10/03 H Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy L 6-34
10/10 H Cincinnati Country Day L 27-49
10/16 H Cincinnati Summit Country Day W 26-24
10/23 H Miamisburg Dayton Christian W 48-9
10/30 A Fairfield Cincinnati Christian W 64-7
Cincinnati Riverview East D5 - R18
08/28 B Bye Week - Game vs St Bernard-ElmwoodPlace canceled
09/05 B Bye Week - Game vs Dohn canceled
09/12 H Cincinnati Hillcrest L 0-38
09/18 B Bye Week - Game vs Taft canceled
09/25 B Bye Week - Game vs Cin College Prep canceled
10/03 B Bye Week - Game vs Gamble canceled
10/09 B Bye Week - Game vs Woodward canceled
10/17 B Bye Week - Game vs Ponitz canceled
10/23 H Bye Week - Game vs Belmont canceled
10/30 B Bye Week - Game vs Aiken canceled

Last edited by EagleFan; 12-05-15 at 11:46 PM..
  #3  
Old 08-06-15, 07:46 AM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Scatologist
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Ohio
Posts: 21,538
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
Updated as of 8/6
  #4  
Old 08-13-15, 03:03 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Scatologist
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Ohio
Posts: 21,538
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
Updated as of 8/13, including new Division/Region assignments.
  #5  
Old 08-18-15, 07:07 PM
C'Town216 C'Town216 is offline
All American
 
Join Date: 10-11-14
Posts: 1,761
C'Town216 is on a distinguished road
I've heard the VASJ vs Shaw game will be played on Friday 8/18 instead of Saturday 8/19 at Sparky D in Euclid at 7pm and according to vasj.com VASJ vs Aquinas is a Friday nighter.
  #6  
Old 09-20-15, 07:23 AM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Scatologist
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Ohio
Posts: 21,538
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
Updated through Week 4
  #7  
Old 10-04-15, 10:30 AM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Scatologist
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Ohio
Posts: 21,538
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
Updated through week 6
  #8  
Old 10-07-15, 09:16 AM
TR1982 TR1982 is offline
All District
 
Join Date: 09-09-15
Posts: 172
TR1982 is on a distinguished road
I was just just checking out the local paper in Cincinnati. Appears that Aiken is going to be playing Little Miami week 10 to replace Riverview East. Question, and maybe this should be asked in a different thread, does Aiken still have a shot at the playoffs if they win out with the addition of this game?
  #9  
Old 10-07-15, 09:35 AM
tonka tonka is offline
All American
 
Join Date: 12-05-05
Posts: 1,076
tonka is on a distinguished road
Quote:
Originally Posted by TR1982 View Post
I was just just checking out the local paper in Cincinnati. Appears that Aiken is going to be playing Little Miami week 10 to replace Riverview East. Question, and maybe this should be asked in a different thread, does Aiken still have a shot at the playoffs if they win out with the addition of this game?
Yes. If they win out they will be 7-3 and will have a good shot at the playoffs. The region is not very good and a win over Hughes will get them some points. They could be as a high as a 6 seed.
  #10  
Old 10-07-15, 09:57 AM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Scatologist
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Ohio
Posts: 21,538
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
Little Miami was scheduled to play non-OHSAA Landmark
  #11  
Old 10-07-15, 10:18 AM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Scatologist
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Ohio
Posts: 21,538
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
I don't believe Aiken can earn any points from beating Little Miami unless they signed the contract by October 1
  #12  
Old 10-07-15, 10:21 AM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Scatologist
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Ohio
Posts: 21,538
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
That said, Aiken would likely finish with a higher final computer point total with the Bye
  #13  
Old 10-12-15, 09:35 AM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Scatologist
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Ohio
Posts: 21,538
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
Updated through week 7
 

Thread Tools
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 01:00 PM.




Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Registration Booster - Powered By Dirt RIF CustUmz