Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority  

Go Back   Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority > Girls HS Sports > Girls Basketball

Hello Guest!
Take a minute to register, It's 100% FREE! What are you waiting for?
Register Now
Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #151  
Old 09-08-17, 10:30 AM
IUDOGS IUDOGS is offline
All Yappi
 
Join Date: 07-29-01
Location: BLOOMINGTON, IN USA
Posts: 5,369
IUDOGS is on a distinguished road
Cool 2017 - 2018 Ohio High School Girls Head Basketball Coaches Changes

It's September 08, 2017

1. Brent Glass is replacing Coach Tommy Strasser as Head Girls Basketball Coach at Byersville Meadowbrook (Division II)

REFERENCE: ohsaa.org

83 days left before the beginning of the 2017 - 2018 Ohio High School Girls Basketball Season.



This is IUDOGS signing off.
Reply With Quote
  #152  
Old 09-08-17, 10:31 AM
IUDOGS IUDOGS is offline
All Yappi
 
Join Date: 07-29-01
Location: BLOOMINGTON, IN USA
Posts: 5,369
IUDOGS is on a distinguished road
Cool 2017 - 2018 Ohio High School Girls Head Basketball Coaches Changes

It's September 08, 2017.

19: Ohio High Schools that HAVE a New Girls Head Basketball Coach.

70: Ohio High Schools that are still LOOKING for a New Girls Head Basketball Coach

89: Total Ohio High Schools

83 days left before the beginning of the 2017 - 2018 Ohio High School Girls Basketball Season.



This is IUDOGS signing off.
Reply With Quote
  #153  
Old 09-18-17, 10:07 AM
Wadz06 Wadz06 is offline
All American
 
Join Date: 08-17-13
Posts: 1,838
Wadz06 is on a distinguished road
Your Slacking IUDOGS


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
Reply With Quote
  #154  
Old 09-29-17, 08:42 AM
IUDOGS IUDOGS is offline
All Yappi
 
Join Date: 07-29-01
Location: BLOOMINGTON, IN USA
Posts: 5,369
IUDOGS is on a distinguished road
Cool 2017 - 2018 Ohio High School Girls Head Basketball Coaches Changes

It's October 13, 2017

IUDOGS: 2017 - 2018 Ohio High School Girls Head Basketball Coaches Changes

__________________________________________________ __________________________________________________ ____________
DIVISION I

__________________________________________________ __________________________________________________ ____________
NO SCHOOL________________________________OLD COACH____________________________NEW COACH
__________________________________________________ __________________________________________________ ____________
1. XENIA_______________________________________ Charles Greene_____________________________ Jamie Hand
2. CINCINNATI OAK HILLS_________________________ Mike Arnold________________________________ Chris Gramke
3. LOVELAND____________________________________Ashley Brothers_____________________________Darnell Parker
4. SIDNEY______________________________________ Meagan Mommey___________________________Lauren Stefancin
5. WESTERVILLE CENTRAL_________________________ Jamiya Pride_______________________________Jim Morgan
6. MASSILLON PERRY_____________________________ Jeff Couto_________________________________Beth Sternberg
7. HUBER HEIGHTS WAYNE________________________ Sonya Miller________________________________Travis Trice
8. GRAFTON MIDVIEW____________________________ Scott Pizak________________________________ Rob Overy
9. ROCKY RIVER MAGNIFICAT______________________ Meghann Hubach___________________________ Danny Gallagher
10. FRANKLIN___________________________________Leah Sams________________________________ John Rossi
11. WEST CLERMONT_____________________________Jeff Clark__________________________________Jeff Click
12. COLUMBUS BRIGGS___________________________Eugene Love_______________________________Bill Mitchin
13. COLUMBUS HAMILTON TOWNSHIP_______________Marvin Stevens_____________________________ William Merryman
14. DELAWARE HAYES____________________________Jim Morgan________________________________Lou Tiberi
15. CINCINNATI ST URSULA ACADEMY_______________Jill Meiring_________________________________Mark Kleespies
16. SUNBURY BIG WALNUT________________________Steven Palmer______________________________Jason Crawford
17. CINCINNATI WITHROW________________________Kim Corbitt________________________________ Mike Boggan
18. ZANESVILLE________________________________ Jeff Moore__________________________________Seth Martin
19. PATASKALA LICKING HEIGHTS _________________ Danielle Fleming_____________________________Rebecca Bailey
20. CINCINNATI COLERAIN________________________Bernard Caldwell____________________________ Michael Fetchtel
21. COPLEY____________________________________Lamont Wilson_______________________________Mark Dente
22. EAST CLEVELAND SHAW_______________________Dana Jeter
23. SHAKER HEIGHTS HATHAWAY BROWN___________ Mike Coreno________________________________ Carrie Kozdras Barnabei

__________________________________________________ __________________________________________________ ____________
DIVISION II

__________________________________________________ __________________________________________________ ____________
NO SCHOOL________________________________OLD COACH____________________________NEW COACH
__________________________________________________ __________________________________________________ ____________
1. CHARGIN FALLS KENSTON_______________________Kevin Hinkle________________________________John Misenko
2. MILLERSBURG WEST HOLMES____________________Lisa Ogi___________________________________ Lindsy Snyder
3. DAYTON OAKWOOD____________________________Adam Woessner_____________________________Jeremy Finn
4. CINCINATI INDIAN HILL_________________________Chris Arlington
5. DELAWARE BUCKEYE VALLEY_____________________Landon Fraker______________________________Travis Stout
6. CELINA______________________________________ Steve Bader_______________________________ Brandon Steinke
7. MOGADORE FIELD_____________________________ Craig Nettleton______________________________Grant Spaite
8. HEBRON LAKEWOOD___________________________ Phil Sikorski________________________________Erick Herzberg
9. THE PLAINS ATHENS___________________________ Emily Martinez______________________________Jeff Teague
10. CLEVES TAYLOR______________________________John Schablein______________________________Kevin Wentz
11. DAYTON CHAMIADE - JULIENNE_________________ Randy Myers_______________________________ Randy Duff
12. MARIETTA___________________________________Scott Cozens_______________________________Allen Ruth
13. GOSHEN____________________________________Brandon Baker______________________________Mark Short
14. RAVENNA SOUTHEAST_________________________Melinda Furr________________________________Jenny Gamertsfelder
15. PLAIN CITY JONATHAN ALDER___________________Bob Wehner________________________________Steve Cawley
16. CUYAHOGA VALLEY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY_________ David Robinson_____________________________Andy O'Keefe
17. BLANCHESTER_______________________________Bennie Carroll______________________________ Bradon Plye
18. WHITEHALL - YEARLING_______________________Terry Cornett II______________________________Darin Green
19. LANCASTER FAIRFIELD UNION__________________Steve Peters________________________________Tom Stedman
20. COLUMBUS LINDEN MCKINLEY__________________Erick Herzberg______________________________John Davis
21. FRANKLIN BISHOP FENWICK___________________ John Rossi_________________________________Scott Dalton
22. McCONNELSVILLE MORGAN____________________ Tim Bowman_______________________________Matt Zumbro
23. CLEVELAND CENTRAL CATHOLIC________________ Cornelius Bogard____________________________ Dave Murphy
24. VERMILLON_________________________________Gary Bruner________________________________Yvonne Craigo
25. SPRINGFIELD KENTON RIDGE__________________ Ed Foulk___________________________________Matt McCurdy
26. ST PARIS GRAHAM LOCAL______________________????????_______________ ___________________ Randy Tyler
27. BYERSVILLE MEADOWBROOK___________________Tommy Strasser____________________________ Brent Glass
28. GATES MILLS GILMOUR ACADEMY ______________ Bob Beutel_________________________________John Curren

__________________________________________________ __________________________________________________ ___________
DIVISION III

__________________________________________________ __________________________________________________ ____________
NO SCHOOL________________________________OLD COACH____________________________NEW COACH
__________________________________________________ __________________________________________________ ____________
1. PAULDING____________________________________Lyndsi Schultz______________________________ Greg Davis
2. ANNA________________________________________ Douglas Martin_____________________________Jeff Maurer
3. MARGARETTA CASTALIA_________________________ Tim Tucker________________________________ Eric Kochendoerfer
4. SABINA EAST CLINTON_________________________ Steven Gerber______________________________Jeff Craycraft
5. IRONTON ROCK HILL____________________________Al Carpenter_______________________________Todd Knipp
6. HEATH_______________________________________Brett Green________________________________ Mark Collier
7. ROSSFORD___________________________________ Kevin Mitchell______________________________ Toby Ledesma
8. WELLINGTON__________________________________Bill Mitchin_________________________________Danielle Fleming
9. NEW PARIS NATIONAL TRAIL_____________________Troy Ferguson______________________________Troy Ferguson
10. MARION ELGIN________________________________Bill McElroy________________________________Bob Douds
11. READING____________________________________Jeremy Gilligan_____________________________ Sidney Mason
12. CINCINNATI MADEIRA__________________________Haley Warden
13. ST BERNARD - ELMWOOD_______________________Rich Stalder
14. BUCYRUS____________________________________Bethany Guinther___________________________Taylor Whitaker
15. BALTIMORE LIBERTY UNION_____________________Adam Twiss________________________________Randy Darst
16. NEW LEXINGTON_____________________________ Don Epifano
17. AKRON MANCHESTER__________________________Tucker Pappas______________________________Shawn Zavodney
18. DAYTON NORTHRIDGE_________________________ Tony Hiser
19. CINCINNATI PURCELL - MARIAN__________________John Taylor________________________________Jamar Mosley
20. COLUMBIANA CRESTVIEW______________________ Rick Gates________________________________ Aaron Blatch
21. RAVENNA SOUTHEAST_________________________Melinda Furr_______________________________ Jenny Gamertsfelder
22. CINCINNATI HILLS CHRISTIAN ACADEMY__________Chavonne Taylor____________________________John Schablein

__________________________________________________ __________________________________________________ ____________
DIVISION IV

__________________________________________________ __________________________________________________ ____________
NO SCHOOL________________________________OLD COACH____________________________NEW COACH
__________________________________________________ __________________________________________________ ____________
1. DELPHOS ST JOHNS____________________________Dan Grothouse_____________________________ Nick Stant
2. GROVE CITY CHRISTIAN_________________________Bob Williams_______________________________Mindy Bankley
3. HOWARD EAST KNOX___________________________ Patrick Forshey____________________________ Chip Pozderac
4. CINCINNATI COLLEGE PREPARATORY ACADEMY_______Lori Ward______ __________________________ Austin Newman
5. SOUTH CHARLESTON SOUTHEASTERN______________ Brian Hecker
6. GEORGETOWN_________________________________ Bernie Cropper____________________________Janel Blankespoor
7. PLYMOUTH____________________________________Scott Speicher_____________________________Daniel Parrigan
8. NEW PHILADELPHIA TUSCARAWAS ________________Mike Sweet________________________________ Murray L Hooten
__CENTRAL CATHOLIC
9. SEBRING MCKINLEY____________________________Jamie Reggi________________________________Brian Palmer
10. LAKESIDE DANBURY___________________________Adam Steinbrick____________________________Joe Fetzer
11. GAHANNA CHRISTIAN ACADEMY_________________ Brent Downing
12. UNION CITY MISSISSINAWA VALLEY______________ John Hershey______________________________ Vance Venesky
13. McGUFFEY UPPER SCIOTO VALLEY________________ Mike Risner
14. MANSFIELD ST PETER'S________________________ Shani Rush
15. BOWERSTON CONOTTON VALLEY_________________Chandra Myers


__________________________________________________ __________________________________________________ ____________

09 SCHOOLS STILL LOOKING FOR A NEW HEAD COACH.

78 SCHOOLS THAT HAVE A NEW HEAD COACH

48 days left before the beginning of the 2017 - 2018 Ohio High School Girls Basketball Season.



This is IUDOGS signing off.

Last edited by IUDOGS; 10-13-17 at 08:33 AM.
Reply With Quote
  #155  
Old 10-21-17, 06:27 PM
sabonis sabonis is offline
Freshman
 
Join Date: 10-21-17
Posts: 1
sabonis is on a distinguished road
Richmond Heights Girls Basketball

Scottie Caldwell replaces Norman James
Reply With Quote
  #156  
Old 10-31-17, 09:22 AM
bmcphers7 bmcphers7 is offline
Varsity
 
Join Date: 11-02-13
Posts: 97
bmcphers7 is on a distinguished road
Windham their old coach Tate Moore left, I haven't heard on a new coach..
Reply With Quote
  #157  
Old 11-08-17, 01:41 PM
El Indio El Indio is offline
All American
 
Join Date: 06-04-09
Posts: 2,034
El Indio is on a distinguished road
Quote:
Originally Posted by El Indio View Post
Brian Hecker is the boys coach for South Charleston Southeastern. The girls coach was PJ Bertemes I believe.
Please make this correction. Brian Hecker IS the boys coach for South Charleston Southeastern! P J Bertemes WAS the girls coach for South Charleston Southeastern!

Geeezz! ROTFLMAO!
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
2017 Football Conferences EagleFan St Edward Eagles 2 06-25-17 01:41 PM
Team Ohio vs PA cadet duals gutwrench79 Wrestling 18 06-13-15 09:17 PM
5/4/15 Box Scores Yappi Softball 0 05-04-15 11:30 PM
4/28/15 Box Scores Yappi Baseball 1 04-29-15 12:22 PM
2014 Grand River Rumble BHiatt Wrestling 2 07-23-14 03:16 PM


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 01:03 AM.




Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Registration Booster - Powered By Dirt RIF CustUmz