Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority  

Go Back   Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority > General Sports > Archives

Hello Guest!
Take a minute to register, It's 100% FREE! What are you waiting for?
Register Now
 
 
Thread Tools Rate Thread Display Modes
Prev Previous Post   Next Post Next
  #1  
Old 04-23-14, 09:44 AM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Scatologist
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Ohio
Posts: 21,597
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
Division II 2014 Schedules

REGION 3

Ashtabula Lakeside D2 - R3
08/28 H Youngstown East L 21-36
09/05 H Lyndhurst Brush, Charles F. L 13-43
09/12 A Jefferson Area L 19-48
09/19 A Painesville Riverside L 12-46
09/26 A Geneva L 7-22
10/03 H Hunting Valley University School L 6-35
10/10 H Eastlake North L 7-42
10/17 A Willoughby South L 7-39
10/24 A Madison L 13-48
10/31 H Chardon L 7-35
Bedford D2 - R3
08/29 A Olmsted Falls W 14-7
09/05 H Avon Lake W 34-0
09/12 H Cleveland Benedictine W 27-12
09/19 H Cleveland Heights W 48-14
09/26 A Euclid W 49-7
10/03 H Lorain W 55-36
10/10 A East Cleveland Shaw W 50-18
10/17 A Barberton W 35-14
10/24 A Warren Warren G Harding W 23-0
11/01 H Maple Heights W 35-6
11/07 H Garfield Heights W 49-18
11/14 N Willoughby South W 54-24
11/21 N Mayfield L 32-34
Youngstown Boardman D2 - R3
08/29 H Mentor L 14-48
09/05 A Youngstown Cardinal Mooney L 0-27
09/12 H Poland Seminary L 7-10
09/19 A Canton Glenoak L 0-14
09/26 A Austintown-Fitch L 5-31
10/03 H Massillon Perry L 14-20 OT
10/10 A North Canton Hoover L 0-17
10/17 H Jackson W 17-14
10/24 H Canton McKinley W 21-13
10/31 A Uniontown Lake L 3-14
Brecksville-Broadview Hts D2 - R3
08/29 A Parma Heights Holy Name W 28-13
09/05 A North Royalton W 26-8
09/12 H Hudson L 14-48
09/19 H Olmsted Falls W 28-21
09/26 H North Olmsted W 33-29
10/03 A Amherst Steele, Marion L. W 36-6
10/10 H Avon Lake W 35-28 OT
10/17 A Lakewood W 34-18
10/24 H Berea-Midpark L 37-52
10/31 A Westlake W 35-7
11/07 A Madison L 21-49
Lyndhurst Brush, Charles F. D2 - R3
08/29 H Parma Padua Franciscan L 14-21
09/05 A Ashtabula Lakeside W 43-13
09/12 A Chagrin Falls Kenston L 0-21
09/19 H Mayfield L 7-36
09/26 A Mentor L 0-48
10/02 H Garfield Heights L 15-19
10/10 A Parma Heights Valley Forge L 27-40
10/17 H Parma Normandy W 48-0
10/24 H Cuyahoga Falls L 7-17
10/30 A Parma L 7-21
Cleveland East Technical D2 - R3
08/29 A Pepper Pike Orange L 6-40
09/05 A Avon L 0-44
09/13 A Cleveland Villa Angela-St Joseph L 8-43
09/19 H Cleveland Lincoln West W 32-6
09/26 H Cleveland Rhodes, James Ford L 6-32
10/03 A Cleveland Glenville L 6-40
10/10 H Cleveland John Adams L 10-20
10/16 A Cleveland John Marshall L 6-12
10/24 A Cleveland John Hay L 8-34
10/30 A Cleveland Whitney M. Young W 42-6
Garfield Heights D2 - R3
08/29 H Cleveland Collinwood W 26-6
09/06 H Berea-Midpark L 21-36
09/12 A Eastlake North W 41-27
09/19 A Medina W 28-27
09/26 H Twinsburg W 17-14 OT
10/02 A Lyndhurst Brush, Charles F. W 19-15
10/10 H Parma Normandy W 51-0
10/17 A Parma W 48-7
10/24 H Parma Heights Valley Forge W 28-20
10/31 A Cuyahoga Falls W 42-6
11/07 A Bedford L 18-49
Cleveland Glenville D2 - R3
08/29 H Erie Cathedral Preparatory (PA) L 6-21
09/06 A Lakewood St. Edward L 7-47
09/13 A Cleveland Heights W 19-12
09/19 A Cleveland John Hay W 47-0
09/25 H Cleveland Collinwood W 42-2
10/03 H Cleveland East Technical W 40-6
10/10 H Cleveland Rhodes, James Ford W 40-0
10/17 H Cleveland John Adams W 25-8
10/24 A Cleveland John F. Kennedy W 23-6
10/31 A Cleveland John Marshall W 34-0
11/07 A Willoughby South L 12-34
Cleveland John Adams D2 - R3
08/29 A Maple Heights L 20-52
09/05 A Cuyahoga Heights L 22-34
09/12 A Canton Glenoak L 0-43
09/18 H Cleveland John F. Kennedy W 28-6
09/27 H Cleveland John Hay W 22-12
10/03 H Cleveland Collinwood W 32-12
10/10 A Cleveland East Technical W 20-10
10/17 A Cleveland Glenville L 8-25
10/23 H Cleveland Whitney M. Young W 42-8
10/30 A Cleveland Rhodes, James Ford W 24-20
Cleveland John F. Kennedy D2 - R3
08/28 A Steubenville L 12-49
09/06 H East Cleveland Shaw L 0-26
09/12 A Maple Heights L 8-33
09/18 A Cleveland John Adams L 6-28
09/26 H Cleveland John Marshall W 35-30
10/04 A Cleveland Whitney M. Young W 38-6
10/11 A Cleveland Lincoln West W 33-6
10/17 H Cleveland Collinwood W 41-6
10/24 H Cleveland Glenville L 6-23
10/31 H Cleveland John Hay L 6-34
Cleveland John Marshall D2 - R3
08/29 A Cuyahoga Heights L 14-34
09/05 A Painesville Harvey, Thomas W. L 0-27
09/13 A Garfield Heights Trinity L 14-41
09/19 A Cleveland Rhodes, James Ford W 12-6
09/26 A Cleveland John F. Kennedy L 30-35
10/03 H Cleveland Lincoln West W 28-0
10/10 A Cleveland Whitney M. Young W 38-12
10/16 H Cleveland East Technical W 12-6
10/24 A Cleveland Collinwood W 20-0
10/31 H Cleveland Glenville L 0-34
Cleveland Lincoln West D2 - R3
08/30 H Toledo Horizon Science Academy W 30-20
09/06 A Brooklyn L 6-18
09/12 B BYE B
09/19 A Cleveland East Technical L 6-32
09/26 H Cleveland Whitney M. Young W 36-6
10/03 A Cleveland John Marshall L 0-28
10/11 H Cleveland John F. Kennedy L 6-33
10/18 H Cleveland John Hay L 0-26
10/24 H Cleveland Rhodes, James Ford L 0-42
10/30 A Cleveland Collinwood L 22-28 OT
Madison D2 - R3
08/29 H Chagrin Falls W 36-0
09/05 H Pickering (ON) W 56-6
09/12 H Perry W 40-7
09/19 H Hunting Valley University School W 35-7
09/26 A Chardon W 14-0
10/03 A Eastlake North W 33-7
10/10 H Willoughby South L 25-35
10/16 A Geneva W 38-7
10/24 H Ashtabula Lakeside W 48-13
10/31 A Painesville Riverside W 56-35
11/07 H Brecksville-Broadview Hts W 49-21
11/14 N Mayfield L 10-19
Maple Heights D2 - R3
08/29 H Cleveland John Adams W 52-20
09/06 A Fremont Ross L 22-35
09/12 H Cleveland John F. Kennedy W 33-8
09/19 A Warren Warren G Harding W 1-0 forfeit(26-6)
09/27 A Cleveland Heights W 27-14
10/03 H Warrensville Heights W 33-6
10/10 H Lorain W 35-34
10/17 A East Cleveland Shaw W 26-0
10/24 H Euclid L 19-20
11/01 A Bedford L 6-35
11/07 A Mayfield L 12-49
Mayfield D2 - R3
08/29 A Macedonia Nordonia L 35-36
09/06 A Willoughby South W 31-7
09/12 H Olmsted Falls W 33-20
09/19 A Lyndhurst Brush, Charles F. W 36-7
09/26 H Elyria W 17-14
10/02 H Solon W 14-7
10/10 A Stow-Munroe Falls W 31-28
10/17 A North Royalton W 37-7
10/24 H Medina W 42-16
11/01 A Shaker Heights W 50-24
11/07 H Maple Heights W 49-12
11/14 N Madison W 19-10
11/21 N Bedford W 34-32
11/28 N Macedonia Nordonia L 14-52
Parma Normandy D2 - R3
08/28 H Cleveland Benedictine L 13-62
09/06 H Parma Heights Holy Name L 20-59
09/12 A Lakewood L 0-35
09/19 H Shaker Heights L 12-48
09/26 A Brunswick L 0-42
10/02 H Cuyahoga Falls L 18-34
10/10 A Garfield Heights L 0-51
10/17 A Lyndhurst Brush, Charles F. L 0-48
10/24 H Parma L 14-42
10/31 A Parma Heights Valley Forge L 0-57
Eastlake North D2 - R3
08/29 A Kirtland L 14-49
09/05 A Medina L 7-49
09/12 H Garfield Heights L 27-41
09/19 A Chardon L 21-45
09/26 H Painesville Riverside L 24-43
10/03 H Madison L 7-33
10/10 A Ashtabula Lakeside W 42-7
10/16 H Hunting Valley University School W 32-3
10/24 A Geneva W 34-13
10/31 H Willoughby South L 27-49
North Olmsted D2 - R3
08/29 H Parma Heights Valley Forge W 48-23
09/05 A Lakewood W 35-25
09/12 H North Ridgeville L 34-41
09/19 H Westlake W 35-26
09/26 A Brecksville-Broadview Hts L 29-33
10/03 H Bay Village Bay W 19-7
10/10 A Berea-Midpark L 41-48 OT
10/17 A Amherst Steele, Marion L. W 32-12
10/24 H Avon Lake W 49-42
10/31 A Olmsted Falls W 27-7
Olmsted Falls D2 - R3
08/29 H Bedford L 7-14
09/05 H Canton South W 10-0
09/12 A Mayfield L 20-33
09/19 A Brecksville-Broadview Hts L 21-28
09/26 A Westlake W 51-45
10/03 H Berea-Midpark L 7-35
10/10 H Amherst Steele, Marion L. W 21-7
10/17 A Avon Lake W 35-7
10/24 A Avon L 13-28
10/31 H North Olmsted L 7-27
Parma D2 - R3
08/29 H Lakewood L 13-14
09/05 A North Ridgeville L 7-41
09/12 A Macedonia Nordonia L 0-55
09/19 A North Royalton W 19-10
09/26 H Strongsville L 7-27
10/03 A Parma Heights Valley Forge L 35-40
10/10 A Cuyahoga Falls W 33-20
10/17 H Garfield Heights L 7-48
10/24 A Parma Normandy W 42-14
10/30 H Lyndhurst Brush, Charles F. W 21-7
Cleveland Rhodes, James Ford D2 - R3
08/29 A Brooklyn W 22-0
09/06 H Garfield Heights Trinity W 20-19
09/13 H Lorain Clearview W 32-18
09/19 H Cleveland John Marshall L 6-12
09/26 A Cleveland East Technical W 32-6
10/03 A Cleveland John Hay W 8-0
10/10 A Cleveland Glenville L 0-40
10/17 H Cleveland Whitney M. Young W 46-8
10/24 A Cleveland Lincoln West W 42-0
10/30 H Cleveland John Adams L 20-24
Painesville Riverside D2 - R3
08/29 H Perry L 6-30
09/06 A Chesterland West Geauga W 52-28
09/12 A Painesville Harvey, Thomas W. W 43-7
09/19 H Ashtabula Lakeside W 46-12
09/26 A Eastlake North W 43-24
10/03 H Geneva W 37-6
10/11 A Hunting Valley University School W 43-19
10/17 H Chardon L 15-22
10/24 A Willoughby South L 21-33
10/31 H Madison L 35-56
Kent Roosevelt, Theodore D2 - R3
08/29 H Copley L 14-32
09/05 A Stow-Munroe Falls L 8-42
09/12 H Cuyahoga Falls W 35-21
09/19 H Akron Coventry L 33-35
09/26 H Ravenna L 21-26
10/03 A Akron Springfield W 13-12
10/10 A Mogadore Field L 31-38
10/17 A Streetsboro L 47-54
10/24 H Mantua Crestwood L 42-48
10/31 A Norton W 35-21
East Cleveland Shaw D2 - R3
08/30 A Arlington L 0-26
09/06 A Cleveland John F. Kennedy W 26-0
09/12 H Akron Archbishop Hoban L 6-42
09/19 H Euclid L 14-41
09/26 A Lorain L 12-43
10/03 A Warren Warren G Harding L 14-30
10/10 H Bedford L 18-50
10/17 H Maple Heights L 0-26
10/24 A Warrensville Heights W 24-21
10/30 A Cleveland Heights L 6-42
Willoughby South D2 - R3
08/29 A Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin L 17-44
09/06 H Mayfield L 7-31
09/12 A Solon L 27-51
09/19 H Geneva W 35-6
09/27 A Hunting Valley University School W 43-10
10/03 H Chardon W 25-21
10/10 A Madison W 35-25
10/17 H Ashtabula Lakeside W 39-7
10/24 H Painesville Riverside W 33-21
10/31 A Eastlake North W 49-27
11/07 H Cleveland Glenville W 34-12
11/14 N Bedford L 24-54
Parma Heights Valley Forge D2 - R3
08/29 A North Olmsted L 23-48
09/04 H Richfield Revere L 14-28
09/12 A Parma Heights Holy Name L 19-47
09/18 H Elyria L 7-42
09/26 A Solon L 13-45
10/03 H Parma W 40-35
10/10 H Lyndhurst Brush, Charles F. W 40-27
10/17 A Cuyahoga Falls W 21-7
10/24 A Garfield Heights L 20-28
10/31 H Parma Normandy W 57-0
Westlake D2 - R3
08/29 H North Ridgeville W 34-33
09/06 A Bay Village Bay L 33-35
09/12 H Youngstown East W 39-12
09/19 A North Olmsted L 26-35
09/26 H Olmsted Falls L 45-51
10/03 A Avon Lake W 14-7
10/10 A Rocky River L 16-48
10/17 H Berea-Midpark L 0-42
10/24 A Amherst Steele, Marion L. L 10-28
10/31 H Brecksville-Broadview Hts L 7-35


REGION 4


Whitehouse Anthony Wayne D2 - R4
08/29 H Findlay L 28-36
09/06 H Toledo Start, Roy C. W 10-7
09/12 A Sandusky Perkins L 17-28
09/19 A Maumee L 27-43
09/26 H Sylvania Southview W 20-14
10/03 A Bowling Green L 12-24
10/10 H Perrysburg L 0-35
10/17 A Napoleon L 7-9
10/24 A Sylvania Northview L 28-50
10/31 H Holland Springfield L 3-8
Avon D2 - R4
08/29 A Avon Lake W 44-7
09/05 H Cleveland East Technical W 44-0
09/12 H Twinsburg W 52-13
09/19 H Lakewood W 35-0
09/26 A Grafton Midview L 42-49
10/03 A Elyria Catholic W 33-12
10/10 H North Ridgeville W 56-21
10/17 A Rocky River W 63-35
10/24 H Olmsted Falls W 28-13
10/31 H Bay Village Bay W 24-6
11/07 A Medina Highland W 42-21
11/14 N Grafton Midview L 36-42 OT
Avon Lake D2 - R4
08/29 H Avon L 7-44
09/05 A Bedford L 0-34
09/13 A Shaker Heights W 16-0
09/19 H North Ridgeville L 14-21
09/26 A Berea-Midpark L 7-47
10/03 H Westlake L 7-14
10/10 A Brecksville-Broadview Hts L 28-35 OT
10/17 H Olmsted Falls L 7-35
10/24 A North Olmsted L 42-49
10/31 H Amherst Steele, Marion L. W 31-7
Barberton D2 - R4
08/29 A Cuyahoga Falls L 6-28
09/05 H Akron Springfield L 6-20
09/12 H Alliance L 23-42
09/19 A Akron Archbishop Hoban L 12-38
09/26 H Akron Ellet L 34-35
10/03 H Akron North W 42-36
10/10 H Canton Central Catholic L 14-56
10/17 H Bedford L 14-35
10/24 H Akron Kenmore W 19-0
10/31 H Canal Fulton Northwest W 38-14
Toledo Bowsher, E. L. D2 - R4
08/29 H Maumee L 28-37
09/06 A Holland Springfield L 6-42
09/12 H Sylvania Northview L 14-17
09/19 H Marion Harding W 20-18
09/26 A Warren Howland L 6-30
10/04 A Toledo Woodward, Calvin M. W 48-18
10/11 A Toledo Scott, Jesup Wakeman W 8-0
10/17 H Toledo Waite, Morrison R. L 22-24
10/24 H Toledo Rogers, Robert S. W 46-7
10/30 A Toledo Start, Roy C. W 24-20
Twinsburg D2 - R4
08/29 H Aurora L 13-34
09/05 H Macedonia Nordonia L 13-41
09/12 A Avon L 13-52
09/19 A Mentor L 7-54
09/26 A Garfield Heights L 14-17 OT
10/02 H North Royalton W 35-0
10/10 H Strongsville L 13-34
10/17 A Brunswick L 21-59
10/24 A Solon L 7-28
10/31 H Hudson L 13-51
Oregon Clay D2 - R4
08/29 H Sylvania Northview W 22-14
09/05 H Perrysburg L 7-35
09/12 A Toledo Waite, Morrison R. L 26-28
09/19 A Findlay L 0-48
09/26 H Toledo Whitmer L 7-44
10/03 A Toledo St. John's Jesuit L 32-35
10/10 H Fremont Ross L 26-49
10/17 A Lima Senior L 28-65
10/24 H Toledo St. Francis De Sales W 43-42
10/31 A Toledo Central Catholic L 0-34
Copley D2 - R4
08/29 A Kent Roosevelt, Theodore W 32-14
09/05 H Akron Firestone, Harvey S. W 31-8
09/12 H Norton W 33-6
09/19 H Green W 28-7
09/26 H Tallmadge L 14-33
10/03 A Medina Highland L 7-28
10/10 H Macedonia Nordonia L 19-52
10/17 H Lodi Cloverleaf W 38-6
10/24 A Wadsworth L 27-34
10/31 A Richfield Revere W 25-21
Akron Ellet D2 - R4
08/29 H Akron Springfield W 49-28
09/05 A Tallmadge L 6-19
09/12 A Amherst Steele, Marion L. W 27-14
09/20 A Akron North W 27-0
09/26 A Barberton W 35-34
10/04 A Akron East W 19-6
10/10 H Akron Kenmore W 53-0
10/17 H Akron Buchtel, John R. L 21-41
10/24 H Akron Firestone, Harvey S. W 42-22
10/31 A Akron Garfield W 30-12
Akron Firestone, Harvey S. D2 - R4
08/28 A Akron Archbishop Hoban L 0-24
09/05 A Copley L 8-31
09/12 A Stow-Munroe Falls L 8-41
09/19 A Akron Garfield L 12-28
09/26 H Akron Buchtel, John R. L 0-33
10/03 H Akron Kenmore L 20-26
10/10 A Warren Howland L 16-26
10/17 H Akron East L 22-36
10/24 A Akron Ellet L 22-42
10/31 A Akron North W 26-12
Fremont Ross D2 - R4
08/29 H Elyria L 19-33
09/06 H Maple Heights W 35-22
09/12 A Sandusky W 42-20
09/19 H Lima Senior L 17-41
09/26 A Toledo Central Catholic L 51-83
10/03 H Toledo Whitmer W 41-40
10/10 A Oregon Clay W 49-26
10/17 A Toledo St. Francis De Sales W 53-27
10/24 H Findlay W 41-34
10/31 H Toledo St. John's Jesuit W 37-6
11/07 A Macedonia Nordonia L 26-58
Medina Highland D2 - R4
08/29 H Wooster L 20-21
09/05 H Medina Buckeye W 44-6
09/12 H North Royalton W 35-6
09/19 H Macedonia Nordonia L 21-44
09/26 A Wadsworth W 41-14
10/03 H Copley W 28-7
10/10 A Tallmadge W 45-13
10/17 H Richfield Revere W 24-10
10/24 A Green W 35-14
10/31 A Lodi Cloverleaf W 41-0
11/07 H Avon L 21-42
Uniontown Lake D2 - R4
08/29 A Green L 29-40
09/05 H Hudson L 10-48
09/12 H Akron East W 21-14
09/19 A Jackson L 28-35
09/26 H Canton McKinley W 25-22
10/03 A North Canton Hoover W 10-6
10/10 A Massillon Perry W 28-14
10/17 H Canton Glenoak L 21-28
10/24 H Canton Central Catholic L 14-17 OT
10/31 H Youngstown Boardman W 14-3
Grafton Midview D2 - R4
08/29 H Lorain W 30-26
09/05 A Amherst Steele, Marion L. W 39-0
09/12 H Elyria W 42-25
09/19 H Rocky River W 83-50
09/26 H Avon W 49-42
10/03 A North Ridgeville W 28-14
10/10 A Bay Village Bay W 44-7
10/17 H Elyria Catholic W 62-27
10/24 A Lakewood W 37-7
10/31 A Berea-Midpark W 38-28
11/07 H Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit W 42-28
11/14 N Avon W 42-36 OT
11/21 N Macedonia Nordonia L 14-52
Macedonia Nordonia D2 - R4
08/29 H Mayfield W 36-35
09/05 A Twinsburg W 41-13
09/12 H Parma W 55-0
09/19 A Medina Highland W 44-21
09/26 H Lodi Cloverleaf W 34-0
10/03 A Green W 52-0
10/10 A Copley W 52-19
10/17 H Tallmadge W 40-7
10/24 H Richfield Revere W 34-13
10/31 A Wadsworth W 41-7
11/07 H Fremont Ross W 58-26
11/14 N Perrysburg W 56-52
11/21 N Grafton Midview W 52-145
11/28 N Mayfield W 52-14
12/05 N Cincinnati La Salle L 20-55
North Ridgeville D2 - R4
08/29 A Westlake L 33-34
09/05 H Parma W 41-7
09/12 A North Olmsted W 41-34
09/19 A Avon Lake W 21-14
09/26 A Rocky River W 55-21
10/03 H Grafton Midview L 14-28
10/10 A Avon L 21-56
10/17 H Bay Village Bay L 19-34
10/24 H Elyria Catholic L 46-57
10/31 H Lakewood W 45-26
Perrysburg D2 - R4
08/29 A Toledo Whitmer W 48-34
09/05 A Oregon Clay W 35-7
09/12 H Toledo Central Catholic W 35-28
09/19 H Bowling Green W 25-0
09/26 A Napoleon W 45-7
10/03 H Sylvania Southview W 45-6
10/10 A Whitehouse Anthony Wayne W 35-0
10/17 H Sylvania Northview W 56-3
10/24 A Holland Springfield W 49-14
10/31 H Maumee W 36-0
11/07 H Massillon Washington W 56-7
11/14 N Macedonia Nordonia L 52-56
Toledo St. Francis De Sales D2 - R4
08/29 A Sylvania Southview L 30-41
09/04 H Warrensville Heights W 49-12
09/12 A Jackson L 20-48
09/19 A Toledo St. John's Jesuit L 31-38
09/26 H Lima Senior L 28-56
10/03 H Toledo Central Catholic L 9-61
10/10 A Toledo Whitmer L 7-68
10/17 H Fremont Ross L 27-53
10/24 A Oregon Clay L 42-43
10/31 H Findlay L 13-41
Toledo St. John's Jesuit D2 - R4
08/29 A Piqua L 21-42
09/05 H Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice (MI) L 7-31
09/12 A Kettering Fairmont L 10-20
09/19 H Toledo St. Francis De Sales W 38-31
09/26 A Findlay L 28-55
10/03 H Oregon Clay W 35-32
10/10 H Lima Senior L 50-72
10/17 A Toledo Central Catholic L 0-40
10/24 H Toledo Whitmer L 17-46
10/31 A Fremont Ross L 6-37
Holland Springfield D2 - R4
08/29 A Swanton W 43-36
09/06 H Toledo Bowsher, E. L. W 42-6
09/12 H Rossford W 28-18
09/19 A Sylvania Southview L 28-35
09/26 H Bowling Green L 13-23
10/03 A Sylvania Northview W 28-26
10/10 H Napoleon W 26-22
10/17 A Maumee W 55-52 OT
10/24 H Perrysburg L 14-49
10/31 A Whitehouse Anthony Wayne W 8-3
Toledo Start, Roy C. D2 - R4
08/29 A Pemberville Eastwood L 7-42
09/06 A Whitehouse Anthony Wayne L 7-10
09/12 H Maumee W 33-13
09/19 H Archbold W 27-7
09/26 H Vermilion W 42-13
10/02 A Toledo Scott, Jesup Wakeman L 13-18
10/10 H Toledo Waite, Morrison R. L 20-22
10/17 A Toledo Rogers, Robert S. W 47-6
10/24 H Toledo Woodward, Calvin M. W 59-36
10/30 H Toledo Bowsher, E. L. L 20-24
Amherst Steele, Marion L. D2 - R4
08/29 H Cleveland John Hay W 13-7
09/05 H Grafton Midview L 0-39
09/12 H Akron Ellet L 14-27
09/19 A Berea-Midpark L 27-62
09/26 A Elyria Catholic L 7-21
10/03 H Brecksville-Broadview Hts L 6-36
10/10 A Olmsted Falls L 7-21
10/17 H North Olmsted L 12-32
10/24 H Westlake W 28-10
10/31 A Avon Lake L 7-31
Sylvania Northview D2 - R4
08/29 A Oregon Clay L 14-22
09/06 H Toledo Waite, Morrison R. W 43-19
09/12 A Toledo Bowsher, E. L. W 17-14
09/19 A Napoleon L 17-35
09/26 H Maumee L 28-43
10/03 H Holland Springfield L 26-28
10/10 A Bowling Green L 0-24
10/17 A Perrysburg L 3-56
10/24 H Whitehouse Anthony Wayne W 50-28
10/31 H Sylvania Southview L 6-22
Sylvania Southview D2 - R4
08/29 H Toledo St. Francis De Sales W 41-30
09/05 A Toledo Central Catholic L 14-34
09/12 H Findlay L 14-45
09/19 H Holland Springfield W 35-28
09/26 A Whitehouse Anthony Wayne L 14-20
10/03 A Perrysburg L 6-45
10/10 H Maumee W 49-21
10/17 H Bowling Green W 42-7
10/24 A Napoleon W 56-7
10/31 A Sylvania Northview W 22-6
Canton Timken D2 - R4
08/30 H East Canton W 48-7
09/05 H Akron North L 22-24
09/12 H Dalton L 12-59
09/19 A Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy L 0-13
09/26 H Gnadenhutten Indian Valley L 14-28
10/03 A Akron Manchester L 18-42
10/10 A Navarre Fairless L 0-42
10/18 H Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley W 41-21
10/24 H Massillon Tuslaw L 30-41
10/31 A Wooster Triway L 15-58
Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit D2 - R4
08/29 H Youngstown Ursuline L 9-13
09/05 A Akron St. Vincent-St Mary W 14-7
09/12 A Columbus Bishop Watterson W 35-7
09/19 H Buffalo Canisius (NY) L 7-43
09/26 H University Of Detroit Jesuit (MI) W 50-21
10/03 H Akron Archbishop Hoban W 35-14
10/10 H Parma Padua Franciscan W 35-3
10/17 A Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin W 31-17
10/24 A Cleveland Benedictine L 7-26
10/31 H Mentor Lake Catholic W 35-13
11/07 A Grafton Midview L 28-42
Massillon Washington D2 - R4
08/28 A Massillon Perry W 37-30
09/04 A Canton Glenoak W 17-14
09/12 H Warren Warren G Harding W 46-24
09/19 H St. John's College (ON) W 77-13
09/26 H Steubenville W 26-13
10/03 H Austintown-Fitch L 33-34
10/10 A Youngstown Ursuline L 14-23
10/17 H Akron Garfield W 38-0
10/24 H Akron St. Vincent-St Mary L 20-28
11/01 H Canton McKinley W 31-21
11/07 A Perrysburg L 7-56

Last edited by EagleFan; 12-08-14 at 08:28 AM.. Reason: Updated 12/8
Sponsored Links
 

Thread Tools
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 02:13 PM.




Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Registration Booster - Powered By Dirt RIF CustUmz