Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority  

Go Back   Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority > General Sports > General Board

Hello Guest!
Take a minute to register, It's 100% FREE! What are you waiting for?
Register Now
Reply
 
Thread Tools Rate Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 07-16-17, 10:06 PM
Yellow_Jacket06 Yellow_Jacket06 is offline
All Yappi
 
Join Date: 06-03-07
Location: The Hive
Posts: 29,904
Yellow_Jacket06 is on a distinguished road
Send a message via MSN to Yellow_Jacket06 Send a message via Yahoo to Yellow_Jacket06
UFC 214: Cormier vs. Jones II




Main Card

Light Heavyweight Championship

Jon Jones defeated Daniel Cormier via KO (Head Kick and Punches) at 3:01 R3

Welterweight Championship

Tyron Woodley defeated Demian Maia via Unanimous Decision (50-45, 49-46, 49-46)


Women's Featherweight Championship

Cris Cyborg defeated Tonya Evinger via TKO (Knees and Punches) at 1:56 R3

Welterweight

Robbie Lawler defeated Donald Cerrone via Unanimous Decision (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

Light Heavyweight

Volkan Oezdemir defeated Jimi Manuwa via KO (Punches) at 0:22 R1


Preliminary Card (FXX)

Featherweight

Ricardo Lamas defeated Jason Knight via TKO (Punches) at 4:34 R1

Catchweight (140 lbs.)

Aljamain Sterling defeated Renan Barão via Unanimous Decision (29-28, 29-27, 30-26)

Featherweight

Brian Ortega defeated Renato Moicano via Submission (Guillotine Choke) at 2:59 R3

Featherweight

Calvin Kattar defeated Andre Fili via Unanimous Decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)


Preliminary Card (Fight Pass)

Women's Strawweight

Alexandra Albu defeated Kailin Curran via Unanimous Decision (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

Flyweight

Jarred Brooks defeated Eric Shelton via Split Decision (29-28, 28-29, 29-28)

Lightweight

Drew Dober defeated Josh Burkman via KO (Punches) at 3:40 R1


Last edited by Yellow_Jacket06; 07-30-17 at 12:14 AM.
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
  #2  
Old 07-29-17, 10:44 AM
Yellow_Jacket06 Yellow_Jacket06 is offline
All Yappi
 
Join Date: 06-03-07
Location: The Hive
Posts: 29,904
Yellow_Jacket06 is on a distinguished road
Send a message via MSN to Yellow_Jacket06 Send a message via Yahoo to Yellow_Jacket06
YJ's Fight Picks

Jones - W (8-4)
Woodley - W (7-4)
Cyborg - W (6-4)
Lawler - W (5-4)
Manuwa - L (4-4)
Knight - L (4-3)
Barao - L (4-2)
Ortega - W (4-1)
Fili - L (3-1)
Albu - W (3-0)
Brooks - W (2-0)
Dober - W (1-0)

Last edited by Yellow_Jacket06; 07-30-17 at 12:16 AM.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Joey Ward & Germane Lindsey - D1 All-American's at Team Jones Camp - July 28th - 30th Sid's Dad Wrestling 19 07-30-17 02:58 PM
Joey Ward & Germane Lindsey - D1 All-American's at Team Jones Camp - July 28th - 30th Sid's Dad Tournaments looking for teams, open tournaments, wrestling camps/clubs, etc. 3 07-17-17 01:04 PM
Christopher Donathan will be at our Team Jones Open Practice on Wednesday, May 17th Sid's Dad Wrestling 1 05-17-17 09:11 AM
Scott Goodpaster at Team Jones Wrestling Practice - Monday, May 15th Sid's Dad Tournaments looking for teams, open tournaments, wrestling camps/clubs, etc. 0 05-14-17 12:52 PM
Zack Donathan at Team Jones Practice - Wednesday, May 10th - D1 State Champion Sid's Dad Tournaments looking for teams, open tournaments, wrestling camps/clubs, etc. 0 05-10-17 12:33 PM


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 10:14 PM.




Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Registration Booster - Powered By Dirt RIF CustUmz