Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority  

Go Back   Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority > Girls HS Sports > Girls Basketball

Hello Guest!
Take a minute to register, It's 100% FREE! What are you waiting for?
Register Now
Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #121  
Old 05-24-19, 08:43 AM
IUDOGS IUDOGS is offline
All Yappi
 
Join Date: 07-29-01
Location: BLOOMINGTON, IN USA
Posts: 6,235
IUDOGS is on a distinguished road
Cool 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls Head Basketball Coaches Changes

It's May 24, 2019

1. Bill Spencer is replacing Coach Mindy Bankley as the new Girls Head Basketball Coach at Grove City Christian (Division IV).

REFERENCE: www.thisweeknews.com

189 days left before the beginning of the 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls Basketball Season.

A Big THANKS goes to IUDOGS, TheButler, NEOsportsFan09 for their HELP.



This is IUDOGS signing off.
Reply With Quote
  #122  
Old 05-24-19, 08:47 AM
IUDOGS IUDOGS is offline
All Yappi
 
Join Date: 07-29-01
Location: BLOOMINGTON, IN USA
Posts: 6,235
IUDOGS is on a distinguished road
Cool 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls Head Basketball Coaches Changes

It's May 26, 2019

IUDOGS: 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls Basketball Head Coaches Changes


__________________________________________________ __________________________________________________ ___________
DIVISION I

__________________________________________________ __________________________________________________ ___________
NO. SCHOOL________________________________LEAVING COACH_______________NEW COACH

01. NEW ALBANY_____________________________ Jeff Blunt____________________ Phil Sikorski
02. SIDNEY__________________________________Lauren Stefancin______________ Jamal Foster
03. CLEVELAND ST JOSEPH ACADEMY____________Maggie Ferrando________________AJ Hyland
04. SHAKER HEIGHTS_________________________Denise Duncan_________________Fredrick Howery
05. XENIA__________________________________ Jamie Hand___________________Jessica Threats
06. MIDDLETOWN____________________________Kevin Aldridge
07. DUBLIN COFFMAN________________________ Bryan Patton__________________ Adam Banks
08. CANAL WINCHESTER______________________Willie Jordan___________________Mark Chapman
09. NEW CARLISLE TECUMSEH_________________ Danielle Thomas_______________ Chasity Russell
10. BEREA MIDPARK________________________ Kevin Braaten___________________Brittney McNamara
11. CUYAHOGA FALLS WALSH JESUIT___________Pete Zaccari____________________ Maggie Ferrando
12. LEWIS CENTER OLENTANGY ORANGE________Bob Scott______________________ Danielle Roe
13. CINCINNATI TURPIN_____________________ Pete Hopewell
14. MORROW LITTLE MIAMI___________________Matt Tolliver____________________Felisha Hartmann
15. COLUMBUS ST FRANCIS DE SALES__________Brian Cromwell__________________Erick Herzberg
16. WORTHINGTON KILBOURNE_______________Jim Strode_____________________ Stephenie Jones
17. WESTERVILLE SOUTH____________________Erick Herzberg
18. GRAFTON MIDVIEW_____________________ Rob Overy
19. MASSILLON WASHINGTON________________Cassandra Schrock______________ Joel Pierce
20. UNIONTOWN GREEN_____________________Tracey Miller___________________ Alicia Manning
21. SPRINGFIELD__________________________ Darris Gattis
22. AKRON ARCHIBISHOP HOBAN_____________ Scott Callaghan
23. LOUISVILLE___________________________ Garee McCully
24. MADISON_____________________________Mike Smith_____________________ Ted Wagner
25. WESTERVILLE CENTRAL__________________Jim Morgan


__________________________________________________ __________________________________________________ ___________
DIVISION II

__________________________________________________ __________________________________________________ ___________
NO. SCHOOL________________________________LEAVING COACH_______________NEW COACH

01. CORTLAND LAKEVIEW______________________Jason Senedak
_____________________________________________Admin istrative Leave
02. MONROE________________________________ Chad Allen_____________________ Chad Adolph
03. CLEVELAND VILLA ANGELA ST JOSEPH_______Daniel Smith
04. CINCINNATI SHRODER____________________Victoria Dunlap
05. ALLIANCE_______________________________Gary King_______________________Rod Smith
06. VAN VERT_______________________________Rob Adams______________________Hannah Philipot
07. VERMILION_____________________________ Yvonne Craigo
08. WILLARD_______________________________Jon Dawson______________________Barry Phafl
09. JEFFERSON AREA________________________ Steve Locy
10. TALLMADGE_____________________________Collin Epstein
11. CIRCLEVILLE LOGAN ELM__________________ Tom Congrove
12. CHARDON NOTRE DAME CATHEDRAL LATIN____Joe Spicuzza
13. HUBBARD______________________________ Ray Deluco______________________Scott Slovesko
14. COLUMBUS BEXLEY_______________________Joshua Price
15. McARTHUR VINTON COUNTY________________Rodd Bentley
16. SPRINGFIELD KENTON RIDGE_______________Matt McCurdy
17. WHITEHALL - YEARLING___________________ Darrin Green
18. CARROLL BLOOM - CARROLL________________Chad Little
19. ELIDA__________________________________Roman Youngpeter_______________ Elise Jenkins
20. COLUMBUS SOUTH_______________________ Patrick Bowling
21. CANAL FULTON NORTHWEST_______________ Alica Manning____________________Kevin Lower
22. YOUNGSTOWN URSULINE__________________Vannessa Dickson



__________________________________________________ __________________________________________________ ___________
DIVISION III

__________________________________________________ __________________________________________________ ___________
NO. SCHOOL________________________________LEAVING COACH_______________NEW COACH

01. RICHMOND EDISON________________________ Jeff Stone
02. SPRINGFIELD NORTHEASTERN________________Beth Marks
03. WEST SALEM NORTHWESTERN_______________ Roy Woodring________________Wes Hockman
04. MIDDLEFIELD CARDINAL____________________ Luke Krus
05. MILAN EDISON____________________________Tracey Moyer
06. MOUNT GILEAD___________________________ Ryan Stover
07. WEST PORTSMOUTH_______________________ Jason Clayton
08. MONTPELIER_____________________________ Tim Nicely
09. PORT CLINTON____________________________Toby Bickel
10. LA GRANGE KEYSTONE_____________________ Scott Terry
11. CROOKSVILLE____________________________Mark Lane
12. SULLIVAN BLACK RIVER____________________Wes Hockman
13. SUGARCREEK GARAWAY____________________Dave Shutt___________________ Tracey Miller
14. CANFIELD SOUTH RANGE___________________Tony Matisi
15. BALTIMORE LIBERTY UNION_________________Randy Darst
16. ORRVILLE_______________________________ Mark Alberts
17. FRANKFORT ADENA_______________________ Richard Scott__________________Andrew Day
18. LEWISTOWN INDIAN LAKE__________________Nathaniel Tennant
19. DAYTON NORTHRIDGE_____________________Ken Ford
20. ZANESVILL WEST MUSKINGUM______________Troy Brock_____________________Todd Van Reeth
21. GENOA AREA____________________________ Kimerly Meyer
22. HAMLER PATRICK HENRY___________________Lisa Frania
23. HANOVERTON UNITED_____________________Terry Kellison


__________________________________________________ __________________________________________________ ___________
DIVISION IV

__________________________________________________ __________________________________________________ ___________
NO. SCHOOL________________________________LEAVING COACH_______________NEW COACH

01. FORT RECOVERY___________________________Brian Patch__________________ Holly Gann
02. RITTMAN_________________________________Trisha Seilhamer
03. COVINGTON______________________________ Jim Meyer
04. OTTOVILLE_______________________________ Dave Kleman_________________Michelle Leach
05. ASHLAND MAPLETON_______________________ Matt Hess
06. BROOKFIELD______________________________Ken Forsythe
07. MANSFIELD ST PETER'S_____________________Todd Perdas__________________Roy Shoulders
08. STRASBURG - FRANKLIN____________________ Patrick Mitchell_______________Jason Wade
09. MOUNT BLANCHARD RIVERDALE______________Emily Reynolds
10. ST HENRY________________________________Weni Moorman
11. PLEASANT HILL NEWTON LOCAL______________ Steve Fisher
12. SUGAR GROVE BERNE UNION________________Dwayne Hurst
13. VAN VERT LINCOLNVIEW____________________Daniel Williamson
14. KINSMAN BADGER_________________________Ian Deraway
15. HARTVILLE LAKE CENTER CHRISTIAN__________Tim Keene
16. OREGON CARDINAL STRITCH CATHOLIC________Brad Kuron
17. ANSONIA________________________________Jim Bolin
18. WILLOUGHBY ANDREWS OSBORNE ACADEMY___Brittany Zele
19. COLUMBIANA HEARTLAND CHRISTIAN ACADEMY_Jenny Honeycutt
20. YOUNGSTOWN VALLEY CHRISTIAN____________Jerry Croyts__________________Aaron Agresta
21. GROVE CITY CHRISTIAN____________________Mindy Bankley________________Bill Spencer

__________________________________________________ __________________________________________________ ____________

57: High Schools still looking for a new Girls Head Basketball Coach

34: High Schools that have a new Girls Head Basketball Coach

187 days left before the beginning of the 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls Basketball Season



This is IUDOGS signing off.

Last edited by IUDOGS; 05-26-19 at 11:15 AM.
Reply With Quote
  #123  
Old 05-24-19, 09:56 AM
Beachin Beachin is offline
Freshman
 
Join Date: 05-12-16
Posts: 8
Beachin is on a distinguished road
Sounds like Youngstown Ursuline is in the market for a new girls basketball coach... Hearing Vannessa Dickson has stepped down. Looks like they need added to the Division II list.
Reply With Quote
  #124  
Old 05-25-19, 10:41 AM
Mr. Slippery's Avatar
Mr. Slippery Mr. Slippery is offline
All Yappi
 
Join Date: 02-05-07
Location: Slippery Rock
Posts: 19,192
Mr. Slippery will become famous soon enough
You got it backwards at Northwest. Alicia Manning is leaving. Kevin Lower is replacing her, pending board approval (no reason to think they won't).

Last edited by Mr. Slippery; 05-25-19 at 10:59 AM.
Reply With Quote
  #125  
Old 05-25-19, 08:07 PM
Jab-Step Jab-Step is offline
Freshman
 
Join Date: 04-20-17
Posts: 10
Jab-Step is on a distinguished road
Yeah - Westerville South is open again. Butcher is out.

Both Westerville South and Westerville Central - their 1st selections didn't make it.

Wow. Westerville South, in about 1 year, has gone from Williams to Brown-Whitehead to Herzberg to Butcher to TBD.
Reply With Quote
  #126  
Old 05-26-19, 11:12 AM
IUDOGS IUDOGS is offline
All Yappi
 
Join Date: 07-29-01
Location: BLOOMINGTON, IN USA
Posts: 6,235
IUDOGS is on a distinguished road
Cool 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls Head Basketball Coaches Changes

It's May 26, 2019

1. Youngstown Ursuline (Division II) is now looking for a new Girls Head Basketball Coach to replace Coach Vanessa Dickson

NO REFERENCE:

187 days left before the beginning of the 2019 - 2020 Ohio High School Girls Basketball Season.

A Big THANKS goes to IUDOGS, Beachin for their HELP.



This is IUDOGS signing off.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Barberton: A Coaching Legacy frecriss Barberton Magics 18 11-28-18 11:02 AM
National MS Duals Nov 9-11 at SeaGate Convention Centre MSDUALS Wrestling 4 11-28-18 09:31 AM
Week 10: Canfield (10-0) at Poland (9-1) (2nd to Last Scheduled Game in the Rivalry) simkon Football 84 10-27-17 06:10 PM
Junior National Duals- Team Ohio MikeMattin Wrestling 25 06-25-17 09:35 AM
2017 Massillon Tiger Baseball DB135 Massillon Tigers 14 05-19-17 05:12 AM


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 04:34 PM.




Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Registration Booster - Powered By Dirt RIF CustUmz