Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority  

Go Back   Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority > Boys HS Sports > Football

Hello Guest!
Take a minute to register, It's 100% FREE! What are you waiting for?
Register Now
Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #361  
Old 08-03-18, 07:06 PM
IUDOGS IUDOGS is offline
All Yappi
 
Join Date: 07-29-01
Location: BLOOMINGTON, IN USA
Posts: 5,901
IUDOGS is on a distinguished road
Cool 2017 - 2018 Ohio High School Head Football Coaches Changes

It's August 14, 2018

IUDOGS: 2017 - 2018 Ohio High School Football

Coaches Changes


DIVISION I


NO. SCHOOL______________________OLD COACH____________________________________NEW COACH

1. LEBANON______________________Shawn Lamb___________________________________Matt Hopkins
2. OLENTANGY BERLIN_____________ (NEW SCHOOL)_________________________________Mark Nori
3. MIDDLETOWN__________________Lance Engleka__________________________________ Don Simpson
4. WESTERVILLE CENTRAL__________John Magistro___________________________________Brent Morrison
5. CINCINNATI ARCHBISHOP________John Rodenberg_________________________________ Doug Rossfeld
__MOELLER
6. GALLOWAY WESTLAND__________ Kyle Goebbel___________________________________ Rick Rios
7. STOW-MUNROE FALLS___________Mark Nori______________________________________Tom Phillips
8. DELAWARE HAYES______________Mike Golden____________________________________Scott Wetzel
9. WEST CHESTER LAKOTA WEST____Larry Cox______________________________________Jeff Wadl

__________________________________________________ __________________________________________________ ____________

DIVISION II


NO. SCHOOL______________________OLD COACH____________________________________NEW COACH

1. ASHTABULA LAKESIDE___________Frank Hall_______________________________________Buzz Edwards
2. LAKEWOOD___________________ Tom Hannum____________________________________ Tom Thome
3. PATASKALA WATKINS MEMORIAL__ Jeff Severino____________________________________ Jake Kuhner
4. MARION HARDING______________John Brady______________________________________Jerrod Slater
5. KENT ROOSEVELT______________ Tim King________________________________________Mark Geis
6. BRECKSVILLE-BROADVIEW_______Jason Simonetti__________________________________ Martin Poder
__ HEIGHTS
7. COLUMBUS ST CHARLES_________Bob Jacoby______________________________________Deke Hocker
8. PARMA SENIOR________________Bruce Saban_____________________________________Dean Lasley
9. LYNDHURST BRUSH ____________Jeff Fink________________________________________ Eddie Hall
10. MOUNT ORAB WESTERN BROWN- Don Sizer_______________________________________ Tyler Evans
11. WESTERVILLE NORTH__________Scott Wetzel_____________________________________Brian Johnson
12. NEW ALBANY_________________Pat Samanick___________________________________ Matthew Kidwell
13. COLUMBUS WEST_____________Michael Flasche__________________________________BJ Queen
14. COLUMBUS WHETSTONE_______ Dan Poff_______________________________________ Tom Jones


__________________________________________________ __________________________________________________ ____________

DIVISION III


NO. SCHOOL_____________________OLD COACH____________________________________NEW COACH

1. NILES MCKINLEY_______________Brian Shaner___________________________________Jim Parry
2. DAYTON PONITZ TECH__________ Jim Place______________________________________Ryan Jackson
3. LIMA SHAWNEE________________Frank Crea____________________________________ Jeff Cooper
4. VANDALIA BUTLER_____________ Nathan Hyatt__________________________________ John Puckett
5. RICHFIELD REVERE_____________Mike Murphy___________________________________James Boyeas
6. NORWALK____________________Chris MacFarland________________________________Todd Fox
7. MONROE_____________________Bill Leach______________________________________Brett Stubbs
8. MANSFIELD MADISON__________ James Masi____________________________________Dave Stupka
__COMPREHENSIVE
9. WARREN HOWLAND____________Dominic Menendez_______________________________Steve Boyle
10. GRANVILLE__________________JR Wait________________________________________Justin Buttermore
11. COLUMBUS BEECHCROFT_______BJ Queen______________________________________Charles Gibson
12. AKRON SPRINGFIELD__________Kevin Vaughn___________________________________Dave Bosko
13. NORTON____________________John Tanskley___________________________________Kevin Pollock
14. AKRON ST VINCENT ST MARY___Marcus D Wattley________________________________Bobby Nichols
15. DRESDEN TRI-VALLEY_________Justin Buttermore________________________________Kevin Fell
16. DAYTON DUNBAR____________ Darren Powell___________________________________Corey Freed

__________________________________________________ __________________________________________________ ____________

DIVISION IV


NO. SCHOOL_____________________OLD COACH____________________________________NEW COACH

1. GATES MILLS HAWKEN SCHOOL____Cliff Walton___________________________________Brian Stephenson
2. CHESTERLAND WEST GEAUGA_____ Brian Craemer________________________________ Eric Sopkovich
3. ASHTABULA EDGEWOOD__________Ken Parise____________________________________Jon Butchko
4. ONTARIO______________________Chris Hawkins_________________________________Chris Miller
5. LIMA BATH_____________________Bill Garland___________________________________Bryant Miller
6. MOGADORE FIELD_______________Randy Moore__________________________________Levi Nelson
7. UPPER SANDUSKY_______________Chris Rodriguez_______________________________ Russell Hall
8. NEW LEXINGTON________________David Rupe___________________________________Bill Franks
9. CAMBRIDGE____________________Kevin Gunn___________________________________Josh Lowery
10. AMANDA CLEARCREEK__________ Nate Saum____________________________________Steve Daulton
11. VERMILION___________________ Matt Kobal____________________________________Brett Colahan
12. CINCINNATI AIKEN_____________Jere Pflug_____________________________________Harry McCall
13. GREENFIELD MC CLAIN__________Jeremy Andrews_______________________________ Ron Zook
14. COLUMBUS LINDEN MCKINLEY____Jason Ryan___________________________________ Andrew Phillips
15. JEFFERSON AREA______________ James Henson_________________________________Ed Rankin
16. UHRICHVILLE CLAYMONT________ Thom Lesiecki_________________________________Jon McCluskey
17. UTICA_______________________ Ted Lundot___________________________________ Charles Rowley
18. FRANKLIN BISHOP FENWICK______John Aregood_________________________________Dan Haverkamp
19. MC CONNELSVILLE MORGAN_____ Derek Bragg__________________________________ Chase Bowman
20. CADIZ HARRISON CENTRAL______ Justin Kropa__________________________________Anthony Hayes

__________________________________________________ __________________________________________________ ____________

DIVISION V


NO. SCHOOL____________________OLD COACH____________________________________NEW COACH

1. ELYRIA CATHOLIC_____________Dave Stupka___________________________________ Brian Fox
2. WARREN CHAMPION___________Nick Wagner ___________________________________Tim McGlynn
3. NEWTON FALLS_______________Josh Franke____________________________________Mike Gillespie
4. CINCINNATI MADEIRA_________ Mike Shafer____________________________________Chris Stewart
5. WEST MILTON-MILTON UNION___Mark Lane_____________________________________ Bret Pearce
6. BIDWELL RIVER VALLEY________Jerrod Sparling_________________________________ Jason Peck
7. FREDERICKTOWN_____________Will Hartley____________________________________ Beau Wolford
8. CAMDEN PREBLE SHAWNEE_____Matt Hopkins___________________________________David Maddox
9. WOOSTER TRIWAY____________Drew Sarachman________________________________Eric Brenner
10.BELMONT UNION LOCAL_______Bruce Stiles____________________________________Bernie Thompson
11. IRONTON__________________Mark Vass______________________________________Trevon Pendleton
12. CINCINNATI CLARK__________Ross Baker_____________________________________Joe Clements
___MONTESSORI
13. COLLINS WESTERN RESERVE__Michael Stoll____________________________________Ty Stevenson
14. MARTINS FERRY____________ Dave Bruney___________________________________ Chas Yoder
15. BALTIMORE LIBERTY UNION___Bryan Johnson__________________________________ Daniel Shirey
16. NAVARRE FAIRLESS)_________Donald Wilson__________________________________ A.J. Sarbaugh

__________________________________________________ __________________________________________________ ____________

DIVISION VI


NO. SCHOOL____________________OLD COACH____________________________________NEW COACH

1. WELLINGTON________________ Roy Moore_____________________________________ Robert Howells
2. LOUDONVILLE________________Rick Rios______________________________________ Kevin Maltarich
3. NEW LONDON________________Brad Pickens____________________________________Kemmes Keyes
4. SMITHVILLE_________________ Brent Besanšon_________________________________Mike Baker
5. HARROD ALLEN EAST__________Mike Abbey____________________________________ Wes Shroeder
6. WILLIAMSBURG______________ Scott Lefker____________________________________Chad Ward
7. CAMPBELL MEMORIAL_________ Ed Rozum______________________________________Butch Jennings
8. HANOVERTON UNITED_________Mike Demster___________________________________DJ Olgive
9. NEWARK CATHOLIC___________Bill Franks______________________________________Ryan Aiello
10. ROOTSTOWN_______________Mark Geis______________________________________ Keith Boedicker
11. BELPRE___________________ Greg Adams____________________________________Mike DeVol
12. CROOKSVILLE______________Chad Mickey____________________________________Casey Vallee
13. ROCKFORD PARKWAY________Shane Wellman_________________________________ Rob Rutledge
14. DELPHOS JEFFERSON________Brandon Behnfeldt_______________________________ Luke Taviano
15. TOLEDO OTTAWA HILLS______Greg Neuendorf__________________________________Chris Hardman
16. GIBSONBURG______________Steve Reser_____________________________________Mike Lee
17. STEWART FEDERAL HOCKING_ Luke Richards___________________________________ Karl Justus
18. BRIDGEPORT______________ Gary Krol_______________________________________Freddie Ray
19. SPRINGFIELD NORTHEASTERN_Tim Houseman__________________________________Jake Buchholtz
20. JEROMESVILLE HILLSDALE___ Tom Williams____________________________________Trevor Cline

__________________________________________________ __________________________________________________ ___________

DIVISION VII


NO. SCHOOL____________________OLD COACH____________________________________NEW COACH

1. CINCINNATI COLLEGE__________Dave Pool______________________________________Robert Davis
__PREPARATORY ACADE
2. NEW PHILADELPHIA ___________Walid Baradwil__________________________________ Casey Cummings
__TUSCARAWAS CENTRAL
__CATHOLIC
3. LOUISVILLE ST THOMAS________Badre Bardawil__________________________________Mike Cook
__AQUINAS
4. PIONEER NORTH CENTRAL______(NEW SCHOOL)__________________________________Don Parrish
5. LEETONIA___________________Hadi Hadi_______________________________________Paul Hulea
6. FORT LORAMIE_______________Whit Parks______________________________________Spencer Wells
7. MALVERN___________________ Michael Kane____________________________________Matt Chirco
8. STRASBURG-FRANKLIN________ Kevin Pollock____________________________________Curtis Metzger
9. LISBON DAVID ANDERSON_____ Jim Tsilimos_____________________________________Alan Mikovich
10. TORONTO__________________Anthony Hayes___________________________________Joshua Franke
11. HAMILTON NEW MIAMI_______ John Singleton___________________________________Jesse Hubbard
12. RITTMAN___________________Levi Nelson_____________________________________Trent Shaffer
13. CARDINGTON-LINCOLN_______ Beau Wolford___________________________________ Tom Plumley
14. SUGAR GROVE BERNE UNION__ Steve Daulton__________________________________ Tony Hurps
15. ADA______________________ Bob Olwin______________________________________Shawn Christopher
16. TIFFIN CALVERT_____________Todd Fox_______________________________________Steve Reser
17. LIMA PERRY________________ Luke Taviano___________________________________ Daniel Baker
18. WOODSFIELD MONROE ______ Jay Circosta_____________________________________Jason Ischy
___CENTRAL
19. DALTON___________________ Broc Dial_______________________________________Kaleb Reed
20. UNION CITY MISSISSINAWA___Mike Griffin_____________________________________ Steve Trobridge
___VALLEY
21. STRYKER__________________NEW SCHOOL___________________________________ Justin Sonnenberg
22. BRADFORD________________Dave McFeely____________________________________John Cruse

__________________________________________________ __________________________________________________ ___________

00 NO OF SCHOOLS THAT ARE STILL LOOKING FOR A NEW HEAD FOOTBALL COACH

117 NO OF SCHOOLS THAT HAVE FOUND A NEW HEAD FOOTBALL COACH

11: NUMBER OF DAYS LEFT BEFORE THE BEGINNING OF THE 2018 OHIO HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL SEASON



This is IUDOGS signing off.

Last edited by IUDOGS; 08-14-18 at 09:33 AM.
Reply With Quote
  #362  
Old 08-13-18, 04:54 PM
StateChampion2012 StateChampion2012 is offline
All American
 
Join Date: 04-14-17
Location: Coldwater
Posts: 1,873
StateChampion2012 is on a distinguished road
John Cruse is now the head coach of Bradford (D7). Their head coach resigned the day before their 2nd scrimmage... https://www.dailyadvocate.com/sports...-we-didnt-quit
Reply With Quote
  #363  
Old 08-14-18, 09:35 AM
IUDOGS IUDOGS is offline
All Yappi
 
Join Date: 07-29-01
Location: BLOOMINGTON, IN USA
Posts: 5,901
IUDOGS is on a distinguished road
Cool 2017 - 2018 Ohio High School Head Football Coaches Changes

It's August 14, 2018

1. John Cruse is replacing Coach Chris Hawk as Head Football Coach at Bradford (Division VII).

RESOURCE: www.dailyadvocate.com

A BIG THANKS goes out to StateChampionship2012 for his HELP.

12 days left before the beginning of the 2018 Ohio High School Football Season.



This is IUDOGS signing off.

Last edited by IUDOGS; 08-15-18 at 09:25 AM.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Barberton: A Coaching Legacy frecriss Barberton Magics 17 09-24-18 05:18 PM
Personal Responsibility 14Red General Board 117 03-21-18 04:03 PM
2017 Class - Ohio Chapter of National Wrestling Hall of fame Refman Wrestling 3 09-19-17 12:57 PM
Junior National Duals- Team Ohio MikeMattin Wrestling 25 06-25-17 09:35 AM
2017 Massillon Tiger Baseball DB135 Massillon Tigers 14 05-19-17 05:12 AM


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 02:26 AM.




Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Registration Booster - Powered By Dirt RIF CustUmz