Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority  

Go Back   Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority > Boys HS Sports > Football

Hello Guest!
Take a minute to register, It's 100% FREE! What are you waiting for?
Register Now
Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 12-04-16, 05:51 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,971
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
2017 Division VII Schedules

D VII 2017 Schedules/Results

REGION 25

Southington Chalker
08/25 A North Jackson Jackson-Milton L 0-34
09/01 A Sebring McKinley W 44-14
09/08 H Leetonia W 17-14
09/15 A Bowerston Conotton Valley L 7-20
09/22 H Grand Valley L 13-63
09/29 H Andover Pymatuning Valley L 7-38
10/06 A Newbury L 7-49
10/13 A Vienna Mathews L 13-41
10/20 H Windham L 14-67
10/27 H Ashtabula St. John L 33-38
Bowerston Conotton Valley
08/25 H Strasburg-Franklin L 0-49
09/01 A Salineville Southern L 0-59
09/08 A Atwater Waterloo L 0-43
09/15 H Southington Chalker W 20-7
09/22 A Bridgeport L 14-56
09/29 A Caldwell L 7-53
10/06 H Cameron (WV) L 0-58
10/13 H Beallsville L 22-44
10/20 H Clay-Battelle (WV) L 8-46
10/27 A Lucas L 3-54
Cuyahoga Heights
08/25 B BYE WEEK ()
09/01 A Garrettsville Garfield W 28-13
09/08 H Brookfield W 29-6
09/15 H Gates Mills Hawken W 35-6
09/22 A Middlefield Cardinal W 55-35
09/29 A Richmond Heights W 42-12
10/06 H Fairport Harding W 47-13
10/13 A Berkshire W 39-12
10/20 H Kirtland L 35-42
10/27 A Independence W 28-21
11/03 H Warren John F. Kennedy W 40-12
11/10 N East Canton W 46-14
11/17 N Dalton W 42-41
11/24 N Danville
Dalton
08/25 H Sugarcreek Garaway W 47-14
09/01 A Massillon Tuslaw W 42-13
09/08 H Navarre Fairless W 41-10
09/15 H Rittman W 34-7
09/22 A Creston Norwayne W 27-21
09/29 H Doylestown Chippewa W 38-14
10/06 A Apple Creek Waynedale W 40-14
10/13 A Smithville W 33-22
10/20 H Jeromesville Hillsdale W 20-13
10/27 A West Salem Northwestern W 34-21
11/03 H Vienna Mathews W 60-13
11/10 N Windham W 41-13
11/17 N Cuyahoga Heights L 41-42
Lisbon David Anderson
08/25 A Malvern W 35-24
09/01 H Mineral Ridge W 33-32
09/09 A Youngstown Valley Christian L 12-14
09/15 H Wellsville W 43-20
09/22 A Salineville Southern W 31-20
09/29 H Leetonia W 41-0
10/06 A Toronto W 48-12
10/13 H Columbiana L 19-24
10/20 H East Palestine L 28-55
10/27 A Hanoverton United Local L 33-51
11/03 A Windham L 13-32
East Canton
08/25 H Lucas L 37-40
09/01 A Atwater Waterloo W 41-3
09/08 A Rootstown L 14-32
09/15 A West Lafayette Ridgewood W 40-0
09/22 H Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley W 29-10
09/29 H Malvern W 57-8
10/06 A New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic W 34-0
10/13 H Magnolia Sandy Valley W 48-13
10/20 A Strasburg-Franklin W 41-0
10/27 H Lore City Buckeye Trail W 51-19
11/03 H Youngstown Valley Christian W 37-7
11/10 N Cuyahoga Heights L 14-46
Fairport Harding
08/25 H Newbury L 12-44
09/01 A Brooklyn L 6-20
09/08 A Ashtabula St. John W 28-12
09/15 H Berkshire L 30-43
09/22 A Independence L 0-48
09/29 H Middlefield Cardinal L 12-30
10/06 A Cuyahoga Heights L 13-47
10/12 H Kirtland L 0-55
10/20 A Gates Mills Hawken L 12-32
10/27 H Richmond Heights L 16-38
North Jackson Jackson-Milton
08/25 H Southington Chalker W 34-0
09/01 A Newton Falls L 13-20
09/08 H Windham L 14-34
09/15 A New Middletown Springfield L 6-42
09/22 A Sebring McKinley W 53-8
09/29 H McDonald L 7-49
10/07 H Atwater Waterloo L 13-17
10/13 A Lowellville L 0-14
10/20 A Mineral Ridge L 21-26
10/27 H Berlin Center Western Reserve L 0-43
Warren John F. Kennedy
08/24 A Warren Champion W 42-21
09/01 H Leavittsburg LaBrae W 28-21 OT
09/09 H Girard L 7-42
09/16 H Columbiana Crestview W 28-14
09/23 A Steubenville Catholic Central L 23-39
09/29 A Garfield Heights Trinity L 20-31
10/07 H Royal Imperial Collegiate (ON) L 22-27
10/13 H Cleveland Central Catholic L 16-27
10/20 A Cleveland Villa Angela-St Joseph L 21-41
10/27 A Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas W 34-3
11/03 A Cuyahoga Heights L 12-40
Leetonia
08/25 H Lowellville L 0-41
09/01 A Vienna Mathews L 25-62
09/08 A Southington Chalker L 14-17
09/15 A Columbiana L 0-62
09/22 H Toronto L 7-40
09/29 A Lisbon David Anderson L 0-41
10/06 H East Palestine L 7-55
10/13 A Hanoverton United Local L 0-43
10/20 H Wellsville L 35-42
10/27 A Salineville Southern L 0-69
Lowellville
08/25 A Leetonia W 41-0
09/01 H Windham L 6-29
09/08 A Wellsville W 12-6
09/15 H Mineral Ridge L 28-35
09/22 A Atwater Waterloo L 7-21
09/29 A Berlin Center Western Reserve L 0-41
10/06 A Sebring McKinley W 46-20
10/13 H North Jackson Jackson-Milton W 14-0
10/20 H New Middletown Springfield L 0-37
10/27 H McDonald L 6-41
Malvern
08/25 H Lisbon David Anderson L 24-35
09/01 H Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans L 34-41
09/08 A Hanoverton United Local L 6-12
09/15 A Newcomerstown W 49-20
09/22 H Sugarcreek Garaway L 12-43
09/29 A East Canton L 8-57
10/06 H Lore City Buckeye Trail W 44-14
10/13 A Strasburg-Franklin W 44-38 2OT
10/20 H New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic W 38-17
10/27 A Magnolia Sandy Valley L 30-51
Vienna Mathews
08/25 A Ashtabula St. John W 28-12
09/01 H Leetonia W 62-25
09/08 A Sebring McKinley W 62-6
09/15 A Windham L 14-41
09/22 H Rootstown L 14-48
09/29 A Weirton Madonna (WV) L 13-27
10/06 A Andover Pymatuning Valley W 28-20
10/13 H Southington Chalker W 41-13
10/20 H Grand Valley L 13-48
10/27 H Newbury W 35-17
11/03 A Dalton L 13-60
Sebring McKinley
08/25 A Windham L 0-63
09/01 H Southington Chalker L 14-44
09/08 H Vienna Mathews L 6-62
09/15 A Berlin Center Western Reserve L 0-68
09/22 H North Jackson Jackson-Milton L 8-53
09/29 H New Middletown Springfield L 8-44
10/06 H Lowellville L 20-46
10/13 A McDonald L 8-47
10/20 A Atwater Waterloo L 8-42
10/27 A Mineral Ridge L 0-55
Newbury
08/25 A Fairport Harding W 44-12
09/01 H Ashtabula St. John L 40-46
09/08 H Horizon Science Toledo W 61-0
09/15 A Ashtabula Edgewood L 14-34
09/22 H Newton Falls W 76-37
09/29 A Grand Valley L 16-57
10/06 H Southington Chalker W 49-7
10/13 H Windham L 22-54
10/20 A Andover Pymatuning Valley L 20-30
10/27 A Vienna Mathews L 17-35
Richmond Heights
08/25 A Rittman L 12-29
09/01 A Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas L 24-35
09/08 A Morrow Little Miami L 6-51
09/15 A Kirtland L 14-49
09/22 H Gates Mills Hawken W 64-36
09/29 H Cuyahoga Heights L 12-42
10/06 H Berkshire W 18-10
10/13 A Independence L 20-50
10/20 H Middlefield Cardinal L 34-40 OT
10/27 A Fairport Harding W 38-16
Rittman
08/25 H Richmond Heights W 29-12
09/01 A Warren Champion W 34-0
09/08 A Ashland Mapleton L 21-47
09/15 A Dalton L 7-34
09/22 H Smithville L 10-31
09/29 A Jeromesville Hillsdale L 14-48
10/06 H West Salem Northwestern L 0-37
10/13 H Apple Creek Waynedale W 13-12
10/20 A Creston Norwayne L 7-40
10/27 H Doylestown Chippewa L 14-26
Ashtabula St. John
08/25 H Vienna Mathews L 12-28
09/01 A Newbury W 46-40
09/08 H Fairport Harding L 12-28
09/16 H Cleveland Heights Lutheran East L 6-42
09/22 H Andover Pymatuning Valley L 34-36
09/29 A Windham L 14-63
10/06 B BYE WEEK ()
10/13 H Ashtabula Edgewood L 14-17
10/21 A Hudson Western Reserve Academy L 18-49
10/27 A Southington Chalker W 38-33
Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas
08/25 A Alliance L 0-54
09/01 H Richmond Heights W 35-24
09/08 A Alliance Marlington L 0-47
09/14 H Canton Central Catholic L 7-42
09/22 A Mantua Crestwood L 20-26 OT
09/29 H Cleveland Villa Angela-St Joseph L 7-42
10/06 H Cleveland Central Catholic L 0-54
10/14 A Garfield Heights Trinity L 6-39
10/20 A Byesville Meadowbrook L 7-54
10/27 H Warren John F. Kennedy L 3-34
Strasburg-Franklin
08/25 A Bowerston Conotton Valley W 49-0
09/01 A Cedarville W 55-24
09/08 H Howard East Knox L 28-34 OT
09/15 A Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley L 0-34
09/22 H West Lafayette Ridgewood L 26-49
09/29 H Lore City Buckeye Trail W 43-40
10/06 A Magnolia Sandy Valley L 20-30
10/13 H Malvern L 38-44 2OT
10/20 H East Canton L 0-41
10/28 A New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic W 40-14
Toronto
08/25 A Shadyside L 14-48
09/01 H Bridgeport W 60-22
09/08 A Richmond Edison W 34-13
09/15 H Salineville Southern W 44-41
09/22 A Leetonia W 40-7
09/29 H Columbiana L 7-42
10/06 H Lisbon David Anderson L 12-48
10/13 A East Palestine L 20-64
10/20 H Hanoverton United Local L 12-42
10/27 A Wellsville L 34-40
New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic
08/26 H Greensburg Central Catholic (PA) L 13-26
09/02 H Weirton Madonna (WV) L 0-34
09/08 A Worthington Christian W 13-10
09/15 A Sugarcreek Garaway L 6-42
09/23 H Newcomerstown W 41-8
09/29 A Magnolia Sandy Valley L 0-35
10/06 H East Canton L 0-34
10/13 A Lore City Buckeye Trail L 13-41
10/20 A Malvern L 17-38
10/28 H Strasburg-Franklin L 14-40
Wellsville
08/25 A East Liverpool Beaver Local L 6-66
09/01 H Richmond Edison W 26-14
09/08 H Lowellville L 6-12
09/15 A Lisbon David Anderson L 20-43
09/22 H East Palestine L 39-57
09/29 H Hanoverton United Local L 7-26
10/06 A Columbiana L 13-47
10/13 H Salineville Southern L 0-42
10/20 A Leetonia W 42-35
10/27 H Toronto W 40-34
Windham
08/25 H Sebring McKinley W 63-0
09/01 A Lowellville W 29-6
09/08 A North Jackson Jackson-Milton W 34-14
09/15 H Vienna Mathews W 41-14
09/22 A Garrettsville Garfield L 28-29
09/29 H Ashtabula St. John W 63-14
10/06 H Grand Valley L 18-27
10/13 A Newbury W 54-22
10/20 A Southington Chalker W 67-14
10/27 H Andover Pymatuning Valley W 54-24
11/03 H Lisbon David Anderson W 32-13
11/10 N Dalton L 13-41
Youngstown Valley Christian
08/25 A Campbell Memorial L 7-13
09/02 H Gates Mills Gilmour Academy L 0-16
09/09 H Lisbon David Anderson W 14-12
09/15 A Grand Valley L 6-35
09/23 H Cochranton Area (PA) W 21-6
09/29 A Garrettsville Garfield W 37-34 2OT
10/06 A Rootstown L 0-38
10/14 H Ravenna Southeast W 21-20
10/20 A Mogadore L 13-49
10/28 H Mantua Crestwood W 47-18
11/03 A East Canton L 7-37
Cleveland Whitney Young
08/26 A Hudson Western Reserve Academy L 6-28
09/01 A Morral Ridgedale W 36-14
09/08 A Cleveland Heights Lutheran East L 0-35
09/15 H Cleveland East Technical L 0-30
09/22 H Cleveland John F. Kennedy L 6-36
09/29 A Cleveland Rhodes L 6-48
10/06 H Cleveland Lincoln West W 28-8
10/13 A Cleveland John Adams L 22-34
10/20 A Cleveland John Marshall L 18-29
10/27 H Cleveland Collinwood L 18-30

REGION 26

Antwerp
08/25 H Montpelier W 32-28
09/01 A West Unity Hilltop L 37-48
09/08 H Paulding L 23-46
09/15 H Haviland Wayne Trace L 28-55
09/22 H Defiance Ayersville L 0-26
09/29 A Holgate L 24-32
10/06 H Edgerton L 13-56
10/13 A Hicksville L 7-47
10/20 H Defiance Tinora L 0-34
10/27 A Sherwood Fairview L 0-35
Arcadia
08/25 A Dola Hardin Northern L 35-50
09/01 H Mount Victory Ridgemont W 51-12
09/08 A Rawson Cory-Rawson L 0-61
09/15 H McComb L 0-55
09/22 H Vanlue W 42-0
09/29 A Findlay Liberty-Benton L 0-62
10/06 H Bascom Hopewell-Loudon L 7-49
10/13 A Mt Blanchard Riverdale L 7-42
10/20 A North Baltimore L 14-54
10/27 H Van Buren L 0-59
Arlington
08/25 A Anna L 0-52
09/01 H Ada L 20-34
09/08 A Pandora-Gilboa L 0-28
09/15 H Rawson Cory-Rawson W 42-7
09/22 A McComb L 7-41
09/29 H Bascom Hopewell-Loudon W 15-14
10/06 H North Baltimore W 30-20
10/13 A Findlay Liberty-Benton L 0-40
10/20 H Vanlue W 40-7
10/27 A Leipsic W 12-6 2OT
Defiance Ayersville
08/25 A Edon W 25-19
09/01 A Ottawa Hills W 27-20
09/08 H Bluffton W 26-21
09/15 H Defiance Tinora L 0-8
09/22 A Antwerp W 26-0
09/29 H Haviland Wayne Trace L 7-42
10/06 H Sherwood Fairview L 22-31
10/13 A Holgate W 14-0
10/20 H Edgerton L 16-31
10/27 A Hicksville L 12-19
New Washington Buckeye Central
08/25 H Plymouth L 14-34
09/01 H Sycamore Mohawk L 14-45
09/08 A Attica Seneca East L 0-63
09/15 H Crestline L 18-33
09/22 H Bucyrus L 34-36
09/29 H Sandusky St. Mary Central Catholic L 14-46
10/06 A Carey L 0-45
10/13 A Upper Sandusky L 12-28
10/20 A North Robinson Colonel Crawford L 0-61
10/27 H Bucyrus Wynford L 8-29
Tiffin Calvert
08/25 A Bascom Hopewell-Loudon W 21-12
09/01 A Pandora-Gilboa L 6-20
09/08 H Norwalk St. Paul L 7-23
09/16 H Oak Harbor L 0-10
09/22 A Gibsonburg W 34-28
09/29 A Fremont St. Joseph Central Catholic W 62-21
10/07 H Kansas Lakota W 34-28
10/14 H Sandusky St. Mary Central Catholic W 45-6
10/21 H Castalia Margaretta W 41-16
10/27 A Willard W 41-14
11/03 A Edgerton W 50-43
11/10 N Norwalk St. Paul L 7-45
Toledo Christian
08/26 H Marion Elgin L 27-60
09/01 H Elmore Woodmore L 14-19
09/08 A Bloomdale Elmwood L 7-62
09/15 A Gibsonburg L 0-66
09/22 A Montpelier L 27-49
09/29 A West Unity Hilltop L 0-46
10/06 H Edon L 7-32
10/13 A Crestline L 0-31
10/20 A Ottawa Hills L 20-48
10/27 A Lakeside Danbury L 12-34
Rawson Cory-Rawson
08/25 A Bluffton L 7-41
09/01 H Mc Guffey Upper Scioto Valley L 0-26
09/08 H Arcadia W 61-0
09/15 A Arlington L 7-42
09/22 A North Baltimore L 17-57
09/29 H Mt Blanchard Riverdale L 14-21
10/06 A Van Buren L 7-27
10/13 H Vanlue W 54-0
10/20 H Leipsic L 13-48
10/27 A Pandora-Gilboa L 12-54
Crestline
08/25 A Monroeville L 18-47
09/01 A Grove City Christian W 7-0
09/08 H Greenwich South Central L 9-44
09/15 A New Washington Buckeye Central W 33-18
09/22 A Morral Ridgedale W 35-0
09/30 A Corning Miller L 13-47
10/06 H Lucas L 8-53
10/13 H Toledo Christian W 31-0
10/20 H Morral Ridgedale W 64-27
10/27 H Bucyrus L 18-46
Lakeside Danbury
08/25 H Vanlue W 39-19
09/01 A Greenwich South Central L 0-42
09/08 A Dola Hardin Northern W 63-32
09/15 H Ottawa Hills L 20-28
09/23 A Oregon Cardinal Stritch L 38-48
09/29 H Kansas Lakota L 0-52
10/06 H Northwood L 0-64
10/13 A Gibsonburg L 0-42
10/20 A West Unity Hilltop L 6-72
10/27 H Toledo Christian W 34-12
Edgerton
08/25 A West Unity Hilltop W 42-6
09/01 H Edon W 55-0
09/08 A Montpelier W 46-6
09/15 H Sherwood Fairview W 43-18
09/22 A Hicksville L 35-36
09/29 H Defiance Tinora L 21-24 OT
10/06 A Antwerp W 56-13
10/13 H Haviland Wayne Trace W 55-34
10/20 A Defiance Ayersville W 31-16
10/27 H Holgate W 37-14
11/03 H Tiffin Calvert L 43-50
Edon
08/25 H Defiance Ayersville L 19-25
09/01 A Edgerton L 0-55
09/08 A Hicksville L 12-54
09/15 A Northwood L 28-41
09/22 H West Unity Hilltop L 31-32
09/29 H Oregon Cardinal Stritch W 69-22
10/06 A Toledo Christian W 32-7
10/13 A Ottawa Hills L 26-27
10/20 H Montpelier W 42-28
10/27 H Sycamore Mohawk L 14-44
West Unity Hilltop
08/25 H Edgerton L 6-42
09/01 H Antwerp W 48-37
09/08 A Holgate W 32-13
09/15 A Oregon Cardinal Stritch W 35-15
09/22 A Edon W 32-31
09/29 H Toledo Christian W 46-0
10/06 H Ottawa Hills W 18-0
10/13 A Montpelier W 28-25
10/20 H Lakeside Danbury W 72-6
10/27 A Gibsonburg L 0-35
Holgate
08/25 A North Baltimore L 21-39
09/01 A Waynesfield-Goshen W 13-7
09/08 H West Unity Hilltop L 13-32
09/15 H Hicksville L 7-39
09/22 A Defiance Tinora L 0-20
09/29 H Antwerp W 32-24
10/06 A Haviland Wayne Trace L 0-33
10/13 H Defiance Ayersville L 0-14
10/20 H Sherwood Fairview L 13-42
10/27 A Edgerton L 14-37
Bascom Hopewell-Loudon
08/25 H Tiffin Calvert L 12-21
09/01 H Bloomdale Elmwood W 44-17
09/08 A McComb L 7-45
09/15 H Leipsic L 14-35
09/22 H Van Buren L 20-24
09/29 A Arlington L 14-15
10/06 A Arcadia W 49-7
10/13 H Pandora-Gilboa L 7-16
10/20 H Findlay Liberty-Benton L 21-58
10/27 A Mt Blanchard Riverdale W 12-6
Leipsic
08/25 H Hamler Patrick Henry W 7-6
09/01 A Columbus Grove W 13-6
09/08 H Findlay Liberty-Benton W 21-17
09/15 A Bascom Hopewell-Loudon W 35-14
09/22 H Pandora-Gilboa L 20-39
09/29 A McComb L 14-29
10/06 A Vanlue W 46-6
10/13 H North Baltimore W 42-12
10/20 A Rawson Cory-Rawson W 48-13
10/27 H Arlington L 6-12 2OT
11/03 A McComb L 0-21
McComb
08/25 H Delta W 51-6
09/01 A Haviland Wayne Trace L 28-31
09/08 H Bascom Hopewell-Loudon W 45-7
09/15 A Arcadia W 55-0
09/22 H Arlington W 41-7
09/29 H Leipsic W 29-14
10/06 A Mt Blanchard Riverdale W 42-19
10/13 A Van Buren W 42-7
10/20 H Pandora-Gilboa W 49-27
10/27 A Findlay Liberty-Benton L 0-26
11/03 H Leipsic W 21-0
11/10 N Pandora-Gilboa L 9-28
Sycamore Mohawk
08/25 H Castalia Margaretta W 30-14
09/01 A New Washington Buckeye Central W 45-14
09/08 A North Robinson Colonel Crawford W 34-20
09/15 H Warsaw River View W 33-0
09/22 A Upper Sandusky W 31-8
09/29 H Bucyrus Wynford L 0-7
10/06 A Attica Seneca East L 21-24
10/13 H Bucyrus W 42-14
10/20 A Carey W 32-0
10/27 A Edon W 44-14
11/03 A Pandora-Gilboa L 15-19
Monroeville
08/25 H Crestline W 47-18
09/01 H Sandusky St. Mary Central Catholic W 26-19
09/08 A Castalia Margaretta L 12-35
09/15 H Ashland Mapleton W 66-41
09/22 A Greenwich South Central W 45-7
09/29 H New London W 55-13
10/06 A Ashland Crestview L 6-26
10/13 A Collins Western Reserve L 21-44
10/20 H Plymouth W 40-36
10/28 A Norwalk St. Paul L 0-42
North Baltimore
08/25 H Holgate W 39-21
09/01 A Tontogany Otsego L 28-49
09/08 A Mt Blanchard Riverdale W 47-44
09/15 H Pandora-Gilboa L 18-74
09/22 H Rawson Cory-Rawson W 57-17
09/29 H Van Buren W 35-7
10/06 A Arlington L 20-30
10/13 A Leipsic L 12-42
10/20 H Arcadia W 54-14
10/27 A Vanlue W 46-21
Pandora-Gilboa
08/25 H Columbus Grove W 27-14
09/01 H Tiffin Calvert W 20-6
09/08 H Arlington W 28-0
09/15 A North Baltimore W 74-18
09/22 A Leipsic W 39-20
09/29 H Vanlue W 48-0
10/06 H Findlay Liberty-Benton L 20-31
10/13 A Bascom Hopewell-Loudon W 16-7
10/20 A McComb L 27-49
10/27 H Rawson Cory-Rawson W 54-12
11/03 H Sycamore Mohawk W 19-15
11/10 N McComb W 28-9
11/17 N Norwalk St. Paul L 7-49
Fremont St. Joseph Central Catholic
08/26 H Oregon Cardinal Stritch W 50-18
09/01 H Norwalk St. Paul L 7-42
09/09 H Gibsonburg L 2-33
09/15 A Port Clinton L 7-42
09/22 H Toledo Woodward W 42-26
09/29 H Tiffin Calvert L 21-62
10/06 A Willard L 13-20
10/13 A Castalia Margaretta L 12-22
10/21 H Kansas Lakota L 10-41
10/28 A Sandusky St. Mary Central Catholic W 27-13
Sandusky St. Mary Central Catholic
08/26 A Norwalk St. Paul L 0-44
09/01 A Monroeville L 19-26
09/09 H Ashland Crestview L 0-42
09/16 H Attica Seneca East L 6-33
09/22 A Kansas Lakota L 7-28
09/29 A New Washington Buckeye Central W 46-14
10/06 H Castalia Margaretta L 0-30
10/14 A Tiffin Calvert L 6-45
10/20 A Willard L 21-22 OT
10/28 H Fremont St. Joseph Central Catholic L 13-27
Norwalk St. Paul
08/26 H Sandusky St. Mary Central Catholic W 44-0
09/01 A Fremont St. Joseph Central Catholic W 42-7
09/08 A Tiffin Calvert W 23-7
09/15 A New London W 63-0
09/23 H Plymouth W 42-0
09/29 A Ashland Crestview W 38-7
10/06 A Ashland Mapleton W 31-20
10/14 H Greenwich South Central W 56-0
10/20 H Collins Western Reserve W 44-12
10/28 H Monroeville W 42-0
11/03 H Haviland Wayne Trace W 52-13
11/10 N Tiffin Calvert W 45-7
11/17 N Pandora-Gilboa W 49-7
11/24 N Minster
Greenwich South Central
08/25 H Attica Seneca East L 14-35
09/01 H Lakeside Danbury W 42-0
09/08 A Crestline W 44-9
09/15 A Plymouth L 29-56
09/22 H Monroeville L 7-45
09/29 A Ashland Mapleton L 14-40
10/06 H Collins Western Reserve W 27-24
10/14 A Norwalk St. Paul L 0-56
10/20 H Ashland Crestview L 14-42
10/27 A New London W 21-0
Vanlue
08/25 A Lakeside Danbury L 19-39
09/01 H Horizon Science Toledo W 43-0
09/08 H Van Buren L 6-52
09/15 H Mt Blanchard Riverdale L 0-41
09/22 A Arcadia L 0-42
09/29 A Pandora-Gilboa L 0-48
10/06 H Leipsic L 6-46
10/13 A Rawson Cory-Rawson L 0-54
10/20 A Arlington L 7-40
10/27 H North Baltimore L 21-46
Haviland Wayne Trace
08/25 A Paulding W 41-6
09/01 H McComb W 31-28
09/08 H Convoy Crestview L 13-39
09/15 A Antwerp W 55-28
09/22 H Sherwood Fairview W 19-7
09/29 A Defiance Ayersville W 42-7
10/06 H Holgate W 33-0
10/13 A Edgerton L 34-55
10/20 H Hicksville L 20-42
10/27 A Defiance Tinora L 0-15
11/03 A Norwalk St. Paul L 13-52

Last edited by EagleFan; 11-18-17 at 09:14 AM.
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
  #2  
Old 12-04-16, 05:51 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,971
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
REGION 27

Beallsville
08/25 A Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans L 8-82
09/01 H Clay-Battelle (WV) L 12-49
09/08 H Hundred (WV) W 51-0
09/15 H Weirton Madonna (WV) L 0-42
09/23 A Wheeling Linsly School (WV) L 0-53
09/29 A Bridgeport L 31-62
10/06 H Ashton Hannan (WV) W 53-6
10/13 A Bowerston Conotton Valley W 44-22
10/20 A Cameron (WV) L 25-58
10/27 H Paden City (WV) W 35-20
Sugar Grove Berne Union
08/25 A Chillicothe Huntington W 28-13
09/01 H Columbus South L 14-28
09/08 H Newcomerstown W 41-0
09/15 H Grove City Christian W 41-7
09/23 A Lancaster Fisher Catholic W 21-10
09/29 A Lancaster Fairfield Christian W 47-6
10/06 H Canal Winchester Harvest Preparatory L 21-56
10/13 H Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans L 13-41
10/20 A Millersport W 49-7
10/27 A Worthington Christian W 56-21
Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans
08/25 H Beallsville W 82-8
09/01 A Malvern W 41-34
09/08 A Caldwell W 34-0
09/15 A Lancaster Fairfield Christian W 49-0
09/22 H Canal Winchester Harvest Preparatory L 14-50
09/29 H Worthington Christian L 10-16
10/06 A Millersport W 49-16
10/13 A Sugar Grove Berne Union W 41-13
10/20 H Grove City Christian W 54-20
10/27 H Lancaster Fisher Catholic W 46-7
11/03 A Danville L 14-35
Caldwell
08/26 A Lancaster Fairfield Christian W 54-14
09/02 A Bellaire L 6-35
09/08 H Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans L 0-34
09/15 H Woodsfield Monroe Central L 0-32
09/22 A Shadyside L 7-41
09/29 H Bowerston Conotton Valley W 53-7
10/06 H New Matamoras Frontier W 42-26
10/13 A Beverly Fort Frye L 0-33
10/20 A Barnesville L 28-39
10/27 H Sarahsville Shenandoah L 6-50
Cardington-Lincoln
08/25 H Worthington Christian W 53-14
09/01 A Galion L 21-44
09/08 A Ontario L 14-51
09/15 H Centerburg W 27-6
09/22 A Howard East Knox L 40-51
09/29 H Galion Northmor L 7-32
10/06 A Danville L 6-41
10/13 A Marengo Highland L 10-62
10/20 H Fredericktown L 14-32
10/27 H Mount Gilead W 63-36
Danville
08/25 A Dayton Ponitz W 31-6
09/01 H Portsmouth Sciotoville Community (East) W 42-6
09/08 A Sugarcreek Garaway W 23-20
09/15 A Marengo Highland L 0-26
09/22 H Galion Northmor W 41-34
09/29 A Fredericktown W 42-7
10/06 H Cardington-Lincoln W 41-6
10/13 A Centerburg W 41-0
10/20 A Mount Gilead W 56-14
10/27 H Howard East Knox W 21-14
11/03 H Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans W 35-14
11/10 N Glouster Trimble W 27-10
11/17 N Hannibal River W 29-28
11/24 N Cuyahoga Heights
Portsmouth Sciotoville Community (East)
08/25 A Crown City South Gallia W 46-14
09/01 A Danville L 6-42
09/08 A Albany Alexander W 53-20
09/15 H Franklin Furnace Green W 46-0
09/22 H Manchester W 49-7
09/29 A McDermott Northwest W 55-7
10/06 H Beaver Eastern W 60-20
10/13 A Oak Hill L 12-36
10/20 A Willow Wood Symmes Valley W 38-7
10/27 H Portsmouth Notre Dame W 48-14
11/03 A Waterford W 16-8
11/10 N Hannibal River L 8-59
Reedsville Eastern
08/25 H Bidwell River Valley L 0-27
09/01 A Corning Miller L 0-30
09/08 A Franklin Furnace Green W 41-0
09/15 H Stewart Federal Hocking W 35-14
09/22 A Crown City South Gallia W 40-20
09/29 H Waterford L 0-35
10/06 H Wahama (WV) L 12-33
10/13 A Glouster Trimble L 0-31
10/20 H Belpre L 20-49
10/28 A Racine Southern L 0-28
Lancaster Fairfield Christian
08/26 H Caldwell L 14-54
09/01 A Willow Wood Symmes Valley L 0-43
09/08 A Columbus Centennial L 6-86
09/15 H Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans L 0-49
09/22 A Millersport L 12-26
09/29 H Sugar Grove Berne Union L 6-47
10/06 A Grove City Christian L 13-28
10/14 H Lancaster Fisher Catholic W 1-0 forfeit (64-14)
10/21 H Worthington Christian L 7-47
10/27 A Canal Winchester Harvest Preparatory L 7-90
Lancaster Fisher Catholic
08/26 H Crooksville L 28-38
09/01 H Milford Center Fairbanks L 7-42
09/08 A Johnstown Northridge L 7-51
09/15 H Millersport L 0-1 forfeit (42-12)
09/23 H Sugar Grove Berne Union L 10-21
09/29 A Grove City Christian L 0-1 forfeit (44-14)
10/07 H Worthington Christian L 0-1 forfeit (64-14)
10/14 A Lancaster Fairfield Christian L 0-1 forfeit (64-14)
10/21 H Canal Winchester Harvest Preparatory L 24-72
10/27 A Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans L 7-46
New Matamoras Frontier
08/25 H Sarahsville Shenandoah L 6-51
09/01 A Racine Southern L 0-41
09/08 H Ritchie County (WV) W 22-6
09/15 A Cameron (WV) L 10-56
09/22 H Waterford L 7-49
09/29 H Beverly Fort Frye L 8-38
10/06 A Caldwell L 26-42
10/13 A Valley (Wetzel) (WV) L 14-37
10/20 A Woodsfield Monroe Central L 8-50
10/27 H Hannibal River L 15-43
Franklin Furnace Green
08/25 A West Union Club L 14-46
09/02 H Ashton Hannan (WV) W 12-0
09/08 H Reedsville Eastern L 0-41
09/15 A Portsmouth Sciotoville Community (East) L 0-46
09/22 A Willow Wood Symmes Valley L 8-40
09/29 H Portsmouth Notre Dame L 22-24
10/06 A Manchester L 8-40
10/13 H Beaver Eastern L 0-42
10/20 H McDermott Northwest L 0-41
10/27 B BYE WEEK ()
Grove City Christian
08/25 A Springfield Catholic Central L 7-41
09/01 H Crestline L 0-7
09/08 H Dayton Jefferson Twp W 45-6
09/15 A Sugar Grove Berne Union L 7-41
09/22 A Worthington Christian L 3-27
09/29 H Lancaster Fisher Catholic W 1-0 forfeit (44-14)
10/06 H Lancaster Fairfield Christian W 28-13
10/13 A Canal Winchester Harvest Preparatory L 8-46
10/20 A Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans L 20-54
10/27 H Millersport W 20-7
Lucas
08/25 A East Canton W 40-37
09/01 H Centerburg W 37-7
09/08 H Galion Northmor L 7-26
09/15 H Troy Christian W 50-12
09/22 A Columbus Centennial W 51-28
09/29 H Coshocton W 46-21
10/06 A Crestline W 53-8
10/13 A North Robinson Colonel Crawford W 28-21
10/21 A Hannibal River L 27-30
10/27 H Bowerston Conotton Valley W 54-3
11/03 H Glouster Trimble L 19-20
Manchester
08/25 H Fayetteville L 12-20
09/01 A Cincinnati Miami Valley Christian Academy L 0-45
09/08 A Ashton Hannan (WV) W 42-6
09/15 A Crown City South Gallia L 28-34
09/22 A Portsmouth Sciotoville Community (East) L 7-49
09/29 H Cincinnati Hillcrest W 41-22
10/06 H Franklin Furnace Green W 40-8
10/13 H Willow Wood Symmes Valley L 14-49
10/20 H Portsmouth Notre Dame W 21-14
10/27 H Beaver Eastern L 13-64
Corning Miller
08/25 A Waterford L 25-35
09/01 H Reedsville Eastern W 30-0
09/08 A Millersport W 42-7
09/15 H Racine Southern W 22-0
09/22 A Glouster Trimble L 12-33
09/30 H Crestline W 47-13
10/06 H Belpre W 21-0
10/13 A Stewart Federal Hocking W 54-12
10/20 A Wahama (WV) L 7-14
10/27 H Crown City South Gallia W 34-9
Millersport
08/25 A Beaver Eastern L 6-22
09/01 H Portsmouth Notre Dame L 18-20 OT
09/08 H Corning Miller L 7-42
09/15 A Lancaster Fisher Catholic W 1-0 forfeit (42-12)
09/22 H Lancaster Fairfield Christian W 26-12
09/29 A Canal Winchester Harvest Preparatory L 0-60
10/06 H Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans L 16-49
10/13 A Worthington Christian L 0-7
10/20 H Sugar Grove Berne Union L 7-49
10/27 A Grove City Christian L 7-20
Woodsfield Monroe Central
08/25 H Belmont Union Local L 23-40
09/01 H Shadyside L 8-40
09/08 A Hannibal River L 25-41
09/15 A Caldwell W 32-0
09/22 H Beverly Fort Frye L 0-37
09/29 A New Martinsville Magnolia (WV) W 31-19
10/06 H Sarahsville Shenandoah W 24-22
10/13 A Barnesville W 36-14
10/20 H New Matamoras Frontier W 50-8
10/27 A Zanesville West Muskingum W 51-8
Portsmouth Notre Dame
08/26 H Racine Southern L 6-41
09/01 A Millersport W 20-18 OT
09/08 H Fayetteville L 6-36
09/15 H Beaver Eastern L 6-40
09/23 H Oak Hill L 14-49
09/29 A Franklin Furnace Green W 24-22
10/06 A Willow Wood Symmes Valley L 20-51
10/13 H McDermott Northwest L 12-48
10/20 A Manchester L 14-21
10/27 A Portsmouth Sciotoville Community (East) L 14-48
Plymouth
08/25 A New Washington Buckeye Central W 34-14
09/01 H Willard L 16-32
09/08 H Sullivan Black River L 3-38
09/15 H Greenwich South Central W 56-29
09/23 A Norwalk St. Paul L 0-42
09/29 H Collins Western Reserve L 17-28
10/06 A New London W 55-0
10/13 H Ashland Mapleton W 35-28
10/20 A Monroeville L 36-40
10/27 A Ashland Crestview L 14-28
Morral Ridgedale
08/25 H Mount Victory Ridgemont W 12-7
09/01 H Cleveland Whitney Young L 14-36
09/08 A Waynesfield-Goshen L 14-46
09/15 A Kansas Lakota L 6-63
09/22 H Crestline L 0-35
09/29 H Reigning Thunder Football Academy L 16-46
10/06 H Elyria Open Door Christian W 46-0 8-Man
10/13 B BYE WEEK ()
10/20 A Crestline L 27-64
10/27 H Cincinnati Landmark Christian Club L 0-22
Hannibal River
08/25 H Bellaire W 28-21
09/01 A Sarahsville Shenandoah L 12-44
09/08 H Woodsfield Monroe Central W 41-25
09/14 A New Martinsville Magnolia (WV) W 35-21
09/22 H Byesville Meadowbrook L 14-48
09/29 A Shadyside L 28-39
10/06 A Bridgeport W 62-20
10/13 H Wheeling Linsly School (WV) L 14-34
10/21 H Lucas W 30-27
10/27 A New Matamoras Frontier W 43-15
11/03 A Canal Winchester Harvest Preparatory W 39-34
11/10 N Portsmouth Sciotoville Community (East) W 59-8
11/17 N Danville L 28-29
Crown City South Gallia
08/25 H Portsmouth Sciotoville Community (East) L 14-46
09/01 H Stewart Federal Hocking W 42-6
09/08 A Glouster Trimble L 3-51
09/15 H Manchester W 34-28
09/22 H Reedsville Eastern L 20-40
09/29 A Belpre L 13-52
10/06 A Waterford L 8-56
10/13 H Wahama (WV) L 6-41
10/20 H Racine Southern L 0-48
10/27 A Corning Miller L 9-34
Racine Southern
08/26 A Portsmouth Notre Dame W 41-6
09/01 H New Matamoras Frontier W 41-0
09/08 H Wahama (WV) W 27-21 2OT
09/15 A Corning Miller L 0-22
09/22 H Belpre W 41-14
09/29 A Stewart Federal Hocking W 55-14
10/06 A Glouster Trimble L 12-21
10/13 H Waterford L 6-14
10/20 A Crown City South Gallia W 48-0
10/28 H Reedsville Eastern W 28-0
Willow Wood Symmes Valley
08/25 A Paden City (WV) W 39-16
09/01 H Lancaster Fairfield Christian W 43-0
09/08 H Chesapeake L 0-38
09/15 A Oak Hill L 0-41
09/22 H Franklin Furnace Green W 40-8
09/29 A Beaver Eastern W 33-20
10/06 H Portsmouth Notre Dame W 51-20
10/13 A Manchester W 49-14
10/20 H Portsmouth Sciotoville Community (East) L 7-38
10/27 A McDermott Northwest L 6-28
Glouster Trimble
08/26 H Nelsonville-York L 0-21
09/01 A Belpre W 44-7
09/08 H Crown City South Gallia W 51-3
09/15 A Waterford L 12-30
09/22 H Corning Miller W 33-12
09/29 A Wahama (WV) W 32-20
10/06 H Racine Southern W 21-12
10/13 H Reedsville Eastern W 31-0
10/20 A Albany Alexander W 38-0
10/27 A Stewart Federal Hocking W 52-0
11/03 A Lucas W 20-19
11/10 N Danville L 10-27
Waterford
08/25 H Corning Miller W 35-25
09/01 A Wahama (WV) W 27-0
09/08 H Beverly Fort Frye L 19-23
09/15 H Glouster Trimble W 30-12
09/22 A New Matamoras Frontier W 49-7
09/29 A Reedsville Eastern W 35-0
10/06 H Crown City South Gallia W 56-8
10/13 A Racine Southern W 14-6
10/20 H Stewart Federal Hocking W 52-8
10/27 A Belpre W 44-3
11/03 H Portsmouth Sciotoville Community (East) L 8-16
Canal Winchester Harvest Preparatory
08/25 A Bexley W 30-0
09/01 H Columbus Franklin Heights W 44-14
09/08 A Columbus Mifflin L 48-55
09/15 H Worthington Christian W 52-3
09/22 A Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans W 50-14
09/29 H Millersport W 60-0
10/06 A Sugar Grove Berne Union W 56-21
10/13 H Grove City Christian W 46-8
10/21 A Lancaster Fisher Catholic W 72-24
10/27 H Lancaster Fairfield Christian W 90-7
11/03 H Hannibal River L 34-39

REGION 28

Ansonia
08/25 H De Graff Riverside L 17-26
09/01 A Lewisburg Tri-County North L 7-12
09/08 H Arcanum W 28-24
09/15 A Tipp City Bethel L 6-52
09/22 H Fort Loramie L 28-52
09/29 A Union City Mississinawa Valley W 50-14
10/06 H New Paris National Trail W 40-7
10/13 A West Alexandria Twin Valley South W 35-28
10/20 H New Madison Tri-Village W 63-14
10/27 A Bradford W 59-0
11/03 A Convoy Crestview L 22-63
Bradford
08/25 A New Bremen L 0-48
09/01 H Troy Christian L 6-45
09/08 H Union City Mississinawa Valley L 6-21
09/15 A Arcanum L 0-30
09/22 H Lewisburg Tri-County North L 0-38
09/29 A New Madison Tri-Village L 6-45
10/06 A Casstown Miami East L 8-55
10/13 H Covington L 0-63
10/20 A Tipp City Bethel L 0-63
10/27 H Ansonia L 0-59
Springfield Catholic Central
08/25 H Grove City Christian W 41-7
09/01 A St Paris Graham L 20-54
09/08 A North Lewisburg Triad W 48-26
09/15 H West Liberty-Salem L 7-41
09/22 A West Jefferson L 14-42
09/29 H London Madison-Plains W 42-22
10/06 A Springfield Greenon L 7-35
10/13 H South Charleston Southeastern L 16-33
10/20 H Jamestown Greeneview L 0-56
10/27 A Cedarville L 0-41
Cedarville
08/25 A Mechanicsburg L 0-46
09/01 H Strasburg-Franklin L 24-55
09/08 A West Liberty-Salem L 0-55
09/15 H West Jefferson L 14-61
09/22 A North Lewisburg Triad L 32-34
09/29 H South Charleston Southeastern L 22-54
10/06 A London Madison-Plains L 20-56
10/13 A Jamestown Greeneview L 12-63
10/20 H Springfield Greenon L 6-7
10/27 H Springfield Catholic Central W 41-0
Convoy Crestview
08/25 A Rockford Parkway W 38-26
09/01 H Hicksville W 41-40
09/08 A Haviland Wayne Trace W 39-13
09/15 A Bluffton W 40-20
09/22 A Columbus Grove W 36-13
09/29 H Spencerville L 34-49
10/06 H Ada W 49-21
10/13 A Harrod Allen East W 49-21
10/20 H Delphos Jefferson W 49-28
10/27 H Paulding W 36-22
11/03 H Ansonia W 63-22
11/10 N Minster L 32-35
Fort Loramie
08/25 A Minster L 0-20
09/01 H Springfield Greenon W 54-16
09/08 A Covington W 28-21
09/15 H Casstown Miami East L 26-27
09/22 A Ansonia W 52-28
09/29 H West Alexandria Twin Valley South W 46-0
10/06 A Union City Mississinawa Valley W 55-0
10/13 H New Madison Tri-Village W 49-14
10/20 H New Paris National Trail W 51-0
10/27 A Lewisburg Tri-County North W 32-0
11/03 A Minster L 24-40
Dola Hardin Northern
08/25 H Arcadia W 50-35
09/01 A Mt Blanchard Riverdale L 8-43
09/08 H Lakeside Danbury L 32-63
09/15 H Lima Perry L 6-41
09/22 A De Graff Riverside L 14-54
09/29 H Sidney Lehman Catholic L 0-63
10/06 A Marion Elgin L 18-66
10/13 A Mount Victory Ridgemont W 54-24
10/20 H Waynesfield-Goshen W 27-20
10/27 A Mc Guffey Upper Scioto Valley L 12-38
Cincinnati Hillcrest
08/25 A Cincinnati Miami Valley Christian Academy W 28-8
09/01 A Lockland L 0-20
09/08 A Cincinnati Country Day L 6-40
09/15 A Fayetteville L 0-26
09/23 A Cincinnati College Preparatory Academy L 12-14
09/29 A Manchester L 22-41
10/09 A Cincinnati Landmark Christian Club W 20-15
10/13 A Troy Christian L 8-47
10/19 A Cincinnati Riverview East W 24-18
10/27 A Dayton Jefferson Twp W 14-0
Dayton Jefferson Twp
08/25 H New Madison Tri-Village L 8-45
09/01 A Fayetteville L 20-34
09/08 A Grove City Christian L 6-45
09/15 A Hamilton New Miami L 48-50
09/22 A Miamisburg Dayton Christian L 13-64
09/29 B BYE WEEK ()
10/06 H Troy Christian L 12-54
10/13 H Cincinnati Riverview East L 22-56
10/20 H Franklin Middletown Christian L 20-58
10/27 H Cincinnati Hillcrest L 0-14
Sidney Lehman Catholic
08/25 A Fort Recovery L 21-27
09/01 H Casstown Miami East W 31-14
09/09 H St Paris Graham W 51-34
09/15 A Mount Victory Ridgemont W 62-8
09/22 H Marion Elgin W 55-8
09/29 A Dola Hardin Northern W 63-0
10/06 H Waynesfield-Goshen W 77-14
10/13 A Mc Guffey Upper Scioto Valley W 55-0
10/20 H Lima Perry W 49-13
10/27 A De Graff Riverside W 45-14
11/03 H Lima Perry W 46-6
11/10 N Delphos St. John's L 7-14
Lockland
08/25 H Franklin Middletown Christian W 19-13
09/01 H Cincinnati Hillcrest W 20-0
09/08 A Columbus Africentric L 20-40
09/16 H Cincinnati Country Day L 7-14 OT
09/22 A Cincinnati Miami Valley Christian Academy L 20-28
09/30 H Cincinnati Clark Montessori W 39-6
10/06 A Hamilton New Miami W 39-0
10/13 A Miamisburg Dayton Christian L 0-38
10/20 H Cincinnati College Preparatory Academy W 41-0
10/26 A St. Bernard-Elmwood Place W 13-0
Cincinnati Miami Valley Christian Academy
08/25 H Cincinnati Hillcrest L 8-28
09/01 H Manchester W 45-0
09/08 A Cincinnati College Preparatory Academy W 40-27
09/15 A Miamisburg Dayton Christian L 29-64
09/22 H Lockland W 28-20
09/28 A Cincinnati Country Day W 26-21
10/06 H Cincinnati Summit Country Day L 14-34
10/13 A Norwood L 14-31
10/20 A Cincinnati North College Hill L 16-36
10/27 H Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy L 12-45
Minster
08/25 H Fort Loramie W 20-0
09/01 A Covington W 28-0
09/08 H Delphos St. John's W 41-14
09/15 A Maria Stein Marion Local L 7-21
09/22 H Fort Recovery L 27-28
09/29 A St. Henry L 7-30
10/06 A Coldwater L 16-17
10/13 H New Bremen W 42-21
10/20 H Versailles W 26-21
10/27 A Anna W 20-7
11/03 H Fort Loramie W 40-24
11/10 N Convoy Crestview W 35-32
11/17 N Delphos St. John's W 20-0
11/24 N Norwalk St. Paul
Union City Mississinawa Valley
08/25 A Union City (IN) L 20-28
09/01 H New Bremen L 0-30
09/08 A Bradford W 21-6
09/15 H New Madison Tri-Village L 34-52
09/22 A West Alexandria Twin Valley South L 6-18
09/29 H Ansonia L 14-50
10/06 H Fort Loramie L 0-55
10/13 A New Paris National Trail L 12-41
10/20 A Arcanum L 22-26
10/27 H Tipp City Bethel L 6-59
New Bremen
08/25 H Bradford W 48-0
09/01 A Union City Mississinawa Valley W 30-0
09/08 H St. Henry L 0-35
09/15 A Anna L 20-28
09/22 H Rockford Parkway W 34-20
09/29 A Delphos St. John's L 28-61
10/06 H Maria Stein Marion Local L 7-44
10/13 A Minster L 21-42
10/20 H Fort Recovery L 7-38
10/27 A Versailles L 6-21
Hamilton New Miami
08/26 A Cincinnati Gamble Montessori L 6-20
09/02 H Marion Elgin L 6-54
09/08 A Deer Park L 6-28
09/15 H Dayton Jefferson Twp W 50-48
09/22 A Cincinnati Country Day L 6-28
09/28 A St. Bernard-Elmwood Place L 30-39
10/06 H Lockland L 0-39
10/13 H Cincinnati College Preparatory Academy W 30-28
10/20 A Cincinnati Clark Montessori L 6-42
10/27 H Miamisburg Dayton Christian L 6-48
Lima Perry
08/25 H Ottawa Hills L 24-40
09/01 A Harrod Allen East L 14-24
09/08 H Spencerville L 41-56
09/15 A Dola Hardin Northern W 41-6
09/22 H Waynesfield-Goshen W 44-0
09/29 A Mc Guffey Upper Scioto Valley W 41-6
10/06 H Mount Victory Ridgemont W 56-6
10/13 A De Graff Riverside W 29-20
10/20 A Sidney Lehman Catholic L 13-49
10/27 H Marion Elgin W 28-14
11/03 A Sidney Lehman Catholic L 6-46
Mount Victory Ridgemont
08/25 A Morral Ridgedale L 7-12
09/01 A Arcadia L 12-51
09/08 A Kansas Lakota L 7-63
09/15 H Sidney Lehman Catholic L 8-62
09/22 A Mc Guffey Upper Scioto Valley L 8-63
09/29 H Marion Elgin L 13-70
10/06 A Lima Perry L 6-56
10/13 H Dola Hardin Northern L 24-54
10/20 H De Graff Riverside L 7-45
10/27 A Waynesfield-Goshen L 8-40
De Graff Riverside
08/25 A Ansonia W 26-17
09/01 H Mechanicsburg L 0-33
09/08 A Lewistown Indian Lake L 0-23
09/15 A Marion Elgin W 53-20
09/22 H Dola Hardin Northern W 54-14
09/29 A Waynesfield-Goshen W 48-6
10/06 H Mc Guffey Upper Scioto Valley W 32-0
10/13 H Lima Perry L 20-29
10/20 A Mount Victory Ridgemont W 45-7
10/27 H Sidney Lehman Catholic L 14-45
11/03 A Delphos St. John's L 21-48
Delphos St. John's
08/25 A Toledo Woodward W 46-6
09/02 H Lima Central Catholic W 34-10
09/08 A Minster L 14-41
09/16 H Versailles W 24-21 3OT
09/22 A Anna L 13-21
09/29 H New Bremen W 61-28
10/06 A Fort Recovery L 14-21
10/13 H St. Henry L 7-34
10/20 A Rockford Parkway W 40-22
10/27 H Coldwater W 12-7
11/03 H De Graff Riverside W 48-21
11/10 N Sidney Lehman Catholic W 14-7
11/17 N Minster L 0-20
South Charleston Southeastern
08/25 A Springfield Northwestern L 22-47
09/01 H Chillicothe Southeastern L 22-40
09/08 H Mechanicsburg L 6-41
09/15 A Springfield Northeastern W 28-7
09/22 H Milford Center Fairbanks L 26-27
09/29 A Cedarville W 54-22
10/06 H Jamestown Greeneview L 7-69
10/13 A Springfield Catholic Central W 33-16
10/20 H London Madison-Plains L 28-46
10/27 A Springfield Greenon W 7-3
North Lewisburg Triad
08/25 A Lewistown Indian Lake L 25-55
09/01 H Richwood North Union L 14-54
09/08 H Springfield Catholic Central L 26-48
09/15 A Springfield Greenon L 35-42
09/22 H Cedarville W 34-32
09/29 H Springfield Northeastern L 21-33
10/06 A West Liberty-Salem L 0-44
10/13 H Mechanicsburg L 0-42
10/20 A Milford Center Fairbanks L 27-45
10/27 A West Jefferson L 13-49
New Madison Tri-Village
08/25 A Dayton Jefferson Twp W 45-8
09/01 H New Lebanon Dixie L 19-41
09/08 H Tipp City Bethel L 14-64
09/15 A Union City Mississinawa Valley W 52-34
09/22 A New Paris National Trail L 34-35
09/29 H Bradford W 45-6
10/06 H West Alexandria Twin Valley South L 34-48
10/13 A Fort Loramie L 14-49
10/20 A Ansonia L 14-63
10/27 H Arcanum L 8-37
Mc Guffey Upper Scioto Valley
08/25 H Ada L 7-40
09/01 A Rawson Cory-Rawson W 26-0
09/08 H Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan L 19-42
09/15 A Waynesfield-Goshen W 32-0
09/22 H Mount Victory Ridgemont W 63-8
09/29 H Lima Perry L 6-41
10/06 A De Graff Riverside L 0-32
10/13 H Sidney Lehman Catholic L 0-55
10/20 A Marion Elgin L 34-56
10/27 H Dola Hardin Northern W 38-12
Waynesfield-Goshen
08/25 A Mt Blanchard Riverdale L 18-40
09/01 H Holgate L 7-13
09/08 H Morral Ridgedale W 46-14
09/15 H Mc Guffey Upper Scioto Valley L 0-32
09/22 A Lima Perry L 0-44
09/29 H De Graff Riverside L 6-48
10/06 A Sidney Lehman Catholic L 14-77
10/13 H Marion Elgin L 32-54
10/20 A Dola Hardin Northern L 20-27
10/27 H Mount Victory Ridgemont W 40-8
Cincinnati College Preparatory Academy
08/26 A Cincinnati Riverview East L 6-14
09/02 A Cincinnati Summit Country Day L 0-40
09/08 H Cincinnati Miami Valley Christian Academy L 27-40
09/14 A Cincinnati Gamble Montessori L 0-42
09/23 H Cincinnati Hillcrest W 14-12
09/29 A Miamisburg Dayton Christian L 0-49
10/05 H St. Bernard-Elmwood Place L 12-16
10/13 A Hamilton New Miami L 28-30
10/20 A Lockland L 0-41
10/26 H Cincinnati Clark Montessori L 26-27
Cincinnati Gamble Montessori
08/26 H Hamilton New Miami W 20-6
09/02 A Cincinnati Riverview East L 14-28
09/08 H Cincinnati Clark Montessori W 48-13
09/14 H Cincinnati College Preparatory Academy W 42-0
09/23 A Dayton Thurgood Marshall L 6-44
09/30 H Cincinnati Riverview East W 40-0
10/07 A Cincinnati Aiken L 6-32
10/14 A Cleveland Heights Lutheran East L 7-40
10/21 H Dayton Dunbar L 6-40
10/28 H Cincinnati Shroder W 21-14

Last edited by EagleFan; 11-18-17 at 09:17 AM.
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 12-19-16, 06:35 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,971
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
updated
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 12-19-16, 09:42 PM
dhs22p dhs22p is offline
All Region
 
Join Date: 01-06-06
Posts: 391
dhs22p is on a distinguished road
I believe Mogadore plays Linsly (WV) Week 1. Link
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 12-20-16, 08:05 AM
Beans100 Beans100 is offline
Junior Varsity
 
Join Date: 10-18-16
Posts: 28
Beans100 is on a distinguished road
I believe That Tuscarawas Central Catholic Week one Opp is Pittsburg Central Catholic and week 4 is Garaway
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 12-20-16, 09:06 AM
dhs22p dhs22p is offline
All Region
 
Join Date: 01-06-06
Posts: 391
dhs22p is on a distinguished road
Couple things I found so far (plan to keep digging to help out)

Here is the Weirton Madonna Schedule --> Link Just switch it to 17-18 and you will see they play Beallsville and Mathews (Im sure its the Mathews from Ohio even through it does say VA since they played last year.)

CCPA will be a new member of the Miami Valley Conference (Grey Division) so I expect their week 10 game to be Clark Montessori as they are now in the same league and Dunbar would be a non-league game. If you want to double check the schedules here is the new alignment for the Miami Valley Conference.

MVC Scarlett
Cincinnati Country Day, CHCA, North College Hill, Summit Country Day, Norwood (new), & Miami Valley Christian Academy (new).

MVC Grey:
Clark Montessori (Moved from the Scarlett Division), Dayton Christian, Lockland, New Miami, St Bernard - Elmwood Place & Cincinnati College Prep (New).
Reply With Quote
  #7  
Old 12-20-16, 09:39 AM
hdvhsmgr hdvhsmgr is offline
All American
 
Join Date: 08-22-01
Location: Columbus, OH, USA
Posts: 1,271
hdvhsmgr is on a distinguished road
Quote:
Originally Posted by Beans100 View Post
I believe That Tuscarawas Central Catholic Week one Opp is Pittsburg Central Catholic and week 4 is Garaway
Arbiter is showing a Week 1 home game vs. Greensburg Central Catholic, from Pennsylvania.
Reply With Quote
  #8  
Old 12-20-16, 09:58 AM
Sykotyk Sykotyk is offline
All World
 
Join Date: 10-12-06
Location: Lowellville, OH
Posts: 3,836
Sykotyk will become famous soon enough
Quote:
Originally Posted by Beans100 View Post
I believe That Tuscarawas Central Catholic Week one Opp is Pittsburg Central Catholic and week 4 is Garaway
Playing PCC would be like playing St. Ignatiua. Wrong CC as mentioned.
Reply With Quote
  #9  
Old 12-20-16, 10:06 AM
haydenfrye haydenfrye is offline
All American
 
Join Date: 01-23-15
Posts: 2,027
haydenfrye is an unknown quantity at this point
Just throwing it out there as of right now look for St Wendelim to join the 8man ranks in 2017
Reply With Quote
  #10  
Old 12-20-16, 01:39 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,971
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
I was going to ask. Will Horizon Science Toledo and Open Door Christian also be 8-Man?
Reply With Quote
  #11  
Old 01-06-17, 12:51 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,971
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
updated 1/6
Reply With Quote
  #12  
Old 01-20-17, 02:31 AM
algernonsidney algernonsidney is offline
All District
 
Join Date: 09-03-15
Posts: 125
algernonsidney is on a distinguished road
Bishop Donahue is closing, so Beallsville, Bridgeport, and Shadyside have open dates now.
Reply With Quote
  #13  
Old 01-20-17, 03:38 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,971
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
updated.
Reply With Quote
  #14  
Old 01-26-17, 02:36 PM
RollingTrain RollingTrain is offline
Freshman
 
Join Date: 01-15-16
Posts: 24
RollingTrain is on a distinguished road
Fostoria St. Wendelin announced today that they have dropped football, most likely for good per Findlay Courier. Sad, but a move that needed to be made years and years ago.
Reply With Quote
  #15  
Old 01-30-17, 09:52 AM
HS SPORTS FAN 1 HS SPORTS FAN 1 is offline
All District
 
Join Date: 03-14-10
Posts: 190
HS SPORTS FAN 1 is on a distinguished road
Middletown Christian

Week 1 open
Week 2 open
Week 3 Riverview East Academy
Week 4 Reigning Thunder
Week 5 Landmark
Week 6 Western Hills
Week 7 Columbus Crusaders
Week 8 Ridgedale
Week 9 Dayton Jefferson
Week 10 Southside Crimson Knights, IN

Last edited by HS SPORTS FAN 1; 02-02-17 at 08:14 PM.
Reply With Quote
  #16  
Old 02-02-17, 03:54 PM
danville96 danville96 is offline
All District
 
Join Date: 11-11-13
Posts: 121
danville96 is on a distinguished road
Ridgedale will play a non-league schedule in 2017 as football remains at the school.


http://www.marionstar.com/story/spor...sman/97359760/
Reply With Quote
  #17  
Old 02-02-17, 05:09 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,971
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
Quote:
Originally Posted by danville96 View Post
Ridgedale will play a non-league schedule in 2017 as football remains at the school.


http://www.marionstar.com/story/spor...sman/97359760/
SO the Week 1(Ridgemont) and Week 5 (Crestline) games remain and the other 8 are canceled?
Reply With Quote
  #18  
Old 02-02-17, 05:10 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,971
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
Ridgedale original 2017 schedule
8/25 H Ridgeway Ridgemont
9/17 A Attica Seneca East
9/8 H Bucyrus Wynford
9/15 A Upper Sandusky
9/22 H Crestline
9/29 A New Washington Buckeye Central
10/6 H North Robinson Colonel Crawford
10/13 A Carey
10/20 A Sycamore Mohawk
10/27 H Bucyrus
Reply With Quote
  #19  
Old 02-02-17, 07:31 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,971
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
In these situations in the past, sometimes the league requires them to leave for two seasons. Presumably so the other teams can look for two year contracts.

It's also possible a few teams will still play Ridgedale as a non-league game.
Reply With Quote
  #20  
Old 02-03-17, 05:53 PM
danville96 danville96 is offline
All District
 
Join Date: 11-11-13
Posts: 121
danville96 is on a distinguished road
Quote:
Originally Posted by EagleFan View Post
SO the Week 1(Ridgemont) and Week 5 (Crestline) games remain and the other 8 are canceled?
Appears that way. Ridgedale has posted open dates on OHSAA site for every week but 1 and 5.
Reply With Quote
  #21  
Old 02-10-17, 10:26 AM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,971
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
updated schedules 2/10
Reply With Quote
  #22  
Old 04-15-17, 05:24 AM
USA70PP USA70PP is offline
All Region
 
Join Date: 07-26-16
Location: West of Marion, Ohio
Posts: 286
USA70PP is on a distinguished road
^^^
Now that OHSAA has made their CB statement, I fear you have a lot more work to do in order to update these schedules (as well as the other 6 divisions). Thanks for your work on this project.
Reply With Quote
  #23  
Old 04-18-17, 09:18 AM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,971
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
updated 4/18
Reply With Quote
  #24  
Old 05-25-17, 06:11 AM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,971
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
updated 5/25
Reply With Quote
  #25  
Old 06-06-17, 07:12 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,971
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
updated with new regions
Reply With Quote
  #26  
Old 10-25-17, 11:29 AM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,971
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
updated. Oak Hill vs Green canceled due to lack of healthy players at Green.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
2017 Division VI Schedules EagleFan Football 14 10-25-17 11:29 AM
Boys State Championships (1976-2016) Yappi Boys Soccer 1 03-20-17 01:02 AM
Competitive Balance Referendum Passes Yappi Football 441 09-16-16 02:16 PM
Will the MAC sweep the lower three divisions again? BlueJayFan Football 104 12-05-15 06:55 PM
Division and Region changes for new and existing football schools Yappi Football 35 09-18-14 03:16 PM


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 04:21 PM.




Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Registration Booster - Powered By Dirt RIF CustUmz