Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority  

Go Back   Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority > Boys HS Sports > Football

Hello Guest!
Take a minute to register, It's 100% FREE! What are you waiting for?
Register Now
Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 12-04-16, 05:50 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Summer Hiatus
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,200
EagleFan will become famous soon enough
2017 Division VI Schedules

Check/update D VI 2017 Schedules here.


REGION 21

Brookfield
08/25 A McDonald
09/01 H New Middletown Springfield
09/08 A Cuyahoga Heights
09/15 H Youngstown Liberty
09/22 A Canfield South Range
09/29 H Ashtabula Edgewood
10/06 A Girard
10/13 H Leavittsburg Labrae
10/20 A Campbell Memorial
10/27 H Warren Champion
Brooklyn
08/25 H Cleveland Rhodes
09/01 H Fairport Harding
09/08 H Cleveland Lincoln West
09/15 A Oberlin Firelands
09/22 H La Grange Keystone
09/29 A Fairview Park Fairview
10/06 H Rocky River Lutheran West
10/13 A Columbia Station Columbia
10/20 H Oberlin
10/27 A Lorain Clearview
Middlefield Cardinal
08/25 H Garrettsville Garfield
09/01 A Andover Pymatuning Valley
09/08 H Grand Valley
09/15 H Independence
09/22 H Cuyahoga Heights
09/29 A Fairport Harding
10/06 H Kirtland
10/13 A Gates Mills Hawken
10/20 A Richmond Heights
10/27 H Berkshire
Columbia Station Columbia
08/25 H Independence
09/01 A Kirtland
09/08 H West Salem Northwestern
09/15 A La Grange Keystone
09/22 H Medina Buckeye
09/29 A Rocky River Lutheran West
10/06 H Lorain Clearview
10/13 H Brooklyn
10/20 A Fairview Park Fairview
10/27 A Oberlin
Columbiana
08/25 A Berlin Center Western Reserve
09/01 H McDonald
09/08 A New Middletown Springfield
09/15 H Leetonia
09/22 A Hanoverton United Local
09/29 A Toronto
10/06 H Wellsville
10/13 A Lisbon David Anderson
10/20 H Salineville Southern
10/27 A East Palestine
East Palestine
08/25 A Salem
09/01 H Perry
09/08 A Campbell Memorial
09/15 H Hanoverton United Local
09/22 A Wellsville
09/29 H Salineville Southern
10/06 A Leetonia
10/13 H Toronto
10/20 A Lisbon David Anderson
10/27 H Columbiana
Independence
08/25 A Columbia Station Columbia
09/02 A Garfield Heights Trinity
09/08 H Cleveland Rhodes
09/15 A Middlefield Cardinal
09/22 H Fairport Harding
09/29 A Kirtland
10/06 H Gates Mills Hawken
10/13 H Richmond Heights
10/20 A Berkshire
10/27 H Cuyahoga Heights
Kirtland
08/25 A Chagrin Falls
09/01 H Columbia Station Columbia
09/08 H Cleveland Villa Angela-St Joseph
09/15 H Richmond Heights
09/22 A Berkshire
09/29 H Independence
10/06 A Middlefield Cardinal
10/13 A Fairport Harding
10/20 A Cuyahoga Heights
10/27 H Gates Mills Hawken
Youngstown Liberty
08/25 H Struthers
09/01 A Cortland Lakeview
09/08 H Andover Pymatuning Valley
09/15 A Brookfield
09/22 H Campbell Memorial
09/29 A Leavittsburg Labrae
10/06 H Warren Champion
10/13 A Jefferson Area
10/20 H Newton Falls
10/27 A Girard
Cleveland Heights Lutheran East
08/25 H Cleveland John Adams
09/01 H Oberlin
09/08 H Cleveland Whitney Young
09/16 A Ashtabula St. John
09/23 H Cincinnati Riverview East
09/29 H Cleveland Central Catholic
10/06 A Akron North
10/14 H Cincinnati Gamble Montessori
10/21 H Gates Mills Gilmour Academy
10/28 H Garfield Heights Trinity
McDonald
08/25 H Brookfield
09/01 A Columbiana
09/08 H Warren Champion
09/15 A Atwater Waterloo
09/22 H New Middletown Springfield
09/29 A North Jackson Jackson-Milton
10/06 A Mineral Ridge
10/13 H Sebring McKinley
10/20 H Berlin Center Western Reserve
10/27 A Lowellville
Campbell Memorial
08/25 H Youngstown Valley Christian
09/01 A Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy
09/08 H East Palestine
09/15 H Leavittsburg Labrae
09/22 A Youngstown Liberty
09/29 H Girard
10/06 A Struthers
10/13 A Warren Champion
10/20 H Brookfield
10/27 A Newton Falls
Mineral Ridge
08/25 A Andover Pymatuning Valley
09/01 A Lisbon David Anderson
09/08 H Newton Falls
09/15 A Lowellville
09/22 A Berlin Center Western Reserve
09/29 H Atwater Waterloo
10/06 H McDonald
10/13 A New Middletown Springfield
10/20 H North Jackson Jackson-Milton
10/27 H Sebring McKinley
Mogadore
08/25 H Wheeling Linsly School (WV)
09/01 A Geneva
09/08 H Norton
09/15 A Elyria Catholic
09/22 H Gates Mills Gilmour Academy
09/29 H Mantua Crestwood
10/06 A Ravenna Southeast
10/13 A Garrettsville Garfield
10/20 H Youngstown Valley Christian
10/27 A Rootstown
Creston Norwayne
08/25 H Warrensville Heights
09/01 A Orrville
09/08 H La Grange Keystone
09/15 A Doylestown Chippewa
09/22 H Dalton
09/29 A Smithville
10/06 H Jeromesville Hillsdale
10/13 A West Salem Northwestern
10/20 H Rittman
10/27 H Apple Creek Waynedale
Oberlin
08/25 A Vermilion
09/01 A Cleveland Heights Lutheran East
09/08 H Garfield Heights Trinity
09/15 A Sheffield Brookside
09/22 H Sullivan Black River
09/29 A Lorain Clearview
10/06 H Fairview Park Fairview
10/13 A Rocky River Lutheran West
10/20 A Brooklyn
10/27 H Columbia Station Columbia
Andover Pymatuning Valley
08/25 H Mineral Ridge
09/01 H Middlefield Cardinal
09/08 A Youngstown Liberty
09/15 H Garrettsville Garfield
09/22 A Ashtabula St. John
09/29 A Southington Chalker
10/06 H Vienna Mathews
10/13 A Grand Valley
10/20 H Newbury
10/27 A Windham
Rootstown
08/25 A Mogadore Field
09/01 H Conneaut
09/08 H East Canton
09/15 A Newton Falls
09/22 A Vienna Mathews
09/29 A Ravenna Southeast
10/06 H Youngstown Valley Christian
10/13 H Mantua Crestwood
10/20 A Garrettsville Garfield
10/27 H Mogadore
Smithville
08/25 A Massillon Tuslaw
09/01 H Wooster Triway
09/08 H Mantua Crestwood
09/15 H West Salem Northwestern
09/22 A Rittman
09/29 H Creston Norwayne
10/06 A Doylestown Chippewa
10/13 H Dalton
10/20 A Apple Creek Waynedale
10/27 A Jeromesville Hillsdale
Salineville Southern
08/25 H Bridgeport
09/01 H Bowerston Conotton Valley
09/08 H Sarahsville Shenandoah
09/15 A Toronto
09/22 H Lisbon David Anderson
09/29 A East Palestine
10/06 H Hanoverton United Local
10/13 A Wellsville
10/20 A Columbiana
10/27 H Leetonia
New Middletown Springfield
08/25 A Canfield South Range
09/01 A Brookfield
09/08 H Columbiana
09/15 H North Jackson Jackson-Milton
09/22 A McDonald
09/29 A Sebring McKinley
10/06 H Berlin Center Western Reserve
10/13 H Mineral Ridge
10/20 A Lowellville
10/27 H Atwater Waterloo
Garfield Heights Trinity
08/25 H Gates Mills Hawken
09/02 H Independence
09/08 A Oberlin
09/16 A Gates Mills Gilmour Academy
09/23 H Elyria Open Door Christian
09/29 H Warren John F. Kennedy
10/07 A Cleveland Villa Angela-St Joseph
10/14 H Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas
10/21 A Cleveland Central Catholic
10/28 A Cleveland Heights Lutheran East
Hanoverton United Local
08/25 H Minerva
09/01 A Salem
09/08 H Malvern
09/15 A East Palestine
09/22 H Columbiana
09/29 A Wellsville
10/06 A Salineville Southern
10/13 H Leetonia
10/20 H Toronto
10/27 H Lisbon David Anderson
Atwater Waterloo
08/25 A Newton Falls
09/01 H East Canton
09/08 H Bowerston Conotton Valley
09/15 H McDonald
09/22 H Lowellville
09/29 A Mineral Ridge
10/06 A North Jackson Jackson-Milton
10/13 A Berlin Center Western Reserve
10/20 H Sebring McKinley
10/27 A New Middletown Springfield
Apple Creek Waynedale
08/25 H Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley
09/01 H West Lafayette Ridgewood
09/08 A Wooster Triway
09/15 H Jeromesville Hillsdale
09/22 A Doylestown Chippewa
09/29 A West Salem Northwestern
10/06 H Dalton
10/13 A Rittman
10/20 H Smithville
10/27 A Creston Norwayne
Wellington
08/25 H Parma Normandy
09/01 H Ashland Mapleton
09/08 A New London
09/15 H Lorain Clearview
09/22 A Rocky River Lutheran West
09/29 A Medina Buckeye
10/06 H Oberlin Firelands
10/13 A La Grange Keystone
10/20 A Sheffield Brookside
10/27 H Sullivan Black River
Berlin Center Western Reserve
08/25 H Columbiana
09/01 H Canfield South Range
09/08 H Steubenville Catholic Central
09/15 H Sebring McKinley
09/22 H Mineral Ridge
09/29 H Lowellville
10/06 A New Middletown Springfield
10/13 H Atwater Waterloo
10/20 A McDonald
10/27 A North Jackson Jackson-Milton

REGION 22

Ada
08/25 A Mc Guffey Upper Scioto Valley
09/01 A Arlington
09/08 H Lima Central Catholic
09/15 A Delphos Jefferson
09/22 A Spencerville
09/29 H Columbus Grove
10/06 A Convoy Crestview
10/13 H Paulding
10/20 H Bluffton
10/27 H Harrod Allen East
Oregon Cardinal Stritch
08/25 A Fremont St. Joseph Central Catholic
09/02 H Hudson Western Reserve Academy
09/08 A Fostoria
09/15 H West Unity Hilltop
09/22 H Lakeside Danbury
09/29 A Edon
10/06 H North Robinson Colonel Crawford
10/13 A Northwood
10/20 H Gibsonburg
10/27 H Ottawa Hills
Carey
08/25 A Van Buren
09/01 H North Robinson Colonel Crawford
09/08 H Upper Sandusky
09/15 A Bucyrus
09/22 A Bucyrus Wynford
09/29 H Troy Christian
10/06 H New Washington Buckeye Central
10/14 A West Middlesex (PA)
10/20 H Sycamore Mohawk
10/27 A Attica Seneca East
North Robinson Colonel Crawford
08/25 H Mount Gilead
09/01 A Carey
09/08 H Sycamore Mohawk
09/15 A Bucyrus Wynford
09/22 H Attica Seneca East
09/29 A Bucyrus
10/06 A Oregon Cardinal Stritch
10/13 H Lucas
10/20 H New Washington Buckeye Central
10/27 A Upper Sandusky
Columbus Grove
08/25 A Pandora-Gilboa
09/01 H Leipsic
09/08 A Hamler Patrick Henry
09/15 A Paulding
09/22 H Convoy Crestview
09/29 A Ada
10/06 H Spencerville
10/14 A Delphos Jefferson
10/20 H Harrod Allen East
10/27 H Bluffton
Ashland Crestview
08/25 A Galion Northmor
09/01 H Jeromesville Hillsdale
09/09 A Sandusky St. Mary Central Catholic
09/15 A Collins Western Reserve
09/22 A Ashland Mapleton
09/29 H Norwalk St. Paul
10/06 H Monroeville
10/13 H New London
10/20 A Greenwich South Central
10/27 H Plymouth
Delta
08/25 A McComb
09/01 A Toledo Rogers
09/08 H Defiance Tinora
09/15 A Hamler Patrick Henry
09/22 A Liberty Center
09/29 H Metamora Evergreen
10/06 A Bryan
10/13 H Archbold
10/20 A Swanton
10/27 H Wauseon
Bloomdale Elmwood
08/25 H Gibsonburg
09/01 A Bascom Hopewell-Loudon
09/08 H Toledo Christian
09/15 H Pemberville Eastwood
09/22 H Millbury Lake
09/29 A Genoa Area
10/06 A Rossford
10/13 H Fostoria
10/20 A Tontogany Otsego
10/27 A Elmore Woodmore
Metamora Evergreen
08/25 H Tontogany Otsego
09/01 A Montpelier
09/08 H Ottawa Hills
09/15 H Liberty Center
09/22 A Swanton
09/29 A Delta
10/06 H Hamler Patrick Henry
10/13 H Wauseon
10/20 A Archbold
10/27 A Bryan
Sherwood Fairview
08/25 H Wauseon
09/01 A Paulding
09/08 H Bryan
09/15 A Edgerton
09/22 A Haviland Wayne Trace
09/29 H Hicksville
10/06 A Defiance Ayersville
10/13 H Defiance Tinora
10/20 A Holgate
10/27 H Antwerp
Gibsonburg
08/25 A Bloomdale Elmwood
09/01 H Kansas Lakota
09/09 A Fremont St. Joseph Central Catholic
09/15 H Toledo Christian
09/22 H Tiffin Calvert
09/29 A Northwood
10/06 A Montpelier
10/13 H Lakeside Danbury
10/20 A Oregon Cardinal Stritch
10/27 H West Unity Hilltop
Hicksville
08/25 H Archbold
09/01 A Convoy Crestview
09/08 H Edon
09/15 A Holgate
09/22 H Edgerton
09/29 A Sherwood Fairview
10/06 A Defiance Tinora
10/13 H Antwerp
10/20 A Haviland Wayne Trace
10/27 H Defiance Ayersville
Jeromesville Hillsdale
08/25 H Ashland Mapleton
09/01 A Ashland Crestview
09/08 H Loudonville
09/15 A Apple Creek Waynedale
09/22 A West Salem Northwestern
09/29 H Rittman
10/06 A Creston Norwayne
10/13 H Doylestown Chippewa
10/20 A Dalton
10/27 H Smithville
Kansas Lakota
08/25 A Millbury Lake
09/01 A Gibsonburg
09/08 H Ridgeway Ridgemont
09/15 H Morral Ridgedale
09/22 H Sandusky St. Mary Central Catholic
09/29 A Lakeside Danbury
10/07 A Tiffin Calvert
10/13 H Willard
10/21 A Fremont St. Joseph Central Catholic
10/27 H Castalia Margaretta
Findlay Liberty-Benton
08/25 H Bucyrus Wynford
09/01 A Archbold
09/08 A Leipsic
09/15 A Van Buren
09/22 H Mt Blanchard Riverdale
09/29 H Arcadia
10/06 A Pandora-Gilboa
10/13 H Arlington
10/20 A Bascom Hopewell-Loudon
10/27 H McComb
Loudonville
08/25 A West Salem Northwestern
09/01 H Doylestown Chippewa
09/08 A Jeromesville Hillsdale
09/15 A Wooster Triway
09/22 H Navarre Fairless
09/29 A Massillon Tuslaw
10/06 H Orrville
10/13 H Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy
10/20 A New Franklin Manchester
10/27 A Canal Fulton Northwest
Ashland Mapleton
08/25 A Jeromesville Hillsdale
09/01 A Wellington
09/08 H Rittman
09/15 A Monroeville
09/22 H Ashland Crestview
09/29 H Greenwich South Central
10/06 H Norwalk St. Paul
10/13 A Plymouth
10/20 H New London
10/27 A Collins Western Reserve
Castalia Margaretta
08/25 A Sycamore Mohawk
09/01 H Collins Western Reserve
09/08 H Monroeville
09/15 A Norwalk
09/22 H Huron
09/29 H Willard
10/06 A Sandusky St. Mary Central Catholic
10/13 H Fremont St. Joseph Central Catholic
10/21 A Tiffin Calvert
10/27 A Kansas Lakota
Montpelier
08/25 A Antwerp
09/01 H Metamora Evergreen
09/08 H Edgerton
09/15 A Toledo Woodward
09/22 H Toledo Christian
09/29 A Ottawa Hills
10/06 H Gibsonburg
10/13 H West Unity Hilltop
10/20 A Edon
10/27 A Northwood
New London
08/25 A Rocky River Lutheran West
09/01 H Oberlin Firelands
09/08 H Wellington
09/15 H Norwalk St. Paul
09/22 A Collins Western Reserve
09/29 A Monroeville
10/06 H Plymouth
10/13 A Ashland Crestview
10/20 A Ashland Mapleton
10/27 H Greenwich South Central
Ottawa Hills
08/25 A Lima Perry
09/01 H Defiance Ayersville
09/08 A Metamora Evergreen
09/15 A Lakeside Danbury
09/22 H Northwood
09/29 H Montpelier
10/06 A West Unity Hilltop
10/13 H Edon
10/20 H Toledo Christian
10/27 A Oregon Cardinal Stritch
Hamler Patrick Henry
08/25 A Leipsic
09/01 H Maria Stein Marion Local
09/08 H Columbus Grove
09/15 H Delta
09/22 A Archbold
09/29 H Swanton
10/06 A Metamora Evergreen
10/13 H Bryan
10/20 A Wauseon
10/27 A Liberty Center
Mt Blanchard Riverdale
08/25 H Waynesfield-Goshen
09/01 H Dola Hardin Northern
09/08 H North Baltimore
09/15 A Vanlue
09/22 A Findlay Liberty-Benton
09/29 A Rawson Cory-Rawson
10/06 H McComb
10/13 H Arcadia
10/20 A Van Buren
10/27 H Bascom Hopewell-Loudon
Attica Seneca East
08/25 A Greenwich South Central
09/01 N Unknown Opponent ()
09/08 H New Washington Buckeye Central
09/16 H Sandusky St. Mary Central Catholic
09/22 A North Robinson Colonel Crawford
09/29 H Upper Sandusky
10/06 H Sycamore Mohawk
10/13 A Bucyrus Wynford
10/20 A Bucyrus
10/27 H Carey
Defiance Tinora
08/25 H Liberty Center
09/01 A Wauseon
09/08 A Delta
09/15 A Defiance Ayersville
09/22 H Holgate
09/29 A Edgerton
10/06 H Hicksville
10/13 A Sherwood Fairview
10/20 A Antwerp
10/27 H Haviland Wayne Trace
Collins Western Reserve
08/25 A Sullivan Black River
09/01 A Castalia Margaretta
09/08 H Milan Edison
09/15 H Ashland Crestview
09/22 H New London
09/29 A Plymouth
10/06 A Greenwich South Central
10/13 H Monroeville
10/20 A Norwalk St. Paul
10/27 H Ashland Mapleton
Elmore Woodmore
08/25 H Northwood
09/01 A Toledo Christian
09/08 H Oak Harbor
09/15 A Rossford
09/22 H Fostoria
09/29 H Tontogany Otsego
10/06 A Genoa Area
10/13 A Pemberville Eastwood
10/20 H Millbury Lake
10/27 H Bloomdale Elmwood
Bucyrus Wynford
08/25 A Findlay Liberty-Benton
09/01 H Bucyrus
09/08 A Harrod Allen East
09/15 H North Robinson Colonel Crawford
09/22 H Carey
09/29 A Sycamore Mohawk
10/07 A Lima Central Catholic
10/13 H Attica Seneca East
10/20 H Upper Sandusky
10/27 A New Washington Buckeye Central

Last edited by EagleFan; 06-06-17 at 06:51 PM.
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
  #2  
Old 12-04-16, 05:50 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Summer Hiatus
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,200
EagleFan will become famous soon enough
REGION 23

Frankfort Adena
08/25 A Greenfield McClain
09/01 H West Jefferson
09/08 A Wellston
09/15 H Chillicothe Unioto
09/22 A Williamsport Westfall
09/29 A Piketon
10/06 H Chillicothe Huntington
10/13 A Chillicothe Zane Trace
10/20 H Chillicothe Southeastern
10/27 H Bainbridge Paint Valley
Columbus Africentric
08/25 A Bainbridge Paint Valley
09/01 H Grandview Heights
09/08 H Lockland
09/15 H Columbus Marion-Franklin
09/22 A Columbus Independence
09/29 H Columbus South
10/06 A Columbus Walnut Ridge
10/13 H Columbus Briggs
10/20 A Columbus West
10/27 A Columbus Eastmoor Academy
Barnesville
08/25 A Newcomerstown
09/01 A Byesville Meadowbrook
09/08 A Lore City Buckeye Trail
09/15 H Sarahsville Shenandoah
09/22 H Warsaw River View
09/30 A Steubenville Catholic Central
10/06 H Beverly Fort Frye
10/13 H Woodsfield Monroe Central
10/20 H Caldwell
10/27 A Belmont Union Local
Belpre
08/25 A Beverly Fort Frye
09/01 H Glouster Trimble
09/08 A Stewart Federal Hocking
09/15 H Wahama (WV)
09/22 A Racine Southern
09/29 H Crown City South Gallia
10/06 A Corning Miller
10/13 H Lucasville Valley
10/20 A Reedsville Eastern
10/27 H Waterford
Bridgeport
08/25 A Salineville Southern
09/01 A Toronto
09/08 H Weirton Madonna (WV)
09/15 A Paden City (WV)
09/22 H Bowerston Conotton Valley
09/29 H Beallsville
10/06 H Hannibal River
10/14 H Pittsburgh Carrick (PA)
10/20 A Shadyside
10/27 H Cameron (WV)
Lore City Buckeye Trail
08/26 A West Lafayette Ridgewood
09/01 H Newcomerstown
09/08 H Barnesville
09/15 A Uhrichsville Claymont
09/22 H Gnadenhutten Indian Valley
09/29 A Strasburg-Franklin
10/06 A Malvern
10/13 H New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic
10/20 H Magnolia Sandy Valley
10/27 A East Canton
Steubenville Catholic Central
08/24 A Wheeling Central Catholic (WV)
09/02 H New Cumberland Oak Glen (WV)
09/08 A Berlin Center Western Reserve
09/15 A South Harrison (WV)
09/23 H Warren John F. Kennedy
09/30 H Barnesville
10/07 H Lancaster St. Mary's (NY)
10/14 H Richmond Edison
10/19 A Weirton Madonna (WV)
10/27 A Beverly Fort Frye
Centerburg
08/25 H Utica
09/01 A Lucas
09/08 H Columbus Bishop Ready
09/15 A Cardington-Lincoln
09/22 H Marengo Highland
09/29 A Howard East Knox
10/06 H Mount Gilead
10/13 H Danville
10/20 A Galion Northmor
10/27 A Fredericktown
Crooksville
08/26 A Lancaster Fisher Catholic
09/01 H Duncan Falls Philo
09/08 H Zanesville Maysville
09/15 A Dresden Tri-Valley
09/22 A McConnelsville Morgan
09/29 H Vincent Warren
10/06 H New Lexington
10/13 A Zanesville West Muskingum
10/20 A Thornville Sheridan
10/27 H New Concord John Glenn
Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant
08/25 H Buffalo (WV)
09/01 H Lucasville Valley
09/08 H West Portsmouth Portsmouth West
09/15 A South Point
09/22 H Chesapeake
09/29 A Portsmouth
10/06 A Gallipolis Gallia Academy
10/13 H Ironton
10/20 H Proctorville Fairland
10/27 A Ironton Rock Hill
Beaver Eastern
08/25 H Millersport
09/01 A Batavia Clermont Northeastern
09/08 H Chillicothe Southeastern
09/15 A Portsmouth Notre Dame
09/22 H McDermott Northwest
09/29 H Willow Wood Symmes Valley
10/06 A Portsmouth Sciotoville Community (East)
10/13 A Franklin Furnace Green
10/20 H Oak Hill
10/27 A Manchester
Howard East Knox
08/25 A Zanesville West Muskingum
09/01 H Utica
09/08 A Strasburg-Franklin
09/15 A Mount Gilead
09/22 H Cardington-Lincoln
09/29 H Centerburg
10/06 A Galion Northmor
10/13 H Fredericktown
10/20 H Marengo Highland
10/27 A Danville
Marion Elgin
08/26 A Toledo Christian
09/02 A Hamilton New Miami
09/08 H Mount Gilead
09/15 H De Graff Riverside
09/22 A Sidney Lehman Catholic
09/29 A Ridgeway Ridgemont
10/06 H Dola Hardin Northern
10/13 A Waynesfield-Goshen
10/20 H Mc Guffey Upper Scioto Valley
10/27 A Lima Perry
Milford Center Fairbanks
08/25 H Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan
09/01 A Lancaster Fisher Catholic
09/08 A Jamestown Greeneview
09/15 H London Madison-Plains
09/22 A South Charleston Southeastern
09/29 H West Jefferson
10/06 A Springfield Northeastern
10/13 H West Liberty-Salem
10/20 H North Lewisburg Triad
10/27 A Mechanicsburg
Stewart Federal Hocking
08/24 H Albany Alexander
09/01 A Crown City South Gallia
09/08 H Belpre
09/15 A Reedsville Eastern
09/22 A Wahama (WV)
09/29 H Racine Southern
10/06 A Mc Arthur Vinton County
10/13 H Corning Miller
10/20 A Waterford
10/27 H Glouster Trimble
Beverly Fort Frye
08/25 H Belpre
09/01 H Johnstown Northridge
09/08 A Waterford
09/15 H Vincent Warren
09/22 A Woodsfield Monroe Central
09/29 A New Matamoras Frontier
10/06 A Barnesville
10/13 H Caldwell
10/20 A Sarahsville Shenandoah
10/27 H Steubenville Catholic Central
Sugarcreek Garaway
08/25 A Dalton
09/01 A Warsaw River View
09/08 H Danville
09/15 H New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic
09/22 A Malvern
09/29 H Uhrichsville Claymont
10/06 A West Lafayette Ridgewood
10/13 H Gnadenhutten Indian Valley
10/20 A Newcomerstown
10/27 H Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley
Grandview Heights
08/25 H Columbus Centennial
09/01 A Columbus Africentric
09/08 H Richwood North Union
09/15 A Columbus Bishop Ready
09/22 H Bexley
09/29 A Whitehall-Yearling
10/06 A London
10/13 H Baltimore Liberty Union
10/20 H Circleville Logan Elm
10/27 A Gahanna Columbus Academy
Chillicothe Huntington
08/25 H Sugar Grove Berne Union
09/01 H Wellston
09/08 A McDermott Northwest
09/15 A Chillicothe Southeastern
09/22 A Bainbridge Paint Valley
09/29 H Williamsport Westfall
10/06 A Frankfort Adena
10/13 H Piketon
10/20 H Chillicothe Unioto
10/27 H Chillicothe Zane Trace
Nelsonville-York
08/26 A Glouster Trimble
09/02 A Newark Catholic
09/08 H Minford
09/15 H Bidwell River Valley
09/22 H Waverly
09/29 A Pomeroy Meigs
10/06 H Wellston
10/13 A Albany Alexander
10/20 H Mc Arthur Vinton County
10/27 A The Plains Athens
Newark Catholic
08/24 H Zanesville Maysville
09/02 H Nelsonville-York
09/08 A Gahanna Columbus Academy
09/15 A Pataskala Watkins Memorial
09/22 H Pataskala Licking Heights
09/29 A Utica
10/05 H Johnstown-Monroe
10/13 A Newark Licking Valley
10/20 H Heath
10/27 A Johnstown Northridge
Newcomerstown
08/25 H Barnesville
09/01 A Lore City Buckeye Trail
09/08 A Sugar Grove Berne Union
09/15 H Malvern
09/23 A New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic
09/29 H Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley
10/06 A Gnadenhutten Indian Valley
10/13 H Uhrichsville Claymont
10/20 H Sugarcreek Garaway
10/27 A West Lafayette Ridgewood
Galion Northmor
08/25 H Ashland Crestview
09/01 A Worthington Christian
09/08 A Lucas
09/15 H Fredericktown
09/22 A Danville
09/29 A Cardington-Lincoln
10/06 H Howard East Knox
10/13 A Mount Gilead
10/20 H Centerburg
10/27 H Marengo Highland
Bainbridge Paint Valley
08/25 H Columbus Africentric
09/01 A Williamsburg
09/08 N Unknown Opponent ()
09/15 A Piketon
09/22 H Chillicothe Huntington
09/29 A Chillicothe Unioto
10/06 A Chillicothe Zane Trace
10/13 H Chillicothe Southeastern
10/20 H Williamsport Westfall
10/27 A Frankfort Adena
Shadyside
08/25 H Toronto
09/01 A Woodsfield Monroe Central
09/08 A New Martinsville Magnolia (WV)
09/15 A Byesville Meadowbrook
09/22 H Caldwell
09/29 H Hannibal River
10/06 A Wheeling Central Catholic (WV)
10/14 A Bellaire
10/20 H Bridgeport
10/27 H Wheeling Linsly School (WV)
Sarahsville Shenandoah
08/25 A New Matamoras Frontier
09/01 H Hannibal River
09/08 A Salineville Southern
09/15 A Barnesville
09/22 H Cameron (WV)
09/29 H Van Junior/Senior (WV)
10/06 A Woodsfield Monroe Central
10/13 A McConnelsville Morgan
10/20 H Beverly Fort Frye
10/27 A Caldwell
Chillicothe Southeastern
08/25 H McDermott Northwest
09/01 A South Charleston Southeastern
09/08 A Beaver Eastern
09/15 H Chillicothe Huntington
09/22 A Piketon
09/29 H Chillicothe Zane Trace
10/06 H Chillicothe Unioto
10/13 A Bainbridge Paint Valley
10/20 A Frankfort Adena
10/27 A Williamsport Westfall
Lucasville Valley
08/24 A Portsmouth
09/01 A Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant
09/08 H Piketon
09/15 H Raceland-Worthington (KY)
09/22 A Ashland Fairview (KY)
09/29 A Waverly
10/06 H West Portsmouth Portsmouth West
10/13 A Belpre
10/20 H Wheelersburg
10/27 A Minford

REGION 24

Harrod Allen East
08/25 A Lima Bath
09/01 H Lima Perry
09/08 H Bucyrus Wynford
09/15 H Spencerville
09/22 A Delphos Jefferson
09/29 H Bluffton
10/06 A Paulding
10/13 H Convoy Crestview
10/20 A Columbus Grove
10/27 A Ada
Arcanum
08/25 A Jamestown Greeneview
09/01 H New Paris National Trail
09/08 A Ansonia
09/15 H Bradford
09/22 A Covington
09/29 H Tipp City Bethel
10/06 A Lewisburg Tri-County North
10/13 H Casstown Miami East
10/20 H Union City Mississinawa Valley
10/27 A New Madison Tri-Village
Tipp City Bethel
08/25 A Dayton Northridge
09/01 A Miamisburg Dayton Christian
09/08 A New Madison Tri-Village
09/15 H Ansonia
09/22 H Casstown Miami East
09/29 A Arcanum
10/06 A Covington
10/13 H Lewisburg Tri-County North
10/20 H Bradford
10/27 A Union City Mississinawa Valley
Bluffton
08/25 H Rawson Cory-Rawson
09/01 H Van Buren
09/08 A Defiance Ayersville
09/15 H Convoy Crestview
09/22 H Paulding
09/29 A Harrod Allen East
10/06 H Delphos Jefferson
10/13 A Spencerville
10/20 A Ada
10/27 A Columbus Grove
Cincinnati Country Day
08/25 H Seaman North Adams Club
09/01 H Cincinnati Dohn Community
09/08 H Cincinnati Hillcrest
09/16 A Lockland
09/22 H Hamilton New Miami
09/28 H Cincinnati Miami Valley Christian Academy
10/06 A Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy
10/13 H Cincinnati North College Hill
10/20 H Cincinnati Summit Country Day
10/27 A Norwood
Coldwater
08/25 H Kenton
09/01 A Clarksville Clinton-Massie
09/08 H Maria Stein Marion Local
09/15 A Fort Recovery
09/22 H St. Henry
09/29 A Rockford Parkway
10/06 H Minster
10/13 A Versailles
10/20 H Anna
10/27 A Delphos St. John's
Covington
08/25 A St. Henry
09/01 H Minster
09/08 H Fort Loramie
09/15 A Lewisburg Tri-County North
09/22 H Arcanum
09/29 A Casstown Miami East
10/06 H Tipp City Bethel
10/13 A Bradford
10/20 H West Alexandria Twin Valley South
10/27 A New Paris National Trail
Miamisburg Dayton Christian
08/25 A Troy Christian
09/01 H Tipp City Bethel
09/07 A Dayton Ponitz
09/15 H Cincinnati Miami Valley Christian Academy
09/22 H Dayton Jefferson Twp
09/29 H Cincinnati College Preparatory Academy
10/07 A Cincinnati Clark Montessori
10/13 H Lockland
10/20 H St. Bernard-Elmwood Place
10/27 A Hamilton New Miami
Deer Park
08/23 H Cincinnati Hughes
09/01 A Cincinnati Clark Montessori
09/08 H Hamilton New Miami
09/15 H Reading
09/22 A Cleves Taylor
09/28 A Cincinnati Wyoming
10/06 H Cincinnati Finneytown
10/13 A Cincinnati Madeira
10/20 H Cincinnati Indian Hill
10/27 H Cincinnati Mariemont
New Lebanon Dixie
08/25 A West Alexandria Twin Valley South
09/01 A New Madison Tri-Village
09/08 H Brookville
09/15 H Germantown Valley View
09/22 A Waynesville
09/29 H Dayton Northridge
10/06 H Camden Preble Shawnee
10/13 A Middletown Madison
10/20 H West Milton Milton-Union
10/27 A Carlisle
Fayetteville
08/25 A Manchester
09/01 H Dayton Jefferson Twp
09/08 A Portsmouth Notre Dame
09/15 H Cincinnati Hillcrest
09/22 H Batavia
09/28 A Batavia Clermont Northeastern
10/06 H Lees Creek East Clinton
10/13 A Williamsburg
10/20 H Blanchester
10/27 H Bethel-Tate
Fort Recovery
08/25 H Sidney Lehman Catholic
09/01 A Germantown Valley View
09/08 A Rockford Parkway
09/15 H Coldwater
09/22 A Minster
09/29 H Versailles
10/06 H Delphos St. John's
10/13 A Maria Stein Marion Local
10/20 A New Bremen
10/27 H St. Henry
Delphos Jefferson
08/25 A Lima Shawnee
09/01 H Versailles
09/08 N Unknown Opponent ()
09/15 H Ada
09/22 H Harrod Allen East
09/29 A Paulding
10/06 A Bluffton
10/14 H Columbus Grove
10/20 A Convoy Crestview
10/27 A Spencerville
Lima Central Catholic
08/25 H Spencerville
09/02 A Delphos St. John's
09/08 A Ada
09/15 A Toledo Waite
09/23 H Toledo Rogers
09/30 H Woodburn Woodlan (IN)
10/07 H Bucyrus Wynford
10/13 A Bluffton (IN)
10/20 A Troy Christian
10/28 A Gates Mills Gilmour Academy
Maria Stein Marion Local
08/25 H Dayton Chaminade Julienne
09/01 A Hamler Patrick Henry
09/08 A Coldwater
09/15 H Minster
09/22 A Versailles
09/29 H Anna
10/06 A New Bremen
10/13 H Fort Recovery
10/20 A St. Henry
10/27 H Rockford Parkway
Mechanicsburg
08/25 A Cedarville
09/01 A De Graff Riverside
09/08 A South Charleston Southeastern
09/15 H Jamestown Greeneview
09/22 A London Madison-Plains
09/29 H West Liberty-Salem
10/06 A West Jefferson
10/13 A North Lewisburg Triad
10/20 H Springfield Northeastern
10/27 H Milford Center Fairbanks
New Paris National Trail
08/25 H Camden Preble Shawnee
09/01 A Arcanum
09/08 A Casstown Miami East
09/15 H West Alexandria Twin Valley South
09/22 H New Madison Tri-Village
09/29 A Lewisburg Tri-County North
10/06 A Ansonia
10/13 H Union City Mississinawa Valley
10/20 A Fort Loramie
10/27 H Covington
Springfield Northeastern
08/25 H Springfield Kenton Ridge
09/01 A Springfield Northwestern
09/08 A London Madison-Plains
09/15 H South Charleston Southeastern
09/22 A Jamestown Greeneview
09/29 A North Lewisburg Triad
10/06 H Milford Center Fairbanks
10/13 H West Jefferson
10/20 A Mechanicsburg
10/27 H West Liberty-Salem
Rockford Parkway
08/25 H Convoy Crestview
09/01 A Spencerville
09/08 H Fort Recovery
09/15 A St. Henry
09/22 A New Bremen
09/29 H Coldwater
10/06 H Versailles
10/13 A Anna
10/20 H Delphos St. John's
10/27 A Maria Stein Marion Local
St. Bernard-Elmwood Place
08/25 A Cincinnati Shroder
08/31 H Bethel-Tate
09/08 A Bellevue (KY)
09/15 H Batavia Clermont Northeastern
09/22 H Cincinnati Summit Country Day
09/29 H Hamilton New Miami
10/05 A Cincinnati College Preparatory Academy
10/13 H Cincinnati Clark Montessori
10/20 A Miamisburg Dayton Christian
10/27 H Lockland
St. Henry
08/25 H Covington
09/01 A Eaton
09/08 A New Bremen
09/15 H Rockford Parkway
09/22 A Coldwater
09/29 H Minster
10/06 H Anna
10/13 A Delphos St. John's
10/20 H Maria Stein Marion Local
10/27 A Fort Recovery
Spencerville
08/25 A Lima Central Catholic
09/01 H Rockford Parkway
09/08 A Lima Perry
09/15 A Harrod Allen East
09/22 H Ada
09/29 A Convoy Crestview
10/06 A Columbus Grove
10/13 H Bluffton
10/20 H Paulding
10/27 H Delphos Jefferson
Troy Christian
08/25 H Miamisburg Dayton Christian
09/01 A Bradford
09/08 H Dayton Northridge
09/15 A Lucas
09/22 H Greenfield McClain
09/29 A Carey
10/06 A Dayton Jefferson Twp
10/13 H Cincinnati Hillcrest
10/20 H Lima Central Catholic
10/27 H Morrow Little Miami
Lewisburg Tri-County North
08/25 A Brookville
09/01 H Ansonia
09/08 A West Alexandria Twin Valley South
09/15 H Covington
09/22 A Bradford
09/29 H New Paris National Trail
10/06 H Arcanum
10/13 A Tipp City Bethel
10/20 A Casstown Miami East
10/27 H Fort Loramie
West Alexandria Twin Valley South
08/25 H New Lebanon Dixie
09/01 A Camden Preble Shawnee
09/08 H Lewisburg Tri-County North
09/15 A New Paris National Trail
09/22 H Union City Mississinawa Valley
09/29 A Fort Loramie
10/06 A New Madison Tri-Village
10/13 H Ansonia
10/20 A Covington
10/27 H Casstown Miami East
West Liberty-Salem
08/25 H St Paris Graham
09/01 A Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan
09/08 H Cedarville
09/15 A Springfield Catholic Central
09/22 H Springfield Greenon
09/29 A Mechanicsburg
10/06 H North Lewisburg Triad
10/13 A Milford Center Fairbanks
10/20 H West Jefferson
10/27 A Springfield Northeastern
Williamsburg
08/25 A Batavia
09/01 H Bainbridge Paint Valley
09/08 H Goshen
09/15 A Hillsboro
09/22 A Minford
09/29 A Lees Creek East Clinton
10/06 H Blanchester
10/13 H Fayetteville
10/20 A Bethel-Tate
10/27 H Batavia Clermont Northeastern

Last edited by EagleFan; 06-06-17 at 06:53 PM.
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 12-19-16, 06:28 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Summer Hiatus
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,200
EagleFan will become famous soon enough
updated
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 01-05-17, 04:41 AM
jgrlzz jgrlzz is offline
Freshman
 
Join Date: 12-14-16
Posts: 10
jgrlzz is on a distinguished road
According to WVSSAC.ORG, Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant is hosting Buffalo, WV on August 25 (WEEK 1)
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 01-06-17, 12:52 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Summer Hiatus
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,200
EagleFan will become famous soon enough
updated 1/6
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 01-20-17, 03:39 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Summer Hiatus
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,200
EagleFan will become famous soon enough
updated
Reply With Quote
  #7  
Old 02-10-17, 10:26 AM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Summer Hiatus
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,200
EagleFan will become famous soon enough
updated schedules 2/10
Reply With Quote
  #8  
Old 02-25-17, 08:12 PM
LICKING COUNTY FAN LICKING COUNTY FAN is offline
All Yappi
 
Join Date: 06-24-01
Location: Buckeye Lake
Posts: 19,987
LICKING COUNTY FAN is an unknown quantity at this point
According to Nelsonville York fans the game against Newark Catholic will be a sat game on 9-2
Reply With Quote
  #9  
Old 03-15-17, 11:36 PM
Greenwave38 Greenwave38 is offline
Freshman
 
Join Date: 11-21-16
Posts: 21
Greenwave38 is on a distinguished road
I checked at Nc and it is our only Saturday game.
Reply With Quote
  #10  
Old 04-18-17, 09:18 AM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Summer Hiatus
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,200
EagleFan will become famous soon enough
Updated 4/18
Reply With Quote
  #11  
Old 04-23-17, 06:23 PM
hoophi55 hoophi55 is offline
All American
 
Join Date: 10-17-01
Posts: 1,101
hoophi55
On 9-1 McDonald will be playing at Columbiana. That will fill both teams schedule .

Last edited by hoophi55; 04-23-17 at 06:27 PM. Reason: correction
Reply With Quote
  #12  
Old 04-23-17, 06:51 PM
kingpin2010 kingpin2010 is offline
All World
 
Join Date: 01-27-10
Location: McDonald, OH
Posts: 3,287
kingpin2010 is on a distinguished road
Quote:
Originally Posted by hoophi55 View Post
On 9-1 McDonald will be playing at Columbiana. That will fill both teams schedule .
I've long assumed that would be the game, but never got concrete word. Should be a good matchup
Reply With Quote
  #13  
Old 05-25-17, 06:11 AM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Summer Hiatus
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,200
EagleFan will become famous soon enough
updated 5/25
Reply With Quote
  #14  
Old 06-06-17, 07:12 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Summer Hiatus
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,200
EagleFan will become famous soon enough
updated with new regions
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
2017 Division III Schedules EagleFan Football 18 06-06-17 07:12 PM
2017 Division II Schedules EagleFan Football 31 06-06-17 07:11 PM
Boys State Championships (1976-2016) Yappi Boys Soccer 1 03-20-17 01:02 AM
Competitive Balance Referendum Passes Yappi Football 441 09-16-16 02:16 PM
Will the MAC sweep the lower three divisions again? BlueJayFan Football 104 12-05-15 06:55 PM


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 03:48 PM.




Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Registration Booster - Powered By Dirt RIF CustUmz