Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority  

Go Back   Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority > Boys HS Sports > Football

Hello Guest!
Take a minute to register, It's 100% FREE! What are you waiting for?
Register Now
Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 12-04-16, 05:49 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,971
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
2017 Division IV Schedules

D IV 2017 Schedules/Results

REGION 13

East Liverpool Beaver Local
08/25 H Wellsville W 66-6
09/01 A Beloit West Branch W 39-36
09/08 A Wheeling Linsly School (WV) L 17-28
09/15 H Richmond Edison W 33-6
09/22 H East Liverpool W 43-12
09/30 A Bellaire W 28-26
10/06 A Rayland Buckeye Local W 55-24
10/13 A Wintersville Indian Creek L 0-38
10/20 H Martins Ferry L 0-41
10/27 H New Cumberland Oak Glen (WV) W 69-25
Cadiz Harrison Central
08/26 A Baker East Hardy (WV) L 14-48
09/01 H Cleveland Rhodes W 36-30
09/08 H Bellaire L 7-38
09/15 H Belmont Union Local L 18-36
09/22 A Martins Ferry L 39-42
09/29 A St. Clairsville L 0-35
10/06 H Richmond Edison W 41-0
10/13 H New Cumberland Oak Glen (WV) W 48-29
10/20 H Warsaw River View W 34-14
10/27 A Rayland Buckeye Local W 70-34
Youngstown Cardinal Mooney
08/25 A Cleveland Heights W 21-12
09/01 A Akron Archbishop Hoban L 13-31
09/08 A Columbus St. Francis DeSales L 7-28
09/15 A Akron St. Vincent-St Mary L 21-28
09/22 A Boardman W 21-7
09/29 H Buffalo St. Joseph's Collegiate (NY) W 34-6
10/07 A Akron Buchtel L 9-10
10/13 H Warren Warren G Harding W 15-14
10/20 H Youngstown Ursuline W 49-21
10/27 H Austintown Fitch W 14-7
11/03 A Poland Seminary W 13-7
11/10 N Steubenville L 14-19
Carrollton
08/25 H St. Clairsville W 27-21
09/01 A Akron Coventry L 7-41
09/08 A Cambridge L 21-23
09/15 H Salem L 14-27
09/22 H Alliance Marlington L 19-20
09/29 A Beloit West Branch L 14-20
10/06 A Louisville L 20-38
10/13 H Alliance L 7-38
10/20 H Canton South W 21-8
10/27 A Minerva W 32-26 OT
Conneaut
08/25 H Leavittsburg LaBrae L 21-35
09/01 A Rootstown L 0-33
09/08 H Oil City Area (PA) W 26-20
09/15 A Erie Mercyhurst Prep (PA) L 7-35
09/22 A Titusville (PA) W 54-14
09/29 H Corry Area (PA) W 42-20
10/06 A Harbor Creek (PA) L 14-16
10/13 H Girard (PA) W 58-20
10/20 H Fairview (PA) W 40-10
10/27 A Grand Valley L 24-42
Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy
08/25 A Mantua Crestwood W 48-14
09/01 H Campbell Memorial W 41-21
09/08 H Canton South L 21-33
09/15 A Navarre Fairless L 35-38
09/22 H Canal Fulton Northwest W 33-28
09/29 A Orrville W 56-20
10/06 H Massillon Tuslaw W 42-28
10/13 A Loudonville W 56-32
10/20 H Wooster Triway W 34-3
10/27 A New Franklin Manchester L 42-58
East Liverpool
08/25 H Richmond Edison W 21-0
09/01 H Wintersville Indian Creek L 0-27
09/08 H Salem L 6-17
09/15 A Ravenna Southeast L 7-33
09/22 A East Liverpool Beaver Local L 12-43
09/29 A Martins Ferry L 18-49
10/06 H New Cumberland Oak Glen (WV) W 52-14
10/13 A Rayland Buckeye Local W 35-6
10/20 A Weirton Weir (WV) L 6-41
10/27 H St. Clairsville L 20-35
Ashtabula Edgewood
08/25 H Ashtabula Lakeside L 7-34
09/01 A Jefferson Area L 6-41
09/08 H Hubbard L 7-41
09/15 H Newbury W 34-14
09/22 A Poland Seminary L 0-63
09/29 A Brookfield L 16-36
10/06 H Cortland Lakeview L 7-43
10/13 A Ashtabula St. John W 17-14
10/20 H Struthers L 0-35
10/27 A Niles McKinley L 14-47
Mogadore Field
08/25 H Rootstown L 7-31
09/01 A Ravenna Southeast L 8-30
09/08 H Akron Ellet L 6-36
09/15 A Norton L 8-48
09/22 H Akron Coventry L 0-51
09/29 A Streetsboro L 8-70
10/06 H Peninsula Woodridge L 6-56
10/13 A Akron Springfield L 0-43
10/20 A Lodi Cloverleaf L 20-70
10/27 H Ravenna L 6-50
Girard
08/24 H Niles McKinley W 47-24
09/01 H Hubbard W 39-28
09/09 A Warren John F. Kennedy W 42-7
09/15 H Warren Champion W 54-0
09/22 A Jefferson Area W 51-0
09/29 A Campbell Memorial W 45-0
10/06 H Brookfield W 56-7
10/13 A Newton Falls W 66-6
10/20 A Leavittsburg LaBrae W 55-21
10/27 H Youngstown Liberty L 28-41
11/03 A Cortland Lakeview W 33-31
11/10 N Perry L 21-50
Gates Mills Hawken
08/25 A Garfield Heights Trinity L 14-38
09/01 H Rocky River Lutheran West L 26-28
09/09 A Gates Mills Gilmour Academy L 8-38
09/15 A Cuyahoga Heights L 6-35
09/22 A Richmond Heights L 36-64
09/28 H Berkshire W 35-14
10/06 A Independence L 8-38
10/13 H Middlefield Cardinal W 14-12
10/20 H Fairport Harding W 32-12
10/27 A Kirtland L 6-63
Hubbard
08/25 H Pittsburgh USO (University/SciTech/Obama) (PA) W 41-6
09/01 A Girard L 28-39
09/08 A Ashtabula Edgewood W 41-7
09/15 H Cortland Lakeview L 6-7
09/22 H Warren Howland L 6-14
09/29 A Niles McKinley W 31-14
10/06 H Jefferson Area W 54-14
10/13 A Struthers L 14-20
10/20 H Poland Seminary L 7-26
10/27 A Youngstown East W 22-8
Jefferson Area
08/24 A Grand Valley L 20-33
09/01 H Ashtabula Edgewood W 41-6
09/08 H Poland Seminary L 0-49
09/15 A Struthers L 6-36
09/22 H Girard L 0-51
09/29 A Cortland Lakeview L 0-31
10/06 A Hubbard L 14-54
10/12 H Youngstown Liberty L 18-53
10/20 H Niles McKinley L 7-21
10/27 A Leavittsburg LaBrae L 20-56
Cortland Lakeview
08/25 A Warren Howland L 19-23
09/01 H Youngstown Liberty W 30-20
09/08 A Leavittsburg LaBrae W 34-6
09/15 A Hubbard W 7-6
09/22 H Niles McKinley W 41-16
09/29 H Jefferson Area W 31-0
10/06 A Ashtabula Edgewood W 43-7
10/13 A Poland Seminary W 35-30
10/20 H Warren Champion W 38-0
10/27 H Struthers W 28-8
11/03 H Girard L 31-33
Minerva
08/25 A Hanoverton United Local L 14-21
09/01 A Magnolia Sandy Valley L 27-34 3OT
09/08 H Gnadenhutten Indian Valley L 21-51
09/15 H Canton South L 7-33
09/22 A Beloit West Branch L 7-31
09/29 H Louisville L 7-45
10/06 H Alliance Marlington L 0-34
10/13 A Salem L 0-36
10/20 A Alliance L 7-41
10/27 H Carrollton L 26-32 OT
Canal Fulton Northwest
08/25 H Uniontown Lake L 13-41
09/01 A Canton South L 0-14
09/08 A New Philadelphia L 6-28
09/15 H Orrville W 19-16
09/22 A Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy L 28-33
09/29 H Wooster Triway L 10-17
10/06 A New Franklin Manchester L 12-26
10/13 A Navarre Fairless L 13-35
10/20 H Massillon Tuslaw W 28-18
10/27 H Loudonville W 48-14
Perry
08/25 H Painesville Riverside W 46-7
09/01 A East Palestine W 65-12
09/08 H Madison W 49-7
09/15 H Beachwood W 58-0
09/22 H Wickliffe W 67-14
09/28 A Chagrin Falls W 45-21
10/06 H Geneva W 35-23
10/13 A Pepper Pike Orange W 40-28
10/20 A Chesterland West Geauga W 35-7
10/27 A Painesville Harvey W 68-13
11/03 H Struthers W 38-8
11/10 N Girard W 50-21
11/17 N Steubenville L 21-33
Poland Seminary
08/25 H Alliance Marlington W 51-14
09/01 H Niles McKinley W 42-10
09/08 A Jefferson Area W 49-0
09/15 A Warren Howland W 30-7
09/22 H Ashtabula Edgewood W 63-0
09/29 A Struthers W 33-0
10/06 A Youngstown East W 41-12
10/13 H Cortland Lakeview L 30-35
10/20 A Hubbard W 26-7
10/27 H Canfield L 0-38
11/03 H Youngstown Cardinal Mooney L 7-13
Salem
08/25 H East Palestine W 34-28
09/01 H Hanoverton United Local W 21-6
09/08 A East Liverpool W 17-6
09/15 A Carrollton W 27-14
09/22 H Canton South L 27-47
09/29 A Alliance Marlington L 16-20
10/06 A Alliance L 40-70
10/13 H Minerva W 36-0
10/20 A Louisville W 43-35
10/28 H Beloit West Branch W 48-8
11/03 A Steubenville L 14-49
Canton South
08/25 A Lodi Cloverleaf W 26-6
09/01 H Canal Fulton Northwest W 14-0
09/08 A Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy W 33-21
09/15 A Minerva W 33-7
09/22 A Salem W 47-27
09/29 H Alliance L 14-34
10/06 H Beloit West Branch W 30-21
10/13 A Alliance Marlington L 27-29
10/20 A Carrollton L 8-21
10/27 H Louisville L 20-36
Ravenna Southeast
08/24 H Cleveland John Marshall W 34-7
09/01 H Mogadore Field W 30-8
09/08 H Beloit West Branch L 14-43
09/15 H East Liverpool W 33-7
09/22 H Hudson Western Reserve Academy W 49-12
09/29 H Rootstown L 20-51
10/06 H Mogadore L 3-35
10/14 A Youngstown Valley Christian L 20-21
10/20 A Mantua Crestwood W 47-15
10/27 H Garrettsville Garfield W 26-21
Steubenville
08/25 H Upper Saint Clair (PA) W 37-7
09/01 A Morgantown (WV) W 28-6
09/08 H Nepean Football North-St. Joseph (ON) W 42-14
09/15 H Boardman W 42-21
09/22 H Pittsburgh USO (University/SciTech/Obama) (PA) W 55-20
09/29 A Dover W 21-10
10/06 H Youngstown Ursuline W 37-6
10/13 H New Philadelphia W 41-3
10/20 H Tonawanda Cardinal O'Hara (NY) W 48-16
10/27 H Hunting Valley University School W 30-0
11/03 H Salem W 49-14
11/10 N Youngstown Cardinal Mooney W 19-14
11/17 N Perry W 33-21
11/24 N Shelby
Streetsboro
08/25 H Chagrin Falls Kenston L 13-41
09/01 H Mantua Crestwood W 67-0
09/08 A Huron L 7-27
09/15 H Akron Springfield W 30-27
09/22 A Peninsula Woodridge L 28-42
09/29 H Mogadore Field W 70-8
10/06 A Akron Coventry L 16-42
10/13 H Norton W 22-19
10/20 A Ravenna L 14-28
10/27 H Lodi Cloverleaf L 9-42
Struthers
08/25 A Youngstown Liberty W 41-8
09/01 H Columbiana Crestview W 16-9
09/08 A Niles McKinley W 41-23
09/15 H Jefferson Area W 36-6
09/22 A Canfield L 12-34
09/29 H Poland Seminary L 0-33
10/06 H Campbell Memorial W 41-6
10/13 H Hubbard W 20-14
10/20 A Ashtabula Edgewood W 35-0
10/27 A Cortland Lakeview L 8-28
11/03 A Perry L 8-38
Youngstown Ursuline
08/25 H Cleveland Benedictine L 29-39
09/01 A Youngstown East W 40-19
09/08 H Akron Archbishop Hoban L 0-49
09/15 A Massillon Washington L 13-42
09/22 A Warren Warren G Harding W 28-24
09/30 H Rochester Aquinas Institute (NY) L 26-38
10/06 A Steubenville L 6-37
10/12 H Boardman L 14-20 2OT
10/20 A Youngstown Cardinal Mooney L 21-49
10/27 A Akron St. Vincent-St Mary L 9-35
Chesterland West Geauga
08/25 A Chardon L 14-42
09/01 H Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin L 12-13 2OT
09/08 A Chagrin Falls Kenston L 7-42
09/15 A Geneva W 26-14
09/22 A Painesville Harvey W 27-20
09/28 H Beachwood W 59-31
10/06 H Pepper Pike Orange L 20-27
10/13 A Wickliffe L 14-21 OT
10/20 H Perry L 7-35
10/27 H Chagrin Falls L 6-27

REGION 14

Lima Bath
08/25 H Harrod Allen East W 19-9
09/01 H Elida L 21-49
09/08 A Ottawa-Glandorf L 6-38
09/15 H Celina L 6-49
09/22 A Defiance L 33-35
09/29 H Wapakoneta L 0-31
10/06 A St Marys Memorial L 0-49
10/13 A Van Wert L 6-38
10/20 H Lima Shawnee L 8-56
10/27 A Kenton L 0-49
Bellevue
08/25 H Canton Central Catholic W 21-17
09/01 A Bellville Clear Fork L 14-20 OT
09/08 A Millersburg West Holmes W 34-26
09/15 A Shelby L 0-46
09/22 H Toledo Start W 50-9
09/29 H Norwalk W 40-28
10/06 A Sandusky Perkins W 28-6
10/13 A Tiffin Columbian W 24-10
10/20 H Sandusky L 35-49
10/27 A Clyde W 33-14
11/03 A Pepper Pike Orange W 34-6
11/10 N Bellville Clear Fork W 21-13
11/17 N Shelby L 21-42
Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan
08/25 A Milford Center Fairbanks W 34-19
09/01 H West Liberty-Salem L 22-52
09/08 A Mc Guffey Upper Scioto Valley W 42-19
09/15 A Plain City Jonathan Alder L 36-43
09/22 H Bellefontaine L 20-49
09/29 A Springfield Northwestern W 28-24
10/06 H New Carlisle Tecumseh W 32-21
10/13 A St Paris Graham W 46-26
10/20 H Urbana L 22-34
10/27 H Lewistown Indian Lake L 6-14
Sheffield Brookside
08/25 A Elyria Catholic L 7-35
09/01 H Vermilion L 0-51
09/08 H Cleveland John F. Kennedy W 27-6
09/15 H Oberlin L 34-54
09/22 A Lorain Clearview L 6-50
09/29 A Oberlin Firelands L 0-47
10/06 H La Grange Keystone L 10-65
10/13 A Sullivan Black River L 21-68
10/20 H Wellington W 41-19
10/27 A Medina Buckeye L 0-49
Bryan
08/25 H Van Wert L 7-27
09/01 A Toledo Woodward W 20-14
09/08 A Sherwood Fairview L 6-15
09/15 H Swanton W 27-24
09/22 A Wauseon L 14-48
09/29 H Archbold L 0-28
10/06 H Delta W 49-7
10/13 A Hamler Patrick Henry W 49-14
10/20 A Liberty Center W 40-33
10/27 H Metamora Evergreen W 35-0
Chagrin Falls
08/25 H Kirtland L 13-14
09/01 A Chagrin Falls Kenston L 24-32
09/08 A Peninsula Woodridge L 27-62
09/15 A Wickliffe W 42-14
09/22 H Pepper Pike Orange L 22-30
09/28 H Perry L 21-45
10/06 A Beachwood W 56-14
10/13 H Geneva W 45-7
10/20 H Painesville Harvey W 62-6
10/27 A Chesterland West Geauga W 27-6
Bellville Clear Fork
08/25 A Fredericktown W 27-6
09/01 H Bellevue W 20-14 OT
09/08 H Plain City Jonathan Alder W 28-14
09/15 A Richwood North Union W 45-13
09/22 H Delaware Buckeye Valley W 23-20
09/29 A Caledonia River Valley W 52-8
10/06 A Galion W 41-0
10/13 H Ontario W 35-0
10/20 A Marion Pleasant W 20-17 OT
10/27 H Marion Harding W 41-14
11/03 H Lorain Clearview W 44-0
11/10 N Bellevue L 13-21
Lorain Clearview
08/25 A Amherst Steele L 6-41
09/01 A Painesville Harvey W 43-8
09/08 H Cleveland John Hay W 18-7
09/15 A Wellington W 44-6
09/22 H Sheffield Brookside W 50-6
09/29 H Oberlin W 52-14
10/06 A Columbia Station Columbia W 26-21
10/13 H Fairview Park Fairview W 26-16
10/20 A Rocky River Lutheran West W 28-7
10/27 H Brooklyn W 46-14
11/03 A Bellville Clear Fork L 0-44
Fairview Park Fairview
08/25 A Rocky River L 6-35
09/01 H Wickliffe L 17-42
09/08 A Bay Village Bay L 14-38
09/15 A Sullivan Black River L 0-43
09/22 H Oberlin Firelands L 7-20
09/29 H Brooklyn W 30-0
10/06 A Oberlin L 20-22
10/13 A Lorain Clearview L 16-26
10/20 H Columbia Station Columbia W 15-14
10/27 H Rocky River Lutheran West W 29-7
Oberlin Firelands
08/25 A Milan Edison W 20-17
09/01 A New London W 45-6
09/08 H Vermilion W 21-14
09/15 H Brooklyn W 48-6
09/22 A Fairview Park Fairview W 20-7
09/29 H Sheffield Brookside W 47-0
10/06 A Wellington W 56-26
10/13 A Medina Buckeye L 22-25
10/20 H Sullivan Black River L 25-27
10/27 H La Grange Keystone W 31-13
Galion
08/25 A Bucyrus W 34-0
09/01 H Cardington-Lincoln W 44-21
09/08 H Portsmouth W 23-0
09/15 A Marion Pleasant L 21-45
09/22 H Caledonia River Valley W 42-35
09/29 A Marion Harding L 21-44
10/06 H Bellville Clear Fork L 0-41
10/13 A Richwood North Union L 26-68
10/20 A Ontario W 35-20
10/27 H Delaware Buckeye Valley L 14-44
Marengo Highland
08/25 H Bloom-Carroll L 34-35 OT
09/01 H Ontario W 32-26
09/08 A Caledonia River Valley W 28-14
09/15 H Danville W 26-0
09/22 A Centerburg W 34-6
09/29 H Mount Gilead W 42-8
10/06 A Fredericktown W 36-25
10/13 H Cardington-Lincoln W 62-10
10/20 A Howard East Knox W 28-7
10/27 A Galion Northmor L 12-34
11/03 A St Marys Memorial L 8-48
Kenton
08/25 A Coldwater L 28-35
09/01 A Celina L 21-51
09/08 H Defiance W 27-7
09/15 A Wapakoneta L 35-49
09/22 H St Marys Memorial L 13-30
09/29 A Van Wert W 35-27
10/06 H Lima Shawnee W 43-37
10/13 H Ottawa-Glandorf W 35-30
10/20 A Elida L 50-51
10/27 H Lima Bath W 49-0
La Grange Keystone
08/25 A Bay Village Bay L 0-10
09/01 H Lodi Cloverleaf W 25-6
09/08 A Creston Norwayne L 7-48
09/15 H Columbia Station Columbia L 34-48
09/22 A Brooklyn W 49-8
09/29 H Sullivan Black River L 14-48
10/06 A Sheffield Brookside W 65-10
10/13 H Wellington W 43-0
10/20 H Medina Buckeye L 2-37
10/27 A Oberlin Firelands L 13-31
Rocky River Lutheran West
08/25 H New London W 34-0
09/01 A Gates Mills Hawken W 28-26
09/08 A Parma Normandy L 21-26
09/15 A Medina Buckeye L 0-48
09/22 H Wellington W 21-0
09/29 H Columbia Station Columbia L 14-19
10/06 A Brooklyn W 41-0
10/13 H Oberlin L 27-40
10/20 H Lorain Clearview L 7-28
10/27 A Fairview Park Fairview L 7-29
St Marys Memorial
08/25 A Sidney L 32-39
09/01 A Ottawa-Glandorf W 21-13
09/08 H Van Wert W 50-34
09/15 H Lima Shawnee W 35-34 OT
09/22 A Kenton W 30-13
09/29 H Elida W 63-21
10/06 H Lima Bath W 49-0
10/13 A Celina W 35-14
10/20 H Defiance W 50-0
10/27 A Wapakoneta W 10-0
11/03 H Marengo Highland W 48-8
11/10 N Shelby L 7-47
Napoleon
08/24 A Defiance W 21-7
09/01 H Liberty Center L 7-24
09/08 H Wauseon L 23-28
09/15 A Perrysburg L 27-29
09/22 H Maumee L 0-21
09/29 A Sylvania Northview L 13-35
10/06 H Holland Springfield L 14-35
10/13 A Sylvania Southview L 14-20
10/20 A Whitehouse Anthony Wayne L 7-42
10/27 H Bowling Green L 7-19
Ontario
08/25 A Lexington W 21-20
09/01 A Marengo Highland L 26-32
09/08 H Cardington-Lincoln W 51-14
09/15 A Marion Harding L 17-21
09/22 H Richwood North Union L 17-21
09/29 A Delaware Buckeye Valley L 20-34
10/06 H Caledonia River Valley L 0-27
10/13 A Bellville Clear Fork L 0-35
10/20 H Galion L 20-35
10/27 H Marion Pleasant L 0-41
Pepper Pike Orange
08/25 H Cleveland John Hay W 35-6
09/01 H Cleveland Collinwood W 22-0
09/08 A Uniontown Green L 6-28
09/15 H Painesville Harvey W 54-22
09/22 A Chagrin Falls W 30-22
09/28 H Wickliffe W 42-6
10/06 A Chesterland West Geauga W 27-20
10/13 H Perry L 28-40
10/20 A Geneva W 10-7
10/27 H Beachwood W 20-7
11/03 H Bellevue L 6-34
Port Clinton
08/25 H Sandusky L 7-41
09/01 H Rossford W 28-7
09/08 A Norwalk W 27-21
09/15 H Fremont St. Joseph Central Catholic W 42-7
09/22 A Clyde L 3-49
09/29 H Milan Edison L 0-28
10/06 A Vermilion W 36-22
10/13 A Shelby L 7-62
10/20 A Huron W 24-20
10/27 H Oak Harbor L 7-17
Caledonia River Valley
08/25 A Upper Sandusky W 34-8
09/01 H Mansfield Madison Comprehensive W 53-14
09/08 H Marengo Highland L 14-28
09/15 A Delaware Buckeye Valley L 13-28
09/22 A Galion L 35-42
09/29 H Bellville Clear Fork L 8-52
10/06 A Ontario W 27-0
10/13 H Marion Pleasant L 14-27
10/20 A Marion Harding L 21-28
10/27 H Richwood North Union W 19-18
Shelby
08/24 A Mansfield Madison Comprehensive W 48-10
09/01 H Lexington W 41-7
09/08 A Willard W 56-6
09/15 H Bellevue W 46-0
09/22 H Norwalk W 55-14
09/29 A Huron W 41-0
10/06 A Milan Edison W 43-0
10/13 H Port Clinton W 62-7
10/20 A Oak Harbor W 59-10
10/27 H Vermilion W 53-0
11/03 H Wauseon W 50-13
11/10 N St Marys Memorial W 47-7
11/17 N Bellevue W 42-21
11/24 N Steubenville
Upper Sandusky
08/25 H Caledonia River Valley L 8-34
09/01 A Mount Gilead W 54-35
09/08 A Carey L 16-31
09/15 H Milan Edison L 0-42
09/22 H Sycamore Mohawk L 8-31
09/29 A Attica Seneca East L 0-41
10/06 A Bucyrus W 20-14
10/13 H New Washington Buckeye Central W 28-12
10/20 A Bucyrus Wynford L 0-34
10/27 H North Robinson Colonel Crawford L 14-34
Van Wert
08/25 A Bryan W 27-7
09/01 H Wapakoneta W 26-20
09/08 A St Marys Memorial L 34-50
09/15 H Ottawa-Glandorf W 19-17
09/22 A Lima Shawnee L 27-35
09/29 H Kenton L 27-35
10/06 A Elida L 27-35
10/13 H Lima Bath W 38-6
10/20 H Celina L 21-63
10/27 A Defiance W 48-7
Vermilion
08/25 H Oberlin W 35-16
09/01 A Sheffield Brookside W 51-0
09/08 A Oberlin Firelands L 14-21
09/15 A Sandusky Perkins W 35-12
09/22 H Tiffin Columbian W 45-31
09/29 A Oak Harbor W 14-7
10/06 H Port Clinton L 22-36
10/13 H Huron L 28-40
10/20 H Milan Edison L 14-35
10/27 A Shelby L 0-53
Warrensville Heights
08/25 A Creston Norwayne L 32-41
09/01 H Akron North W 56-0
09/08 H Geneva W 30-0
09/15 H Parma Padua Franciscan L 34-56
09/22 H Cleveland Villa Angela-St Joseph W 44-27
09/29 A East Cleveland Shaw W 22-0
10/06 A Lorain L 6-39
10/13 H Cleveland Heights L 14-35
10/20 A Maple Heights L 10-27
10/27 A Bedford L 14-46
Wauseon
08/25 A Sherwood Fairview W 31-14
09/01 H Defiance Tinora W 38-0
09/08 A Napoleon W 28-23
09/15 H Archbold L 21-24
09/22 H Bryan W 48-14
09/29 A Liberty Center W 35-24
10/06 H Swanton L 27-28 OT
10/13 A Metamora Evergreen W 42-14
10/20 H Hamler Patrick Henry W 48-14
10/27 A Delta W 48-0
11/03 A Shelby L 13-50

Last edited by EagleFan; 11-18-17 at 08:58 AM.
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
  #2  
Old 12-04-16, 05:49 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,971
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
REGION 15

Amanda-Clearcreek
08/25 A Hebron Lakewood W 10-7
09/01 A Columbus East W 17-6
09/08 H Baltimore Liberty Union L 31-35
09/15 A Circleville Logan Elm W 28-11
09/22 H Lancaster Fairfield Union W 24-14
09/29 A Columbus Bishop Ready L 0-28
10/06 H Bloom-Carroll W 24-19
10/13 A Circleville W 21-16
10/20 H Columbus Hamilton Township L 23-29
10/27 A Ashville Teays Valley L 7-24
Bexley
08/25 H Canal Winchester Harvest Preparatory L 0-30
09/01 A Delaware Buckeye Valley L 6-37
09/08 A Columbus Hamilton Township L 28-44
09/15 H Baltimore Liberty Union L 7-41
09/22 A Grandview Heights L 0-49
09/28 H Gahanna Columbus Academy L 7-38
10/06 A Ashville Teays Valley L 0-56
10/13 A Whitehall-Yearling L 0-56
10/20 H London L 0-38
10/26 A Columbus Bishop Ready L 7-35
Bloom-Carroll
08/25 A Marengo Highland W 35-34 OT
09/01 H Baltimore Liberty Union W 7-0
09/08 A Hebron Lakewood W 36-14
09/14 H Ashville Teays Valley L 20-55
09/22 A Columbus Hamilton Township W 42-20
09/29 H Circleville W 49-28
10/06 A Amanda-Clearcreek L 19-24
10/13 H Gahanna Columbus Academy W 30-17
10/20 H Lancaster Fairfield Union W 59-35
10/27 A Circleville Logan Elm W 41-0
11/03 H New Concord John Glenn L 21-48
Cambridge
08/25 H Wintersville Indian Creek L 7-28
09/01 A New Concord John Glenn L 0-35
09/08 H Carrollton W 23-21
09/15 H Coshocton W 21-14
09/22 A Wheeling Park (WV) L 34-55
09/29 H Zanesville L 20-24
10/06 A Dover L 7-52
10/13 H Marietta W 27-20
10/20 A New Philadelphia L 7-41
10/27 A Byesville Meadowbrook L 0-38
Circleville
08/25 H Washington Court House Miami Trace W 41-14
09/01 H Washington Court House Washington L 12-33
09/08 A Williamsport Westfall W 26-6
09/15 A Lancaster Fairfield Union L 0-35
09/22 H London L 0-42
09/29 A Bloom-Carroll L 28-49
10/06 A Circleville Logan Elm W 32-0
10/13 H Amanda-Clearcreek L 16-21
10/20 H Ashville Teays Valley L 14-42
10/27 A Columbus Hamilton Township W 30-28
Uhrichsville Claymont
08/25 A New Philadelphia L 6-45
09/01 H Coshocton W 47-14
09/08 H Warsaw River View W 45-7
09/15 H Lore City Buckeye Trail W 35-7
09/22 A Magnolia Sandy Valley W 46-7
09/29 A Sugarcreek Garaway W 38-29
10/06 H Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley W 26-0
10/13 A Newcomerstown W 47-6
10/20 H West Lafayette Ridgewood W 41-36
10/26 A Gnadenhutten Indian Valley L 42-45
Columbus East
08/25 A Columbus South L 8-18
09/01 H Amanda-Clearcreek L 6-17
09/08 H Columbus West L 7-42
09/15 A Columbus Whetstone L 6-26
09/22 H Columbus Beechcroft L 0-41
09/29 A Columbus Centennial L 27-63
10/06 A Gahanna Columbus Academy L 22-45
10/13 H Columbus Mifflin L 12-45
10/20 A Columbus Northland L 13-48
10/27 H Columbus Linden McKinley W 14-2
Lancaster Fairfield Union
08/25 A New Lexington W 21-12
09/01 A Jackson L 7-31
09/08 H Mc Arthur Vinton County W 28-20
09/15 H Circleville W 35-0
09/22 A Amanda-Clearcreek L 14-24
09/29 H Ashville Teays Valley L 0-27
10/06 A Columbus Hamilton Township W 34-14
10/13 H Circleville Logan Elm W 21-6
10/20 A Bloom-Carroll L 35-59
10/27 H Baltimore Liberty Union W 42-23
Gallipolis Gallia Academy
08/25 A Pomeroy Meigs L 8-14
09/02 A Bidwell River Valley W 49-7
09/08 H Jackson L 0-34
09/15 H Chesapeake W 34-21
09/22 H Portsmouth W 36-35
09/29 A Proctorville Fairland L 32-49
10/06 H Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant L 20-33
10/13 A Ironton Rock Hill L 54-56
10/20 H Ironton W 38-20
10/27 A South Point W 47-0
Gnadenhutten Indian Valley
08/25 A Coshocton W 40-0
09/01 H New Franklin Manchester W 38-32
09/08 A Minerva W 51-21
09/15 H Magnolia Sandy Valley W 54-7
09/22 A Lore City Buckeye Trail W 46-7
09/29 H West Lafayette Ridgewood W 33-14
10/06 H Newcomerstown W 54-0
10/13 A Sugarcreek Garaway W 13-0
10/20 A Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley W 32-3
10/26 H Uhrichsville Claymont W 45-42
11/03 H Byesville Meadowbrook W 50-22
11/10 N Duncan Falls Philo L 6-34
New Concord John Glenn
08/25 A Byesville Meadowbrook W 48-6
09/01 H Cambridge W 35-0
09/08 H Thornville Sheridan W 30-26
09/15 A Duncan Falls Philo L 17-28
09/22 H Zanesville Maysville W 44-0
09/29 A Zanesville West Muskingum W 53-0
10/06 H McConnelsville Morgan W 75-8
10/13 A Dresden Tri-Valley L 13-20
10/20 H New Lexington W 46-13
10/27 A Crooksville W 49-7
11/03 A Bloom-Carroll W 48-21
11/10 N Newark Licking Valley W 33-27
11/17 N Duncan Falls Philo W 38-7
11/24 N Clarksville Clinton-Massie
Hebron Lakewood
08/25 H Amanda-Clearcreek L 7-10
09/01 A Columbus Bishop Ready L 13-49
09/08 H Bloom-Carroll L 14-36
09/15 A Johnstown Northridge L 7-17
09/22 H Heath L 7-17
09/29 A Newark Licking Valley L 7-43
10/06 H Pataskala Licking Heights L 12-42
10/13 A Granville L 0-42
10/20 H Pataskala Watkins Memorial L 6-35
10/27 A Utica L 26-27
Newark Licking Valley
08/25 A Thornville Sheridan W 29-26
09/01 A Heath W 36-33
09/08 H Johnstown-Monroe W 42-26
09/15 A Utica W 42-13
09/22 H Johnstown Northridge W 57-20
09/29 H Hebron Lakewood W 43-7
10/06 A Pataskala Watkins Memorial W 41-14
10/13 H Newark Catholic W 48-27
10/20 A Granville W 34-27
10/27 H Pataskala Licking Heights W 33-14
11/03 H Chillicothe Unioto W 42-0
11/10 N New Concord John Glenn L 27-33
Columbus Linden McKinley
08/25 A Columbus Briggs L 18-27
09/01 H Gahanna Columbus Academy L 0-42
09/08 H Columbus South W 12-6
09/15 H Reigning Thunder Football Academy W 20-6
09/22 H Columbus Whetstone L 6-20
09/29 H Columbus Mifflin L 12-47
10/06 H Columbus Northland L 0-28
10/13 A Columbus Centennial L 27-45
10/20 A Columbus Beechcroft L 9-32
10/27 A Columbus East L 2-14
Circleville Logan Elm
08/25 H Chillicothe Zane Trace L 0-33
09/01 A Williamsport Westfall L 14-21
09/08 A Washington Court House Miami Trace W 17-12
09/15 H Amanda-Clearcreek L 11-28
09/22 A Ashville Teays Valley L 0-42
09/29 H Columbus Hamilton Township L 7-27
10/06 H Circleville L 0-32
10/13 A Lancaster Fairfield Union L 6-21
10/20 A Grandview Heights L 0-28
10/27 H Bloom-Carroll L 0-41
Byesville Meadowbrook
08/25 H New Concord John Glenn L 6-48
09/01 H Barnesville W 50-7
09/08 A St. Clairsville L 38-49
09/15 H Shadyside W 48-41
09/22 A Hannibal River W 48-14
09/29 A Warsaw River View W 48-19
10/06 H Belmont Union Local W 34-12
10/13 A Coshocton W 28-7
10/20 H Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas W 54-7
10/27 H Cambridge W 38-0
11/03 A Gnadenhutten Indian Valley L 22-50
Pomeroy Meigs
08/25 H Gallipolis Gallia Academy W 14-8
09/02 H St. Clairsville L 6-47
09/08 A Logan L 22-26
09/15 H Mc Arthur Vinton County W 28-21
09/22 A Bidwell River Valley W 45-26
09/29 H Nelsonville-York L 14-49
10/06 A The Plains Athens L 18-19
10/13 A Point Pleasant (WV) L 16-56
10/20 A Wellston L 43-45 OT
10/27 H Albany Alexander W 40-0
McConnelsville Morgan
08/25 A Marietta L 7-26
09/01 H Dresden Tri-Valley L 0-53
09/08 A New Lexington L 13-33
09/15 H Zanesville West Muskingum W 61-34
09/22 H Crooksville L 7-32
09/29 A Zanesville Maysville L 6-48
10/06 A New Concord John Glenn L 8-75
10/13 H Sarahsville Shenandoah L 0-8
10/20 A Duncan Falls Philo L 0-52
10/27 H Thornville Sheridan L 7-61
New Lexington
08/25 H Lancaster Fairfield Union L 12-21
09/01 A Zanesville West Muskingum W 59-12
09/08 H McConnelsville Morgan W 33-13
09/15 A Zanesville Maysville L 14-33
09/22 A Coshocton L 14-21
09/29 H Dresden Tri-Valley L 12-34
10/06 A Crooksville W 32-19
10/13 H Thornville Sheridan L 7-56
10/20 A New Concord John Glenn L 13-46
10/27 H Duncan Falls Philo L 10-28
Duncan Falls Philo
08/25 H Columbus Walnut Ridge L 14-29
09/01 A Crooksville W 42-20
09/08 A Zanesville West Muskingum W 67-7
09/15 H New Concord John Glenn W 28-17
09/22 A Dresden Tri-Valley L 10-31
09/29 H Thornville Sheridan W 21-18
10/06 A Coshocton W 42-14
10/13 H Zanesville Maysville L 10-13
10/20 H McConnelsville Morgan W 52-0
10/27 A New Lexington W 28-10
11/03 A St. Clairsville W 31-13
11/10 N Gnadenhutten Indian Valley W 34-6
11/17 N New Concord John Glenn L 7-38
Warsaw River View
08/25 H Johnstown Northridge L 0-6
09/01 H Sugarcreek Garaway L 6-34
09/08 A Uhrichsville Claymont L 7-45
09/15 A Sycamore Mohawk L 0-33
09/22 A Barnesville L 13-21
09/29 H Byesville Meadowbrook L 19-48
10/06 H Marietta L 0-46
10/13 H Millersburg West Holmes L 0-49
10/20 A Cadiz Harrison Central L 14-34
10/27 H Coshocton L 21-35
St. Clairsville
08/25 A Carrollton L 21-27
09/02 A Pomeroy Meigs W 47-6
09/08 H Byesville Meadowbrook W 49-38
09/15 A Martins Ferry W 30-15
09/22 H Wintersville Indian Creek W 34-28
09/29 H Cadiz Harrison Central W 35-0
10/07 A Bellaire W 28-14
10/13 H Belmont Union Local W 42-12
10/20 H Canfield South Range L 28-46
10/27 A East Liverpool W 35-20
11/03 H Duncan Falls Philo L 13-31
Chillicothe Unioto
08/25 A Mc Arthur Vinton County W 30-13
09/01 H Greenfield McClain W 42-6
09/08 A Waverly L 17-31
09/15 A Frankfort Adena W 35-14
09/22 H Chillicothe Zane Trace W 34-20
09/29 H Bainbridge Paint Valley W 41-7
10/06 A Chillicothe Southeastern L 14-18
10/13 H Williamsport Westfall W 34-7
10/20 A Chillicothe Huntington W 35-6
10/27 H Piketon W 28-12
11/03 A Newark Licking Valley L 0-42
Utica
08/25 A Centerburg L 14-19
09/01 A Howard East Knox L 19-34
09/08 H Fredericktown L 21-34
09/15 H Newark Licking Valley L 13-42
09/22 A Granville L 13-49
09/29 H Newark Catholic L 14-32
10/06 H Heath L 7-48
10/13 A Johnstown-Monroe L 7-34
10/20 A Johnstown Northridge L 20-21 OT
10/27 H Hebron Lakewood W 27-26
Mc Arthur Vinton County
08/25 H Chillicothe Unioto L 13-30
09/01 A Piketon W 35-13
09/08 A Lancaster Fairfield Union L 20-28
09/15 A Pomeroy Meigs L 21-28
09/22 H The Plains Athens L 14-28
09/29 A Albany Alexander W 34-6
10/06 H Stewart Federal Hocking W 48-8
10/13 H Bidwell River Valley W 41-13
10/20 A Nelsonville-York L 24-27
10/27 H Wellston W 58-41
Williamsport Westfall
08/25 A London Madison-Plains L 25-30
09/01 H Circleville Logan Elm W 21-14
09/08 H Circleville L 6-26
09/15 A Chillicothe Zane Trace L 0-30
09/22 H Frankfort Adena W 34-27
09/29 A Chillicothe Huntington L 13-26
10/06 H Piketon L 14-29
10/13 A Chillicothe Unioto L 7-34
10/20 A Bainbridge Paint Valley W 35-28
10/27 H Chillicothe Southeastern L 12-48
Chillicothe Zane Trace
08/25 A Circleville Logan Elm W 33-0
09/02 H Waverly L 31-44
09/08 H Greenfield McClain W 47-7
09/15 H Williamsport Westfall W 30-0
09/22 A Chillicothe Unioto L 20-34
09/29 A Chillicothe Southeastern L 12-28
10/06 H Bainbridge Paint Valley W 38-12
10/13 H Frankfort Adena W 42-7
10/20 A Piketon W 35-27
10/27 A Chillicothe Huntington W 34-6

REGION 16

Cincinnati Aiken
08/24 A Cincinnati Western Hills W 14-6
09/01 H Cincinnati Madeira W 28-14
09/08 A Cincinnati North College Hill W 66-6
09/15 A Cincinnati Taft L 16-20
09/23 H Dayton Dunbar L 6-48
09/29 A Cincinnati Shroder W 56-10
10/07 H Cincinnati Gamble Montessori W 32-6
10/13 A Dry Ridge Grant County (KY) W 24-16
10/20 H Cincinnati Hughes W 52-16
10/26 A Cincinnati Riverview East W 56-0
Batavia
08/25 H Williamsburg W 35-6
08/31 A Lees Creek East Clinton W 27-7
09/08 A Batavia Clermont Northeastern W 41-36
09/15 H Bethel-Tate L 20-35
09/22 A Fayetteville W 49-8
09/29 H Clarksville Clinton-Massie L 0-62
10/06 H New Richmond L 7-47
10/13 H Wilmington L 7-23
10/20 A Goshen L 0-41
10/27 A Mount Orab Western Brown L 6-16
Clarksville Clinton-Massie
08/25 H Lees Creek East Clinton W 56-0
09/01 H Coldwater W 24-14
09/08 H Springfield Shawnee W 30-7
09/15 A Washington Court House Miami Trace W 55-6
09/22 A Cincinnati Northwest W 52-6
09/29 A Batavia W 62-0
10/06 H Mount Orab Western Brown W 79-14
10/13 A Goshen L 31-33
10/20 H New Richmond W 44-14
10/27 A Wilmington W 48-0
11/03 H Plain City Jonathan Alder W 17-7
11/10 N Germantown Valley View W 28-20
11/17 N Cincinnati Wyoming W 28-7
11/24 N New Concord John Glenn
Eaton
08/25 A Greenville W 24-19
09/01 H St. Henry L 0-42
09/08 H Oxford Talawanda W 22-7
09/15 A Franklin L 0-45
09/22 A Bellbrook L 0-35
09/29 H Monroe W 28-14
10/06 H Oakwood L 14-29
10/13 A Brookville L 20-28
10/19 A Carlisle L 20-28
10/27 H Germantown Valley View L 0-34
Middletown Bishop Fenwick
08/25 A Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy W 35-27
09/01 H Dayton Belmont L 0-12
09/08 A Lebanon L 27-49
09/15 A Dayton Chaminade Julienne L 2-14
09/22 H Kettering Archbishop Alter L 22-46
09/29 A Hamilton Badin W 20-14
10/06 H Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas W 24-17 OT
10/13 A Cincinnati Purcell Marian W 36-6
10/20 H St Bernard Roger Bacon W 31-18
10/27 H Dayton Carroll W 13-7
St Paris Graham
08/25 A West Liberty-Salem L 27-28
09/01 H Springfield Catholic Central W 54-20
09/09 A Sidney Lehman Catholic L 34-51
09/15 A Bellefontaine L 7-63
09/22 H Springfield Kenton Ridge L 14-42
09/29 H Lewistown Indian Lake L 7-26
10/06 A Urbana L 12-39
10/13 H Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan L 26-46
10/20 A Springfield Northwestern L 18-37
10/27 H Plain City Jonathan Alder L 6-21
Cincinnati Hughes
08/23 A Deer Park W 42-7
09/02 H Reading L 14-42
09/08 A Cincinnati Finneytown W 26-7
09/15 A Cincinnati Woodward L 6-42
09/23 H Dayton Meadowdale W 13-12
09/30 A Dayton Belmont L 6-62
10/06 H Dayton Thurgood Marshall L 12-51
10/13 A Cincinnati Western Hills L 6-34
10/20 A Cincinnati Aiken L 16-52
10/26 A Dayton Ponitz L 8-32
Cincinnati Indian Hill
08/25 A New Richmond W 28-19
09/01 H Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy L 14-21
09/08 H St Bernard Roger Bacon W 45-19
09/15 A Cincinnati Madeira W 35-3
09/22 H Reading W 42-6
09/28 H Cincinnati Mariemont W 10-7
10/06 A Cleves Taylor W 49-0
10/13 H Cincinnati Finneytown W 49-13
10/20 A Deer Park W 56-13
10/27 A Cincinnati Wyoming L 24-31
11/03 A Cincinnati Taft W 47-22
11/10 N Cincinnati Wyoming L 0-25
Plain City Jonathan Alder
08/25 H Marysville W 35-32 OT
09/01 H Marion Harding W 21-7
09/08 A Bellville Clear Fork L 14-28
09/15 H Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan W 43-36
09/22 A Lewistown Indian Lake W 35-34 OT
09/29 A Springfield Kenton Ridge W 28-21
10/06 H Bellefontaine L 6-19
10/13 A New Carlisle Tecumseh W 35-28
10/20 H Springfield Shawnee W 35-21
10/27 A St Paris Graham W 21-6
11/03 A Clarksville Clinton-Massie L 7-17
Springfield Kenton Ridge
08/25 A Springfield Northeastern W 48-13
09/01 H Lewistown Indian Lake L 7-14
09/08 H Riverside Stebbins W 56-6
09/15 A Urbana W 40-20
09/22 A St Paris Graham W 42-14
09/29 H Plain City Jonathan Alder L 21-28
10/06 A Springfield Shawnee L 3-21
10/13 H Springfield Northwestern W 55-30
10/20 H New Carlisle Tecumseh W 34-21
10/27 A Bellefontaine L 6-28
London
08/25 A Urbana W 49-19
09/01 H London Madison-Plains W 36-0
09/08 A Washington Court House Washington W 51-47
09/15 H Gahanna Columbus Academy W 38-28
09/22 A Circleville W 42-0
09/29 H Baltimore Liberty Union W 28-6
10/06 H Grandview Heights W 50-8
10/13 A Columbus Bishop Ready L 23-27
10/20 A Bexley W 38-0
10/27 H Whitehall-Yearling L 14-22
11/03 A Cincinnati Wyoming L 7-10
Greenfield McClain
08/25 H Frankfort Adena L 0-27
09/01 A Chillicothe Unioto L 6-42
09/08 A Chillicothe Zane Trace L 7-47
09/15 H Lees Creek East Clinton L 14-28
09/22 A Troy Christian L 7-28
09/29 H Washington Court House Miami Trace L 0-46
10/06 A Chillicothe L 0-56
10/13 H Washington Court House Washington L 10-48
10/20 A Jackson L 0-49
10/27 H Hillsboro L 13-61
Dayton Meadowdale
08/25 H Piqua L 12-50
09/02 H Franklin Middletown Christian W 15-14
09/08 H Dayton Chaminade Julienne L 22-63
09/15 H Dayton Belmont L 0-57
09/23 A Cincinnati Hughes L 12-13
09/29 A Cincinnati Woodward W 20-18
10/06 A Dayton Dunbar L 8-66
10/12 H Dayton Ponitz W 12-9
10/19 A Dayton Thurgood Marshall L 8-41
10/27 A Cincinnati Western Hills W 14-6
Dayton Northridge
08/25 H Tipp City Bethel L 22-63
09/01 A West Carrollton L 6-41
09/08 A Troy Christian L 15-36
09/15 A West Milton Milton-Union L 35-69
09/22 H Carlisle L 20-48
09/29 A New Lebanon Dixie L 43-64
10/06 H Waynesville L 13-30
10/13 H Bellbrook L 14-49
10/20 A Camden Preble Shawnee W 1-0 forfeit (21-0)
10/27 H Middletown Madison L 13-58
Springfield Northwestern
08/25 H South Charleston Southeastern W 47-22
09/01 H Springfield Northeastern W 21-18
09/08 A West Milton Milton-Union L 13-29
09/15 A New Carlisle Tecumseh L 14-27
09/22 H Springfield Shawnee W 7-6
09/29 H Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan L 24-28
10/06 A Lewistown Indian Lake L 24-35
10/13 A Springfield Kenton Ridge L 30-55
10/20 H St Paris Graham W 37-18
10/27 A Urbana L 14-35
Norwood
08/25 A Cincinnati Madeira L 10-28
09/01 A Cincinnati Woodward W 48-19
09/08 H Cleves Taylor W 44-7
09/15 A Goshen L 17-55
09/22 H New Richmond L 0-33
09/29 A Cincinnati Summit Country Day L 3-40
10/06 H Cincinnati North College Hill W 45-8
10/13 H Cincinnati Miami Valley Christian Academy W 31-14
10/20 A Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy L 7-40
10/27 H Cincinnati Country Day W 17-0
Oakwood
08/25 A Cincinnati Mariemont W 42-41
09/01 H West Milton Milton-Union W 31-21
09/08 A Carlisle L 41-43 OT
09/15 A Monroe W 21-7
09/22 H Middletown Madison L 28-48
09/28 H Brookville L 42-63
10/06 A Eaton W 29-14
10/13 A Germantown Valley View L 7-50
10/20 H Franklin W 35-22
10/27 H Bellbrook L 0-10
St Bernard Roger Bacon
08/25 A Reading W 21-13
09/02 H Cincinnati Western Hills W 47-12
09/08 A Cincinnati Indian Hill L 19-45
09/15 H Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas L 14-31
09/22 A Hamilton Badin L 21-41
09/29 H Kettering Archbishop Alter L 0-42
10/06 A Dayton Chaminade Julienne L 32-61
10/13 H Dayton Carroll W 41-28
10/20 A Middletown Bishop Fenwick L 18-31
10/27 H Cincinnati Purcell Marian W 7-6
Springfield Shawnee
08/26 A Dayton Thurgood Marshall W 19-16
09/01 H Tipp City Tippecanoe L 0-38
09/08 A Clarksville Clinton-Massie L 7-30
09/15 H Lewistown Indian Lake W 41-7
09/22 A Springfield Northwestern L 6-7
09/29 H Urbana W 34-7
10/06 H Springfield Kenton Ridge W 21-3
10/13 H Bellefontaine L 0-35
10/20 A Plain City Jonathan Alder L 21-35
10/27 A New Carlisle Tecumseh W 13-7
Cincinnati Shroder
08/25 H St. Bernard-Elmwood Place W 41-0
09/01 A Cincinnati Purcell Marian L 0-39
09/08 A Cincinnati Mariemont L 0-45
09/14 A Dayton Dunbar L 21-60
09/22 H Cincinnati Taft L 7-46
09/29 H Cincinnati Aiken L 10-56
10/07 A Cincinnati Riverview East W 40-6
10/13 A Dayton Belmont L 0-63
10/20 A West Portsmouth Portsmouth West L 14-64
10/28 A Cincinnati Gamble Montessori L 14-21
Cincinnati Taft
08/24 A Cincinnati Mount Healthy W 28-20 OT
09/01 A Cincinnati Wyoming L 6-37
09/08 A Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas L 0-24
09/15 H Cincinnati Aiken W 20-16
09/22 A Cincinnati Shroder W 46-7
09/30 H Baltimore Mergenthaler Vo-Tech (MD) W 16-13
10/06 A Taylor Mill Scott (KY) W 42-35
10/13 H Dayton Dunbar W 32-18
10/20 A Zanesville W 40-14
10/27 H Cincinnati Woodward W 36-8
11/03 H Cincinnati Indian Hill L 22-47
Cleves Taylor
08/25 H Lawrenceburg (IN) L 0-37
09/01 A New Richmond L 0-54
09/08 A Norwood L 7-44
09/15 A Cincinnati Wyoming L 0-69
09/22 H Deer Park W 20-14
09/29 A Cincinnati Finneytown W 12-9 OT
10/06 H Cincinnati Indian Hill L 0-49
10/13 H Cincinnati Mariemont L 0-35
10/20 A Reading L 7-62
10/27 H Cincinnati Madeira L 6-41
Urbana
08/25 H London L 19-49
09/01 A Riverside Stebbins W 27-24
09/08 H Greenville L 14-35
09/15 H Springfield Kenton Ridge L 20-40
09/22 A New Carlisle Tecumseh L 12-24
09/29 A Springfield Shawnee L 7-34
10/06 H St Paris Graham W 39-12
10/13 A Lewistown Indian Lake L 13-20
10/20 A Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan W 34-22
10/27 H Springfield Northwestern W 35-14
Germantown Valley View
08/25 H Wilmington W 52-31
09/01 H Fort Recovery W 24-21
09/08 A Middletown Madison W 32-7
09/15 A New Lebanon Dixie W 41-0
09/22 H Franklin W 34-3
09/29 A Bellbrook W 41-34
10/06 A Monroe W 55-7
10/13 H Oakwood W 50-7
10/20 H Brookville W 49-28
10/27 A Eaton W 34-0
11/03 H Waverly W 42-0
11/10 N Clarksville Clinton-Massie L 20-28
Washington Court House Washington
08/25 H Blanchester W 42-26
09/01 A Circleville W 33-12
09/08 H London L 47-51
09/15 A Delaware Hayes L 8-38
09/22 H Columbus St. Charles W 1-0 forfeit(34-12)
09/29 H Jackson L 20-31
10/06 A Hillsboro L 34-41
10/13 A Greenfield McClain W 48-10
10/20 H Chillicothe L 25-42
10/27 A Washington Court House Miami Trace W 43-12
Waverly
08/25 H Piketon W 28-13
09/02 A Chillicothe Zane Trace W 44-31
09/08 H Chillicothe Unioto W 31-17
09/15 A Proctorville Fairland W 46-26
09/22 A Nelsonville-York L 13-38
09/29 H Lucasville Valley W 35-14
10/06 A Wheelersburg L 20-62
10/13 A West Portsmouth Portsmouth West L 27-31
10/20 H Minford W 49-7
10/27 H Bidwell River Valley W 45-14
11/03 A Germantown Valley View L 0-42
Cincinnati Wyoming
08/25 A Cincinnati North College Hill W 76-6
09/01 H Cincinnati Taft W 37-6
09/09 A Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy W 28-14
09/15 H Cleves Taylor W 69-0
09/22 A Cincinnati Finneytown W 48-0
09/28 H Deer Park W 68-21
10/06 H Cincinnati Madeira W 31-14
10/13 A Reading W 48-14
10/20 A Cincinnati Mariemont W 27-0
10/27 H Cincinnati Indian Hill W 31-24
11/03 H London W 10-7
11/10 N Cincinnati Indian Hill W 25-0
11/17 N Clarksville Clinton-Massie L 7-28

Last edited by EagleFan; 11-18-17 at 09:01 AM.
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 12-05-16, 09:25 AM
EastYoungstown EastYoungstown is online now
All Yappi
 
Join Date: 04-04-12
Location: Rayen Stadium
Posts: 9,354
EastYoungstown will become famous soon enough
Mooney 2017 schedule so far

Heights
Hoban
@DeSales
@SVSM
@Boardman
6 and 7?
Covington Catholic (KY)? Erie Cathedral prep (PA)? Canadian team?
Harding
Ursuline
Fitch
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 12-05-16, 09:43 AM
Stack Attack Stack Attack is offline
All Region
 
Join Date: 05-12-14
Location: Canal Fulton Ohio
Posts: 479
Stack Attack is on a distinguished road
Canal Fulton Northwest

Week 1: Open (Been hearing a few interesting teams for this slot)
Week 2: @ Canton South
Week 3: @ New Phila
Week 4: Orrville
Week 5: @CVCA
Week 6: Triway
Week 7: @ Manchester
Week 8: @ Fairless
Week 9: Tuslaw
Week 10: Loudonville


This will be the first season in the PAC.
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 12-05-16, 06:01 PM
BulldogDad14 BulldogDad14 is offline
Junior Varsity
 
Join Date: 10-16-14
Posts: 27
BulldogDad14 is on a distinguished road
Woodridge

Week 1: Parma Padua
Week 2: @ Nordonia
Week 3: Chagrin Falls
Week 4: @ Ravenna
Week 5: Streetsboro
Week 6: Cloverleaf
Week 7: @ Field
Week 8: Coventry
Week 9: @ Norton
Week 10:@ Springfield
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 12-05-16, 08:23 PM
sportster4321 sportster4321 is offline
All American
 
Join Date: 07-11-12
Posts: 1,904
sportster4321 is on a distinguished road
Hubbard anyone?
Reply With Quote
  #7  
Old 12-05-16, 09:53 PM
ECOLace ECOLace is offline
All Ohio
 
Join Date: 08-25-12
Posts: 649
ECOLace is on a distinguished road
Claymont

Week 1: A-New Philadelphia
Week 2: H-Coshocton
Week 3: H-River View
Week 4: H-Buckeye Trail
Week 5: A-Sandy Valley
Week 6: A-Garaway
Week 7: H-Tusky Valley
Week 8: A-Newcomerstown
Week 9: H-Ridgewood
Week 10: A-Indian Valley
Reply With Quote
  #8  
Old 12-07-16, 11:05 PM
Struthersfan Struthersfan is offline
All World
 
Join Date: 08-20-11
Location: San Jacinto, California
Posts: 2,609
Struthersfan is on a distinguished road
Struthers

Fri 08/25 7:00 PM Away @ Liberty High School
Fri 09/01 7:00 PM Home vs Crestview High School-Columbiana
Fri 09/08 7:00 PM Away @ Niles McKinley High School
Fri 09/15 7:00 PM Home vs Jefferson Area Jr/Sr HS
Fri 09/22 7:00 PM Away @ Canfield High School
Fri 09/29 7:00 PM Home vs Poland Seminary High School
Fri 10/06 7:00 PM Home vs Campbell Memorial High School
Fri 10/13 7:00 PM Home vs Hubbard High School
Fri 10/20 7:00 PM Away @ Edgewood High School
Fri 10/27 7:00 PM Away @ Lakeview High School
Reply With Quote
  #9  
Old 12-07-16, 11:13 PM
Struthersfan Struthersfan is offline
All World
 
Join Date: 08-20-11
Location: San Jacinto, California
Posts: 2,609
Struthersfan is on a distinguished road
Quote:
Originally Posted by sportster4321 View Post
Hubbard anyone?
So far from ScheduleStar:

Fri 08/25 7:00 PM Home vs TBA
Fri 09/01 7:00 PM Away @ Girard High School
Fri 09/08 7:00 PM Away @ Edgewood High School
Fri 09/15 7:00 PM Home vs Lakeview High School
Fri 09/22 7:00 PM Home vs Howland High School
Fri 09/29 7:00 PM Away @ Niles McKinley High School
Fri 10/06 7:00 PM Home vs Jefferson Area High School
Fri 10/13 7:00 PM Away @ Struthers High School
Fri 10/20 7:00 PM Home vs Poland Seminary High School
Fri 10/27 7:00 PM Away @ East High School

Looking for a replacement for Bay.

http://schedules.schedulestar.com/Hu...sity/Football/

Reply With Quote
  #10  
Old 12-08-16, 01:40 AM
Sykotyk Sykotyk is offline
All World
 
Join Date: 10-12-06
Location: Lowellville, OH
Posts: 3,836
Sykotyk will become famous soon enough
Quote:
Originally Posted by Struthersfan View Post
Struthers

Fri 08/25 7:00 PM Away @ Liberty High School
Fri 09/01 7:00 PM Home vs Crestview High School-Columbiana
Fri 09/08 7:00 PM Away @ Niles McKinley High School
Fri 09/15 7:00 PM Home vs Jefferson Area Jr/Sr HS
Fri 09/22 7:00 PM Away @ Canfield High School
Fri 09/29 7:00 PM Home vs Poland Seminary High School
Fri 10/06 7:00 PM Home vs Campbell Memorial High School
Fri 10/13 7:00 PM Home vs Hubbard High School
Fri 10/20 7:00 PM Away @ Edgewood High School
Fri 10/27 7:00 PM Away @ Lakeview High School
No Thursday night game to open the season this year?
Reply With Quote
  #11  
Old 12-08-16, 12:28 PM
Struthersfan Struthersfan is offline
All World
 
Join Date: 08-20-11
Location: San Jacinto, California
Posts: 2,609
Struthersfan is on a distinguished road
Quote:
Originally Posted by Sykotyk View Post
No Thursday night game to open the season this year?
Thursday night for the opener is good. It gives our fans a chance to see some of our competition on Friday night.

Even this year, the decision to change the game to Thursday was made last minute. Ended up playing again Friday due to the lightening and rain.

My guess, they'll probably change it to Thursday after all.

Reply With Quote
  #12  
Old 12-19-16, 06:13 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,971
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
updated schedules in first posts of this thread.
Reply With Quote
  #13  
Old 12-19-16, 07:23 PM
sapientia et veritas sapientia et veritas is offline
All American
 
Join Date: 10-07-13
Posts: 1,784
sapientia et veritas is on a distinguished road
Thanks for the update!
Reply With Quote
  #14  
Old 12-19-16, 10:32 PM
Struthersfan Struthersfan is offline
All World
 
Join Date: 08-20-11
Location: San Jacinto, California
Posts: 2,609
Struthersfan is on a distinguished road
Almost positive West Branch plays at Crestview week one.

Doesn't show in Arbiter for next season, but does show a home game for West Branch in 18.

http://arbiterlive.com/Teams/Schedule/5416725

Same results on Arbiter for Struthers-Crestview. Nothing for 17, at Crestview for 18.
Reply With Quote
  #15  
Old 12-20-16, 03:23 PM
pigskin13 pigskin13 is offline
All Ohio
 
Join Date: 09-04-13
Posts: 693
pigskin13 is on a distinguished road
Indian Valley

9\15 H Sandy Valley
9\29 H Ridgewood
10\6 H Newcomerstown
10\13 A Garaway
Reply With Quote
  #16  
Old 01-06-17, 12:52 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,971
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
updated 1/6
Reply With Quote
  #17  
Old 01-20-17, 03:39 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,971
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
updated
Reply With Quote
  #18  
Old 02-10-17, 10:26 AM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,971
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
updated schedules 2/10
Reply With Quote
  #19  
Old 02-10-17, 10:34 AM
EastYoungstown EastYoungstown is online now
All Yappi
 
Join Date: 04-04-12
Location: Rayen Stadium
Posts: 9,354
EastYoungstown will become famous soon enough
Won't all these divisions need readjusted in a few months?
Reply With Quote
  #20  
Old 02-10-17, 11:31 AM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,971
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
yep
Reply With Quote
  #21  
Old 02-25-17, 08:41 PM
LICKING COUNTY FAN LICKING COUNTY FAN is offline
All Yappi
 
Join Date: 06-24-01
Location: Buckeye Lake
Posts: 20,430
LICKING COUNTY FAN is on a distinguished road
Hebron Lakewood

09/01 N Unknown Opponent ()Columbus East
Inside source told me.
Reply With Quote
  #22  
Old 04-18-17, 09:18 AM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,971
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
Updated 4/18
Reply With Quote
  #23  
Old 04-18-17, 02:03 PM
hoophi55 hoophi55 is offline
All American
 
Join Date: 10-17-01
Posts: 1,115
hoophi55
Col East open (9-8) not 9-1. If Hebron open, they should try Dayton Meadowdale, Yo. Ursuline or N College Hill
Reply With Quote
  #24  
Old 04-18-17, 02:43 PM
EastYoungstown EastYoungstown is online now
All Yappi
 
Join Date: 04-04-12
Location: Rayen Stadium
Posts: 9,354
EastYoungstown will become famous soon enough
Still no updates for Ursuline's schedule?
Reply With Quote
  #25  
Old 05-15-17, 05:51 PM
JustCallMeCoach JustCallMeCoach is offline
All Region
 
Join Date: 01-29-14
Location: Ohio
Posts: 290
JustCallMeCoach is on a distinguished road
Cincinnati Hughes plays Deerpark August 23rd.
Reply With Quote
  #26  
Old 05-25-17, 06:11 AM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,971
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
updated 5/25
Reply With Quote
  #27  
Old 06-06-17, 07:12 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,971
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
updated with new regions
Reply With Quote
  #28  
Old 06-06-17, 10:10 PM
Crimson and Black Crimson and Black is online now
All Region
 
Join Date: 11-15-16
Posts: 295
Crimson and Black is on a distinguished road
rollredroll
Reply With Quote
  #29  
Old 07-08-17, 12:07 AM
algernonsidney algernonsidney is offline
All District
 
Join Date: 09-03-15
Posts: 125
algernonsidney is on a distinguished road
delete
Reply With Quote
  #30  
Old 10-25-17, 11:29 AM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,971
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
updated
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
2017 Division II Schedules EagleFan Football 32 10-25-17 11:29 AM
2017 Division III Schedules EagleFan Football 19 10-25-17 11:29 AM
Boys State Championships (1976-2016) Yappi Boys Soccer 1 03-20-17 01:02 AM
Competitive Balance Referendum Passes Yappi Football 441 09-16-16 02:16 PM
Will the MAC sweep the lower three divisions again? BlueJayFan Football 104 12-05-15 06:55 PM


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 04:20 PM.




Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Registration Booster - Powered By Dirt RIF CustUmz