Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority  

Go Back   Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority > General Sports > Archives

Hello Guest!
Take a minute to register, It's 100% FREE! What are you waiting for?
Register Now
 
 
Thread Tools Rate Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 12-04-16, 05:48 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is online now
Retired
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 20,074
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
2017 Division II Schedules

D II 2017 Schedules/Results

REGION 5

Ashtabula Lakeside
08/25 A Ashtabula Edgewood W 34-7
09/01 H Madison W 14-9
09/08 H Youngstown East W 33-19
09/15 A Canfield L 6-35
09/22 H Rocky River W 34-21
09/29 A Warren Warren G Harding L 26-38
10/06 H Austintown Fitch L 0-35
10/14 A Hunting Valley University School L 14-31
10/20 H Erie (PA) L 6-35
10/27 A Boardman L 6-42
Barberton
08/25 A Norton W 34-0
09/01 H Akron Kenmore-Garfield W 54-6
09/08 A Cuyahoga Falls W 47-20
09/15 H Richfield Revere W 52-6
09/22 A Copley W 48-20
09/29 H Aurora W 34-7
10/06 H Akron St. Vincent-St Mary W 35-14
10/13 A Tallmadge W 34-3
10/20 H Kent Roosevelt W 49-9
10/27 A Medina Highland W 48-14
11/03 H Cleveland Benedictine W 36-6
11/10 N Bedford W 35-0
11/17 N Akron Archbishop Hoban L 13-42
Bedford
08/25 A Macedonia Nordonia W 48-10
09/01 A Elyria W 34-18
09/08 H Garfield Heights W 44-22
09/15 H Copley W 52-21
09/22 A Massillon Washington L 46-56
09/30 H Maple Heights W 40-20
10/06 A Cleveland Heights W 48-42
10/13 A East Cleveland Shaw W 38-0
10/20 H Lorain W 54-48
10/27 H Warrensville Heights W 46-14
11/03 H Eastlake North W 30-22
11/10 N Barberton L 0-35
Cleveland Benedictine
08/25 A Youngstown Ursuline W 39-29
09/01 H Akron Buchtel W 24-10
09/09 H Cleveland Heights W 30-12
09/15 A Erie Cathedral Preparatory (PA) L 28-62
09/22 H Columbus Bishop Watterson W 35-16
09/29 A Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin W 31-24 OT
10/06 H Mentor Lake Catholic L 7-24
10/13 H Parma Padua Franciscan L 17-31
10/20 A Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit W 49-7
10/28 H Akron Archbishop Hoban L 17-35
11/03 A Barberton L 6-36
Brecksville-Broadview Heights
08/25 H Olmsted Falls L 18-28
09/01 A Garfield Heights W 34-20
09/08 A Willoughby South W 42-21
09/15 A Hudson L 20-23
09/22 H Cuyahoga Falls W 37-7
09/28 A Twinsburg W 35-27
10/06 H Macedonia Nordonia L 27-30
10/13 H North Royalton L 12-27
10/20 A Wadsworth L 26-41
10/27 H Stow-Munroe Falls L 6-28
Lyndhurst Brush
08/25 A North Canton Hoover L 12-43
09/01 H Cleveland John Hay W 28-14
09/08 H Cleveland John Adams W 55-20
09/15 H Mayfield W 37-24
09/22 A Chagrin Falls Kenston W 52-48
09/28 H Willoughby South W 54-28
10/06 A Eastlake North L 13-24
10/13 H Chardon W 21-20
10/20 A Painesville Riverside W 33-22
10/27 H Madison W 43-23
11/03 H Hudson W 26-20 OT
11/10 N Akron Archbishop Hoban L 0-49
Twinsburg
08/25 A Copley W 34-14
09/01 H Solon L 21-26
09/08 A Aurora W 35-28 OT
09/15 A Cuyahoga Falls W 28-14
09/23 H North Royalton L 28-41
09/28 H Brecksville-Broadview Heights L 27-35
10/06 A Stow-Munroe Falls L 38-56
10/13 A Wadsworth L 20-54
10/20 H Hudson L 17-27
10/27 H Macedonia Nordonia W 47-16
Copley
08/25 H Twinsburg L 14-34
09/01 H Akron Firestone W 42-0
09/08 A Uniontown Lake W 21-20
09/15 A Bedford L 21-52
09/22 H Barberton L 20-48
09/28 A Richfield Revere W 52-31
10/06 H Tallmadge L 7-21
10/13 H Medina Highland L 21-42
10/20 A Aurora L 7-34
10/27 H Kent Roosevelt W 28-7
Cuyahoga Falls
08/25 A Kent Roosevelt L 14-19
09/01 H Norton L 7-20
09/08 H Barberton L 20-47
09/15 H Twinsburg L 14-28
09/22 A Brecksville-Broadview Heights L 7-37
09/29 H Wadsworth L 0-59
10/06 A Hudson L 7-45
10/13 A Macedonia Nordonia L 34-49
10/20 H Stow-Munroe Falls L 6-51
10/27 A North Royalton L 7-42
Akron Ellet
08/25 A Akron Springfield L 7-14
09/01 H Tallmadge L 7-31
09/08 A Mogadore Field W 36-6
09/15 A Akron Kenmore-Garfield W 14-13
09/23 B BYE WEEK ()
09/30 H Canton Central Catholic L 7-48
10/07 H Akron East L 0-60
10/14 A Akron Buchtel L 7-47
10/20 H Akron Firestone L 17-21
10/27 A Akron North W 43-6
Akron Firestone
08/25 A Wadsworth L 14-55
09/01 A Copley L 0-42
09/08 A Richfield Revere L 6-28
09/16 A Toledo Scott W 26-12
09/22 H Akron North W 41-6
09/29 H Akron East L 0-31
10/06 A Akron Kenmore-Garfield W 45-12
10/13 A Massillon Washington L 6-35
10/20 A Akron Ellet W 21-17
10/28 H Akron Buchtel L 6-25
Garfield Heights
08/25 A Maple Heights W 37-21
09/01 H Brecksville-Broadview Heights L 20-34
09/08 A Bedford L 22-44
09/15 H Lorain L 32-38
09/22 A Parma Padua Franciscan L 20-40
09/29 H Parma Heights Valley Forge W 40-9
10/07 A Gates Mills Gilmour Academy W 21-13
10/14 A Parma Heights Holy Name W 41-34
10/20 H Hunting Valley University School L 21-38
10/26 A Parma Normandy W 39-8
Uniontown Green
08/25 A Ashland L 28-31
09/01 H Painesville Riverside W 21-7
09/08 H Pepper Pike Orange W 28-6
09/15 A Canton McKinley L 8-32
09/22 H Canton GlenOak W 15-13
09/29 H Medina Highland L 7-14
10/06 A Massillon Perry L 0-38
10/13 H North Canton Hoover L 17-42
10/20 A Massillon Jackson L 21-34
10/27 H Uniontown Lake W 23-14
Warren Warren G Harding
08/26 A Canton McKinley L 7-29
09/01 B BYE WEEK ()
09/08 H Massillon Washington L 21-31
09/15 H Austintown Fitch L 20-35
09/22 H Youngstown Ursuline L 24-28
09/29 H Ashtabula Lakeside W 38-26
10/06 H Boardman L 21-28
10/13 A Youngstown Cardinal Mooney L 14-15
10/20 A Youngstown East W 52-20
10/27 H Mississauga Football North Prep Academy (ON) L 33-40
Akron Archbishop Hoban
08/24 H Cleveland St. Ignatius L 3-17
09/01 H Youngstown Cardinal Mooney W 31-13
09/08 A Youngstown Ursuline W 49-0
09/15 H West Toronto Prep (ON) W 41-0
09/22 H Akron St. Vincent-St Mary W 21-7
09/30 A Mentor Lake Catholic W 52-20
10/06 H Parma Padua Franciscan W 49-10
10/13 H Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit W 54-0
10/20 A Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin W 42-0
10/28 A Cleveland Benedictine W 35-17
11/03 H Mayfield W 56-27
11/10 N Lyndhurst Brush W 49-0
11/17 N Barberton W 42-13
11/24 N Avon W 30-6
11/30 N Cincinnati Winton Woods W 30-6 State Champions
Hudson
08/25 A Austintown Fitch W 20-7
09/01 H Strongsville W 35-21
09/08 A Canton McKinley L 27-39
09/15 H Brecksville-Broadview Heights W 23-20
09/22 H Macedonia Nordonia W 41-14
09/29 A North Royalton W 44-21
10/06 H Cuyahoga Falls W 45-7
10/12 A Stow-Munroe Falls L 23-35
10/20 A Twinsburg W 27-17
10/27 H Wadsworth L 35-49
11/03 A Lyndhurst Brush L 20-26 OT
Cleveland John Adams
08/25 A Cleveland Heights Lutheran East L 0-52
09/02 A Shaker Heights L 6-41
09/08 A Lyndhurst Brush L 20-55
09/15 A Cleveland John F. Kennedy L 14-25
09/22 H Cleveland Rhodes L 26-58
09/29 H Cleveland Lincoln West W 33-16
10/06 A Cleveland Collinwood L 18-22
10/13 H Cleveland Whitney Young W 34-22
10/20 H Cleveland Glenville L 6-41
10/27 A Cleveland John Hay L 42-64
Cleveland John Hay
08/25 A Pepper Pike Orange L 6-35
09/01 A Lyndhurst Brush L 14-28
09/08 A Lorain Clearview L 7-18
09/15 B BYE WEEK ()
09/22 H Cleveland Glenville L 14-53
09/29 A Cleveland John Marshall W 20-6
10/06 H Cleveland Rhodes L 28-30
10/13 A Cleveland Lincoln West W 55-0
10/20 H Cleveland John F. Kennedy W 43-7
10/27 H Cleveland John Adams W 64-42
Akron Kenmore-Garfield
08/26 H Akron Coventry L 0-49
09/01 A Barberton L 6-54
09/08 A Akron Springfield L 0-26
09/15 H Akron Ellet L 13-14
09/23 H Akron East L 8-71
09/30 A Akron Buchtel L 0-60
10/06 H Akron Firestone L 12-45
10/13 A Canfield South Range L 8-31
10/21 A Akron North W 40-6
10/28 A Hudson Western Reserve Academy W 22-19
Mentor Lake Catholic
08/25 A Stow-Munroe Falls L 18-28
09/02 H Cleveland Central Catholic W 19-6
09/09 A Parma Heights Holy Name W 45-0
09/15 H Cleveland Heights L 24-31
09/23 H Royal Imperial Collegiate (ON) W 34-0
09/30 H Akron Archbishop Hoban L 20-52
10/06 A Cleveland Benedictine W 24-7
10/13 H Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin L 14-45
10/20 A Parma Padua Franciscan L 42-49
10/27 H Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit W 38-0
Madison
08/25 H Geneva W 28-21
09/01 A Ashtabula Lakeside L 9-14
09/08 A Perry L 7-49
09/15 H Willoughby South W 38-28
09/22 A Painesville Riverside L 13-27
09/29 H Chardon L 6-14
10/06 H Mayfield L 8-40
10/13 A Chagrin Falls Kenston L 10-41
10/20 H Eastlake North L 7-28
10/27 A Lyndhurst Brush L 23-43
Mayfield
08/25 H Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit W 10-0
09/01 A Massillon Jackson L 20-38
09/08 H Macedonia Nordonia W 51-24
09/15 A Lyndhurst Brush L 24-37
09/22 A Chardon L 7-20
09/28 H Chagrin Falls Kenston W 38-12
10/06 A Madison W 40-8
10/13 H Eastlake North L 16-31
10/20 A Willoughby South W 54-37
10/27 H Painesville Riverside W 48-7
11/03 A Akron Archbishop Hoban L 27-56
Macedonia Nordonia
08/25 H Bedford L 10-48
09/01 H Peninsula Woodridge L 36-46
09/08 A Mayfield L 24-51
09/15 H Wadsworth L 29-57
09/22 A Hudson L 14-41
09/29 H Stow-Munroe Falls L 22-57
10/06 A Brecksville-Broadview Heights W 30-27
10/13 H Cuyahoga Falls W 49-34
10/20 A North Royalton L 18-28
10/27 A Twinsburg L 16-47
Eastlake North
08/25 A Westlake W 47-16
09/01 A Richfield Revere L 0-34
09/08 H Maple Heights L 20-27
09/15 H Chagrin Falls Kenston L 18-21
09/22 A Willoughby South L 13-46
09/29 H Painesville Riverside W 26-20
10/06 H Lyndhurst Brush W 24-13
10/13 A Mayfield W 31-16
10/20 A Madison W 28-7
10/27 H Chardon W 28-7
11/03 A Bedford L 22-30
Painesville Riverside
08/25 A Perry L 7-46
09/01 A Uniontown Green L 7-21
09/08 H Painesville Harvey W 56-20
09/15 A Chardon L 23-24
09/22 H Madison W 27-13
09/29 A Eastlake North L 20-26
10/06 H Chagrin Falls Kenston L 28-56
10/13 A Willoughby South W 26-7
10/20 H Lyndhurst Brush L 22-33
10/27 A Mayfield L 7-48
Kent Roosevelt
08/25 H Cuyahoga Falls W 19-14
09/01 H Stow-Munroe Falls L 14-37
09/08 A Ravenna L 14-20
09/15 H Medina Highland L 17-34
09/22 A Aurora L 0-35
09/29 A Tallmadge L 8-38
10/06 H Richfield Revere W 27-20
10/13 H Columbiana Crestview L 18-35
10/20 A Barberton L 9-49
10/27 A Copley L 7-28
Willoughby South
08/25 H Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin L 0-22
09/01 A Maple Heights L 13-47
09/08 H Brecksville-Broadview Heights L 21-42
09/15 A Madison L 28-38
09/22 H Eastlake North W 46-13
09/28 A Lyndhurst Brush L 28-54
10/06 A Chardon L 28-38
10/13 H Painesville Riverside L 7-26
10/20 H Mayfield L 37-54
10/27 A Chagrin Falls Kenston L 8-38
Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit
08/25 A Mayfield L 0-10
09/01 H Akron St. Vincent-St Mary L 8-28
09/08 H Columbus Bishop Watterson W 37-34 2OT
09/16 A Athol Springs St. Francis (NY) W 34-14
09/22 A Massillon Perry L 0-31
09/29 A Parma Padua Franciscan L 10-38
10/06 H Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin L 7-45
10/13 A Akron Archbishop Hoban L 0-54
10/20 H Cleveland Benedictine L 7-49
10/27 A Mentor Lake Catholic L 0-38

REGION 6

Whitehouse Anthony Wayne
08/25 A Toledo St. Francis de Sales W 44-7
09/01 A Tiffin Columbian W 42-3
09/08 H Clyde L 28-30
09/15 A Sylvania Southview W 41-6
09/22 H Bowling Green W 31-0
09/29 H Maumee W 21-0
10/06 A Perrysburg W 31-7
10/13 H Sylvania Northview W 10-3
10/20 H Napoleon W 42-7
10/27 A Holland Springfield W 35-0
11/03 A Medina Highland L 14-21
Avon
08/24 A Merritt Island (FL) W 20-16
09/01 A Olmsted Falls W 31-7
09/08 H Avon Lake W 31-6
09/15 A North Olmsted W 51-14
09/22 H Grafton Midview W 42-21
09/29 A Westlake W 55-21
10/06 H Lakewood W 54-21
10/13 H North Ridgeville W 19-14
10/20 H Amherst Steele W 35-7
10/27 A Berea-Midpark W 63-35
11/03 H Toledo St. John's Jesuit W 28-12
11/10 N Medina Highland W 28-10
11/17 N Olmsted Falls W 55-14
11/24 N Akron Archbishop Hoban L 6-30
Avon Lake
08/25 H Elyria W 21-20
09/01 A North Olmsted L 14-21 OT
09/08 A Avon L 6-31
09/15 H Westlake W 38-0
09/22 A Lakewood W 48-6
09/29 A North Ridgeville W 24-7
10/06 H Amherst Steele W 40-28
10/13 A Berea-Midpark W 28-24
10/20 H Olmsted Falls L 20-21 OT
10/27 H Grafton Midview L 13-17
Toledo Bowsher
08/25 A Maumee L 8-41
09/01 H Holland Springfield L 7-48
09/08 A Sylvania Northview L 21-43
09/15 H Clyde L 8-48
09/22 A Sandusky L 0-58
09/29 H Toledo Woodward L 16-51
10/06 A Toledo Rogers W 19-7
10/12 H Toledo Start L 21-24
10/19 A Toledo Waite L 26-27
10/28 A Toledo Scott W 14-12
Oregon Clay
08/25 A Toledo Rogers W 41-0
09/01 A Sylvania Northview L 0-31
09/08 H Toledo Waite W 32-6
09/15 A Toledo St. Francis de Sales W 13-10 OT
09/22 H Toledo Central Catholic L 10-41
09/29 H Findlay L 14-24
10/06 A Toledo Whitmer L 3-52
10/13 H Toledo St. John's Jesuit W 27-22
10/20 A Fremont Ross L 23-28
10/27 H Lima Senior W 20-7
Tiffin Columbian
08/25 A Elida L 20-42
09/01 H Whitehouse Anthony Wayne L 3-42
09/08 A Ashland L 24-42
09/15 H Toledo Start L 15-21
09/22 A Vermilion L 31-45
09/29 A Sandusky L 8-56
10/06 H Clyde L 0-42
10/13 H Bellevue L 10-24
10/20 H Sandusky Perkins L 21-23
10/27 A Norwalk L 14-20
Fremont Ross
08/25 H Holland Springfield W 28-18
09/01 A Sylvania Southview W 20-6
09/08 H Sandusky L 15-16
09/15 A Findlay L 49-55 3OT
09/22 A Toledo St. John's Jesuit W 23-20
09/29 A Lima Senior W 28-24
10/06 H Toledo Central Catholic L 7-27
10/13 A Toledo Whitmer L 3-41
10/20 H Oregon Clay W 28-23
10/27 H Toledo St. Francis de Sales L 7-21
Medina Highland
08/25 H Brunswick W 28-14
09/01 H Medina W 35-0
09/08 A North Royalton W 42-14
09/15 A Kent Roosevelt W 34-17
09/22 A Richfield Revere W 42-14
09/29 A Uniontown Green W 14-7
10/06 H Aurora L 21-22
10/13 A Copley W 42-21
10/20 H Tallmadge W 51-43
10/27 H Barberton L 14-48
11/03 H Whitehouse Anthony Wayne W 21-14
11/10 N Avon L 10-28
Lakewood
08/25 A Medina L 14-30
09/01 H Amherst Steele L 18-35
09/08 H Berea-Midpark L 14-56
09/15 A Olmsted Falls L 7-49
09/22 H Avon Lake L 6-48
09/29 H North Olmsted L 38-49
10/06 A Avon L 21-54
10/13 A Westlake W 28-25
10/20 H Grafton Midview L 10-51
10/27 A North Ridgeville L 11-35
Grafton Midview
08/25 A Lorain W 37-34
09/01 H North Ridgeville W 38-0
09/08 H North Olmsted W 42-6
09/15 H Amherst Steele W 27-7
09/22 A Avon L 21-42
09/29 A Berea-Midpark W 38-17
10/06 H Westlake W 55-6
10/13 H Olmsted Falls L 27-41
10/20 A Lakewood W 51-10
10/27 A Avon Lake W 17-13
11/03 A Olmsted Falls L 23-26
Parma Normandy
08/25 A Wellington W 42-21
08/31 H Cleveland Lincoln West W 34-0
09/08 H Rocky River Lutheran West W 26-21
09/14 H Parma Heights Valley Forge L 8-41
09/22 A Parma L 0-36
09/29 H Parma Heights Holy Name L 6-34
10/06 A Bay Village Bay L 0-51
10/12 H Rocky River L 6-50
10/20 A Elyria Catholic L 8-41
10/26 H Garfield Heights L 8-39
North Olmsted
08/25 A Parma Heights Valley Forge W 40-13
09/01 H Avon Lake W 21-14 OT
09/08 A Grafton Midview L 6-42
09/15 H Avon L 14-51
09/22 H Westlake W 49-7
09/29 A Lakewood W 49-38
10/06 H North Ridgeville L 35-42 OT
10/13 A Amherst Steele L 0-28
10/20 H Berea-Midpark L 7-63
10/27 A Olmsted Falls L 7-49
North Ridgeville
08/25 H North Royalton L 21-24
09/01 A Grafton Midview L 0-38
09/08 A Amherst Steele L 7-28
09/15 H Berea-Midpark L 14-49
09/22 A Olmsted Falls L 35-42
09/29 H Avon Lake L 7-24
10/06 A North Olmsted W 42-35 OT
10/13 A Avon L 14-19
10/20 H Westlake W 37-30 OT
10/27 H Lakewood W 35-11
North Royalton
08/25 A North Ridgeville W 24-21
09/01 A Parma W 40-8
09/08 H Medina Highland L 14-42
09/15 A Stow-Munroe Falls L 21-49
09/23 A Twinsburg W 41-28
09/29 H Hudson L 21-44
10/06 H Wadsworth L 28-61
10/13 A Brecksville-Broadview Heights W 27-12
10/20 H Macedonia Nordonia W 28-18
10/27 H Cuyahoga Falls W 42-7
Olmsted Falls
08/25 A Brecksville-Broadview Heights W 28-18
09/01 H Avon L 7-31
09/08 A Westlake W 49-26
09/15 H Lakewood W 49-7
09/22 H North Ridgeville W 42-35
09/29 A Amherst Steele W 39-14
10/06 H Berea-Midpark W 62-48
10/13 A Grafton Midview W 41-27
10/20 A Avon Lake W 21-20 OT
10/27 H North Olmsted W 49-7
11/03 H Grafton Midview W 26-23
11/10 N Wadsworth W 21-20
11/17 N Avon L 14-55
Parma
08/24 H Cleveland Lincoln West W 49-0
09/01 H North Royalton L 8-40
09/07 H Cleveland John Marshall W 30-14
09/15 A Bay Village Bay L 0-21
09/22 H Parma Normandy W 36-0
09/29 A Elyria Catholic L 6-24
10/06 H Hunting Valley University School L 21-40
10/13 A Parma Heights Valley Forge W 24-23
10/20 A Rocky River L 6-44
10/27 H Parma Heights Holy Name L 12-41
Perrysburg
08/25 H Dublin Coffman L 0-45
09/01 H Toledo St. John's Jesuit L 6-17
09/08 A Toledo Whitmer L 14-49
09/15 H Napoleon W 29-27
09/22 A Sylvania Southview W 34-7
09/29 A Bowling Green L 22-37
10/06 H Whitehouse Anthony Wayne L 7-31
10/13 H Holland Springfield W 34-32
10/20 A Sylvania Northview W 27-24
10/27 A Maumee L 14-27
Toledo St. Francis de Sales
08/25 H Whitehouse Anthony Wayne L 7-44
09/01 H Temperence Bedford (MI) L 18-19
09/08 A Mansfield Madison Comprehensive W 52-0
09/15 H Oregon Clay L 10-13 OT
09/22 A Findlay L 24-42
09/29 H Toledo St. John's Jesuit L 0-20
10/06 A Lima Senior L 24-25
10/13 A Toledo Central Catholic L 13-27
10/20 H Toledo Whitmer L 14-34
10/27 A Fremont Ross W 21-7
Toledo St. John's Jesuit
08/25 A Temperence Bedford (MI) L 28-35
09/01 A Perrysburg W 17-6
09/08 H Mansfield Senior W 26-21
09/15 A Toledo Whitmer L 0-31
09/22 H Fremont Ross L 20-23
09/29 A Toledo St. Francis de Sales W 20-0
10/06 H Findlay W 41-24
10/13 A Oregon Clay L 22-27
10/20 A Lima Senior W 47-22
10/27 H Toledo Central Catholic W 13-6
11/03 A Avon L 12-28
Holland Springfield
08/25 A Fremont Ross L 18-28
09/01 A Toledo Bowsher W 48-7
09/08 A Columbus Worthington Kilbourne W 24-14
09/15 A Bowling Green W 43-14
09/22 H Sylvania Northview L 21-24
09/29 H Sylvania Southview W 38-0
10/06 A Napoleon W 35-14
10/13 A Perrysburg L 32-34
10/20 H Maumee W 34-14
10/27 H Whitehouse Anthony Wayne L 0-35
Amherst Steele
08/25 H Lorain Clearview W 41-6
09/01 A Lakewood W 35-18
09/08 H North Ridgeville W 28-7
09/15 A Grafton Midview L 7-27
09/22 A Berea-Midpark W 51-41
09/29 H Olmsted Falls L 14-39
10/06 A Avon Lake L 28-40
10/13 H North Olmsted W 28-0
10/20 A Avon L 7-35
10/27 H Westlake W 41-0
Sylvania Northview
08/25 A Toledo Waite W 24-7
09/01 H Oregon Clay W 31-0
09/08 H Toledo Bowsher W 43-21
09/15 A Maumee W 17-7
09/22 A Holland Springfield W 24-21
09/29 H Napoleon W 35-13
10/06 H Bowling Green W 22-15
10/13 A Whitehouse Anthony Wayne L 3-10
10/20 H Perrysburg L 24-27
10/27 A Sylvania Southview W 19-7
11/03 A Wadsworth L 42-61
Sylvania Southview
08/25 A Millington (MI) L 26-29
09/01 H Fremont Ross L 6-20
09/08 H Toledo Scott W 36-0
09/15 H Whitehouse Anthony Wayne L 6-41
09/22 H Perrysburg L 7-34
09/29 A Holland Springfield L 0-38
10/06 A Maumee L 14-28
10/13 H Napoleon W 20-14
10/20 A Bowling Green L 17-41
10/27 H Sylvania Northview L 7-19
Parma Heights Valley Forge
08/25 H North Olmsted L 13-40
09/01 A Cleveland John Marshall W 42-0
09/08 A Massillon Perry L 7-49
09/14 A Parma Normandy W 41-8
09/21 H Elyria Catholic W 19-14
09/29 A Garfield Heights L 9-40
10/06 A Rocky River L 14-31
10/13 H Parma L 23-24
10/20 H Parma Heights Holy Name L 33-49
10/27 A Bay Village Bay L 0-34
Wadsworth
08/25 H Akron Firestone W 55-14
09/01 H Wooster W 47-0
09/08 A Medina W 44-7
09/15 A Macedonia Nordonia W 57-29
09/22 H Stow-Munroe Falls W 41-28
09/29 A Cuyahoga Falls W 59-0
10/06 A North Royalton W 61-28
10/13 H Twinsburg W 54-20
10/20 H Brecksville-Broadview Heights W 41-26
10/27 A Hudson W 49-35
11/03 H Sylvania Northview W 61-42
11/10 N Olmsted Falls L 20-21
Toledo Waite
08/25 H Sylvania Northview L 7-24
09/01 A Maumee L 30-49
09/08 A Oregon Clay L 6-32
09/15 H Lima Central Catholic L 6-28
09/22 A Tecumseh (MI) L 0-20
09/29 A Toledo Start L 0-40
10/06 H Toledo Woodward L 12-14
10/14 A Toledo Scott W 25-12
10/19 H Toledo Bowsher W 27-26
10/26 A Toledo Rogers W 34-28
Westlake
08/25 H Eastlake North L 16-47
09/01 H Berea-Midpark L 36-65
09/08 H Olmsted Falls L 26-49
09/15 A Avon Lake L 0-38
09/22 A North Olmsted L 7-49
09/29 H Avon L 21-55
10/06 A Grafton Midview L 6-55
10/13 H Lakewood L 25-28
10/20 A North Ridgeville L 30-37 OT
10/27 A Amherst Steele L 0-41

Last edited by EagleFan; 11-30-17 at 10:27 PM..
Sponsored Links
  #2  
Old 12-04-16, 05:48 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is online now
Retired
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 20,074
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
REGION 7

Ashland
08/25 H Uniontown Green W 31-28
09/01 A Clyde L 19-22
09/08 H Tiffin Columbian W 42-24
09/15 A Uniontown Lake W 21-7
09/22 A Mount Vernon W 35-21
09/29 H Mansfield Madison Comprehensive W 56-13
10/06 A Mansfield Senior W 46-20
10/13 A Lexington W 40-0
10/20 H Millersburg West Holmes W 49-48
10/27 H Wooster L 31-34
11/03 A Columbus Mifflin W 48-47 OT
11/10 N Massillon Washington L 7-28
Sunbury Big Walnut
08/25 A Johnstown-Monroe L 0-3
09/01 H Columbus Worthington Kilbourne L 14-21 OT
09/07 A Dublin Scioto L 21-51
09/15 H Olentangy Orange L 10-35
09/22 A Westerville South L 14-47
09/29 A Newark W 47-14
10/06 H Columbus Franklin Heights W 21-14
10/13 H New Albany W 14-0
10/20 A Groveport Madison W 14-13
10/27 H Canal Winchester L 6-38
Boardman
08/25 A Youngstown East W 41-7
09/01 H Warren Howland W 35-17
09/08 A Massillon Jackson W 39-28
09/15 A Steubenville L 21-42
09/22 H Youngstown Cardinal Mooney L 7-21
09/29 H Canfield L 7-17
10/06 A Warren Warren G Harding W 28-21
10/12 A Youngstown Ursuline W 20-14 2OT
10/20 H Austintown Fitch L 7-28
10/27 H Ashtabula Lakeside W 42-6
11/03 A Massillon Washington L 23-28
Columbus Briggs
08/25 H Columbus Linden McKinley W 27-18
09/01 H Columbus Whetstone W 31-6
09/08 A Columbus Franklin Heights L 17-20
09/15 H Columbus Independence L 10-56
09/22 A Columbus South W 17-2
09/29 A Columbus Walnut Ridge L 8-23
10/06 H Columbus Marion-Franklin L 26-53
10/13 A Columbus Africentric W 32-8
10/20 A Columbus Eastmoor Academy L 0-55
10/27 H Columbus West L 14-48
Canal Winchester
08/25 H Worthington Thomas Worthington L 20-27 2OT
09/01 A The Plains Athens W 27-12
09/08 H Ashville Teays Valley W 33-7
09/15 A Westerville North L 21-47
09/21 H Galloway Westland W 24-14
09/29 H New Albany L 3-23
10/06 A Groveport Madison W 24-7
10/13 A Columbus Franklin Heights L 19-20
10/20 H Newark W 47-7
10/27 A Sunbury Big Walnut W 38-6
11/03 A Columbus Walnut Ridge L 14-27
Dublin Scioto
08/25 H Westerville South L 14-50
09/01 A Dublin Coffman L 0-38
09/07 H Sunbury Big Walnut W 51-21
09/15 H Dublin Jerome L 17-21
09/22 A Delaware Hayes W 10-0
09/29 A Hilliard Bradley L 7-42
10/06 H Columbus Worthington Kilbourne W 34-21
10/13 A Logan W 42-7
10/20 A Worthington Thomas Worthington W 20-7
10/27 H Hilliard Darby L 3-22
Youngstown East
08/25 H Boardman L 7-41
09/01 H Youngstown Ursuline L 19-40
09/08 A Ashtabula Lakeside L 19-33
09/15 A Niles McKinley W 19-14
09/22 A Austintown Fitch L 7-38
09/29 H Warren Howland L 12-35
10/06 H Poland Seminary L 12-41
10/13 A Canfield L 0-24
10/20 H Warren Warren G Harding L 20-52
10/27 H Hubbard L 8-22
Columbus Franklin Heights
08/25 A Columbus Eastmoor Academy L 19-46
09/01 A Canal Winchester Harvest Preparatory L 14-44
09/08 H Columbus Briggs W 20-17
09/15 A Galloway Westland W 41-28
09/22 H Grove City L 23-55
09/29 H Groveport Madison W 44-20
10/06 A Sunbury Big Walnut L 14-21
10/13 H Canal Winchester W 20-19
10/20 H New Albany L 36-55
10/27 A Newark W 49-21
North Canton Hoover
08/25 H Lyndhurst Brush W 43-12
09/01 A Louisville W 41-14
09/08 H Akron East L 20-27
09/15 A Canton GlenOak L 27-34
09/22 H Canton McKinley L 34-42
09/29 H Massillon Perry L 27-35
10/06 A Uniontown Lake W 51-21
10/13 A Uniontown Green W 42-17
10/20 H Columbus Bishop Hartley L 19-24
10/27 H Massillon Jackson L 28-35 2OT
Uniontown Lake
08/25 A Canal Fulton Northwest W 41-13
09/01 A Dover L 28-30
09/08 H Copley L 20-21
09/15 H Ashland L 7-21
09/22 H Massillon Jackson L 32-35
09/29 A Canton McKinley L 6-42
10/06 H North Canton Hoover L 21-51
10/13 H Massillon Perry L 7-42
10/20 A Canton GlenOak L 13-45
10/27 A Uniontown Green L 14-23
Pataskala Licking Heights
08/25 H Galloway Westland W 52-21
09/01 A Chillicothe L 7-28
09/08 H New Albany W 35-30
09/15 H Heath W 42-6
09/22 A Newark Catholic W 55-13
09/29 H Granville L 21-24
10/06 A Hebron Lakewood W 42-12
10/13 H Pataskala Watkins Memorial W 17-9
10/20 A Johnstown-Monroe L 28-47
10/27 A Newark Licking Valley L 14-33
Logan
08/25 A Dublin Jerome L 7-41
09/01 H Ashville Teays Valley L 7-35
09/08 H Pomeroy Meigs W 26-22
09/15 H Thornville Sheridan L 7-44
09/22 A Chillicothe L 21-43
09/29 A The Plains Athens L 3-21
10/06 A Minford W 48-42 2OT
10/13 H Dublin Scioto L 7-42
10/20 A Hamilton Ross L 21-33
10/27 H Vincent Warren W 43-14
Columbus Mifflin
08/25 A Columbus West W 38-26
09/01 A Galloway Westland W 27-21
09/08 H Canal Winchester Harvest Preparatory W 55-48
09/15 H Columbus Beechcroft L 8-14
09/22 H Columbus Northland W 48-34
09/29 A Columbus Linden McKinley W 47-12
10/06 H Columbus Whetstone W 20-0
10/13 A Columbus East W 45-12
10/20 A Columbus Centennial W 41-21
10/27 A Aurora L 14-34
11/03 H Ashland L 47-48 OT
Mount Vernon
08/25 H Marion Harding L 10-14
09/01 A Newark W 31-0
09/08 A Delaware Buckeye Valley L 9-17
09/15 H Lexington W 15-13
09/22 H Ashland L 21-35
09/29 A Hilliard Darby L 6-31
10/06 A Wooster L 21-45
10/13 H Mansfield Madison Comprehensive W 62-20
10/20 H Mansfield Senior L 17-44
10/27 A Millersburg West Holmes W 41-21
New Albany
08/24 H Reynoldsburg W 15-13
09/01 H Hilliard Bradley L 6-42
09/08 A Pataskala Licking Heights L 30-35
09/15 A Gahanna Lincoln L 20-40
09/22 H Westerville North W 27-26 OT
09/29 A Canal Winchester W 23-3
10/06 H Newark W 40-6
10/13 A Sunbury Big Walnut L 0-14
10/20 A Columbus Franklin Heights W 55-36
10/27 H Groveport Madison W 27-20
11/03 A Whitehall-Yearling W 42-35
11/10 N Columbus Walnut Ridge W 30-6
11/17 N Massillon Washington L 6-24
Columbus Northland
08/25 A Mansfield Senior L 21-42
09/01 H Whitehall-Yearling W 31-28
09/08 A Granville L 26-44
09/15 H Columbus Centennial W 62-13
09/22 A Columbus Mifflin L 34-48
09/29 H Columbus Whetstone W 49-14
10/06 A Columbus Linden McKinley W 28-0
10/13 H Columbus Crusaders W 53-0
10/20 H Columbus East W 48-13
10/27 A Columbus Beechcroft W 39-32
Columbus St. Charles
08/25 A Upper Arlington L 0-53
09/01 H Reynoldsburg L 0-34
09/08 H Columbus Independence L 23-24
09/15 A New Philadelphia L 28-29
09/22 A Washington Court House Washington L 0-1 forfeit(34-12)
09/29 H Columbus St. Francis DeSales L 0-31
10/06 A Mansfield Madison Comprehensive W 45-13
10/13 H Columbus Bishop Watterson L 7-31
10/20 A Cincinnati La Salle L 10-38
10/27 A Columbus Bishop Hartley L 7-46
Columbus Walnut Ridge
08/25 A Duncan Falls Philo W 29-14
09/01 H Pataskala Watkins Memorial W 27-9
09/08 H Columbus Beechcroft W 6-0
09/15 H Columbus West W 31-22
09/22 A Columbus Eastmoor Academy W 20-14
09/29 H Columbus Briggs W 23-8
10/06 H Columbus Africentric W 45-14
10/13 B BYE WEEK ()
10/20 A Columbus Marion-Franklin W 36-28
10/27 H Columbus Independence L 34-44
11/03 H Canal Winchester W 27-14
11/10 N New Albany L 6-30
Massillon Washington
08/25 H Mentor L 14-49
09/01 H Canton GlenOak W 24-10
09/08 A Warren Warren G Harding W 31-21
09/15 H Youngstown Ursuline W 42-13
09/22 H Bedford W 56-46
09/29 A Austintown Fitch W 38-28
10/06 H Buffalo Canisius (NY) L 35-49
10/13 H Akron Firestone W 35-6
10/20 H Akron St. Vincent-St Mary L 10-13
10/28 A Canton McKinley W 16-15
11/03 H Boardman W 28-23
11/10 N Ashland W 28-7
11/17 N New Albany W 24-6
11/24 N Cincinnati Winton Woods L 21-56
Pataskala Watkins Memorial
08/25 A Columbus Whetstone W 13-6
09/01 A Columbus Walnut Ridge L 9-27
09/08 H The Plains Athens L 0-27
09/15 H Newark Catholic L 14-15
09/22 H Johnstown-Monroe L 13-55
09/29 A Heath L 7-47
10/06 H Newark Licking Valley L 14-41
10/13 A Pataskala Licking Heights L 9-17
10/20 A Hebron Lakewood W 35-6
10/27 H Granville L 42-52
Columbus West
08/25 H Columbus Mifflin L 26-38
09/01 A Columbus Centennial W 64-28
09/08 A Columbus East W 42-7
09/15 A Columbus Walnut Ridge L 22-31
09/22 H Columbus Marion-Franklin L 21-42
09/29 A Columbus Independence L 12-26
10/06 H Columbus South W 36-6
10/13 H Columbus Eastmoor Academy L 0-36
10/20 H Columbus Africentric W 90-42
10/27 A Columbus Briggs W 48-14
Westerville North
08/25 A Groveport Madison W 27-0
09/01 H Worthington Thomas Worthington L 21-45
09/08 H Upper Arlington L 14-24
09/15 H Canal Winchester W 47-21
09/22 A New Albany L 26-27 OT
09/29 A Olentangy Orange L 0-26
10/06 H Westerville Central L 12-21
10/13 A Westerville South L 30-33
10/20 H Lewis Center Olentangy L 14-48
10/27 A Powell Olentangy Liberty L 8-35
Westerville South
08/25 A Dublin Scioto W 50-14
09/01 H Gahanna Lincoln L 0-34
09/08 A Hilliard Darby L 18-23
09/15 A Upper Arlington W 26-0
09/22 H Sunbury Big Walnut W 47-14
09/29 H Lewis Center Olentangy L 23-42
10/06 A Powell Olentangy Liberty L 14-34
10/13 H Westerville North W 33-30
10/19 A Westerville Central L 35-42
10/27 H Olentangy Orange L 7-35
Columbus Whetstone
08/25 H Pataskala Watkins Memorial L 6-13
09/01 A Columbus Briggs L 6-31
09/08 A Whitehall-Yearling L 10-38
09/15 H Columbus East W 26-6
09/22 A Columbus Linden McKinley W 20-6
09/29 A Columbus Northland L 14-49
10/06 A Columbus Mifflin L 0-20
10/13 H Columbus Beechcroft L 0-18
10/20 H Columbus Crusaders W 34-7
10/27 H Columbus Centennial L 20-23
Whitehall-Yearling
08/25 A Columbus Bishop Watterson L 6-41
09/01 A Columbus Northland L 28-31
09/08 H Columbus Whetstone W 38-10
09/15 H Columbus Hamilton Township W 40-27
09/22 A Gahanna Columbus Academy L 14-31
09/29 H Grandview Heights W 24-12
10/06 A Baltimore Liberty Union W 40-23
10/13 H Bexley W 56-0
10/20 H Columbus Bishop Ready W 32-2
10/27 A London W 22-14
11/03 H New Albany L 35-42
Wooster
08/25 A Orrville L 16-20
09/01 A Wadsworth L 0-47
09/08 H Dover L 23-28
09/15 H Mansfield Madison Comprehensive W 45-26
09/22 H Lexington W 21-7
09/29 A Millersburg West Holmes W 55-20
10/06 H Mount Vernon W 45-21
10/13 H Mansfield Senior L 21-28
10/20 A Canton Central Catholic L 27-31
10/27 A Ashland W 34-31
Columbus Worthington Kilbourne
08/25 H Olentangy Orange L 7-32
09/01 A Sunbury Big Walnut W 21-14 OT
09/08 H Holland Springfield L 14-24
09/15 A Worthington Thomas Worthington W 26-25 OT
09/22 A Columbus Bishop Hartley L 17-45
09/29 H Delaware Hayes W 31-0
10/06 A Dublin Scioto L 21-34
10/13 H Hilliard Darby L 3-17
10/19 A Hilliard Bradley L 21-63
10/27 H Dublin Jerome L 7-24

REGION 8

Cincinnati Anderson
08/25 A Cabell Midland (WV) W 49-41
09/01 A Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas W 39-0
09/08 A Harrison W 45-3
09/15 H Kings Mills Kings W 42-28
09/22 A Cincinnati Withrow W 44-0
09/29 H Loveland W 28-27
10/06 H Batavia West Clermont W 42-34
10/13 A Cincinnati Turpin W 58-16
10/20 H Milford L 40-41
10/27 A Cincinnati Walnut Hills W 46-0
11/03 H Troy W 33-0
11/10 N Cincinnati Winton Woods L 21-52
Dayton Belmont
08/24 A Dayton Dunbar W 42-0
09/01 A Middletown Bishop Fenwick W 12-0
09/09 A Dayton Thurgood Marshall W 26-3
09/15 A Dayton Meadowdale W 57-0
09/22 H Cincinnati Woodward W 55-0
09/30 H Cincinnati Hughes W 62-6
10/05 A Dayton Ponitz W 41-0
10/13 H Cincinnati Shroder W 63-0
10/21 H Cincinnati Western Hills W 47-0
10/27 B BYE WEEK ()
11/03 A Sidney L 33-46
Dayton Carroll
08/25 H Riverside Stebbins W 27-12
09/01 H Beavercreek L 14-44
09/08 A Sidney L 7-35
09/15 A Kettering Archbishop Alter L 0-58
09/22 H Dayton Chaminade Julienne L 0-35
09/30 A Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas L 0-28
10/06 H Hamilton Badin L 0-31
10/13 A St Bernard Roger Bacon L 28-41
10/20 H Cincinnati Purcell Marian L 28-48
10/27 A Middletown Bishop Fenwick L 7-13
Chillicothe
08/25 A Ashville Teays Valley W 31-27
09/01 H Pataskala Licking Heights W 28-7
09/08 H Columbus Marion-Franklin L 26-40
09/15 H Columbus Bishop Hartley L 7-44
09/22 H Logan W 43-21
09/29 H Hillsboro W 42-20
10/06 H Greenfield McClain W 56-0
10/13 A Washington Court House Miami Trace W 42-7
10/20 A Washington Court House Washington W 42-25
10/27 A Jackson W 31-17
11/03 A Cincinnati Winton Woods L 27-61
Trenton Edgewood
08/25 H Monroe W 38-13
09/01 A Franklin L 21-49
09/09 A Hamilton Badin W 28-14
09/15 A Cincinnati Northwest W 48-12
09/22 H Harrison W 28-17
09/29 H Hamilton Ross W 30-7
10/06 H Columbus St. Francis DeSales L 3-28
10/13 H Oxford Talawanda W 55-17
10/20 A Morrow Little Miami W 34-12
10/27 A Cincinnati Mount Healthy W 35-14
Fairborn
08/25 H New Carlisle Tecumseh W 32-26
09/01 A Bellbrook L 6-12
09/08 A Beavercreek L 20-48
09/15 A Troy L 6-38
09/22 H Tipp City Tippecanoe L 21-23
09/28 H Riverside Stebbins W 38-0
10/06 A Trotwood-Madison L 6-76
10/13 H Springboro L 0-41
10/20 A West Carrollton W 35-21
10/27 H Xenia W 20-14
Marion Harding
08/25 A Mount Vernon W 14-10
09/01 A Plain City Jonathan Alder L 7-21
09/08 H Newark W 28-27 OT
09/15 H Ontario W 21-17
09/22 A Marion Pleasant L 14-21
09/29 H Galion W 44-21
10/06 H Richwood North Union W 31-28
10/13 A Delaware Buckeye Valley L 39-42
10/20 H Caledonia River Valley W 28-21
10/27 A Bellville Clear Fork L 14-41
Harrison
08/25 A St Leon East Central (IN) W 27-24 OT
09/02 H Findlay W 29-26
09/08 H Cincinnati Anderson L 3-45
09/15 H Hamilton Ross W 31-0
09/22 A Trenton Edgewood L 17-28
09/29 H Oxford Talawanda W 42-12
10/06 A Morrow Little Miami W 38-17
10/13 A Brookville Franklin County (IN) W 56-20
10/20 A Cincinnati Mount Healthy W 37-6
10/27 H Cincinnati Northwest W 41-13
11/03 A Cincinnati La Salle L 10-45
Kings Mills Kings
08/25 A Lebanon W 37-31
09/01 H Liberty Twp Lakota East L 27-34
09/08 H Covington Catholic (KY) L 14-35
09/15 A Cincinnati Anderson L 28-42
09/22 H Batavia West Clermont L 17-21
09/29 H Cincinnati Turpin W 35-7
10/06 A Milford L 28-42
10/13 H Cincinnati Walnut Hills W 35-16
10/20 A Loveland W 27-7
10/27 A Cincinnati Withrow W 48-0
Cincinnati La Salle
08/25 H Cincinnati Colerain W 7-3
09/01 A St Leon East Central (IN) W 13-0
09/08 H Batavia West Clermont W 30-0
09/15 H Georgetown Scott County (KY) W 28-14
09/22 H Cincinnati Winton Woods L 15-18
09/29 A Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller W 28-24
10/06 A Cincinnati St. Xavier L 7-42
10/13 A Akron St. Vincent-St Mary W 17-9
10/20 H Columbus St. Charles W 38-10
10/27 H Cincinnati Elder W 13-7
11/03 H Harrison W 45-10
11/10 N Sidney W 41-6
11/17 N Cincinnati Winton Woods L 14-16
Lima Senior
08/25 A Middletown W 34-14
09/01 H Columbus Eastmoor Academy W 55-24
09/08 A Springfield L 17-19
09/15 A Toledo Central Catholic L 6-37
09/22 H Toledo Whitmer L 14-47
09/29 H Fremont Ross L 24-28
10/06 H Toledo St. Francis de Sales W 25-24
10/13 A Findlay W 62-38
10/20 H Toledo St. John's Jesuit L 22-47
10/27 A Oregon Clay L 7-20
Morrow Little Miami
08/25 H West Carrollton W 42-0
09/01 A Mount Orab Western Brown W 32-0
09/08 H Richmond Heights W 51-6
09/15 A Cincinnati Mount Healthy L 14-20
09/22 H Oxford Talawanda W 35-7
09/29 A Cincinnati Northwest W 21-19
10/06 H Harrison L 17-38
10/13 A Hamilton Ross W 14-7
10/20 H Trenton Edgewood L 12-34
10/27 A Troy Christian W 41-0
Loveland
08/25 H Cincinnati Sycamore L 0-33
09/01 H Lebanon L 14-21
09/08 A Miamisburg L 6-41
09/15 A Cincinnati Withrow W 38-14
09/22 H Milford L 6-42
09/29 A Cincinnati Anderson L 27-28
10/06 H Cincinnati Walnut Hills L 28-34 OT
10/13 A Batavia West Clermont L 8-16
10/20 H Kings Mills Kings L 7-27
10/27 A Cincinnati Turpin L 21-24
Sidney
08/25 H St Marys Memorial W 39-32
09/01 A Bellefontaine W 42-33
09/08 H Dayton Carroll W 35-7
09/15 A Xenia W 55-48
09/22 H West Carrollton W 42-0
09/29 A Piqua W 34-33
10/05 H Tipp City Tippecanoe W 49-42
10/13 H Troy L 21-48
10/20 A Vandalia Butler W 55-34
10/27 A Greenville W 40-8
11/03 H Dayton Belmont W 46-33
11/10 N Cincinnati La Salle L 6-41
Riverside Stebbins
08/25 A Dayton Carroll L 12-27
09/01 H Urbana L 24-27
09/08 A Springfield Kenton Ridge L 6-56
09/15 A Greenville L 13-41
09/22 H Vandalia Butler L 15-50
09/28 A Fairborn L 0-38
10/06 H Xenia L 14-28
10/13 A Trotwood-Madison L 0-67
10/20 A Lebanon L 0-41
10/27 H West Carrollton W 19-0
Oxford Talawanda
08/25 A Middletown Madison L 0-44
09/01 H Hamilton Badin L 0-46
09/08 A Eaton L 7-22
09/15 H New Richmond L 14-35
09/22 A Morrow Little Miami L 7-35
09/29 A Harrison L 12-42
10/06 H Cincinnati Mount Healthy L 8-28
10/13 A Trenton Edgewood L 17-55
10/20 H Cincinnati Northwest L 6-29
10/27 H Hamilton Ross W 10-8
Ashville Teays Valley
08/25 H Chillicothe L 27-31
09/01 A Logan W 35-7
09/08 A Canal Winchester L 7-33
09/14 A Bloom-Carroll W 55-20
09/22 H Circleville Logan Elm W 42-0
09/29 A Lancaster Fairfield Union W 27-0
10/06 H Bexley W 56-0
10/13 H Columbus Hamilton Township W 31-12
10/20 A Circleville W 42-14
10/27 H Amanda-Clearcreek W 24-7
New Carlisle Tecumseh
08/25 A Fairborn L 26-32
09/01 A Vandalia Butler L 0-42
09/07 H Bellbrook L 19-35
09/15 H Springfield Northwestern W 27-14
09/22 H Urbana W 24-12
09/29 A Bellefontaine L 0-41
10/06 A Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan L 21-32
10/13 H Plain City Jonathan Alder L 28-35
10/20 A Springfield Kenton Ridge L 21-34
10/27 H Springfield Shawnee L 7-13
Troy
08/25 A Trotwood-Madison L 0-48
08/31 H Xenia W 28-6
09/08 H Bellefontaine L 22-30
09/15 H Fairborn W 38-6
09/22 A Miamisburg W 31-21
09/29 A Tipp City Tippecanoe W 28-13
10/06 H Vandalia Butler W 36-20
10/13 A Sidney W 48-21
10/20 H Greenville W 42-0
10/27 H Piqua W 32-6
11/03 A Cincinnati Anderson L 0-33
Cincinnati Turpin
08/25 H Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas L 10-16
09/01 A Cincinnati Northwest L 10-33
09/08 H Cincinnati Western Hills W 42-6
09/15 A Milford L 7-14
09/22 H Cincinnati Walnut Hills W 27-14
09/29 A Kings Mills Kings L 7-35
10/06 A Cincinnati Withrow W 42-7
10/13 H Cincinnati Anderson L 16-58
10/20 A Batavia West Clermont L 0-21
10/27 H Loveland W 24-21
Mount Orab Western Brown
08/25 A Hillsboro L 34-55
09/01 H Morrow Little Miami L 0-32
09/08 H Hamilton Ross W 22-21
09/15 H Jackson L 20-49
09/22 A Bethel-Tate L 28-33
09/29 H Goshen L 0-56
10/06 A Clarksville Clinton-Massie L 14-79
10/13 A New Richmond L 16-45
10/20 A Wilmington L 35-56
10/27 H Batavia W 16-6
Cincinnati Winton Woods
08/25 H Clayton Northmont W 45-36
09/01 A Batavia West Clermont W 25-2
09/08 A Springboro W 29-17
09/16 H Royal Imperial Collegiate (ON) W 45-0
09/22 A Cincinnati La Salle W 18-15
09/29 A Indianapolis Bishop Chatard (IN) W 28-27
10/06 A Canton Central Catholic W 43-0
10/13 H Cincinnati Elder L 34-35 OT
10/20 A Columbus St. Francis DeSales W 42-7
10/27 H Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller W 35-14
11/03 H Chillicothe W 61-27
11/10 N Cincinnati Anderson W 52-21
11/17 N Cincinnati La Salle W 16-14
11/24 N Massillon Washington W 56-21
11/30 N Akron Archbishop Hoban L 14-42
Cincinnati Withrow
08/25 H Cincinnati Woodward W 23-6
09/01 A Mason L 0-55
09/08 A Cincinnati Northwest L 15-33
09/15 H Loveland L 14-38
09/22 H Cincinnati Anderson L 0-44
09/29 A Batavia West Clermont L 7-37
10/06 H Cincinnati Turpin L 7-42
10/13 A Milford L 14-39
10/20 A Cincinnati Walnut Hills L 14-34
10/27 H Kings Mills Kings L 0-48
Xenia
08/24 H Beavercreek L 6-35
08/31 A Troy L 6-28
09/08 A Kettering Archbishop Alter L 19-42
09/15 H Sidney L 48-55
09/22 A Piqua L 20-36
09/29 H Springfield L 12-55
10/06 A Riverside Stebbins W 28-14
10/13 H West Carrollton W 42-12
10/20 H Trotwood-Madison L 21-68
10/27 A Fairborn L 14-20

Last edited by EagleFan; 11-30-17 at 10:28 PM..
  #3  
Old 12-05-16, 02:06 AM
frecriss frecriss is offline
All Yappi
 
Join Date: 05-10-03
Posts: 17,834
frecriss is on a distinguished road
Barberton:

@Norton
Akron Garfield
@Cuyahoga Falls
Revere
@Copley
Aurora
St. Vincent-St. Mary
@Tallmadge
Kent Roosevelt
@Medina Highland
  #4  
Old 12-05-16, 09:23 AM
Tygers9711 Tygers9711 is offline
Freshman
 
Join Date: 11-03-16
Posts: 3
Tygers9711 is on a distinguished road
Mansfield Senior Region 7:

Col. Northland
Sandusky Perkins
@Tol. St. John's
West Holmes
@Maple Heights
@Lexington
Ashland
@Wooster
@Mt. Vernon
Mansfield Madison
  #5  
Old 12-07-16, 11:47 AM
OldEagle71 OldEagle71 is offline
Varsity
 
Join Date: 12-08-15
Posts: 90
OldEagle71 is on a distinguished road
Avon
Week 1: vs TBD @ The Kickoff Classic @ ESPN Wide World of Sports in Kissimmee, Florida
Week 2:Olmsted Falls
Week 3:Avon Lake
Week 4:North Olmsted
Week 5:Midview
Week 6:Westlake
Week 7:Lakewood
Week 8:North Ridgeville
Week 9:Steele
Week 10: Berea-Midpark
  #6  
Old 12-13-16, 10:34 AM
FremontKeith FremontKeith is offline
All American
 
Join Date: 03-15-10
Posts: 1,179
FremontKeith is on a distinguished road
Fremont Ross 2017...

8/25 vs. Holland Springfield
9/1 @ Sylvania Southview
9/8 vs. Sandusky
9/15 @ Findlay
9/22 @ Toledo St. Johns
9/29 @ Lima Senior
10/6 vs. Toledo Central Catholic
10/13 @ Toledo Whitmer
10/20 vs. Oregon Clay
10/27 vs. Toledo St. Francis
  #7  
Old 12-16-16, 09:13 AM
MtH_Owls MtH_Owls is offline
Freshman
 
Join Date: 08-27-16
Posts: 10
MtH_Owls is on a distinguished road
Don't have any schedule for you but Amelia and Glen Este aren't schools in 2017. They are combining to form West Clermont.
  #8  
Old 12-17-16, 04:45 PM
bsee54321 bsee54321 is offline
All District
 
Join Date: 02-25-11
Posts: 142
bsee54321 is on a distinguished road
Sunbury Big Walnut
1 at Mansfield Sr.
2 Worthington Kilbourne
3
4
5
6 at Newark
7 Franklin Hts
8 New Albany
9 at Groveport
10 Canal Winchester
Boardman
1
2 Warren Howland
3
4
5 Youngstown Mooney
6 Canfield
7 at Warren Harding
8 at Youngstown Ursuline
9 Austintown Fitch
10 Lakeside

Columbus Briggs
1 Linden McKinley
2 Columbus Whetstone
3 at Franklin Hts
4 Columbus Independence
5 at Columbus South
6 at Walnut Ridge
7 Marion Franklin
8 at Columbus Africentric
9 at Columbus Eastmoor
10 Columbus West

Canal Winchester
1
2
3 Teays Valley
4
5 Westland
6 New Albany
7 at Groveport
8 at Franklin Hts
9 Newark
10 at Big Walnut
  #9  
Old 12-17-16, 05:06 PM
hdvhsmgr hdvhsmgr is offline
All American
 
Join Date: 08-22-01
Location: Columbus, OH, USA
Posts: 1,279
hdvhsmgr is on a distinguished road
BSee,

How sure are you on the Week 1 game between Mansfield Senior and Big Walnut?

Arbiter is showing Big Walnut @ Johnstown and Northland @ Mansfield Senior, currently.
  #10  
Old 12-17-16, 07:18 PM
BHSspartans13 BHSspartans13 is offline
All World
 
Join Date: 09-27-06
Posts: 3,270
BHSspartans13 is on a distinguished road
Boardman has a week 4 trip to Steubenville and I believe is at Youngstown East week 1, though I hope that isn't true lol.
  #11  
Old 12-17-16, 09:32 PM
bsee54321 bsee54321 is offline
All District
 
Join Date: 02-25-11
Posts: 142
bsee54321 is on a distinguished road
Big Walnut/Mansfield Sr could have changed- I started collecting 2017 before end of 2016 playoffs so there possible could be changes.
  #12  
Old 12-18-16, 06:38 PM
bsee54321 bsee54321 is offline
All District
 
Join Date: 02-25-11
Posts: 142
bsee54321 is on a distinguished road
More 2017 schedules from Region 7 that I have pieced together. There may be changes I am unaware of. Please update is you can.


Canal Winchester
1
2
3 Teays Valley
4
5 Westland
6 New Albany
7 at Groveport
8 at Franklin Hts
9 Newark
10 at Big Walnut

Dublin Scioto
1 Westerville South
2 at Dublin Coffman
3 Big Walnut
4 Dublin Jerome
5 at Delaware
6 at Hilliard Bradley
7 Worthington Kilbourne
8
9 at Thomas Worthington
10 Hilliard Darby

Youngstown East
1 Youngstown Boardman
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

Columbus Franklin Heights
1
2
3 Columbus Briggs
4 at Westland
5 Grove City
6 Groveport
7 at Big Walnut
8 Canal Winchester
9 New Albany
10 at Newark

Groveport Madison
1 Westerville North
2 Hamilton Twp
3
4 Pickerington Central
5 at Central Crossing
6 at Franklin Hts
7 Canal Winchester
8 at Newark
9 Big Walnut
10 at New Albany

Delaware Hayes
1 Buckeye Valley
2
3 Westland
4 Washington Court House
5 Dublin Scioto
6 at Worthington Kilbourne
7 at Dublin Jerome
8 Thomas Worthington
9 at Hilliard Darby
10 Hilliard Bradley

Uniontown Lake
1 Akron Garfield
2 at Dover
3 Copley
4 Ashland
5 Massillon Perry
6 at Canton McKinley
7 N Canton Hoover
8 Massillon Jackson
9 at N Canton GlenOak
10 at Green

Pataskala Licking Heights
1 Westland
2
3
4 Heath
5
6 Granville
7
8 Watkins Memorial
9 at Johnstown
10

Logan
1 at Dublin Jerome
2 Teays Valley
3 Meigs
4 Sheridan
5 at Chillicothe
6
7 at Minford
8 Dublin Scioto
9 at Hamilton Ross
10 Warren

Mansfield Senior
1 Columbus Northland
2 Sandusky Perkins
3 at Toledo St Johns
4 West Holmes
5 at Maple Hts
6 at Lexington
7 Ashland
8 at Wooster
9 at Mount Vernon
10 Mansfield Madison

Columbus Mifflin
1
2 at Westland
3 Harvest Prep
4 Columbus Beechcroft
5 Columbus Northland
6 at Linden McKinley
7 Columbus Whetstone
8 at Columbus East
9
10 at Columbus Centennial

Mount Vernon
1 Marion Harding
2 at Newark
3
4 Lexington
5 Ashland
6
7 at Wooster
8 Mansfield Madison
9 Mansfield Sr.
10 at West Holmes

New Albany
1 Reynoldsburg
2 Hilliard Bradley
3
4
5 Westerville North
6 at Canal Winchester
7 Newark
8 at Big Walnut
9 at Franklin Hts
10 Groveport

Columbus Northland
1 at Mansfield Sr.
2
3 at Granville
4 Columbus Centennial
5 at Columbus Mifflin
6 Columbus Whetstone
7 at Linden McKinley
8
9 Columbus East
10 at Columbus Beechcroft

Massillon Perry
1 at Vandalia Butler
2 at Canton Central Catholic
3
4 at Massillon Jackson
5 Walsh Jesuit
6 at N Canton Hoover
7 Green
8 at Uniontown Lake
9 Canton McKinley
10 N Canton GlenOak

Columbus St. Charles
1 at Upper Arlington
2
3
4
5 at Washington CH
6
7 at Mansfield Madison
8
9 at Cincinnati LaSalle
10

Dresden Tri-Valley
1 Akron SV/SM
2 at McConnellsville Morgan
3 at Zanesville
4 Crooksville
5 Philo
6 at New Lexington
7 at Sheridan
8 John Glenn
9 West Muskingum
10 at Maysville

Columbus Walnut Ridge
1 at Philo
2
3
4 Columbus West
5 at Columbus Eastmoor
6 Columbus Briggs
7 Columbus Africentric
8 at Columbus South
9 at Marion Franklin
10 Columbus Independence

Massillon Washington
1
2 N Canton GlenOak
3
4 Youngstown Ursuline
5
6
7
8 Akron Firestone
9 Akron SV/SM
10 at Canton McKinley

Pataskala Watkins Memorial
1 at Columbus Whetstone
2
3 Athens
4 Newark Catholic
5 Johnstown
6
7 Licking Valley
8 at Licking Hts
9
10 Granville
  #13  
Old 12-18-16, 07:20 PM
bsee54321 bsee54321 is offline
All District
 
Join Date: 02-25-11
Posts: 142
bsee54321 is on a distinguished road
2017 of Region 7 schools pieced together. Please update any changes.

Columbus West
1
2 at Columbus Centennial
3
4 at Walnut Ridge
5 Marion Franklin
6 at Columbus Independence
7 Columbus South
8 Columbus Eastmoor
9 Columbus Africentric
10 at Columbus Briggs

Westerville North
1
2 Thomas Worthington
3 Upper Arlington
4 Canal Winchester
5 at New Albany
6 at Olentangy Orange
7 Westerville Central
8 at Westerville South
9 Olentangy
10 at Olentangy Liberty

Wooster
1 at Orrville
2
3 Dover
4 Mansfield Madison
5 Lexington
6 at West Holmes
7 Mount Vernon
8 Mansfield Sr
9
10 at Ashland

Columbus Worthington Kilbourne
1
2 at Big Walnut
3
4 at Thomas Worthington
5
6 Delaware
7 at Dublin Scioto
8 Hillard Darby
9 at Hilliard Bradley
10 Dublin Jerome
  #14  
Old 12-18-16, 09:21 PM
lancerAlumni16 lancerAlumni16 is offline
Varsity
 
Join Date: 11-13-16
Location: Cincinnati, Ohio
Posts: 84
lancerAlumni16 is on a distinguished road
2017 LaSalle Football Schedule (3x-defending State Champs)

W1: (N) Colerain (@ Univ. of Cincinnati)
W2: --
W3: (H) West Clermont
W4: --
W5: --
W6: (A) Moeller
W7: (A) St Xavier (Div.1 defending State Champs)
W8: --
W9: (H) St Charles
W10: (H) Elder
  #15  
Old 12-18-16, 09:35 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is online now
Retired
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 20,074
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
Quote:
Originally Posted by lancerAlumni16 View Post
2017 LaSalle Football Schedule (3x-defending State Champs)

W1: (N) Colerain (@ Univ. of Cincinnati)
W2: --
W3: (H) West Clermont
W4: --
W5: --
W6: (A) Moeller
W7: (A) St Xavier (Div.1 defending State Champs)
W8: --
W9: (H) St Charles
W10: (H) Elder
W2: A East Central (IN)
W4: H Scott County (KY)
W5: H Winton Woods
  #16  
Old 12-19-16, 02:51 PM
lancerAlumni16 lancerAlumni16 is offline
Varsity
 
Join Date: 11-13-16
Location: Cincinnati, Ohio
Posts: 84
lancerAlumni16 is on a distinguished road
What about W8 for LaSalle ?
  #17  
Old 12-19-16, 04:58 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is online now
Retired
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 20,074
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
updated schedules in first posts of this thread.
  #18  
Old 12-21-16, 02:08 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is online now
Retired
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 20,074
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
Removed Akron Garfield and added Akron Kenmore-Garfield to Region 5.
  #19  
Old 12-21-16, 11:20 PM
Struthersfan Struthersfan is offline
All World
 
Join Date: 08-20-11
Location: San Jacinto, California
Posts: 2,618
Struthersfan is on a distinguished road
Quote:
Originally Posted by BHSspartans13 View Post
Boardman has a week 4 trip to Steubenville and I believe is at Youngstown East week 1, though I hope that isn't true lol.
This is what I've seen for Youngstown East:

Fri 08/25 7:00 PM Home vs Boardman High School @ Rayen Stadium

Fri 09/08 7:00 PM Away @ Lakeside High School
Fri 09/15 7:00 PM Away @ Niles McKinley High School
Fri 09/29 7:00 PM Home vs Howland High School @ Rayen
Fri 10/06 7:00 PM Home vs Poland Seminary High School @ Rayen
Fri 10/27 7:00 PM Home vs Hubbard High School @ Rayen

The Boardman game shows up on Arbiter.
http://arbiterlive.com/Teams/Schedule/3976818

The rest on ScheduleStar.
http://schedules.schedulestar.com/Ea...sity/Football/

It was inevitable that the Spartans would eventually have to play East @ Rayen. Wouldn't be too thrilled about the 7pm start.
A lot of teams opt to play there Saturdays at 2:00 p.m.

A terrible choice for an opener, especially on the road.
Could've played East later in the season.

Plenty of teams that would enjoy playing in Boardman's new stadium.
The AD could've done a much better job.
Lazy to make some calls, just like our AD.
That's why we end up with Toledo Scott and Crestview.
  #20  
Old 12-22-16, 06:39 AM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is online now
Retired
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 20,074
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
Youngstown East 2017
8/25/2017 H Boardman
9/1/2017 N Unknown Opponent
9/8/2017 A Ashtabula Lakeside
9/15/2017 A Niles Niles McKinley
9/22/2017 A Austintown Fitch
9/29/2017 H Warren Howland
10/6/2017 H Poland Seminary
10/13/2017 A Canfield
10/20/2017 H Warren Warren G Harding
10/27/2017 H Hubbard
  #21  
Old 12-27-16, 11:50 PM
DaPope DaPope is offline
All Ohio
 
Join Date: 08-24-12
Posts: 829
DaPope is on a distinguished road
Harrison

Week 1: @ East Central (IN)

Week 8: @ Franklin County (IN)
  #22  
Old 01-06-17, 12:52 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is online now
Retired
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 20,074
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
updated 1/6
  #23  
Old 01-06-17, 06:05 PM
hoser hoser is offline
Moderated User
 
Join Date: 08-19-13
Location: shangra-lah
Posts: 7,482
hoser can only hope to improve
Quote:
Originally Posted by EagleFan View Post
updated 1/6
Uh thanks, saves us all a lot of work.
  #24  
Old 01-20-17, 03:40 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is online now
Retired
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 20,074
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
updated
  #25  
Old 02-10-17, 10:27 AM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is online now
Retired
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 20,074
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
updated schedules 2/10
  #26  
Old 02-16-17, 03:15 PM
cjb56 cjb56 is offline
All Yappi
 
Join Date: 06-15-04
Location: Avon, OH
Posts: 13,400
cjb56 is on a distinguished road
Avon is opening against Merritt Island (FL) on 8/24 (Thur) in Kissimmee, FL (a neutral site).
  #27  
Old 02-16-17, 03:43 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is online now
Retired
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 20,074
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
Game is at the ESPN Wide World Of Sports complex near Disney.
  #28  
Old 02-16-17, 06:19 PM
cjb56 cjb56 is offline
All Yappi
 
Join Date: 06-15-04
Location: Avon, OH
Posts: 13,400
cjb56 is on a distinguished road
Quote:
Originally Posted by EagleFan View Post
Game is at the ESPN Wide World Of Sports complex near Disney.
True dat.
  #29  
Old 04-18-17, 09:17 AM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is online now
Retired
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 20,074
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
Updated 4/18
  #30  
Old 05-25-17, 06:11 AM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is online now
Retired
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 20,074
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
updated 5/25
 

Thread Tools
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
2017 Division I Schedules EagleFan Archives 66 10-25-17 11:29 AM
Boys State Championships (1976-2016) Yappi Boys Soccer 1 03-20-17 01:02 AM
Competitive Balance Referendum Passes Yappi Football 441 09-16-16 02:16 PM
Will the MAC sweep the lower three divisions again? BlueJayFan Football 104 12-05-15 06:55 PM
2016 Ohio TofC & National Team/Club Championships Ohio TofC Wrestling 0 12-02-15 05:21 PM


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 03:05 PM.




Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Registration Booster - Powered By Dirt RIF CustUmz