Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority  

Go Back   Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority > Boys HS Sports > Football

Hello Guest!
Take a minute to register, It's 100% FREE! What are you waiting for?
Register Now
Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 12-04-16, 05:50 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,542
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
2017 Division VI Schedules

D VI 2017 Schedules/Results

REGION 21

Brookfield
08/25 A McDonald L 14-27
09/01 H New Middletown Springfield W 23-14
09/08 A Cuyahoga Heights L 6-29
09/15 H Youngstown Liberty L 0-32
09/22 A Canfield South Range L 20-27
09/29 H Ashtabula Edgewood W 36-16
10/06 A Girard L 7-56
10/13 H Leavittsburg LaBrae
10/20 A Campbell Memorial
10/27 H Warren Champion
Brooklyn
08/25 H Cleveland Rhodes L 0-40
09/01 H Fairport Harding W 20-6
09/08 H Cleveland Lincoln West W 48-22
09/15 A Oberlin Firelands L 6-48
09/22 H La Grange Keystone L 8-49
09/29 A Fairview Park Fairview L 0-30
10/06 H Rocky River Lutheran West L 0-41
10/13 A Columbia Station Columbia
10/20 H Oberlin
10/27 A Lorain Clearview
Middlefield Cardinal
08/25 H Garrettsville Garfield L 20-49
09/01 A Andover Pymatuning Valley W 47-22
09/08 H Grand Valley L 14-44
09/15 H Independence L 7-42
09/22 H Cuyahoga Heights L 35-55
09/29 A Fairport Harding W 30-12
10/06 H Kirtland L 0-42
10/13 A Gates Mills Hawken
10/20 A Richmond Heights
10/27 H Berkshire
Columbia Station Columbia
08/25 H Independence W 35-28
09/01 A Kirtland L 14-49
09/08 H West Salem Northwestern W 26-21
09/15 A La Grange Keystone W 48-34
09/22 H Medina Buckeye L 20-49
09/29 A Rocky River Lutheran West W 19-14
10/06 H Lorain Clearview L 21-26
10/13 H Brooklyn
10/20 A Fairview Park Fairview
10/27 A Oberlin
Columbiana
08/24 A Berlin Center Western Reserve L 3-34
09/01 H McDonald W 38-37 OT
09/08 A New Middletown Springfield L 0-35
09/15 H Leetonia W 62-0
09/22 H Hanoverton United Local W 34-14
09/29 A Toronto W 42-7
10/06 H Wellsville W 47-13
10/13 A Lisbon David Anderson
10/20 H Salineville Southern
10/27 A East Palestine
East Palestine
08/25 A Salem L 28-34
09/01 H Perry L 12-65
09/08 A Campbell Memorial W 53-26
09/15 H Hanoverton United Local W 36-7
09/22 A Wellsville W 57-39
09/29 H Salineville Southern W 57-44
10/06 A Leetonia W 55-7
10/13 H Toronto
10/20 A Lisbon David Anderson
10/27 H Columbiana
Independence
08/25 A Columbia Station Columbia L 28-35
09/02 A Garfield Heights Trinity W 35-6
09/08 H Cleveland Rhodes W 50-24
09/15 A Middlefield Cardinal W 42-7
09/22 H Fairport Harding W 48-0
09/29 A Kirtland L 7-35
10/06 H Gates Mills Hawken W 38-8
10/13 H Richmond Heights
10/20 A Berkshire
10/27 H Cuyahoga Heights
Kirtland
08/25 A Chagrin Falls W 14-13
09/01 H Columbia Station Columbia W 49-14
09/08 H Cleveland Villa Angela-St Joseph W 48-0
09/15 H Richmond Heights W 49-14
09/22 A Berkshire W 60-0
09/29 H Independence W 35-7
10/06 A Middlefield Cardinal W 42-0
10/12 A Fairport Harding
10/20 A Cuyahoga Heights
10/27 H Gates Mills Hawken
Youngstown Liberty
08/25 H Struthers L 8-41
09/01 A Cortland Lakeview L 20-30
09/08 H Andover Pymatuning Valley W 48-6
09/15 A Brookfield W 32-0
09/22 H Campbell Memorial W 40-7
09/29 A Leavittsburg LaBrae W 34-20
10/06 H Warren Champion W 69-7
10/12 A Jefferson Area
10/20 H Newton Falls
10/27 A Girard
Cleveland Heights Lutheran East
08/25 H Cleveland John Adams W 52-0
09/01 H Oberlin W 51-0
09/08 H Cleveland Whitney Young W 35-0
09/16 A Ashtabula St. John W 42-6
09/23 H Cincinnati Riverview East W 49-12
09/29 H Cleveland Central Catholic L 6-34
10/06 A Akron North W 43-12
10/14 H Cincinnati Gamble Montessori
10/21 H Gates Mills Gilmour Academy
10/28 H Garfield Heights Trinity
McDonald
08/25 H Brookfield W 27-14
09/01 A Columbiana L 37-38 OT
09/08 H Warren Champion W 34-0
09/15 A Atwater Waterloo W 47-7
09/22 H New Middletown Springfield W 44-31
09/29 A North Jackson Jackson-Milton W 49-7
10/06 A Mineral Ridge W 48-6
10/13 H Sebring McKinley
10/20 H Berlin Center Western Reserve
10/27 A Lowellville
Campbell Memorial
08/25 H Youngstown Valley Christian W 13-7
09/01 A Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy L 21-41
09/08 H East Palestine L 26-53
09/15 H Leavittsburg LaBrae L 13-27
09/22 A Youngstown Liberty L 7-40
09/29 H Girard L 0-45
10/06 A Struthers L 6-41
10/13 A Warren Champion
10/20 H Brookfield
10/27 A Newton Falls
Mineral Ridge
08/25 A Andover Pymatuning Valley W 42-6
09/01 A Lisbon David Anderson L 32-33
09/08 H Newton Falls W 16-15 OT
09/15 A Lowellville W 35-28
09/22 A Berlin Center Western Reserve L 7-53
09/29 H Atwater Waterloo W 39-7
10/06 H McDonald L 6-48
10/13 A New Middletown Springfield
10/20 H North Jackson Jackson-Milton
10/27 H Sebring McKinley
Mogadore
08/25 H Wheeling Linsly School (WV) W 28-0
09/01 A Geneva W 34-21
09/08 H Norton W 14-13
09/15 A Elyria Catholic W 35-21
09/22 H Gates Mills Gilmour Academy W 21-7
09/29 B BYE WEEK ()
10/06 A Ravenna Southeast W 35-3
10/13 A Garrettsville Garfield
10/20 H Youngstown Valley Christian
10/27 A Rootstown
Creston Norwayne
08/25 H Warrensville Heights W 41-32
09/01 A Orrville W 27-20
09/08 H La Grange Keystone W 48-7
09/15 A Doylestown Chippewa W 27-7
09/22 H Dalton L 21-27
09/29 A Smithville W 31-6
10/06 H Jeromesville Hillsdale W 28-21
10/13 A West Salem Northwestern
10/20 H Rittman
10/27 H Apple Creek Waynedale
Oberlin
08/25 A Vermilion L 16-35
09/01 A Cleveland Heights Lutheran East L 0-51
09/08 H Garfield Heights Trinity L 30-49
09/15 A Sheffield Brookside W 54-34
09/22 H Sullivan Black River L 7-53
09/29 A Lorain Clearview L 14-52
10/06 H Fairview Park Fairview W 22-20
10/13 A Rocky River Lutheran West
10/20 A Brooklyn
10/27 H Columbia Station Columbia
Andover Pymatuning Valley
08/25 H Mineral Ridge L 6-42
09/01 H Middlefield Cardinal L 22-47
09/08 A Youngstown Liberty L 6-48
09/15 H Garrettsville Garfield L 0-42
09/22 A Ashtabula St. John W 36-34
09/29 A Southington Chalker W 38-7
10/06 H Vienna Mathews L 20-28
10/13 A Grand Valley
10/20 H Newbury
10/27 A Windham
Rootstown
08/25 A Mogadore Field W 31-7
09/01 H Conneaut W 33-0
09/08 H East Canton W 32-14
09/15 A Newton Falls W 42-0
09/22 A Vienna Mathews W 48-14
09/29 A Ravenna Southeast W 51-20
10/06 H Youngstown Valley Christian W 38-0
10/13 H Mantua Crestwood
10/20 A Garrettsville Garfield
10/27 H Mogadore
Smithville
08/25 A Massillon Tuslaw W 27-6
09/01 H Wooster Triway W 25-22
09/08 H Mantua Crestwood W 54-12
09/15 H West Salem Northwestern W 27-14
09/22 A Rittman W 31-10
09/29 H Creston Norwayne L 6-31
10/06 A Doylestown Chippewa L 21-24
10/13 H Dalton
10/20 A Apple Creek Waynedale
10/27 A Jeromesville Hillsdale
Salineville Southern
08/25 H Bridgeport W 40-22
09/01 H Bowerston Conotton Valley W 59-0
09/08 H Sarahsville Shenandoah L 0-28
09/15 A Toronto L 41-44
09/22 H Lisbon David Anderson L 20-31
09/29 A East Palestine L 44-57
10/06 H Hanoverton United Local W 24-12
10/13 A Wellsville
10/20 A Columbiana
10/27 H Leetonia
New Middletown Springfield
08/26 A Canfield South Range L 14-37
09/01 A Brookfield L 14-23
09/08 H Columbiana W 35-0
09/15 H North Jackson Jackson-Milton W 42-6
09/22 A McDonald L 31-44
09/29 A Sebring McKinley W 44-8
10/06 H Berlin Center Western Reserve W 40-14
10/13 H Mineral Ridge
10/20 A Lowellville
10/27 H Atwater Waterloo
Garfield Heights Trinity
08/25 H Gates Mills Hawken W 38-14
09/02 H Independence L 6-35
09/08 A Oberlin W 49-30
09/16 A Gates Mills Gilmour Academy L 0-34
09/23 H Erie (PA) L 0-49
09/29 H Warren John F. Kennedy W 31-20
10/07 A Cleveland Villa Angela-St Joseph L 0-25
10/14 H Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas
10/21 A Cleveland Central Catholic
10/28 A Cleveland Heights Lutheran East
Hanoverton United Local
08/25 H Minerva W 21-14
09/01 A Salem L 6-21
09/08 H Malvern W 12-6
09/15 A East Palestine L 7-36
09/22 A Columbiana L 14-34
09/29 A Wellsville W 26-7
10/06 A Salineville Southern L 12-24
10/13 H Leetonia
10/20 H Toronto
10/27 H Lisbon David Anderson
Atwater Waterloo
08/25 A Newton Falls L 14-26
09/01 H East Canton L 3-41
09/08 H Bowerston Conotton Valley W 43-0
09/15 H McDonald L 7-47
09/22 H Lowellville W 21-7
09/29 A Mineral Ridge L 7-39
10/07 A North Jackson Jackson-Milton W 17-13
10/13 A Berlin Center Western Reserve
10/20 H Sebring McKinley
10/27 A New Middletown Springfield
Apple Creek Waynedale
08/25 H Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley L 0-23
09/01 H West Lafayette Ridgewood L 20-32
09/08 A Wooster Triway L 14-41
09/15 H Jeromesville Hillsdale L 16-39
09/22 A Doylestown Chippewa L 0-42
09/29 A West Salem Northwestern L 6-20
10/06 H Dalton L 14-40
10/13 A Rittman
10/20 H Smithville
10/27 A Creston Norwayne
Wellington
08/25 H Parma Normandy L 21-42
09/01 H Ashland Mapleton L 19-49
09/08 A New London L 8-34
09/15 H Lorain Clearview L 6-44
09/22 A Rocky River Lutheran West L 0-21
09/29 A Medina Buckeye L 0-50
10/06 H Oberlin Firelands L 26-56
10/13 A La Grange Keystone
10/20 A Sheffield Brookside
10/27 H Sullivan Black River
Berlin Center Western Reserve
08/24 H Columbiana W 34-3
09/01 H Canfield South Range L 0-34
09/08 H Steubenville Catholic Central W 43-33
09/15 H Sebring McKinley W 68-0
09/22 H Mineral Ridge W 53-7
09/29 H Lowellville W 41-0
10/06 A New Middletown Springfield L 14-40
10/13 H Atwater Waterloo
10/20 A McDonald
10/27 A North Jackson Jackson-Milton

REGION 22

Ada
08/25 A Mc Guffey Upper Scioto Valley W 40-7
09/01 A Arlington W 34-20
09/08 H Lima Central Catholic L 21-41
09/15 A Delphos Jefferson W 35-33
09/22 A Spencerville L 17-21
09/29 H Columbus Grove W 37-0
10/06 A Convoy Crestview L 21-49
10/13 H Paulding
10/20 H Bluffton
10/27 H Harrod Allen East
Oregon Cardinal Stritch
08/26 A Fremont St. Joseph Central Catholic L 18-50
09/02 A Hudson Western Reserve Academy L 6-33
09/08 A Fostoria L 13-53
09/15 H West Unity Hilltop L 15-35
09/23 H Lakeside Danbury W 48-38
09/29 A Edon L 22-69
10/07 H North Robinson Colonel Crawford L 15-49
10/13 A Northwood
10/20 H Gibsonburg
10/27 H Ottawa Hills
Carey
08/25 A Van Buren W 12-7
09/01 H North Robinson Colonel Crawford W 27-14
09/08 H Upper Sandusky W 31-16
09/15 A Bucyrus W 48-13
09/22 A Bucyrus Wynford L 20-37
09/29 H Troy Christian W 48-13
10/06 H New Washington Buckeye Central W 45-0
10/14 A West Middlesex (PA)
10/20 H Sycamore Mohawk
10/27 A Attica Seneca East
North Robinson Colonel Crawford
08/25 H Mount Gilead W 46-7
09/01 A Carey L 14-27
09/08 H Sycamore Mohawk L 20-34
09/15 A Bucyrus Wynford L 36-44
09/22 H Attica Seneca East L 28-34 OT
09/29 A Bucyrus W 55-13
10/07 A Oregon Cardinal Stritch W 49-15
10/13 H Lucas
10/20 H New Washington Buckeye Central
10/27 A Upper Sandusky
Columbus Grove
08/25 A Pandora-Gilboa L 14-27
09/01 H Leipsic L 6-13
09/08 A Hamler Patrick Henry L 25-43
09/15 A Paulding W 35-0
09/22 H Convoy Crestview L 13-36
09/29 A Ada L 0-37
10/06 H Spencerville L 14-38
10/14 A Delphos Jefferson
10/20 H Harrod Allen East
10/27 H Bluffton
Ashland Crestview
08/25 A Galion Northmor L 14-21
09/01 H Jeromesville Hillsdale L 14-22
09/09 A Sandusky St. Mary Central Catholic W 42-0
09/15 A Collins Western Reserve W 41-3
09/22 A Ashland Mapleton W 41-16
09/29 H Norwalk St. Paul L 7-38
10/06 H Monroeville W 26-6
10/13 H New London
10/20 A Greenwich South Central
10/27 H Plymouth
Delta
08/25 A McComb L 6-51
09/01 A Toledo Rogers W 27-8
09/08 H Defiance Tinora L 6-24
09/15 A Hamler Patrick Henry L 22-35
09/22 A Liberty Center L 13-56
09/29 H Metamora Evergreen L 0-32
10/06 A Bryan L 7-49
10/13 H Archbold
10/20 A Swanton
10/27 H Wauseon
Bloomdale Elmwood
08/25 H Gibsonburg L 0-41
09/01 A Bascom Hopewell-Loudon L 17-44
09/08 H Toledo Christian W 62-7
09/15 H Pemberville Eastwood L 7-34
09/22 H Millbury Lake L 0-38
09/29 A Genoa Area L 16-50
10/06 A Rossford L 0-42
10/13 H Fostoria
10/20 A Tontogany Otsego
10/27 A Elmore Woodmore
Metamora Evergreen
08/25 H Tontogany Otsego L 14-28
09/01 A Montpelier W 29-26
09/08 H Ottawa Hills W 34-3
09/15 H Liberty Center L 20-56
09/22 A Swanton L 22-43
09/29 A Delta W 32-0
10/06 H Hamler Patrick Henry W 30-13
10/13 H Wauseon
10/20 A Archbold
10/27 A Bryan
Sherwood Fairview
08/25 H Wauseon L 14-31
09/01 A Paulding W 18-8
09/08 H Bryan W 15-6
09/15 A Edgerton L 18-43
09/22 A Haviland Wayne Trace L 7-19
09/29 H Hicksville L 20-21
10/06 A Defiance Ayersville W 31-22
10/13 H Defiance Tinora
10/20 A Holgate
10/27 H Antwerp
Gibsonburg
08/25 A Bloomdale Elmwood W 41-0
09/01 H Kansas Lakota W 18-17
09/09 A Fremont St. Joseph Central Catholic W 33-2
09/15 H Toledo Christian W 66-0
09/22 H Tiffin Calvert L 28-34
09/29 A Northwood W 45-7
10/06 A Montpelier W 51-13
10/13 H Lakeside Danbury
10/20 A Oregon Cardinal Stritch
10/27 H West Unity Hilltop
Hicksville
08/25 H Archbold L 0-37
09/01 A Convoy Crestview L 40-41
09/08 H Edon W 54-12
09/15 A Holgate W 39-7
09/22 H Edgerton W 36-35
09/29 A Sherwood Fairview W 21-20
10/06 A Defiance Tinora W 35-0
10/13 H Antwerp
10/20 A Haviland Wayne Trace
10/27 H Defiance Ayersville
Jeromesville Hillsdale
08/25 H Ashland Mapleton W 49-21
09/01 A Ashland Crestview W 22-14
09/08 H Loudonville W 27-10
09/15 A Apple Creek Waynedale W 39-16
09/22 A West Salem Northwestern L 20-22
09/29 H Rittman W 48-14
10/06 A Creston Norwayne L 21-28
10/13 H Doylestown Chippewa
10/20 A Dalton
10/27 H Smithville
Kansas Lakota
08/25 A Millbury Lake L 12-49
09/01 A Gibsonburg L 17-18
09/08 H Mount Victory Ridgemont W 63-7
09/15 H Morral Ridgedale W 63-6
09/22 H Sandusky St. Mary Central Catholic W 28-7
09/29 A Lakeside Danbury W 52-0
10/07 A Tiffin Calvert L 28-34
10/13 H Willard
10/21 A Fremont St. Joseph Central Catholic
10/27 H Castalia Margaretta
Findlay Liberty-Benton
08/25 H Bucyrus Wynford W 49-0
09/01 A Archbold W 34-33
09/08 A Leipsic L 17-21
09/15 A Van Buren W 28-0
09/22 H Mt Blanchard Riverdale W 63-0
09/29 H Arcadia W 62-0
10/06 A Pandora-Gilboa W 31-20
10/13 H Arlington
10/20 A Bascom Hopewell-Loudon
10/27 H McComb
Loudonville
08/25 A West Salem Northwestern L 7-42
09/01 H Doylestown Chippewa L 28-31
09/08 A Jeromesville Hillsdale L 10-27
09/15 A Wooster Triway L 16-38
09/22 H Navarre Fairless L 29-35 2OT
09/29 A Massillon Tuslaw L 41-47
10/06 H Orrville L 28-31
10/13 H Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy
10/20 A New Franklin Manchester
10/27 A Canal Fulton Northwest
Ashland Mapleton
08/25 A Jeromesville Hillsdale L 21-49
09/01 A Wellington W 49-19
09/08 H Rittman W 47-21
09/15 A Monroeville L 41-66
09/22 H Ashland Crestview L 16-41
09/29 H Greenwich South Central W 40-14
10/06 H Norwalk St. Paul L 20-31
10/13 A Plymouth
10/20 H New London
10/27 A Collins Western Reserve
Castalia Margaretta
08/25 A Sycamore Mohawk L 14-30
09/01 H Collins Western Reserve L 28-29
09/08 H Monroeville W 35-12
09/15 A Norwalk L 20-38
09/22 H Huron L 0-35
09/29 H Willard W 28-14
10/06 A Sandusky St. Mary Central Catholic W 30-0
10/13 H Fremont St. Joseph Central Catholic
10/21 A Tiffin Calvert
10/27 A Kansas Lakota
Montpelier
08/25 A Antwerp L 28-32
09/01 H Metamora Evergreen L 26-29
09/08 H Edgerton L 6-46
09/15 A Toledo Woodward L 7-64
09/22 H Toledo Christian W 49-27
09/29 A Ottawa Hills L 7-38
10/06 H Gibsonburg L 13-51
10/13 H West Unity Hilltop
10/20 A Edon
10/27 A Northwood
New London
08/25 A Rocky River Lutheran West L 0-34
09/01 H Oberlin Firelands L 6-45
09/08 H Wellington W 34-8
09/15 H Norwalk St. Paul L 0-63
09/22 A Collins Western Reserve L 0-49
09/29 A Monroeville L 13-55
10/06 H Plymouth L 0-55
10/13 A Ashland Crestview
10/20 A Ashland Mapleton
10/27 H Greenwich South Central
Ottawa Hills
08/25 A Lima Perry W 40-24
09/01 H Defiance Ayersville L 20-27
09/08 A Metamora Evergreen L 3-34
09/15 A Lakeside Danbury W 28-20
09/22 H Northwood W 41-14
09/29 H Montpelier W 38-7
10/06 A West Unity Hilltop L 0-18
10/13 H Edon
10/20 H Toledo Christian
10/27 A Oregon Cardinal Stritch
Hamler Patrick Henry
08/25 A Leipsic L 6-7
09/01 H Maria Stein Marion Local L 0-41
09/08 H Columbus Grove W 43-25
09/15 H Delta W 35-22
09/22 A Archbold L 13-42
09/29 H Swanton L 22-23
10/06 A Metamora Evergreen L 13-30
10/13 H Bryan
10/20 A Wauseon
10/27 A Liberty Center
Mt Blanchard Riverdale
08/25 H Waynesfield-Goshen W 40-18
09/01 H Dola Hardin Northern W 43-8
09/08 H North Baltimore L 44-47
09/15 A Vanlue W 41-0
09/22 A Findlay Liberty-Benton L 0-63
09/29 A Rawson Cory-Rawson W 21-14
10/06 H McComb L 19-42
10/13 H Arcadia
10/20 A Van Buren
10/27 H Bascom Hopewell-Loudon
Attica Seneca East
08/25 A Greenwich South Central W 35-14
09/01 B BYE WEEK ()
09/08 H New Washington Buckeye Central W 63-0
09/16 A Sandusky St. Mary Central Catholic W 33-6
09/22 A North Robinson Colonel Crawford W 34-28 OT
09/29 H Upper Sandusky W 41-0
10/06 H Sycamore Mohawk W 24-21
10/13 A Bucyrus Wynford
10/20 A Bucyrus
10/27 H Carey
Defiance Tinora
08/25 H Liberty Center L 0-30
09/01 A Wauseon L 0-38
09/08 A Delta W 24-6
09/15 A Defiance Ayersville W 8-0
09/22 H Holgate W 20-0
09/29 A Edgerton W 24-21 OT
10/06 H Hicksville L 0-35
10/13 A Sherwood Fairview
10/20 A Antwerp
10/27 H Haviland Wayne Trace
Collins Western Reserve
08/25 A Sullivan Black River L 0-44
09/01 A Castalia Margaretta W 29-28
09/08 H Milan Edison L 7-24
09/15 H Ashland Crestview L 3-41
09/22 H New London W 49-0
09/29 A Plymouth W 28-17
10/06 A Greenwich South Central L 24-27
10/13 H Monroeville
10/20 A Norwalk St. Paul
10/27 H Ashland Mapleton
Elmore Woodmore
08/25 H Northwood L 7-34
09/01 A Toledo Christian W 19-14
09/08 H Oak Harbor L 6-42
09/15 A Rossford L 28-58
09/22 H Fostoria L 0-61
09/29 H Tontogany Otsego L 14-49
10/06 A Genoa Area L 0-56
10/13 A Pemberville Eastwood
10/20 H Millbury Lake
10/27 H Bloomdale Elmwood
Bucyrus Wynford
08/25 A Findlay Liberty-Benton L 0-49
09/01 H Bucyrus W 48-0
09/08 A Harrod Allen East W 33-0
09/15 H North Robinson Colonel Crawford W 44-36
09/22 H Carey W 37-20
09/29 A Sycamore Mohawk W 7-0
10/07 A Lima Central Catholic L 16-28
10/13 H Attica Seneca East
10/20 H Upper Sandusky
10/27 A New Washington Buckeye Central

Last edited by EagleFan; 10-10-17 at 06:27 AM.
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
  #2  
Old 12-04-16, 05:50 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,542
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
REGION 23

Frankfort Adena
08/25 A Greenfield McClain W 27-0
09/01 H West Jefferson L 0-45
09/08 A Wellston L 6-48
09/15 H Chillicothe Unioto L 14-35
09/22 A Williamsport Westfall L 27-34
09/29 A Piketon L 7-14
10/06 H Chillicothe Huntington W 27-7
10/13 A Chillicothe Zane Trace
10/20 H Chillicothe Southeastern
10/27 H Bainbridge Paint Valley
Columbus Africentric
08/25 A Bainbridge Paint Valley L 6-21
09/01 H Grandview Heights L 14-44
09/08 H Lockland W 40-20
09/15 H Columbus Marion-Franklin L 12-44
09/22 A Columbus Independence L 40-74
09/29 H Columbus South L 20-32
10/06 A Columbus Walnut Ridge L 14-45
10/13 H Columbus Briggs
10/20 A Columbus West
10/27 A Columbus Eastmoor Academy
Barnesville
08/25 A Newcomerstown W 35-7
09/01 A Byesville Meadowbrook L 7-50
09/08 A Lore City Buckeye Trail L 12-43
09/15 H Sarahsville Shenandoah L 0-42
09/22 H Warsaw River View W 21-13
09/30 A Steubenville Catholic Central L 0-46
10/06 H Beverly Fort Frye L 0-36
10/13 H Woodsfield Monroe Central
10/20 H Caldwell
10/27 A Belmont Union Local
Belpre
08/25 A Beverly Fort Frye L 21-42
09/01 H Glouster Trimble L 7-44
09/08 A Stewart Federal Hocking W 51-0
09/15 H Wahama (WV) W 42-20
09/22 A Racine Southern L 14-41
09/29 H Crown City South Gallia W 52-13
10/06 A Corning Miller L 0-21
10/13 H Lucasville Valley
10/20 A Reedsville Eastern
10/27 H Waterford
Bridgeport
08/25 A Salineville Southern L 22-40
09/01 A Toronto L 22-60
09/08 H Weirton Madonna (WV) L 12-28
09/15 A Paden City (WV) W 52-0
09/22 H Bowerston Conotton Valley W 56-14
09/29 H Beallsville W 62-31
10/06 H Hannibal River L 20-62
10/14 H Pittsburgh Carrick (PA)
10/20 A Shadyside
10/27 H Cameron (WV)
Lore City Buckeye Trail
08/26 A West Lafayette Ridgewood L 13-44
09/01 H Newcomerstown W 58-7
09/08 H Barnesville W 43-12
09/15 A Uhrichsville Claymont L 7-35
09/22 H Gnadenhutten Indian Valley L 7-46
09/29 A Strasburg-Franklin L 40-43
10/06 A Malvern L 14-44
10/13 H New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic
10/20 H Magnolia Sandy Valley
10/27 A East Canton
Steubenville Catholic Central
08/25 A Wheeling Central Catholic (WV) W 35-14
09/02 H New Cumberland Oak Glen (WV) W 63-28
09/08 A Berlin Center Western Reserve L 33-43
09/15 A South Harrison (WV) L 14-48
09/23 H Warren John F. Kennedy W 39-23
09/30 H Barnesville W 46-0
10/07 H Lancaster St. Mary's (NY) W 47-14
10/14 H Richmond Edison
10/19 A Weirton Madonna (WV)
10/27 A Beverly Fort Frye
Centerburg
08/25 H Utica W 19-14
09/01 A Lucas L 7-37
09/08 H Columbus Bishop Ready L 6-27
09/15 A Cardington-Lincoln L 6-27
09/22 H Marengo Highland L 6-34
09/29 A Howard East Knox L 0-34
10/06 H Mount Gilead W 35-24
10/13 H Danville
10/20 A Galion Northmor
10/27 A Fredericktown
Crooksville
08/26 A Lancaster Fisher Catholic W 38-28
09/01 H Duncan Falls Philo L 20-42
09/08 H Zanesville Maysville L 21-28
09/15 A Dresden Tri-Valley L 10-42
09/22 A McConnelsville Morgan W 32-7
09/29 H Vincent Warren W 47-7
10/06 H New Lexington L 19-32
10/13 A Zanesville West Muskingum
10/20 A Thornville Sheridan
10/27 H New Concord John Glenn
Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant
08/25 H Buffalo (WV) W 51-6
09/01 H Lucasville Valley W 38-20
09/08 H West Portsmouth Portsmouth West L 6-28
09/15 A South Point W 43-0
09/22 H Chesapeake W 27-7
09/29 A Portsmouth W 19-14
10/06 A Gallipolis Gallia Academy W 33-20
10/13 H Ironton
10/20 H Proctorville Fairland
10/27 A Ironton Rock Hill
Beaver Eastern
08/25 H Millersport W 22-6
09/01 H Batavia Clermont Northeastern L 12-19
09/08 H Chillicothe Southeastern L 6-50
09/15 A Portsmouth Notre Dame W 40-6
09/22 H McDermott Northwest W 32-0
09/29 H Willow Wood Symmes Valley L 20-33
10/06 A Portsmouth Sciotoville Community (East) L 20-60
10/13 A Franklin Furnace Green
10/20 H Oak Hill
10/27 A Manchester
Howard East Knox
08/25 H Zanesville West Muskingum W 33-6
09/01 H Utica W 34-19
09/08 A Strasburg-Franklin W 34-28 OT
09/15 A Mount Gilead W 41-0
09/22 H Cardington-Lincoln W 51-40
09/29 H Centerburg W 34-0
10/06 A Galion Northmor W 32-28
10/13 H Fredericktown
10/20 H Marengo Highland
10/27 A Danville
Marion Elgin
08/26 A Toledo Christian W 60-27
09/02 A Hamilton New Miami W 54-6
09/08 H Mount Gilead W 64-38
09/15 H De Graff Riverside L 20-53
09/22 A Sidney Lehman Catholic L 8-55
09/29 A Mount Victory Ridgemont W 70-13
10/06 H Dola Hardin Northern W 66-18
10/13 A Waynesfield-Goshen
10/20 H Mc Guffey Upper Scioto Valley
10/27 A Lima Perry
Milford Center Fairbanks
08/25 H Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan L 19-34
09/01 A Lancaster Fisher Catholic W 42-7
09/08 A Jamestown Greeneview L 14-41
09/15 H London Madison-Plains W 35-20
09/22 A South Charleston Southeastern W 27-26
09/29 H West Jefferson L 27-48
10/06 A Springfield Northeastern W 38-10
10/13 H West Liberty-Salem
10/20 H North Lewisburg Triad
10/27 A Mechanicsburg
Stewart Federal Hocking
08/24 H Albany Alexander L 6-42
09/01 A Crown City South Gallia L 6-42
09/08 H Belpre L 0-51
09/15 A Reedsville Eastern L 14-35
09/22 A Wahama (WV) L 8-28
09/29 H Racine Southern L 14-55
10/06 A Mc Arthur Vinton County L 8-48
10/13 H Corning Miller
10/20 A Waterford
10/27 H Glouster Trimble
Beverly Fort Frye
08/25 H Belpre W 42-21
09/01 H Johnstown Northridge L 0-6
09/08 A Waterford W 23-19
09/15 H Vincent Warren W 50-6
09/22 A Woodsfield Monroe Central W 37-0
09/29 A New Matamoras Frontier W 38-8
10/06 A Barnesville W 36-0
10/13 H Caldwell
10/20 A Sarahsville Shenandoah
10/27 H Steubenville Catholic Central
Sugarcreek Garaway
08/25 A Dalton L 14-47
09/01 A Warsaw River View W 34-6
09/08 H Danville L 20-23
09/15 H New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic W 42-6
09/22 A Malvern W 43-12
09/29 H Uhrichsville Claymont L 29-38
10/06 A West Lafayette Ridgewood L 24-27
10/13 H Gnadenhutten Indian Valley
10/20 A Newcomerstown
10/27 H Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley
Grandview Heights
08/25 H Columbus Centennial W 30-28
09/01 A Columbus Africentric W 44-14
09/08 H Richwood North Union L 14-35
09/15 A Columbus Bishop Ready L 22-24
09/22 H Bexley W 49-0
09/29 A Whitehall-Yearling L 12-24
10/06 A London L 8-50
10/13 H Baltimore Liberty Union
10/20 H Circleville Logan Elm
10/27 A Gahanna Columbus Academy
Chillicothe Huntington
08/25 H Sugar Grove Berne Union L 13-28
09/01 H Wellston L 9-21
09/08 A McDermott Northwest W 48-28
09/15 A Chillicothe Southeastern L 14-56
09/22 A Bainbridge Paint Valley L 26-28 OT
09/29 H Williamsport Westfall W 26-13
10/06 A Frankfort Adena L 7-27
10/13 H Piketon
10/20 H Chillicothe Unioto
10/27 H Chillicothe Zane Trace
Nelsonville-York
08/26 A Glouster Trimble W 21-0
09/02 A Newark Catholic W 21-14
09/08 H Minford W 50-33
09/15 H Bidwell River Valley W 49-7
09/22 H Waverly W 38-13
09/29 A Pomeroy Meigs W 49-14
10/06 H Wellston W 34-2
10/13 A Albany Alexander
10/20 H Mc Arthur Vinton County
10/27 A The Plains Athens
Newark Catholic
08/24 H Zanesville Maysville L 16-27
09/02 H Nelsonville-York L 14-21
09/08 A Gahanna Columbus Academy L 0-38
09/15 A Pataskala Watkins Memorial W 15-14
09/22 H Pataskala Licking Heights L 13-55
09/29 A Utica W 32-14
10/05 H Johnstown-Monroe L 13-33
10/13 A Newark Licking Valley
10/20 H Heath
10/27 A Johnstown Northridge
Newcomerstown
08/25 H Barnesville L 7-35
09/01 A Lore City Buckeye Trail L 7-58
09/08 A Sugar Grove Berne Union L 0-41
09/15 H Malvern L 20-49
09/23 A New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic L 8-41
09/29 H Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley L 0-49
10/06 A Gnadenhutten Indian Valley L 0-54
10/13 H Uhrichsville Claymont
10/20 H Sugarcreek Garaway
10/27 A West Lafayette Ridgewood
Galion Northmor
08/25 H Ashland Crestview W 21-14
09/01 A Worthington Christian W 40-14
09/08 A Lucas W 26-7
09/15 H Fredericktown W 41-8
09/22 A Danville L 34-41
09/29 A Cardington-Lincoln W 32-7
10/06 H Howard East Knox L 28-32
10/13 A Mount Gilead
10/20 H Centerburg
10/27 H Marengo Highland
Bainbridge Paint Valley
08/25 H Columbus Africentric W 21-6
09/01 A Williamsburg L 20-21
09/09 N Delphos Jefferson L 20-54
09/15 A Piketon L 13-34
09/22 H Chillicothe Huntington W 28-26 OT
09/29 A Chillicothe Unioto L 7-41
10/06 A Chillicothe Zane Trace L 12-38
10/13 H Chillicothe Southeastern
10/20 H Williamsport Westfall
10/27 A Frankfort Adena
Shadyside
08/25 H Toronto W 48-14
09/01 A Woodsfield Monroe Central W 40-8
09/08 A New Martinsville Magnolia (WV) W 14-13 2OT
09/15 A Byesville Meadowbrook L 41-48
09/22 H Caldwell W 41-7
09/29 H Hannibal River W 39-28
10/06 A Wheeling Central Catholic (WV) L 26-27
10/14 A Bellaire
10/20 H Bridgeport
10/27 H Wheeling Linsly School (WV)
Sarahsville Shenandoah
08/25 A New Matamoras Frontier W 51-6
09/01 H Hannibal River W 44-12
09/08 A Salineville Southern W 28-0
09/15 A Barnesville W 42-0
09/22 H Cameron (WV) W 28-12
09/29 H Van Junior/Senior (WV) W 44-22
10/06 A Woodsfield Monroe Central L 22-24
10/13 A McConnelsville Morgan
10/20 H Beverly Fort Frye
10/27 A Caldwell
Chillicothe Southeastern
08/25 H McDermott Northwest W 35-6
09/01 A South Charleston Southeastern W 40-22
09/08 A Beaver Eastern W 50-6
09/15 H Chillicothe Huntington W 56-14
09/22 A Piketon W 40-27
09/29 H Chillicothe Zane Trace W 28-12
10/06 H Chillicothe Unioto W 18-14
10/13 A Bainbridge Paint Valley
10/20 A Frankfort Adena
10/27 A Williamsport Westfall
Lucasville Valley
08/24 A Portsmouth L 7-35
09/01 A Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant L 20-38
09/08 H Piketon W 22-19
09/15 H Raceland-Worthington (KY) L 6-47
09/22 A Ashland Fairview (KY) W 40-6
09/29 A Waverly L 14-35
10/06 H West Portsmouth Portsmouth West L 7-38
10/13 A Belpre
10/20 H Wheelersburg
10/27 A Minford

REGION 24

Harrod Allen East
08/25 A Lima Bath L 9-19
09/01 H Lima Perry W 24-14
09/08 H Bucyrus Wynford L 0-33
09/15 H Spencerville L 20-27 OT
09/22 A Delphos Jefferson L 32-41
09/29 H Bluffton L 14-28
10/06 A Paulding W 7-6
10/13 H Convoy Crestview
10/20 A Columbus Grove
10/27 A Ada
Arcanum
08/25 A Jamestown Greeneview L 0-31
09/01 H New Paris National Trail L 10-15
09/08 A Ansonia L 24-28
09/15 H Bradford W 30-0
09/22 A Covington L 21-41
09/29 H Tipp City Bethel L 0-52
10/06 A Lewisburg Tri-County North W 39-16
10/13 H Casstown Miami East
10/20 H Union City Mississinawa Valley
10/27 A New Madison Tri-Village
Tipp City Bethel
08/25 A Dayton Northridge W 63-22
09/01 A Miamisburg Dayton Christian W 45-15
09/08 A New Madison Tri-Village W 64-14
09/15 H Ansonia W 52-6
09/22 H Casstown Miami East L 29-50
09/29 A Arcanum W 52-0
10/06 A Covington W 12-7
10/13 H Lewisburg Tri-County North
10/20 H Bradford
10/27 A Union City Mississinawa Valley
Bluffton
08/25 H Rawson Cory-Rawson W 41-7
09/01 H Van Buren L 18-35
09/08 A Defiance Ayersville L 21-26
09/15 H Convoy Crestview L 20-40
09/22 H Paulding W 42-14
09/29 A Harrod Allen East W 28-14
10/06 H Delphos Jefferson L 14-20
10/13 A Spencerville
10/20 A Ada
10/27 A Columbus Grove
Cincinnati Country Day
08/25 H Seaman North Adams Club W 28-0
09/01 H Reigning Thunder Football Academy W 9-8
09/08 H Cincinnati Hillcrest W 40-6
09/16 A Lockland W 14-7 OT
09/22 H Hamilton New Miami W 28-6
09/28 H Cincinnati Miami Valley Christian Academy L 21-26
10/06 A Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy L 7-54
10/13 H Cincinnati North College Hill
10/20 H Cincinnati Summit Country Day
10/27 A Norwood
Coldwater
08/25 H Kenton W 35-28
09/01 A Clarksville Clinton-Massie L 14-24
09/08 H Maria Stein Marion Local L 7-13
09/15 A Fort Recovery W 33-7
09/22 H St. Henry W 13-10
09/29 A Rockford Parkway W 35-6
10/06 H Minster W 17-16
10/13 A Versailles
10/20 H Anna
10/27 A Delphos St. John's
Covington
08/25 A St. Henry L 7-37
09/01 H Minster L 0-28
09/08 H Fort Loramie L 21-28
09/15 A Lewisburg Tri-County North W 20-7
09/22 H Arcanum W 41-21
09/29 A Casstown Miami East L 26-34
10/06 H Tipp City Bethel L 7-12
10/13 A Bradford
10/20 H West Alexandria Twin Valley South
10/27 A New Paris National Trail
Miamisburg Dayton Christian
08/25 A Troy Christian W 28-13
09/01 H Tipp City Bethel L 15-45
09/07 A Dayton Ponitz W 21-6
09/15 H Cincinnati Miami Valley Christian Academy W 64-29
09/22 H Dayton Jefferson Twp W 64-13
09/29 H Cincinnati College Preparatory Academy W 49-0
10/07 A Cincinnati Clark Montessori W 44-14
10/13 H Lockland
10/20 H St. Bernard-Elmwood Place
10/27 A Hamilton New Miami
Deer Park
08/23 H Cincinnati Hughes L 7-42
09/01 A Cincinnati Clark Montessori W 20-13
09/08 H Hamilton New Miami W 28-6
09/15 H Reading L 6-38
09/22 A Cleves Taylor L 14-20
09/28 A Cincinnati Wyoming L 21-68
10/06 H Cincinnati Finneytown W 14-7
10/13 A Cincinnati Madeira
10/20 H Cincinnati Indian Hill
10/27 H Cincinnati Mariemont
New Lebanon Dixie
08/25 A West Alexandria Twin Valley South W 56-40
09/01 A New Madison Tri-Village W 41-19
09/08 H Brookville L 14-42
09/15 H Germantown Valley View L 0-41
09/22 A Waynesville W 20-14
09/29 H Dayton Northridge W 64-43
10/06 H Camden Preble Shawnee L 7-20
10/13 A Middletown Madison
10/20 H West Milton Milton-Union
10/27 A Carlisle
Fayetteville
08/25 A Manchester W 20-12
09/01 H Dayton Jefferson Twp W 34-20
09/08 A Portsmouth Notre Dame W 36-6
09/15 H Cincinnati Hillcrest W 26-0
09/22 H Batavia L 8-49
09/28 A Batavia Clermont Northeastern L 7-42
10/06 H Lees Creek East Clinton L 22-32
10/13 A Williamsburg
10/20 H Blanchester
10/27 H Bethel-Tate
Fort Recovery
08/25 H Sidney Lehman Catholic W 27-21
09/01 A Germantown Valley View L 21-24
09/08 A Rockford Parkway W 42-26
09/15 H Coldwater L 7-33
09/22 A Minster W 28-27
09/29 H Versailles L 14-35
10/06 H Delphos St. John's W 21-14
10/13 A Maria Stein Marion Local
10/20 A New Bremen
10/27 H St. Henry
Delphos Jefferson
08/25 H Lima Shawnee L 6-27
09/01 H Versailles W 14-7
09/09 N Bainbridge Paint Valley W 54-20
09/15 H Ada L 33-35
09/22 H Harrod Allen East W 41-32
09/29 A Paulding W 43-14
10/06 A Bluffton W 20-14
10/14 H Columbus Grove
10/20 A Convoy Crestview
10/27 A Spencerville
Lima Central Catholic
08/25 H Spencerville W 36-21
09/02 A Delphos St. John's L 10-34
09/08 A Ada W 41-21
09/15 A Toledo Waite W 28-6
09/23 H Toledo Rogers W 49-20
09/30 H Woodburn Woodlan (IN) W 27-20
10/07 H Bucyrus Wynford W 28-16
10/13 A Bluffton (IN)
10/20 A Troy Christian
10/28 A Gates Mills Gilmour Academy
Maria Stein Marion Local
08/25 H Dayton Chaminade Julienne W 35-7
09/01 A Hamler Patrick Henry W 41-0
09/08 A Coldwater W 13-7
09/15 H Minster W 21-7
09/22 A Versailles W 28-18
09/29 H Anna W 32-7
10/06 A New Bremen W 44-7
10/13 H Fort Recovery
10/20 A St. Henry
10/27 H Rockford Parkway
Mechanicsburg
08/25 H Cedarville W 46-0
09/01 A De Graff Riverside W 33-0
09/08 A South Charleston Southeastern W 41-6
09/15 H Jamestown Greeneview L 14-17
09/22 A London Madison-Plains W 44-14
09/29 H West Liberty-Salem W 14-7
10/06 A West Jefferson L 0-28
10/13 A North Lewisburg Triad
10/20 H Springfield Northeastern
10/27 H Milford Center Fairbanks
New Paris National Trail
08/25 H Camden Preble Shawnee L 14-32
09/01 A Arcanum W 15-10
09/08 A Casstown Miami East L 0-49
09/15 H West Alexandria Twin Valley South L 35-45
09/22 H New Madison Tri-Village W 35-34
09/29 A Lewisburg Tri-County North L 29-47
10/06 A Ansonia L 7-40
10/13 H Union City Mississinawa Valley
10/20 A Fort Loramie
10/27 H Covington
Springfield Northeastern
08/25 H Springfield Kenton Ridge L 13-48
09/01 A Springfield Northwestern L 18-21
09/08 A London Madison-Plains L 21-40
09/15 H South Charleston Southeastern L 7-28
09/22 A Jamestown Greeneview L 7-55
09/29 A North Lewisburg Triad W 33-21
10/06 H Milford Center Fairbanks L 10-38
10/13 H West Jefferson
10/20 A Mechanicsburg
10/27 H West Liberty-Salem
Rockford Parkway
08/25 H Convoy Crestview L 26-38
09/01 A Spencerville W 14-13
09/08 H Fort Recovery L 26-42
09/15 A St. Henry L 8-41
09/22 A New Bremen L 20-34
09/29 H Coldwater L 6-35
10/06 H Versailles L 8-36
10/13 A Anna
10/20 H Delphos St. John's
10/27 A Maria Stein Marion Local
St. Bernard-Elmwood Place
08/25 A Cincinnati Shroder L 0-41
08/31 H Bethel-Tate L 0-40
09/08 A Bellevue (KY) L 14-46
09/14 H Batavia Clermont Northeastern L 8-21
09/22 A Cincinnati Summit Country Day L 0-50
09/28 H Hamilton New Miami W 39-30
10/05 A Cincinnati College Preparatory Academy W 16-12
10/13 H Cincinnati Clark Montessori
10/20 A Miamisburg Dayton Christian
10/27 H Lockland
St. Henry
08/25 H Covington W 37-7
09/01 A Eaton W 42-0
09/08 A New Bremen W 35-0
09/15 H Rockford Parkway W 41-8
09/22 A Coldwater L 10-13
09/29 H Minster W 30-7
10/06 H Anna L 19-21
10/13 A Delphos St. John's
10/20 H Maria Stein Marion Local
10/27 A Fort Recovery
Spencerville
08/25 A Lima Central Catholic L 21-36
09/01 H Rockford Parkway L 13-14
09/08 A Lima Perry W 56-41
09/15 A Harrod Allen East W 27-20 OT
09/22 H Ada W 21-17
09/29 A Convoy Crestview W 49-34
10/06 A Columbus Grove W 38-14
10/13 H Bluffton
10/20 H Paulding
10/27 H Delphos Jefferson
Troy Christian
08/25 H Miamisburg Dayton Christian L 13-28
09/01 A Bradford W 45-6
09/08 H Dayton Northridge W 36-15
09/15 A Lucas L 12-50
09/22 H Greenfield McClain W 28-7
09/29 A Carey L 13-48
10/06 A Dayton Jefferson Twp W 54-12
10/13 H Cincinnati Hillcrest
10/20 H Lima Central Catholic
10/27 H Morrow Little Miami
Lewisburg Tri-County North
08/25 A Brookville L 7-34
09/01 H Ansonia W 12-7
09/08 A West Alexandria Twin Valley South W 39-6
09/15 H Covington L 7-20
09/22 A Bradford W 38-0
09/29 H New Paris National Trail W 47-29
10/06 H Arcanum L 16-39
10/13 A Tipp City Bethel
10/20 A Casstown Miami East
10/27 H Fort Loramie
West Alexandria Twin Valley South
08/25 H New Lebanon Dixie L 40-56
09/01 A Camden Preble Shawnee L 7-30
09/08 H Lewisburg Tri-County North L 6-39
09/15 A New Paris National Trail W 45-35
09/22 H Union City Mississinawa Valley W 18-6
09/29 A Fort Loramie L 0-46
10/06 A New Madison Tri-Village W 48-34
10/13 H Ansonia
10/20 A Covington
10/27 H Casstown Miami East
West Liberty-Salem
08/25 H St Paris Graham W 28-27
09/01 A Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan W 52-22
09/08 H Cedarville W 55-0
09/15 A Springfield Catholic Central W 41-7
09/22 H Springfield Greenon W 72-0
09/29 A Mechanicsburg L 7-14
10/06 H North Lewisburg Triad W 44-0
10/13 A Milford Center Fairbanks
10/20 H West Jefferson
10/27 A Springfield Northeastern
Williamsburg
08/25 A Batavia L 6-35
09/01 H Bainbridge Paint Valley W 21-20
09/08 H Goshen L 7-50
09/15 A Hillsboro L 7-57
09/22 A Minford L 20-47
09/29 A Lees Creek East Clinton L 7-35
10/06 H Blanchester L 14-69
10/13 H Fayetteville
10/20 A Bethel-Tate
10/27 H Batavia Clermont Northeastern
Cincinnati Riverview East
08/26 H Cincinnati College Preparatory Academy W 14-6
09/02 H Cincinnati Gamble Montessori W 28-14
09/08 A Franklin Middletown Christian L 0-61
09/14 H Dayton Ponitz L 0-32
09/23 A Cleveland Heights Lutheran East L 12-49
09/30 A Cincinnati Gamble Montessori L 0-40
10/07 H Cincinnati Shroder L 6-40
10/13 A Dayton Jefferson Twp
10/19 H Cincinnati Hillcrest
10/26 H Cincinnati Aiken

Last edited by EagleFan; 10-10-17 at 06:29 AM.
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 12-19-16, 06:28 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,542
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
updated
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 01-05-17, 04:41 AM
jgrlzz jgrlzz is offline
Freshman
 
Join Date: 12-14-16
Posts: 10
jgrlzz is on a distinguished road
According to WVSSAC.ORG, Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant is hosting Buffalo, WV on August 25 (WEEK 1)
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 01-06-17, 12:52 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,542
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
updated 1/6
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 01-20-17, 03:39 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,542
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
updated
Reply With Quote
  #7  
Old 02-10-17, 10:26 AM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,542
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
updated schedules 2/10
Reply With Quote
  #8  
Old 02-25-17, 08:12 PM
LICKING COUNTY FAN LICKING COUNTY FAN is offline
All Yappi
 
Join Date: 06-24-01
Location: Buckeye Lake
Posts: 20,343
LICKING COUNTY FAN is on a distinguished road
According to Nelsonville York fans the game against Newark Catholic will be a sat game on 9-2
Reply With Quote
  #9  
Old 03-15-17, 11:36 PM
Greenwave38 Greenwave38 is online now
Freshman
 
Join Date: 11-21-16
Posts: 21
Greenwave38 is on a distinguished road
I checked at Nc and it is our only Saturday game.
Reply With Quote
  #10  
Old 04-18-17, 09:18 AM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,542
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
Updated 4/18
Reply With Quote
  #11  
Old 04-23-17, 06:23 PM
hoophi55 hoophi55 is offline
All American
 
Join Date: 10-17-01
Posts: 1,112
hoophi55
On 9-1 McDonald will be playing at Columbiana. That will fill both teams schedule .

Last edited by hoophi55; 04-23-17 at 06:27 PM. Reason: correction
Reply With Quote
  #12  
Old 04-23-17, 06:51 PM
kingpin2010 kingpin2010 is online now
All World
 
Join Date: 01-27-10
Location: McDonald, OH
Posts: 3,650
kingpin2010 is on a distinguished road
Quote:
Originally Posted by hoophi55 View Post
On 9-1 McDonald will be playing at Columbiana. That will fill both teams schedule .
I've long assumed that would be the game, but never got concrete word. Should be a good matchup
Reply With Quote
  #13  
Old 05-25-17, 06:11 AM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,542
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
updated 5/25
Reply With Quote
  #14  
Old 06-06-17, 07:12 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,542
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
updated with new regions
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
2017 Division III Schedules EagleFan Football 18 06-06-17 07:12 PM
2017 Division II Schedules EagleFan Football 31 06-06-17 07:11 PM
Boys State Championships (1976-2016) Yappi Boys Soccer 1 03-20-17 01:02 AM
Competitive Balance Referendum Passes Yappi Football 441 09-16-16 02:16 PM
Will the MAC sweep the lower three divisions again? BlueJayFan Football 104 12-05-15 06:55 PM


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 11:35 PM.




Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Registration Booster - Powered By Dirt RIF CustUmz