Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority  

Go Back   Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority > Boys HS Sports > Football

Hello Guest!
Take a minute to register, It's 100% FREE! What are you waiting for?
Register Now
Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 12-04-16, 05:50 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,427
EagleFan will become famous soon enough
2017 Division V Schedules

D V 2017 Schedules/Results

REGION 17

Beachwood
08/25 H Akron North W 33-21
09/01 H Cleveland East Technical W 17-16
09/08 H Erie Seneca (PA) L 14-28
09/15 A Perry
09/22 H Geneva
09/28 A Chesterland West Geauga
10/06 H Chagrin Falls
10/13 A Painesville Harvey
10/20 H Wickliffe
10/27 A Pepper Pike Orange
Berkshire
08/25 A Painesville Harvey L 12-48
09/01 H Grand Valley L 8-47
09/08 H Garrettsville Garfield L 0-48
09/15 A Fairport Harding
09/22 H Kirtland
09/28 A Gates Mills Hawken
10/06 A Richmond Heights
10/13 H Cuyahoga Heights
10/20 H Independence
10/27 A Middlefield Cardinal
Sullivan Black River
08/25 H Collins Western Reserve W 44-0
09/01 H West Salem Northwestern W 21-13
09/08 A Plymouth W 38-3
09/15 H Fairview Park Fairview
09/22 A Oberlin
09/29 A La Grange Keystone
10/06 H Medina Buckeye
10/13 H Sheffield Brookside
10/20 A Oberlin Firelands
10/27 A Wellington
Rayland Buckeye Local
08/24 A Martins Ferry L 0-47
09/01 H Belmont Union Local L 7-35
09/08 A New Cumberland Oak Glen (WV) L 21-28 OT
09/15 A Wintersville Indian Creek
09/22 H Bellaire
09/29 A Glen Dale John Marshall (WV)
10/06 H East Liverpool Beaver Local
10/13 H East Liverpool
10/20 A Richmond Edison
10/27 H Cadiz Harrison Central
Canton Central Catholic
08/25 A Bellevue L 17-21
09/01 H Massillon Perry L 7-21
09/08 A Strongsville L 13-44
09/14 A Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas
09/22 H New Philadelphia
09/30 A Akron Ellet
10/06 H Cincinnati Winton Woods
10/13 H Massillon Jackson
10/20 H Wooster
10/27 H Farrell (PA)
Warren Champion
08/24 H Warren John F. Kennedy L 21-42
09/01 H Rittman L 0-34
09/08 A McDonald L 0-34
09/15 A Girard
09/22 H Leavittsburg LaBrae
09/29 H Newton Falls
10/06 A Youngstown Liberty
10/13 H Campbell Memorial
10/20 A Cortland Lakeview
10/27 A Brookfield
Doylestown Chippewa
08/25 A New Franklin Manchester L 20-43
09/01 A Loudonville W 31-28
09/08 H Massillon Tuslaw L 35-36 OT
09/15 H Creston Norwayne
09/22 H Apple Creek Waynedale
09/29 A Dalton
10/06 H Smithville
10/13 A Jeromesville Hillsdale
10/20 H West Salem Northwestern
10/27 A Rittman
Columbiana Crestview
08/25 H Beloit West Branch W 41-20
09/01 A Struthers L 9-16
09/08 H Akron North W 48-8
09/16 A Warren John F. Kennedy
09/23 A East Cleveland Shaw
09/29 H Canfield South Range
10/06 A New Martinsville Magnolia (WV)
10/13 A Kent Roosevelt
10/20 H Wintersville Indian Creek
10/27 H Stoneboro Lakeview (PA)
Mantua Crestwood
08/25 H Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy L 14-48
09/01 A Streetsboro L 0-67
09/08 A Smithville L 12-54
09/15 H Hudson Western Reserve Academy
09/22 H Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas
09/29 A Mogadore
10/06 H Garrettsville Garfield
10/13 A Rootstown
10/20 H Ravenna Southeast
10/28 A Youngstown Valley Christian
Richmond Edison
08/25 A East Liverpool L 0-21
09/01 A Wellsville L 14-26
09/08 H Toronto L 13-34
09/15 A East Liverpool Beaver Local
09/22 H Belmont Union Local
09/29 A New Cumberland Oak Glen (WV)
10/06 A Cadiz Harrison Central
10/14 A Steubenville Catholic Central
10/20 H Rayland Buckeye Local
10/26 H Wintersville Indian Creek
Navarre Fairless
08/24 H Magnolia Sandy Valley W 26-12
09/01 A Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley W 21-13
09/08 A Dalton L 10-41
09/15 H Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy
09/22 A Loudonville
09/29 H New Franklin Manchester
10/06 A Wooster Triway
10/13 H Canal Fulton Northwest
10/20 A Orrville
10/27 H Massillon Tuslaw
Garrettsville Garfield
08/25 A Middlefield Cardinal W 49-20
09/01 H Cuyahoga Heights L 13-28
09/08 A Berkshire W 48-0
09/15 A Andover Pymatuning Valley
09/22 H Windham
09/29 H Youngstown Valley Christian
10/06 A Mantua Crestwood
10/13 H Mogadore
10/20 H Rootstown
10/27 A Ravenna Southeast
Gates Mills Gilmour Academy
08/26 H Cleveland East Technical W 26-6
09/02 A Youngstown Valley Christian W 16-0
09/09 H Gates Mills Hawken W 38-8
09/16 H Garfield Heights Trinity
09/22 A Mogadore
09/28 H Hunting Valley University School
10/07 H Garfield Heights
10/14 A Cleveland Villa Angela-St Joseph
10/21 A Cleveland Heights Lutheran East
10/28 H Lima Central Catholic
Grand Valley
08/24 H Jefferson Area W 33-20
09/01 A Berkshire W 47-8
09/08 A Middlefield Cardinal W 44-14
09/15 H Youngstown Valley Christian
09/22 A Southington Chalker
09/29 H Newbury
10/06 A Windham
10/13 H Andover Pymatuning Valley
10/20 A Vienna Mathews
10/27 H Conneaut
Leavittsburg LaBrae
08/25 A Conneaut W 35-21
09/01 A Warren John F. Kennedy L 21-28 OT
09/08 H Cortland Lakeview L 6-34
09/15 A Campbell Memorial
09/22 A Warren Champion
09/29 H Youngstown Liberty
10/06 H Newton Falls
10/13 A Brookfield
10/20 H Girard
10/27 H Jefferson Area
New Franklin Manchester
08/25 H Doylestown Chippewa W 43-20
09/01 A Gnadenhutten Indian Valley L 32-38
09/08 A Canfield South Range L 36-42
09/15 H Massillon Tuslaw
09/22 A Wooster Triway
09/29 A Navarre Fairless
10/06 H Canal Fulton Northwest
10/13 A Orrville
10/20 H Loudonville
10/27 H Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy
Newton Falls
08/25 H Atwater Waterloo W 26-14
09/01 H North Jackson Jackson-Milton W 20-13
09/08 A Mineral Ridge L 15-16 OT
09/15 H Rootstown
09/22 A Newbury
09/29 A Warren Champion
10/06 A Leavittsburg LaBrae
10/13 H Girard
10/20 A Youngstown Liberty
10/27 H Campbell Memorial
West Salem Northwestern
08/25 H Loudonville W 42-7
09/01 A Sullivan Black River L 13-21
09/08 A Columbia Station Columbia L 21-26
09/15 A Smithville
09/22 H Jeromesville Hillsdale
09/29 H Apple Creek Waynedale
10/06 A Rittman
10/13 H Creston Norwayne
10/20 A Doylestown Chippewa
10/27 H Dalton
Orrville
08/25 H Wooster W 20-16
09/01 H Creston Norwayne L 20-27
09/08 A Lexington L 35-48
09/15 A Canal Fulton Northwest
09/22 A Massillon Tuslaw
09/29 H Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy
10/06 A Loudonville
10/13 H New Franklin Manchester
10/20 H Navarre Fairless
10/27 H Wooster Triway
Cleveland Villa Angela-St Joseph
08/25 A Hunting Valley University School L 19-35
09/01 H Elyria Catholic W 13-9
09/08 A Kirtland L 0-48
09/15 H East Cleveland Shaw
09/22 A Warrensville Heights
09/29 A Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas
10/07 H Garfield Heights Trinity
10/14 H Gates Mills Gilmour Academy
10/20 H Warren John F. Kennedy
10/28 A Cleveland Central Catholic
Magnolia Sandy Valley
08/24 A Navarre Fairless L 12-26
09/01 H Minerva W 34-27 3OT
09/08 A Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley L 26-29
09/15 A Gnadenhutten Indian Valley
09/22 H Uhrichsville Claymont
09/29 H New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic
10/06 H Strasburg-Franklin
10/13 A East Canton
10/20 A Lore City Buckeye Trail
10/27 H Malvern
Canfield South Range
08/26 H New Middletown Springfield W 37-14
09/01 A Berlin Center Western Reserve W 34-0
09/08 H New Franklin Manchester W 42-36
09/15 H Zanesville
09/22 H Brookfield
09/29 A Columbiana Crestview
10/06 H Sharon (PA)
10/13 H Akron Kenmore-Garfield
10/20 A St. Clairsville
10/27 H Sharpsville Area (PA)
Wooster Triway
08/25 A Millersburg West Holmes W 20-14
09/01 A Smithville L 22-25
09/08 H Apple Creek Waynedale W 41-14
09/15 H Loudonville
09/22 H New Franklin Manchester
09/29 A Canal Fulton Northwest
10/06 H Navarre Fairless
10/13 A Massillon Tuslaw
10/20 A Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy
10/27 A Orrville
Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley
08/25 A Apple Creek Waynedale W 23-0
09/01 H Navarre Fairless L 13-21
09/08 H Magnolia Sandy Valley W 29-26
09/15 H Strasburg-Franklin
09/22 A East Canton
09/29 A Newcomerstown
10/06 A Uhrichsville Claymont
10/13 H West Lafayette Ridgewood
10/20 H Gnadenhutten Indian Valley
10/27 A Sugarcreek Garaway
Massillon Tuslaw
08/25 H Smithville L 6-27
09/01 H Dalton L 13-42
09/08 A Doylestown Chippewa W 36-35 OT
09/15 A New Franklin Manchester
09/22 H Orrville
09/29 H Loudonville
10/06 A Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy
10/13 H Wooster Triway
10/20 A Canal Fulton Northwest
10/27 A Navarre Fairless
Wickliffe
08/25 H Cleveland Collinwood W 37-8
09/01 A Fairview Park Fairview W 42-17
09/08 H Cleveland East Technical W 33-12
09/15 H Chagrin Falls
09/22 A Perry
09/28 A Pepper Pike Orange
10/06 H Painesville Harvey
10/13 H Chesterland West Geauga
10/20 A Beachwood
10/27 A Geneva

REGION 18

Archbold
08/25 A Hicksville W 37-0
09/01 H Findlay Liberty-Benton L 33-34
09/08 A Millbury Lake W 29-13
09/15 A Wauseon
09/22 H Hamler Patrick Henry
09/29 A Bryan
10/06 H Liberty Center
10/13 A Delta
10/20 H Metamora Evergreen
10/27 H Swanton
Bucyrus
08/25 H Galion L 0-34
09/01 A Bucyrus Wynford L 0-48
09/08 A Marion Pleasant L 0-51
09/15 H Carey
09/22 A New Washington Buckeye Central
09/29 H North Robinson Colonel Crawford
10/06 H Upper Sandusky
10/13 A Sycamore Mohawk
10/20 H Attica Seneca East
10/27 A Crestline
Coshocton
08/25 H Gnadenhutten Indian Valley L 0-40
09/01 A Uhrichsville Claymont L 14-47
09/08 A West Lafayette Ridgewood L 19-34
09/15 H Cambridge
09/22 H New Lexington
09/29 A Lucas
10/06 H Duncan Falls Philo
10/13 H Byesville Meadowbrook
10/20 A Zanesville Maysville
10/27 A Warsaw River View
Pemberville Eastwood
08/25 H Ottawa-Glandorf W 39-7
09/01 A Bowling Green W 34-7
09/08 H Maumee W 27-7
09/15 A Bloomdale Elmwood
09/22 H Rossford
09/29 A Fostoria
10/06 A Tontogany Otsego
10/13 H Elmore Woodmore
10/20 A Genoa Area
10/27 H Millbury Lake
Milan Edison
08/25 H Oberlin Firelands L 17-20
09/01 H Norwalk W 13-3
09/08 A Collins Western Reserve W 24-7
09/15 A Upper Sandusky
09/22 H Willard
09/29 A Port Clinton
10/06 H Shelby
10/13 A Oak Harbor
10/20 A Vermilion
10/27 H Huron
Elyria Catholic
08/25 H Sheffield Brookside W 35-7
09/01 A Cleveland Villa Angela-St Joseph L 9-13
09/09 A Cleveland Central Catholic L 17-20
09/15 H Mogadore
09/21 A Parma Heights Valley Forge
09/29 H Parma
10/07 A Parma Heights Holy Name
10/13 H Bay Village Bay
10/20 H Parma Normandy
10/27 A Rocky River
Fostoria
08/25 H Oak Harbor W 35-18
09/01 H Toledo Scott W 49-48 OT
09/08 H Oregon Cardinal Stritch W 53-13
09/15 H Tontogany Otsego
09/22 A Elmore Woodmore
09/29 H Pemberville Eastwood
10/06 H Millbury Lake
10/13 A Bloomdale Elmwood
10/20 H Rossford
10/27 A Genoa Area
Fredericktown
08/25 H Bellville Clear Fork L 6-27
09/01 H Marion Pleasant L 14-39
09/08 A Utica W 34-21
09/15 A Galion Northmor
09/22 A Mount Gilead
09/29 H Danville
10/06 H Marengo Highland
10/13 A Howard East Knox
10/20 A Cardington-Lincoln
10/27 H Centerburg
Genoa Area
08/25 H Toledo Scott W 55-16
09/01 A Oak Harbor W 35-20
09/08 A Sandusky Perkins W 52-14
09/15 A Millbury Lake
09/22 A Tontogany Otsego
09/29 H Bloomdale Elmwood
10/06 H Elmore Woodmore
10/13 A Rossford
10/20 H Pemberville Eastwood
10/27 H Fostoria
Huron
08/25 A Sandusky Perkins W 27-21
09/01 H Sandusky L 13-35
09/08 H Streetsboro W 27-7
09/15 H Willard
09/22 A Castalia Margaretta
09/29 H Shelby
10/06 H Oak Harbor
10/13 A Vermilion
10/20 H Port Clinton
10/27 A Milan Edison
Lewistown Indian Lake
08/25 H North Lewisburg Triad W 55-25
09/01 A Springfield Kenton Ridge W 14-7
09/08 H De Graff Riverside W 23-0
09/15 A Springfield Shawnee
09/22 H Plain City Jonathan Alder
09/29 A St Paris Graham
10/06 H Springfield Northwestern
10/13 H Urbana
10/20 A Bellefontaine
10/27 A Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan
Millbury Lake
08/25 H Kansas Lakota W 49-12
09/01 A Northwood W 35-13
09/08 H Archbold L 13-29
09/15 H Genoa Area
09/22 A Bloomdale Elmwood
09/29 H Rossford
10/06 A Fostoria
10/13 H Tontogany Otsego
10/20 A Elmore Woodmore
10/27 A Pemberville Eastwood
Liberty Center
08/25 A Defiance Tinora W 30-0
09/01 A Napoleon W 24-7
09/08 H Toledo Woodward W 38-6
09/15 A Metamora Evergreen
09/22 H Delta
09/29 H Wauseon
10/06 A Archbold
10/13 A Swanton
10/20 H Bryan
10/27 H Hamler Patrick Henry
Mount Gilead
08/25 A North Robinson Colonel Crawford L 7-46
09/01 H Upper Sandusky L 35-54
09/08 A Marion Elgin L 38-64
09/15 H Howard East Knox
09/22 H Fredericktown
09/29 A Marengo Highland
10/06 A Centerburg
10/13 H Galion Northmor
10/20 H Danville
10/27 A Cardington-Lincoln
Richwood North Union
08/25 H Swanton L 7-13
09/01 A North Lewisburg Triad W 54-14
09/08 A Grandview Heights W 35-14
09/15 H Bellville Clear Fork
09/22 A Ontario
09/29 H Marion Pleasant
10/06 A Marion Harding
10/13 H Galion
10/20 H Delaware Buckeye Valley
10/27 A Caledonia River Valley
Northwood
08/25 A Elmore Woodmore W 34-7
09/01 H Millbury Lake L 13-35
09/08 A Rossford L 36-61
09/15 H Edon
09/22 A Ottawa Hills
09/29 H Gibsonburg
10/06 A Lakeside Danbury
10/13 H Oregon Cardinal Stritch
10/20 H Horizon Science Toledo
10/27 H Montpelier
Oak Harbor
08/25 A Fostoria L 18-35
09/01 H Genoa Area L 20-35
09/08 A Elmore Woodmore W 42-6
09/16 A Tiffin Calvert
09/22 H Sandusky Perkins
09/29 H Vermilion
10/06 A Huron
10/13 H Milan Edison
10/20 H Shelby
10/27 A Port Clinton
Tontogany Otsego
08/25 A Metamora Evergreen W 28-14
09/01 H North Baltimore W 49-28
09/08 H Bowling Green L 27-41
09/15 A Fostoria
09/22 H Genoa Area
09/29 A Elmore Woodmore
10/06 H Pemberville Eastwood
10/13 A Millbury Lake
10/20 H Bloomdale Elmwood
10/27 H Rossford
Ottawa-Glandorf
08/25 A Pemberville Eastwood L 7-39
09/01 H St Marys Memorial L 13-21
09/08 H Lima Bath W 38-6
09/15 A Van Wert
09/22 A Celina
09/29 H Lima Shawnee
10/06 H Defiance
10/13 A Kenton
10/20 H Wapakoneta
10/27 A Elida
Paulding
08/25 H Haviland Wayne Trace L 6-41
09/01 H Sherwood Fairview L 8-18
09/08 A Antwerp W 46-23
09/15 H Columbus Grove
09/22 A Bluffton
09/29 H Delphos Jefferson
10/06 H Harrod Allen East
10/13 A Ada
10/20 A Spencerville
10/27 A Convoy Crestview
Marion Pleasant
08/25 B BYE WEEK ()
09/01 A Fredericktown W 39-14
09/08 H Bucyrus W 51-0
09/15 H Galion
09/22 H Marion Harding
09/29 A Richwood North Union
10/06 H Delaware Buckeye Valley
10/13 A Caledonia River Valley
10/20 H Bellville Clear Fork
10/27 A Ontario
West Lafayette Ridgewood
08/26 H Lore City Buckeye Trail W 44-13
09/01 A Apple Creek Waynedale W 32-20
09/08 H Coshocton W 34-19
09/15 H East Canton
09/22 A Strasburg-Franklin
09/29 A Gnadenhutten Indian Valley
10/06 H Sugarcreek Garaway
10/13 A Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley
10/20 A Uhrichsville Claymont
10/27 H Newcomerstown
Rossford
08/25 H Bowling Green L 34-41
09/01 A Port Clinton L 7-28
09/08 H Northwood W 61-36
09/15 H Elmore Woodmore
09/22 A Pemberville Eastwood
09/29 A Millbury Lake
10/06 H Bloomdale Elmwood
10/13 H Genoa Area
10/20 A Fostoria
10/27 A Tontogany Otsego
Swanton
08/25 A Richwood North Union W 13-7
09/01 A Toledo Start L 13-34
09/08 H Toledo Rogers W 49-6
09/15 A Bryan
09/22 H Metamora Evergreen
09/29 A Hamler Patrick Henry
10/06 A Wauseon
10/13 H Liberty Center
10/20 H Delta
10/27 A Archbold
Van Buren
08/25 H Carey L 7-12
09/01 A Bluffton W 35-18
09/08 A Vanlue W 52-6
09/15 H Findlay Liberty-Benton
09/22 A Bascom Hopewell-Loudon
09/29 A North Baltimore
10/06 H Rawson Cory-Rawson
10/13 H McComb
10/20 H Mt Blanchard Riverdale
10/27 A Arcadia
Willard
08/24 A Norwalk L 6-40
09/01 A Plymouth W 32-16
09/08 H Shelby L 6-56
09/15 A Huron
09/22 A Milan Edison
09/29 A Castalia Margaretta
10/06 H Fremont St. Joseph Central Catholic
10/13 A Kansas Lakota
10/20 H Sandusky St. Mary Central Catholic
10/27 H Tiffin Calvert

Last edited by EagleFan; 09-10-17 at 10:13 AM.
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
  #2  
Old 12-04-16, 05:50 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,427
EagleFan will become famous soon enough
REGION 19

Albany Alexander
08/24 A Stewart Federal Hocking W 42-6
09/01 A Chesapeake L 0-40
09/08 H Portsmouth Sciotoville Community (East) L 20-53
09/15 A The Plains Athens
09/22 H Wellston
09/29 H Mc Arthur Vinton County
10/06 A Bidwell River Valley
10/13 H Nelsonville-York
10/20 H Glouster Trimble
10/27 A Pomeroy Meigs
Bellaire
08/25 A Hannibal River L 21-28
09/02 H Caldwell W 35-6
09/08 A Cadiz Harrison Central W 38-7
09/15 A Glen Dale John Marshall (WV)
09/22 A Rayland Buckeye Local
09/30 H East Liverpool Beaver Local
10/07 H St. Clairsville
10/14 H Shadyside
10/20 A Belmont Union Local
10/28 H Martins Ferry
Columbus Bishop Ready
08/25 A Gahanna Columbus Academy L 0-31
09/01 H Hebron Lakewood W 49-13
09/08 A Centerburg W 27-6
09/15 H Grandview Heights
09/22 A Baltimore Liberty Union
09/29 H Amanda-Clearcreek
10/06 H Columbus Bishop Hartley
10/13 H London
10/20 A Whitehall-Yearling
10/26 H Bexley
Chesapeake
08/25 H Oak Hill W 28-21
09/01 H Albany Alexander W 40-0
09/08 A Willow Wood Symmes Valley W 38-0
09/15 A Gallipolis Gallia Academy
09/22 A Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant
09/29 H Ironton
10/06 A Portsmouth
10/13 H South Point
10/20 H Ironton Rock Hill
10/27 A Proctorville Fairland
Gahanna Columbus Academy
08/25 H Columbus Bishop Ready W 31-0
09/01 A Columbus Linden McKinley W 42-0
09/08 H Newark Catholic W 38-0
09/15 A London
09/22 H Whitehall-Yearling
09/28 A Bexley
10/06 H Columbus East
10/13 A Bloom-Carroll
10/20 A Baltimore Liberty Union
10/27 H Grandview Heights
Proctorville Fairland
08/25 A West Portsmouth Portsmouth West L 18-20
09/01 A Wheelersburg L 6-37
09/08 A Ironton W 27-21
09/15 H Waverly
09/22 H Ironton Rock Hill
09/29 H Gallipolis Gallia Academy
10/06 A South Point
10/13 H Portsmouth
10/20 A Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant
10/27 H Chesapeake
Heath
08/25 A Baltimore Liberty Union L 13-31
09/01 H Newark Licking Valley L 33-36
09/08 H Wheelersburg L 0-41
09/15 A Pataskala Licking Heights
09/22 A Hebron Lakewood
09/29 H Pataskala Watkins Memorial
10/06 A Utica
10/13 H Johnstown Northridge
10/20 A Newark Catholic
10/27 H Johnstown-Monroe
Ironton
08/26 H Wheelersburg L 3-48
09/02 H Russell (KY) W 35-7
09/08 H Proctorville Fairland L 21-27
09/15 A Ashland Blazer (KY)
09/22 A South Point
09/29 A Chesapeake
10/06 H Ironton Rock Hill
10/13 A Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant
10/20 A Gallipolis Gallia Academy
10/27 H Portsmouth
Johnstown-Monroe
08/25 H Sunbury Big Walnut W 3-0
09/01 A Columbus Independence L 6-34
09/08 A Newark Licking Valley L 26-42
09/15 H Granville
09/22 A Pataskala Watkins Memorial
09/29 H Johnstown Northridge
10/05 A Newark Catholic
10/13 H Utica
10/20 H Pataskala Licking Heights
10/27 A Heath
Bidwell River Valley
08/25 A Reedsville Eastern W 27-0
09/02 H Gallipolis Gallia Academy L 7-49
09/08 H South Point W 25-8
09/15 A Nelsonville-York
09/22 H Pomeroy Meigs
09/29 A Wellston
10/06 H Albany Alexander
10/13 A Mc Arthur Vinton County
10/20 H The Plains Athens
10/27 A Waverly
Baltimore Liberty Union
08/25 H Heath W 31-13
09/01 A Bloom-Carroll L 0-7
09/08 A Amanda-Clearcreek W 35-31
09/15 A Bexley
09/22 H Columbus Bishop Ready
09/29 A London
10/06 H Whitehall-Yearling
10/13 A Grandview Heights
10/20 H Gahanna Columbus Academy
10/27 A Lancaster Fairfield Union
Martins Ferry
08/24 H Rayland Buckeye Local W 47-0
09/01 H Wheeling Linsly School (WV) L 3-7
09/08 A Belmont Union Local L 15-40
09/15 H St. Clairsville
09/22 H Cadiz Harrison Central
09/29 H East Liverpool
10/06 A Wintersville Indian Creek
10/13 H Wheeling Central Catholic (WV)
10/20 A East Liverpool Beaver Local
10/28 A Bellaire
Minford
08/25 A Ironton Rock Hill W 22-21
09/01 A Oak Hill L 7-14 OT
09/08 A Nelsonville-York W 33-50
09/15 H McDermott Northwest
09/22 H Williamsburg
09/29 A West Portsmouth Portsmouth West
10/06 H Logan
10/13 H Wheelersburg
10/20 A Waverly
10/27 H Lucasville Valley
Johnstown Northridge
08/25 A Warsaw River View W 6-0
09/01 A Beverly Fort Frye W 6-0
09/08 H Lancaster Fisher Catholic W 51-7
09/15 H Hebron Lakewood
09/22 A Newark Licking Valley
09/29 A Johnstown-Monroe
10/06 H Granville
10/13 A Heath
10/20 H Utica
10/27 H Newark Catholic
McDermott Northwest
08/25 A Chillicothe Southeastern L 6-35
09/01 A Ironton Rock Hill L 6-48
09/08 H Chillicothe Huntington L 28-48
09/15 A Minford
09/22 A Beaver Eastern
09/29 H Portsmouth Sciotoville Community (East)
10/06 H Oak Hill
10/13 A Portsmouth Notre Dame
10/20 A Franklin Furnace Green
10/27 H Willow Wood Symmes Valley
Oak Hill
08/25 A Chesapeake L 21-28
09/01 H Minford W 14-7 OT
09/08 H Ironton Rock Hill W 20-13
09/15 H Willow Wood Symmes Valley
09/23 A Portsmouth Notre Dame
09/29 A Wheelersburg
10/06 A McDermott Northwest
10/13 H Portsmouth Sciotoville Community (East)
10/20 A Beaver Eastern
10/27 H Franklin Furnace Green
Piketon
08/25 A Waverly L 13-28
09/01 H Mc Arthur Vinton County L 13-35
09/08 A Lucasville Valley L 19-22
09/15 H Bainbridge Paint Valley
09/22 H Chillicothe Southeastern
09/29 H Frankfort Adena
10/06 A Williamsport Westfall
10/13 A Chillicothe Huntington
10/20 H Chillicothe Zane Trace
10/27 A Chillicothe Unioto
Portsmouth
08/24 H Lucasville Valley W 35-7
09/01 A West Portsmouth Portsmouth West L 14-32
09/08 A Galion L 0-23
09/15 A Ironton Rock Hill
09/22 A Gallipolis Gallia Academy
09/29 H Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant
10/06 H Chesapeake
10/13 A Proctorville Fairland
10/20 H South Point
10/27 A Ironton
West Portsmouth Portsmouth West
08/25 H Proctorville Fairland W 20-18
09/01 H Portsmouth W 32-14
09/08 A Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant W 28-6
09/15 A Wellston
09/22 A Raceland-Worthington (KY)
09/29 H Minford
10/06 A Lucasville Valley
10/13 H Waverly
10/20 H Cincinnati Shroder
10/27 H Wheelersburg
Ironton Rock Hill
08/25 H Minford L 21-22
09/01 H McDermott Northwest W 48-6
09/08 A Oak Hill L 13-20
09/15 H Portsmouth
09/22 A Proctorville Fairland
09/29 H South Point
10/06 A Ironton
10/13 H Gallipolis Gallia Academy
10/20 A Chesapeake
10/27 H Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant
South Point
08/25 H Roane County (WV) W 18-0
08/31 H Ashland Boyd County (KY) W 20-12
09/08 A Bidwell River Valley L 8-25
09/15 H Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant
09/22 H Ironton
09/29 A Ironton Rock Hill
10/06 H Proctorville Fairland
10/13 A Chesapeake
10/20 A Portsmouth
10/27 H Gallipolis Gallia Academy
Belmont Union Local
08/25 A Woodsfield Monroe Central W 40-23
09/01 A Rayland Buckeye Local W 35-7
09/08 H Martins Ferry W 40-15
09/15 A Cadiz Harrison Central
09/22 A Richmond Edison
09/29 H Weirton Weir (WV)
10/06 A Byesville Meadowbrook
10/13 A St. Clairsville
10/20 H Bellaire
10/27 H Barnesville
Wellston
08/26 A Jackson L 0-35
09/01 A Chillicothe Huntington W 21-9
09/08 H Frankfort Adena W 48-6
09/15 H West Portsmouth Portsmouth West
09/22 A Albany Alexander
09/29 H Bidwell River Valley
10/06 A Nelsonville-York
10/13 H The Plains Athens
10/20 H Pomeroy Meigs
10/27 A Mc Arthur Vinton County
Zanesville West Muskingum
08/25 A Howard East Knox L 6-33
09/01 H New Lexington L 12-59
09/08 H Duncan Falls Philo L 7-67
09/15 A McConnelsville Morgan
09/22 A Thornville Sheridan
09/29 H New Concord John Glenn
10/06 A Zanesville Maysville
10/13 H Crooksville
10/20 A Dresden Tri-Valley
10/27 H Woodsfield Monroe Central
Wheelersburg
08/26 A Ironton W 48-3
09/01 H Proctorville Fairland W 37-6
09/08 A Heath W 41-0
09/15 H Columbus Bishop Watterson
09/22 A Jackson
09/29 H Oak Hill
10/06 H Waverly
10/13 A Minford
10/20 A Lucasville Valley
10/27 A West Portsmouth Portsmouth West
Worthington Christian
08/25 A Cardington-Lincoln L 14-53
09/01 H Galion Northmor L 14-40
09/08 H New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic L 10-13
09/15 A Canal Winchester Harvest Preparatory
09/22 H Grove City Christian
09/29 A Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans
10/07 A Lancaster Fisher Catholic
10/13 H Millersport
10/21 A Lancaster Fairfield Christian
10/27 H Sugar Grove Berne Union

REGION 20

Anna
08/25 H Arlington W 52-0
09/01 A Brookville W 49-12
09/08 A Versailles W 52-20
09/15 H New Bremen
09/22 H Delphos St. John's
09/29 A Maria Stein Marion Local
10/06 A St. Henry
10/13 H Rockford Parkway
10/20 A Coldwater
10/27 H Minster
Bethel-Tate
08/25 H Waynesville W 47-22
08/31 A St. Bernard-Elmwood Place W 40-0
09/08 H Cincinnati Purcell Marian W 21-20
09/15 A Batavia
09/22 H Mount Orab Western Brown
09/29 A Blanchester
10/06 H Batavia Clermont Northeastern
10/13 A Lees Creek East Clinton
10/20 H Williamsburg
10/27 A Fayetteville
Blanchester
08/25 A Washington Court House Washington L 26-42
09/01 H Cincinnati Mariemont L 0-34
09/08 H Waynesville W 26-23 OT
09/15 A Wilmington
09/22 A Goshen
09/29 H Bethel-Tate
10/06 A Williamsburg
10/13 H Batavia Clermont Northeastern
10/20 A Fayetteville
10/27 H Lees Creek East Clinton
Brookville
08/25 H Lewisburg Tri-County North W 34-7
09/01 H Anna L 12-49
09/08 A New Lebanon Dixie W 42-14
09/15 H Bellbrook
09/22 H Monroe
09/28 A Oakwood
10/06 A West Milton Milton-Union
10/13 H Eaton
10/20 A Germantown Valley View
10/26 A Franklin
Carlisle
08/25 H Franklin L 14-47
09/01 A Washington Court House Miami Trace W 35-19
09/08 H Oakwood W 43-41 OT
09/15 H Waynesville
09/22 A Dayton Northridge
09/29 A Camden Preble Shawnee
10/06 H Middletown Madison
10/13 A West Milton Milton-Union
10/19 H Eaton
10/27 H New Lebanon Dixie
Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy
08/25 H Middletown Bishop Fenwick L 27-35
09/01 A Cincinnati Indian Hill [B]W 21-14 (Skyline Crosstown Showdow
09/09 H Cincinnati Wyoming L 14-28
09/15 A Covington Holy Cross (KY)
09/22 H West Toronto Prep (ON)
09/29 A Cincinnati North College Hill
10/06 H Cincinnati Country Day
10/13 A Cincinnati Summit Country Day
10/20 H Norwood
10/27 A Cincinnati Miami Valley Christian Academy
Batavia Clermont Northeastern
08/26 A Cincinnati Clark Montessori W 42-6
09/01 A Beaver Eastern W 19-12
09/08 H Batavia L 36-41
09/15 A St. Bernard-Elmwood Place
09/22 H Hillsboro
09/28 H Fayetteville
10/06 A Bethel-Tate
10/13 A Blanchester
10/20 H Lees Creek East Clinton
10/27 A Williamsburg
Lees Creek East Clinton
08/25 A Clarksville Clinton-Massie L 0-56
08/31 H Batavia L 7-27
09/08 H Hillsboro L 7-48
09/15 A Greenfield McClain
09/22 H Wilmington
09/29 H Williamsburg
10/06 A Fayetteville
10/13 H Bethel-Tate
10/20 A Batavia Clermont Northeastern
10/27 A Blanchester
Cincinnati Finneytown
08/25 H Newport (KY) L 15-30
08/31 A Warsaw Gallatin County (KY) L 7-24
09/08 H Cincinnati Hughes L 7-26
09/15 A Cincinnati Mariemont
09/22 H Cincinnati Wyoming
09/29 H Cleves Taylor
10/06 A Deer Park
10/13 A Cincinnati Indian Hill
10/20 H Cincinnati Madeira
10/27 H Reading
Jamestown Greeneview
08/25 H Arcanum W 31-0
09/01 A Waynesville W 35-7
09/08 H Milford Center Fairbanks W 41-14
09/15 A Mechanicsburg
09/22 H Springfield Northeastern
09/29 H Springfield Greenon
10/06 A South Charleston Southeastern
10/13 H Cedarville
10/20 A Springfield Catholic Central
10/27 A London Madison-Plains
Springfield Greenon
08/25 B BYE WEEK ()
09/01 A Fort Loramie L 16-54
09/08 A West Jefferson L 21-53
09/15 H North Lewisburg Triad
09/22 A West Liberty-Salem
09/29 A Jamestown Greeneview
10/06 H Springfield Catholic Central
10/13 H London Madison-Plains
10/20 A Cedarville
10/27 H South Charleston Southeastern
Cincinnati Madeira
08/25 H Norwood W 28-10
09/01 A Cincinnati Aiken L 14-28
09/08 H Cincinnati Woodward W 28-6
09/15 H Cincinnati Indian Hill
09/22 H Cincinnati Mariemont
09/29 A Reading
10/06 A Cincinnati Wyoming
10/13 H Deer Park
10/20 A Cincinnati Finneytown
10/27 A Cleves Taylor
Middletown Madison
08/25 H Oxford Talawanda W 44-0
09/01 A Monroe L 13-27
09/08 H Germantown Valley View L 7-32
09/15 H Camden Preble Shawnee
09/22 A Oakwood
09/29 H West Milton Milton-Union
10/06 A Carlisle
10/13 H New Lebanon Dixie
10/20 A Waynesville
10/27 A Dayton Northridge
London Madison-Plains
08/25 H Williamsport Westfall W 30-25
09/01 A London L 0-36
09/08 H Springfield Northeastern W 40-21
09/15 A Milford Center Fairbanks
09/22 H Mechanicsburg
09/29 A Springfield Catholic Central
10/06 H Cedarville
10/13 A Springfield Greenon
10/20 A South Charleston Southeastern
10/27 H Jamestown Greeneview
Cincinnati Mariemont
08/25 H Oakwood L 41-42
09/01 A Blanchester W 34-0
09/08 H Cincinnati Shroder W 45-0
09/15 H Cincinnati Finneytown
09/22 A Cincinnati Madeira
09/28 A Cincinnati Indian Hill
10/06 H Reading
10/13 A Cleves Taylor
10/20 H Cincinnati Wyoming
10/27 A Deer Park
Casstown Miami East
08/25 H West Milton Milton-Union W 17-3
09/01 A Sidney Lehman Catholic L 14-31
09/08 H New Paris National Trail W 49-0
09/15 A Fort Loramie
09/22 A Tipp City Bethel
09/29 H Covington
10/06 H Bradford
10/13 A Arcanum
10/20 H Lewisburg Tri-County North
10/27 A West Alexandria Twin Valley South
West Milton Milton-Union
08/25 A Casstown Miami East L 3-17
09/01 A Oakwood L 21-31
09/08 H Springfield Northwestern W 29-13
09/15 H Dayton Northridge
09/22 H Camden Preble Shawnee
09/29 A Middletown Madison
10/06 H Brookville
10/13 H Carlisle
10/20 A New Lebanon Dixie
10/27 A Waynesville
Cincinnati North College Hill
08/25 H Cincinnati Wyoming L 6-76
09/02 A Frankfort (KY) L 0-47
09/08 H Cincinnati Aiken L 6-66
09/15 H Cincinnati Dohn Community
09/22 H Cincinnati Clark Montessori
09/29 H Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy
10/06 A Norwood
10/13 A Cincinnati Country Day
10/20 H Cincinnati Miami Valley Christian Academy
10/27 A Cincinnati Summit Country Day
Camden Preble Shawnee
08/25 A New Paris National Trail W 32-14
09/01 H West Alexandria Twin Valley South W 30-7
09/08 A West Carrollton W 21-14
09/15 A Middletown Madison
09/22 A West Milton Milton-Union
09/29 H Carlisle
10/06 A New Lebanon Dixie
10/13 H Waynesville
10/20 H Dayton Northridge
10/27 H Monroe
Cincinnati Purcell Marian
08/23 A Cincinnati Summit Country Day L 7-20
09/01 H Cincinnati Shroder W 39-0
09/08 A Bethel-Tate L 20-21
09/16 H Hamilton Badin
09/22 H Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas
09/30 H Dayton Chaminade Julienne
10/06 A Kettering Archbishop Alter
10/13 H Middletown Bishop Fenwick
10/20 A Dayton Carroll
10/27 A St Bernard Roger Bacon
Reading
08/25 H St Bernard Roger Bacon L 13-21
09/02 A Cincinnati Hughes W 42-14
09/08 H Cincinnati Summit Country Day W 14-7
09/15 A Deer Park
09/22 A Cincinnati Indian Hill
09/29 H Cincinnati Madeira
10/06 A Cincinnati Mariemont
10/13 H Cincinnati Wyoming
10/20 H Cleves Taylor
10/27 A Cincinnati Finneytown
Cincinnati Summit Country Day
08/23 H Cincinnati Purcell Marian W 20-7
09/02 H Cincinnati College Preparatory Academy W 40-0
09/08 A Reading L 7-14
09/16 A Cincinnati Clark Montessori
09/22 A St. Bernard-Elmwood Place
09/29 H Norwood
10/06 A Cincinnati Miami Valley Christian Academy
10/13 H Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy
10/20 A Cincinnati Country Day
10/27 H Cincinnati North College Hill
Versailles
08/25 H Celina W 36-7
09/01 A Delphos Jefferson L 7-14
09/08 H Anna L 20-52
09/16 A Delphos St. John's
09/22 H Maria Stein Marion Local
09/29 A Fort Recovery
10/06 A Rockford Parkway
10/13 H Coldwater
10/20 A Minster
10/27 H New Bremen
Waynesville
08/25 A Bethel-Tate L 22-47
09/01 H Jamestown Greeneview L 7-35
09/08 A Blanchester L 23-26 OT
09/15 A Carlisle
09/22 H New Lebanon Dixie
09/29 H Franklin
10/06 A Dayton Northridge
10/13 A Camden Preble Shawnee
10/20 H Middletown Madison
10/27 H West Milton Milton-Union
West Jefferson
08/25 H Columbus Crusaders W 35-6
09/01 A Frankfort Adena W 45-0
09/08 H Springfield Greenon W 53-21
09/15 A Cedarville
09/22 H Springfield Catholic Central
09/29 A Milford Center Fairbanks
10/06 H Mechanicsburg
10/13 A Springfield Northeastern
10/20 A West Liberty-Salem
10/27 H North Lewisburg Triad
Cincinnati Clark Montessori
08/26 H Batavia Clermont Northeastern L 6-42
09/01 H Deer Park L 13-20
09/08 A Cincinnati Gamble Montessori L 13-48
09/16 H Cincinnati Summit Country Day
09/22 A Cincinnati North College Hill
09/30 A Lockland
10/07 H Miamisburg Dayton Christian
10/13 A St. Bernard-Elmwood Place
10/20 H Hamilton New Miami
10/26 A Cincinnati College Preparatory Academy
Cincinnati Riverview East
08/26 H Cincinnati College Preparatory Academy W 14-6
09/02 H Cincinnati Gamble Montessori W 28-14
09/08 A Franklin Middletown Christian L 0-61
09/14 H Dayton Ponitz
09/22 A Cleveland Heights Lutheran East
09/30 A Cincinnati Gamble Montessori
10/07 H Cincinnati Shroder
10/13 A Dayton Jefferson Twp
10/19 H Cincinnati Hillcrest
10/26 H Cincinnati Aiken

Last edited by EagleFan; 09-10-17 at 10:19 AM.
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 12-05-16, 10:06 AM
TackleTrap TackleTrap is offline
Varsity
 
Join Date: 03-17-12
Location: Cincinnati
Posts: 66
TackleTrap is on a distinguished road
Region 20 - Cincinnati Aiken

Week 1: @ Western Hills
Week 2: Madeira
Week 3: @ NCH
Week 4: Taft
Week 5: Dunbar
Week 6: Shroder
Week 7: Gamble
Week 8: @ Grant County (KY)
Week 9: Hughes
Week 10: Riverview East

CPS games, unless noted, played at Stargel Stadium, Taft HS.
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 12-19-16, 06:22 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,427
EagleFan will become famous soon enough
updated schedules above
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 01-06-17, 12:52 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,427
EagleFan will become famous soon enough
updated 1/6
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 01-07-17, 05:09 PM
Moacmama Moacmama is offline
Freshman
 
Join Date: 07-26-16
Location: Union County
Posts: 15
Moacmama is on a distinguished road
Richwood North Union is at Triad on week 2.
Reply With Quote
  #7  
Old 01-20-17, 03:39 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,427
EagleFan will become famous soon enough
updated
Reply With Quote
  #8  
Old 02-01-17, 10:30 AM
giant giant is offline
All District
 
Join Date: 07-01-04
Location: cincinnati
Posts: 120
giant is an unknown quantity at this point
Riverview East is playing- Middletown Christian Week 3
- Dayton Jefferson Week 8
- Hillcrest Week 9
Reply With Quote
  #9  
Old 02-01-17, 11:57 AM
Honest Abe Honest Abe is offline
Varsity
 
Join Date: 09-21-16
Posts: 51
Honest Abe is on a distinguished road
West Lafayette Ridgewood (D5 R19) vs Lore City Buckeye Trail (D7 R27) week one has been moved to Saturday 8/26 at 7PM at Ridgewood.
Reply With Quote
  #10  
Old 02-10-17, 10:26 AM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,427
EagleFan will become famous soon enough
updated schedules 2/10
Reply With Quote
  #11  
Old 02-22-17, 12:55 AM
andre andre is offline
All District
 
Join Date: 02-13-15
Posts: 121
andre is on a distinguished road
Week 3: Canton Central Catholic@Strongsville - Arbiter
Reply With Quote
  #12  
Old 04-18-17, 09:18 AM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,427
EagleFan will become famous soon enough
Updated 4/18
Reply With Quote
  #13  
Old 05-25-17, 06:11 AM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,427
EagleFan will become famous soon enough
updated 5/25
Reply With Quote
  #14  
Old 06-06-17, 07:12 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,427
EagleFan will become famous soon enough
updated with new regions
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
2017 Division III Schedules EagleFan Football 18 06-06-17 07:12 PM
2017 Division I Schedules EagleFan Football 66 06-06-17 07:11 PM
Boys State Championships (1976-2016) Yappi Boys Soccer 1 03-20-17 01:02 AM
Competitive Balance Referendum Passes Yappi Football 441 09-16-16 02:16 PM
Will the MAC sweep the lower three divisions again? BlueJayFan Football 104 12-05-15 06:55 PM


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 06:38 PM.




Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Registration Booster - Powered By Dirt RIF CustUmz