Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority  

Go Back   Yappi Sports - THE Ohio Prep Sports Authority > Boys HS Sports > Football

Hello Guest!
Take a minute to register, It's 100% FREE! What are you waiting for?
Register Now
Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 12-04-16, 05:50 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,970
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
2017 Division V Schedules

D V 2017 Schedules/Results

REGION 17

Beachwood
08/25 H Akron North W 33-21
09/01 H Cleveland East Technical W 17-16
09/08 H Erie Seneca (PA) L 14-28
09/15 A Perry L 0-58
09/22 H Geneva L 14-55
09/28 A Chesterland West Geauga L 31-59
10/06 H Chagrin Falls L 14-56
10/13 A Painesville Harvey L 20-32
10/20 H Wickliffe L 27-52
10/27 A Pepper Pike Orange L 7-20
Berkshire
08/25 A Painesville Harvey L 12-48
09/01 H Grand Valley L 8-47
09/08 H Garrettsville Garfield L 0-48
09/15 A Fairport Harding W 43-30
09/22 H Kirtland L 0-60
09/28 A Gates Mills Hawken L 14-35
10/06 A Richmond Heights L 10-18
10/13 H Cuyahoga Heights L 12-39
10/20 H Independence L 8-32
10/27 A Middlefield Cardinal L 7-54
Sullivan Black River
08/25 H Collins Western Reserve W 44-0
09/01 H West Salem Northwestern W 21-13
09/08 A Plymouth W 38-3
09/15 H Fairview Park Fairview W 43-0
09/22 A Oberlin W 53-7
09/29 A La Grange Keystone W 48-14
10/06 H Medina Buckeye L 12-28
10/13 H Sheffield Brookside W 68-21
10/20 A Oberlin Firelands W 27-25
10/27 A Wellington W 53-0
11/03 H Gates Mills Gilmour Academy W 44-13
11/10 N Wickliffe W 44-7
11/17 N Canfield South Range L 16-40
Rayland Buckeye Local
08/24 A Martins Ferry L 0-47
09/01 H Belmont Union Local L 7-35
09/08 A New Cumberland Oak Glen (WV) L 21-28 OT
09/15 A Wintersville Indian Creek L 0-36
09/22 H Bellaire L 14-49
09/29 A Glen Dale John Marshall (WV) L 7-45
10/06 H East Liverpool Beaver Local L 24-55
10/13 H East Liverpool L 6-35
10/20 A Richmond Edison L 19-42
10/27 H Cadiz Harrison Central L 34-70
Canton Central Catholic
08/25 A Bellevue L 17-21
09/01 H Massillon Perry L 7-21
09/08 A Strongsville L 13-44
09/14 A Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas W 42-7
09/22 H New Philadelphia L 21-35
09/30 A Akron Ellet W 48-7
10/06 H Cincinnati Winton Woods L 0-43
10/13 H Massillon Jackson L 7-21
10/20 H Wooster W 31-27
10/27 A Oil City Area (PA) L 21-34
Warren Champion
08/24 H Warren John F. Kennedy L 21-42
09/01 H Rittman L 0-34
09/08 A McDonald L 0-34
09/15 A Girard L 0-54
09/22 H Leavittsburg LaBrae L 7-33
09/29 H Newton Falls L 20-26
10/06 A Youngstown Liberty L 7-69
10/13 H Campbell Memorial L 12-36
10/20 A Cortland Lakeview L 0-38
10/27 A Brookfield L 6-64
Doylestown Chippewa
08/25 A New Franklin Manchester L 20-43
09/01 A Loudonville W 31-28
09/08 H Massillon Tuslaw L 35-36 OT
09/15 H Creston Norwayne L 7-27
09/22 H Apple Creek Waynedale W 42-0
09/29 A Dalton L 14-38
10/06 H Smithville W 24-21
10/13 A Jeromesville Hillsdale L 27-28
10/20 H West Salem Northwestern L 16-25
10/27 A Rittman W 26-14
Columbiana Crestview
08/25 H Beloit West Branch W 41-20
09/01 A Struthers L 9-16
09/08 H Akron North W 48-8
09/16 A Warren John F. Kennedy L 14-28
09/23 A East Cleveland Shaw L 0-21
09/29 H Canfield South Range L 7-34
10/06 A New Martinsville Magnolia (WV) W 54-9
10/13 A Kent Roosevelt W 35-18
10/20 H Wintersville Indian Creek W 28-25
10/27 H Stoneboro Lakeview (PA) W 39-0
11/03 A Canfield South Range L 14-28
Mantua Crestwood
08/25 H Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy L 14-48
09/01 A Streetsboro L 0-67
09/08 A Smithville L 12-54
09/15 H Hudson Western Reserve Academy L 6-16
09/22 H Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas W 26-20 OT
09/29 B BYE WEEK ()
10/06 B BYE WEEK ()
10/13 A Rootstown L 0-42
10/20 H Ravenna Southeast L 15-47
10/28 A Youngstown Valley Christian L 18-47
Richmond Edison
08/25 A East Liverpool L 0-21
09/01 A Wellsville L 14-26
09/08 H Toronto L 13-34
09/15 A East Liverpool Beaver Local L 6-33
09/22 H Belmont Union Local L 0-54
09/29 A New Cumberland Oak Glen (WV) W 26-14
10/06 A Cadiz Harrison Central L 0-41
10/14 A Steubenville Catholic Central L 13-49
10/20 H Rayland Buckeye Local W 42-19
10/26 H Wintersville Indian Creek L 0-33
Navarre Fairless
08/24 H Magnolia Sandy Valley W 26-12
09/01 A Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley W 21-13
09/08 A Dalton L 10-41
09/15 H Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy W 38-35
09/22 A Loudonville W 35-29 2OT
09/29 H New Franklin Manchester L 14-51
10/06 A Wooster Triway W 21-14
10/13 H Canal Fulton Northwest W 35-13
10/20 A Orrville W 22-17
10/27 H Massillon Tuslaw W 35-20
11/03 A New Franklin Manchester L 12-38
Garrettsville Garfield
08/25 A Middlefield Cardinal W 49-20
09/01 H Cuyahoga Heights L 13-28
09/08 A Berkshire W 48-0
09/15 A Andover Pymatuning Valley W 42-0
09/22 H Windham W 29-28
09/29 H Youngstown Valley Christian L 34-37 2OT
10/06 B BYE WEEK ()
10/13 H Mogadore L 0-17
10/20 H Rootstown L 14-34
10/27 A Ravenna Southeast L 21-26
Gates Mills Gilmour Academy
08/26 H Cleveland East Technical W 26-6
09/02 A Youngstown Valley Christian W 16-0
09/09 H Gates Mills Hawken W 38-8
09/16 H Garfield Heights Trinity W 34-0
09/22 A Mogadore L 7-21
09/28 H Hunting Valley University School L 6-28
10/07 H Garfield Heights L 13-21
10/14 A Cleveland Villa Angela-St Joseph W 31-14
10/21 A Cleveland Heights Lutheran East W 38-32
10/28 H Lima Central Catholic L 22-36
11/03 A Sullivan Black River L 13-44
Grand Valley
08/24 H Jefferson Area W 33-20
09/01 A Berkshire W 47-8
09/08 A Middlefield Cardinal W 44-14
09/15 H Youngstown Valley Christian W 35-6
09/22 A Southington Chalker W 63-13
09/29 H Newbury W 57-16
10/06 A Windham W 27-18
10/13 H Andover Pymatuning Valley W 62-6
10/20 A Vienna Mathews W 48-13
10/27 H Conneaut W 42-24
11/03 H Wickliffe L 22-25
Leavittsburg LaBrae
08/25 A Conneaut W 35-21
09/01 A Warren John F. Kennedy L 21-28 OT
09/08 H Cortland Lakeview L 6-34
09/15 A Campbell Memorial W 27-13
09/22 A Warren Champion W 33-7
09/29 H Youngstown Liberty L 20-34
10/06 H Newton Falls W 48-7
10/13 A Brookfield L 35-45
10/20 H Girard L 21-55
10/27 H Jefferson Area W 56-20
New Franklin Manchester
08/25 H Doylestown Chippewa W 43-20
09/01 A Gnadenhutten Indian Valley L 32-38
09/08 A Canfield South Range L 36-42
09/15 H Massillon Tuslaw W 36-21
09/22 A Wooster Triway W 55-8
09/29 A Navarre Fairless W 51-14
10/06 H Canal Fulton Northwest W 26-12
10/13 A Orrville W 32-21
10/20 H Loudonville W 57-14
10/27 H Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy W 58-42
11/03 H Navarre Fairless W 38-12
11/10 N Canfield South Range L 14-34
Newton Falls
08/25 H Atwater Waterloo W 26-14
09/01 H North Jackson Jackson-Milton W 20-13
09/08 A Mineral Ridge L 15-16 OT
09/15 H Rootstown L 0-42
09/22 A Newbury L 37-76
09/29 A Warren Champion W 26-20
10/06 A Leavittsburg LaBrae L 7-48
10/13 H Girard L 6-66
10/20 A Youngstown Liberty L 6-52
10/27 H Campbell Memorial L 0-31
West Salem Northwestern
08/25 H Loudonville W 42-7
09/01 A Sullivan Black River L 13-21
09/08 A Columbia Station Columbia L 21-26
09/15 A Smithville L 14-27
09/22 H Jeromesville Hillsdale W 22-20
09/29 H Apple Creek Waynedale W 20-6
10/06 A Rittman W 37-0
10/13 H Creston Norwayne L 7-19
10/20 A Doylestown Chippewa W 25-16
10/27 H Dalton L 21-34
Orrville
08/25 H Wooster W 20-16
09/01 H Creston Norwayne L 20-27
09/08 A Lexington L 35-48
09/15 A Canal Fulton Northwest L 16-19
09/22 A Massillon Tuslaw W 60-38
09/29 H Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy L 20-56
10/06 A Loudonville W 31-28
10/13 H New Franklin Manchester L 21-32
10/20 H Navarre Fairless L 17-22
10/27 H Wooster Triway W 42-9
Cleveland Villa Angela-St Joseph
08/25 A Hunting Valley University School L 19-35
09/01 H Elyria Catholic W 13-9
09/08 A Kirtland L 0-48
09/15 H East Cleveland Shaw L 7-40
09/22 A Warrensville Heights L 27-44
09/29 A Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas W 42-7
10/07 H Garfield Heights Trinity W 25-0
10/14 H Gates Mills Gilmour Academy L 14-31
10/20 H Warren John F. Kennedy W 41-21
10/28 A Cleveland Central Catholic L 0-46
Magnolia Sandy Valley
08/24 A Navarre Fairless L 12-26
09/01 H Minerva W 34-27 3OT
09/08 A Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley L 26-29
09/15 A Gnadenhutten Indian Valley L 7-54
09/22 H Uhrichsville Claymont L 7-46
09/29 H New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic W 35-0
10/06 H Strasburg-Franklin W 30-20
10/13 A East Canton L 13-48
10/20 A Lore City Buckeye Trail L 37-47
10/27 H Malvern W 51-30
Canfield South Range
08/26 H New Middletown Springfield W 37-14
09/01 A Berlin Center Western Reserve W 34-0
09/08 H New Franklin Manchester W 42-36
09/15 H Zanesville W 31-13
09/22 H Brookfield W 27-20
09/29 A Columbiana Crestview W 34-7
10/06 H Sharon (PA) W 34-14
10/13 H Akron Kenmore-Garfield W 31-8
10/20 A St. Clairsville W 46-28
10/27 H Sharpsville Area (PA) W 38-7
11/03 H Columbiana Crestview W 28-14
11/10 N New Franklin Manchester W 34-14
11/17 N Sullivan Black River W 40-16
11/24 N Pemberville Eastwood
Wooster Triway
08/25 A Millersburg West Holmes W 20-14
09/01 A Smithville L 22-25
09/08 H Apple Creek Waynedale W 41-14
09/15 H Loudonville W 38-16
09/22 H New Franklin Manchester L 8-55
09/29 A Canal Fulton Northwest W 17-10
10/06 H Navarre Fairless L 14-21
10/13 A Massillon Tuslaw W 26-20 OT
10/20 A Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy L 3-34
10/27 A Orrville L 9-42
Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley
08/25 A Apple Creek Waynedale W 23-0
09/01 H Navarre Fairless L 13-21
09/08 H Magnolia Sandy Valley W 29-26
09/15 H Strasburg-Franklin W 34-0
09/22 A East Canton L 10-29
09/29 A Newcomerstown W 49-0
10/06 A Uhrichsville Claymont L 0-26
10/13 H West Lafayette Ridgewood L 14-30
10/20 H Gnadenhutten Indian Valley L 3-32
10/27 A Sugarcreek Garaway L 0-35
Massillon Tuslaw
08/25 H Smithville L 6-27
09/01 H Dalton L 13-42
09/08 A Doylestown Chippewa W 36-35 OT
09/15 A New Franklin Manchester L 21-36
09/22 H Orrville L 38-60
09/29 H Loudonville W 47-41
10/06 A Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy L 28-42
10/13 H Wooster Triway L 20-26 OT
10/20 A Canal Fulton Northwest L 18-28
10/27 A Navarre Fairless L 20-35
Wickliffe
08/25 H Cleveland Collinwood W 37-8
09/01 A Fairview Park Fairview W 42-17
09/08 H Cleveland East Technical W 33-12
09/15 H Chagrin Falls L 14-42
09/22 A Perry L 14-67
09/28 A Pepper Pike Orange L 6-42
10/06 H Painesville Harvey W 48-24
10/13 H Chesterland West Geauga W 21-14 OT
10/20 A Beachwood W 52-27
10/27 A Geneva W 34-31
11/03 A Grand Valley W 25-22
11/10 N Sullivan Black River L 7-44
REGION 18

Archbold
08/25 A Hicksville W 37-0
09/01 H Findlay Liberty-Benton L 33-34
09/08 A Millbury Lake W 29-13
09/15 A Wauseon W 24-21
09/22 H Hamler Patrick Henry W 42-13
09/29 A Bryan W 28-0
10/06 H Liberty Center W 21-12
10/13 A Delta W 48-7
10/20 H Metamora Evergreen W 30-0
10/27 H Swanton L 27-33 4OT
11/03 H Lewistown Indian Lake W 23-14
11/10 N Marion Pleasant L 24-28
Bucyrus
08/25 H Galion L 0-34
09/01 A Bucyrus Wynford L 0-48
09/08 A Marion Pleasant L 0-51
09/15 H Carey L 13-48
09/22 A New Washington Buckeye Central W 36-34
09/29 H North Robinson Colonel Crawford L 13-55
10/06 H Upper Sandusky L 14-20
10/13 A Sycamore Mohawk L 14-42
10/20 H Attica Seneca East L 7-46
10/27 A Crestline W 46-18
Coshocton
08/25 H Gnadenhutten Indian Valley L 0-40
09/01 A Uhrichsville Claymont L 14-47
09/08 A West Lafayette Ridgewood L 19-34
09/15 A Cambridge L 14-21
09/22 H New Lexington W 21-14
09/29 A Lucas L 21-46
10/06 H Duncan Falls Philo L 14-42
10/13 H Byesville Meadowbrook L 7-28
10/20 A Zanesville Maysville L 6-32
10/27 A Warsaw River View W 35-21
Pemberville Eastwood
08/25 H Ottawa-Glandorf W 39-7
09/01 A Bowling Green W 34-7
09/08 H Maumee W 27-7
09/15 A Bloomdale Elmwood W 34-7
09/22 H Rossford W 56-22
09/29 A Fostoria W 35-7
10/06 A Tontogany Otsego W 39-0
10/13 H Elmore Woodmore W 77-7
10/20 A Genoa Area W 38-31
10/27 H Millbury Lake W 30-0
11/03 H Swanton W 48-0
11/10 N Tontogany Otsego W 41-14
11/17 N Marion Pleasant W 35-0
11/24 N Canfield South Range
Milan Edison
08/25 H Oberlin Firelands L 17-20
09/01 H Norwalk W 13-3
09/08 A Collins Western Reserve W 24-7
09/15 A Upper Sandusky W 42-0
09/22 H Willard W 39-16
09/29 A Port Clinton W 28-0
10/06 H Shelby L 0-43
10/13 A Oak Harbor W 21-17
10/20 A Vermilion W 35-14
10/27 H Huron W 17-7
11/03 H Tontogany Otsego L 14-38
Elyria Catholic
08/25 H Sheffield Brookside W 35-7
09/01 A Cleveland Villa Angela-St Joseph L 9-13
09/09 A Cleveland Central Catholic L 17-20
09/15 H Mogadore L 21-35
09/21 A Parma Heights Valley Forge L 14-19
09/29 H Parma W 24-6
10/07 A Parma Heights Holy Name L 17-20
10/13 H Bay Village Bay L 7-42
10/20 H Parma Normandy W 41-8
10/27 A Rocky River L 10-32
Fostoria
08/25 H Oak Harbor W 35-18
09/01 H Toledo Scott W 49-48 OT
09/08 H Oregon Cardinal Stritch W 53-13
09/15 H Tontogany Otsego L 21-42
09/22 A Elmore Woodmore W 61-0
09/29 H Pemberville Eastwood L 7-35
10/06 H Millbury Lake L 14-21
10/13 A Bloomdale Elmwood W 41-14
10/20 H Rossford L 27-55
10/27 A Genoa Area L 21-49
Fredericktown
08/25 H Bellville Clear Fork L 6-27
09/01 H Marion Pleasant L 14-39
09/08 A Utica W 34-21
09/15 A Galion Northmor L 8-41
09/22 A Mount Gilead W 57-8
09/29 H Danville L 7-42
10/06 H Marengo Highland L 25-36
10/13 A Howard East Knox W 32-28
10/20 A Cardington-Lincoln W 32-14
10/27 H Centerburg W 42-7
Genoa Area
08/25 H Toledo Scott W 55-16
09/01 A Oak Harbor W 35-20
09/08 A Sandusky Perkins W 52-14
09/15 A Millbury Lake W 29-7
09/22 A Tontogany Otsego L 32-35
09/29 H Bloomdale Elmwood W 50-16
10/06 H Elmore Woodmore W 56-0
10/13 A Rossford W 56-33
10/20 H Pemberville Eastwood L 31-38
10/27 H Fostoria W 49-21
11/03 A Marion Pleasant L 21-48
Huron
08/25 A Sandusky Perkins W 27-21
09/01 H Sandusky L 13-35
09/08 H Streetsboro W 27-7
09/15 H Willard W 56-8
09/22 A Castalia Margaretta W 35-0
09/29 H Shelby L 0-41
10/06 H Oak Harbor L 14-21
10/13 A Vermilion W 40-28
10/20 H Port Clinton L 20-24
10/27 A Milan Edison L 7-17
Lewistown Indian Lake
08/25 H North Lewisburg Triad W 55-25
09/01 A Springfield Kenton Ridge W 14-7
09/08 H De Graff Riverside W 23-0
09/15 A Springfield Shawnee L 7-41
09/22 H Plain City Jonathan Alder L 34-35 OT
09/29 A St Paris Graham W 26-7
10/06 H Springfield Northwestern W 35-24
10/13 H Urbana W 20-13
10/20 A Bellefontaine L 0-41
10/27 A Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan W 14-6
11/03 A Archbold L 14-23
Millbury Lake
08/25 H Kansas Lakota W 49-12
09/01 A Northwood W 35-13
09/08 H Archbold L 13-29
09/15 H Genoa Area L 7-29
09/22 A Bloomdale Elmwood W 38-0
09/29 H Rossford W 21-6
10/06 A Fostoria W 21-14
10/13 H Tontogany Otsego L 10-28
10/20 A Elmore Woodmore W 49-7
10/27 A Pemberville Eastwood L 0-30
Liberty Center
08/25 A Defiance Tinora W 30-0
09/01 A Napoleon W 24-7
09/08 H Toledo Woodward W 38-6
09/15 A Metamora Evergreen W 56-20
09/22 H Delta W 56-13
09/29 H Wauseon L 24-35
10/06 A Archbold L 12-21
10/13 A Swanton W 28-7
10/20 H Bryan L 33-40
10/27 H Hamler Patrick Henry W 27-20 OT
Mount Gilead
08/25 A North Robinson Colonel Crawford L 7-46
09/01 H Upper Sandusky L 35-54
09/08 A Marion Elgin L 38-64
09/15 H Howard East Knox L 0-41
09/22 H Fredericktown L 8-57
09/29 A Marengo Highland L 8-42
10/06 A Centerburg L 24-35
10/13 H Galion Northmor L 26-54
10/20 H Danville L 14-56
10/27 A Cardington-Lincoln L 36-63
Richwood North Union
08/25 H Swanton L 7-13
09/01 A North Lewisburg Triad W 54-14
09/08 A Grandview Heights W 35-14
09/15 H Bellville Clear Fork L 13-45
09/22 A Ontario W 21-17
09/29 H Marion Pleasant L 7-26
10/06 A Marion Harding L 28-31
10/13 H Galion W 68-26
10/20 H Delaware Buckeye Valley L 7-21
10/27 A Caledonia River Valley L 18-19
Northwood
08/25 A Elmore Woodmore W 34-7
09/01 H Millbury Lake L 13-35
09/08 A Rossford L 36-61
09/15 H Edon W 41-28
09/22 A Ottawa Hills L 14-41
09/29 H Gibsonburg L 7-45
10/06 A Lakeside Danbury W 64-0
10/13 H Oregon Cardinal Stritch W 58-7
10/20 H Horizon Science Toledo W 66-0
10/27 H Montpelier W 69-38
Oak Harbor
08/25 A Fostoria L 18-35
09/01 H Genoa Area L 20-35
09/08 A Elmore Woodmore W 42-6
09/16 A Tiffin Calvert W 10-0
09/22 H Sandusky Perkins W 37-0
09/29 H Vermilion L 7-14
10/06 A Huron W 21-14
10/13 H Milan Edison L 17-21
10/20 H Shelby L 10-59
10/27 A Port Clinton W 17-7
Tontogany Otsego
08/25 A Metamora Evergreen W 28-14
09/01 H North Baltimore W 49-28
09/08 H Bowling Green L 27-41
09/15 A Fostoria W 42-21
09/22 H Genoa Area W 35-32
09/29 A Elmore Woodmore W 49-14
10/06 H Pemberville Eastwood L 0-39
10/13 A Millbury Lake W 28-10
10/20 H Bloomdale Elmwood W 35-3
10/27 H Rossford W 34-0
11/03 A Milan Edison W 38-14
11/10 N Pemberville Eastwood L 14-41
Ottawa-Glandorf
08/25 A Pemberville Eastwood L 7-39
09/01 H St Marys Memorial L 13-21
09/08 H Lima Bath W 38-6
09/15 A Van Wert L 17-19
09/22 A Celina L 7-14
09/29 H Lima Shawnee W 30-16
10/06 H Defiance W 48-12
10/13 A Kenton L 30-35
10/20 H Wapakoneta L 10-35
10/27 A Elida L 6-17
Paulding
08/25 H Haviland Wayne Trace L 6-41
09/01 H Sherwood Fairview L 8-18
09/08 A Antwerp W 46-23
09/15 H Columbus Grove L 0-35
09/22 A Bluffton L 14-42
09/29 H Delphos Jefferson L 14-43
10/06 H Harrod Allen East L 6-7
10/13 A Ada L 16-22
10/20 A Spencerville L 24-60
10/27 A Convoy Crestview L 22-36
Marion Pleasant
08/25 B BYE WEEK ()
09/01 A Fredericktown W 39-14
09/08 H Bucyrus W 51-0
09/15 H Galion W 45-21
09/22 H Marion Harding W 21-14
09/29 A Richwood North Union W 26-7
10/06 H Delaware Buckeye Valley W 42-17
10/13 A Caledonia River Valley W 27-14
10/20 H Bellville Clear Fork L 17-20 OT
10/27 A Ontario W 41-0
11/03 H Genoa Area W 48-21
11/10 N Archbold W 28-24
11/17 N Pemberville Eastwood L 0-35
West Lafayette Ridgewood
08/26 H Lore City Buckeye Trail W 44-13
09/01 A Apple Creek Waynedale W 32-20
09/08 H Coshocton W 34-19
09/15 H East Canton L 0-40
09/22 A Strasburg-Franklin W 49-26
09/29 A Gnadenhutten Indian Valley L 14-33
10/06 H Sugarcreek Garaway W 27-24
10/13 A Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley W 30-14
10/20 A Uhrichsville Claymont L 36-41
10/27 H Newcomerstown W 56-7
Rossford
08/25 H Bowling Green L 34-41
09/01 A Port Clinton L 7-28
09/08 H Northwood W 61-36
09/15 H Elmore Woodmore W 58-28
09/22 A Pemberville Eastwood L 22-56
09/29 A Millbury Lake L 6-21
10/06 H Bloomdale Elmwood W 42-0
10/13 H Genoa Area L 33-56
10/20 A Fostoria W 55-27
10/27 A Tontogany Otsego L 0-34
Swanton
08/25 A Richwood North Union W 13-7
09/01 A Toledo Start L 13-34
09/08 H Toledo Rogers W 49-6
09/15 A Bryan L 24-27
09/22 H Metamora Evergreen W 43-22
09/29 A Hamler Patrick Henry W 23-22
10/06 A Wauseon W 28-27 OT
10/13 H Liberty Center L 7-28
10/20 H Delta W 56-0
10/27 A Archbold W 33-27 4OT
11/03 A Pemberville Eastwood L 0-48
Van Buren
08/25 H Carey L 7-12
09/01 A Bluffton W 35-18
09/08 A Vanlue W 52-6
09/15 H Findlay Liberty-Benton L 0-28
09/22 A Bascom Hopewell-Loudon W 24-20
09/29 A North Baltimore L 7-35
10/06 H Rawson Cory-Rawson W 27-7
10/13 H McComb L 7-42
10/20 H Mt Blanchard Riverdale W 34-19
10/27 A Arcadia W 59-0
Willard
08/24 A Norwalk L 6-40
09/01 A Plymouth W 32-16
09/08 H Shelby L 6-56
09/15 A Huron L 8-56
09/22 A Milan Edison L 16-39
09/29 A Castalia Margaretta L 14-28
10/06 H Fremont St. Joseph Central Catholic W 20-13
10/13 A Kansas Lakota L 12-21
10/20 H Sandusky St. Mary Central Catholic W 22-21 OT
10/27 H Tiffin Calvert L 14-41

Last edited by EagleFan; 11-18-17 at 09:04 AM.
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
  #2  
Old 12-04-16, 05:50 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,970
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
REGION 19

Albany Alexander
08/24 A Stewart Federal Hocking W 42-6
09/01 A Chesapeake L 0-40
09/08 H Portsmouth Sciotoville Community (East) L 20-53
09/15 A The Plains Athens L 0-48
09/22 H Wellston L 7-50
09/29 H Mc Arthur Vinton County L 6-34
10/06 A Bidwell River Valley L 15-27
10/13 H Nelsonville-York L 0-35
10/20 H Glouster Trimble L 0-38
10/27 A Pomeroy Meigs L 0-40
Bellaire
08/25 A Hannibal River L 21-28
09/02 H Caldwell W 35-6
09/08 A Cadiz Harrison Central W 38-7
09/15 A Glen Dale John Marshall (WV) L 20-38
09/22 A Rayland Buckeye Local W 49-14
09/30 H East Liverpool Beaver Local L 26-28
10/07 H St. Clairsville L 14-28
10/14 H Shadyside L 22-46
10/20 A Belmont Union Local L 14-38
10/28 H Martins Ferry L 18-21
Columbus Bishop Ready
08/25 A Gahanna Columbus Academy L 0-31
09/01 H Hebron Lakewood W 49-13
09/08 A Centerburg W 27-6
09/15 H Grandview Heights W 24-22
09/22 A Baltimore Liberty Union W 20-13
09/29 H Amanda-Clearcreek W 28-0
10/06 H Columbus Bishop Hartley L 10-42
10/13 H London W 27-23
10/20 A Whitehall-Yearling L 2-32
10/26 H Bexley W 35-7
11/03 A Wheelersburg L 0-34
Chesapeake
08/25 H Oak Hill W 28-21
09/01 H Albany Alexander W 40-0
09/08 A Willow Wood Symmes Valley W 38-0
09/15 A Gallipolis Gallia Academy L 21-34
09/22 A Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant L 7-27
09/29 H Ironton L 28-40
10/06 A Portsmouth L 14-34
10/13 H South Point W 42-0
10/20 H Ironton Rock Hill L 31-35
10/27 A Proctorville Fairland L 28-46
Gahanna Columbus Academy
08/25 H Columbus Bishop Ready W 31-0
09/01 A Columbus Linden McKinley W 42-0
09/08 H Newark Catholic W 38-0
09/15 A London L 28-38
09/22 H Whitehall-Yearling W 31-14
09/28 A Bexley W 38-7
10/06 H Columbus East W 45-22
10/13 A Bloom-Carroll L 17-30
10/20 A Baltimore Liberty Union W 17-6
10/27 H Grandview Heights W 41-7
11/03 A Belmont Union Local W 13-6
11/10 N Wheelersburg L 16-35
Proctorville Fairland
08/25 A West Portsmouth Portsmouth West L 18-20
09/01 A Wheelersburg L 6-37
09/08 A Ironton W 27-21
09/15 H Waverly L 26-46
09/22 H Ironton Rock Hill W 21-14
09/29 H Gallipolis Gallia Academy W 49-32
10/06 A South Point W 33-0
10/13 H Portsmouth W 62-34
10/20 A Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant L 19-29
10/27 H Chesapeake W 46-28
Heath
08/25 A Baltimore Liberty Union L 13-31
09/01 H Newark Licking Valley L 33-36
09/08 H Wheelersburg L 0-41
09/15 A Pataskala Licking Heights L 6-42
09/22 A Hebron Lakewood W 17-7
09/29 H Pataskala Watkins Memorial W 47-7
10/06 A Utica W 48-7
10/13 H Johnstown Northridge W 35-17
10/20 A Newark Catholic L 3-6
10/27 H Johnstown-Monroe L 8-48
Ironton
08/26 H Wheelersburg L 3-48
09/02 H Russell (KY) W 35-7
09/08 H Proctorville Fairland L 21-27
09/15 A Ashland Blazer (KY) L 0-35
09/22 A South Point W 48-0
09/29 A Chesapeake W 40-28
10/06 H Ironton Rock Hill W 34-7
10/13 A Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant L 7-28
10/20 A Gallipolis Gallia Academy L 20-38
10/27 H Portsmouth L 35-42
Johnstown-Monroe
08/25 H Sunbury Big Walnut W 3-0
09/01 A Columbus Independence L 6-34
09/08 A Newark Licking Valley L 26-42
09/15 H Granville W 42-34
09/22 A Pataskala Watkins Memorial W 55-13
09/29 H Johnstown Northridge W 35-0
10/05 A Newark Catholic W 33-13
10/13 H Utica W 34-7
10/20 H Pataskala Licking Heights W 47-28
10/27 A Heath W 48-8
11/03 H Oak Hill W 35-0
11/10 N West Portsmouth Portsmouth West W 35-6
11/17 N Wheelersburg L 7-34
Bidwell River Valley
08/25 A Reedsville Eastern W 27-0
09/02 H Gallipolis Gallia Academy L 7-49
09/08 H South Point W 25-8
09/15 A Nelsonville-York L 7-49
09/22 H Pomeroy Meigs L 26-45
09/29 A Wellston L 7-28
10/06 H Albany Alexander W 27-15
10/13 A Mc Arthur Vinton County L 13-41
10/20 H The Plains Athens L 7-39
10/27 A Waverly L 14-45
Baltimore Liberty Union
08/25 H Heath W 31-13
09/01 A Bloom-Carroll L 0-7
09/08 A Amanda-Clearcreek W 35-31
09/15 A Bexley W 41-7
09/22 H Columbus Bishop Ready L 13-20
09/29 A London L 6-28
10/06 H Whitehall-Yearling L 23-40
10/13 A Grandview Heights L 13-22
10/20 H Gahanna Columbus Academy L 6-17
10/27 A Lancaster Fairfield Union L 23-42
Martins Ferry
08/24 H Rayland Buckeye Local W 47-0
09/01 H Wheeling Linsly School (WV) L 3-7
09/08 A Belmont Union Local L 15-40
09/15 H St. Clairsville L 15-30
09/22 H Cadiz Harrison Central W 42-39
09/29 H East Liverpool W 49-18
10/06 A Wintersville Indian Creek W 14-10
10/13 H Wheeling Central Catholic (WV) W 38-19
10/20 A East Liverpool Beaver Local W 41-0
10/28 A Bellaire W 21-18
11/03 A West Portsmouth Portsmouth West L 6-10
Minford
08/25 A Ironton Rock Hill W 22-21
09/01 A Oak Hill L 7-14 OT
09/08 A Nelsonville-York L 33-50
09/15 H McDermott Northwest W 33-3
09/22 H Williamsburg W 47-20
09/29 A West Portsmouth Portsmouth West L 6-50
10/06 H Logan L 42-48 2OT
10/13 H Wheelersburg L 7-59
10/20 A Waverly L 7-49
10/27 H Lucasville Valley W 41-27
Johnstown Northridge
08/25 A Warsaw River View W 6-0
09/01 A Beverly Fort Frye W 6-0
09/08 H Lancaster Fisher Catholic W 51-7
09/15 H Hebron Lakewood W 17-7
09/22 A Newark Licking Valley L 20-57
09/29 A Johnstown-Monroe L 0-35
10/06 H Granville L 0-42
10/13 A Heath L 17-35
10/20 H Utica W 21-20 OT
10/27 H Newark Catholic W 26-22
McDermott Northwest
08/25 A Chillicothe Southeastern L 6-35
09/01 A Ironton Rock Hill L 6-48
09/08 H Chillicothe Huntington L 28-48
09/15 A Minford L 3-33
09/22 A Beaver Eastern L 0-32
09/29 H Portsmouth Sciotoville Community (East) L 7-55
10/06 H Oak Hill L 7-42
10/13 A Portsmouth Notre Dame W 48-12
10/20 A Franklin Furnace Green W 41-0
10/27 H Willow Wood Symmes Valley W 28-6
Oak Hill
08/25 A Chesapeake L 21-28
09/01 H Minford W 14-7 OT
09/08 H Ironton Rock Hill W 20-13
09/15 H Willow Wood Symmes Valley W 41-0
09/23 A Portsmouth Notre Dame W 49-14
09/29 A Wheelersburg L 0-44
10/06 A McDermott Northwest W 42-7
10/13 H Portsmouth Sciotoville Community (East) W 36-12
10/20 A Beaver Eastern W 41-20
10/27 B BYE WEEK ()
11/03 A Johnstown-Monroe L 0-35
Piketon
08/25 A Waverly L 13-28
09/01 H Mc Arthur Vinton County L 13-35
09/08 A Lucasville Valley L 19-22
09/15 H Bainbridge Paint Valley W 34-13
09/22 H Chillicothe Southeastern L 27-40
09/29 H Frankfort Adena W 14-7
10/06 A Williamsport Westfall W 29-14
10/13 A Chillicothe Huntington W 21-7
10/20 H Chillicothe Zane Trace L 27-35
10/27 A Chillicothe Unioto L 12-28
Portsmouth
08/24 H Lucasville Valley W 35-7
09/01 A West Portsmouth Portsmouth West L 14-32
09/08 A Galion L 0-23
09/15 A Ironton Rock Hill W 31-28
09/22 A Gallipolis Gallia Academy L 35-36
09/29 H Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant L 14-19
10/06 H Chesapeake W 34-14
10/13 A Proctorville Fairland L 34-62
10/20 H South Point W 39-0
10/27 A Ironton W 42-35
West Portsmouth Portsmouth West
08/25 H Proctorville Fairland W 20-18
09/01 H Portsmouth W 32-14
09/08 A Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant W 28-6
09/15 A Wellston W 31-6
09/22 A Raceland-Worthington (KY) W 27-21
09/29 H Minford W 50-6
10/06 A Lucasville Valley W 38-7
10/13 H Waverly W 31-27
10/20 H Cincinnati Shroder W 64-14
10/27 A Wheelersburg L 7-41
11/03 H Martins Ferry W 10-6
11/10 N Johnstown-Monroe L 6-35
Ironton Rock Hill
08/25 H Minford L 21-22
09/01 H McDermott Northwest W 48-6
09/08 A Oak Hill L 13-20
09/15 H Portsmouth L 28-31
09/22 A Proctorville Fairland L 14-21
09/29 H South Point W 44-16
10/06 A Ironton L 7-34
10/13 H Gallipolis Gallia Academy W 56-54
10/20 A Chesapeake W 35-31
10/27 H Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant L 7-28
South Point
08/25 H Roane County (WV) W 18-0
08/31 H Ashland Boyd County (KY) W 20-12
09/08 A Bidwell River Valley L 8-25
09/15 H Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant L 0-43
09/22 H Ironton L 0-48
09/29 A Ironton Rock Hill L 16-44
10/06 H Proctorville Fairland L 0-33
10/13 A Chesapeake L 0-42
10/20 A Portsmouth L 0-39
10/27 H Gallipolis Gallia Academy L 0-47
Belmont Union Local
08/25 A Woodsfield Monroe Central W 40-23
09/01 A Rayland Buckeye Local W 35-7
09/08 H Martins Ferry W 40-15
09/15 A Cadiz Harrison Central W 36-18
09/22 A Richmond Edison W 54-0
09/29 H Weirton Weir (WV) W 13-7
10/06 A Byesville Meadowbrook L 12-34
10/13 A St. Clairsville L 12-42
10/20 H Bellaire W 38-14
10/27 H Barnesville W 49-20
11/03 H Gahanna Columbus Academy L 6-13
Wellston
08/26 A Jackson L 0-35
09/01 A Chillicothe Huntington W 21-9
09/08 H Frankfort Adena W 48-6
09/15 H West Portsmouth Portsmouth West L 6-31
09/22 A Albany Alexander W 50-7
09/29 H Bidwell River Valley W 28-7
10/06 A Nelsonville-York L 2-34
10/13 H The Plains Athens L 13-14
10/20 H Pomeroy Meigs W 45-43 OT
10/27 A Mc Arthur Vinton County L 41-58
Zanesville West Muskingum
08/25 A Howard East Knox L 6-33
09/01 H New Lexington L 12-59
09/08 H Duncan Falls Philo L 7-67
09/15 A McConnelsville Morgan L 34-61
09/22 A Thornville Sheridan L 0-64
09/29 H New Concord John Glenn L 0-53
10/06 A Zanesville Maysville L 6-60
10/13 H Crooksville L 0-50
10/20 A Dresden Tri-Valley L 6-49
10/27 H Woodsfield Monroe Central L 8-51
Wheelersburg
08/26 A Ironton W 48-3
09/01 H Proctorville Fairland W 37-6
09/08 A Heath W 41-0
09/15 H Columbus Bishop Watterson W 47-17
09/22 A Jackson W 38-14
09/29 H Oak Hill W 44-0
10/06 H Waverly W 62-20
10/13 A Minford W 59-7
10/20 A Lucasville Valley W 38-7
10/27 H West Portsmouth Portsmouth West W 41-7
11/03 H Columbus Bishop Ready W 34-0
11/10 N Gahanna Columbus Academy W 35-16
11/17 N Johnstown-Monroe W 34-7
11/24 N Middletown Madison
Worthington Christian
08/25 A Cardington-Lincoln L 14-53
09/01 H Galion Northmor L 14-40
09/08 H New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Central Catholic L 10-13
09/15 A Canal Winchester Harvest Preparatory L 3-52
09/22 H Grove City Christian W 27-3
09/29 A Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans W 16-10
10/07 A Lancaster Fisher Catholic W 1-0 forfeit (64-14)
10/13 H Millersport W 7-0
10/21 A Lancaster Fairfield Christian W 47-7
10/27 H Sugar Grove Berne Union L 21-56

REGION 20

Anna
08/25 H Arlington W 52-0
09/01 A Brookville W 49-12
09/08 A Versailles W 52-20
09/15 H New Bremen W 28-20
09/22 H Delphos St. John's W 21-13
09/29 A Maria Stein Marion Local L 7-32
10/06 A St. Henry W 21-19
10/13 H Rockford Parkway W 42-0
10/20 A Coldwater L 21-28
10/27 H Minster L 7-20
11/03 A Middletown Madison L 10-14
Bethel-Tate
08/25 H Waynesville W 47-22
08/31 A St. Bernard-Elmwood Place W 40-0
09/08 H Cincinnati Purcell Marian W 21-20
09/15 A Batavia W 35-20
09/22 H Mount Orab Western Brown W 33-28
09/29 A Blanchester W 22-15
10/06 H Batavia Clermont Northeastern W 56-31
10/13 A Lees Creek East Clinton W 55-14
10/20 H Williamsburg W 61-7
10/27 A Fayetteville W 53-14
11/03 H West Jefferson L 18-48
Blanchester
08/25 A Washington Court House Washington L 26-42
09/01 H Cincinnati Mariemont L 0-34
09/08 H Waynesville W 26-23 OT
09/15 A Wilmington L 16-45
09/22 A Goshen L 0-41
09/29 H Bethel-Tate L 15-22
10/06 A Williamsburg W 69-14
10/13 H Batavia Clermont Northeastern W 42-0
10/20 A Fayetteville W 44-6
10/27 H Lees Creek East Clinton W 48-7
Brookville
08/25 H Lewisburg Tri-County North W 34-7
09/01 H Anna L 12-49
09/08 A New Lebanon Dixie W 42-14
09/15 H Bellbrook L 7-41
09/22 H Monroe W 45-28
09/28 A Oakwood W 63-42
10/06 A West Milton Milton-Union W 49-35
10/13 H Eaton W 28-20
10/20 A Germantown Valley View L 28-49
10/26 A Franklin L 21-24
Carlisle
08/25 H Franklin L 14-47
09/01 A Washington Court House Miami Trace W 35-19
09/08 H Oakwood W 43-41 OT
09/15 H Waynesville W 49-30
09/22 A Dayton Northridge W 48-20
09/29 A Camden Preble Shawnee W 34-7
10/06 H Middletown Madison L 14-31
10/13 A West Milton Milton-Union L 28-35
10/19 H Eaton W 28-20
10/27 H New Lebanon Dixie W 43-13
Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy
08/25 H Middletown Bishop Fenwick L 27-35
09/01 A Cincinnati Indian Hill W 21-14
09/09 H Cincinnati Wyoming L 14-28
09/15 A Covington Holy Cross (KY) W 48-6
09/22 B BYE WEEK ()
09/29 A Cincinnati North College Hill W 51-6
10/06 H Cincinnati Country Day W 54-7
10/13 A Cincinnati Summit Country Day W 49-20
10/20 H Norwood W 40-7
10/27 A Cincinnati Miami Valley Christian Academy W 45-12
11/03 H Jamestown Greeneview W 47-24
11/10 N Middletown Madison L 27-35
Batavia Clermont Northeastern
08/26 A Cincinnati Clark Montessori W 42-6
09/01 A Beaver Eastern W 19-12
09/08 H Batavia L 36-41
09/14 A St. Bernard-Elmwood Place W 21-8
09/22 H Hillsboro L 6-37
09/28 H Fayetteville W 42-7
10/06 A Bethel-Tate L 31-56
10/13 A Blanchester L 0-42
10/20 H Lees Creek East Clinton W 35-13
10/27 A Williamsburg W 64-33
Lees Creek East Clinton
08/25 A Clarksville Clinton-Massie L 0-56
08/31 H Batavia L 7-27
09/08 H Hillsboro L 7-48
09/15 A Greenfield McClain W 28-14
09/22 H Wilmington L 3-62
09/29 H Williamsburg W 35-7
10/06 A Fayetteville W 32-22
10/13 H Bethel-Tate L 14-55
10/20 A Batavia Clermont Northeastern L 13-35
10/27 A Blanchester L 7-48
Cincinnati Finneytown
08/25 H Newport (KY) L 15-30
08/31 A Warsaw Gallatin County (KY) L 7-24
09/08 H Cincinnati Hughes L 7-26
09/15 A Cincinnati Mariemont L 7-44
09/22 H Cincinnati Wyoming L 0-48
09/29 H Cleves Taylor L 9-12 OT
10/06 A Deer Park L 7-14
10/13 A Cincinnati Indian Hill L 13-49
10/20 H Cincinnati Madeira L 6-41
10/27 H Reading L 7-54
Jamestown Greeneview
08/25 H Arcanum W 31-0
09/01 A Waynesville W 35-7
09/08 H Milford Center Fairbanks W 41-14
09/15 A Mechanicsburg W 17-14
09/22 H Springfield Northeastern W 55-7
09/29 H Springfield Greenon W 63-20
10/06 A South Charleston Southeastern W 69-7
10/13 H Cedarville W 63-12
10/20 A Springfield Catholic Central W 56-0
10/27 A London Madison-Plains W 35-0
11/03 A Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy L 24-47
Springfield Greenon
08/25 B BYE WEEK ()
09/01 A Fort Loramie L 16-54
09/08 A West Jefferson L 21-53
09/15 H North Lewisburg Triad W 42-35
09/22 A West Liberty-Salem L 0-72
09/29 A Jamestown Greeneview L 20-63
10/06 H Springfield Catholic Central W 35-7
10/13 H London Madison-Plains L 6-32
10/20 A Cedarville W 7-6
10/27 H South Charleston Southeastern L 3-7
Cincinnati Madeira
08/25 H Norwood W 28-10
09/01 A Cincinnati Aiken L 14-28
09/08 H Cincinnati Woodward W 28-6
09/15 H Cincinnati Indian Hill L 3-35
09/22 H Cincinnati Mariemont L 14-28
09/29 A Reading L 14-26
10/06 A Cincinnati Wyoming L 14-31
10/13 H Deer Park W 55-14
10/20 A Cincinnati Finneytown W 41-6
10/27 A Cleves Taylor W 41-6
Middletown Madison
08/25 H Oxford Talawanda W 44-0
09/01 A Monroe L 13-27
09/08 H Germantown Valley View L 7-32
09/15 H Camden Preble Shawnee W 47-0
09/22 A Oakwood W 48-28
09/29 H West Milton Milton-Union W 46-0
10/06 A Carlisle W 31-14
10/13 H New Lebanon Dixie W 49-0
10/20 A Waynesville W 62-14
10/27 A Dayton Northridge W 58-13
11/03 H Anna W 14-10
11/10 N Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy W 35-27
11/17 N West Jefferson W 42-7
11/24 N Wheelersburg
London Madison-Plains
08/25 H Williamsport Westfall W 30-25
09/01 A London L 0-36
09/08 H Springfield Northeastern W 40-21
09/15 A Milford Center Fairbanks L 20-35
09/22 H Mechanicsburg L 14-44
09/29 A Springfield Catholic Central L 22-42
10/06 H Cedarville W 56-20
10/13 A Springfield Greenon W 32-6
10/20 A South Charleston Southeastern W 46-28
10/27 H Jamestown Greeneview L 0-35
Cincinnati Mariemont
08/25 H Oakwood L 41-42
09/01 A Blanchester W 34-0
09/08 H Cincinnati Shroder W 45-0
09/15 H Cincinnati Finneytown W 44-7
09/22 A Cincinnati Madeira W 28-14
09/28 A Cincinnati Indian Hill L 7-10
10/06 H Reading L 21-23
10/13 A Cleves Taylor W 35-0
10/20 H Cincinnati Wyoming L 0-27
10/27 A Deer Park W 62-0
Casstown Miami East
08/25 H West Milton Milton-Union W 17-3
09/01 A Sidney Lehman Catholic L 14-31
09/08 H New Paris National Trail W 49-0
09/15 A Fort Loramie W 27-26
09/22 A Tipp City Bethel W 50-29
09/29 H Covington W 34-26
10/06 H Bradford W 55-8
10/13 A Arcanum W 42-13
10/20 H Lewisburg Tri-County North W 42-0
10/27 A West Alexandria Twin Valley South W 7-0
11/03 H Reading L 25-27
West Milton Milton-Union
08/25 A Casstown Miami East L 3-17
09/01 A Oakwood L 21-31
09/08 H Springfield Northwestern W 29-13
09/15 H Dayton Northridge W 69-35
09/22 H Camden Preble Shawnee L 6-29
09/29 A Middletown Madison L 0-46
10/06 H Brookville L 35-49
10/13 H Carlisle W 35-28
10/20 A New Lebanon Dixie L 35-38
10/27 A Waynesville W 35-12
Cincinnati North College Hill
08/25 H Cincinnati Wyoming L 6-76
09/02 A Frankfort (KY) L 0-47
09/08 H Cincinnati Aiken L 6-66
09/15 H Cincinnati Dohn Community W 28-14
09/22 H Cincinnati Clark Montessori L 6-13
09/29 H Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy L 6-51
10/06 A Norwood L 8-45
10/13 A Cincinnati Country Day W 28-0
10/20 H Cincinnati Miami Valley Christian Academy W 36-16
10/27 A Cincinnati Summit Country Day L 12-45
Camden Preble Shawnee
08/25 A New Paris National Trail W 32-14
09/01 H West Alexandria Twin Valley South W 30-7
09/08 A West Carrollton W 21-14
09/15 A Middletown Madison L 0-47
09/22 A West Milton Milton-Union W 29-6
09/29 H Carlisle L 7-34
10/06 A New Lebanon Dixie W 20-7
10/13 H Waynesville W 26-17
10/20 H Dayton Northridge L 0-1 forfeit (21-0)
10/27 H Monroe W 14-7
Cincinnati Purcell Marian
08/23 A Cincinnati Summit Country Day L 7-20
09/01 H Cincinnati Shroder W 39-0
09/08 A Bethel-Tate L 20-21
09/16 H Hamilton Badin L 12-42
09/22 H Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas L 6-31
09/30 H Dayton Chaminade Julienne L 14-45
10/06 A Kettering Archbishop Alter L 6-56
10/13 H Middletown Bishop Fenwick L 6-36
10/20 A Dayton Carroll W 48-28
10/27 A St Bernard Roger Bacon L 6-7
Reading
08/25 H St Bernard Roger Bacon L 13-21
09/02 A Cincinnati Hughes W 42-14
09/08 H Cincinnati Summit Country Day W 14-7
09/15 A Deer Park W 38-6
09/22 A Cincinnati Indian Hill L 6-42
09/29 H Cincinnati Madeira W 26-14
10/06 A Cincinnati Mariemont W 23-21
10/13 H Cincinnati Wyoming L 14-48
10/20 H Cleves Taylor W 62-7
10/27 A Cincinnati Finneytown W 54-7
11/03 A Casstown Miami East W 27-25
11/10 N West Jefferson L 28-35
Cincinnati Summit Country Day
08/23 H Cincinnati Purcell Marian W 20-7
09/02 H Cincinnati College Preparatory Academy W 40-0
09/08 A Reading L 7-14
09/16 A Cincinnati Clark Montessori W 56-27
09/22 H St. Bernard-Elmwood Place W 50-0
09/29 H Norwood W 40-3
10/06 A Cincinnati Miami Valley Christian Academy W 34-14
10/13 H Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy L 20-49
10/20 A Cincinnati Country Day W 41-0
10/27 H Cincinnati North College Hill W 45-12
Versailles
08/25 H Celina W 36-7
09/01 A Delphos Jefferson L 7-14
09/08 H Anna L 20-52
09/16 A Delphos St. John's L 21-24 3OT
09/22 H Maria Stein Marion Local L 18-28
09/29 A Fort Recovery W 35-14
10/06 A Rockford Parkway W 36-8
10/13 H Coldwater L 10-24
10/20 A Minster L 21-26
10/27 H New Bremen W 21-6
Waynesville
08/25 A Bethel-Tate L 22-47
09/01 H Jamestown Greeneview L 7-35
09/08 A Blanchester L 23-26 OT
09/15 A Carlisle L 30-49
09/22 H New Lebanon Dixie L 14-20
09/29 H Franklin L 27-55
10/06 A Dayton Northridge W 30-13
10/13 A Camden Preble Shawnee L 17-26
10/20 H Middletown Madison L 14-62
10/27 H West Milton Milton-Union L 12-35
West Jefferson
08/25 H Columbus Crusaders W 35-6
09/01 A Frankfort Adena W 45-0
09/08 H Springfield Greenon W 53-21
09/15 A Cedarville W 61-14
09/22 H Springfield Catholic Central W 42-14
09/29 A Milford Center Fairbanks W 48-27
10/06 H Mechanicsburg W 28-0
10/13 A Springfield Northeastern W 62-14
10/20 A West Liberty-Salem W 38-13
10/27 H North Lewisburg Triad W 49-13
11/03 A Bethel-Tate W 48-18
11/10 N Reading W 35-28
11/17 N Middletown Madison L 7-42
Cincinnati Clark Montessori
08/26 H Batavia Clermont Northeastern L 6-42
09/01 H Deer Park L 13-20
09/08 A Cincinnati Gamble Montessori L 13-48
09/16 H Cincinnati Summit Country Day L 27-56
09/22 A Cincinnati North College Hill W 13-6
09/30 A Lockland L 6-39
10/07 H Miamisburg Dayton Christian L 14-44
10/12 A St. Bernard-Elmwood Place L 7-14
10/20 H Hamilton New Miami W 42-6
10/26 A Cincinnati College Preparatory Academy W 27-26

Last edited by EagleFan; 11-18-17 at 09:07 AM.
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 12-05-16, 10:06 AM
TackleTrap TackleTrap is offline
Varsity
 
Join Date: 03-17-12
Location: Cincinnati
Posts: 67
TackleTrap is on a distinguished road
Region 20 - Cincinnati Aiken

Week 1: @ Western Hills
Week 2: Madeira
Week 3: @ NCH
Week 4: Taft
Week 5: Dunbar
Week 6: Shroder
Week 7: Gamble
Week 8: @ Grant County (KY)
Week 9: Hughes
Week 10: Riverview East

CPS games, unless noted, played at Stargel Stadium, Taft HS.
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 12-19-16, 06:22 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,970
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
updated schedules above
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 01-06-17, 12:52 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,970
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
updated 1/6
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 01-07-17, 05:09 PM
Moacmama Moacmama is offline
Freshman
 
Join Date: 07-26-16
Location: Union County
Posts: 16
Moacmama is on a distinguished road
Richwood North Union is at Triad on week 2.
Reply With Quote
  #7  
Old 01-20-17, 03:39 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,970
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
updated
Reply With Quote
  #8  
Old 02-01-17, 10:30 AM
giant giant is offline
All District
 
Join Date: 07-01-04
Location: cincinnati
Posts: 120
giant is an unknown quantity at this point
Riverview East is playing- Middletown Christian Week 3
- Dayton Jefferson Week 8
- Hillcrest Week 9
Reply With Quote
  #9  
Old 02-01-17, 11:57 AM
Honest Abe Honest Abe is offline
Varsity
 
Join Date: 09-21-16
Location: Chili
Posts: 58
Honest Abe is on a distinguished road
West Lafayette Ridgewood (D5 R19) vs Lore City Buckeye Trail (D7 R27) week one has been moved to Saturday 8/26 at 7PM at Ridgewood.
Reply With Quote
  #10  
Old 02-10-17, 10:26 AM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,970
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
updated schedules 2/10
Reply With Quote
  #11  
Old 02-22-17, 12:55 AM
andre andre is offline
All District
 
Join Date: 02-13-15
Posts: 123
andre is on a distinguished road
Week 3: Canton Central Catholic@Strongsville - Arbiter
Reply With Quote
  #12  
Old 04-18-17, 09:18 AM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,970
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
Updated 4/18
Reply With Quote
  #13  
Old 05-25-17, 06:11 AM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,970
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
updated 5/25
Reply With Quote
  #14  
Old 06-06-17, 07:12 PM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,970
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
updated with new regions
Reply With Quote
  #15  
Old 10-25-17, 11:29 AM
EagleFan's Avatar
EagleFan EagleFan is offline
Fan of Eagle
 
Join Date: 03-04-02
Location: Avon
Posts: 19,970
EagleFan will become famous soon enoughEagleFan will become famous soon enough
updated. Oak Hill vs Green canceled due to lack of healthy players at Green.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
2017 Division I Schedules EagleFan Football 67 10-25-17 11:29 AM
2017 Division III Schedules EagleFan Football 19 10-25-17 11:29 AM
Boys State Championships (1976-2016) Yappi Boys Soccer 1 03-20-17 01:02 AM
Competitive Balance Referendum Passes Yappi Football 441 09-16-16 02:16 PM
Will the MAC sweep the lower three divisions again? BlueJayFan Football 104 12-05-15 06:55 PM


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 10:31 PM.




Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Registration Booster - Powered By Dirt RIF CustUmz